Alamo Maverick Boom Arm Mower User's Manual

Alamo Maverick Boom Arm Mower User's Manual
BOOM ARM
MOWER
Rev 09-08
Part No. 02981992P
PART'S MANUAL
An Operator's Manual was shipped with the equipment in the Manual Canister.
This Operator's Manual is an integral part of the safe operation of this machine
and must be maintained with the unit at all times. READ, UNDERSTAND, and
FOLLOW the Safety and Operation Instructions contained in this manual before
operating the equipment. If the Operator's Manual is not with the equipment, contact
your dealer or Alamo Industrial (830-379-1480) to obtain a Free copy before
operating the equipment.
ALAMO INDUSTRIAL
1502 E. Walnut
Seguin, Texas 78155
830-379-1480
© 2008 Alamo Group Inc.
TO THE OWNER/OPERATOR/DEALER
All implements with moving parts are potentially hazardous. There is no substitute for a cautious, safe-minded operator who
recognizes the potential hazards and follows reasonable safety practices. The manufacturer has designed this implement to
be used with all its safety equipment properly attached to minimize the chance of accidents.
BEFORE YOU START!!
Read the safety messages on the implement and shown in your manual.
Observe the rules of safety and common sense!
FAILING TO FOLLOW SAFETY MESSAGES AND OPERATING INSTRUCTION CAN CAUSE
SERIOUS BODILY INJURY OR EVEN DEATH TO OPERATOR AND OTHERS IN THE AREA.
1.
READ MANUAL
4. BLOCK UP SECUREL Y
2. NO RIDERS. NO
3. USE SAFETY SHOES,
BEFORE WORKING
CHILDREN OPERATORS.
HARD HAT, SAFETY
UNDER.
GLASSES, SEAT BELTS,
ROPS &
OPS.
1. Study and understand Operator’s Manuals, Safety Decals, and Instructional Decals for tractor and implement to prevent
misuse, abuse, and accidents. Practice before operating in a confined area or near passersby.
¥ Learn how to stop engine suddenly in an emergency. Be alert for passersby and especially children.
2. Allow no children on or near folding mower or tractor. Allow no riders on tractor or implement. Falling off may cause serious
injury or death from being run over by tractor or mower or contact with rotating blades.
3. Operate only with tractor having Roll-Over Protective Structure (ROPS) and with seat belt securely fastened to prevent
injury and possible death from falling off or tractor overturn.
¥ Personal Protective Equipment such as Hard Hat, Safety Glasses, Safety Shoes, & Ear Plugs are recommended.
4. Block up or support raised machine and all lifted components securely before putting hands or feet under or working
underneath any lifted component to prevent crushing injury or death from sudden dropping or inadvertent operation of
controls. Make certain area is clear before lowering or folding.
5. Before transporting, put Lift Lever in detent or full-lift position. Install Transport Safety Devices securely on folding mowers.
Put Booms securely in Transport Rest.
¥ Folding and Boom Mowers have raised center of gravity. Slow down when turning and on hillsides.
6. Make certain that SMV sign, warning lights, and reflectors are clearly visible. Follow local traffic codes.
7. Never operate with Cutting Head or Folding Section raised if passersby, bystanders, or traffic are in the area to reduce
possibility of injury or death from objects thrown by Blades under Guards or mower structure.
8. Before dismounting, secure implement in transport position or lower to ground.
¥ Put tractor in park or set brake, disengage PTO, stop engine, remove key, and wait until noise of rotation has ceased to
prevent crushing by entanglement in rotating parts which could cause injury or death.
¥ Never mount or dismount a moving vehicle. Crushing form runover may cause serious injury or death.
5. TRANSPORT SAFELY,
LOCK UP.
6. USE SMV, LIGHTS, &
REFLECTORS.
7. DO NOT OPERATE
WITH CUTTER OR
WING RAISED
8. DO NOT MOUNT OR
DISMOUNT WHILE
MOVING.
02967827
WARRANTY INFORMATION:
Read and understand the complete Warranty Statement found in this Manual. Fill out the Warranty Registration Form
in full and return it within 30 Days. Make certain the Serial Number of the Machine is recorded on the Warranty Card
and on the Warranty Form that you retain. The use of "will-fit" parts will void your warranty and can cause
catastrophic failure with possible injury or death.
PARTS
SECTION
Parts Section
PARTS ORDERING GUIDE
The following instructions are offered to help eliminate needless delay and error in
processing purchase orders for the equipment in this section.
1. The Parts Section is prepared in logical sequence and grouping of parts that belong to
the basic machine featured in this manual. Part Numbers and Descriptions are given to
help locate the parts and quantities required.
2. The Purchase Order must include the name and address of the person or organization
ordering the parts, who should be charged, and if possible, the serial number of the machine
for which the parts are ordered.
3. The Purchase Order must clearly list the quantity of each part, the complete and correct
part number (be sure to include all periods), and the basic name of the part.
4. The Manufacturer reserves the right to substitute parts where applicable.
5. Some parts are unlisted items which are special production items not normally stocked
and are subject to special handling. Request a quotation for such parts before sending a
Purchase Order.
6. The Manufacturer reserves the right to change prices without prior notice.
NOTE:
Please refer to The Safety Section in the front of this Manual for the proper
Part Number when ordering Replacement Safety Decals.
For maximum safety and to guarantee optimum product reliability, always use
genuine Servis-Rhino Parts. The use of inferior replacement parts may cause
premature or catastrophic failure which could result in serious injury or death.
Direct any questions regarding parts to:
ALAMO INDUSTRIAL
1502 E. Walnut
Seguin, Texas 78155
830-379-1480
©2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section
PART NAME INDEX
48 IN FLAIL AXE - ROTOR W/KNIVES.................................................................................................................................................... 6
48 IN FLAIL AXE - SWIVEL KIT ASY...................................................................................................................................................... 7
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - STD MT (PART 1)................................................................................................. 9
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - STD MT (PART 2)............................................................................................... 11
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - SWIVEL MT (PART 1)....................................................................................... 13
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - SWIVEL MT (PART 2)....................................................................................... 15
50 IN ROTARY - BLADE BAR ASY - PN 02982906............................................................................................................................... 17
50 IN ROTARY - DECAL LOCATION..................................................................................................................................................... 18
50 IN ROTARY - PAN ASY - 02964804.................................................................................................................................................... 19
50 IN ROTARY - SWIVEL HEAD ASY - PN 02984823.......................................................................................................................... 21
50 IN ROTARY - SWIVEL HEAD SUB-ASY - PN 02984823................................................................................................................. 23
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - CUTTERSHAFT................................................................................................................................................... 25
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - CUTTERSHAFT BRGS........................................................................................................................................ 26
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - HEAD ASY STANDARD.................................................................................................................................... 27
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - HEAD ASY SWIVEL........................................................................................................................................... 29
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - HEAD SUB-ASY.................................................................................................................................................. 31
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - PULLEY ASY....................................................................................................................................................... 33
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - ROLLER ASY....................................................................................................................................................... 35
60 IN ROTARY - BLADE BAR ASY - PN 02969230............................................................................................................................... 36
60 IN ROTARY - DECAL LOCATION..................................................................................................................................................... 37
60 IN ROTARY - HEAD ASY - PN 02981782........................................................................................................................................... 39
60 IN ROTARY - HEAD SUB-ASY - PN 02981789................................................................................................................................. 41
60 IN ROTARY - HYD CYL ASY - DOOR - PN 02961480A.................................................................................................................. 43
60 IN ROTARY - HYD CYL ASY - HEAD SWIVEL - PN 02981315..................................................................................................... 44
60 IN ROTARY - HYD HOSE ROUTING................................................................................................................................................. 45
60 IN ROTARY - MOTOR & SPINDLE ASY........................................................................................................................................... 46
60 IN ROTARY - MOTOR ASY (PARTS) - PN 02979881 (PART 1)...................................................................................................... 47
60 IN ROTARY - MOTOR ASY (PARTS) - PN 02979881 (PART 2)...................................................................................................... 49
60 IN ROTARY - SPINDLE ASY - PN 02968859..................................................................................................................................... 51
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981777 (PART 1)................................................................................................................ 53
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981777 (PART 2)................................................................................................................ 55
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981778 (PART 1)................................................................................................................ 57
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981778 (PART 2)................................................................................................................ 59
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986684 (PART 1)................................................................................................................ 61
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986684 (PART 2)................................................................................................................ 63
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986683 (PART 1)................................................................................................................ 65
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986683 (PART 2)................................................................................................................ 67
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 1).................................................................................................................................... 69
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 2).................................................................................................................................... 71
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 3).................................................................................................................................... 73
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -3
PART NAME INDEX
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 1).................................................................................................................................... 75
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 2).................................................................................................................................... 77
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 1).................................................................................................................................... 79
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 2).................................................................................................................................... 81
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 3).................................................................................................................................... 83
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 1).................................................................................................................................... 85
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 2).................................................................................................................................... 87
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 1).................................................................................................................................... 89
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 2).................................................................................................................................... 91
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 3).................................................................................................................................... 93
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 1).................................................................................................................................... 95
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 2).................................................................................................................................... 97
BUZZ BAR SPINDLE ASY - SN BB-01219.............................................................................................................................................. 99
COMMON CRATE COMPONENTS....................................................................................................................................................... 101
DECALS - 24 FT BOOM GEN 1.............................................................................................................................................................. 103
DECALS - 30 FT BOOM GEN 1.............................................................................................................................................................. 104
DECALS - 24 FT BOOM GEN 2.............................................................................................................................................................. 105
DECALS - 30 FT BOOM GEN 2.............................................................................................................................................................. 106
DECALS - COUNTER WEIGHT.............................................................................................................................................................. 107
DECALS - HYD TANK............................................................................................................................................................................ 108
DECALS - TRACTOR CAB..................................................................................................................................................................... 109
DITCHER - SPINDLE ASY...................................................................................................................................................................... 110
DITCHER BLADE HEAD ASY - ROUGH CUT..................................................................................................................................... 111
DITCHER HEAD ASY.............................................................................................................................................................................. 113
DITCHER HEAD DEFLECTOR CYLINDER......................................................................................................................................... 115
DIVERTER VALVE ASY - PN 02977622............................................................................................................................................... 116
EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH - PN 02964028A.................................................................................................................................... 117
FILTER ASY - PRESSURE - PN 02981371............................................................................................................................................. 118
FILTER ASY - PRESSURE - PN 02985279............................................................................................................................................. 119
FILTER ASY - RETURN - PN 02981391................................................................................................................................................. 120
FILTER ASY - RETURN - PN 02985828................................................................................................................................................. 121
HYD ASY KIT - PN 02981803................................................................................................................................................................. 123
HYD CYL ASY - DIPPER (24-30 FT BOOM) - PN 02981277............................................................................................................... 125
HYD CYL ASY - EXTENSION (24-30 FT BOOM) - PN 02981276....................................................................................................... 126
HYD CYL ASY - LIFT (24 FT BOOM) - PN 02981279.......................................................................................................................... 127
HYD CYL ASY - LIFT (30 FT BOOM) - PN 02981278.......................................................................................................................... 128
HYD CYL ASY - SWING W/ SPHERICAL ROD END (24/30 FT) - PN 02981275A........................................................................... 129
HYD CYL ASY - SWING W/ TUBE ROD END (24/30 FT) - PN 02981275......................................................................................... 130
HYD CYL ASY - TILT (24-30 FT BOOM) - PN 02981280.................................................................................................................... 131
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -4
PART NAME INDEX
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 24 FT BOOM.................................................................................................................................... 133
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 24 FT BOOM NEW.......................................................................................................................... 135
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 24 FT BOOM NEW HOSE ROUTING........................................................................................... 137
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 30 FT BOOM.................................................................................................................................... 139
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 30 FT BOOM NEW.......................................................................................................................... 141
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 30 FT BOOM NEW HOSE ROUTING........................................................................................... 143
HYD HOSE ROUTING - SWING CYL - 24-30 FT BOOM.................................................................................................................... 145
HYD KIT - HOSE ROUTING................................................................................................................................................................... 146
HYD LOCK VALVE SOLENOID ASY - PN 02972208 (OLD STYLE)................................................................................................ 147
HYD LOCK VALVE SOLENOID ASY - PN 02972208A (NEW STYLE)............................................................................................ 148
HYD OIL COOLER - PN 02981377......................................................................................................................................................... 149
HYD TANK ASY - PN 02981388............................................................................................................................................................. 151
JOYSTICK ASY - P/N 02981374.............................................................................................................................................................. 153
PUMP ASY (SERVO CONTROLLED) - PN 02978986 (PART 1)......................................................................................................... 155
PUMP ASY (SERVO CONTROLLED) - PN 02978986 (PART 2)......................................................................................................... 157
PUMP-TANK-VALVE COVER - PN 02981381...................................................................................................................................... 159
UNDER MOUNT FRAME ASY - PN 02986426 (PART 1)..................................................................................................................... 161
UNDER MOUNT FRAME ASY - PN 02986426 (PART 2)..................................................................................................................... 163
VALVE ASY W-FITTINGS - PN 02981888............................................................................................................................................ 165
WIRING HARNESS.................................................................................................................................................................................. 167
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -5
48 IN FLAIL AXE - ROTOR W/KNIVES
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02957655M
1
ROTOR W/KNIVES ASY
1
02958540
1
KIT - BLADE, FLAIL AXE
2
02956943
32
FLAIL HANGER BUSHING
3
02956949
16
HHCS HANGER BOLT PER DWG
4
02980976
16
LOCKNUT,CENTERLOCK 5/8 NC PLC
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -6
48 IN FLAIL AXE - SWIVEL KIT ASY
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -7
48 IN FLAIL AXE - SWIVEL KIT ASY
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02984479
1
48" FLAIL AXE SWIVEL KIT ASY
1
02970324
1
HITCH POST CLAMP PLATE
2
00001800
1
LOCKNUT, 1/2" NC PLB
3
00037200
12
LOCKNUT, 3/4-NC GRC PL
4
00008200
1
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/2"-NC X 3-3/4" PL5
5
02960018
2
ADAPTER HYD ELBOW, 4MB-4MJ90
6
02918600
10
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/4"-10"UNC 2 PL8
7
02984370
1
HITCH POST SWIVEL ADAPTER
8
02981318
1
SLEW BEARING, 12 OD X 5.8 ID
9
02981741
1
HITCH POST SWIVEL WLD’MT
10
02981315
1
CYLINDER, 2.5"B X 1.5"R X 14.38S
11
02984374
1
CYLINDER MOUNT WLD’MT
12
02981820
28
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, 1/2" NC 1-1/2" PL8
13
02963646
1
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/4" NC 2-1/2" PL8
14
00754105
1
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/4" NC 4-1/2" PL8
15
02984382
1
SWIVEL CLAMP PLATE
16
02984470
2
FLAIL AXE DOOR STOP
17
00021400
2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/4" NC 3/4" PL5
18
02959924
2
LOCKNUT, 1/4" NC PLB
19
02968832
1
PLASTIC TIE, GREEN
20
02968833
1
PLASTIC TIE, GREEN & WHITE
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -8
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - STD MT (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -9
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - STD MT (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02983554
1
48" FLAIL AXE ASY, PISTON MOTOR, STD MT
1
02970301
1
FLAIL AXE HEAD WLD’MT
2
02957655M
1
ROTOR W/ KNIVES, FLAIL AXE
3
02970465
1
DOOR WLD’MT, FLAIL AXE
4
02973256
1
MOTOR MOUNT WLD’MT, W/O STUDS
5
02970709
1
INSIDE COVER PLATE
6
10119000
2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" X 1" NC GR5
7
00023500
6
FLATWASHER, 5/16" PL
8
00750940
2
LOCKNUT, 5/16" NC PLB
9
02958131A
2
FLANGE BEARING ASY, 2" BORE
10
02956714
1
BAR CLAMP
11
02956712
1
RUBBER FLAP, 6" X 48-1/2"
12
02970326
1
F/A DOOR HINGE
13
02958198
1
KEY, 1/2" X 1/2" X 1 7/8"LG
14
02970585
1
SKID SHOE WLD’MT
15
02956748
1
SKID SHOE WLD’MT
16
02970540
1
ROLLER WLD’MT
17
02967325
2
PULLEY, 3G5V-8.50 DIA.
18
02970325
1
BELT & PULLEY COVER PLATE
19
02972442
1
BEARING GUARD
20
02970763
1
PISTON MOTOR, 2.48 CU.IN./REV
21
02675800
2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/8"-11UNC 1-1/2" PL5
22
00010300
2
LOCKWASHER, 5/8"
23
00001400
4
FLATWASHER, 5/8" PL STD
24
00019300
8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/2" NC 1-1/2" PL5
25
000642
8
CENTERLOCK NUT, 1/2"NF
26
00752670
1
GREASE FITTING, 1/4"-28 BOLT THD
27
00008300
6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/8" NC 1-3/4" PL5
28
00695100
5
LOCKNUT, 5/8"NC PLB
29
02970710A
1
HYD CYLINDER, 1-1/2"BORE X 3-3/4"
30
02970324
1
HITCH POST CLAMP PLATE
31
000941
1
GREASE FITTING,1/4"-28X90
32
02970583
4
SOCKET HEAD SET SCREW, 3/8"-NF X 1-1/2" PL5
33
23504500
8
JAM NUT, 3/8" NF PLB
34
03200925
1
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8"-11UNC 3"LG PL5
35
02967328
1
QD - HUB BUSHING, SF 1-15/16" DIA.
36
02970725
1
QD - HUB, SF 1-1/8"DIA.BORE
37
00013500
3
HEX JAM NUT, 5/8" NC PL
38
02970539
3
V-BELT
39
02956768
2
ROLL PIN, 5/32" X 1"
40
00011700
4
LOCKWASHER, 5/16" PL STD
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -10
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - STD MT (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -11
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - STD MT (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
00035900
4
BOLT, HEX HD 5/16-NC X 3/4 GR5
42
00001800
10
LOCKNUT TLM 1/2 NC PLB
43
00002700
7
FLATWASHER
44
02892000
7
HHCS, 1/2"-13 NC x 1-1/2" PL8
45
02957041
2
ROLLER BEARING AND FLANGE
46
00013300
2
HEXB
47
00753642
2
HEXB
48
02970586
2
WASHER,2OD,7/16 ID X 3/16
49
00023100
6
HHCS
50
00015800
6
LOCKNUT TLM
51
00003300
1
HEXB 3/4 NC 4 PL5
52
00037200
7
NUT 3/4-NC TOPLOCK GRC PL
53
00605600
1
HHCS
54
02960018
2
ADP HYD ELBOW 4MB-4MJ90
55
02918600
6
HEXB 3/4-10UNC 2
56
02981757
2
WELDMENT, PIN, HITCH POST
57
02971701
2
NUT SLOT
58
165020
2
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
59
02043600
2
ADP HYD ELBOW 16MB -16MJ 45
60
00696800
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB-8MJ
61
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE ORANGE 11LG
62
02968894
1
PLASTIC TIE RED 11LG
63
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
64
02983575
1
WELDMENT, HITCH POST
65
02968836
1
PLASTIC TIE YEL 4LG
66
02968837
1
PLASTIC TIE Y/W 4LG
80
02971702
2
FLATWASHER 1-3/8 TYPE B NARROW
82
03200521
1
STEP KEY 1/4 X 5/16
1/2 PL STD
1/2 NC 2
PL5
3/8 NC X 1-1/4 PL5
3/8 -16UNC 1-1/2 PL5
3/8-NC PLC
1/2 NC 3-1/4 PL
PL8
1-3/8 12NF PLB
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -12
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - SWIVEL MT (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -13
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - SWIVEL MT (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02984371
1
48" FLAIL AXE ASY, PISTON MOTOR, SWIVEL MT
1
02970301
1
FLAIL AXE HEAD WLD’MT
2
02957655M
1
ROTOR W/ KNIVES, FLAIL AXE
3
02970465
1
DOOR WLD’MT, FLAIL AXE
4
02973256
1
MOTOR MOUNT WLD’MT, W/O STUDS
5
02970709
1
INSIDE COVER PLATE
6
10119000
2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16" X 1" NC GR5
7
00023500
6
FLATWASHER, 5/16" PL
8
00750940
2
LOCKNUT, 5/16" NC PLB
9
02958131A
2
FLANGE BEARING ASY, 2" BORE
10
02956714
1
BAR CLAMP
11
02956712
1
RUBBER FLAP, 6" X 48-1/2"
12
02970326
1
F/A DOOR HINGE
13
02958198
1
KEY, 1/2" X 1/2" X 1 7/8"LG
14
02970585
1
SKID SHOE WLD’MT
15
02956748
1
SKID SHOE WLD’MT
16
02970540
1
ROLLER WLD’MT
17
02967325
2
PULLEY, 3G5V-8.50 DIA.
18
02970325
1
BELT & PULLEY COVER PLATE
19
02972442
1
BEARING GUARD
20
02970763
1
PISTON MOTOR, 2.48 CU.IN./REV
21
02675800
2
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/8"-11UNC 1-1/2" PL5
22
00010300
2
LOCKWASHER, 5/8"
23
00001400
4
FLATWASHER, 5/8" PL STD
24
00019300
8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/2" NC 1-1/2" PL5
25
000642
8
CENTERLOCK NUT, 1/2"NF
26
00752670
1
GREASE FITTING, 1/4"-28 BOLT THD
27
00008300
6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/8" NC 1-3/4" PL5
28
00695100
5
LOCKNUT, 5/8"NC PLB
29
02970710A
1
HYD CYLINDER, 1-1/2"BORE X 3-3/4"
30
02970324
1
HITCH POST CLAMP PLATE
31
000941
1
GREASE FITTING,1/4"-28X90
32
02970583
4
SOCKET HEAD SET SCREW, 3/8"-NF X 1-1/2" PL5
33
23504500
8
JAM NUT, 3/8" NF PLB
34
03200925
1
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/8"-11UNC 3"LG PL5
35
02967328
1
QD - HUB BUSHING, SF 1-15/16" DIA.
36
02970725
1
QD - HUB, SF 1-1/8"DIA.BORE
37
00013500
3
HEX JAM NUT, 5/8" NC PL
38
02970539
3
V-BELT
39
02956768
2
ROLL PIN, 5/32" X 1"
40
00011700
4
LOCKWASHER, 5/16" PL STD
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -14
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - SWIVEL MT (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -15
48 IN FLAIL AXE HEAD ASY - PISTON MOTOR - SWIVEL MT (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
00035900
4
BOLT, HEX HD 5/16-NC X 3/4 GR5
42
00001800
10
LOCKNUT TLM 1/2 NC PLB
43
00002700
7
FLATWASHER
44
02892000
7
HHCS, 1/2"-13 NC x 1-1/2" PL8
45
02957041
2
ROLLER BEARING AND FLANGE
46
00013300
2
HEXB
47
00753642
2
HEXB
48
02970586
2
WASHER,2OD,7/16 ID X 3/16
49
00023100
6
HHCS
50
00015800
6
LOCKNUT TLM
51
00003300
1
HEXB 3/4 NC 4 PL5
52
00037200
13
NUT 3/4-NC TOPLOCK GRC PL
53
00008200
1
HEXB 1/2NC X 3-3/4
54
02960018
4
ADP HYD ELBOW 4MB-4MJ90
55
02918600
10
HEXB 3/4-10UNC 2
56
02981757
2
WELDMENT, PIN, HITCH POST
57
02971702
2
FLATWASHER 1-3/8 TYPE B NARROW
58
02971701
2
NUT SLOT
59
165020
2
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
60
02043600
2
ADP HYD ELBOW 16MB -16MJ 45
61
00696800
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB-8MJ
62
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE ORANGE 11LG
63
02968894
1
PLASTIC TIE RED 11LG
64
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
65
02984370
1
ADP, SWIVEL, HITCHPOST
66
02981318
1
SLEW BEARING, 12 OD X 5.8 ID
67
02981741
1
WELDMENT, HITCH POST, SWIVEL
68
02981315
1
CYLINDER, 2.5B X 1.5R X 14.38S
69
02984374
1
WLDMNT, MOUNT, CYLINDER
70
02981820
28
SHCS
71
02963646
1
HHCS 3/4 NC 2-1/2 PL8
72
00754105
1
HHCS
73
02984382
1
CLAMP, PLATE, SWIVEL
74
02984470
2
STOP, DOOR, FLAIL AXE
75
00021400
2
HEXB
76
02959924
2
NUT TOPLOCK
77
02968832
1
PLASTIC TIE GRN 4"
78
02968833
1
PLASTIC TIE G/W 4LG
79
02968836
1
PLASTIC TIE YEL 4LG
80
02968837
1
PLASTIC TIE Y/W 4LG
95
03200521
1
STEP KEY 1/4 X 5/16
1/2 PL STD
1/2 NC 2
PL5
3/8 NC X 1-1/4 PL5
3/8 -16UNC 1-1/2 PL5
3/8-NC PLC
PL5
PL8
1-3/8 12NF PLB
1/2 NC 1-1/2 PL8
3/4 NC 4-1/2 PL8
1/4 NC 3/4 PL5
1/4 NC PLB
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -16
50 IN ROTARY - BLADE BAR ASY - PN 02982906
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02982912
1
LEAF, MIDDLE, BLADE BAR
2
02982913
1
LEAF, BOTTOM, BLADE BAR
3
02962635
2
BLADE, CW ROTATION
4
02982934
1
WLDMT. TOP BLADE BAR
5
02782900
2
BOLT, BLADE
6
02957089
2
LOCKWASHER 1-1/8 PL STD
7
00020900
2
NUT, SLOTTED, HVY,1-1/8NF PL GR5
8
00023200
2
PIN, ROLL, 3/16X1-3/4
9
15C2000
4
WASHER, 1.375 X 2.50 X .165, HARDENED
10
02969235
2
HHCS, 1-1/4X3 PL GR8
11
02969236
2
HHCS, 1-1/4X2-1/4 PL GR8
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -17
50 IN ROTARY - DECAL LOCATION
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
00011100
32
FLATWASHER 3/8 STD
2
00023100
8
HHCS 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC PL GR5
3
00015800
16
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
4
00007000
8
HHCS 3/8 NC 1-3/4 PL5
5
00757139
2
DECAL, LOGO (ALAMO BY T.K.)
6
00757140
1
DECAL, ALAMO INDUSTRIAL LOGO
7
00769736
1
DECAL, USE/REPAIR GUARDS
8
00769737
2
DECAL, BLADES THROWN OBJECTS
9
02925100
1
DECAL, REPLACEMENT PARTS
10
02967827
1
DECAL, MULTI HAZARD
11
2738332
1
DECAL, RED OBLONG REFLECTOR
12
2738333
1
DECAL, YELLOW OBLONG REFLECTOR
13
02967867
1
DECAL, DANGER SAFETY SHIELD
14
02982927
1
DECAL, 50 ROTARY
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -18
50 IN ROTARY - PAN ASY - 02964804
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02964826
1
PAN,MACHINED 28.00 BC
2
02964828
1
SPIDER, MACHNED 28.00 BC
3
00755623
3
WASHER 2.200 OD1.218 1DX.250
4
00020900
3
NUT SLOT HVY 1-1/8 NF PL5
5
00023200
3
PIN ROLL 3/16X1-3/4
6
02964815
4
BUSHING, BLADE BOLT
7
02964954
3
KEY,5/16 SQ X 15/16 LONG
8
02965229
3
WASHER, 2-19/32 ID 5.0 OD 3/16
9
02964330
3
KEYED BLADE BOLT
10
02962722
1
BLADES-SET OF 3(50B/A HEAD)
11
7A16824
3
HHCS 1 NC 3 PL5
12
00748547
6
FLATWASHER 1-1/32 X
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -19
50 IN ROTARY - PAN ASY - 02964804
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
13
02964162
3
SPACER BLADE PAN WITH SPIDER
14
02030300
3
NUT TOPLOCK 1 NC PLB
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -20
50 IN ROTARY - SWIVEL HEAD ASY - PN 02984823
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02961480A
1
HYD, CYLINDER 2B X 1R X 9-1/4S
2
02982914
1
WELDMENT, DOOR
3
02982915
1
ROD-HINGE
4
99338S
2
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 3/4
5
02982919
2
DEBRIS DEFLECTOR
6
02982918
1
FLAP HOLD DOWN BAR
7
02982920
2
REAR FLAP 10 X 53 X 3/8 THK
8
02982921
1
REAR CLAMP BAR
9
00011100
36
FLATWASHER 3/8 STD
10
00023100
11
HHCS 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC PL GR5
11
00015800
34
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
12
00007000
9
HHCS 3/8 NC 1-3/4 PL5
13
02981315
1
CYLINDER, 2.5B X 1.5R X 14.38S
14
02981757
2
WELDMENT, PIN, HITCH POST
15
02971702
2
FLATWASHER, 1-3/8 TYPE B PL NARROW
16
02971701
2
NUT, SLOTTED 1-3/8 12NF PLB
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -21
50 IN ROTARY - SWIVEL HEAD ASY - PN 02984823
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
17
165020
2
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
18
651102
1
PIN-DRILLED
19
02976448
1
PIN - MACHINED HEAD
20
00755153
2
PIN, COTTER 3/16 X 1-1/2 PL
21
03200267
1
HHCS 3/4 NC 5 PL8
22
02963646
1
HHCS 3/4 NC 2-1/2 PL8
23
00037200
18
LOCKNUT TLM 3/4 NC PLC
24
02968837
1
PLASTIC TIE, YELLOW & WHITE
25
02968836
1
PLASTIC TIE, YELLOW
26
02960018
2
ADP, HYD, ELBOW, 4MB-4MJ90
27
02968832
1
PLASTIC TIE, GREEN
28
02968833
1
PLASTIC TIE, GREEN & WHITE
29
03200762
2
ADP, HYD 6MB-4MJ 90
30
02972817
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 10MB - 8MJ 45 DEG
31
02968894
1
PLASTIC TIE, RED, 11LG
32
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE, BLUE, 11LG
33
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE, ORANGE, 11LG
34
3710151
4
METAL TACK
35
02982926
1
PLATE, S/N 50" MAVERICK ROTARY HEAD
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -22
50 IN ROTARY - SWIVEL HEAD SUB-ASY - PN 02984823
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -23
50 IN ROTARY - SWIVEL HEAD SUB-ASY - PN 02984823
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
00011100
32
FLATWASHER 3/8 STD
2
00023100
8
HHCS 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC PL GR5
3
00007000
8
HHCS 3/8 NC 1-3/4 PL5
4
02980236
8
HHCS 7/16 NC X 4 1/2"LG PL5
5
02891800
4
HHCS 1/2 NC 1-3/4 PL8
6
02979881
1
MOTOR PISTON 4.91 CID
7
00022200
8
LOCKWASHER 7/16 PL
8
00019600
4
LOCKWASHER 1/2 HEAVY
9
02981819
2
ADP HYD STGHT 16FLH-16MJ SPCL
10
02980237
2
O-RING .139 DIA X 1.296 INSIDE
11
02982907
2
SKID SHOE
12
02981820
28
SHCS 1/2 NC X 1 1/2" LG PL8
13
02981318
1
SLEWING BEARING, 12 OD X 5.8 ID
14
02981741
1
WELDMENT, HITCH POST, MAVERICK
15
02981411
1
WELDMENT, DECK 50" HEAD
16
02961038
1
GASKET
17
02964804
1
PAN ASSY 50" HEAD
02982906
1
BLADE BAR ASSY 50"
18
02981752
1
PLATE, HITCH POST BOTTOM, MAVERICK
19
02964861
4
SHCS 3/4 NC 4" LG PL8
20
00015800
14
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
21
15B600
14
WASHER 3/8 SAE P
22
00003901
4
LOCKWASHER 3/4 HEAVY
23
00059700
14
FSCS 3/8 NC X 1-1/4
24
02968859
1
ASSEMBLY, SPINDLE HOUSING-SPLINED
25
03200269
1
HHCS 3/4 NC 3 PL8
26
02892100
2
HHCS 3/4 NC X 1 3/4" LG
27
00037200
3
NUT 3/4 NC LOCKNUT
28
5312316
2
FLATWASHER 3/4 HARDENED
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -24
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - CUTTERSHAFT
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
72.753.01
1
CUTTERSHAFT ASY, W/ KNIVES (1500 HEAD)
1
09.597.01
1
CUTTERSHAFT WLD`MT
2
05.775.10
40
BOLT
3
05.282.08
40
WASHER
4
05.968.06
40
LOCKNUT
5
09.517.01
40
SHACKLE
6
09.528.01
80
FLAIL KNIFE, SMOOTH STD
02975613
80
FLAIL KNIFE, SERRATED OPT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -25
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - CUTTERSHAFT BRGS
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
72.736.01
1
BEARING ASY, GRASS FLAIL 1500 HEAD
1
02.824.01
2
WASHER
2
05.264.23
10
SETSCREW
3
05.264.25
4
SETSCREW
4
05.282.03
12
SPRING WASHER
5
05.283.03
2
SHAKE PROOF WASHER
6
05.286.03
10
NUT
7
05.345.05
4
BOLT, SOCKET HEAD COUNTER SUNK
8
06.219.01
2
DISC, SHIELD
9
06.221.01
2
BEARING ASY
10
09.584.01
1
BEARING PLATE, NON-DRIVE END
11
09.584.01
1
BOLT, ADJUSTING
12
09.586.01
1
BEARING PLATE, DRIVE END
13
09.588.01
1
GUARD, NON-DRIVE END
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -26
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - HEAD ASY STANDARD
ITEM
2
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02972460
1
GRASS FLAIL HEAD ASY
00015800
1
LOCKNUT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -27
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - HEAD ASY STANDARD
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
4
00695100
6
LOCKNUT
10
02090900
1
ADAPTER, ELBOW 90
11
02775500
3
PLASTIC TIE, 21" LG
12
02845500
6
BOLT
13
02957622
1
ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
14
02969850
1
SLEEVING, 100" LG
15
02962213
1
ADAPTER, ELBOW 90
18
02968245
1
CLAMP PLATE
19
02969464
1
ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
20
02969813
1
HOSE - W/ RED TIE
21
02972423
1
HOSE - W/ BLUE TIE
22
02969814
1
HOSE - W/ ORANGE TIE
25
8301295
1
MOTOR ASY, PISTON TYPE
26
90.162.12
1
FLAIL HEAD PRE-ASY
27
02971701
1
SLOTTED NUT
28
02971702
1
FLATWASHER
29
02971720
1
PIN
30
02971756
1
PIN, CHROME
31
02970595
1
BOLT
34
165020
1
COTTER PIN
35
02956851
1
ADAPTER, ELBOW 90
36
02968894
1
PLASTIC TIE, RED
37
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE, BLUE
38
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE, ORANGE
39
02972373
1
HITCH POST
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -28
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - HEAD ASY SWIVEL
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -29
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - HEAD ASY SWIVEL
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
90.162.12
1
FLAILHEAD 1500(P) XT MOTORLESS
2
02968245
2
PLATE, CLAMP
3
02985447
1
WLDMNT, HITCH SWIVEL
4
02981741
1
WELDMENT, HITCH POST, MAVERICK
5
02981318
1
BEARING, 12OD X 5.8ID
6
02981315
1
CYLINDER, 2.5B X 1.5R X 14.38S
7
02985445
1
WLDMNT, CYL MOUNT
8
02981820
12
SHCS 1/2 NC X 1 1/2" LG PL8
9
02892000
16
HHCS 1/2NC 1-1/2 LG PL8
10
00754105
1
HHCS 3/4 NC 4 1/2 PL8
11
02963646
1
HHCS 3/4 NC 2-1/2 PL8
12
00037200
2
NUT 3/4 NC LOCKNUT
13
02981757
2
WELDMENT, PIN, HITCH POST
14
00023100
2
HHCS 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC PL GR5
15
00015800
2
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
16
02971701
2
NUT, SLOTTED 1-3/8 12NF PLB
17
02971702
2
FLATWASHER, 1-3/8 TYPE B PL NARROW
18
165020
2
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
19
00695100
12
LOCKNUT TOPLOCK 5/8NC PLB
20
02845500
12
BOLT, HHCS 5/8" X 2" LG
21
8301295
1
MOTOR,PISTON-2.48 CU.IN./REV
22
02962213
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 8MB - 8MJ 90
23
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
24
02090900
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 16MB-16MJ90
25
90.162.12
1
FLAILHEAD 1500(P) XT MOTORLESS
26
02956851
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 16MJ -16FJX 90
27
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE ORANGE 11LG
28
02957622
1
ADP HYD STGHT 16MB-16MJ
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -30
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - HEAD SUB-ASY
ITEM
1
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
76.114.01
1
FLAIL HEAD SUB-ASY, 1500 HEAD
05.201.17
2
TENSION PIN
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -31
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - HEAD SUB-ASY
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
2
05.264.21
3
SETSCREW
3
05.264.23
10
SETSCREW
4
05.264.24
6
SETSCREW
5
02.281.03
5
FLATWASHER, PLATED
6
05.281.04
6
FLATWASHER, PLATED
7
05.282.01
12
LOCKWASHER, PLATED
8
05.282.03
20
LOCKWASHER, PLATED
9
05.286.01
16
NUT, PLATED
10
05.286.03
17
NUT, PLATED
11
05.287.02
6
LOCKNUT
12
05.839.24
6
BOLT CUP SQUARE
13
09.589.01
1
GUARD, TOP DRIVE
14
09.590.01
1
GUARD, BOTTOM DRIVE
15
09.594.02
2
BACKING STRIP (1500)
16
09.595.02
1
GUARD, FLEXIBLE (1500)
17
41418.01
2
CLAMP, GUARD
18
41424.01
1
GUARD, FLEXIBLE (1500)
19
41425.01
1
COWL, (1500)
20
41429.01
1
GUARD, FRONT FIXED (1500)
21
41430.01
1
GUARD, FRONT ADJUSTABLE (1500)
22
41436.01
2
SPACER. PIVOT FRONT GUARD
23
41438.01
1
PIN, PIVOT FRONT GUARD
24
9293054
12
BOLT CUP SQUARE
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -32
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - PULLEY ASY
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
76.154.01
1
PULLEY ASY, GRASS FLAIL 1500 HEAD
1
03.795.02
2
PULLEY
2
04.282.17
2
STUD
3
05.281.03
2
WASHER
4
05.282.03
4
SPRING WASHER
5
05.286.03
4
NUT
6
05.424.02
1
TAPER LOCK HUB, 1-1/8" BORE
7
05.424.18
1
TAPER LOCK HUB, 1-9/16" BORE
8
05.625.12
2
SCREW
9
05.299.53
3
BELT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -33
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - PULLEY ASY
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
10
05.960.16
1
KEY
11
09.587.01
1
PLATE, COVER
12
41342.01
1
PLATE
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -34
60 IN GRASS FLAIL - ROLLER ASY
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
72.740.02
1
ROLLER ASY, GRASS FLAIL 1500 HEAD (ITEMS 1 THRU 10)
09.898.01
1
BRACKET, LH (NOT SHOWN)
09.898.02
1
BRACKET, RH
2
05.959.05
4
CIRCLIP
3
42954.01
2
BEARING
4
04.164.04
2
SEAL
5
04.394.01
2
CAP
6
05.953.01
4
GREASE FITTING
7
05.234.01
2
WASHER
8
05.264.23
2
BOLT, SOCKET HEAD
9
05.282.03
2
LOCKWASHER
10
42955.05
1
ROLLER WLD`MT, (1500 HEAD)
1
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -35
60 IN ROTARY - BLADE BAR ASY - PN 02969230
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02969230
1
BLADE BAR ASY, W/BLADES
1
00020900
2
SLOTTED NUT, HVY 1-1/8"-NF PL GR5
2
00023200
2
ROLL PIN, 3/16" X 1-3/4"
3
02969234
4
FLATWASHER, 1-1/4" HARDENED PL
4
02761500
1
BLADE SET, MATCHED SET OF TWO
5
02971387
1
BLADE BAR LEAF, TOP
6
02969232
1
BLADE BAR LEAF, MIDDLE
7
02969233
1
BLADE BAR LEAF, BOTTOM
8
02969235
2
BOLT, HEX HEAD 1-1/4"-NC X 3" PL GR8
9
02969236
2
BOLT, HEX HEAD 1-1/4"-NC X 2-1/4" PL GR8
10
02782900
2
BLADE BOLT, SPECIAL
11
02957089
2
LOCKWASHER, 1-1/8" PL STD
12
00003901
1
LOCKWASHER, 3/4" PL HEAVY
13
02964861
1
BOLT, SOCKET HEAD 3/4"-NC X 4" PL GR8
14
02984572
1
BLADE BOLTS, NUTS, ROLLPIN, KIT (INCLUDES 2 EACH OF ITEMS 1, 2, & 10)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -36
60 IN ROTARY - DECAL LOCATION
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
00757139
2
DECAL, ALAMO GROUP
2
00757140
1
DECAL, ALAMO INDUSTRIAL LOGO
3
00769736
1
DECAL, USE/REPAIR GUARDS
4
00769737
2
DECAL, BLADES THROWN OBJECTS
5
02925100
1
DECAL, REPLACEMENT PARTS
6
02967827
1
DECAL, MULTI HAZ
7
02967867
1
DECAL, DANGER SAFETY SHIELD OPER
8
2738332
1
DECAL, RED OBLONG REFLECTOR
9
2738333
1
DECAL, YELLOW OBLONG REFLECTOR
10
02970889
1
DECAL, 60 ROTARY
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -37
THIS PAGE INTENTIONAL LEFT BLANK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -38
60 IN ROTARY - HEAD ASY - PN 02981782
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -39
60 IN ROTARY - HEAD ASY - PN 02981782
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
00757139
2
DECAL, ALAMO GROUP
2
00757140
1
DECAL, ALAMO INDUSTRIAL LOGO
3
00769736
1
DECAL, USE/REPAIR GUARDS
4
00769737
2
DECAL, BLADES THROWN OBJECTS
5
02925100
1
DECAL, REPLACEMENT PARTS
6
02967827
1
DECAL, MULTI HAZ
7
02967867
1
DECAL, DANGER SAFETY SHIELD OPER
8
2738332
1
DECAL, RED OBLONG REFLECTOR
9
2738333
1
DECAL, YELLOW OBLONG REFLECTOR
10
02970889
1
DECAL, 60 ROTARY
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -40
60 IN ROTARY - HEAD SUB-ASY - PN 02981789
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -41
60 IN ROTARY - HEAD SUB-ASY - PN 02981789
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981789
1
60 IN. HEAD SUB-ASY
1
02981410
1
60 IN HEAD DECK WELDMENT
2
02981752
1
PLATE, HITCH POST BOTTOM
3
02981820
28
BOLT, SOCKET HEAD 1/2"-NC X 1-1/2" PL GR8
4
02981318
1
SLEWING BEARING, 12" OD X 5.8 ID
5
02981741
1
HITCH POST WELDMENT
6
02892100
8
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/4"-NC X 1-3/4" PL GR5
7
00037200
16
LOCKNUT, 3/4"-NC PLC
8
02968859A
1
SPINDLE HOUSING ASY, SPLINED
9
5312316
16
WASHER, (SPECIAL)
10
03200269
8
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/4"-NC X 3" PL GR8
11
02961038
1
GASKET, SPINDLE TO MOTOR
12
02966899
2
SKID SHOE, LH OR RH
13
02969230
1
BLADE BAR ASY, W/BLADES
14
02964861
4
BOLT, SOCKET HEAD 3/4"-NC X 4" PL GR8
15
00003901
4
LOCKWASHER, 3/4" PL HEAVY
16
00059700
14
BOLT, FSCS 3/8"-NC X 1-1/4"
17
00015800
14
LOCKNUT, 3/8"-NC PLB
18
15B600
14
WASHER, 3/8" SAE P
19
02979881
1
MOTOR PISTON 4.91 CID
20
02981819
2
ADAPTER, HYD STRAIGHT 16FLH - 16MJ SPECIAL
21
02980237
2
O-RING, 1.39 OD X 1.296 ID
22
00022200
8
LOCKWASHER, STD 7/16" PL
23
02980236
8
BOLT, HEX HEAD 7/16"-NC X 4-1/2" PL GR5
24
00019600
4
LOCKWASHER, 1/2" HEAVY
25
02891800
4
BOLT, HEX HEAD 1/2"-NC X 1-3/4" PL GR8
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -42
60 IN ROTARY - HYD CYL ASY - DOOR - PN 02961480A
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02961480A
1
DOOR CYLINDER ASY.
1
5JRC12160
1
LOCKNUT
2
33309
1
PISTON
3
02975865
1
ROD WLD’MT
4
02975866
1
TUBE / BARREL WLD’MT
5
02975867
1
CYLINDER HEAD
6
* SEAL KIT
1
ROD WIPER SEAL (IN ITEM 12)
7
* SEAL KIT
1
ROD SEAL (IN ITEM 12)
8
* SEAL KIT
1
O-RING (IN ITEM 12)
9
* SEAL KIT
1
SEAL (IN ITEM 12)
10
* SEAL KIT
1
PISTON SEAL (IN ITEM 12)
11
----------------
2
O-RING F/ O-RING BOSS FITTING
12
02975528
1
SEAL KIT (ITEMS 6 THRU 10)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -43
60 IN ROTARY - HYD CYL ASY - HEAD SWIVEL - PN 02981315
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981315
1
HYD CYL ASY, HEAD SWIVEL
1
02981933
1
BARREL WLD’MT
2
02981934
1
ROD ASY
3
02982072
1
SEAL KIT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -44
60 IN ROTARY - HYD HOSE ROUTING
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02968874
1
HOSE, # 16 - 16FJX - 16FJX - 60"LG - RED TIE (MOTOR PRESSURE)
2
02968875
1
HOSE, # 16 -16FJX - 16FJX 45` - 68"LG ORG TIE (MOTOR RETURN)
3
02968877
1
HOSE, # 4 - 4FJX - 4FJX - 80"LG - YEL/WHT TIE (DOOR BASE)
4
02968878
1
HOSE, # 4 - 4FJX - 4FJX - 88"LG - YEL TIE (DOOR ROD)
5
02970705
1
H0SE, # 8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 60"LG - BLU TIE - (MOTOR CASE DRAIN)
02980172
1
SLEEVING, CORDURA (NOT SHOWN)
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE, BLUE (NOT SHOWN)
6
02981844
1
HOSE, # 4 - 4FJX - 4FJX - 60"LG - GRN TIE - (SWIVEL ROD)
7
02981845
1
HOSE, # 4 - 4FJX - 4FJX - 60"LG - GRN/WHT TIE- (SWIVEL BASE)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -45
60 IN ROTARY - MOTOR & SPINDLE ASY
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02979881
1
MOTOR ASY, PISTON TYPE 4.91 CID
2
02968859A
1
SPINDLE & HOUSING ASY, SPLINED
3
02961038
1
GASKET-SPINDLE/MOTOR
4
02980235
4
FLANGE HALF
5
02980234
2
ADAPTER, STRAIGHT
6
02980237
2
O-RING
7
02972817
1
HYD ELBOW, 10MB - 8MJ45
8
02980236
8
BOLT
9
00022200
8
LOCKWASHER, STD 7/16" PL
10
02891800
4
BOLT, HEX HEAD 1/2"-NC X 1-3/4" PL GR8
11
00019600
4
LOCKWASHER, 1/2" HEAVY
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -46
60 IN ROTARY - MOTOR ASY (PARTS) - PN 02979881 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -47
60 IN ROTARY - MOTOR ASY (PARTS) - PN 02979881 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02979881
1
MOTOR ASY, PISTON TYPE 4.91 CID
1
02980529
1
BARREL HOUSING ASY
2
02980530
1
VALVE PLATE
4
02980536
1
NOZZLE PLUG 2.5MM
5
02980537
1
PLUG ASY, 7/8" HEXAGON
6
02980538
1
BEARING HOUSING
7
02980539
1
O-RING, 132 X 3
8
02980540
1
O-RING, 104.5 X 3
9
02980541
1
SEAL CARRIER
10
02980542
1
SHAFT SEAL
11
02980543
1
SPACER WASHER
12
02980544
1
RETAINING RING
13
02980545
1
RETAINING RING
14
02980546
1
SHAFT ASY, TYPE U
15
02980548
1
CYLINDER BARREL
16
02980549
1
BARREL SUPPORT
17
02980550
7
PISTON ASY
18
02980551
21
PISTON RING
19
02980552
1
RING GEAR
20
02980553
1
TAP ROL BEARING
21
02980554
1
BEARING, TAPERED ROLLER
22
02980555
1
SPACER WASHER
23
02980556
1
RETAINING RING
24
02980557
1
SHIM, 0.5
02980558
1
SHIM, 0.2
02980559
1
SHIM, 0.4
02980560
1
SHIM, 0.6
02980561
1
SHIM, 0.8
02980562
1
SHIM, 1.0
02980563
1
SHIM, 0.7
25
02980564
4
BOLT, SOCKET HEAD M12 X 50 10.9
26
02980565
1
LOCKWASHER, M13 X 19.5
27
02980547
1
GUIDE PIN
28
02980571
1
RELIEF MANIFOLD
02980570
1
RELIEF VALVE, SEAL KIT
29
02980568
1
RELIEF VALVE, 280 BAR
30
02980569
1
RELIEF VALVE, 330 BAR
31
02980237
2
O-RING
32
02980531
1
KEY, FLAT
33
02980532
2
STEEL BALL
34
02980533
2
PLUG, HEXAGON
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -48
60 IN ROTARY - MOTOR ASY (PARTS) - PN 02979881 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -49
60 IN ROTARY - MOTOR ASY (PARTS) - PN 02979881 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
35
02980534
2
O-RING
36
02980535
2
PLUG ASY, HEX SOCKET
37
02980572
2
PLUG ASY
38
02980573
1
PLUG ASY
39
02980566
1
REBUILD KIT
40
02980567
1
SEAL KIT, FOR 02979881 MTR
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -50
60 IN ROTARY - SPINDLE ASY - PN 02968859
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02968859
1
SPINDLE ASY
1
02967204
1
SPINDLE SHAFT, SPLINED
2
02967126
1
HOUSING, MACHINED SPINDLE
3
02967197
1
BEARING ASY, CUP & CONE, LOWER
4
02967196
1
BEARING ASY, CUP & CONE, UPPER
5
02909500
2
ADJUSTING NUT, 2.360-18 PITCH
6
02909600
1
TABBED LOCKWASHER, BEARING ADJUSTING NUT LOCK
7
02967198
1
SEAL
8
02959018
1
GREASE RELIEF FITTING, 1-5LBS
9
00003500
1
GREASE FITTING, 1/8" STRAIGHT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -51
THIS PAGE INTENTIONAL LEFT BLANK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -52
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981777 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -53
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981777 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981777
1
ASSEMBLY, 24 MAVERICK
1
02981213
1
WELDMENT, 24 LIFT, MAVERICK
2
02981279
1
CYLINDER, 4.0B X 2.25R X 24.63S
3
02981277
1
CYLINDER, 4.0B X 2.25R X 21.5S
4
02981280
1
CYLINDER, 3.0B X 1.5R X 16.0S
5
02981276
1
CYLINDER, 2.5B X 1.5R X 36.0S
6
02981273
1
SPACER, PIN, DIPPER, MAVERICK
7
02981700
1
ASSEMBLY, EXTENSION CYLINDER GUARD, MAVERICK
8
02981290
1
WELDMENT, 24 DIPPER, MAVERICK
9
02982455
5
SLIDE BLOCK, DIPPER, MAVERICK 1/2-13
10
02981740
4
SLIDE PUCK, DIPPER, MAVERICK
11
02971754
1
PIN 1-1/2 X 8-5/16 & 13/32 HOLE
12
02971755
2
PIN, 1-1/2 X 9-9/16 & 13/32 HOLE
13
02981802
3
WEAR SLIDE, DIPPER
14
02981423
1
WELDMENT, TELESCOPING, MAVERICK
15
02981695
1
WELDMENT, LINKAGE ARM, MAVERICK
16
02981424
8
CONNEX BUSHING, 1 3/4 X 1 1/2 X 3
17
02981420
4
CONNEX BUSHING, 2 1/4 X 2 X 3
18
02981342
1
HYDRAULIC TUBING, #16 SHORT, EXTENSION, MAVERICK
19
02981343
1
HYDRAULIC TUBING, #16 LONG, EXTENSION, MAVERICK
20
02981344
1
HYDRAULIC TUBING, #8, EXTENSION, MAVERICK
21
02981425
1
WELDMENT, PIN, TILT CYINDER, MAVERICK
22
02981734
3
WELDMENT, CYLINDER PIN, MAVERICK
23
02981294
1
WELDMENT, PIN, LIFT/ DIPPER
24
02981735
1
ASSEMBLY, TILIT CYLINDER COVER, MAVERICK
25
165020
1
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
26
02981702
1
SLOTTED NUT, 1-1/2 NF
27
00023100
4
HHCS 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC PL GR5
28
02970595
3
HHCS 3/8 NC 2-3/4 PL8
29
00754108
1
HHCS 1 NC 4 1/2 PL8
30
02782100
1
HHCS 1 NC 2 3/4 PL8
31
02982454
10
SHCS 1/2 NC X 7/8
32
02776600
1
HHCS 1/2 NC X 1 1/4 PL8
33
00015800
13
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
34
02030300
2
NUT TOPLOCK 1 NC PL8
35
00001800
1
LOCKNUT TLM 1/2 NC PLB
36
00059700
6
FSCS 3/8 NC X 1-1/4
37
63149100
4
ADP, HYD ELBOW 6MB-6MJ 90
38
00752670
11
GREASE FITTING 1/4-28 BOLT THD
39
000941
1
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 90 BOLT THD
40
02981199
1
ADAPTER 12MJ - 12MJ 45 BULKHEAD
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -54
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981777 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -55
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981777 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
02742400
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 12MJ-12MJ90 BKHD
42
02742500
2
ADP HYD ELBOW 16MJ-16MJ90 BKHD
43
02919400
2
ADP HYD ELBOW 16MJ-16MJ45 BKHD
44
02965448
4
ADP HYD STGHT 4MJ-4MJ BLKHD
45
001921
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 6MJ - 6FJX 90
46
02919600
4
CAP-NUT #4FJ
47
02968894
4
PLASTIC TIE RED 11LG
48
02968895
4
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
49
02968896
4
PLASTIC TIE ORANGE 11LG
50
02968836
2
PLASTIC TIE YEL 4LG
51
02968837
2
PLASTIC TIE Y/W 4LG
52
02968832
1
PLASTIC TIE GRN 4"
53
02968833
1
PLASTIC TIE G/W 4LG
54
02968829
1
PLASTIC TIE R/W 4LG
55
02968828
1
PLASTIC TIE RED 4LG
56
02968830
1
PLASTIC TIE BLU 4LG
57
02968831
1
PLASTIC TIE B/W 4LG
58
02968834
1
PLASTIC TIE ORG 4LG
59
02968835
1
PLASTIC TIE O/W 4LG
60
02972816
1
MACHINED PIVOT LINK
61
00002700
1
FLATWASHER
62
02956918
4
CAP,HYD #16FJIC
63
02974944
1
USE 02964952
64
02972910
1
ADP HYD CAP 8FJ
70
02976532
3
ADP HYD ELBOW 4MJ - 4FJX 45DEG
71
02962022
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 4MJ-4FJX90
1/2 PL STD
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -56
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981778 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -57
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981778 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981778
1
ASSEMBLY, 30 MAVERICK
1
02981298
1
WELDMENT, LIFT, 30 MAVERICK
2
02981289
1
WELDMENT, 30 DIPPER, MAVERICK
3
02981420
4
CONNEX BUSHING, 2 1/4 X 2 X 3
4
02981278
1
CYLINDER, 4.5B X 2.5R X 24.63S
5
02981277
1
CYLINDER, 4.0B X 2.25R X 21.5S
6
02981294
1
WELDMENT, PIN, LIFT/ DIPPER
7
02981273
1
SPACER, PIN, DIPPER, MAVERICK
8
02981702
1
SLOTTED NUT, 1-1/2 NF
9
02982455
5
SLIDE BLOCK, DIPPER, MAVERICK 1/2-13
10
02981740
4
SLIDE PUCK, DIPPER, MAVERICK
11
02981423
1
WELDMENT, TELESCOPING, MAVERICK
12
02981276
1
CYLINDER, 2.5B X 1.5R X 36.0S
13
02981342
1
HYDRAULIC TUBING, #16 SHORT, EXTENSION, MAVERICK
14
02981343
1
HYDRAULIC TUBING, #16 LONG, EXTENSION, MAVERICK
15
02981344
1
HYDRAULIC TUBING, #8, EXTENSION, MAVERICK
16
02981424
8
CONNEX BUSHING, 1 3/4 X 1 1/2 X 3
17
02981425
1
WELDMENT, PIN, TILT CYINDER, MAVERICK
18
02981695
1
WELDMENT, LINKAGE ARM, MAVERICK
19
02981734
3
WELDMENT, CYLINDER PIN, MAVERICK
20
02981280
1
CYLINDER, 3.0B X 1.5R X 16.0S
21
02981735
1
ASSEMBLY, TILIT CYLINDER COVER, MAVERICK
22
165020
1
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
23
02981700
1
ASSEMBLY, EXTENSION CYLINDER GUARD, MAVERICK
24
00023100
4
HHCS 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC PL GR5
25
02776600
1
HHCS 1/2 NC X 1 1/4 PL8
26
00001800
1
LOCKNUT TLM 1/2 NC PLB
27
02971754
1
PIN 1-1/2 X 8-5/16 & 13/32 HOLE
28
02971755
2
PIN, 1-1/2 X 9-9/16 & 13/32 HOLE
29
02970595
2
HHCS 3/8 NC 2-3/4 PL8
30
00059900
1
BOLT, HHCS 3/8 NC 3 PL5
31
00754108
1
HHCS 1 NC 4 1/2 PL8
32
02782100
1
HHCS 1 NC 2 3/4 PL8
33
02030300
2
NUT TOPLOCK 1 NC PL8
34
02982454
10
SHCS 1/2 NC X 7/8
35
02965448
4
ADP, HYD 4MJ -4MJ BULKHEAD
36
02919600
4
CAP, HYD 4FJ
37
02981802
3
WEAR SLIDE, DIPPER
38
00059700
6
FSCS 3/8 NC X 1-1/4
39
00015800
13
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
40
02981199
1
ADAPTER 12MJ - 12MJ 45 BULKHEAD
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -58
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981778 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -59
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 1) - PN 02981778 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
02919400
2
ADP HYD ELBOW 16MJ-16MJ45 BKHD
42
02742500
2
ADP HYD ELBOW 16MJ-16MJ90 BKHD
43
02742400
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 12MJ-12MJ90 BKHD
44
02968894
4
PLASTIC TIE RED 11LG
45
02968895
4
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
46
02968896
4
PLASTIC TIE ORANGE 11LG
47
63149100
4
ADP HYD ELBOW 6MB-6MJ90
48
001921
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 6MJ - 6FJX 90
49
02968834
1
PLASTIC TIE ORG 4LG
50
02968835
1
PLASTIC TIE O/W 4LG
51
02968830
1
PLASTIC TIE BLU 4LG
52
02968831
1
PLASTIC TIE B/W 4LG
53
02968829
1
PLASTIC TIE R/W 4LG
54
02968828
1
PLASTIC TIE RED 4LG
55
02968832
1
PLASTIC TIE GRN 4"
56
02968833
1
PLASTIC TIE G/W 4LG
57
02968836
2
PLASTIC TIE YEL 4LG
58
02968837
2
PLASTIC TIE Y/W 4LG
59
00752670
11
FITTING,GREASE STRAIGHT 1/4-28
60
000941
1
GREASE FITTING,1/4-28X90
61
02972816
1
MACHINED PIVOT LINK
62
02962764
6
DECAL - PINCH POINTS
63
00002700
1
FLATWASHER
64
02956918
4
CAP,HYD #16FJIC
65
02974944
1
USE 02964952
66
02972910
1
ADP HYD CAP 8FJ
71
02976532
3
ADP HYD ELBOW 4MJ - 4FJX 45DEG
72
02962022
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 4MJ-4FJX90
1/2 PL STD
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -60
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986684 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -61
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986684 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02986684
1
ASSEMBLY, 24 MAVERICK II
1
02981213
1
WELDMENT, 24 LIFT, MAVERICK
2
02981279
1
CYLINDER, 4.0B X 2.25R X 24.63S
3
02981277
1
CYLINDER, 4.0B X 2.25R X 21.5S
4
02984944
1
CYLINDER, 3.5B X 1.5R X 16.0S
5
02981276
1
CYLINDER, 2.5B X 1.5R X 36.0S
6
02981273
1
SPACER, PIN, DIPPER, MAVERICK
7
02981700
1
ASSEMBLY, EXTENSION CYLINDER GUARD, MAVERICK
8
02984668
1
WELDMENT, 24 DIPPER, MAVERICK
9
02982455
5
SLIDE BLOCK, DIPPER, MAVERICK 1/2-13
10
02981740
4
SLIDE PUCK, DIPPER, MAVERICK
11
02985220
3
WELDMENT, PIN, LINKAGE
12
02981802
3
WEAR SLIDE, DIPPER
13
02985388
1
WELDMENT, TELESCOPING, AXTREME 28
14
02981695
1
WELDMENT, LINKAGE ARM, MAVERICK
15
02981424
8
CONNEX BUSHING, 1 3/4 X 1 1/2 X 3
16
02981420
4
CONNEX BUSHING, 2 1/4 X 2 X 3
17
02981425
1
WELDMENT, PIN, TILT CYINDER, MAVERICK
18
02981734
3
WELDMENT, CYLINDER PIN, MAVERICK
19
02981294
1
WELDMENT, PIN, LIFT/ DIPPER
20
02985273
1
ASSEMBLY, TILT CYLINDER COVER
21
165020
1
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
22
02981702
1
SLOTTED NUT, 1-1/2 NF
23
00023100
4
HHCS 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC PL GR5
24
00754108
1
HHCS 1 NC 4 1/2 PL8
25
02782100
1
HHCS 1 NC 2 3/4 PL8
26
02982454
10
SHCS 1/2 NC X 7/8
27
02776600
1
HHCS 1/2 NC X 1 1/4 PL8
28
00015800
10
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
29
02030300
2
NUT TOPLOCK 1 NC PL8
30
00001800
1
LOCKNUT TLM 1/2 NC PLB
31
00059700
6
FSCS 3/8 NC X 1-1/4
32
63149100
4
ADP, HYD ELBOW 6MB-6MJ 90
33
00752670
11
GREASE FITTING 1/4-28 BOLT THD
34
000941
1
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 90 BOLT THD
35
02981199
1
ADAPTER 12MJ - 12MJ 45 BULKHEAD
36
02742400
2
ADAPTER 12MJ - 12MJ 90 BULKHEAD
37
02742500
4
ADAPTER 16MJ - 16MJ 90 BULKHEAD
38
02919400
2
ADAPTER 16MJ - 16MJ 45 BULKHEAD
39
02965448
4
ADP, HYD 4MJ -4MJ BULKHEAD
40
001921
1
ADAPTER 6MJ - 6FJX 90
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -62
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986684 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -63
BOOM ASY (24 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986684 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
02919600
4
CAP-NUT #4FJ
42
02968894
3
PLASTIC TIE RED 11LG
43
02968895
3
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
44
02968896
3
PLASTIC TIE ORANGE 11LG
45
02968836
2
PLASTIC TIE YEL 4LG
46
02968837
2
PLASTIC TIE Y/W 4LG
47
02968832
1
PLASTIC TIE GRN 4"
48
02968833
1
PLASTIC TIE G/W 4LG
49
02968829
1
PLASTIC TIE R/W 4LG
50
02968828
1
PLASTIC TIE RED 4LG
51
02968830
1
PLASTIC TIE BLU 4LG
52
02968831
1
PLASTIC TIE B/W 4LG
53
02968834
1
PLASTIC TIE ORG 4LG
54
02968835
1
PLASTIC TIE O/W 4LG
55
02985222
2
PLATE, LINKAGE
56
00002700
1
FLATWASHER
57
02956918
4
CAP,HYD #16FJIC
58
02964952
1
CAP NUT 12FJ
59
02962022
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 4MJ-4FJX90
60
02976532
3
ADP HYD ELBOW 4MJ - 4FJX 45DEG
61
00001300
10
LOCKWASHER,1/2 PLATED
69
00011400
3
HEXB 3/8 NC 1 PL5
70
02986723
1
ADP HYD STGHT 12FJ - 8MJ
71
00769258
3
RETAINING RING.1.5 SHAFT
1/2 PL STD
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -64
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986683 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -65
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986683 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02986683
1
ASSEMBLY, 30 MAVERICK II
1
02981298
1
WELDMENT, LIFT, 30 MAVERICK
2
02984661
1
WELDMENT, 30 DIPPER, MAVERICK
3
02981420
4
CONNEX BUSHING, 2 1/4 X 2 X 3
4
02981278
1
CYLINDER, 4.5B X 2.5R X 24.63S
5
02981277
1
CYLINDER, 4.0B X 2.25R X 21.5S
6
02981294
1
WELDMENT, PIN, LIFT/ DIPPER
7
02981273
1
SPACER, PIN, DIPPER, MAVERICK
8
02981702
1
SLOTTED NUT, 1-1/2 NF
9
02982455
5
SLIDE BLOCK, DIPPER, MAVERICK 1/2-13
10
02981740
4
SLIDE PUCK, DIPPER, MAVERICK
11
02985388
1
WELDMENT, TELESCOPING, AXTREME 28
12
02981276
1
CYLINDER, 2.5B X 1.5R X 36.0S
13
02981424
8
CONNEX BUSHING, 1 3/4 X 1 1/2 X 3
14
02981425
1
WELDMENT, PIN, TILT CYINDER, MAVERICK
15
02986074
1
WELDMENT, LINKAGE
16
02981734
3
WELDMENT, CYLINDER PIN, MAVERICK
17
02984944
1
CYLINDER, 3.5B X 1.5R X 16.0S
18
02985273
1
ASSEMBLY, TILT CYLINDER COVER
19
165020
1
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
20
02981700
1
ASSEMBLY, EXTENSION CYLINDER GUARD, MAVERICK
21
00023100
4
HHCS 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC PL GR5
22
02776600
1
HHCS 1/2 NC X 1 1/4 PL8
23
00001800
1
LOCKNUT TLM 1/2 NC PLB
24
02985220
3
WELDMENT, PIN, LINKAGE
25
00754108
1
HHCS 1 NC 4 1/2 PL8
26
02782100
1
HHCS 1 NC 2 3/4 PL8
27
02030300
2
NUT TOPLOCK 1 NC PL8
28
02982454
10
SHCS 1/2 NC X 7/8
29
02965448
4
ADP, HYD 4MJ -4MJ BULKHEAD
30
02919600
4
CAP, HYD 4FJ
31
02981802
3
WEAR SLIDE, DIPPER
32
00059700
6
FSCS 3/8 NC X 1-1/4
33
00015800
10
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
34
02981199
1
ADAPTER 12MJ - 12MJ 45 BULKHEAD
35
02919400
2
ADAPTER 16MJ - 16MJ 45 BULKHEAD
36
02742500
4
ADAPTER 16MJ - 16MJ 90 BULKHEAD
37
02742400
2
ADAPTER 12MJ - 12MJ 90 BULKHEAD
38
02968894
3
PLASTIC TIE, RED, 11LG
39
02968895
3
PLASTIC TIE, BLUE, 11LG
40
02968896
3
PLASTIC TIE, ORANGE, 11LG
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -66
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986683 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -67
BOOM ASY (30 FT BOOM GEN 2) - PN 02986683 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
63149100
4
ADP HYD ELBOW 6MB-6MJ90
42
001921
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 6MJ - 6FJX 90
43
02968834
1
PLASTIC TIE ORG 4LG
44
02968835
1
PLASTIC TIE O/W 4LG
45
02968830
1
PLASTIC TIE BLU 4LG
46
02968831
1
PLASTIC TIE B/W 4LG
47
02968829
1
PLASTIC TIE R/W 4LG
48
02968828
1
PLASTIC TIE RED 4LG
49
02968832
1
PLASTIC TIE GRN 4"
50
02968833
1
PLASTIC TIE G/W 4LG
51
02968836
2
PLASTIC TIE YEL 4LG
52
02968837
2
PLASTIC TIE Y/W 4LG
53
00752670
11
FITTING,GREASE STRAIGHT 1/4-28
54
000941
1
GREASE FITTING,1/4-28X90
55
02985222
2
PLATE, LINKAGE
57
00002700
1
FLATWASHER
58
02956918
4
CAP,HYD #16FJIC
59
02964952
1
CAP NUT 12FJ
66
00001300
10
LOCKWASHER,1/2 PLATED
67
02976532
3
ADP HYD ELBOW 4MJ - 4FJX 45DEG
68
02962022
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 4MJ-4FJX90
69
00011400
3
HEXB 3/8 NC 1 PL5
70
03101646
3
LOCKWASHER
71
02986723
1
ADP HYD STGHT 12FJ - 8MJ
74
00769258
3
RETAINING RING.1.5 SHAFT
1/2 PL STD
3/8
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -68
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -69
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02979265
1
ASY 2 BLADE SAW HEAD
1
02974237
2
END CAP
2
02974238
1
SPACER
3
02974235
1
ASY SPINDLE
4
02974659
4
CSSH
1/2 NC 3-1/2
5
02974658
4
CSSH
1/2 NC 2
6
02976017
8
NUT, SLOTTED
7
00001200
2
NUT 1/2 NC HEX PL
8
02979269
1
USE 02983631
9
02974225
1
BRACKET TENSION ADJUSTMENT
10
00750614
8
NUT 1/2-20NF 90DEG.CONE LUG PL
11
002521
1
HHCS
12
02974241
1
BELT POLY-V 615L10
13
02974239
2
SHEAVE POLY-V 20L6.00 W/GROOVE
14
02974240
2
BUSHING QD-SK 1-1/8
15
02979271
1
SHEET, BELT COVER, LEFT 2
16
02984678
7
STUD 9MM 1/4 TURN
18
02984677
7
SLIP ON RECEPTACLE 9MM
19
00011400
1
HEXB 3/8 NC 1 PL5
20
00011100
10
FLATWASHER STD 3/8
21
00001800
6
LOCKNUT TLM 1/2 NC PLB
22
02978249
1
ASY,DRIVE SPINDLE
23
8301295
1
MOTOR,PISTON-2.48 CU.IN./REV
24
00749130
8
HHCS 1/2-13UNC 1-3/4 PL5
25
02978267
1
HUB 20R10 1-1/8 BORE 1/4 KEY
26
02978268
1
INSERT, URETHANE FOR 20R10
27
02978269
1
COVER, PROTECTIVE NYLON FOR
28
02978270
1
HUB 20R10 1-1/8 BORE 5/16 KEY
29
02979296
1
SHEET, BELT COVER SHORT
30
02976149
1
WLDMT HITCH POST
31
00037200
6
NUT 3/4-NC TOPLOCK GRC PL
32
02970324
1
PLATE,HITCH POST CLAMP
33
02918600
6
HEXB 3/4-10UNC 2
34
02979272
1
WELDMENT, MOUNT TUBE, 2 BLADE
35
00015800
9
LOCKNUT TLM
36
00023100
8
HHCS
37
02974207
1
BUMPER
38
02979274
1
WELDMENT, REAR SHIELD,
39
02975600
2
SAW BLADE PACKAGE OF 2
40
02968894
1
PLASTIC TIE RED 11LG
1/2 NC
PLB
1/2 NC 3-1/2 PL5
PL8
3/8-NC PLC
3/8 -16UNC 1-1/2 PL5
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -70
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -71
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
02957622
2
ADP HYD STGHT 16MB-16MJ
42
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE ORANGE 11LG
43
02970466
2
ADP HYD TEE 16FJX-16MJ-16MJ
44
02975437
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
45
02969678
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
46
02969464
3
ADP HYD STGHT 16FJ-8MJ
47
02972981
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 80LG
48
02975438
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB - 8FJX
49
02962213
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 8MB - 8MJ 90?
50
02158800
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 17LG
02158800
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 17LG
51
00758194
1
DECAL,WARNING BELT SHIELD
52
00769736
1
DECAL,USE/REPAIR GUARDS
53
00769737
1
DECAL-BLADES THROWN OBJECTS
54
02925100
1
DECAL-REPLACEMENT PARTS
55
02958241
1
DECAL-TRACTOR OPERATOR SAFETY
56
02962764
1
DECAL - PINCH POINTS
57
00756004
1
DECAL-SHIELD MISSING
58
02965262
1
DECAL-,WARNING OIL LEAK
59
02967827
1
DECAL, MULTI-HAZARD
60
02960766
1
DECAL,ALAMO INDUSTRIAL LOGO
61
02974998
1
DECAL BUZZBAR
62
D138
1
DECAL,CW BLADE ROTATION
63
02975158
1
DECAL HEAR PROTECTION REQD
64
02975170
1
DECAL ROTATING BLADES
65
02975515
1
DECAL WARNING DISCONNECT
66
02975516
1
DECAL NO HITCH POST HERE
68
02975513
1
PLATE SERIAL NUMBER BB90
69
3710151
4
METAL TACK
71
1458392
1
DECAL,RED REFLECTOR
72
1458393
1
DECAL,YELLOW REFLECTOR
73
00696800
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB-8MJ
74
02971720
1
WELDMENT, PIN - 11-1/2LG
75
02971702
1
FLATWASHER 1-3/8 TYPE B NARROW
76
02971701
1
NUT SLOT
77
165020
1
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
78
02970595
1
HHCS
79
02971756
1
PIN, 1-1/2 X 9 CHROME
80
02669600
3
KEY 1/4 SQ X 1 1/4 LG.
81
02961134
1
DECAL- PATENT PENDING
1-3/8 12NF PLB
3/8 NC 2-3/4 PL8
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -72
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 3)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -73
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 3)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
82
02975928
1
INSERT SHEET BUZZBAR MACHETE
83
02975964
1
ASY RELIEF MANIFOLD 2900 PSI
84
02919600
2
CAP-NUT #4FJ
85
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
86
40010000
8
PIN, COTTER
87
63000500
8
WASHER, FLAT, PLATED
88
02979262
1
MACHINED TUBE, MOTOR MOUNT
1/8 X1
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -74
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -75
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02986236
1
ASY, 2 BLADE BUZZBAR, PISTON
1
02983631
1
WELDMENT, SAW BODY 2 BLADE
2
02974207
1
BUMPER
3
02979274
1
WLDMT, REAR SHIELD 2 BLADE
4
02979262
1
MACHINED TUBE, MOTOR MOUNT
5
02978249
1
ASSEMBLY, SPINDLE SHAFT
6
02974238
1
BLADE SPACER
7
02974237
2
PLATE, SHAFT END CAP
8
02974235
1
HUB ASSY
9
02974236
2
BLADES
10
02974225
1
BRACKET TENSION ADJUST
11
00001200
2
NUT HEX 1/2 NC
12
002521
1
HHCS 1/2 NC 3-1/2, FULL THREAD
13
00750614
8
NUT 1/2 NF
14
02974659
4
FLAT SOCKET HEAD 1/2 NC X 3-1/2 W/ HOLE
15
02974658
4
FLAT SOCKET HEAD 1/2 NC X 2" W/ HOLE
16
02976017
8
SLOT NUT
17
02974239
2
SHEAVE
18
02974240
2
QD BUSHING
19
02974241
1
BELT, MICRO-V
20
02669600
3
SQ KEY
21
02978267
1
HUB, 20R10 W/1-1/8" BORE
22
02978268
1
INSERT, URETHANE
23
02978269
1
COVER, NYLON
24
02978270
1
HUB, 20R10 W/1-1/8" BORE
25
02984677
7
SLIP ON RECEPTACLE 9MM
26
02979271
1
SHEET, BELT COVER, LEFT 2 BLADE
27
02979296
1
BELT COVER, SHORT
28
8301295
1
PISTON MOTOR
29
00001800
2
LOCKNUT TLM 1/2 NC PLB
30
00749130
2
HHCS 1/2 -13UNC 1 3/4 PL5
31
02968894
1
PLASTIC TIE, RED, 11LG
32
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE, ORANGE, 11LG
33
02970324
1
PLATE-CLAMP, HITCHPOST
34
02986218
1
WELDMENT, HITCHPOST
35
00037200
6
NUT 3/4 NC LOCKNUT
36
02918600
6
HHCS 3/4 NC 2 PL8
37
02984678
7
STUD 9MM 1/4 TURN
38
00011400
1
BOLT, HHCS 3/8 NC 1 PL5
39
00011100
10
FLATWASHER 3/8 STD
40
00015800
11
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -76
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -77
BUZZ BAR ASY - 48 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
00023100
10
HHCS
42
02981757
2
WELDMENT, PIN, HITCH POST
43
165020
2
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
44
02971701
2
NUT SLOT
45
02971702
2
FLATWASHER 1-3/8 TYPE B NARROW
46
02969678
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
47
02975437
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
48
02957622
2
ADP HYD STGHT 16MB-16MJ
49
02970466
2
ADP HYD TEE 16FJX-16MJ-16MJ
50
00696800
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB-8MJ
51
02972981
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 80LG
52
02969464
3
ADP HYD STGHT 16FJ-8MJ
53
02975438
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB - 8FJX
54
02975964
1
ASY RELIEF MANIFOLD 2900 PSI
55
02962213
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 8MB - 8MJ 90?
56
02158800
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 17LG
57
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
58
63000500
8
WASHER, FLAT, PLATED
59
40010000
8
PIN, COTTER
02961085
1
CORDURA SLEEVING-54 LG
3/8 -16UNC 1-1/2 PL5
1-3/8 12NF PLB
1/8 X1
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -78
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -79
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02979249
1
SAW BLADE HEAD ASY, 69" (3 BLADE)
1
02974237
3
END CAP
2
02974238
1
BLADE SPACER
3
02974235
2
SPINDLE ASY
4
02974659
4
BOLT, SOCKET CNTR-SNK 1/2"-NC X 3-1/2" W/HOLE
5
02974658
8
BOLT, SOCKET CNTR-SNK 1/2"-NC X 2" W/HOLE
6
02976017
12
SLOTTED NUT, 1/2"-NC PLB
7
00001200
6
HEX NUT, 1/2"-NC PL
8
02979253
1
SAW BODY WELDMENT, 3 BLADE
9
02974225
3
TENSION ADJUSTMENT BRACKET
10
00750614
16
CONE LUG NUT, 1/2"-20NF 90DEG PL
11
002521
3
BOLT, HEX HEAD 1/2"-NC X 3-1/2" PL GR5
12
02974241
3
V-BELT
13
02974239
3
SHEAVE, W/GROOVE
14
02974240
3
BUSHING, QD
15
02979255
1
SHEET, BELT COVER, LEFT 3 BLADE
16
02975441
9
STUD, QUICK RELEASE W/RING
17
02975440
9
RETAINER, F/QUICK RELEASE
18
02975439
9
RECEIVER, F/ QUICK RELEASE
19
00011400
1
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/8"-NC X 1 PL GR5
20
00011100
10
FLATWASHER, 3/8" PL STD
21
00001800
6
LOCKNUT, 1/2"-NC PLB
22
02978249
1
DRIVE SPINDLE ASY.
23
8301295
1
MOTOR, PISTON-2.48 CU.IN./REV
24
00749130
8
BOLT, HEX HEAD 1/2"-13NC X 1-3/4" PL GR5
25
02978267
1
HUB, 1-1/8" BORE X 1/4" KEY
26
02978268
1
INSERT, URETHANE
27
02978269
1
COVER, PROTECTIVE NYLON
28
02978270
1
HUB, 1-1/8" BORE X 5/16" KEY
29
02979296
1
BELT COVER, SHORT
30
02976149
1
HITCH POST WELDMENT
31
00037200
6
LOCKNUT, 3/4"-NC PLC
32
02970324
1
PLATE, HITCH POST CLAMP
33
02918600
6
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/4"-10NC X 2" PL GR8
34
02979256
1
HITCH TUBE WELDMENT, 3 BLADE
35
00015800
9
LOCKNUT, 3/8"-NC PLB
36
00023100
8
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/8"-16NC X 1-1/2" PL GR5
37
02974207
1
BUMPER
38
02979258
1
REAR SHIELD WELDMENT
39
02975600
1
SAW BLADE PACKAGE OF 2
40
02968894
1
PLASTIC TIE, 11" LG
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -80
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -81
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
02957622
2
ADP HYD STGHT 16MB-16MJ
42
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE ORANGE 11LG
43
02970466
2
ADP HYD TEE 16FJX-16MJ-16MJ
44
02975437
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
45
02969678
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
46
02969464
3
ADP HYD STGHT 16FJ-8MJ
47
02972981
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 80LG
48
02975438
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB - 8FJX
49
02962213
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 8MB - 8MJ 90°
50
02158800
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 17LG
51
00758194
1
DECAL,WARNING BELT SHIELD
52
00769736
1
DECAL,USE/REPAIR GUARDS
53
00769737
1
DECAL-BLADES THROWN OBJECTS
54
02925100
1
DECAL-REPLACEMENT PARTS
55
02958241
1
DECAL-TRACTOR OPERATOR SAFETY
56
02962764
1
DECAL - PINCH POINTS
57
00756004
1
DECAL-SHIELD MISSING
58
02965262
1
DECAL- WARNING HOSE BURST
59
02967827
1
DECAL, MULTI-HAZARD
60
02960766
2
DECAL,ALAMO INDUSTRIAL LOGO
61
02974998
1
DECAL BUZZBAR
62
D138
1
DECAL,CW BLADE ROTATION
63
02975158
1
DECAL HEAR PROTECTION REQD
64
02975170
1
DECAL ROTATING BLADES
65
02975515
1
DECAL WARNING DISCONNECT
66
02975516
1
DECAL NO HITCH POST HERE
70
02979546
1
DECAL, ALAMO IND. GREEN &BLACK
71
1458392
1
DECAL,RED REFLECTOR
72
1458393
1
DECAL,YELLOW REFLECTOR
73
00696800
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB-8MJ
74
02971720
1
WELDMENT, PIN - 11-1/2LG
75
02971702
1
FLATWASHER 1-3/8 TYPE B NARROW
76
02971701
1
NUT SLOT
77
165020
1
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
78
02970595
1
HHCS
79
02971756
1
PIN, 1-1/2 X 9 CHROME
80
02669600
4
KEY 1/4 SQ KEY 1 1/4 LG.
81
02961134
1
DECAL- PATENT PENDING
1-3/8 12NF PLB
3/8 NC 2-3/4 PL8
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -82
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 3)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -83
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 3)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
82
02975928
1
INSERT SHEET BUZZBAR MACHETE
83
02975964
1
ASY RELIEF MANIFOLD 2900 PSI
84
02919600
2
CAP-NUT #4FJ
85
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
86
40010000
12
PIN, COTTER
87
63000500
12
WASHER, FLAT, PLATED
88
02979262
1
MACHINED TUBE, MOTOR MOUNT
89
02979546
1
DECAL, ALAMO IND. GREEN &BLACK
1/8 X1
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -84
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -85
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02986237
1
ASY, 3 BLADE BUZZBAR, PISTON
1
02983632
1
WELDMENT, SAW BODY 3 BLADE
2
02974207
1
BUMPER
3
02979258
1
WLDMT, SHIELD 3 BLADE
4
02974225
2
BRACKET TENSION ADJUST
5
02979262
1
MACHINED TUBE, MOTOR MOUNT
6
02974235
2
HUB ASSY
7
02978249
1
ASSEMBLY, SPINDLE SHAFT
8
02974237
3
PLATE, SHAFT END CAP
9
02974238
1
BLADE SPACER
10
00750614
12
NUT 1/2 NF
11
02974236
3
BLADES
12
02974659
4
FLAT SOCKET HEAD 1/2 NC X 3-1/2 W/ HOLE
13
02974658
8
FLAT SOCKET HEAD 1/2 NC X 2" W/ HOLE
14
02976017
12
SLOT NUT
15
002521
2
HHCS 1/2 NC 3-1/2, FULL THREAD
16
00001200
4
NUT HEX 1/2 NC
17
00011100
10
FLATWASHER 3/8 STD
18
02974239
3
SHEAVE
19
02974240
3
QD BUSHING
20
02974241
2
BELT, MICRO-V
21
02984678
8
STUD 9MM 1/4 TURN
22
02984677
8
SLIP ON RECEPTACLE 9MM
23
02978267
1
HUB, 20R10 W/1-1/8" BORE
24
02669600
4
SQ KEY
25
02978268
1
INSERT, URETHANE
26
02978269
1
COVER, NYLON
27
02978270
1
HUB, 20R10 W/1-1/8" BORE
28
00011400
3
BOLT, HHCS 3/8 NC 1 PL5
29
00023100
8
HHCS 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC PL GR5
30
00015800
9
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
31
8301295
1
PISTON MOTOR
32
00749130
2
HHCS 1/2 -13UNC 1 3/4 PL5
33
00001800
2
LOCKNUT TLM 1/2 NC PLB
34
02968894
1
PLASTIC TIE, RED, 11LG
35
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE, ORANGE, 11LG
36
02979296
1
BELT COVER, SHORT
37
02979255
1
BELT COVER, LEFT 3 BLADE
38
02970324
1
PLATE-CLAMP, HITCHPOST
39
02986218
1
WELDMENT, HITCHPOST
40
00037200
6
NUT 3/4 NC LOCKNUT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -86
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -87
BUZZ BAR ASY - 69 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
02918600
6
HEXB 3/4-10UNC 2
42
02981757
2
WELDMENT, PIN, HITCH POST
43
02971702
2
FLATWASHER 1-3/8 TYPE B NARROW
44
02971701
2
NUT SLOT
45
165020
2
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
46
02957622
2
ADP HYD STGHT 16MB-16MJ
47
02970466
2
ADP HYD TEE 16FJX-16MJ-16MJ
48
02969678
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
49
02975437
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
50
00696800
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB-8MJ
51
02972981
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 80LG
52
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
53
02969464
3
ADP HYD STGHT 16FJ-8MJ
54
02975964
1
ASY RELIEF MANIFOLD 2900 PSI
55
02975438
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB - 8FJX
56
02962213
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 8MB - 8MJ 90?
57
02158800
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 17LG
58
63000500
12
WASHER, FLAT, PLATED
59
40010000
2
PIN, COTTER
02961085
12
CORDURA SLEEVING-54 LG
PL8
1-3/8 12NF PLB
1/8 X1
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -88
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -89
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02974203
1
SAW HEAD ASY, 90 IN. (4 BLADE)
1
02974237
4
END CAP
2
02974238
2
BLADE SPACER
3
02974235
3
SPINDLE HUB ASY.
4
02974659
8
BOLT, SOCKET HEAD COUNTERSUNK 1/2"-NC X 3-1/2" W/HOLE
5
02974658
8
BOLT, SOCKET HEAD COUNTERSUNK 1/2"-NC X 2" W/HOLE
6
02976017
16
SLOTTED NUT, 1/2"-NC PLB
7
00001200
6
HEX NUT, 1/2"-NC PL
8
02979295
1
SAW BODY WELDMENT, 4 BLADE
9
02974225
3
TENSION ADJUSTMENT BRACKET
10
00750614
16
CONE LUG NUT, 1/2"-20NF - 90 DEG.PL
11
002521
3
BOLT, HEX HEAD 1/2"-NC X 3-1/2" PL GR5
12
02974241
3
BELT, POLY-V
13
02974239
4
SHEAVE, PULLEY
14
02974240
4
BUSHING, QD
15
02979297
1
SHEET, BELT COVER, LEFT 4 BLADE
16
02975441
9
STUD, QUICK RELEASE W/RING
17
02975440
9
RETAINER F/ QUICK RELEASE
18
02975439
9
RECEIVER F/ QUICK RELEASE
19
00011400
1
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/8"-NC X 1" PL GR5
20
00011100
10
FLATWASHER, 3/8" PL STD
21
00001800
6
LOCKNUT, 1/2"-NC PLB
22
02978249
1
DRIVE SPINDLE ASY
23
8301295
1
MOTOR, PISTON - 2.48 CU.IN./REV
24
00749130
8
BOLT, HEX HEAD 1/2"-13NC X 1-3/4" PL GR5
25
02978267
1
HUB, 1-1/8" BORE 1/4" KEY
26
02978268
1
INSERT, URETHANE
27
02978269
1
COVER, PROTECTIVE NYLON
28
02978270
1
HUB, 1-1/8" BORE 5/16" KEY
29
02979296
1
SHEET, BELT COVER SHORT
30
02976149
1
HITCH POST WELDMENT
31
00037200
6
LOCKNUT, 3/4"-NC PLC
32
02970324
1
HITCH POST CLAMP PLATE
33
02918600
6
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/4"-10NC X 2" PL GR8
34
02974215
1
HITCH TUBE WELDMENT, 4 BLADE
35
00015800
9
LOCKNUT, 3/8"-NC PLB
36
00023100
8
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/8"-16NC X 1-1/2" PL GR5
37
02974207
1
BUMPER
38
02974212
1
SHIELD WELDMENT, REAR 4 BLADE
39
02975600
1
SAW BLADE SET, SET OF 2 BLADES
40
02968894
1
PLASTIC TIE, 11" LG
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -90
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -91
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
02957622
2
ADP HYD STGHT 16MB-16MJ
42
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE ORANGE 11LG
43
02970466
2
ADP HYD TEE 16FJX-16MJ-16MJ
44
02975437
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
45
02969678
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
46
02969464
3
ADP HYD STGHT 16FJ-8MJ
47
02972981
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 80LG
48
02975438
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB - 8FJX
49
02962213
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 8MB - 8MJ 90°
50
02158800
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 17LG
51
00758194
1
DECAL,WARNING BELT SHIELD
52
00769736
1
DECAL,USE/REPAIR GUARDS
53
00769737
1
DECAL-BLADES THROWN OBJECTS
54
02925100
1
DECAL-REPLACEMENT PARTS
55
02958241
1
DECAL-TRACTOR OPERATOR SAFETY
56
02962764
1
DECAL - PINCH POINTS
57
00756004
1
DECAL-SHIELD MISSING
58
02965262
1
DECAL- WARNING HOSE BURST
59
02967827
1
DECAL, MULTI-HAZARD
60
00757139
2
DECAL, ALAMO INDUSTRIAL
61
02974998
1
DECAL BUZZBAR
62
D138
1
DECAL,CW BLADE ROTATION
63
02975158
1
DECAL HEAR PROTECTION REQD
64
02975170
1
DECAL ROTATING BLADES
65
02975515
1
DECAL WARNING DISCONNECT
66
02975516
1
DECAL NO HITCH POST HERE
68
02975513
1
PLATE SERIAL NUMBER BB90
69
3710151
4
METAL TACK
70
02979546
1
DECAL, ALAMO IND. GREEN &BLACK
71
1458392
1
DECAL,RED REFLECTOR
72
1458393
1
DECAL,YELLOW REFLECTOR
73
00696800
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB-8MJ
74
02971720
1
WELDMENT, PIN - 11-1/2LG
75
02971702
1
FLATWASHER 1-3/8 TYPE B NARROW
76
02971701
1
NUT SLOT
77
165020
1
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
78
02970595
1
HHCS
79
02971756
1
PIN, 1-1/2 X 9 CHROME
80
02669600
5
KEY 1/4 SQ KEY 1 1/4 LG.
81
02961134
1
DECAL- PATENT PENDING
1-3/8 12NF PLB
3/8 NC 2-3/4 PL8
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -92
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 3)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -93
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 1 (PART 3)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
82
02975928
1
INSERT SHEET BUZZBAR MACHETE
83
02975964
1
ASY RELIEF MANIFOLD 2900 PSI
84
02919600
2
CAP-NUT #4FJ
85
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
86
40010000
16
PIN, COTTER
87
63000500
16
WASHER, FLAT, PLATED
88
02979262
1
MACHINED TUBE, MOTOR MOUNT
89
02979546
1
DECAL, ALAMO IND. GREEN &BLACK
1/8 X1
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -94
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -95
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02986245
1
ASY, 4 BLADE BUZZBAR PISTON
1
02983633
1
WELDMENT, SAW BODY 4 BLADE
2
02974212
1
WLDMT, REAR SHIELD
3
02974235
3
HUB ASSY
4
02974207
1
BUMPER
5
02978249
1
ASSEMBLY, SPINDLE SHAFT
6
02974239
4
SHEAVE
7
02974240
4
QD BUSHING
8
02974236
4
BLADES
9
02974238
2
BLADE SPACER
10
02974225
3
BRACKET TENSION ADJUST
11
02974237
4
PLATE, SHAFT END CAP
12
02979262
1
MACHINED TUBE, MOTOR MOUNT
13
02979297
1
BELT COVER, LONG
14
02979296
1
BELT COVER, SHORT
15
02669600
5
SQ KEY
16
02978267
1
HUB, 20R10 W/1-1/8" BORE
17
02978270
1
HUB, 20R10 W/1-1/8" BORE
18
02978269
1
COVER, NYLON
19
02978268
1
INSERT, URETHANE
20
02974241
3
BELT, MICRO-V
21
02984677
9
SLIP ON RECEPTACLE 9MM
22
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE, ORANGE, 11LG
23
02968894
1
PLASTIC TIE, RED, 11LG
24
02970324
1
PLATE-CLAMP, HITCHPOST
25
02986218
1
WELDMENT, HITCHPOST
26
00749130
2
HHCS 1/2 -13UNC 1 3/4 PL5
27
00001800
2
LOCKNUT TLM 1/2 NC PLB
28
00037200
6
NUT 3/4 NC LOCKNUT
29
02918600
6
HHCS 3/4 NC 2 PL8
30
00011100
10
FLATWASHER 3/8 STD
31
00011400
1
BOLT, HHCS 3/8 NC 1 PL5
32
00015800
11
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
33
00023100
10
HHCS 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC PL GR5
34
02974659
8
FLAT SOCKET HEAD 1/2 NC X 3-1/2 W/ HOLE
35
02974658
8
FLAT SOCKET HEAD 1/2 NC X 2" W/ HOLE
36
02976017
16
SLOT NUT
37
00750614
16
NUT 1/2 NF
38
002521
3
HHCS 1/2 NC 3-1/2, FULL THREAD
39
00001200
6
NUT HEX 1/2 NC
40
02984678
9
STUD 9MM 1/4 TURN
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -96
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -97
BUZZ BAR ASY - 90 IN HEAD GEN 2 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
02981757
2
WELDMENT, PIN, HITCH POST
42
02971702
2
FLATWASHER 1-3/8 TYPE B NARROW
43
02971701
2
NUT SLOT
44
165020
2
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
45
8301295
1
MOTOR,PISTON-2.48 CU.IN./REV
46
02975437
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
47
02969678
1
HOSE #16-16FJX -16FJX45- 74LG
48
02957622
2
ADP HYD STGHT 16MB-16MJ
49
02970466
2
ADP HYD TEE 16FJX-16MJ-16MJ
50
00696800
1
ADP HYD STGHT 8MB-8MJ
51
02972981
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 80LG
52
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE BLUE 11LG
53
02969464
2
ADP HYD STGHT 16FJ-8MJ
54
02975964
1
ASY RELIEF MANIFOLD 2900 PSI
55
02962213
1
ADP HYD ELBOW 8MB - 8MJ 90?
56
02158800
1
HOSE #8 - 8FJX - 8FJX - 17LG
57
40010000
16
PIN, COTTER
58
63000500
16
WASHER, FLAT, PLATED
1-3/8 12NF PLB
1/8 X1
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -98
BUZZ BAR SPINDLE ASY - SN BB-01219
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02978249
1
SPINDLE ASY, DRIVE SPINDLE (SHOWN)
02974235
1
SPINDLE ASY, NON-DRIVE (NOT SHOWN)
1
02974224
1
SPINDLE HOUSING, MACHINED
2
02978472
1
SPINDLE SHAFT, NON-DRIVE SPINDLE
02978257
1
SPINDLE SHAFT, DRIVE SPINDLE
3
02974234
1
COLLAR, BEARING PRELOAD
4
70044
2
BEARING CUP, UPPER OR LOWER
5
5312314
2
BEARING CONE, UPPER OR LOWER
6
15C2000
1
WASHER, 1-1/4" HARDEND
7
5D20120
1
SLOTTED HEX NUT, 1-1/4"-12NF PL
8
00766549
2
SEAL, UPPER OR LOWER
9
00003500
1
GREASE FITTING, 1/8" STRAIGHT
10
02959018
1
GREASE RELIEF FITTING, 1-5LBS
11
00752177
4
STUD BOLT, 1/2"-20NF X 1-7/8"
12
00606000
1
COTTER PIN, 3/16" X 2"
NOTE:QTY SHOWN IS PER SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, QTY WILL DEPEND ON NUMBER OF SPINDLES YOU ARE REPAIRING. CHECK MODEL BEFORE
ORDERING PARTS.
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -99
THIS PAGE INTENTIONAL LEFT BLANK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -100
COMMON CRATE COMPONENTS
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -101
COMMON CRATE COMPONENTS
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02981381
1
ASY, PUMP COVER
4
02981377
1
COOLER, OIL/AIR W/FAN
5
02981383
1
MOUNT, COOLER, RH
6
02981384
1
MOUNT, COOLER, LH
7
02090800
2
ADP HYD ELBOW 12MB-12MJ90
8
02962181
6
ADP HYD STGHT 4MB-4MJ
9
02977622
1
VALVE SOLENOID DIVERTER
10
02981803
1
ASY, COMPLETE, TANK & VALVE
11
02981805
1
KIT, ELECTRONIC, MAVERICK
02981374
1
CONTROLLER, 3/AXIS 5 BUTTON
02981376
1
HOUSING, DISPLAY & SWITCH
02981531
1
MODULE, XP2, EXPANSION
02981532
1
MODULE, XT2, EXPANSION
02981533
1
MODULE, XS, EXPANSION
02964028A
1
SWITCH PUSH PULL
02982340
1
ASY, MDM MODULE & PROGRAM
02984734
1
ASY, HARNESS, MAVERICK
12
02976531
10
ADP HYD ELBOW 6MJ - 6FJX 45DEG
13
02981953
4
HANGER, FORMED, HOSE
14
02981988
1
DECAL, OPERATION, JOYSTICK
16
D377
1
BOOKLET, DECAL BOOM MOWER
17
02981822
1
WELDMENT,HOSE BRACKET, UM
18
02982446
1
BOLT BAG, MAVERICK - COMMON
19
00749508
2
PLUG 1/2-14 NPT
20
02976532
2
ADP HYD ELBOW 4MJ - 4FJX 45DEG
21
02984077
1
WLDMT. HOSE GUIDE
22
02981441
2
KNOB 3/8NC X 1-1/2 STUD
23
02986130
1
CABLE, MANUAL CANISTER, 24" LG
24
02986111
1
CABLE, PUMP COVER 36" LG
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -102
DECALS - 24 FT BOOM GEN 1
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02962764
6
DECAL, PINCH POINTS
2
02981987
1
DECAL, HOSE CONNECTION - MAVERICK
3
02981815
1
DECAL, NAME LOGO - MAVERICK
4
02981816
1
DECAL, LOGO - MAVERICK
5
02981817
1
DECAL, 24 FT LOGO - MAVERICK
6
02965262
1
DECAL, WARNING - HOSE BURST
7
02962765
1
DECAL, MULTI-HAZARD
8
----NFS----
1
S/N PLATE - MAVERICK (NOT FURNISHED)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -103
DECALS - 30 FT BOOM GEN 1
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02962764
6
DECAL, PINCH POINTS
2
02981987
1
DECAL, HOSE CONNECTION - MAVERICK
3
02981815
1
DECAL, NAME LOGO - MAVERICK
4
02981816
1
DECAL, LOGO - MAVERICK
5
02981818
1
DECAL, 30 FT LOGO - MAVERICK
6
02965262
1
DECAL, WARNING - HOSE BURST
7
02962765
1
DECAL, MULTI-HAZARD
8
----NFS----
1
S/N PLATE - MAVERICK (NOT FURNISHED)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -104
DECALS - 24 FT BOOM GEN 2
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02962764
6
DECAL, PINCH POINTS
2
02981987
1
DECAL, HOSE CONNECTION - MAVERICK
3
02981815
1
DECAL, NAME LOGO - MAVERICK
4
02981816
1
DECAL, LOGO - MAVERICK
5
02981817
1
DECAL, 24 FT LOGO - MAVERICK
6
02965262
1
DECAL, WARNING - HOSE BURST
7
02962765
1
DECAL, MULTI-HAZARD
8
02986753
1
S/N PLATE - MAVERICK (NOT FURNISHED)
9
3710151
4
METAL TACK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -105
DECALS - 30 FT BOOM GEN 2
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02962764
6
DECAL, PINCH POINTS
2
02981987
1
DECAL, HOSE CONNECTION - MAVERICK
3
02981815
1
DECAL, NAME LOGO - MAVERICK
4
02981816
1
DECAL, LOGO - MAVERICK
5
02981818
1
DECAL, 30 FT LOGO - MAVERICK
6
02965262
1
DECAL, WARNING - HOSE BURST
7
02962765
1
DECAL, MULTI-HAZARD
8
02986754
1
S/N PLATE - MAVERICK (NOT FURNISHED)
9
3710151
4
METAL TACK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -106
DECALS - COUNTER WEIGHT
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
002508
1
DECAL, ALAMO LOGO (SQUARE)
2
1458393
1
DECAL, REFLECTOR - YELLOW
3
02967827
1
DECAL, MULTI-DANGER
4
02958241
1
DECAL, TRACTOR OPERATOR SAFETY
5
1458392
1
DECAL, REFLECTOR - RED
6
02971943
1
DECAL, ALAMO INDUSTRIAL - YELLOW
7
03200285
1
DECAL, WATCH YOUR STEP
8
02981421
1
COUNTER WEIGHT WELDMENT F/ 24 & 30 FT. MODELS
9
02981422
1
COUNTER WEIGHT ADD FOR 30 FT MODELS
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -107
DECALS - HYD TANK
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02971943
1
DECAL, ALAMO INDUSTRIAL - YELLOW
2
02981986
1
DECAL, INSTRUCTION HOSE & ELECTRICAL
3
02982828
1
DECAL, OIL HYD TEMPERATURE RANGE
4
02965262
1
DECAL, WARNING HOSE BURST
5
02971123
1
DECAL, WARNING PRESSURIZED TANK
6
02982583
1
DECAL, WARNING - DO NOT WELD - ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT DAMAGE
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -108
DECALS - TRACTOR CAB
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02967827
1
DECAL, MULTI-HAZARD
2
002369
1
DECAL, DANGER MULTI-HAZARD
3
02958241
1
DECAL, TRACTOR OPERATOR SAFETY
4
03200285
1
DECAL, WATCH YOUR STEP
5
02965093
1
DECAL, PROPER ENGINE OPERATING
6
03200347
1
EMBLEM, SLOW MOVING VEHICLE
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -109
DITCHER - SPINDLE ASY
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02973336
1
SPINDLE ASY (ITEMS 1 THRU 14)
1
02883700
1
SPINDLE HSG, W/ BRG CUPS & GREASE FITTING
2
02708100
2
BEARING CUP
3
02907700
2
BEARING CONE
4
02707600
3
SEAL
5
02872701
1
SPINDLE SHAFT
6
02873200
1
SPACER
7
02870900
1
NUT
8
00003500
1
GREASE FITTING
9
02873301
1
COUPLING HALF, SPINDLE
10
02959017
1
KEY
11
02973318
1
COUPLING HALF, MOTOR
12
02873800
1
CHAIN COUPLING
13
02959014
1
SETSCREW
14
02959018
1
RELIEF FITTING
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -110
DITCHER BLADE HEAD ASY - ROUGH CUT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -111
DITCHER BLADE HEAD ASY - ROUGH CUT
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02875301
1
BLADE, HEAD ASY - ROUGH CUT
1
02875400
1
BLADE HEAD WLD’MT
2
02875900
3
WEAR PLATE
3
02958680
3
WLD’MT, MOUNT BRKT-ROUGH CUT BL
4
02958675
3
BLADE - ROUGH CUT, DITCHER
5
00037200
6
LOCKNUT 3/4-NC GRC PL
6
00003901
6
LOCKWASHER 3/4 PL HEAVY
7
00001800
18
LOCKNUT, 1/2 NC PLB
8
02891800
12
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/2 NC 1-3/4 PL8
9
02886900
6
CARB, 1/2-13UNC 1-1/2 PL5
10
02958684
6
CARB, 3/4 NC 2-1/2 PL5
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -112
DITCHER HEAD ASY
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02982531
1
DITCHER ASY - DIPPER STYLE MOUNT
1
02984420
1
BOOM MOUNT DITCHER HITCHPOST MACHINED
2
02973583
1
PLATE SPACER ON DITCHER
3
02977703
1
MOTOR GEROLER, 7.95 CID
02983465
1
SEAL KIT, REAR (F/ 02977703 MTR ONLY)
02983466
1
SEAL KIT, SHAFT (F/ 02977703 MTR ONLY)
02983467
1
SHAFT ASY, 1 1/4-14T (F/ 02977703 ONLY)
4
02873900
1
BLADE HOUSING ASY
5
02973336
1
SPINDLE ASY
6
02875301
1
BLADE HEAD ASY (ROUGH CUT)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -113
DITCHER HEAD ASY
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
7
00001300
6
LOCKWASHER
8
00002701
2
FLATWASHER
9
00001800
4
LOCKNUT
10
00037200
4
LOCKNUT
11
02891800
6
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/2" NC 1-3/4" PL8
12
02881000
4
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/4" NC 3-1/2" PL5
13
02027400
4
HEX HEAD BOLT, 1/2" NC 2-1/4" PL5
14
02980373
2
ADAPTER HYD STRAIGHT, 10MB - 16MJ
15
02980686
1
RELIEF VALVE INLINE, 160 PSI
16
00770346
1
ADAPTER HYD STRAIGHT
17
00725739
1
DECAL, WARNING SHIELDS & GRDS
18
02965262
1
DECAL, WARNING HOSE BURST
19
02925100
1
DECAL, REPLACEMENT PARTS
20
02960766
1
DECAL, ALAMO INDUSTRIAL LOGO
21
02970888
1
DECAL, BOOM DITCHER
22
999204
1
DECAL, DITCHER
23
02968894
1
PLASTIC TIE, 11"LG
24
02968896
1
PLASTIC TIE, 11"LG
25
02968895
1
PLASTIC TIE, 11"LG
26
02971720
1
PIN WELDMENT, 11-1/2"LG
27
02971756
1
CHROME PIN, 1-1/2" X 9"LG
28
00015800
1
LOCKNUT, 3/8"-NC PLC
29
02970595
1
HEX HEAD BOLT, 3/8" NC 2-3/4" PL8
30
02971701
1
SLOTTED NUT, 1-3/8" 12NF PLB
31
02971702
1
FLATWASHER, 1-3/8 "TYPE B NARROW
32
165020
1
COTTER PIN, 5/16" X 2-1/2" PL
33
02967827
1
DECAL, MULTI HAZ
34
02984539
1
HOSE, # 16 -16FJX -16FJX90 - 68"LG
35
02984538
1
HOSE, # 16 -16FJX -16FJX90 - 60"LG
36
02984540
1
H0SE, # 8 - 8FJX - 8FJX90 - 60"LG
37
02984541
1
HOSE, # 6 - 6FJX - 6FJX90 - 80"LG
38
02984542
1
HOSE, # 6 - 6FJX - 6FJX90 - 88"LG
39
02968837
1
PLASTIC TIE, 4"LG (YELLOW & WHITE)
40
02968836
1
PLASTIC TIE, 4"LG (YELLOW)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -114
DITCHER HEAD DEFLECTOR CYLINDER
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02956704
1
DEFLECTOR CYLINDER W/FITTINGS
02811000A
1
HYD CYLINDER
1
02977664
1
TUBE WELDMENT
2
1417144
1
HEAD,CYLINDER
3
02977665
1
ROD WELDMENT
4
33309
1
PISTON
5
5JRC12160
1
LOCKNUT, 3/4" NF PLC
6
02042500
2
ADAPTER, HYD, STGHT
7
02276700
2
PIN-CYLINDER
8
02276800
4
PIN-CLIP
9*
--------------
1
SEAL, GLAND
10*
--------------
1
O-RING
11*
--------------
1
SEAL, ROD
12*
--------------
1
SEAL, ROD WIPER
13*
--------------
1
SEAL PISTON
14
02975528
1
* SEAL KIT (ITEMS WITH * ARE INCLUDED IN SEAL KIT)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -115
DIVERTER VALVE ASY - PN 02977622
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02977622
1
VALVE SOLENOID DIVERTER SOLENOID VALVE ASY
2
--------------
1
SOLENOID
3
---------------
1
SOLENOID RETAINING KNOB
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -116
EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH - PN 02964028A
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02964028A
1
EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH ASY
2
-----------------
1
RETAINING SCREW PLUG, RED
3
-----------------
1
KNOB RETAINING SCREW
4
-----------------
1
KNOB, RED
5
-----------------
1
SWITCH DEPTH CONTROL CLIP
6
-----------------
1
SWITCH MOUNTING NUT
7
-----------------
1
SWITCH ONLY
8
-----------------
4
WIRE FASTENERS
NOTE:THE EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH IS AVAILABLE AS AN ASSEMBLY ONLY. PARTS ARE LISTED AS A REFERENCE ONLY AND MAY NOT BE
AVAILABLE.
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -117
FILTER ASY - PRESSURE - PN 02981371
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981371
1
FILTER ASY, (HIGH PRESSURE)
1
02982037
1
FILTER HEAD
2
02982038
1
FILTER ELEMENT, (REPLACEMENT)
3
02982039
1
O-RING, (F/ FILTER BOWL)
4
02982040
1
FILTER BOWL
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -118
FILTER ASY - PRESSURE - PN 02985279
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
-
02985279
1
FILTER ASY,PRESSURE,ELEC IND
1
02985281
1
FILTER ASY, HEAD
2
02985282
1
BOWL, FILTER ASY
3
02985283
1
FILTER, ELEMENT
4
02985284
1
INDICATOR, ELECTRICAL
5
002504
1
DIN CONNECTOR
-
02986516
1
SEAL KIT W/ O-RING
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -119
FILTER ASY - RETURN - PN 02981391
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981391
1
FILTER ASY, RETURN (IN TANK)
1
02981713
1
FILTER HEAD
2
02981714
1
COVER, FILTER HEAD
3
02981715
1
SPRING, FILTER HEAD
4
02981716
1
SEAL KIT
5
02981717
1
ELEMENT, REPLACEMENT
6
02981718
1
BOWL
7
02981719
1
GUARD, SPLASH
8
02981721
1
COVER, BREATHER
9
02981722
1
SENSOR SWITCH, PRESSURE (NOT SHOWN)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -120
FILTER ASY - RETURN - PN 02985828
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02985829
1
FILTER ASY, RETURN (IN TANK)
1
02981713
1
FILTER HEAD
2
02981714
1
COVER, FILTER HEAD
3
02981715
1
SPRING, FILTER HEAD
4
02981716
1
SEAL KIT
5
02981717
1
ELEMENT, REPLACEMENT
6
02981718
1
BOWL
7
02981719
1
GUARD, SPLASH
8
02981721
1
COVER, BREATHER
9
02987302
1
FILTER BYPASS INDICATOR (NOT SHOWN)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -121
THIS PAGE INTENTIONAL LEFT BLANK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -122
HYD ASY KIT - PN 02981803
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -123
HYD ASY KIT - PN 02981803
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981803
1
HYDRAULIC KIT ASY, 24’ OR 30’ MODEL
1
02981388
1
HYDRAULIC TANK ASY.
2
02981888
1
VALVE & FITTING ASY.
3
02978986
1
PUMP, HYDROSTAT
4
02981369
1
PUMP, LS VARIABLE DISP.
5
02043600
2
ADAPTER HYD, ELBOW 16MB -16MJ -45 DEG.
6
02981435
1
ADAPTER HYD, ELBOW 10MB - 10FJX - 90 DEG.
7
02968167
1
ADAPTER HYD, STRAIGHT 16MB - 8MJ
8
02822700
1
ADAPTER HYD, ELBOW 16MB - 16MJ - 90 DEG.
9
03200587
1
PLUG, HEX HEAD # 8MB
10
63042700
1
ADAPTER HYD, STRAIGHT 12MB - 8MJ
11
02981372
1
FILTER ASY, CHARGE PRESSURE
12
02982347
1
ADAPTER HYD, STRAIGHT 16MB - 10MJ
13
02968923
1
FILTER ELEMENT, REPLACEMENT
14
02972064
1
ADAPTER HYD, ELBOW 16MB - 8MJ - 90`
15
02892000
6
BOLT, HEX HEAD 1/2"-13NC X 1-1/2" PL GR8
16
00001300
4
LOCKWASHER, 1/2" PL STD
17
00759635
4
FLATWASHER, 1/2" HARDENED NON PLTD
18
02981468
1
BRACKET, SHIPPING
19
02981463
1
ADAPTER FLANGE, 1-1/4" X 20MJC - 45 DEG.
20
02981436
1
FLANGE KIT, 1-1/4"
21
00001800
4
LOCKNUT, 1/2"-NC PLB
22
02981371
1
FILTER ASY, MED PRESSURE
23
02090800
2
ADAPTER HYD, ELBOW 12MB - 12MJ - 90 DEG.
24
02964135
1
ADAPTER HYD, STRAIGHT 12MB - 12FJX
25
00753642
5
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/8"-NC X 1-1/4" ZP GR5
26
00011100
5
FLATWASHER, 3/8" PL STD
27
00015800
5
LOCKNUT, 3/8"-NC PLB
28
02962181
2
ADAPTER, HYD, STRAIGHT 4MB - 4MJ
31
02981704
1
MOUNT MODULE
32
02981373
1
INDICATOR, ELECTRICAL
33
02982469
1
O-RING BETWEEN PUMPS - NOT SHOWN (4" ID X 1/16" W A5568 - 045)
34
02970702
1
ADAPTER, HYD TEE SWIVEL
35
02962181
1
ADAPTER, HYD STRAIGHT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -124
HYD CYL ASY - DIPPER (24-30 FT BOOM) - PN 02981277
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981277
1
HYD CYLINDER ASY, DIPPER
1
02981925
1
BARREL WELDMENT
2
02981926
1
ROD ASY
3
02982250
2
BUSHING, ROD END 1-1/2" LONG
4
02982251
2
BUSHING, BASE END 2" LONG
5
02982068
1
SEAL KIT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -125
HYD CYL ASY - EXTENSION (24-30 FT BOOM) - PN 02981276
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981276
1
HYD CYLINDER ASY, BOOM EXTENSION
1
02981923
1
BARREL WELDMENT
2
02981924
1
ROD ASY
3
02982067
1
SEAL KIT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -126
HYD CYL ASY - LIFT (24 FT BOOM) - PN 02981279
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981279
1
HYD CYLINDER ASY, LIFT 24 FT. BOOM
1
02981929
1
BARREL WELDMENT
2
02981930
1
ROD ASY
3
02982250
2
BUSHING, ROD END 1-1/2" LONG
4
02982251
2
BUSHING, BASE END 2" LONG
5
02982068
1
SEAL KIT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -127
HYD CYL ASY - LIFT (30 FT BOOM) - PN 02981278
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981278
1
HYD CYLINDER ASY, LIFT 30 FT. BOOM
1
02981927
1
BARREL WELDMENT
2
02981828
1
ROD ASY
3
02982250
2
BUSHING, ROD END 1-1/2" LONG
4
02982251
2
BUSHING, BASE END 2" LONG
5
02982069
1
SEAL KIT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -128
HYD CYL ASY - SWING W/ SPHERICAL ROD END (24/30 FT) - PN 02981275A
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981275A
1
HYD CYL ASY, SWING CYL (W/ SPHERICAL ROD END)
1
02981921
1
BARREL WELDMENT
2
02981922A
1
ROD ASY (W/ SPHERICAL ROD END)
3
00752670
1
GREASE FITTING
4
02982068
1
SEAL KIT
NOTE:THE SWING CYLINDER THERE ARE TWO TYPES OF ROD ENDS, THE WELDED ON TUBE AND THE WELDED ON SPHERICAL END. CHECK
WHICH YOU HAVE BEFORE ORDERING CYLINDER ROD (ITEM 2). QTY SHOWN IS FOR ONE CYLINDER, THERE ARE TWO SWING CYLINDERS PER
MAVERICK BOOM.
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -129
HYD CYL ASY - SWING W/ TUBE ROD END (24/30 FT) - PN 02981275
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981275
1
HYD CYL ASY, SWING CYL (W/ TUBE ROD END)
1
02981921
1
BARREL ASY
2
02981922
1
ROD ASY (W/ TUBE ROD END)
3
00752670
1
GREASE FITTING 1/4-28 BOLT THD
4
02982068
1
SEAL KIT
NOTE:QTY SHOWN IS FOR ONE CYLINDER, THERE ARE TWO SWING CYLINDERS PER MAVERICK BOOM. THE SWING CYLINDER THERE ARE
TWO TYPES OF ROD ENDS, THE WELDED ON TUBE AND THE WELDED ON SPHERICAL END. CHECK WHICH YOU HAVE BEFORE ORDERING
CYLINDER ROD (ITEM 2).
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -130
HYD CYL ASY - TILT (24-30 FT BOOM) - PN 02981280
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981280
1
HYD CYLINDER ASY, HEAD TILT
1
02981931
1
BARREL WELDMENT
2
02981932
1
ROD ASY
3
02982250
4
BUSHING
4
02982071
1
SEAL KIT
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -131
THIS PAGE INTENTIONAL LEFT BLANK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -132
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 24 FT BOOM
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -133
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 24 FT BOOM
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02981823
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-76"LG-YEL TIE-DOOR (LIFT SECT’N)
2
02981824
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-76"LG-YEL/W TIE-DOOR (LIFT SECT’N)
3
02981828
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-76"LG-GRN TIE-SWIVEL (LIFT SECT’N)
4
02981829
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-76"LG-GRN/W SWIVEL (LIFT SECT’N)
7
02981832
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-76"LG-RED TIE-TILT (LIFT SECT’N)
8
02981833
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-76"LG-RED/W TIE-TILT (LIFT SECT’N)
9
02981834
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-102"LG-BLU TIE-DIPPER
10
02981835
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-102"LG-BLU/W TIE-DIPPER
11
02981836
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-120"LG-YEL TIE-EXT’N (DIPPER SECT’N)
12
02981837
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-120"LG-YEL/W TIE-EXT’N (DIPPER SECT’N)
13
02981838
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-176"LG-YEL TIE-DOOR (DIPPER SECT’N)
14
02981839
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-176"LG-YEL/W TIE-DOOR (DIPPER SECT’N)
15
02981840
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-176"LG-GRN TIE-SWIVEL (DIPPER SECT’N)
16
02981841
1
HOSE, #4-4MF-4FJX-176"LG-GRN/W TIE-SWIVEL (DIPPER SECT’N)
17
02981842
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-176"LG-RED TIE-TILT (DIPPER SECT’N)
18
02981843
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-176"LG-RED/W TIE-TILT (DIPPER SECT’N)
19
02981846
1
HOSE, #16-16FJX-16FJX90-102"LG-RED TIE-MOTOR PRESSURE (LIFT SECT’N)
20
02981847
1
HOSE, #16-16FJX-16FJX90-102"LG-ORG TIE-MOTOR RETURN (LIFT SECT’N)
21
02981848
1
HOSE, #16-16FJX-16FJX-54"LG-RED TIE-MOTOR PRESSURE (DIPPER SECT’N)
22
02981849
1
HOSE, #16-16FJX-16FJX-58"LG-ORG TIE-MOTOR RETURN (DIPPER SECT’N)
23
02981850
1
HOSE, #12-12FJX-12FJX90-102"LG-BLU TIE-CASE DRAIN (LIFT SECT’N)
24
02981851
1
HOSE, #12-12FJX-12FJX-56"LG-BLU TIE-CASE DRAIN (DIPPER SECT’N)
NOTE:HOSE END-1 & END-2, THESE ARE WHERE THE ENDS OF THAT HOSE CONNECT, THE LETTER SHOWS LOCATION OF THAT END AND ( )
SHOW TYPE HOSE FITTING AT THAT END. THE HOSES HAVE PLASTIC TIES ON THE TO SHOW WHICH HOSE IS WHICH. THE COLORS ARE
ABREVIATED TO YEL = YELLOW, YEL/W = YELLOW WITH WHITER STRIPE, GRN = GREEN, GRN/W= GREEN WITH WHITE STRIPE, RED = RED,
RED/W = RED WITH WHITE STRIPE, BLU - BLUE, BLU/W = BLUE WITH WHITE STRIPE, ORG = ORANGE, ORG (SECT’N) = LOCATION WHERE HOSE
IS LOCATED ON BOOM
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -134
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 24 FT BOOM NEW
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981823
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-76LG DOOR YLW (LIFT)
02981824
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-76LG DOOR Y/W (LIFT)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -135
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 24 FT BOOM NEW
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981828
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-76LG SWIVEL GRN (LIFT)
02981829
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-76LG SWIVEL G/W (LIFT)
02981832
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-76LG TILT RED (LIFT)
02981833
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-76LG TILT R/W (LIFT)
02981834
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-102LG DIPPER BLU
02981835
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-102LG DIPPER B/W
02981836
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-120LG EXTENSION YLW (DIPPER)
02981837
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-120LG EXTENSION Y/W (DIPPER)
02981838
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-176LG DOOR YLW (DIPPER)
02981839
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-176LG DOOR Y/W (DIPPER)
02981840
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-176LG SWIVEL GRN (DIPPER)
02981841
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-176LG SWIVEL G/W (DIPPER)
02981842
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-176LG TILT RED (DIPPER)
02981843
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-176LG TILT R/W (DIPPER)
02986749
1
HOSE #16-16FJX-16FJX90-164LG MOTOR PRESSURE RED (LIFT)
02986750
1
HOSE #16-16FJX-16FJX90-160LG MOTOR RETURN ORG (LIFT)
02981848
1
HOSE #16-16FJX-16FJX-54LG MOTOR PRESSURE RED (DIPPER)
02981849
1
HOSE #16-16FJX-16FJX-58LG MOTOR RETURN ORG (DIPPER)
02986751
1
HOSE #12-12FJX-12FJX90-162LG CASE DRAIN BLU (LIFT)
02981851
1
HOSE #12-12FJX-12FJX-56LG CASE DRAIN BLU (DIPPER)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -136
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 24 FT BOOM NEW HOSE ROUTING
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -137
THIS PAGE INTENTIONAL LEFT BLANK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -138
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 30 FT BOOM
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -139
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 30 FT BOOM
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02981879
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-115"LG-YEL TIE-DOOR (LIFT SECT’N)
2
02981880
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-115"LG-YEL/W TIE-DOOR (LIFT SECT’N)
3
02981855
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-115"LG-GRN TIE-SWIVEL (LIFT SECT’N)
4
02981856
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-115"LG-GRN/W SWIVEL (LIFT SECT’N)
5
02981857
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-115"LG-YEL TIE-EXT’N (LIFT SECT’N)
6
02981858
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-115"LG-YEL/W TIE-EXT’N (LIFT SECT’N)
7
02981859
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-115"LG-RED TIE-TILT (LIFT SECT’N)
8
02981860
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-115"LG-RED/W TIE-TILT (LIFT SECT’N)
9
02981861
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-130"LG-BLU TIE-DIPPER
10
02981862
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-130"LG-BLU/W TIE-DIPPER
11
02981863
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-125"LG-YEL TIE-EXT’N (DIPPER SECT’N)
12
02981864
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-125"LG-YEL/W TIE-EXT’N (DIPPER SECT’N)
13
02981865
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-214"LG-YEL TIE-DOOR (DIPPER SECT’N)
14
02981866
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-214"LG-YEL/W TIE-DOOR (DIPPER SECT’N)
15
02981867
1
HOSE, #4-4MJ-4FJX-214"LG-GRN TIE-SWIVEL (DIPPER SECT’N)
16
02981868
1
HOSE, #4-4MF-4FJX-214"LG-GRN/W TIE-SWIVEL (DIPPER SECT’N)
17
02981869
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-214"LG-RED TIE-TILT (DIPPER SECT’N)
18
02981870
1
HOSE, #6-6MJ-6FJX-214"LG-RED/W TIE-TILT (DIPPER SECT’N)
19
02981873
1
HOSE, #16-16FJX-16FJX90-140"LG-RED TIE-MOTOR PRESSURE (LIFT SECT’N)
20
02981874
1
HOSE, #16-16FJX-16FJX90-140"LG-ORG TIE-MOTOR RETURN (LIFT SECT’N)
21
02981875
1
HOSE, #16-16FJX-16FJX-94"LG-RED TIE-MOTOR PRESSURE (DIPPER SECT’N)
22
02981876
1
HOSE, #16-16FJX-16FJX-98"LG-ORG TIE-MOTOR RETURN (DIPPER SECT’N)
23
02981877
1
HOSE, #12-12FJX-12FJX90-140"LG-BLU TIE-CASE DRAIN (LIFT SECT’N)
24
02981878
1
HOSE, #12-12FJX-12FJX-96"LG-BLU TIE-CASE DRAIN (DIPPER SECT’N)
NOTE:HOSE END-1 & END-2, THESE ARE WHERE THE ENDS OF THAT HOSE CONNECT, THE LETTER SHOWS LOCATION OF THAT END AND ( )
SHOW TYPE HOSE FITTING AT THAT END. THE HOSES HAVE PLASTIC TIES ON THE TO SHOW WHICH HOSE IS WHICH. THE COLORS ARE
ABREVIATED TO YEL = YELLOW, YEL/W = YELLOW WITH WHITER STRIPE, GRN = GREEN, GRN/W= GREEN WITH WHITE STRIPE, RED = RED,
RED/W = RED WITH WHITE STRIPE, BLU - BLUE, BLU/W = BLUE WITH WHITE STRIPE, ORG = ORANGE, ORG (SECT’N) = LOCATION WHERE HOSE
IS LOCATED ON BOOM
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -140
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 30 FT BOOM NEW
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -141
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 30 FT BOOM NEW
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02981879
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-115LG DOOR YLW (LIFT)
2
02981880
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-115LG DOOR Y/W (LIFT)
3
02981855
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-115LG SWIVEL GRN (LIFT)
4
02981856
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-115LG SWIVEL G/W (LIFT)
5
02981857
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-115LG EXTENSION YLW (LIFT)
6
02981858
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-115LG EXTENSION Y/W (LIFT)
7
02981859
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-115LG TILT RED (LIFT)
8
02981860
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-115LG TILT R/W (LIFT)
9
02981861
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-130LG DIPPER BLU
10
02981862
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-130LG DIPPER B/W
11
02981863
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-80LG EXTENSION YLW (DIPPER)
12
02981864
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-80LG EXTENSION Y/W (DIPPER)
13
02981865
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-214LG DOOR YLW (DIPPER)
14
02981866
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-214LG DOOR Y/W (DIPPER)
15
02981867
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-214LG SWIVEL GRN (DIPPER)
16
02981868
1
HOSE #4-4FJX-4MJ-214LG SWIVEL G/W (DIPPER)
17
02981869
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-214LG TILT RED (DIPPER)
18
02981870
1
HOSE #6-6FJX-6MJ-214LG TILT R/W (DIPPER)
19
02986739
1
HOSE #16-16FJX-16FJX90-202LG MOTOR PRESSURE RED (LIFT)
20
02986740
1
HOSE #16-16FJX-16FJX90-198LG MOTOR RETURN ORG (LIFT)
21
02981875
1
HOSE #16-16FJX-16FJX-93.5LG MOTOR PRESSURE RED (DIPPER)
22
02981876
1
HOSE #16-16FJX-16FJX-97LG MOTOR RETURN ORG (DIPPER)
23
02986741
1
HOSE #12-12FJX-12FJX90-200LG CASE DRAIN BLU (LIFT)
24
02981878
1
HOSE #12-12FJX-12FJX-96LG CASE DRAIN BLU (DIPPER)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -142
HYD HOSE ROUTING - BOOM - 30 FT BOOM NEW HOSE ROUTING
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -143
THIS PAGE INTENTIONAL LEFT BLANK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -144
HYD HOSE ROUTING - SWING CYL - 24-30 FT BOOM
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
A1
02981825
1
HOSE, # 6 - 6FJX - 6FJX - 28" LG
B1
02981825
1
HOSE, # 6 - 6FJX - 6FJX - 28" LG
C1
02981826
1
HOSE, # 6 - 6FJX - 6MJ - 16" LG (W/ GREEN PLATIC TIE)
C2
02981827
1
HOSE, # 6 - 6FJX - 6MJ - 16" LG (W/ GREEN & WHITE PLASTIC TIE)
34
02968832
1
PLASTIC TIE, GREEN
35
02968833
1
PLASTIC TIE, GREEN & WHITE
NOTE:HOSES ARE NOT SHOWN IN DRAWING ABOVE, THIS IS FOR CLARITY. THE HOSE ROUTING IS FOR THE HOSES WHICH CONNECT FROM
ONE POINT TO THE OTHER. USE THE INSTRUCTIONS AND HOSE DESCRIPTION LISTED TO FOLLOW HOSE ROUTING.
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -145
HYD KIT - HOSE ROUTING
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
A
02981427
1
HOSE, #8-8FJX-8FJX90`-24"LG./RED TIE (CHARGE FILTER TO PUMP)
B
02981428
1
HOSE, #8-8FJX-8FJX90`-21" LG./BLU TIE (CASE DRAIN TO TANK)
C
02981429
1
HOSE, #12-12FJX-12FJX-23"LG.(PUMP TO SUCTION FILTER)
D
02981430
1
HOSE, #12-12FJX-12FJX-31"LG./RED TIE (PRESSURE FILTER TO SUPPLY)
E
02981431
1
HOSE, #4-4FJX-4FJX90`-35"LG./RED TIE (PUMP LOAD SENSE TO VALVE PX)
F
02981432
1
HOSE, #4-4FJX-4FJX90`-20"LG./BLU TIE (PUMP REGULATOR TO TANK)
G
02981433
1
HOSE, #20-20FJX-20FJX-24"LG.(PUMP TO SUCTION FILTER)
H
02981462
1
HOSE, #12-12FJX-12FJX90`-20"LG./ORG TIE (VALVE RETURN TO FILTER)
I
02823600
1
HOSE, #4-4FJX-4FJX-28" LG (AIR BLEED PUMP TO TANK)
NOTE:HOSES ARE NOT SHOWN IN DRAWING ABOVE, THIS IS FOR CLARITY. THE HOSE ROUTING IS FOR THE HOSES WHICH CONNECT FROM
ONE POINT TO THE OTHER. USE THE INSTRUCTIONS AND HOSE DESCRIPTION LISTED TO FOLLOW HOSE ROUTING.
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -146
HYD LOCK VALVE SOLENOID ASY - PN 02972208 (OLD STYLE)
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02972208
1
SOLENOID VALVE ASY (LOCK VALVE)
1
02971425
1
SEAL KIT, FOR SOLENOID VALVE
2
02975198
1
COIL, 12VDC W/DUAL 8-32NF STUDS
3
02975199
1
CARTRIDGE, SOLENOID VALVE
4
02975438
1
ADAPTER HYD, STRAIGHT 8MB - 8FJX
5
02981890
1
ADAPTER HYD, STRAIGHT 8MB - 6MJ
NOTE:HYD LOCK VALVE SOLENOID CHANGE, SOLENOID USES A DIN (TWO PRONG) CONNECTOR FOR NEW STYLE. THE OLD SOLENOID USED
THREADED STUDS TO CONNECT THE WIRE HARNESS. CHECK WHICH TYPE BEFORE ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS. SOLENOID VALVE ASY
WILL NOT INCLUDE FITTINGS ITEMS 4 & 5, THESE ARE SHOWN AS ILLUSTRATION ONLY IN THIS DRAWING.
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -147
HYD LOCK VALVE SOLENOID ASY - PN 02972208A (NEW STYLE)
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02972208A
1
SOLENOID VALVE ASY
1
02984756
1
SEAL KIT, F/ SOLENOID VALVE
2
02984759
1
COIL 12V DC W/ DIN CONNECTION
3
02984758
1
CARTRIDGE, SOLENOID VALVE
4
02984757
1
BODY, SOLENOID VALVE
5
002504
1
CONNECTOR, COIL DIN CONNECTION
6
--------------
1
ADAPTER FITTING, HYD (NOT INCLUDED) (REFERENCE ONLY)
7
--------------
1
ADAPTER FITTING, HYD (NOT INCLUDED) (REFERENCE ONLY)
NOTE:HYD LOCK VALVE SOLENOID CHANGE, SOLENOID USES A DIN (TWO PRONG) CONNECTOR FOR NEW STYLE. THE OLD SOLENOID USED
THREADED STUDS TO CONNECT THE WIRE HARNESS. CHECK WHICH TYPE BEFORE ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS. SOLENOID VALVE ASY
WILL NOT INCLUDE FITTINGS ITEMS 6 & 7, SHOWN AS ILLUSTRATION ONLY IN THIS DRAWING.
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -148
HYD OIL COOLER - PN 02981377
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02981377
1
HYD OIL COOLER & ELECTRIC FAN ASY.
02981886
1
HEAT EXCHANGE CORE
02981887
1
HEAT EXCHANGE FAN
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -149
THIS PAGE INTENTIONAL LEFT BLANK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -150
HYD TANK ASY - PN 02981388
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -151
HYD TANK ASY - PN 02981388
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981388
1
HYDRAULIC TANK ASY, 24 OR 30 FT MODEL
1
02981389
1
HYDRAULIC TANK WELDMENT
2
02981413
1
CLEANOUT COVER WELDMENT
3
02981391
1
RETURN FILTER
4
02968166
1
SUCTION STRAINER, 1-1/4" W/ 3/4" OUTLET
5
02964345
1
SUCTION STRAINER, 2" W/ 1-1/4" OUTLET
6
00012101
12
LOCKWASHER, HEAVY 3/8" PL
7
00002000
10
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/8"-16NC X 3/4 ZP GR5
8
02981400
1
O-RING, CLEANOUT SEAL
9
02981412
1
TEMPERATURE SENSOR
10
02968880
1
GAUGE, SIGHT & TEMPERATURE
11
02041800
1
ADAPTER HYD, ELBOW 12MP -12MJ - 90 DEG.
12
02958920
1
ADAPTER HYD, ELBOW 20MP - 20MJIC - 90 DEG.
13
02963659
1
MAGNETIC PIPE PLUG, 1"
14
02980215
1
BREATHER CAP, W/ RING
15
02042600
1
ADAPTER HYD, ELBOW 16MJ - 16MP - 90 DEG.
16
02825900
1
ADAPTER HYD, ELBOW 8MP - 8MJ - 90 DEG.
17
02823200
1
ADAPTER HYD, STRAIGHT 4MJ - 4MP
18
00011400
2
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/8"-NC X 1" PL GR5
19
02958316
1
ADAPTER HYD, STRAIGHT 16MB - 12MJ
20
02981386
1
FORMED SHIELD ASY.
21
00753642
2
BOLT, HEX HEAD 3/8"NC X 1-1/4" PL GR5
22
00015800
2
LOCKNUT, 3/8"-NC PLB
23
00011100
2
FLATWASHER, 3/8" PL STD
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -152
JOYSTICK ASY - P/N 02981374
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981374
1
JOYSTICK, 5 BUTTON
1
02981990
1
RESISTOR HARNESS
2
02981989
1
OPERATION DECAL
3
02981023
2
PUSH BUTTON BLACK
4
02981022
2
PUSH BUTTON RED
5
02983473
2
PUSH BUTTON BLACK CAP ONLY
6
02983472
2
PUSH BUTTON RED CAP ONLY
7
02983475
1
POTENTIOMETER - SWING
8
02983476
2
POTENTIOMETER - LIFT & DIPPER
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -153
THIS PAGE INTENTIONAL LEFT BLANK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -154
PUMP ASY (SERVO CONTROLLED) - PN 02978986 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -155
PUMP ASY (SERVO CONTROLLED) - PN 02978986 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02978986
1
PUMP, MED DUTY HYDROSTAT
2
02977418
1
NUT, JAM
3
02977419
1
RING, RETAINING
4
02977420
2
RING, RETAINING
6
02977421
1
WASHER, SEAL
7
02977422
8
SCREW, CAP
8
02977423
1
ROTATING KIT, SUBASSY
9
02977424
1
SERVO PISTON SUBASSY
10
02977425
1
FOLLOWER, SERVO PISTON
11
02977426
1
PLATE, COVER
12
02977427
2
GASKET, COVER PLATE
14
02977428
1
GASKET, HOUSING
16
02970209
1
GASKET,CONTROL HOUSING
17
02977430
1
PLATE, COVER
18
02977431
1
CAMPLATE, SUBASSY
19
02977432
2
RACE, THRUST
20
02977433
1
BEARING, THRUST
21
02977434
2
RELIEF VALVE SUBASSY
22
02977525
2
O-RING .116 DIA X .924INSIDE
23
02977434
1
RELIEF VALVE SUBASSY
24
02977436
2
SCREW, CAP
25
02977437
2
SCREW, CAP
26
02970208
6
SHCS
27
02977439
1
PLATE, VALVE
28
02977440
1
HOUSING SUBASSY
29
02977526
1
HOUSING
30
02977527
1
BEARING (PRESS FIT)
31
02977528
1
PLUG, SUBASY
32
02977529
1
O-RING .064 DIA X .239INSIDE
33
02977530
1
CRADLE SUB-ASY
34
02977531
2
BUSHING, DOWEL
35
02977532
1
BUSHING
36
02977533
1
CAP SCREW, BUTTON HEAD
37
02977534
2
CAP SCREW
38
02977535
2
SEAL SUBASY
39
02977441
1
BACKPLATE SUBASSY
40
02977536
1
BEARING, PRESS FIT
41
02977537
1
ROLL PIN
42
02977325
1
SHAFT, PISTON PUMP
#12 NC 1-1/2 LG
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -156
PUMP ASY (SERVO CONTROLLED) - PN 02978986 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -157
PUMP ASY (SERVO CONTROLLED) - PN 02978986 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
47
02977443
1
O-RING MOLDED
48
02977445
1
WASHER
49
02977446
1
PLUG, SUBASSY
50
02977538
1
O-RING .087 DIA X .644INSIDE
51
02977540
1
USE 02977446
52
02977541
1
USE 02977538
53
02977447
2
PLUG, SUBASSY
54
02977539
2
O-RING .116 DIA X .924INSIDE
55
02977448
1
KEY
56
02977199
1
SEAL PUMP SHAFT
58
02977543
1
BUSHING, PRESS FIT W/11 TOOTH
59
02977544
1
PLUG
60
02977545
1
O-RING
61
02977546
1
SHIM (1)NOTE: MAY REQUIRE MORE
62
02977547
1
SPRING
63
02977548
1
POPPET
64
02970207
1
ASY,SOLENOID SERVO CONTROL
65
02977451
1
GEROTOR, INNER RING
66
02977452
1
GEROTOR, OUTER RING
67
02977453
3
ORIFICE, CONTROL VALVE
68
02977456
1
COUPLER
69
02977457
2
RING, RETAINING
70
02977458
1
PLUG SUBASSY
71
02977459
1
WASHER
72
02977460
8
WASHER
73
02977461
4
WASHER
74
02977462
1
RING LOCK
75
02972835
1
ASY CARTRIDGE VALVE W/O COIL
76
02983257
1
CARTRIDGE SOL VLV 3-WAY 2-POS
77
02972836
1
ASY COIL
78
02983256
1
COIL 12VDC
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -158
PUMP-TANK-VALVE COVER - PN 02981381
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02981381
1
PUMP COVER ASY
2
02981441
2
KNOB STUD, 3/8"-NC X 1-1/2"
3
00992000
3
CABLE, PUMP COVER STOP
4
00001000
2
CABLE CLAMP
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -159
THIS PAGE INTENTIONAL LEFT BLANK
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -160
UNDER MOUNT FRAME ASY - PN 02986426 (PART 1)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -161
UNDER MOUNT FRAME ASY - PN 02986426 (PART 1)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02986426
1
ASY, UM FRAME
1
02981168
1
WELDMENT, CENTER SECTION, UNDER MOUNT
2
02986506
1
MACHINED, BOOM MOUNT, UNDER MOUNT
3
02983977
1
WELDMENT, TRUNION
4
02981317
1
BEARING, 20" SLEWING
5
02981141
1
MACHINED, TURRET, UNDER MOUNT
6
02981275A
2
CYLINDER, 3.0B X 1.5R X 12.0S, SWING
7
02981419
4
CONNEX BUSHING, 2 X 1 3/4 X 1 1/4 OD GROOVE
8
02981692
2
WELDMENT, ATTACHMENT PIN LONG, UNDER MOUNT
9
02981295
1
WELDMENT, PIN, TURRET LIFT CYLINDER
10
02986438
1
PIN, 1 1/2 X 17 3/4
11
02981785
20
SHCS 5/8 NC 2 1/4 PL8
12
02981786
18
SHCS 5/8 NC 1 3/4 PL8
13
63149100
6
ADP, HYD ELBOW 6MB-6MJ 90
14
02981293
1
WELDMENT, PIN, TURRET/LIFT
15
15B2400
1
FLATWASHER NAR 1-1/2 PL
16
02981702
1
SLOTTED NUT, 1-1/2 NF
17
165020
1
PIN, COTTER 5/16 X 2-1/2 PL
18
00023100
4
HHCS 3/8 X 1-1/2 NC PL GR5
19
00015800
6
LOCKNUT TLM 3/8 NC PLC
20
02968832
1
PLASTIC TIE, GREEN
21
02968833
1
PLASTIC TIE, GREEN & WHITE
22
02963646
1
HHCS 3/4 NC 2-1/2 PL8
23
02986432
1
PIN, SHORT, FRONT, PEDESTAL
24
00752670
4
GREASE FITTING 1/4-28 BOLT THD
25
10058000
1
HHCS 1/4NC-1" PL GR5
26
02983027
1
SHIELD, MANIFOLD
27
00752176
1
FITTING, GREASE 1/8 MP 90 DEG
28
02983680
1
WELDMENT UNDERFRAME CWT
29
00037200
4
NUT 3/4 NC LOCKNUT
30
02960521
4
HHCS 3/4 NC 2-3/4 PL8
31
5312316
8
FLATWASHER 3/4 HARDENED
32
02986500
1
WELDMENT, DOUBLE SHEAR STRAP
33
02957042
2
HHCS 3/8NC 1-3/4 PL GR8
34
02975033
1
SHCS, 5/8-11 X 3.5"
35
00761535
3
WASHER,7/8" HARDENED PLAIN
36
03200930
6
RETAINING RING,1.5 SHAFT HEAVY DUTY
37
02986433
1
PIN, LONG, REAR, PEDESTAL
38
02986729
1
WELDMENT, ATTACHMENT PIN TOP, UNDER MOUNT
39
02023900
1
3/4 JAM NUT
40
02985588
1
ASY TURRET CYLINDER LINKW/STEP PINS
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -162
UNDER MOUNT FRAME ASY - PN 02986426 (PART 2)
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -163
UNDER MOUNT FRAME ASY - PN 02986426 (PART 2)
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
41
02986441
3
HHCS 7/8" X 4-1/2" LG GR8
42
00003901
8
LOCKWASHER 3/4 HEAVY
43
02963645
8
HHCS 3/4 NC 1-3/4 PL8
44
02984077
1
WLDMT, HOSE GUIDE
45
02892000
2
HHCS 1/2NC 1-1/2 LG PL8
46
00019600
2
LOCKWASHER 1/2 HEAVY
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -164
VALVE ASY W-FITTINGS - PN 02981888
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -165
VALVE ASY W-FITTINGS - PN 02981888
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
02981370
1
VALVE, HYD LS 6-SECTION
2
02981919
6
CAP KIT, ECH
3
02981918
1
INLET SECTION, SEAL KIT
4
02981920
6
STROKE LIMITER PC
5
02981917
1
END SECTION, US, STD
6
02981916
12
SOLENOID, 12VDC
7
02984522
2
RELIEF, 80BAR
8
02984523
2
RELIEF, 140BAR
9
02984524
2
RELIEF, 190BAR
10
02984525
2
RELIEF, 210BAR
11
02984526
4
PLUG, Y2
12
02984527
6
INTERSCTION SEAL KIT
13
02984514
1
SWING SECTION - COMPLETE
14
02984515
1
LIFT SECTION - COMPLETE
15
02984516
1
DIPPER SECTION - COMPLETE
16
02984517
1
TELESCOPE SECTION - COMPLETE
17
02984467
1
TILT SECTION - COMPLETE
18
02984518
1
SWIVEL SECTION - COMPLETE
19
02984521
2
PILOT ORIFICE (1MM)
20
02984520
10
PILOT ORIFICE (.8MM)
21
02984519
1
MAIN RELIEF
22
02090800
2
ADAPTER, HYD, ELBOW
23
02972177
11
ADAPTER HYD STRAIGHT 10MB - 6MJ
24
03200284
1
ADAPTER HYD STRAIGHT 6MB - 4MJ
25
02981889
1
ADAPTER HYD STRAIGHT 10MB - 8MJ
26
02972208
1
SOLENOID VALVE ASY
27
02975428
1
BAR REAR MOUNT
28
02981890
1
ADAPTER HYD STRAIGHT 8MB - 6MJ
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -166
WIRING HARNESS
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -167
WIRING HARNESS
Continued...
ITEM
PART NO. QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
02984734
ASY, HARNESS, MAVERICK
1
Maverick Boom 24 and 30 FT (08-06) Rev 09-08
©2008 Alamo Group Inc.
Parts Section -168
Alamo Industrial
LIMITED
WARRANTY
1. LIMITED WARRANTIES
1.01. Servis-Rhino warrants for one year from the purchase date to the original non-commercial, governmental, or municipal
purchaser (“Purchaser”) and warrants for six months to the original commercial or industrial purchaser (“Purchaser”)
that the goods purchased are free from defects in material or workmanship.
1.02. Manufacturer will replace for the Purchaser any part or parts found, upon examination at one of its factories, to be
defective under normal use and service due to defects in material or workmanship.
1.03. This limited warranty does not apply to any part of the goods which has been subjected to improper or abnormal use,
negligence, alteration, modification, or accident, damaged due to lack of maintenance or use of wrong fuel, oil, or
lubricants, or which has served its normal life. This limited warranty does not apply to any part of any internal
combustion engine, or expendable items such as blades, shields, guards, or pneumatic tires except as specifically found
in your Operator’s Manual.
1.04. Except as provided herein, no employee, agent, Dealer, or other person is authorized to give any warranties of any
nature on behalf of Manufacturer.
2. REMEDIES AND PROCEDURES.
2.01. This limited warranty is not effective unless the Purchaser returns the Registration and Warranty Form to Manufacturer
within 30 days of purchase.
2.02. Purchaser claims must be made in writing to the Authorized Dealer (“Dealer”) from whom Purchaser purchased the
goods or an approved Authorized Dealer (“Dealer”) within 30 days after Purchaser learns of the facts on which the
claim is based.
2.03. Purchaser is responsible for returning the goods in question to the Dealer.
2.04. If after examining the goods and/or parts in question, Manufacturer finds them to be defective under normal use and
service due to defects in material or workmanship, Manufacturer will:
(a) Repair or replace the defective goods or part(s) or
(b) Reimburse Purchaser for the cost of the part(s) and reasonable labor charges (as determined by Manufacturer)
if Purchaser paid for the repair and/or replacement prior to the final determination of applicability of the warranty
by Manufacturer.
The choice of remedy shall belong to Manufacturer.
2.05. Purchaser is responsible for any labor charges exceeding a reasonable amount as determined by Manufacturer and
for returning the goods to the Dealer, whether or not the claim is approved. Purchaser is responsible for the transportation cost for the goods or part(s) from the Dealer to the designated factory.
3. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY.
3.01. MANUFACTURER DISCLAIMS ANY EXPRESS (EXCEPT AS SET FORTH HEREIN) AND IMPLIED WARRANTIES
WITH RESPECT TO THE GOODS INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS
FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.
3.02. MANUFACTURER MAKES NO WARRANTY AS TO THE DESIGN, CAPABILITY, CAPACITY, OR SUITABILITY FOR
USE OF THE GOODS.
3.03. EXCEPT AS PROVIDED HEREIN, MANUFACTURER SHALL HAVE NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY TO
PURCHASER OR ANY OTHER PERSON OR ENTITY WITH RESPECT TO ANY LIABILITY, LOSS, OR DAMAGE
CAUSED OR ALLEGED TO BE CAUSED DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY BY THE GOODS INCLUDING, BUT NOT
LIMITED TO, ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES RESULTING FROM
THE USE OR OPERATION OF THE GOODS OR ANY BREACH OF THIS WARRANTY. NOT WITHSTANDING THE
ABOVE LIMITATIONS AND WARRANTIES, MANUFACTURER’S LIABILITY HEREUNDER FOR DAMAGES
INCURRED BY PURCHASER OR OTHERS SHALL NOT EXCEED THE PRICE OF THE GOODS.
3.04. NO ACTION ARISING OUT OF ANY CLAIMED BREACH OF THIS WARRANTY OR TRANSACTIONS UNDER
THIS WARRANTY MAY BE BROUGHT MORE THAN TWO (2) YEARS AFTER THE CAUSE OF ACTION HAS
OCCURRED.
4. MISCELLANEOUS.
4.01. Proper Venue for any lawsuits arising from or related to this limited warranty shall be only in Guadalupe County,
Texas.
4.02. Manufacturer may waive compliance with any of the terms of this limited warranty, but no waiver of any terms shall
be deemed to be a waiver of any other term.
4.03. If any provision of this limited warranty shall violate any applicable law and is held to be unenforceable, then the
invalidity of such provision shall not invalidate any other provisions herein.
4.04.Applicable law may provide rights and benefits to purchaser in addition to those provided herein.
KEEP FOR YOUR RECORDS
ATTENTION: Purchaser should fill in the blanks below for his reference when buying repair parts and/or for proper machine
identification when applying for warranty.
Servis-Rhino Implement Model ______________________________ Serial Number _______________________________
Date Purchased ___________________________________________ Dealer ______________________________________
ATTENTION:
READ YOUR OPERATOR'S MANUAL
TO THE OWNER/OPERATOR/DEALER
To keep your implement running efficiently and safely, read your manual thoroughly and follow these directions
and the Safety Messages in this Manual. The Table of Contents clearly identifies each section where you can
easily find the information you need.
The OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH ACT (1928.51 Subpart C) makes these minimum safety
requirements of tractor operators:
REQUIRED OF THE OWNER:
1.
2.
3.
4.
Provide a Roll-Over-Protective Structure that meets the requirements of this Standard; and
Provide Seatbelts that meet the requirements of this paragraph of this Standard and SAE J4C; and
Ensure that each employee uses such Seatbelt while the tractor is moving; and
Ensure that each employee tightens the Seatbelt sufficiently to confine the employee to the protected
area provided by the ROPS.
REQUIRED OF THE OPERATOR
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Securely fasten seatbelt if the tractor has a ROPS.
Where possible, avoid operating the tractor near ditches, embankments, and holes.
Reduce speed when turning, crossing slopes, and on rough, slick, or muddy surfaces.
Stay off slopes too steep for safe operation.
Watch where you are going - especially at row ends, on roads, and around trees.
Do not permit others to ride.
Operate the tractor smoothly - no jerky turns, starts, or stops.
Hitch only to the drawbar and hitch points recommended by the tractor manufacturer.
When the tractor is stopped, set brakes securely and use park lock, if available.
Keep children away from danger all day, every day...
Equip tractors with rollover protection (ROPS) and keep all machinery
guards in place...
Please work, drive, play and live each day with care and concern for your
safety and that of your family and fellow citizens.
Maverick Boom. 24 ft & 30 ft. (12/04)
© 2007 Alamo Group Inc.
Printed U.S.A.
Manual P/N 02981992P
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement