Electrolux WHITE-WESTINGHOUSE WWEF3000K User's manual

Electrolux WHITE-WESTINGHOUSE WWEF3000K User's manual
White-Westinghouse
Product No.
WWEF3000KWC
Series
30" f/s elec
Color
white
Market
North America
Owner's Guide
316257134
Installation Instructions 316454912
Service Data Sheet
316441726
60301300.eps L20G0051.eps T20V0158A.eps L20T0007.eps L20D0027A.eps
Electrolux Major Appliances
North & Latin America
P.O. BOX 212378
AUGUSTA, GA 30917
Publication No.
5995532644
09/02/05
(EN/SERVICE/BJH)
369
30-INCH FREESTANDING ELECTRIC
RANGE
Model No.
WWEF3000K
Copyright © 2009 Electrolux Home Products, Inc.
All rights reserved.
Publication No: 5995532644
WWEF3000KWC
BACKGUARD
02/09
2
WWEF3000KWC
Publication No: 5995532644
BACKGUARD
POS. NO
12 #
14
18
32
36
40
46
49
53
54 #
54A#
69
*
*
*
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
PART NO.
316215901
316022503
316263900
316102331
316102327
316201851
316557300
316263802
316238500
316498602
316498603
5303288565
316021105
316021108
316021109
DESCRIPTION
Thermostat
Light/Lamp, indicator, surface, 250 V
Bracket, backguard
Knob, thermostat, white
Knob, control, white
Panel-manifold, white, w/graphic
Lens-light/lamp, indicator, clear
Panel, backguard, white
Shield, heat, extrusion
Switch, infinite, small element
Switch, infinite, large element
Screw, truss sqdr, 8-32 x 3/16, switch mtg
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, chrome
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
3
02/09
Publication No: 5995532644
WWEF3000KWC
BODY
21
3
4
57
71
59
87
7A
5
1
A
ITN B
T- AR
PI C
K
TE
5A
62
170
63
69
58A 58B
41A
66
41
7
68
68
10
9
8
3
6
58
A
ITN B
T- AR
PI C
K
TE
6
170
82
27
5A
67
NOTE: Oven Liner N/A
Ass. du four N/A
02/09
5
4
T20V0158A
WWEF3000KWC
Publication No: 5995532644
BODY
POS. NO
1
3
3
4
5
5A
6
7
7A
8
9
10
21
27
41
41A
57
58
58A
58B
59
62 #
62*
62*
63
66 #
67
68
69
71
71*
82
87
170
170*
170*
170*
PART NO.
316080805
316400116
316400117
316210101
316272900
316498900
316067902
316216512
316216513
316495903
316081900
316082000
316408000
5303284616
316233400
316233500
316457801
3200847
316047707
316054202
316073601
5303935271
316001003
316205500
316542600
316203200
316075104
316203400
3051218
316422305
316248900
5303289913
316081200
316112004
316107200
316116000
316541700
DESCRIPTION
Panel, main back, dipped, black, short
Panel, bodyside, white, RH
Panel, bodyside, white, LH
Burner Box
Screw, leveling, plastic, rear, (2)
Leveling Leg Assy, metal, front, (2), bracket & leg
Rack, oven, (2)
Hinge, oven door, orange, RH
Hinge, oven door, orange, LH
Panel,, oven bottom
Pan, broilerOPTIONAL ACCESS0RY
Insert, broiler panOPTIONAL ACCESS0RY
Clip, bodyside
Clip, thermo bulb mtg
Cover, hinge cutout, RH
Cover, hinge cutout, LH
Cover, access
Insulation, oven bottom
Insulation, 1", oven wrapper
Insulation, 1", oven back
Tube, oven vent
Terminal Block Kit
Screw, ground wire
Nut, hex flange, 3/8 10-32
Plate, grounding strap
Element, broil
Element, bake
Support, broil element
Plate, oven light
Shield, rear wall
Spacer, shield, rear wall
Shield, insulation
Bracket, cable mtg
Anti Tip Kit, assembly
Bracket, anti-tip
Screw, concrete, 1.75", anti-tip brkt
Template, anti-tip
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
316499100
3051367
3203550
316210800
316246400
316427400
316021110
316089500
5303271648
5303285179
5308014215
Harness, wiring, main
Clip, wire
Plug, button, oven bottom
Plug, button
Plug, button, oven probe
Plate, weight, (3)
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, black
Screw, 10-16 x .486
Screw, wafer hd sq dr, 8-18AB x 0.5
Screw, wafer head, 8-32T x 0.500, black
Screw, 6-20 x 0.312
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
5
02/09
Publication No: 5995532644
WWEF3000KWC
TOP/DRAWER
02/09
6
WWEF3000KWC
Publication No: 5995532644
TOP/DRAWER
POS. NO
2
4
15 #
15A#
16
17
18
18A
19
19A
27 #
28
PART NO.
316211900
316231216
316442300
316439800
316245406
316066900
08067747
08067746
318067018
318067017
5303912666
5303017715
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, dummy, drawer front
Panel, dummy, white, drawer front
Element, surface, 8"/large, 2100W
Element, surface, 6"/small, 1250W
Main Top, white
Rod, maintop support
Bracket, hinge, main top RH
Bracket, hinge, main top LH
Pan, surface element, large, chrome
Pan, surface element, small, chrome
Terminal Block Kit, surface element
Medallion, 1 1/2"dia, black, surface element
* #
*
*
*
*
5303290291
316021105
316021109
316021110
5308014215
Wiring Harness, surface element
Screw, hex head cup pt, 8-18 x 0.375, black
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, chrome
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, black
Screw, 6-20 x 0.312
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
7
02/09
Publication No: 5995532644
WWEF3000KWC
DOOR
02/09
8
WWEF3000KWC
Publication No: 5995532644
DOOR
POS. NO
6
7
9
10
10B
12
13
39
49
60B
*
*
*
*
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
PART NO.
316546800
316236801
316230621
316001009
316008401
316239700
316202603
316020202
316137000
316021110
316433600
3131737
5303271648
5303285179
DESCRIPTION
Shield, knock out
Insulation, oven door
Liner, oven door
Screw, waf hd sq, 10-24 x 1.88, (2), handle mtg
Washer, 3/4 OD x 1/4 ID, steel
Seal, oven door
Panel, oven door, white
Handle, oven door, white
End Cap, handle, white, (2)
Screw, 8-18 x 0.5, black
Label, anti-tip
Washer, black
Screw, wafer hd sq dr, 8-18AB x 0.5
Screw, wafer head, 8-32T x 0.500, black
9
02/09
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement