Parts Manual - Cub Cadet RZT S

Parts Manual - Cub Cadet RZT S
Parts Manual
Series 1500
Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor
Models 1525
CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019
PRINTED IN U.S.A.
FORM NO. 769-00578
(11/02)
-2-
MODELS 1525
TABLE OF CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
Axle, Front .......................................................
6
Engine Accessories .........................................
15
Battery .............................................................
16
Fender .............................................................
10
Brake Pedal .....................................................
12
Frame ..............................................................
8
Head Lamp ......................................................
18
Fuel Tank .........................................................
10
Mower Deck, 38-inch ........................................
22
Grille ................................................................
18
Pedal Controls .................................................
12
Hood ................................................................
18
Dash Panel ......................................................
16
Deck Lift Handle/Linkage .................................
11
Drive System ...................................................
4
Muffler ..............................................................
15
Electrical Sysytem ...........................................
26
PTO Clutch ......................................................
20
Engine
Air Filter/ Muffler Gasket ...............................
Cooling .........................................................
Carburetor/Intake Manifold ..........................
Engine Control ..............................................
Cylinder/Crankcase ......................................
Piston/Crankshaft .........................................
Engine Electrical/Ignition ..............................
Fuel Pump/Filter ...........................................
Lubrication ....................................................
Electric Starter ..............................................
Valve/Camshaft ............................................
Seat .................................................................
14
37
33
36
35
28
30
34
38
32
39
31
Side Panels .....................................................
18
Steering ...........................................................
6
Transmission, Hydrostatic ...............................
24
Wheels, Front & Rear ......................................
3
NOTE, For painted parts, please refer
to the list of color codes below. Please
add the applicable color code, wherever
needed, to the part number to order a
replacement part. For instance, if a part,
numbered 700-xxxx, is painted Cub
Yellow, the part number to order would
be 700-xxxx-0716.
Cub Yellow: 0716
Cub Beige: 0499
Powder Black: 0637
-3-
WHEELS
1
2
4
3
4
7
5
6
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
—
—
PART
NUMBER
734-3189
634-0246A
712-3050
741-3032
634-3015
731-3020
734-3186
737-0224
734-0255
DESCRIPTION
Tire, Turf, Cub Cadet 20 x 9 x 8
Rim Assembly, 8.0 x 6.19 (4-Lug)
Lug Nut, 7/16-14
Bearing, Ball, .75 ID x 1.75 OD
Rim Assembly, Bead Lock, 6 x 4.5
Hub Cap
Tire, Turf, Cub Cadet 15 x 6 x 6
Gease Fitting
Valve, Tubeless Air
QTY.
2
2
8
4
2
2
2
2
4
-4-
DRIVE SYSTEM
27
20
A
18
18
1
B
21
B
13
17
34
31
39
11
29
22
49
A
8
33
5
37
23
41
35
42
45
36
B
3
40
47
B
48
8
28
18
2
52
12
19
50
7
26
32
9
30
6
24
51
9
43
38
36
25
14
44
15
4
16
23
10
35
44
36
23
36
46
36
Attach Spring (732-1716) Here
-5-
DRIVE SYSTEM
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
PART
NUMBER
17840
618-0365
618-0667
629-0949A
683-0251
710-0176
710-0227
710-0344
710-0726
710-0599
710-3007
710-3011
710-3103
711-0677
711-0832
712-0291
712-0333
712-0431
712-1329
712-3004A
712-3010
712-3017
714-0104
714-0111
725-0157
725-1644
726-0154
726-0320
731-1449A
732-0209
732-0429A
732-0716
732-0729
732-0994
732-3118
736-0140
736-0169
736-0275
736-0921
736-3010
738-0372B
747-1149
747-1150
747-1151
750-0535
754-0640
756-0116
756-0981A
756-1166
783-0810
783-1019
756-0978A
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Bracket, Mounting, Transaxle
2
Hub Assembly, Wheel
2
Transmission, Hydrostatic
1
Harness Assembly, Ground & Reverse 1
Bracket Assembly, Idler, Center Dbl
1
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18, 2.75, Gr5
4
Screw, #8-18, 0.500
2
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16, 1.50, Gr5
3
Screw, 5/16-12, 0.75
6
Screw, 1/4-20, 0.5
1
Screw, #12-24, 0.375
3
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16, 2.25, Gr5
1
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18, 2.00, Gr5
1
Ferrule, 5/16-18 x .312 Dia
1
Ferrule, 3/8-24 x .375 Dia
1
Nut, Hex Lock, 1/4-20
1
Nut, Hex, 1/2-20, Gr2
1
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16
4
Nut, 3/4-16, Grb, Hx
2
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Gr5
5
Nut, Hex, 5/16-18, Gr5
1
Nut, Hex, 3/8-16, Gr8
3
Pin, Cotter, .072 Dia. x 1.13 Lg
2
Pin, Cotter, 3/32, 1.0
1
Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4
2
Switch, Spring, Short
1
Tie, Cable, Push Mount 7.5 Lg
1
Plate, Insulator Nut
1
Fan, Blade, 10”
1
Spring, .48 OD x 2.03 Extension
1
Spring, Extension, .50 Dia x 3.97 Lg
1
Spring, Extension, .59 OD x 4.00 Lg
1
Ring, Wire
1
Spring, Extension, .500 Dia x 7.0 Lg
1
Spring, Extension, 3/8 OD x 1.44 Lg
1
Washer, Flat, .385 x .62 x .063
3
Washer, Lock, 3/8 , Regular Duty
1
Washer, Flat, .344 x .688 x .065
1
Washer, Lock, 1/2 , Regular Duty
1
Washer, Flat, .407 x .812 x .135 Hdn
1
Spacer, Shoulder, 1.00 x .38 x .38
1
Rod, Hydro Bypass
1
Rod, Brake, Hydro
1
Rod, Control, Hydro
1
Spacer, .376 ID x .625 OD x .22
1
Belt, V Type, Poly
1
Pulley, Idler, V Type x 3.06 Dia
2
Pulley, Idler, Flat 2.75 OD
1
Pulley, Input, 5.0 Dia
1
Bracket, Transmission, Torque Hydro
1
Bracket, Actuator, Switch
1
Pulley, Engine, 3.56 Dia.
1
-6-
STEERING
29
4
14
30
28
23
18
1
25
20
7
15
8
11
27
10
21
17
24
22
6
3
13
19
7
19
9
9
26
2
5
12
-7-
STEERING
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
PART
NUMBER
710-0514
711-1408
711-1409A
712-0237
712-0240
712-0241
712-0431
712-0459
712-3004A
717-1550D
717-1554
723-0610
736-0169
736-0242
736-3084
737-3007
738-0372B
738-1194
741-0475
741-0656
683-0605
683-0606
712-0417A
714-0162
719-0583
736-0866
738-1011
731-3209
731-3210
736-04062
DESCRIPTION
Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16, 1.00, Gr5, Std
Link, Drag, RH
Link, Drag, LH
Nut, Hex Lock, 5/16-24
Nut, Jam, 7/16-20, Gr2
Nut, Hex, 3/8-24, Gr5
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16
Nut, Flange Lock, 7/16-20
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18
Gear, Steering, 11/90 Ratio
Gear, Pinion, Steering
Ball Joint, 7/16-20
Washer, Lock, 3/8 , Regular Duty
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872 x .060
Washer, Flat, .510 x 1.120 x .060
Grease, Alvania Ep 2
Spacer, Shoulder, 1.00 x .38 x .38
Shaft, Steering, .625 OD x 25.00 Lg
Bushing, Plastic, .380 ID
Bearing, Hex Flange, 5/8
Axle Assembly, LH .750 Dia
Axle Assembly, RH .750 Dia
Nut, Hex, Flange, 5/8-18
Pin, Cot, 5/32, 1.25
Axle, Pivot, Cast .750 Dia
Washer, Flat, .755 x 1.92 x.060
Spacer, Shoulder, .500 x 2.230, 3/8-16
Wheel, Steering, Soft Grip, Three Spoke
Cover, Steering Wheel
Washer, Flat, .344 x 1.5 x .10
QTY.
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
-8-
FRAME
5
5
13
23
13
12
5
18
16
16
22
18
10
5
5
10
7
14
6
5
21
2
17
6
18
20
725-04039
REF. ONLY
9
5
1
4
19
11
17
15
8
3
-9-
FRAME
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART
NUMBER
17962
683-0304A
683-0612
710-0224
710-0604A
710-1260A
710-1652
711-0332
712-0431
712-0459
714-0145
722-3022
732-04035
736-0222
736-0331
736-0407
738-0143
738-1020
783-0726B
783-0727A
783-0728
783-1462
783-1463
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Plate, Switch
1
Frame Assembly, Lower
1
Bumper Assembly
1
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 10-16 x .5
2
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, 0.625
20
Screw, 5/16-18, 0.750
2
Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x 0.625 1
Pin, Clevis, .50 Dia x .78 Lg
2
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16
2
Nut, Flange Lock, 7/16-20
2
Pin, Click, .092 x 1.64 Lg
2
Foam Tape, .625 x .25
18
Spring, Compression, 1.28 OD x 3.125 Lg
2
Washer, Lock, Ext 1/4
2
Washer, Bell, .390 x 1.13 x .062
2
Washer, Bell .45 x 1.00 x .062
2
Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16
2
Shoulder Screw .625 x .500, 7/16-20
2
Bracket, Pivot, Support RH
1
Bracket, Pivot, Support LH
1
Bracket, Pivot, Bar
1
Frame, Upper, Cub 1500
1
Bracket, Frame, Seat
1
-10-
FENDER & FUEL TANK
5
2
9
15
14
6
2
10
12
1
3
13
11
8
1
7
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART
NUMBER
710-0260A
710-0726
710-0895
712-3004A
731-2616
731-2617
736-3078
783-0677
783-0715B
783-1461
726-3046
735-0697
735-0698A
751-0819A
751-3124B
4
DESCRIPTION
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 x .62 Lg
Screw, 5/16-12, 0.75
Screw, 1/4-15, 0.750
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18
Cover, Fender, RH
Cover, Fender, LH
Washer, Flat, .349 x 1.00 x .063
Bracket, Lift, Adjustment
Bracket, Seat, Mount
Fender
Clip, Ratchet, .250 Dia
Pad, Foot, LH
Pad, Foot, RH
Tank, Fuel
Cap, Fuel
QTY.
2
8
9
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
12
1
1
1
1
7
4
-11-
LIFT ASSEMBLY
1
10
14
17
7
9
5
22
20
25
21
A
11
8
26
18
21
10
28
A
12
20
4
18
25
22
23
19
13
B
5
28
B
2
8
3
19
15
13
26
4
3
16
24
27
15
17
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART
NUMBER
683-0197B
711-0332
712-0206
712-0431
712-3004A
712-3083
714-0104
714-0111
714-0145
716-0106
720-0311
732-0874
736-0160
736-0275
736-0921
736-3019
736-3084
738-0138A
738-0143
741-0225
741-0715
746-0968
747-1111A
747-1130B
756-1154
783-0678A
783-0720A
736-0204
DESCRIPTION
Shaft Assembly, Lift
Pin, Clevis, .50 Dia x .78 Lg
Nut, Hex, 1/2-13, Gr5
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Gr5
Nut, Hex Lock, 1/2-13, Gr8, Nylon
Pin, Cotter, .072 Dia. x 1.13 Lg
Pin, Cotter, 3/32, 1.0
Pin, Click, .092 x 1.64 Lg
E-ring, .625 Dia. Shaft
Grip, Handle
Spring, Torsion
Washer, Flat, .53 x .93 x .050
Washer, Flat, .344 x .688 x .065
Washer, Lock, 1/2 , Regular Duty
Washer, Flat, .531 x 1.062 x .134
Washer, Flat, .510 x 1.120 x .060
Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18x.620 Gr2
Shoulder Screw, 3/8-16
Bearing, Hex Flange
Bearing, Flange, Snap .500 ID
Cable, Lift, 16.16 Lg
Handle, Lift
Rod, Deck, Front Adjustment .5" Dia
Pulley, Roller
Lift, Arm
Bracket, Adjustment, Front Deck Rod
Washer, Flat, .344 x .62
QTY.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
6
9
-12-
PEDAL ASSEMBLY
10
10
6
6
11
12
8
19
7
10
23
25
26
REF. ONLY
2
17
29
28
27
22
5
24
9
13
Hook to Flange
In Frame (783-0650)
23
21
10
15
30
11
14
1
3
16
9
20
18
24
4
19
-13-
PEDAL ASSEMBLY
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
PART
NUMBER
647-0031B
647-0049
710-0726
710-0650
710-1260A
711-0736
711-1363
712-0431
712-3004A
714-0104
714-0111
719-0584
732-0335
732-0955
732-0963
735-3049
736-0133
710-1611B
736-0187
736-3008
738-0155
738-0507B
741-0225
741-3065B
747-1137
747-1138
748-0413
783-0653F
783-0663C
783-1469A
DESCRIPTION
Control Assembly, Brake
Control Assembly, Hydro
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-12, 0.75
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, 0.875
Screw, 5/16-18, 0.750
Adjustment Ferrule 1/4-20 x 1.0
Pin, 3/8-16, 3/8 x 2.43 Lg
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Gr5
Pin, Cotter, .072 Dia. x 1.13 Lg
Pin, Cotter, 3/32, 1.0
Pedal, Control
Spring, Compression, .405 x 1.17
Spring, Extension, .50 OD x 1.41 Lg
Spring, Extension, .50 Dia x 6.37 Lg
Pad, Brake, Control
Washer, Flat, .411 x 1.25 x .100
Screw, Torx Hd. Tapp. 5/16-18 x .75
Washer, Flat .64 ID x 1.24 x .06
Washer, Flat, .344 x .750 x .120
Shoulder, Screw .437 x 1.62 Lg
Screw, Shoulder, .500 Dia x .434
Bearing, Hex Flange
Bearing, Hex Flange, .628 ID, Split
Rod, Control, Cruise
Rod, Control, Brake Lock
Latch, Cruise
Bracket, Support, Stearing
Bracket, Lockout, Hydro
Pedal, Brake
QTY.
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
-14-
ADJUSTABLE SEAT
23
7
15
20
12
13
6
6
11
4
19
3
15
9
2
22
16
10
21
17
14
8
13
5
18
3
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
PART
NUMBER
17239A
710-1268
712-3004A
712-3027
720-0433
726-0201
731-1989
732-0499
732-1027
732-1175
736-0175
736-0204
REF.
DESCRIPTION
QTY. NO.
Bracket, Seat Lift
13
Screw, #10-16, 0.375
2
14
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Gr5
2
15
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20
1
16
Grip, Seat, Adjustment (Yellow)
1
17
Nut, Speed, .3125 ID
2
18
Spacer, Seat, Adjustment
4
19
Spring, Compression .41 OD x 1.50
1
20
Spring, Extension, .80 Dia x 4.2 Lg.
1
21
Spring, Extension, .815 Dia x 4.4 Lg.
1
22
Washer, Spring, .265 x .562 x.025
1
23
Washer, Flat, .344 ID x .62 OD
1
1
PART
NUMBER
736-0275
736-3019
738-0137A
738-0296
738-1198
783-0209A
783-0611
783-0738A
783-0739
783-0753
757-04004
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Washer, Flat, .344 x .688 x .065
2
Washer, Flat, .531 x 1.062 x .134
2
Screw, Shoulder, .340 x .285, 1/4-20
1
Shoulder, Screw .437 x .286 Lg
2
Screw, Shoulder, .50 x.50, 5/16-18
4
Bracket, Seat Lift
1
Stop, Seat, Adjustment
1
Bracket, Pivot, Seat
1
Lever, Seat, Adjustment
1
Selector, Seat, Adjustment
1
Seat, Mid-back, V-1480
1
-15-
ENGINE ACCESSORIES
9
11
For Choke
9
5
10
18
7
16
Fits Over Fuel Line Routed Behind The Engine.
8
7
17
3
4
19
2
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART
NUMBER
710-0227
710-0599
710-0726
710-1315
712-3017
712-3086
722-0263
725-0157
726-0205
736-0300
751-0535
751-0564
751-0805
751-2100
751-2101
751-3140
751-3141
751-3142
783-0615B
KM-11060-7021
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Screw, #8-18, 0.500
4
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.500
4
Screw, Hx. Wash. Hd. Tapp 5/16-12 x .75
4
Screw, Hx. Wash. Hd. Tapp 3/8-16 x
4
Nut, Hex, 3/8-16, Gr8
1
Nut, M8, 1.25-6h, Flange
2
Foam, .625 x 1.50 x 10.0 Lg
2
Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4
2
Clamp, Hose, .490 Dia.
2
Washer, Flat, .406 x .875 x .059
1
Hose, Fuel Line
61in
Deflector, Muffler
1
Muffler, Dual Inlet
1
Pipe, Exhaust, LH
1
Pipe, Exhaust, RH
1
Drain, Oil
1
Hose, Extension, Oil Drain
12in
Cap, Oil, Drain
1
Shield, Heat, Muffler
1
Gasket, Exhaust
2
20
14
6
20
6
15
13
12
1
-16-
DASH PANEL
20
10
11
17
24
30
2
1
4
13
21
29
32
25
7
12
9
15
19
13
33
3
27
28
18
8
26
22
34
14
12
5
35
16
3
7
31
3
7
6
23
5
-17-
DASH PANEL
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
PART
NUMBER
710-0136
710-0192
710-0599
710-0642
710-0650
710-0703
710-0726
710-0895
710-1611B
710-3217
712-0142
712-0271
712-0397
712-3087
714-0104
725-1426
731-2615
731-2620
731-2621
731-3161
731-3232
736-0222
738-1132
746-1100
746-04057
747-1323A
747-2130
747-2131
749-04000A
783-0462
783-1447
783-1448
783-1449
783-1499
925-1707C
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Screw, 1/4-20, 1.75, Gr5
1
Screw, #10-24 X .375
2
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.500
6
Screw, Hx. Wash. Hd, Tapp. 1/4-20 x .75
2
Screw, Hx. Wash. Hd, Tapp, 5/16-18, .875
4
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20, .75,
1
Screw, Hx. Wash. Hd, Tapp, 5/16-12 x .75
6
Screw, 1/4-15, 0.750
1
Screw, Torx Hd. Tapp. 5/16-18 x .75
2
Screw, Machine, #8-32, 0.375, Trus Phillips 1
Nut, 8-32
1
Nut, Hex, 1/4-20, Sems
2
Nut, Wing, 1/4-20 w/ Bell Washer
2
Nut, Wing, 1/4-20
1
Internal Cotter Pin, .072 x 1.13
1
Solenoid, 12V, 100 Amp
1
Dash
1
Lever, Dash, Cruise
1
Lever, Dash, Brake
1
Knob, Throttle Control
1
Roller, Latch, Hood
1
Washer, External Lock, 1/4
2
Screw, Shoulder, 1/4-20, .25 x .15
1
Cable, Throttle, 38.0 Lg
1
Cable, Choke, 45.5 Lg.
1
Rod, .250 Dia x 4.25 Lg.
1
Rod, Support, Side Panel RH
1
Rod, Support, Side Panel LH
1
Tube, Dash, Support
1
Bracket, PTO Switch Retainer
1
Bracket, Support, Battery
1
Bracket, Support, Hood Latch
1
Bracket, Battery, Hold Down
1
Bracket, Rod, Dash
1
Battery, 275 CCA, Dry
1
-18-
HOOD & GRILLE
32
24
21
22
12
10
4
6
15
17
27
3
15
14
25
1
23
17
16
18
9
29
25
19
8
28
9
25
25
8
18
12
12
29
31
26
13
7
23
19
30
2
26
28
13
5
11
-19-
HOOD & GRILLE
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
PART
NUMBER
603-0211A
603-0212A
603-04063
625-04001
725-0963
725-1649
703-2396
777D06895
777X40079
703-2397
777D06895
777X40079
703-2398
777I20314
703-2465
703-2466A
703-2495
703-2496
710-0599
710-1260A
710-0436
710-0456
710-0726
710-0779A
712-3027
712-3087
726-0139
731-04237
732-0334
732-0855A
736-0175
736-0258
736-0400
738-3141
748-3055
783-1467
783-1468
959-3747B
777D03263
777D03264
DESCRIPTION
Bracket Assembly, Grille LH
Bracket Assembly, Grille RH
Bracket Assembly, Hood
Headlight Assembly, Front
Lamp, 12V
Socket, Lamp
Side Panel, RH
Graphic, 1525
Strip, Protective
Side Panel, LH
Graphic, 1525
Strip, Protective
Grille
Graphic, Warning HOT
Link, Hood Front
Link, Hood, Rear
Screen, LH Side Panel
Screen, RH Side Panel
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.500
Screw, Hx Wash. Hd Tapp, 5/16-18 x .75
Screw, Hx Tapp, 10-16 x .625
Screw, Hx Wash. Hd Tapp, 10-16 x .5
Screw, Hx Wash. Hd Tapp, 5/16-12 x .75
Screw, Truss Phillips Tapp, 10-16 x .5
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20
Nut, Wing, 1/4-20
Nut, Speed, 10z U-type
Plenum, Hood
Spring, Compression, .50 OD x .5 Lg
Spring, Latch, Hood
Washer, Spring, .265 x.562 x.025
Washer, Flat, .385 x 1.0 x .135
Washer, Flat, .194 x .62 OD x .063
Screw, Shoulder, .31x .75, 1/4-20
Bushing, Tapered, .32 ID x .69 OD
Bracket, Mounting, Grille LH
Bracket, Mounting, Grille RH
Hood Assembly
Graphic, Hood RH
Graphic, Hood LH
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
2
2
2
2
4
8
2
2
1
4
1
8
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
-20-
POWER TAKE-OFF (PTO) SYSTEM
5
3
2
6
13
10
12
6
5
11
7
1
9
8
4
-21-
POWER TAKE-OFF (PTO) SYSTEM
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
PART
NUMBER
710-0859
710-1238
710-3025
710-3157
712-0431
712-3004A
717-1773
736-0171
738-0785
748-0415A
756-0978A
783-0891B
783-1003
DESCRIPTION
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.5 GR5
Screw, 5/16-18, .875 GR5
Screw, 5/16-18, .625 GR5
Screw, Hex Cap, 7/16-20 x 3.25 GR5
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18
Clutch, Electric PTO, 6” (Model 1515)
Washer, Lock, 7/16, Regular Duty
Spacer, Shoulder, 1.38 x .445 x .36
Spacer, 3/8 x 1.54
Pulley, Engine
Deck Stop
Bracket, Clutch
QTY.
1
1
2
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-22-
38 INCH MOWER DECK
37
7
45
11
29
14
45
13
46
53
54
44
47
55
43
38
52
9
56
42
33
51
55
52
50
54
53
42
16
35 8
25
39
16
18
32
34
10
2
11
3
41
40
27
36
23
26
19
8
4
20
16
15
24
1
30
12
31
17
5
49
48
28
12
48
36
21
21
6
22
-23-
38 INCH MOWER DECK
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART
NUMBER
16606
683-0254
683-0611
703-1890
741-0108
737-0280
710-0134
710-0599
710-0502A
8
9
710-0528
710-0602
10
710-0650
11
710-0726
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
710-0751
710-1889
710-3144
711-3314
712-0431
712-3004A
712-3006
712-3010
712-3027
712-3078
712-3087
714-0470
714-3004
717-1553B
726-0233
731-2231B
731-2363
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Bracket, Hook, Retainer
1
Bracket, Deck Hanger LH
1
Deck Assembly, 38 inch
1
Wheel, Deck, 5.0 OD w/ Fitting
2
Bearing, Flange
4
Fitting, Lube
2
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20 x .62
1
Screw, Hx. Wash, Hd,Tapp 1/4-20 x .5 6
Screw, Hx. Wash, Hd, Sems Tapp
2
3/8-16 x 1.25
Screw, 5/16-18, 1.25, Gr5
2
Screw, Hx. Wash, Hd,Tapp,
1
5/16-18 x 1.0
Screw, Hx. Wash, Hd,Tapp,
8
5/16-18, 0.875
Screw, Hx. Wash, Hd,Tapp,
6
5/61-12 x .75
Screw, 1/4-20, .620, Gr5
3
Bolt, Spindle, 3/4-16, 5.85
2
Screw, Hx. Cap, 3/8-16, 2.00, Gr5
1
Roller Pin 1/2" x 7.31 Lg
1
Nut, Hx. Flange Lock, 3/8-16
5
Nut, Hx. Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Gr5
1
Nut, Hex, 1/4-20, Gr5
2
Nut, Hex, 5/16-18, Gr5
1
Nut, Hx. Flange Lock, 1/4-20
1
Nut, Hx. Flange, 3/4-16
2
Nut, Wing, 1/4-20
1
Pin, Cotter, 1/8 x 1.25
2
Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x 1.25
1
Adjustment Gear, Deck
1
Nut, Push, .25 ID x .50 OD
2
Cover, Belt, Deck
1
Plug, Mulch
1
REF.
PART
NO. NUMBER
29 731-2609A
30 731-3005
31 731-1032B
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
703-1693A
711-0792
726-0106
732-0602A
732-0306
732-0556
734-0973
736-0119
736-0270
737-3000
738-0372A
738-0373
738-3056
747-1116
748-3065
750-1000
754-0641
756-0627B
756-1229
756-3106
759-3829
783-1297
783-1417A
783-1418
618-3129A
53
54
55
56
721-3018A
741-3028
741-3029
750-3190A
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Cover, Belt, Deck, LH
1
Front Roller
1
Chute Assembly, Side Discharge —
1
Includes the following parts:
Bracket, Mounting
1
Pin, Hinge
1
Cap, Push
1
Spring, Torsion
1
Spring, Compression, .406 x .531 x
2
Spring, Extension .94 x 7.57
1
Wheel Deck 5.0 x 1.38
2
Washer, Lock, 5/16, Regular Duty
1
Washer, Belleville, .265 x .75 x .062
3
Fitting, 3/16 Drive Lube
2
Spacer, Shoulder, 1.00 x .38 x .38
1
Shoulder Screw
2
Shoulder Screw - 1/2 Dia x 2.50 Lg.
2
Rod, Handle, Deck Release .375 Dia
2
Spacer, Spindle, Deck
4
Spacer, .80 x 1.10 x 1.330
2
Belt, V-Type
1
Pulley, Idler, 3.50 Dia.
2
Pulley, Idler, 4.06 Dia. w/ Flange
1
Pulley, Spindle
2
Blade, 19.38 Lg, 3-in-1
2
Deck Skirt, Mulching
1
Bracket, Idler, Arm
1
Bracket, Idler
1
Spindle Housing Assembly —
2
Includes Ref. Nos. 53 thru 56
Seal, Oil, Single Lip
Bearing, Cone
Cup, Bearing
Spacer, Bearing, .780 x 1.000 x
4
4
4
2
-24-
HYDROSTATIC TRANSMISSION
-25-
HYDROSTATIC TRANSMISSION
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
23
24
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
PART
NUMBER
HG-70721
HG-70720
HG-70724
HG-51048
HG-70331
HG-50928
HG-51190
HG-51062
HG-2000022
HG-50951
HG-50329
HG-51161
HG-50315
HG-51064
HG-51140
HG-51119
HG-50551
HG-51084
HG-50966
HG-51130
HG-51129
HG-51043
HG-51044
HG-51088
HG-51517
HG-44875
HG-51518
HG-51520
HG-51521
HG-44096
HG-44097
HG-50146
HG-44871
HG-51083
HG-51100
HG-51136
HG-50016
HG-51132
HG-51133
HG-51091
HG-51098
HG-51135
HG-51116
HG-51081
HG-44371
HG-44145
HG-51071
HG-2003014
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Main Housing, Assembly, Black
1
Side Housing, Assembly, Black
1
Center Section, Assembly
1
Swashplate, Trunnion Machined
1
Block - Assembly
1
Sealant
10.5
Hex Flange Screw 1/4-20 x 1.25
14
Shaft, Input
1
Ring - Retaining
1
Spacer
1
Ring - Retaining
3
Seal, Lip .67 x 1.58 x .276
1
Ball Bearing 17mm x 40mm x 12mm 1
Hex Flange Hd. Screw 5/16-24 x 0.75 1
Lip Seal 18 x 32 x 7
1
Arm, Control
1
Bearing, 30x52x13 Thrust
2
Check Plug Ass’y, .027, Washer
2
Shaft, Motor
1
Gear - Pinnion, 13t
1
10t / 48t Gear
1
Gear, 10t Jackshaft
1
60t Bull Gear
1
Sleeve Bearing .75 x 1.750 x .625
2
Sleeve Bearing 1.00 x 1.575 x .625
2
Washer, 3/4 ID x 1-1/2 OD x .13
2
Lip Seal Axle Seal
2
Shaft, Axle 1.00 x 11.99 Flange
1
Shaft, Axle 1.00 x 17.59 Flange
1
Miter Gear (Splined)
2
Miter Gear 15t (0.5 ID)
2
Shaft
1
Ring, Spiral Retaining
2
Pin, Jackshaft
1
Magnet, Ring
1
Spring, Bypass
1
Hydro Mounting Screw 3/8-24 x 2.5 Lg 2
Filter
1
Base, Filter
1
Actuator, Bypass
1
Rod, Bypass Actuator
1
Arm, Bypass
1
Retaining Ring 0.250 External
1
Seal, Lip .741 x .250 x .250 Tc
1
Flat Washer, 5/8 ID x 1.0 OD x .05
1
Retaining Ring
1
Bearing, Center Block
1
Spring - Helical Compression
1
REF.
NO.
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
83
84
85
87
88
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
107
108
109
110
111
113
114
116
120
121
122
128
129
135
PART
NUMBER
HG-2003017
737-3121
HG-44092
HG-51072
HG-44132
HG-44134
HG-44127
HG-51146
HG-23711
HG-51345
HG-44138
HG-44094
HG-44142
HG-44101
HG-50919
HG-50132
HG-44130
HG-44761
HG-90048002506
HG-51143
HG-51147
HG-51251
HG-50653
HG-44147
HG-50837
HG-51200
HG-50870
HG-51120
HG-51097
HG-51122
HG-51131
HG-51123
HG-51223
HG-51134
HG-51069
HG-90051105600
HG-50868
HG-51144
HG-51179
HG-51184
HG-51196
HG-70725
HG-70466
HG-70722
HG-70503
HG-51252
HG-70723
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
Washer
1
20W-50 Oil (Gal)
78.8
Brake Yoke
1
Rotor, Brake
1
Brake Puck
2
Puck Plate
1
Brake Actuating Pin
2
Bolt, Special Flange,1/4-20 x 2 w/patch 2
Spacer
1
Spring, Brake Arm Bias
1
Square Head Bolt 5/16-24- Ribbed
1
Arm, Brake
1
Slotted Hex Nut 5/16-24
1
Cotter Pin 3/32 x 3/4
1
Compression Spring Brake Anti-drag
1
Washer, Ht .5 ID x 1 OD x .032
3
Flat - Washer 11/32 ID x 7/8 OD
2
Oil Seal .625 x 1.0 x.25
1
Pin, Standard Headless
2
Fitting, 5/16 Sae 5/32 Tube
Hose, Expansion Tank
Cap, Vent
Bolt, Self Tapping 10-32 x 1/2
Ball Bearing .62 ID x 1.38 x .44
Socket Head Screw, 5/16-24 x 1-1/2
Spacer, Locating
Screw
Arm, Return
Puck, Adjusting
Washer, .325 OD x 1.60 ID x .150
Spring, Extension
Spacer .560 OD x .260 ID x .870
Bracket, Torque
Deflector
Washer, Shaft .71 x 1.15 x .030
Plug, SAE #6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Torx Head Screw, 5/16-18
O-ring .07 x .301 ID
Bracket,support Expansion Tank
Spring Guide
Silicon Sponge
Center Section-Filter-Bypass Ass’y
Filter Assembly
Seal - O-ring Kit
Kit, Expansion Tank
Cap, Expansion Tank Shipping
Block, Assembly 7 Piston
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-26-
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
5
4
14
12
18
7
783-0715A REF ONLY
19
20
8
8
9
9
21
13
21
17
16
10
15
6
11
1
2
3
-27-
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NUMBER
17962
629-04019
629-0469B
629-1105
629-1106
710-0224
710-0227
710-0599
712-3006
725-04022
725-04039
725-1303
725-1426
725-1439
725-1741
725-2054
725-3233
726-0278
726-0279
736-0222
736-0329
DESCRIPTION
Plate, Switch
Harness Assembly, Kawasaki
Harness Assembly, Headlight
Harness Assembly
Harness Assembly, Safety, Reverse
Screw, Hx. Wash. Hd. Tapp, 10-16 x .5
Screw, Hx. Wash. Hd. Tapp, 8-18 x .5
Screw, Hx. Wash. Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20, 0.5
Nut, Hex, 1/4-20, Gr5
Indicator/ Meter Hour
Switch, Interlock
Switch, Outer Seat Spring
Solenoid, Starter, 12V
Switch, Inner Seat Spring
Switch, Key, 4-Position
Key, Switch, Plastic
Switch, Electric PTO, Yellow Knob
Plate, Insulator Boss
Plate, Insulator
Washer, Lock, Ext 1/4
Washer, Lock, 1/4
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
-28-
CYLINDER/CRANKCASE
19
4
20
5
2
13
12
18
8
7
21
A
14
1
17
22
10
A
11
6
20
12
12
13
5
4
19
1
9
16
3
21
20
15
-29-
CYLINDER/CRANKCASE
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
PART
NUMBER
KM-11004-7008
KM-11008-7010
KM-11008-7011
KM-11022-7003
KM-11060-7001
KM-11061-7007
KM-11061-7008
KM-14091-7007
KM-49015-7009
KM-49120-7015
KM-59071-2079
KM-92043-7001
KM-92049-7001
KM-92049-7002
KM-92049-7004
KM-92049-7005
KM-92139-7002
KM-130B0612
KM-130B0640
KM-130T0850
KM-130T0875
KM-172G0818
DESCRIPTION
Gasket, Head
Head, Cylinder #1 Complete
Head, Cylinder #2 Complete
Case, Rocker
Gasket, Rocker Case
Gasket, Crankcase Cover
Gasket, Breather
Cover
Cover, Crankcase
Crankcase, Complete
Joint
Pin
Seal, Oil rvc2 6x11x10.2
Seal, Oil 35-48-8 Tc
Seal, Oil 35-62-8 Tc
Seal, Oil 8x14x5 Hs
Bushing
Bolt, Flanged
Bolt, Flanged
Bolt, Flanged
Bolt, Flanged
Bolt, Stud
QTY.
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
17
2
4
-30-
PISTON/CRANKSHAFT
6
2
1
5
4
3
7
6
5
7
6
2
3
6
REF.
PART
NO.
NUMBER
1
KM-13001-7009
KM-13029-7005
DESCRIPTION
Piston, Engine
Piston, Engine L,0.50
QTY.
2
AR
2
3
KM-13002-7001
KM-13008-7001
KM-13025-7003
Pin, Piston
Ring Set, Piston
Ring Set, Piston L,0.50
2
2
AR
4
5
KM-13031-7033
KM-13251-7007
KM-13251-7008
Crankshaft, Comp
Rod Assy, Connecting
Rod Assy, Connecting,U/S=0.50
1
2
2
6
7
KM-92033-7005
KM-130G0630
Ring, Snap
Bolt, Flanged
4
4
-31-
VALVE/CAMSHAFT
5
4
15
20
3
13
1
19
4
14
3
16
2
20
5
13
9
6
11
9
8
7
18
1
17
13
6
2
3
20
5
9
13
16
10
3
12
15
17
20
4
7
21
5
16
15
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART
NUMBER
KM-12004-7003
KM-12005-7003
KM-12009-7001
KM-12011-2056
KM-12016-7001
KM-12032-7001
KM-13070-7001
KM-13070-7004
KM-13116-2057
KM-13270-7002
KM-13271-7007
DESCRIPTION
Valve, Intake
Valve, Exhaust
Retainer, Valve Spring
Collet
Arm, Rocker
Tappet
Guide
Guide
Rod, Push
Plate
Plate
QTY.
2
2
4
8
4
4
2
1
4
1
1
REF.
NO.
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART
NUMBER
KM-42036-7001
KM-49078-7001
KM-49118-7009
KM-92009-2341
KM-92015-2253
KM-92033-7001
KM-92140-7002
KM-92145-7001
KM-92151-7019
KM-92200-7001
DESCRIPTION
Sleeve
Spring, Engine Valve
Camshaft, Comp
Screw
Nut
Ring, Snap
Ball
Spring
Bolt
Washer
QTY.
1
4
1
4
4
2
6
1
4
1
-32-
LUBRICATION
8
15
15
3
2
11
14
1
13
4
10
5
16
16
9
7
6
12
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART
NUMBER
KM-13107-7009
KM-13271-7017
KM-14075-7001
KM-16154-2053
KM-16154-2054
KM-49065-2078
KM-49065-7004
KM-59051-7011
KM-59071-7004
KM-59231-7003
KM-92043-7003
KM-92066-7003
KM-92140-7003
KM-92145-7002
KM-130B0612
KM-670D2016
DESCRIPTION
Shaft
Plate
Cap Assy
Rotor, Pump - In
Rotor, Pump - Out
Filter, Oil
Filter, Oil
Gear, Spur
Joint
Filler
Pin
Plug
Ball
Spring
Bolt, Flanged
O Ring,16mm
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
-33-
COOLING
2
9
11
13
11
8
12
19
18
4
14
11
3
20
10
1
17
14
15
6
7
14
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
PART
NUMBER
KM-13270-7007
KM-14037-7010
KM-14091-7008
KM-23062-7008
KM-49089-7023
KM-49089-7025
KM-59041-7001
KM-59066-7008
KM-92009-7008
KM-92026-7007
DESCRIPTION
Plate
Screen
Cover
Bracket, Comp
Shroud, Engine, #2 Cylinder
Shroud, Engine
Fan
Housing, Fan
Screw, 6x10
Spacer
16
14
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
REF.
NO.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
PART
NUMBER
KM-92153-7007
KM-92153-7008
KM-92171-7005
KM-130B0612
KM-130B0616
KM-130B0816
KM-23062-7004-9H
KM-56033-7001
KM-56070-7001
KM-56080-7016
5
DESCRIPTION
Bolt
Bolt
Clamp
Bolt, Flanged
Bolt, Flanged
Bolt, Flanged
Bracket
Label, Manual
Label, Warning
Label, Brand
QTY.
3
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
-34-
ENGINE ELECTRICAL/IGNITION
11
10
14
4
1
8
7
13
12
6
2
12
5
3
9
9
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART
NUMBER
KM-21066-7001
KM-21171-7007
KM-21171-7008
KM-21193-7016
KM-26030-7001
KM-27010-7002
KM-59031-7001
DESCRIPTION
Regulator, Voltage
Coil Assy, Ignition
Coil Assy, Ignition
Flywheel Assy
Harness
Switch, Oil Pressure
Coil, Charging
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
REF.
NO.
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
PART
NUMBER
KM-92009-2308
759-3331
KM-92151-2097
KM-92200-7002
KM-130B0620
KM-224B0520
KM-510A5100
DESCRIPTION
Screw
Plug, Spark - RCJ8Y
Bolt, 12x30
Washer
Bolt, Flanged
Screw, Pan Hd. Cross
Key, Woodruff
QTY.
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
-35-
ENGINE CONTROL
7
10
3
15
12
11
8
14
16
4
2
5
1
17
9
13
18
6
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
PART
NUMBER
KM-13107-7010
KM-13271-7018
KM-16169-7009
KM-16171-7007
KM-39129-7003
KM-49103-7004
KM-49113-7022
KM-92009-7007
KM-92145-7003
DESCRIPTION
SHaft
Plate
Link, Choke
Link
Spring, Governor
Arm, Governor
Panel, Control Comp
Screw, 4x35
Spring
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
REF.
NO.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
PART
NUMBER
KM-92145-7004
KM-92145-7005
KM-92150-2182
KM-92153-7005
KM-92170-7001
KM-130B0612
KM-214B0408
KM-311B0600
KM-411B0600
DESCRIPTION
Spring
Spring
Screw, Hx, 5x16
Bolt, 6x35
Clamp
Bolt, Flanged
Screw, Pan
Nut, Hex
Washer, Plain
QTY.
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
-36-
CARBURETOR/INTAKE MANIFOLD
27
19
27
15
17
7
6
21
26
29
1
20
23
25
2
24
21
18
9
16
22
5
12
14
10
13
11
3
4
28
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART
NUMBER
KM-11061-7004
KM-11061-7005
KM-11061-7009
KM-11061-7010
KM-13107-7018
KM-15003-7047
KM-16014-7001
KM-16020-7003
KM-16025-7006
KM-16030-7003
KM-16031-7002
KM-16041-7016
KM-16041-7018
KM-16186-7002
KM-39076-7001
DESCRIPTION
Gasket, Manifold - Carb
Gasket, Carb
Gasket, Chamber
Gasket
Shaft
Carburetor Assy
Screw, Pilot Air
Chamber, Float
Valve, Throttle
Valve, Float
Float
Shaft, Carburetor Choke
Shaft, Carburetor Throttle
Valve Assy, Choke
Limiter
8
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
REF.
NO.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
PART
NUMBER
KM-49121-7001
KM-59076-7005
KM-92009-2083
KM-92009-2349
KM-92055-2174
KM-92055-7007
KM-92063-7026
KM-92081-2234
KM-92093-2100
KM-92093-7003
KM-92145-7015
KM-92153-7009
KM-92172-7001
KM-92200-7014
DESCRIPTION
Nozzle, Main
Manifold, Intake
Screw
Screw
O-Ring
O-Ring, Id=31
Jet, Main, #88
Spring
Seal
Seal
Spring
Bolt
Screw
Washer
QTY.
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
-37-
AIR FILTER/MUFFLER GASKET
9
7
6
3
2
9
1
4
8
5
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
PART
NUMBER
KM-11011-7009
KM-11013-7016
KM-11013-7017
KM-11038-7004
KM-11060-7021
KM-32153-7007
KM-92015-1193
KM-92153-7007
KM-670B2010
DESCRIPTION
Case, Air Filter Upper
Element, Air Filter
Element, Air Filter
Case Assy, Air Filter Lower
Gasket, Muffler
Pipe, Breather
Nut
Bolt
O-Ring,10mm
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
-38-
FUEL PUMP/FILTER
4
2
8
4
5
1
3
6
4
4
7
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART
NUMBER
KM-23062-7004-9H
KM-49019-7001
KM-49040-7001
KM-92170-2088
KM-92191-7003
KM-92191-7002
KM-92191-7004
KM-130B0620
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Comp
Filter, Fuel
Pump, Fuel
Clamp
Tube, 6.35x12.7x 160
Tube
Tube
Bolt, Flanged
QTY.
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
-39-
ELECTRIC STARTER
4
1
5
2
3
REF.
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
PART
NUMBER
KM-13101-7002
KM-21039-7002
KM-21080-7003
KM-21163-7007
KM-130B0816
DESCRIPTION
Gear Assy
Brush
Armature
Starter, Electric
Bolt, Flanged
QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising