Electrolux | FEC30C4ABE | User's Manual | Electrolux FEC30C4ABE User's Manual

2"
Product No.
FEC30C4ABE
FEC30C4AQE
3805421161065 3805421161045
Series
30" elec
30" elec
Color
black
bisque
Market
North America
North America
Wiring Diagram
318046902
318046902
Owner's Guide
318200612
318200612
Installation Instructions 318201426
316201426
FEC30C4AS.eps LA9923G29A.eps LA9923V32.eps
318046902.eps
Electrolux Major Appliances
North & Latin America
P.O. BOX 212378
AUGUSTA, GA 30917
30” ELECTRIC
COOK-TOP
Model No.
FEC30C4A
Publication No.
5995514899
08/05/20
(EN/SERVICE/ECL)
377
Copyright © 2008 Electrolux Home Products, Inc.
All rights reserved.
Publication No: 5995514899
FEC30C4A
CONTROL PANEL
05/08
2
FEC30C4A
Publication No: 5995514899
CONTROL PANEL
Model Index:
A FEC30C4A (FEC30C4ABE)
B FEC30C4A (FEC30C4AQE)
POS. NO
14 #
16
16A
19
19
36
36
46
54 #
54A#
69
74
PART NO.
318369500
318286800
5303301457
318242302
318242301
318196634
318196635
318228301
318369602
318369603
5304453272
318146010
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
* #
*
318232414
5304410665
A B
A B
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
DESCRIPTION
Light, indicator, 250v
Plate, instrument mtg
Plate, instrument mtg
Panel, control, black
Panel, control, bisque
Knob, control, black
Knob, control, bisque
Lens, indicator light
Switch, surface unit, small, single
Switch, surface unit, large, single
Screw, mtg., #8-32 x 1/4"
Bushing, switch
Harness, wiring, indicator light
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8, (8)
3
05/08
Publication No: 5995514899
FEC30C4A
MAIN TOP/SURFACE UNITS
05/08
4
FEC30C4A
Publication No: 5995514899
MAIN TOP/SURFACE UNITS
Model Index:
A FEC30C4A (FEC30C4ABE)
B FEC30C4A (FEC30C4AQE)
POS. NO
15 #
15A#
16
16
17
18
19 #
19A#
27 #
27 #
27 #
27 #
28
46
93
136
137
140
183
PART NO.
316442302
316439802
5303324148
318159025
3016817
318074310
318067056
318067046
318399407
318399409
318399419
318399420
5303301461
318077401
318366410
5303935029
5303323138
318216000
5304410665
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
* #
*
*
318078560
5303300195
5303311532
A B
A B
A B
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
DESCRIPTION
Element, surface, 8"/large, 2100W
Element, surface, 6"/small, 1250W
Main Top, black
Main Top, bisque
Rod, maintop support
Hinge, maintop, (2)
Pan, surface element, large, chrome
Pan, surface element, small, chrome
Terminal Block, surface element, 21", white leads
Terminal Block, surface element, 24", yellow leads
Terminal Block, surface element, 36", brown leads
Terminal Block, surface element, 36", orange leads
Medallion, surface element
Burner Box
Support, terminal block, (4)
Support
Screw, 10-24x1/2
Spacer, installation
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8, (8)
Box & wires assy
Screw, 10-32 x 0.375, terminal block, (2)
Screw, 6-32 x 1/4", back
5
05/08
Publication No: 5995514899
FEC30C4A
WIRING DIAGRAM
05/08
6
Download PDF