Wooden Camera 162500
QUICK CAGE (BMC)
TOP
Included:
3mm allen wrench
FRAME
3/16” allen wrench
(6) M4 x 10mm socket cap screws
BASE
(2) 1/4-20 low profile screws (1 install, 1 spare)
(2) 1/4-20 x 1/2” socket cap screws
INSTALLATION
1. Align FRAME with “UP” mark away from BASE
2. Attach three M4 x 10mm through BASE to FRAME
3. Attach one 1/4-20 low profile screw to camera bottom
2
2
2
5. Attach three M4 x 10mm through TOP to FRAME
6. Attach two 1/4-20 x 1/2” socket cap to camera top
6
6
5
5
5
3
! IMPORTANT
Final position. Turn thumbscrew clockwise to lock.
STOPPER
Push BASE until contact is made with
STOPPER before tightening thumbscrew.
PATENT PENDING
© Wooden Camera LLC 2011-2013
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising