null  null
SP ARTAN
Warrior
Water Jet
Owners Manual
Record the Serial Number of your
Warrior
and give the number to the factory
when ordering parts.
Serial Number ..............................................
Spartan Tool L.L.C.
800.435.3866
www.spartantool.com
79920010 8-15-13
© 2013 Spartan Tool LLC
Warning
— Read the safety and operating instructions before using any Spartan Tool products. Drain
and sewer cleaning can be dangerous if proper procedures are not followed and appropriate
safety gear is not utilized.
— Before starting unit, be sure to wear personal protective equipment such as safety goggles
or face shield and protective clothing such as gloves, coveralls or raincoat, rubber boots with
metatarsal guards, and hearing protection.
— Drains and sewer can carry bacteria and other infectious micro-organisms or materials
which can cause death or severe illness. Avoid exposing eyes, nose, mouth, ears, hands and
cuts and abrasions to waste water or other potentially infectious materials during drain and
sewer cleaning operations. To further help protect against exposure to infectious materials,
wash hands, arms and other areas of the body, as needed, with hot, soapy water and, if
necessary, flush mucous membranes with water. Also, disinfect potentially contaminated
equipment by washing such surfaces with a hot soapy wash using a strong detergent.
— For any questions contact the company at the address shown below.
— For a Spanish or French manual translation, please visit the company website shown below.
“California Prop. 65: This product may contain an extremely small amount of lead in the coating.
Lead is a material known to the State of California to cause cancer or reproductive toxicity.”
SPARTAN TOOL L.L.C.
1506 W. Division Street
Mendota, IL 61342
800.435.3866 ‹ Fax 888.876.2371
www.spartantool.com
Page 2
Warrior Overview
Strobe Beacon
Anti-Freeze
Tank
Front Enclosure
Two 150 Gallon Baffled Water
Tanks
Rear Enclosure
Break-Away Brake
Controller
Hydrant Fill
Connection
Electric Brakes
Antifreeze
Supply Valve
Hydraulic
Reservoir
12 Volt Battery
Pressure Gauge
Fill Reel
Control Panel
500 Ft. H.P.
Hose
Articulated High
Pressure Reel
Hose Guide
Hose Reel
Hydraulic Control
Anti-freeze Recirculation Valve
Page 3
Warning
— Read the safety and operating instructions before using any Spartan Tool products. Drain and sewer cleaning can
be dangerous if proper procedures are not followed and appropriate safety gear is not utilized. Read the engine
owners manual for instruction and safety precautions on engine operation.
— Diesel is flammable and is explosive under certain conditions.
ƒ Refuel in a well ventilated area with the engine stopped. Do not smoke or allow flames or sparks in the
area where the engine is refueled or where diesel is stored.
ƒ Do not overfill the fuel tank (there should be no fuel in the filler neck). After refueling, make sure the tank
cap is closed properly and securely.
— Use Diesel STA-BIL Fuel Stabilizer during storage and during normal use to prevent fuel deterioration.
— Before starting unit, be sure to wear personal protective equipment such as safety goggles or face shield and
protective clothing such as gloves, coveralls or raincoat, rubber boots with metatarsal guards, and hearing protection.
— Carbon monoxide exhaust and/or gasoline fumes from this equipment can create a hazardous atmosphere in
confined spaces (which may include, but are not limited to, manholes and septic tanks), closed garages or other areas
which may not be properly ventilated. In particular, excess gasoline fumes can create an explosion hazard. Such
hazardous atmospheres can cause death or severe injury. Do not operate this equipment in any confined space or
area with inadequate ventilation. Operate this equipment only when located outdoors or in an open, well ventilated
area.
— Insure the jet hose has been placed in the pipe (minimum of 6 feet suggested) before engaging the water pressure
to prevent the hose from coming out of the pipe prematurely and causing injury. Always use the red leader hose
provided.
— Always shut the water pressure off before pulling the hose out of the pipe. Mark the hose a minimum of 6 feet
from the end to help insure the hose is not accidentally pulled out of the pipe while still under pressure. Shut off the
water pressure when the hose mark is encountered. WARNING: Portions of the system can still be under pressure
even if the unit is not operating.
— Never point the wash gun at anyone while operating the unit. Injury may result.
— Drains and sewer can carry bacteria and other infectious micro-organisms or materials which can cause death or
severe illness. Avoid exposing eyes, nose, mouth, ears, hands and cuts and abrasions to waste water or other potentially
infectious materials during drain and sewer cleaning operations. To further help protect against exposure to infectious
materials, wash hands, arms and other areas of the body, as needed, with hot, soapy water and, if necessary, flush
mucous membranes with water. Also, disinfect potentially contaminated equipment by washing such surfaces with a
hot soapy wash using a strong detergent.
— For any questions contact the company at the address shown below.
SPARTAN TOOL L.L.C.
1506 W. Division Street
Mendota, IL 61342
800.435.3866 ‹ Fax 888.876.2371
www.spartantool.com
Page 4
Table of Contents
Warrior Overview ............................................. 3 High Pressure Pump - 79802500 ............. 56-57
Warning .......................................................... 4 Unloader - 79803700 ............................... 58-59
Table of Contents ............................................ 5 Hydraulic Tank Assembly - 79922200 ............ 60
OPERATING SECTION
Water/Antifreeze Supply - 79940100 ............. 61
Water Jet Specifications ................................. 6 Drain Valve Assembly - 79959000 ................ 62
Water Jet Features .......................................... 7 Water Tank Fill Tee - 79921300 ..................... 63
Towing Instructions ..................................... 8-10 Fill Reel Assembly - 79940600 ...................... 64
Pump and Pressure System ........................... 11 Wash Down Package - 73817300................. 65
High Pressure Water Jetting .......................... 12 Handgun Lance Assembly - 77799800 .......... 65
Water Tank Filling .......................................... 12 Baseplate Assembly - 79958100 ............. 66-67
Engine Operating Procedure ......................... 13 Recirculation Hose Assemblies ................ 67-68
Setting up for Operation ................................ 13 Hydrant Fill Assembly - 79958000 ................. 68
Hydraulic Rewind Operating Instructions ........ 14 Lower Latch Assembly - 79957000 ............... 69
Operating Instructions ............................... 14-15 HP Reel Assembly - 79958300 ................ 70-71
Pipe Jetting Procedure ................................. 16 Hose Guide - 79962700 ................................ 72
When Obstructions Are Encountered ............. 16 Assy, Hyd Valve Single Section- 79948170 ... 73
Pulsation ....................................................... 17 Assy, Hyd Valve Operator-79915600................74
Wash Down Gun ........................................... 17 Assy, Tandem Soleniod Valve - 79948220 .... 74
Cold Weather Protection .......................... 18-19 HP Nipple Assembly - 79962600 .................. 75
Lubrication and Maintenance ................... 20-24 Assy, HP Nipple-Gauge & Valve- 79960300 .. 75
Pump System Malfunction Chart .................... 25 Assy Hi-Torque Motor w/ Sprckt- 79962400 ... 76
Warrior Control Panel .............................. 26-27 Upper Latch Assembly - 79962400 ............... 77
Troubleshooting ............................................. 28 Optional Remote Control-79946000............78-81
Electric Braking Systems ........................ 29-30 Control Box Assembly - 79945000 ........... 82-83
PARTS & ACCESSORIES SECTION
Final Assembly Wiring Schematic ............ 84-88
How To Use Manual....................................... 31 Control Panel Wiring Assembly ..................... 89
Special Note ................................................. 31 Trailer Harness - 79946300 ...................... 90-91
Final Assembly - 79920000 ...................... 32-42 Standard Accessories .................................. 92
Front Enclosure Assembly - 79958400 .......... 43 SAFETY INFORMATION SECTION
Lift Up Door Assembly - 79961000 .......... 44-45 Tire Safety Information .............................. 93-95
Power Pack Assembly - 79920400 .......... 46-52 Reporting Safety Defects .............................. 96
Starter Relay Assembly - 79946130 .............. 53 Engine Emissions Information ....................... 97
HP Pump Assembly - 79940200 .............. 54-55 Warranty Information ...................................... 98
Page 5
Warrior Water
Jet Specifications
GENERAL
Pipe Sizes ...................... 3” to 24”
Max. Water Delivery ...... 18.0 GPM
Max. Pressure Delivery ....... 4000 psi
TRAILER
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (GVWR) ................. 6200 Lbs (2815 kg)
Gross Axle Weight Rating (GAWR) ...................... 5400 Lbs (2452kg)
Trailer Length ........................................................ 160”
Trailer Width ........................................................... 73”
Trailer Height ......................................................... 74”
Hitch ........................................................................ 2” Ball Type (Class IV)
Tires ........................................................................ ST235-80-R16BE-I
Water Tank ............................................................. 300 Gallon Capacity
Tires (Max Load) ................................................... 3520 lbs (each)
Cold Inflation Pressure ........................................ 80 PSI / 552 kPa (each)
Rim (Diameter X Width X Capacity) ..................... 16” x 6” x 3750 lbs (each)
ENGINE Kubota Turbocharged Diesel (Tier IV)
Model ........................................... V3300-TE
Horsepower ................................. [email protected] RPM
Cylinders ......................................4
Bore & Stroke ..............................3.86 x 4.33
Displacement ..............................202.53
Fuel............................................... Diesel Fuel Oil No. 2-D (ASTM D975)
Fuel Tank Capacity ....................20 Gal.
Cooling ......................................... Water Cooled
Oil Capacity ..................................3.5 Gal.
Alternator ..................................... 65 Amp
Electric ......................................... 12 Volt / Negative Ground
Powered Engagement Clutch... NACD Clutch / Power Take Off
enables engine to run without circulating pump
PUMP
Max. Pressure .............. 4000 psi
Max. Water Output ........ 18 GPM
Max. Temperature ........ 140º F
RPM ................................ 1250
Plungers ......................... 3
REWIND
Hydraulic/Capacity ........ Hydraulic Pump & Motor with 8 Gallon Reservoir
Page 6
Warrior Water Jet Features
FEATURES
 Low Water and Oil Protection
 High Engine Temperature Protection
 1/2" x 500' Thermal Plastic High Pressure Hose
 1/2" x 15' Colored Leader hose
,,
 5/8" x 100' Supply Hose, Mounted On Reel
 Torsion Single Axle Suspension With Electric Brakes
 Tier IV Diesel Engine Meets US Emissions Standards Thru 2012
 Easy Access Pump Inlet Filter
 Safety Engagement Clutch (enables engine warm up without running pump)
 Hydraulic Hose Rewind and Hose Rewind Guide
 Rear Operator Control and Instrument Gauge
 12 Volt Accessory Plug
 Negative Ground Wiring
 5' Break Away Wiring Harness
 Hitch Jack with Swivel Caster Wheel
 Class IV 2" Hitch with Safety Tether Brake
 Automatic Pressure Regulator
 180 Degree Pivoting Hose Reel and Controls
 Fully Enclosed and Lockable
 5 Position Nozzle Holder
 Wash Down Gun
 Top-Mounted Amber Strobe Light
 Dial-A-Pressure Engine Setting
 ST235-80-R16BE-I - Tires/Wheels
 Bearing Buddies
 Open and Closed Nozzles for ½” Hose
 Hose and Hydrant Fill Valves
 Anti-Freeze Recovery / Winterization System
 Electric Pulsation
 National Association of Trailer Manufacturers Certified
Page 7
Towing Instructions
Before hitching and towing on public roads, check that the tow vehicle uses a 2” ball on a hitch rated
class IV, make sure keeper engages ball to secure hitch. Adjust if necessary.
The two 150 gallon water tanks are equipped with internal baffles which minimize water sloshing when
towed, however; the following 2 rules may limit your vehicles towing capacity and the tank fill level when
towed. Determine towing capacity as described below and follow guidelines in using the lowest value
from the 2 rules.
Trailer Hitch
— Check rating of vehicle’s trailer hitch - Class IV - 10,000 lbs. Towing Capacity
Vehicle GCWR (Gross Combined Weight Rating)
— Towing capacity = GCWR minus vehicle weight minus cargo weight minus passenger weight.
NOTE: GCWR is provided on your vehicle or in vehicle manual.
Vehicle Towing Capacity
— Refer to your vehicle owner’s manual for listed trailer towing capacity.
— Trailer towing capacity should equal GCWR (gross combined weight rating) minus vehicle
weight, cargo weight, people weight and (vehicle) fluids weight.
— Check axle load rating.
Wire the plug receptacle to your vehicle as shown below. Note: The wire colors used on the jet running lights are
also indicated in Fig. 8-1 for re-wiring to a different plug design.
— Always use trailer lights.
Fig. 8-1
Page 8
Towing Instructions (cont.)
Towing
1. Check that the ball Load Rating is the same or greater than the coupler Load Rating.
2.
Check that the ball size is the same as the coupler.
3.
Loosen loop nut until spring pushes lip down far enough to insert trailer hitch ball.
4.
Position hitch coupler above trailer hitch ball.
5.
Lower trailer tongue until ball rests in ball socket..
6.
Tighten loop nut to pull lip up to ball. While tightening loop nut feel under the coupler to make sure square
bolt head is up in the square lip cavity is under the ball head. Jiggle coupler up and down while tightening
to make sure it is snugly seated on ball.
7.
Lift coupler upwards to test that it will not separate from ball.
Breakaway Cable
Standard
Coupler uses
2” ball
CAUTION: Hand-Tighten coupler snug on ball. Do
not use a wrench or bar to tighten coupler. Over tightening
strains and wears bolt and nut threads, and may cause coupler
to seize on the ball and turn on its own nut thus loosening the
ball on right turns.
9.
Connect breakaway cable solidly to bumper or frame of tow
vehicle as near to center as possible. The cable must hang clear of
trailer tongue and be long enough to permit short radius turns without
pulling breakaway cable forward.
Safety
Chains
Make sure breakaway cable is in the released position.
CAUTION: Do not use breakaway cable as a
parking brake.
‰
8.
Fig. 10-1
Breakaway
Cable
NOTE: Check location of breakaway cable
periodically during each trip. Accidental application
will cause brakes to drag and heat up, causing failure.
10.
Fig. 10-2
Cross safety chains under tongue and securely attach to bumper or frame of tow vehicle.
CAUTION: Always use Safety chains. Chains hold trailer if connection fails.
11.
Fully retract hitch jack and remove caster wheel. This will provide adequate ground clearance for transport.
12.
Return high pressure reel to towing position, engage the transit lock, and place the hydraulic control lever
in the neutral position.
13.
You are now ready to tow your trailer.
CAUTION: Avoid sharp turns. This could bend, create extreme stress or fracture either the actuator or
trailer tongue.
Page 9
Towing Instructions (cont.)
Cast Steel Couplers
No Wrench or Bar Needed to Tighten Nut Down Snug
Lip fits up in between
body ledges
Loop Nut
Coupler
Body
Assembled Coupler with Ball in Place
Fig. 10-1
Spring
2”
Standard
Ball
Lip (Ball Clamp) fits up
in between body ledges
Tension washer (Loop Nut
may jam without washer)
Bolt (Square head
and special length
Thread)
Fig. 10-2
Parts Function. There is a definite safety purpose for each part. Install ALL parts as shown. The body and parts
shown comprise a positive locking device. The square bolt head cannot turn in the lip (ball clamp), the loop nut must
turn uphill against gravity and ratchet up and down over the ribs around the bolt hole in order to loosen. Both the
washer and the spring exert pressure down, joining the ribs and notches securely. A safety chain may be passed
through the loop nut handle for added safety. All these features prevent loosening. Do not ignore them.
DO NOT substitute regular nuts or other loop nuts.
DO NOT use hex head bolts in place of square head bolt.
DO NOT leave out washer or spring. Check coupler to make sure the lip and all parts are in place correctly before
using or renting.
Fig. 10-4
Fig. 10-3
Optional - P/N 79853600
2 5/16” Ball Coupler
Page 10
Optional - P/N 79853700
2 1/2” ID Pintle Ring
Pump and Pressure System
The pump and relief valve are the heart of your jet. They have been specially designed for use with cold
water (140°F max.) for pipe jetting but can provide useful water flow for many other cleaning jobs using the
optional wash down gun and special attachments. The positive displacement pump (each crankshaft revolution
has to move a certain amount of water) uses 3 plungers
(similar to pistons in an engine) to create water flow.
Pressure is not created until the pump outlet is
restricted with a valve or nozzle. The pump, valving
and hoses can support 4000 psi working pressures.
The regulator valve acts to direct the water flow to
the water tank when the hose reel and gun valves
are off or if nozzles provide too much restriction for
total flow. Always use clean water to keep the
regulator valve operating properly. The hose and
nozzle are designed to allow full flow at 4000 psi (at
2550 engine rpm) and the wash down gun operates
at 1000 PSI max pressure. If leaks develop in the
system between the relief valve and hose reel valve
(or gun valve) you will hear intermittent engine surges
in bypass as the bypass pressure gradually drops and
is built up again by the pump. Tighten or otherwise
repair the leaks for smooth running. Always stop
engine and release pressure before any plumbing
changes or repairs.
Because of the inherent hazards with high pressure,
use only Spartan high pressure hoses and components
when repairing your machine.
If the nozzles become worn or if the gun is used with
the jet hose, the regulator valve allows the same total
flow but at lower pressure because the restriction is
lower. To maintain desired PSI - replace nozzles.
‰
Fig. 11-1
‰
If nozzles become plugged, the regulator valve will
direct some of the flow back to the water tank while
providing pressures over 4000 psi. If these pressures
are seen with normal engine speed (2550 rpm), check
and clean the nozzles. When using optional lengths
of 1/4” hose (>75’) the operating pressure can also
be over 4000 psi at full gpm. Reducing engines rpm
will produce lower pressures to prevent regulator
valve from bypassing off and on.
Clean water filter daily. A clogged filter will cause
pump to run dry and can cause expensive damage to
pump.
Filter
Fig. 11-2
Page 11
High Pressure Water Jetting
High pressure water jetting is the utilization of high pressure water combined with sufficient water flow to
remove debris in drain/sewer pipes. High pressure water jetting can also be used to remove debris on surfaces.
A high pressure water jet consists of a pump, a motor or engine, a hose reel, a given length of hose and a various
assortment of nozzles.
A pipe is cleaned with a high pressure water jet by directing water pressure and flow through a nozzle. Controlled
water pressure and flow propels a water jet through the sewer pipe allowing it to remove and wash away the
obstruction. (See Fig. 12-1.)
Ideally, a sewer pipe is cleaned from the lower end of the pipe and the hose propels itself to the higher end of the pipe.
By slowly withdrawing the jet hose, the water pressure and flow cleans the line most effectively. When it is impossible
to clean from the lower end of the pipe, the pipe must be water jetted several times to remove all the debris. A skilled
operator can effectively clean a drain/sewer regardless of the obstacles in his way.
How A Jet Works
(Penetrating Nozzle) 79824700
Nozzle to be used for initial penetration of sewer
pipe.
(Closed Nozzle) 79824600
Nozzle to be used for thorough cleaning of sewer
pipe.
Fig. 12-1
Water Tank Filling
Fill the water tank from a clean water source. Always flush rust out of hydrants before connecting fill hose.
Trailer jet unit can be filled using 5/8” garden hose on fill reel or using fire hydrant fill. Fire hydrant fill
requires fire hose with 2” cam lock female quick coupler.
Important Note: (If the next 4 items are not followed, cavitation of the pump could occur and reduce
operating efficiency and severely damage the pump.)
— Use water temperatures under 140°F.
— Ensure that water strainer is clean (check daily or as needed).
— Make sure the strainer valve (between the tank and the pump) is fully open during operations. This valve
stops tank flow to allow strainer service.
— The pump drain valve must be closed. It must not drip when engine is off and strainer valve is open.
Page 12
Engine Operating Procedure
Kubota V3300-TE Diesel Engine is equipped with an electronic governor for speed control and engine regulation. Engine speeds are
preset at the factory and should require no adjustment in the field.
The Spartan Warrior is equipped with an automatic clutch engagement system. The water control switch will automatically trigger the
clutch to engage when “On” or disengage clutch and return engine to Idle when “Off.” The Warrior is also equipped with a low water
safety gauge, which indicates critical water levels in the supply tanks. When tripped, the low water safety switch will disengage the
clutch and return the engine to Idle.
Start Up
— Check water tank level. This water jet is equipped with a Low Water Shut-Off switch that will prevent the clutch from
engaging at low water levels.
— Check fuel level.
Note: Also Check engine and pump oil levels per manufacturer specifications (attached).
— Turn fuel valve ON.
— Turn pressure selector switch to 1000 psi / LO setting.
— Turn key to “Preheating (Glow Plug)” position until Glow Lamp turns off on instrument panel.
Note: No preheating required if ambient temperature is above 50° F or when the engine is warmed up.
— Turn key switch to crank position and start engine
— Allow engine to warm up on 1000 psi position for several minutes.
Note: Engine will operate at a preset slow idle for 30 seconds after starting. Pressure selector switch will not operate during
the preset 30 second slow idle.
Note: If the low water switch is tripped, the clutch will disengage and the engine will run at Idle. To protect the Warrior’s
systems, the water control will not operate during the safety Idle mode.
Engine Shut-Down
— Turn pressure selector switch to 1000 psi / LO setting
— Turn Water Control Switch to “OFF.”
— Turn “OFF” key switch
— Turn the fuel valve OFF.
Setting up for Operation
Always locate the jet in the driest and safest place possible. Avoid high traffic areas and use flashers and safety cones. Position the
jet so that hose can be pulled directly off of the reel for use. Remember that jetting is most effective when you jet against the water
flow. See Fig.13-1 for the recommended positioning of the jet for best visibility during manhole work. Note that loose hose and
damaging corners are minimized when the jet is parked as shown. (See pages 12 and 13 for instructions on using upper and lower
manhole guides.)
When operating upon unlevel ground, position trailer with
the hitch (tank suction) end at the downhill side.
For non-manhole use, allow extra space for handling the hose
before it is wound back on the reel or run the hose directly to
the pipe inlet using extra hose guards to protect the hose
from cutting when going around corners.
Warning: Do not unhitch or operate trailer jet
unhitched upon unlevel ground.
When unhitching the machine from towing vehicle, always
follow these steps:
— Disconnect ball hitch by raising lever and jacking hitch
up. Disconnect safety chains and light cord before driving
away.
Page 13
Fig. 13-1
Hydraulic Rewind
Operating Instructions
The hydraulic rewind control valve can be used to feed out high pressure hose and rewind hose back to the reel. The
control lever should be left in its neutral position while transporting trailer jet unit.
The high pressure hose reel is hydraulically locked from rotating when in neutral (position between hose in and out).
Move hydraulic control back to rewind hose on reel and forward to power feed hose off reel. Move hydraulic control
completely forward until spool goes into detent; reel will now free spin.
NEUTRAL
(TRANSPORT POSITION)
HOSE OUT
HOSE IN
FREE SPIN
Fig. 14-1
Operating Instructions
Operation:
Move hydraulic control lever completely forward into “Free Spin” position. Select and install
nozzle, hose guards(s) and roller guides.
Always insert sewer hose several feet into pipe opening before actuating water control switch. Never
stand in front of pipe opening when nozzle is near pipe opening. As described in “Setup Section,” work
upstream whenever possible.
You are ready to start pipe cleaning operations after tank filling and engine starting procedures are
followed.
Note: At this time, put on safety goggles to prevent eye injury from flying water and debris.
Page 14
Operating Instructions (cont.)
Turn H.P. water control switch to “ON” and choose operating pressure desired. As the nozzle pulls hose into
the pipe, the hose reel can free spin or hydraulically feed hose out. Untwist hose kinks as necessary before
they enter the pipe. Since it is impossible to know exactly what the nozzle “sees” as it advances in a pipe,
always proceed slowly and cautiously. Pull back 1-2 feet for every 4-5 feet of progress to make sure that the
hose is not burying itself or tying itself up in an open cavity or larger pipe. Continue working up the line while
watching and feeling for speed changes as the nozzle makes its way into a blockage. When working over a
manhole, you often will see dirty water, chunks of grease or debris flow past as the nozzle penetrates a
blockage. When backed up water flows, the line is probably open. Continue working up the line to open
restrictions as desired. Now pull the “working” nozzle back slowly to re-clean and scour the pipe walls.
When working through heavy and long blockages you may have to flush debris back to machine every few ft.
Repeat until water runs clean from the pipe.
Note: The automatic clutch engagement system will cause a momentary delay following the activation
of the water control switch.
Warning: Do not operate unit in 4000 psi setting with reel supply valve closed or clutch disengaged.
When finished, turn water control switch to “OFF” before removing nozzle from pipe.
Hint: Use 15’ leader hose as indicator of how close the nozzle is to the pipe opening.
Wind hose back onto reel, remove hose guard and install hose end and nozzle in holder. Secure hose end to
recirculation valve located on the right side of the H.P. reel. Store all parts in tool box compartment. Follow
engine shut down procedure. Reminder: Engine key switch must be off to prevent battery drain while engine
is shut down. Reverse setup instructions, drain tank and disconnect fill hose. Replace manhole cover or pipe
caps and clean up machine and job site before leaving.
Operating Hints:
The following techniques can be tried if the going gets slow.
— Grab the hose into an “S” shape and twist the hose to help it get around corners and off of pipe
edges. (See Fig. 18-1 & 18-2.)
— Turn water valve off and pull hose back out of line. Look for traces of clay or other material to
determine if nozzle is burying itself outside of pipe.
— Try different nozzle or different pipe openings.
— Walk to nearby buildings and manholes and listen for water sound to determine if hose is going
where it should. The hose may tie itself up in a manhole and need help going into the next pipe.
Use a pole or pipe to guide hose so entering the manhole can be avoided.
Page 15
Pipe Jetting Procedure
Equipment:
Although the Warrior is capable of various high pressure cleaning jobs, jetting pipes of 3” - 24” is
typically the major work required of the jet. The hose reel is designed for outdoor applications. An
optional portable hose reel and 1/4” drain hose can be purchased for indoor applications, remote
applications, and for lines smaller than 6”.
The sewer hose should always be replaced when the reinforcement cord can be seen due to a worn
cover.
The Warrior nozzles are designed to match the pressure and flow performance of your jet. They are key
to efficient operation because they convert all of the engine and pump power to water speed for hose pull
and for cleaning impact.
Nozzles 79824600 and 79824700 are standard equipment. See parts book for part numbers to order
additional nozzles and nozzle holders. Nozzle holes will wear after continuous use. If the system pressure
drops, try a new nozzle to check for wear. Check for nozzle plugging occasionally by removing the nozzle
from the hose and holding up to the light. Clean by inserting small diameter wire if necessary. Plugged
nozzles will cause poor hose pull even though the gauge pressure will show higher.
When Obstructions
Are Encountered
— When obstruction or corners are encountered it may be
necessary to manually rotate the hose (See Fig. 18-1) to
enable feed through that area. The rotation will cause the jetting
nozzle to jump over or around those areas. When it becomes
necessary to manually rotate the hose to clear obstructions,
any rotations in one direction must be followed by an equal
number in the opposite direction to prevent kinks from building
in the hose.
Fig. 16-1
Fig. 16-2
— At times, it will be necessary to move the hose slightly in and
out of the drain line to assist the jetting nozzle in clearing stubborn clogs, obstructions, or tight corners (See Fig. 18-2).
Page 16
Pulsation
To activate the pulsation feature, turn toggle switch labeled PULSE to the ON position. To deactivate pulsation,
turn toggle switch to OFF position.
Electric
Pulsator
Electric
Pulsation
Pulsation
Fig. 17-1
Fig. 17-2
Note: Operating pressure will decrease and fluctuate when pulsation is activated. See below (Fig. 19-3) for
approximate pressures.
Pressure Selector
Pulsation
Switch Setting
Pressure (PSI)
1000 psi
200 - 700
2000 psi
800 - 1600
3000 psi
1100 - 1700
4000 psi
1700 - 2300
Fig. 17-3
Wash Down Gun
Note: To use wash-down gun do the following:
1
2
3
Turn water control switch “OFF”.
Connect wash-down gun to end of 500’ HP hose.
Select 1000 psi / LO setting. Turn water control switch “ON”.
The wash down gun is used to control the spray lance. The lance is attached by pulling back on the ring of the
guns quick connect fitting. Insert adapter nipple of lance (or 1/4” hose) until ring can slide back to original
position. The lance is equipped with an adjustable spray nozzle for general use. The wash down gun can also
be used with the optional portable hose reel with 1/4” drain hose.
Caution: HOLD HAND GUN / WASH WAND WITH TWO HANDS AT ALL TIMES. Back
pressure buildup on the wash wand / hand gun requires two hands firmly gripping the wand
when the trigger is initially pulled.
Caution: Under no circumstances should you ever operate the wash down gun in the
direction of any other person(s). To do so may cause serious damage to eyes or other bodily
tissue and may even cause death!
Page 17
Cold Weather Protection
The Warrior comes equipped with versatile antifreeze
system that allows the user to choose between different
levels of protection.
Antifreeze Recirculation: Full Winterization
The pump and all hoses charged with antifreeze solution.
Antifreeze is conserved by recirculating back to antifreeze
tank.
Water Recirculation: Temporary Freeze
Resistance
Water is recirculated through hoses and returned to main
water tank.
Drain Valve
Water Supply
Valve
Fig. 18-1
Full Winterization Procedure
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
Fill antifreeze tank with Propylene Glycol Antifreeze and water mixture. (Follow manufacturer’s
recommendation regarding ratio of water to antifreeze.)
Close water supply valve at pump and open antifreeze supply valve.
Remove nozzle or handgun from H.P. (high pressure) hose.
Move the selector valve to “Antifreeze Re-circulate”.
Confirm the H.P. hose is secured and pointed in a safe direction before turning the water on.
Follow engine start up procedures. Turn pressure selector switch to lowest (1000 psi) setting. Engage
clutch lever, (Turn water control switch to “On.” if unit is equiped with optional remote control
sysetm.) Caution: Running the engine faster than the lowest setting during recirculation will
result in excessive pressure which could cause serious damage and personal injury.
Allow water to discharge from H.P. hose. Once the water has visibly changed to antifreeze, Disenge clutch,
(Turn water control switch to “Off”)
Connect the handgun to the 500 foot H.P. hose.
Turn pressure selector switch to lowest setting
(1000 psi) Turn water control switch to “On” and
leave on for 10 seconds. Turn water control
switch to “Off” position. With a firm grasp of
the handgun. press handgun trigger to release
pressure. Caution: HOLD HAND GUN WITH
TWO HANDS AND ALWAYS POINT
HANDGUN AWAY FROM ANY OTHER
PERSON(S). Disconnect handgun from H.P.
hose.
Antifreeze
Supply Valve
Connect the 500 foot H.P. hose to the
Fig. 18-2
recirculation connection fitting located on the
baseplate. Connect the 100 foot Fill hose to the
recirculation fitting located on the fill reel mounting bracket. Open fill hose valve.
Turn pressure selector switch to lowest (1000 psi) setting. Turn on water by changing water control switch
to “On.” Caution: Running the engine faster than the lowest setting during recirculation will result
in excessive pressure which could cause serious damage and personal injury.
Monitor the antifreeze tank. When antifreeze begins flowing into the antifreeze tank, turn the water control
switch to “Off” and shut down engine.
Close the antifreeze supply valve.
Open drain valve and water supply valve at pump to empty tank completely.
Open Hydrant fill valve to confirm that no water is trapped.
Page 18
Cold Weather Protection
Antifreeze Recovery Procedure
1.
2.
3.
4.
5
6.
7.
8.
9.
Close the drain valve and antifreeze valve.
Open water supply valve at the front of the unit. Open the fill hose valve at the rear of the unit.
Fill the water tank at least 1/4 full of water.
Connect the fill hose and H.P. hose to their recirculation connections.
Move selector valve to “Antifreeze Re-circulate.”
Follow engine start up procedures. Turn pressure selector switch to lowest (1000 psi) setting. Engage
clutch lever, (Turn water control switch to “On.” if unit is equiped with optional remote control
sysetm.)Caution: Running the engine faster than the lowest setting during recirculation will
result in excessive pressure which could cause serious damage and personal injury.
Monitor the antifreeze tank.
Deactivate clutch, (and move the water control switch to “Off”) when either the antifreeze tank is full of
antifreeze, or when water is present in the stream.
Shut down engine.
Water Recirculation Procedure
To provide temporary freezing resistance, plain water can be set to recirculate continuously. The moving water will
resist freezing, but only provided the pump continues to run. This condition can only be maintained for a limited time.
It must be noted that water recirculation will not prevent freezing in very low temperature conditions. When operating
in below freezing weather, monitor the water condition closely to avoid costly damage to the system. It also must be
noted that the recirculation plumbing itself needs to be protected from freezing by draining or antifreeze treatment.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Remove nozzle or handgun from H.P. hose reel.
Connect the 500 foot H.P. hose to the recirculation connection fitting located on the baseplate.
Connect fill hose to recirculation fitting located on the fill reel mounting bracket.
Set selector valve to “Water Recirculate.”
Follow engine start up procedures. Turn pressure selector switch to lowest (1000 psi) setting. Turn on
water by engaging the clutch lever. (Change water control switch to “On.” if unit is equiped with the
optional remote control system.) Caution: Running the engine faster than the lowest setting
during recirculation will result in excessive pressure which could cause serious damage and
personal injury.
Recirculate water for as long as desired. Disenge clutch, (Turn water control switch to “Off”) and stop
engine.
Engine
Speed
Water Control
Switch
Fig. 19-1
Hydrant Fill
Page 19
Fig. 19-2
Lubrication and Maintenance
Note: Use a #2 consistency lithium base grease formulated from a high quality mineral oil with rust and
oxidation inhibitors.
c.
a.
‰
‰
Engine PTO and clutch.
a. Grease main bearings every 100 hours.
b. Grease pilot bearing every 100 hours ( 1 or 2
pumps)
c. Grease PTO cross shaft every 500 hours
d. Open cover and grease release bearing every 8-10
hours (1 or 2 pumps)
b.
‰
‰ d.
Fig. 20-1
High pressure reel
Oil chain every 200 hours (SAE 30 or heavier oil.)
Chain
Fig. 20-2
‰
Filter ‰
Change hydraulic oil and filter every 500 hours.
Use Amoco - Rykon AW oil 46.
Hydraulic Oil Filter: Spartan
‰ P/N 79807100.
Fill ‰
Fig. 20-3
Page 20
‰
Lubrication and
Maintenance (cont.)
‰
‰
Change pump oil after first 50 hours and every 500
hours thereafter. Use SAE 80 -90 gear oil.
Fill
‰
‰
Fig. 21-1
Inlet Filter. Clean daily.
‰
Filter
‰
Cup
Fig. 21-2
Page 21
Lubrication and
Maintenance (cont.)
Main
Fuel
Filter
‰
Oil
Fill
‰
‰
‰
Brake
Adjusting Slot
Oil
Filter
Oil Level
Gauge
‰
Fig. 22-1
Fig. 22-2
Adjust brakes after the first 200 miles and at 3000
miles intervals thereafter, or as use and performance
requires. For brake adjustment procedure refer to
the Dexter Axle service manual
Follow maintenance instructions in Kubota Diesel
Engine Operator’s Manual.
Note: Use Diesel STA-BIL Fuel Stabilizer during storage
and during normal use to prevent fuel deterioration.
Also will keep fuel system clean.
- Filters available at local Kubota Dealer:
Engine Oil Filter 1C010-32430
Main Fuel Filter 16631-43560
Fuel Pre-Filter 12581-43012
- Available at local Enginaire distributor:
Outer Air Filter 3.75-E1-828889
Inner Air Filter 3.75-E2-829333
Breakaway
Switch
Fig. 22-3
Grease wheel bearings every 12000 miles or 12
months. Follow greasing procedure in the Dexter
Axle Service Manual.
Fig. 22-4
For additional maintenance information review the following section in the Dexter Axle Service Manual:
• Braking System - Electric
• Hubs/Drums/Bearings
• Wheels and Tires
Page 22
Lubrication and
Maintenance (cont.)
Check clutch engagement pressure:
Check clutch engagement force after the first 4 hours
of engine operation. Then check again after another 4
hours. Then 8 hours after that. After the initial breakin period, check clutch engagement force periodically.
Place 1-1/2”
Clutch
Socket & Torque
Lever
Wrench here
a. With clutch in the disengaged “OFF” position,
remove linkage bolt from front clutch lever. See
Fig. 23-1.
b. Using a torque wrench, 1-1/2” socket, and an
extension (if needed), attach socket to clutch lever
hex nut.
c. Check the engagement torque. The correct
clutch engagement force is between 101-108 ft.lbs. If the engagement force has decreased 10%
(91 ft.-lbs.) to 15% (86 ft.-lbs.), adjustment to the
clutch needs to be made (refer to clutch
adjustment procedure on page 24). If the
clutch is properly adjusted, reattach clutch
linkage by reversing step a.
Front
Clutch
Lever
Linkage
Bolt
Fig. 23-1
Fig. 23-2
Page 23
Lubrication and
Maintenance (cont.)
Clutch Adjustment Procedure:
PTO
NamePlate
Fig. 24-1
Lock Bolt &
Adjusting Lock
a. Remove PTO nameplate and rotate the shaft
until you can access the adjusting ring lock.
b. Remove the lock bolt and adjustment lock.
c. Rotate the adjusting ring counter-clockwise to
tighten the clutch. Rotating the adjusting ring
clockwise will loosen the clutch. Adjust to obtain
the proper handle engagement force.
d. Recheck the engagement force using the
torque wrench. Once clutch is properly adjusted, reposition the locking finger in a slot
and tighten the adjustment lock.
Adjusting Ring
e . Secure PTO nameplate onto clutch.
Fig. 24-2
Page 24
Pump System
Malfunction Chart
Page 25
Warrior Control Panel
Key Switch.
RPM
Glow Plug Light
12 VDC Outlet
Hour Meter
Water
Tank
Antifreeze
Tank
Fig. 26-1
Low Water
Over-ride
Strobe
Pulsation
Fuel
Voltmeter
Water
Control
Switch
Engine Temp
Oil
Pressure
Page 26
Engine Speed
Selector
Warrior Control Panel
Optional: Wireless Remote Control
If the Warrior is equipped with Wireless
Remote Control Activation
Note: If this switch is in the “ON” position,
all on-board controls are disabled (except
ignition switch and beacon).
Activate Remote control
Fig. 27-1
Handheld Remote Control Transmitter
Fig. 27-2
Emergency Stop Switch
Fig. 27-3
Page 27
Troubleshooting
SYMPTOMS
Engine Will
Not Run
Low Pressure
or Flow
Erratic Flowar
Pressure
Noisy Pump
CAUSES
REMEDIES
Fuel Tank
Empty
Fill Fuel Tank and Bleed Air from Fuel System
(See Engine Operator's Manual)
Fuel Valve
Shut Off
Turn Fuel Valve ON
Water Level
Low
Fill Water Tank or Check Low Water Shut - Down
Oil Pressure
Low
Check Oil Line to Rear of Unit, Replace as
Required
Coolant
Temperature
High
Check Coolant Level and Thermostat, Refill and
Replace as Required
Clogged Inlet
Filter
Clean Inlet Filter Element
Jetting Nozzle
Worn
Check for Wear of Orifice in Jetting Nozzle,
Replace Nozzle if Required, Use only Approved
Jetting Nozzle.
Worn or Dirty
Pump Valves
Clean or Replace
Worn or Dirty
Regulator Valves
Clean or Replace
Worn Jetting
Nozzle
Replace Jetting Nozzle
Low Oil Level
Add or Replace Oil
Worn or Dirty
Valves
Clean or Replace
Bad Bearings
Inspect and Replace as Required
Page 28
Electric Braking Systems
Troubleshooting
S ym p to m
No Bra ke s
W e a k Bra ke s
L o ckin g Bra ke s
Ca u se s
O pen Circ uits
F ind & Correc t
S evere Underadjus tm ents
A djus t B rak es
F aulty Controller
Tes t & Correc t
S hort Circ uits
F ind & Correc t
G reas e or O il on M agnets or
Linings
Clean or Replac e
Corroded Connec tions
Clean & Correc t Caus e
of Corros ion
W orn Linings or M agnets
Replac e
S c ored or G rooved B rak e
Drum s
M ac hine or Replac e
Im proper S y nc hroniz ation
Correc t
Underadjus tm ent
A djus t B rak es
G laz ed Linings
Reburnis h or Replac e
O verloaded Trailer
Correc t
Underadjus tm ent
A djus t B rak es
Im proper S y nc hroniz ation
Correc t
F aulty Controller
Tes t & Correc t
Loos e, B ent or B rok en B rak e
Com ponents
O ut-of-Round B rak e Drum s
Ins uffic ient W heel Load
B reak away P rotec tion A c tivated
In te rm itte n t Bra ke s
Re m e d ie s
Replac e Com ponents
M ac hine or Replac e
A djus t S y s tem
Res is tor and
S y nc hroniz e
Res et B reak away
P rotec tion
F aulty Controller
Tes t & Correc t
B rok en W ires
Repair or Replac e
Loos e Connec tions
F ind & Repair
F aulty G round
F ind & Repair
Page 29
Electric Braking
Systems (cont.)
Troubleshooting
Symptom
Brakes Pull to
One Side
Harsh Brakes
Noisy Brakes
Surging Brakes
Dragging Brakes
Causes
W rong Magnet Led W ire
Color
Remedies
Find & Correct
Incorrect Adjustment
Adjust Brakes
Grease or Oil on Magnets
or Linings
Clean or Replace
Broken W ires
Find & Repair
Bad Connections
Find & Repair
Underadjustment
Adjust Brakes
Improper Controller
Change
Faulty Controller
Test & Correct
Improper Synchronization
Correct
Underadjustment
Test & Correct
Lack of Lubrication
Lubricate
Incorrect Brake
Components
Broken Brake
Components
Out-of-Round or Cracked
Brake Drums
Correct
Replace Components
Machine or Replace
Faulty Controller
Test & Correct
Grease or Oil on Magnets
or Linings
Clean or Replace
Overadjustments
Re-adjust
Out-of-Round or Cracked
Brake Drums
Incorrect Brake
Components
Loose, Bent or Broken
Brake Components
Machine or Replace
Replace
Replace Components
Faulty Breakaway Switch
Repair or Replace
Loose W heel Bearing
Adjustment
Adjust
Bent Spindle
Replace Axle
Page 30
How To Use
Parts & Accessories Manual
Spartan Tool will supply all parts or accessories you require as quickly as possible. In order to do so, we must have
information from you, including machine serial number and part numbers.
Please record the serial number of your machine in the space provided below:
Spartan Warrior
Serial No. _______________________
Using the part numbers, please contact your Spartan Territory Manager, the home office at (800) 435-3866, or
online at www.spartantool.com.
Thank You.
Special Note
We at Spartan wish to help you maintain the safety, performance and appearance of your new Spartan Warrior. This
manual is provided to aid in ordering replacement parts. It is not intended to be used as an operating guide. See your
operating manual for important safety precautions, operating instructions and troubleshooting aids.
Though much of your Warrior Jet is user serviceable, trained professional mechanics may be needed with pump,
plumbing, engine, lights, hitch and axle experience.
— Contact Spartan Tool for all engine repair or troubleshooting.
— Contact Spartan Tool or consult the Pump Repair Manual for all pump repair or troubleshooting.
— All plumbing repairs should use Spartan parts. The high pressure plumbing has been designed for pressures
greater than 4000 PSI. Substituting parts is dangerous and voids Spartan warranties. Use standard pipe
sealing compound or “Teflon”® tape to seal all joints except swivel joints and hose nozzles (o-rings,
seals, and tapered seat designs do not require sealing materials
Page 31
Warrior Final Assembly
79920000
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
4
4
45
2
6
1
22
3
8
4
6
3
4
1
2
12
4
50
16
6
4
16
6
20
1
16
6
30
1
4
15
1
1
1
1
2
21
54
1
1
1
2
2
2
12
5
16
1
3
9
1
Part #
00113500
00113600
00113700
00114800
00115100
00115300
00162700
00165300
00165400
00165600
00165800
01588200
01733900
02761500
02820700
02821200
02824000
02825100
02899200
03004100
03312001
03366300
03850100
04723100
44298100
521012-04
538002-01
538002-02
542106-04
71705500
72715100
73811700
73816400
73817300
73817400
73817900
73821200
73826900
73827600
73827800
73829700
73830200
73830400
73831000
73831200
73832400
75822400
75823200
75824700
75841010
79846800
Description
SCREW, HX HD 1/4-20 X 1/2
SCREW, HX HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
SCREW, HX HD 1/4-20 X 3/4
SCREW, HX HD 5/16-18 X 5/8
SCREW, HX HD 5/16-18 X 1"
SCREW, HX HD 5/16-18 X 1-1/4
WASHER, FLAT 3/8
LOCKWASHER #10 ZINC PLTD
WASHER, LOCK SPLIT 1/4
KANTLINK LOCKWASHER
WASHER, LOCK SPLIT 3/8
WASHER, FLAT #10 SAE
NUT, HEX 3/8-16
BUMPER, BLACK RUBBER
NUT, HEAVY HEX JAM 5/16-18
NUT, NYLOCK JAM 1/4-20
SCREW, PHILLIPS FILLISTER
WASHER, FLAT 1/4 USS
WASHER, FLAT 5/16 USS
NUT, STD HEX 5/16-18
NUT KEP #8-32 ZINC PLATED
WASHER, FLAT 3/8 SAE
NUT, HEX KEP 10-32
SCREW, MCHN 10-32 X 5/8"
KEYCHAIN, SPARTAN LOGO
SCREW, HX HD 1/4-20 X 1-1/2
CABLE TIE - 15" BLACK
CABLE TIE - 8" (BLACK)
COUPLING, 1/2 STEEL
SCREW, HX HD 1/4-20 X 1-1/4
CLAMP, HOSE 1-1/8 I.D.
NIPPLE, REDCR 3/4 X 1/2 HP
ELBOW, NOZZLE W/NUT 3/4"
WASHDOWN ACSSY PACK
DECAL, MADE IN THE USA
HOLDER, PLASTIC MANUAL
NUT, NYLON LOCKING 1/4-20
WASHER, FLAT 1/2 USS HS
BUSHING, REDUCER
BULKHEAD FITTING W/CAP
U-BOLT, SQUARE 2" X 2-5/8"
BEARING, FLNGD BRNZ 7/8
WASHER, FLAT 7/8 SAE
U-BOLT, 3" TUBE OD W/NUTS
CLAMP, HOSE 1-1/16" - 2"
SCREW, HX HD 3/8-16 X 4-3/4
SPACER, NYLON 1/2
SWITCH, LIQUID LEVEL
HOSE BARB, 1-1/2 MPT
VINYL EDGE TRIM, 5/8"
ASSEMBLY, JACK-STAND
Item
Qty
52
1
53
1
54
8
55 160
56
2
57 10 ft
58
1
59
6
60
8
61
2
62
8
63
6
64
10
65
12
66
9
67 5 ft
68
21
69
38
70
6
71
8
72
4
73
2
74
1
75
1
76
1
77
1
78 6.7 ft
80
1
81
1
82
1
83
2
84
1
85
1
86
1
87
1
88
1
89
1
90
3
91
1
92
2
93
1
94
1
95
1
96
1
97
1
98
1
99
2
100 7
101 14
Page 32
Part #
75845700
75851406
75852401
75852700
75860900
77710200
77724800
77736900
77738100
77742600
77743400
77746000
77747700
77747800
77748000
77748200
77751600
77751700
77754900
77755000
77760000
77765803
77765804
77765900
77767600
77770800
77785900
77800600
79803400
79811200
79811400
79811500
79811700
79811800
79812000
79812100
79818600
79821200
79821500
79824400
79824600
79824700
79824900
79827000
79827100
79827200
79829300
79829800
79842200
Description
CASTER, JACK
STRIKER PLATE, TRANSIT
WASHER, .281 ID X 1.5 OD
WASHER, 3/8" ID USS GRD 9
SOLDIER ENCLOSURE AERO
HOSE 1-1/4 X 4 SPIRAL SM
ADAPTER, SWIVEL 3/8 X 1/2
CLAMP, HOSE 1-9/16
SCREW, HX HD 3/8-16 X 1
BUSHING, REDCR 3/4 X 1/2
WASHER, LOCK SPLIT 5/16
CLAMP, HOSE 7/32 - 5/8 S.S.
SCREW, HX HD 5/16-18 X 1
NUT, HEX 5/16-18
NUT, LOCK 3/8-16 UNC
HOSE 1-1/2 ID X 4 SPIRAL
DISCONNECT, FML BULLET
DISCONNECT, ML BULLET
WASHER, ROBO 1/2"
WASHER, ROBO 3/8"
SCREW HX HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/2
GROMMET, GAS TANK
VALVE, GAS TANK
TIE, NYLON 3/16 X 15.5"
CLAMP, HOSE 11/16 - 1-1/4
NIPPLE, HEX 1/2 NPT
HOSE, PUSH LOK 3/4
ASSY, HOSE GUARD 2"
HP HOSE 1/2" X 500 FT
NIPPLE CLOSE 4", 1-1/2
ELBOW, 90 DEG STRT 1-1/2
VALVE, BALL 1-1/4FNPT
FILTER 1-1/2" (FPT) POLY
NIPPLE 1-1/2" X 1-1/2 MPT
HOSE BARB, 1-1/4 POLY
BARB, HOSE 1-1/2 MPT
HOSE BARB, 1-1/4 POLY
ELBOW 1-1/2MPT X 1-1/2
ADAPTER, 3/4 MNPT/ -12 JIC
SCREW, SCK HD 1/4-20 X 1.5
NOZZLE, 798 CLOSED
nozzle, 798 open
HOSE, LEADER 1/2" X 15'
ELBOW, 90 DEG STREET 3/4
CLAMP, MUFFLER 2"
HOSE ADAPTER 3/4 MGHT
CLAMP, MUFFLER 2-1/2"
RYKON PREMIUM OIL #46
CLAMP, HOSE 1/2
Warrior Final Assembly
79920000
Part # Description
Qty
103 1
79849600 TAPE, SELF FUSING 1-1/2"
104 13 79849800 HOSE FUEL 5/16 ID
105 13.5 79849900 HOSE FUEL 3/16 ID
106 1
79853500 ADJUSTABLE, COUPLER-2"
107 4
79854500 NUT, HEX LOCK 5/8-11
108 1
79859800 BAG, SHIPPING 6MIL
109 20 79860000 CLAMP, VINYL 5/8" ID
110 7.5 79866600 ANTI-FREEZE, (PROGLYCL)
111 7
79868500 CLAMP, HOSE 2" VINYL
112 1
79870000 PULSATOR VALVE, ELCTR
113 1
79873500 ASSY, ANTI-TURN AROUND
114 1
79900300 CONNCTR, 7 POLE - TRAILER
115 1
79900600 ASSEMBLY, 7 POLE QUICK
116 1
79901800 WELDMENT, HITCH
117 1
79904200 BREAKAWAY KIT, CHARGER
118 3
79904478 EL 90D 1/2NPT-BARB BRASS
119 3
79904483 1/2" PUSH-ON HOSE
120 1
79904930 COUPLING, HEX 1/2NPT
121 1
79906900 STROBE, BEACON
122 2
79909900 SCREW, SCKT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4
123 8
79912300 SCREW, HEX HD 5/16-18 X 4
124 1
79920100 WELDMENT, FRAME
125 20 79920140 HX HD BOLT 1/2-13 X 4-1/2
126 29 79920141 NUT, HX GR8 1/2-13 STOVER
127 18 79920145 HEX HD BOLT 1/2-13 X 1-1/2
128 21 79920150 HEX HD BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2
129 74 79920151 HEX NUT, 3/8-16 GRADE 8
130 32 79920152 HEX HD BOLT 3/8-16 X 3 GR8
131 12 79920153 HEX HD BOLT 3/8-16 X 4-1/2
132 4
79920160 SCREW, HEX GR8 5/8-18 X 2
133 8
79920161 WASHER, FLAT 5/8 GR8
134 4
79920170 SCREW, HEX GR8 5/8-18 X 5
135 1
79920191 PLATE, JACKSTAND BRACE
136 2
79920330 CLAMP, EXHAUST 2-1/2
137 1
79920400 ASSY, POWER PACK
138 1
79920500 WLDMNT, REAR TRNSFRMER
139 2
79920625 BRACKET, LOW GAS STRUT
140 2
79920630 SPARTAN LOGO
141 1
79920700 ASSY, REAR ENCLOSURE
142 3
79920720 BREAKLIGHT, OVAL LAMP
143 2
79920770 ANGLE, REAR ENCLS MNTS
144 6
79920975 SCREW, 1/4-20 THRD
145 1
79921300 ASSY, TANK FILL TEE
146 1
79921330 HEAT SHIELD
147 1
79921400 TANK, ANTI-FREEZE (2008)
148 1
79921500 TANK, DIESEL FUEL 2008
149 1
79921510 REDUCING COUPLNG 3/8
151 1 ft 79921610 HOSE, 4" LAYFLAT
152 2
79921620 CLAMP, 4" WORM DRIVE
153 1
79921650 TANK, 150 GAL MOD REAR
Item
Item
Qty
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
180
181
182
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
1
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
5
8
48
2
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Page 33
Part #
79921660
79921700
79921710
79921800
79921900
79922000
79922200
79922400
79922500
79922550
79922600
79922710
79922800
79923000
79931100
79931300
79931330
79931360
79931400
79931700
79936000
79936100
79936400
79936500
79940100
79940600
79942300
79942400
79942600
79942700
79942800
79942950
79943000
79943100
79944100
79944200
79944300
79945810
79945830
79945860
79945960
79946300
79947400
79947410
79947640
79947700
79948060
79948070
79948090
Description
TANK, 150 GAL WATER
BAFFLE-INSERT
CLAMP, TANK FILL PIPE
WLDMNT, FRONT CROSS
WLDMNT, REAR CROSS
WLDMNT, HEAT SHIELD
ASSY-HYD RESERVOIR
WLDMNT, TANK HOLD
WLDMNT, CURB FRONT
WLDMNT, STREET FRONT
WLDMNT, CURB HOLD
PLATE, HP REEL BASE
WLDMNT, HP CROSS SUPPT
WLDMNT, BRACE HP REEL
WLDMNT, PIVOT FRAME
WLDMNT, PIVOT PIN 90
WLDMNT, PIVOT PIN 180
SCREW, FLT HD 10-32
BRCKT, ANTIFREEZE VLV
BRACKET WATER FILTER
AXLE, TRQFLEX W/BRAKE
TIRE,225/75R15
WLDMNT, STR AXLE MNT
WLDMNT, CURB AXLE MNT
ASSY, SUPPLY/ANTIFRZ
BRACKET, TIGER TAIL 2010
PLATE, FBRGLSS MOUNT
BUMPER, VIB DAMPENER
WASHER, FLAT SAE 1/2''
NUT, HEX JAM 1/2-20
COVER, BACK FNDR STRT
COVER, BACK FNDR CURB
WELDMENT, BOLT PAIR
WASHER, 17/32 ID X 2 OD
HOSE, GARDEN 5/8 X 100'
SENDER, TANK LEVL VERT
SENDER, TANK LEVL (150G)
LIGHT, SIDE MARKER RED
REFLECTOR, RED
SCREW, 8-32x1-1/4 FLT
NUT, 10-24 HX JAM NUT
WIRE HARNESS LIGHTS
SPRING HANGER - BLACK
ANGLE, SPRAYGUN HLSTR
BRACKET, 7PIN RECEPT
ANGLE, SPRING HOLSTER
HOSE, HYD SUCTION
HOSE, HYD VALVE OUT
HOSE, HYD PRESSURE
Warrior Final Assembly
79920000
Part #
Qty
205 1
79948130
206 1
79948700
207 2
79948800
208 1
79949000
209 1
79949100
210 2
79949300
211 1
79950000
212 1
79950200
213 1
79950300
21414.5 FT79950410
215 1
79950500
216 3
79950600
217 1
79950700
218 1
79950800
219 1
79950810
220 2
79950820
221 1
79952100
222 1
79952300
223 1
79952400
224 1
79952600
225 1
79952700
226 1
79954000
227 1
79954800
228 1
79955000
229 2
79956900
230 1
79957000
231 1
79957090
232 1
79957100
233 1
79957140
234 1
79957600
235 1
79958000
236 1
79958100
237 1
79958300
238 1
79958400
239 1
79959000
240 12.1 79959200
241 2
79960000
242 1
79961000
243 2
79961030
244 2
79961050
245 4
79961060
246 4
79961070
247 2
79961100
248 2
79961130
249 2
79961140
250 5
79961160
Item
Description
NIPPLE, 3/4 NPT ZNC PLT
RECIRC HOSE FILL REEL
RECIRC HOSE FILL SHUTOFF
RECIRC HOSE WATER TANK
RECIRC HOSE ANTFRZ
FLANGE GASKET 3/4" PIPE
HOSE, HP REEL INLET HOSE
HOSE, SUPPLY PUMP-REEL
NOZZLE HOLDER WLDMNT
CLEAR VIEW PVC HOSE
ELBOW, 12 MALE 37DEG 3/4
BLOCK, HP RESTING
BLOCK HP RESTING W/STEP
BLOCK, HP REEL STOPPER
BUMPER, 1-1/2" DIA X 3/4" HG
SCREW,5/16-18X1 SCK CAP
DECAL, VIN NUMBER
DECAL, WHEEL & LUG NUTS
DECAL, SAFETY CHAINS
DECAL, ELECTRIC BRAKES
DECAL, NATM COMPLIANCE
WIRE HARNESS COMBND
WIRE HARNESS RMT CNTRL
WIRING, WARRIOR FINAL
ANGLE FILL REEL SHUTOFF
LATCH ASSY 90 D LOW INDX
U-BOLT, 3/8-16 X 2.5" ID
GRIP, FOAM - 7/16" ID X 6"
BRACKET, RELIEF VALVE
SEALED TOOL BOX
HYDRANT FILL ASSY
BASEPLATE ASSEMBLY
HP REEL ASSEMBLY
ASSY, FRONT ENCLOSURE
DRAIN VALVE ASSEMBLY
RUBBER TRIM 3/4
CHAIN, SAFETY
DOOR, LIFT UP FBRGLS
PLATE, HINGE FBRGLS
GAS STRUT 110 LBS-22.36"
BALL SOCKET 10MM-M6
BALL STUD 10MM W/ 5/16-18
BRACKET, STRUT - DOOR
FLANGE BEARING 3/8"
SCREW, SHLDR 3/8" DIA
EDGE TRIM, RBBR SEAL
Item
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
397
403
404
405
410
419
420
421
427
429
431
432
434
436
437
441
445
447
448
450
451
457
458
468
469
471
473
474
475
476
477
478
Page 34
Part # Description
8
79961200 WASHER- .23ID X .50 OD
1
79962020 BRACE, OIL PAN PREVNTR
2
79962300 CLAMP, INSULATED 7/8 ID
1
79962310 CLAMP, INSULATED 1-1/4 ID
1
79962320 HOSE, HP REEL PROTCTVE
1
79962650 GUARD HOSE - HP REEL
.72 79963000 DECAL, MASTER SHT
1
79963100 DECAL, WAR TIRE & LOAD
1
79966200 FLEX HEAT SHRINK TUBING
1
79966330 STRIKER, REAR LATCH
8
82020100 SCREW, 1/4-20 X 1 BUTTON
1
79942540 FORMED ANGLE LOWER ST SIDE
6 522132-00 NUT, NYLON LOCKING 3/8-16
1
79940460 ASSY, FILL REEL WARRIOR
2
79949400 HOSE ASSY LEGACY FILL REEL
1
79920289 HANDLE, CLUTCH LEVER
1
79864400 STOP LINK ARM 798
6
77759900 SCREW, CAP HX 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
2
02934100 NUT, HEX 3/8-16
1
79920288 WELDMENT, DIESEL CLUTCH LINKAGE
1
79920283 WELDMENT, FRONT CLUTCH SHAFT
1
79920282 WELDMENT, REAR CLUTCH SHAFT
1
79921829 ARM, ASSY CLUTCH
1
79920238 CROSS TIE, CLUTCH LINK
1
79865900 ROD END, FRONT CLUTCH LEVER
1
79921826 ANGLE, UPPER BEARING
1
79921827 ANGLE, LOWER BEARING
1
79920239 WELDMENT, TOP CLUTCH PIVOT
5
79815700 ROD END, BALL JOINT 3/8-16
6
77766000 NUT, NYLOCK JAM 1/4-20
5
02821100 NUT, HEX 3/8-24
1
79829900 SCREW, HX HD CAP 1/2-13 X 2
1
79931380 1-1/4 POLY STREET ELBOW 45 DEG
1
79831400 SCREW, SOCKET HD 1/4-20 X 2
1
79920298 SHAFT, SHORT CLUTCH
1
79920271 TIE ROD, SHORT
1
79920273 PLATE, BEARING MOUNT
1
79926000 COUNTER, JETTER FOOTAGE
2
79858200 SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 2-1/2
1
79920236 DECAL, CLUTCH ON-OFF
6
79920274 PILLOW BLOCK 1" STEEL
2
79962320 HOSE, HP REEL PROTCTVE
1
79954620 DECAL, CLUTCH ON-OFF
Qty
Page 35
113
115
114
106
136
173
241
116
107
148
74
163
104
63
102
104
105
78
186
163
191
191
118
146
158
182
119
131
161
119
55
129
16
192
138
2
145
147
19
31
62
155
119
154
5
143
53
158
187
246
66
72
217
180
234 478
122
167
247
153
7
236
80
260
19
95
81
254
226
228
Warrior Final Assembly
79920000
Warrior Final Assembly
79920000
121
242
141
22
142
G
243
227
228
226
60
238
2
141
251
237
237
18
56
51
106
116
193
224
195
221
258
G
206
31
235
239
52
191
56
191
148
147
45
57
157
87
40
69
39
160
68
48
112
SECTION G-G
Page 36
215
168
16
Warrior Final Assembly
79920000
243
19
249
15
248
22
141
DETAIL H
20
246
80
H
244
198
158
93
186
142
193
217
194
132
133
235
174
260
175
Page 37
174
Warrior Final Assembly
79920000
106
225
224
52
139
137
202
203
160
45
89
191
191
148
55 131 129
105
192
78
149
155
147
119
63
104
145
153
181
154
C
31
7
182
214
246
247
119
2
66 46
55
80
130
167
186
164
129
55
7
122
210 43 211
46 66
158
130
217
166
181
53
169
E
30
79
236
18
198
230
234
Page 38
51
222
67
163
DETAIL E
SCALE 1 / 4
136
173
66 46
168
116
223
124
139
178
45
7
230
Warrior Final Assembly
79920000
106
107
134
134
241
200
197
185
189
24
184
23
66
7
72
137
137
89
84
89
67
83
174
151
152
207
214
F
124
235
235
208
209
212
207
43
215
F
210
252
206
229
138
124
230
5
143
62
19
Page 39
Page 40
106
241
221
116
52
51
197
258
137
137
178
67
239
146
159
157
147
148
175
78
145
182
181
119
186
247
155
234
404
182
161
168
227
226
95
81
228
237
Warrior Final Assembly
79920000
Warrior Final Assembly
79920000
2
31
246
62
147
16
19
20
190
182
80
228
247
237
182
79
237
182
182
203
181
93
94
234
158
79
182
219
204
218
230
235
174
72
260
Page 41
7
66
214
212
215
220
Warrior Final Assembly
79920000
Rear Enclosure Only
121
1
2
141
142
3
1423
5
194
4
193
142
3
194
5
Page 42
79958400 Front Enclosure Assembly
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
6
4
4
2
12
4
6
10FT
4
2
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
7FT
2
6
2
2
4
Pa rt #
00113901
00162400
00162700
02820700
02825100
03312001
73821200
75841010
75853710
77760000
79858000
79920141
79920600
79920623
79920628
79920658
79920659
79920669
79920750
79941620
79942600
79943300
79945850
79945860
De scription
SCREW , HX HD CAP 1/4-20 X 1 ZN
W ASHER, FLAT 3/16
W ASHER, FLAT 3/8
NUT, HEAVY HEX JAM 5/16-18
W ASHER, FLAT 1/4 USS
NUT, HEX KEP 8-32 ZINC PLATED
NUT, NYLON LOCKING 1/4-20
VINYL EDGE TRIM BLACK
10MM GAS STRUT SOCKET
SCREW HEX HD CAP 3/8-16 X 1-1/2
SCREW , HEX HD CAP 1/2-13 X 1-1/2
NUT, 1/2-13 HX GR8 CENTER LOCK
ASSY, FRONT ENCLOSURE
GAS SPRING, M8 THRD 125#
BALL STUD, GAS STRUT
HINGE BASE FRONT STREET
HINGE BASE FRONT CURB
HINGE VERTICAL TAB
EDGE TRIM, BLACK RUBBER 1/4"
PLATE, UPPER GAS STRUT ANGLED
W ASHER, FLAT SAE 1/2'' - .074
NUT, HEX JAM 3/8-16 ZNC PLT
LIGHT, SIDE MARKER AMBER
SCREW , 8-32x1-1/4 FLT HD ZNC
13
8
24
23
4
20
7
1
6
19
2
23
22
3
10
18
12
21
11
16
17
1
7
5
15
9
Page 43
14
24
79961000 - Lift Up Door Assembly
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
6
6
4
10 ft
4
1
1
10 ft
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
17.6 ft
1
1
1
2
1
8 ft
Part #
00162400
00165300
03850100
44222400
44294600
44298500
77722100
77733100
77742400
77751600
77751700
79961010
79961080
79961120
79961300
79961150
77735301
79961110
79966340
79961180
79970100
73826800
Description
WASHER, FLAT 3/16
SPLIT LOCKWASHER #10 ZINC PTLD
NUT, HEX KEP 10-32 ZINC PLATED
WIRE, HOOK-UP 16 AWG - BLACK
SCREW, MACHINE 10-32X 1-1/4
JETTER LICENSE PLATE INSERT
FRAME, LIGHTED LICENSE
WIRE, 16 AWG - RED STRANDED CU
NYLOCK LOCK NUT 10-24
DISCONNECT, FEMALE BULLET
DISCONNECT, MALE BULLET
FIBRGLSS DOOR, LIFT UP (BRKTS)
NYLON WEBBING, 1-1/2" WIDE
WEBBING FEED THRU PLATE, 1-1/2
WELDMENT, PULL DOWN STRAP
EDGE TRIM, RBBR SEAL-TOP 3/8
ADJUSTABLE LATCH 2-1/2"
T-HANDLE, KEY LATCH-CCW CHRM
SHAFT COLLAR, 7/16" BORE
SCREW, FLT HD 10-24 X 1-1/4"
WELDMENT, DOOR LATCH SUPPORT
WIRE-LOOM, BLACK PLASTIC 3/8"
19
19
7
6
13
22
24
Page 44
79961000 - Lift Up Door Assembly
19
19
11
12
19
19
19
5
1
11
11
12
3
12
18
7
14
17
D
19
4
8
26
23
21
25
1
DETAIL D
SCALE 1 / 2
Page 45
24
10
19
79920400 - Power Pack Assembly
Item
Qty
2
4
7
8
10
11
12
15
16
18
21
22
23
24
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
41
47
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
16
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
6
4
1
1
1
1
Part #
00117500
00162600
00165800
00778000
02939000
04728200
44181400
73826900
73830900
79922280
77738100
77744800
77747800
77748000
79829900
79846500
79846600
79847800
79847900
79908500
79920141
79920145
79920150
79920151
79920158
79920200
79920220
79920230
79920261
Description
SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 4
WASHER, FLAT 5/16 USS
WASHER, LOCK SPLIT 3/8
NUT, HEX 1/2-13
SCREW, CAP HEX HD 5/16-18 X 3/4
SCREW, HEX HD 1/4-20 X 3/8
WASHER, LOCK-SPLIT M12
WASHER, FLAT 1/2 USS HIGH STRENGTH
CABLE, NEGATIVE BATTERY 60" LG
BOX, BATTERY
SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 1
NUT, STOVER LOCK 1/2-13 UNC
NUT, HEX 5/16-18
NUT, STOVER LOCK 2/8-16 UNC
SCREW, HX HD CAP 1/2-13 X 2
ADAPTER-10 O-RING/-8JIC
ADAPTER-12 O-RING/JIC45 DEG
BATTERY, DIESEL 875 CCA
CABLE, POSITIVE BATTERY 798
SCREW, HEX HD 1/2-13 X 3
NUT, HX GR8 1/2-13 STOVER
HEX HD BOLT 1/2-13 X 1-1/2 GR8
HEX HD BOLT 1/2-13 X 1-1/2 GR8
HEX NUT, 3/8-16 GRADE 8
SCREW,HEX HD M12X25mm CL8.8
WELDMENT, POWER SUB-FRAME
WELDMENT, BATTERY TRAY
WELDMENT, PUMP PEDESTAL
BEARING, 1"IDX2"ODX1/8 DELRIN
Page 46
79920400 - Power Pack Assembly
Item
Qty
51
53
54
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
69
70
71
72
104
105
106
107
108
109
1
5
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Part #
79920300
79920330
79920340
79920360
79920365
79920370
79920380
79920390
79921620
79922330
79922350
79922355
79922370
79931600
79931650
79940200
79942600
79946130
79874700
79920375
79920385
79920305
79844800
79920450
Description
ENGINE, KUBOTA V-3600
CLAMP, EXHAUST 2-1/2
WELDMENT, EXHAUST SUPPORT
SUPPORT, HORIZ MUFFER (FURNISHED W/ ENGINE)
MUFFER, HORIZ WARRIOR (FURNISHED W/ ENGINE)
ADAPTER, MUFFLER-MANIFOLD (FURNISHED W/ ENGINE)
HOSE, AIR FILTER
PIPE-2-1/2" SCH 40 PVC CONDUIT
CLAMP, 4" WORM DRIVE
SPROCKET, DRIVE 30 TOOTH 14MM X 85MM
BUSHING, QD-SK 2-1/4 BORE
KEY, STEP 1/2 X 5/8 SQ
BELT, DRIVE 1400 PTH 14M42
ASSY, AIR FILTER (FURNISHED W/ ENGINE)
WELDMENT, AIR FILTER
PUMP ASSEMBLY 798
WASHER, FLAT SAE 1/2'' - .074 THCK
ASSY, STARTER RELAY
PUMP, BUCHER HYDRAULIC
EXHAUST PIPE 2-1/2 X (3) 90 D
WELDMENT, 2-1/2" EXHAUST 45 DEG
RADIATOR, KUBOTA V-3600 T (FURNISHED W/ ENGINE)
FUEL FILTER DIESEL (FURNISHED W/ ENGINE)
MODULE, WARRIOR ENGINE CONTROL (FURNISHED W/ ENGINE)
Page 47
79920400 - Power Pack Assembly
106
53
53
58
51
57
59
128
53
63
47
54
66
64
38
12
61
70
68
62
32
33
72
8
15
35
36
2
60
4
62
23
67
69
39
Page 48
79920400 - Power Pack Assembly
106
53
54
58
53
53
38
12
66
47
28
63
104
72
40
11
40
7
2
Page 49
79920400 - Power Pack Assembly
106
54
53
57
58
61
59
53
54
60
47 70
16
31
11
23
23
69
Page 50
79920400 - Power Pack Assembly
62
125
60
31
30
16
18
106
53
54
58
11
53
53
61
60
64
63
18
65
66
70
36
34
34
33
33
15
15
35
Page 51
79920400 - Power Pack Assembly
15
34
60
67
63
35
15
DETAIL A
Page 52
Assy, Starter Relay
79946130
2
3
6
2
4
5
1
Item Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
5
1
2
1
4
Part #
75823600
79946140
79946150
79925500
79925520
79946160
Description
RELAY
JUMPER W IRE, STARTER POW ER
JUMPER W IRE, STARTER CONTROL
5 PIN W EATHERPROOF CONNECTOR
TERMINAL, 12GA SEALED CONNECT
JUMPER W IRE-PUSH ON
Page 53
Assy, Pump 2008
79940200
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
3
3.1ft
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
Pa rt #
77724300
77736900
77748200
79802500
79803700
79803800
79811600
79811800
79812100
79812300
79812400
79812500
79812600
79816200
79821500
79871900
79922340
79922360
De scription
ELBOW , 90 DEG. STREET 1/4 STEEL
CLAMP, HOSE 1-9/16 - 2-1/2 #32
HOSE 1-1/2 ID X 4 SPIRAL
PUMP, GIANT MODEL LP301A
REGULATOR, GIANT MODEL 22973C
VALVE, DUMP GIANT MODEL 22568
NIPPLE, 1-1/2 X 1-1/4 MPT POLYP
NIPPLE, 1-1/2 X 1-1/2 MPT POLYP
BARB, HOSE 1-1/2 MPT X 1-1/2 PO
BUSHING, REDUCER 1'' MBSPP X 3/4'' NPTF
ELBOW 90, DEG MALE 3/4 STEEL
BARB, HOSE ELBOW 90, 3/4(MPT) STL
EL, 90 DEG.FPT 1-1/2 X 1-1/2 POLYP
ELBOW , 90 DEG STREET 3/4 STEEL
ADAPTER, 3/4" MNPT/ -12 JIC
TEE, 1-1/2 FNPT POLYPRO
SPROCKET, DRV 60 T 14MM X 85MM
BUSHING, QD-E 35MM BORE
14
9
3
4
2
16
3
13
2
7
13
8
Page 54
17
15
5
4
12
2
13
8
9
16
5
7
4
10
6
1
11
18 17
13
13
9
8
Assy, Pump 2008
79940200
Page 55
Pump Parts List
79802500
Item Qty
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
20A
20B
21
22
23
24
24A
24B
25
28
29A
29B
29C
29D
30
31
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1
1
2
2
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
Part #
79832000
79832100
79832200
79832300
79832400
79832500
79832600
79832700
79832800
79832900
79833000
79833100
79833200
79833300
79833400
79833500
79833600
79833700
79833800
79833900
79834000
79834100
79834200
79834300
79834400
79834500
79834600
79834700
79834800
79834900
79835000
79835100
79835200
Description
CRANKCASE
OIL FILLER PLUG ASSY
CRANKCASE COVER
O-RING, CRANKCASE COVER
OIL SIGHT GLASS w/GASKET
GASKET (FOR SIGHT GLASS)
OIL DIPSTICK ASSY
O-RING, (FOR DIPSTICK)
CYLINDER SCREW
SPRING RING
PLUG
GASKET
BEARING COVER
RADIAL SHAFT SEAL
O-RING
HEXAGON SCREW
TAPER ROLLER BEARING
FITTING DISC 798 PUMP
FITTING DISC
SHAFT PROTECTOR
CRANKSHAFT
WOODRUFF KEY
CONNECTING ROD ASSY
INNER HEX SCREW
SPRING WASHER
CROSSHEAD ASSY
CROSSHEAD PIN
CENTERING SLEEVE
PLUNGER PIPE
TENSIONING SCREW
COPPER RING
O-RING
RETAINER, COMPLETE
Item Qty
31A
32
32A
33
35
36
37
38
38A
39
39A
40
40A
40B
41
43
44A
44B
45
46
46A
46B
46C
46D
48
49
49A
52
53
54
55
56
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
6
3
3
3
1
9
3
6
6
6
6
6
6
3
8
8
1
1
2
2
1
Part #
79835300
79835400
79835500
79835600
79835700
79835800
79835900
79836000
79836100
79836200
79836300
79836400
79836500
79836600
79836700
79836800
79836900
79837000
79837100
79837200
79837300
79837400
79837500
79837600
79837700
79837800
79837900
79838100
79838200
79838300
79838400
79853800
* included with Plunger Packing Kit 79838500
** Included in Valve Kit 79838600
Page 56
Description
OIL SEAL
RETAINER, OIL SEAL
O-RING
SEAL
SEAL SLEAVE
LEAKAGE SEAL *
SEAL CASE
O-RING, SEAL CASE *
SUPPORT RING *
O-RING *
SUPPORT RING *
V-SLEAVE *
SUPPORT RING *
GUIDE RING
PRESSURE SPRING
VALVE CASING
O-RING **
SUPPORT RING **
TENSION SPRING
VALVE ASSY, COMPLETE
VALVE SEAT **
VALVE PLATE **
VALVE SPRING **
SPACER, PIPE
PLUG, VALVE
STUD BOLT
NUT, HEXAGON
DISC FOR CRANKSHAFT
HEXAGON SCREW
PLUG, G 1
PLUG, G 1-1/4
WASHER, CRUSH w/O-RING
Pump - Exploded View
79802500
Valve Kit
79838600
Plunger Packing Kit
79838500
Item
36
38
38A
39
39A
40
40A
Qty
3
3
3
3
3
6
3
Part Number
79835800
79836000
79836100
79836200
79836300
79836400
79836500
Description
Leakage Seal
O-Ring, Seal Case
Support Ring
O-Ring
Support Ring
V-Sleeve (Packing)
Support Ring
Item Qty Part Number
46A
6
79837300
46B
6
79837400
46C
6
79837500
44A
9
79836900
44B
3
79837000
Page 57
Description
Valve Seat
Valve Plate
Valve Spring
O-Ring
Support Ring
Unloader Giant 22973C
79803700
Page 58
Unloader Giant 22973C
79803700
Item Qty Part Number
1
1 79803701
2
1 79803702
3
1 79803703
2A
1 79803704
5
1 79803705
6
1 79803706
7
1 79803707
11
1 79803708
12
1 79803709
8
1 79803710
12A
2 79803711
13
2 79803712
14
1 79803713
16
1 79803714
15
19 79803715
14C
2 79803716
14D
1 79803717
17
1 79803718
18
1 79803719
9
1 79803720
19
4 79803721
19A
4 79803722
21A
1 79803723
21B
3 79803724
24
1 79803725
10
1 79803730
Description
VALVE BODY (GIANT 12232)
GUIDE PLUG (GIANT 12240)
O-RING (GIANT 12057)
GUIDE RING (GIANT 12241)
PISTON RING (GIANT 12242)
O-RING, VALVE STEM (GIANT 12204)
BACKUP RING, VALVE STEM (GIANT 12205)
BALL (GIANT 12207)
VALVE SPRING (GIANT 12216)
PISTON, GIANT #12206
SEAT, INLET (GIANT 12208)
VALVE PLUG (GIANT 12243)
VALVE PLATE (GIANT 12244)
SPACER SLEEVE (GIANT 12245)
SPRING, ORANGE (GIANT 12220)
O-RING (GIANT 07035)
SPRING, OUTLET VALVE
SELF-LOCKING HEX NUT (GIANT 12246)
WASHER, SPRING (GIANT 12223)
CUP, 28 MM - GIANT 05005
PLUG (GIANT 12098)
O-RING, PLUG (GIANT 12017)
SPACER DISC, .5MM (GIANT 06821)
SPACER DISC, 1.0 MM (GIANT 06822)
SERRATED PIN (GIANT 12247)
BACK UP ORING, GIANT 05015
Unloader Repair Kit
79803726
Item Qty Part Number
3
1 79803703
2A
1 79803704
6
1 79803706
7
1 79803707
11
1 79803708
12
1 79803709
14
1 79803713
14C
2 79803716
14D
1 79803717
9
1 79803720
19A
4 79803722
10
1 79803730
Description
O-RING (GIANT 12057)
GUIDE RING (GIANT 12241)
O-RING, VALVE STEM (GIANT 12204)
BACKUP RING, VALVE STEM (GIANT 12205)
BALL (GIANT 12207)
VALVE SPRING (GIANT 12216)
VALVE PLATE (GIANT 12244)
O-RING (GIANT 07035)
SPRING, OUTLET VALVE
CUP, 28 MM - GIANT 05005
O-RING, PLUG (GIANT 12017)
BACK UP ORING, GIANT 05015
Page 59
79922200 Hydraulic Tank Assembly
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
10
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pa rt #
00113700
00165400
71101200
72763000
77742600
79807000
79807100
79821600
79826000
79827000
79842700
79922220
79922260
79922270
79948010
De scription
SCREW , HEX HD 1/4-20 X 3/4
W ASHER, LOCK SPLIT 1/4
PLUG, INTERNAL HEX 1/2 NPT
DECAL, MASTER SHEET
BUSHING, REDUCER 3/4 X 1/2
FILTER HEAD
FILTER, ELEMENT
ELBOW , 90 DEG FEMALE 2/4 BLACK
3/4 X 6" NIPPLE BLK PIPE STEEL
ELBOW , 90 DEG STREET 3/4 BLACK
CAP, HYDRAULIC TANK
HYD RESERVOIR, MACHINED
W ELDMENT, COVER HYD RESERVOIR
GASKET, HYD RESERVOIR
REDUCER, PIPE 1/2 X 3/8NPT
10
6
9
5
16
14
11
15
7
8
18
2
4
13
Page 60
3
79940100 - Water/
Antifreeze Supply Assembly
2
Ite m
Q ty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
P a rt #
75824700
79811400
79811700
79811800
79812100
79821200
79871900
75853650
79812600
D e sc r i p ti o n
H O S E B A R B , 1 -1 / 2 M P T X 1 -1 / 4
E L B O W , 9 0 D E G S T 1 -1 / 2 M P T X 1 -1 / 2 F
F IL TE R , 1 -1 / 2 F P T P O L Y P R O P Y L E
N IP P L E , 1 -1 / 2 X 1 -1 / 2 M P T P O L Y P
B A R B , H O S E 1 -1 / 2 M P T X 1 -1 / 2 P O
E L 1 -1 / 2 M P T X 1 -1 / 2 H O S E B A R B
TE E , 1 -1 / 2 F N P T P O L Y P R O
N IP P L E , 1 -1 / 2 " X 6 " P P (B L A C K )
E L , 9 0 D E G . 1 -1 / 2 X 1 -1 / 2 P O L Y P
2
6
1
7
3
5
2
6
7
4
8
3
9
Page 61
79959000 Drain Valve Assembly
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
2
1
2
3
2
1
1
1
Part #
73831000
75853620
79811500
79811600
79812100
79871900
79931490
79968000
Description
U-BOLT, 3" TUBE OD W/NUTS
1-1/2" POLY STREET ELBOW 45 DEG
VALVE, BALL 1-1/4FNPT X 1-1/4F
NIPPLE, 1-1/2 X 1-1/4 MPT POLYP
BARB, HOSE 1-1/2 MPT X 1-1/2 PO
TEE, 1-1/2 FNPT POLYPRO
BRACKET, DRAIN VALVE
1-1/2 COUPLING
5
8
2
3
7
5
4
1
4
6
4
3
1
Page 62
79921300 Water Tank Fill Tee
Item
Qty
1
2
4
5
9
2
1
1
1
2
Pa rt #
79921350
79921340
79921322
79921323
79921360
De scription
PIPE, 1-1/2" SCH 40 PVC
TEE, 1-1/2" SCH 40 PVC
ADAPTER, 1-1/2 PVC TO 1-1/2 NPT
ADAPTER, 1-1/2 HOSE TO 1-1/2 NPT
ELBOW 1-1/2" 90D SCH 40 PVC
5
4
9
1
2
Page 63
79940600
Fill Reel Assembly
13
9
18
12
24
17
5
8
1
2
4
23
7
14
3
8
10
15
16
13
22
21
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
21
22
23
24
4
8
1
1
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Page 64
Part #
00113901
02825100
521400-04
72727500
73821200
75852700
77705101
79904462
79904476
79904491
79904492
79920150
79920151
79932500
79932600
79940430
79904477
79904464
79962100
75867030
Description
SCREW, HX HD CAP 1/4-20 X 1 ZN
WASHER, FLAT 1/4 USS
U-BLOLT 1 X 1-3/4 (1/4-20) ZINC
REEL, HP HOSE
NUT, NYLOK LOCK 1/4-20
WASHER, 3/8 ID USS GR 8
ELBOW, 90 DEG STREET 1/2 STEEL
ST ELB 45D 1/2 NPT BRASS
ADAPTER, 1/2 NPT-8JIC 45 D BRASS
PLATE, HOSE SWIVEL MOUNT
ADAPTER, GARDEN HOSE 3/4M-1/2FM
SCREW, 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 HX GR 8
NUT, 3/8-16 HX GR8 STOVER
BRACKET, LEGACY FRONT
WELDMENT, LEGACY SIDE
FILL HOSE RECIRC WELDMENT
ADAPTER,1/2NPT-BARB BRASS
ST EL 90 D 1/2 NPT BRASS
SWIVEL, HP REEL 1/2"
ADAPTER, 3/4 GHT SWL-1/2 NPT
Wash Down Accessory Package
73817300
4
2
5
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
Part #
73816500
77719500
77721400
77799800
77815800
Description
ADAPTER, SW IVEL 3/8 M X 3/8 F
HOSE, 1/4" X 75'
COUPLER, QUICK GUN MALE
HANDGUN LANCE VNOZZLE ASSEMBLY
NOZZLE, 1/4" DOMED (6)
3
1
HandGun Lance Vnozzle
Assembly 77799800
5
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
Part #
77720100
77721300
77721400
553006-01
71126100
79874400
De scription
GUN, HAND
COUPLER, QUICK GUN, 1/4" NPT MALE
COUPLER, QUICK GUN, MALE
LANCE, INSULATED GRIP, 18"
NOZZLE - VARIABLE .080
FITTING, W AND ANTI-KICKBACK
3
2
1
Page 65
6
4
79958100
Baseplate Assembly
Item
Qty
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Part #
03366300
77748000
79909900
79934000
79950600
79904410
79904476
79904466
79904475
79934200
79934100
77752800
79934300
521012-04
73821200
79908200
00125100
Description
WASHER, FLAT 3/8 SAE
NUT, STOVER LOCK 3/8-16 UNC
SCREW, SOCKET HD 3/8-16 X 1-3/4
PLATE, BACKEND BASE COVER
BLOCK HP RESTING WARRIOR
VALVE, 1/2 BRASS 3 WAY
ADAPTER,1/2NPT-8JIC 45D BRASS
TEE, 1/2" NPT BRASS
VALVE, RELIEF BRONZE 50-175 PSI
DECAL, WARRIOR RECIRC
CLAMP 3/4 CONDUIT 1 HOLE
ADAPTER, SWIVEL 1/2
SPACER-RELIEF VALVE
SCREW, HX HD 1/4-20 X 1-1/2
NUT, NYLON LOCK 1/4-20
WASHER, FLAT 1/4 SAE
SCREW, MACHI RD HD SL 8-32 X 3/8
B
4
A
5
11
18
B
15
13
6
Page 66
1
2
79958100
Baseplate Assembly
9
8
12
10
4
2
14
17 16 15
13
6
DETAIL A
SCALE 1 / 4
1
8
8
7
8
DETAIL B
SCALE 1 / 4
Recirc Hose Assemblies
79948700, 79948800, 79949100
Recirc Hose Assembly, Fill Reel
79948700
Item
Qty
1
2
1
6.3ft
Pa rt #
De scription
79904479 SW IVEL,8JIC 45D-BARB BRASS
79904483 HOSE, 1/2 PUSH-ON 300 PSI
Recirc Hose Assembly, Fill Shutoff
79948800
Item
Qty
1
2
1
2.3ft
Recirc Hose Assembly, Antifreeze
79949100
2
1
Pa rt #
De scription
79904479 SW IVEL,8JIC 45D-BARB BRASS
79904483 HOSE, 1/2 PUSH-ON 300 PSI
Item
Qty
1
2
1
9ft
P a rt #
De scription
79904479 SW IVEL,8JIC 45D-BARB BRASS
79904483 HOSE, 1/2 PUSH-ON 300 P SI
Page 67
Recirc Hose Assy, Water Tank
79949000
3
2
1
Item
Qty
1
2
3
8.6ft
1
1
Pa rt #
79904483
79904479
79904478
De scription
HOSE, 1/2 PUSH-ON 300 PSI
SW IVEL,8JIC 45D-BARB BRASS
EL, 90D 1/2NPT-BARB BRASS
Hydrant Fill Assy, Warrior
79958000
5
4
2
10
8
11
9
12
12
9
13
3
14
2
1
4
14
13
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
4
6
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Part #
00116900
03366300
522132-00
77738100
79812100
79830200
79842800
79921321
79921322
79935100
79950400
79950420
Description
SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 1-3/4
WASHER, FLAT 3/8 SAE
NUT, NYLON LOCKING 3/8-16
SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 1
BARB, HOSE 1-1/2 MPT X 1-1/2 PO
ADAPTER, 2" MALE SCHED 80 PVC
BALL VALVE 2" w/ QUICK COUPLER
REDUCER, 2" TO 1-1/2 SCH 40 PVC
ADAPTER, 1-1/2 PVC TO 1-1/2 NPT
PLATE, BALL VALVE MNT BRACKET
PLATE, HYDRANT FILL MOUNT
SPACER, HYDRANT FILL
Page 68
79957000
Latch Assembly, 90 Deg Lower
10
8
4
5
9
2
7
6
1
3
Item
Qty
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Part #
00113700
73821200
79957010
79957020
79957030
79957040
79957050
79957060
79957070
79957080
Description
SCREW, HEX HD CAP 1/4-20 X 3/4
NUT, NYLOCK LOCK 1/4-20
WLDMENT, SPRING PIN-MNT BRCKT
PLATE, PIVOT LEVER ARM
PLATE, HANDLE LEVER ARM
COUPLER, LEVER ARM-SPRING PIN
SCREW, SHOULDER 5/16 X 1/4 SS
SCREW, SHOULDER 5/16 X 1/2 SS
HANDLE, BLK PLST 3" LNG 1/4-20
SCREW, SHOULDER 5/16 X 3/4 SS
Page 69
79958300 High Pressure Reel Assembly
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
26
27
63
64
65
67
71
74
75
82
97
98
99
103
104
105
106
109
4
7
6
6
5
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
4
3
3
3
1
1
Part # Description
00115100 SCREW, HEX HD CAP 5/16-18 X 1"
00165800 WASHER, LOCK SPLIT MEDIUM 3/8
02825100 WASHER, FLAT 1/4
03366300 WASHER, FLAT 3/8 SAE
77738100 SCREW, CAP HEX HD 3/8-16 X 1
77748000 NUT, STOVER LOCK 3/8-16 UNC
79904930 COUPLING, HEX 1/2NPT STEEL
79932000 REEL, HP WARRIOR
79932055 ELBOW, FEMALE PIPE 1/2NPSMX1/2NPT
79932060 SWIVEL, 1/2-14 NPT-NPSM ELBOW
79947360 SCREW, 3/8-16 x 3-3/4 HX HD
79948010 REDUCER, PIPE 1/2 X 3/8NPT
79948080 HOSE, ASSY HYD BYPASS WARRIOR
79948110 ELBOW, 12 MALE STREET 37DEGREE
79962100 SWIVEL, HP REEL 1/2"
79962200 WELDMENT, CONTROL PANEL MNT
79962400 LATCH ASSY 180 PIVOT DBL PIN
79962500 BRACKET, HP REEL NIPPLE SPRT
79962630 PIPE SS, 1/2" NPT - 10" LONG
77770800 NIPPLE, HEX 1/2 NPT
79966320 LATCH, SPRING BOLT ZN PLT
71705500 SCREW, HEX HD 1/4-20 X 1-1/4
00165400 WASHER, LOCK SPLIT MEDIUM 1/4
79947870 DECAL WATER OFF BEFORE ENGINE
79947540 PLATE, BUCHER VALVE MOUNT
522132-00 NUT, NYLOCK 3/8-16
79970200 DECAL HOSE IN-OUT-SPIN
79962700 ASSY, HOSE GUIDE PIVOT WAR 09
79932180 ASSY, HIGH TORQUE MOTOR W/ SPROCKET
00162700 WASHER, FLAT 3/8
01733900 NUT, HEX 3/8-16
00162600 WASHER, FLAT 5/16 SAE
523011-02 WASHER, LOCK SPIT 5/16
02939000 SCREW, CAP HEX HD 5/16-18 X 3/4
79962600 ASSY, HP NIPPLE - GAUGE - WARRIOR 09
79948170 ASS'Y, HYD VALVE SINGLE SECTION
27
10
21
VIEW A-A
Page 70
79958300 High Pressure Reel Assembly
22
23
2
24
1
7
23
2
18
A
106
2
7
12
13
103 105
26
19
B
G
A
11
4
17
74
7
8
14
4
14
4
22
14
C
12
75
17
109
97
63
64
65
Page 71
79962700 - Hose Guide Assembly
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
1
4
1
1
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Pa rt #
00113901
00162600
02821200
02825100
02939000
44218300
75845090
77743400
79911500
79911600
79950810
79962710
79962720
79962800
79962900
79966310
De scription
SCREW , HX HD CAP 1/4-20 X 1 ZN
W ASHER, FLAT 5/16 USS
NUT, NYLOCK JAM 1/4-20
W ASHER, FLAT 1/4 USS
SCREW , CAP HX HD 5/16-18 X 3/4
FITTING STANDARD DRIVE
SHAFT, SS .75 O.D.
W ASHER, LOCK SPLIT 5/16
BEARING, FLANGED 3/4 ID X 1/2
COILED HOSE GUIDE w/BEARINGS
BUMPER, 1-1/2" DIA X 3/4" HG
PIN, 3/8" DIA - 4" USABLE -T-HNDL
LEVER, STEEL BALL HANDLE 4"
W LDMNT, HG CANTILEVER SUPPORT
W LDMNT, PIVOT HG 90DEG ARM
PIN, LOCKING 3/8" DIA - 1-3/8" USABLE
14
4
3
1
16
10
7
12
2
8
5
17
17
9
13
5
15
13
5
2
8
2
8
6
Page 72
79948170 - Assy, Hyd Valve
Single Section
4
2
3
5
6
1
8
9
7
10
Item Qty
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
1
1
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
Part #
79932028
41294500
77738300
00165800
00162700
79932173
79932182
79932183
77737000
Description
PLATE, HYD MOTOR SUPPORT 2
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
SCREW, CAP HEX HD 3/8-16 X 3/4
WASHER, LOCK SPLIT 3/8
WASHER, FLAT 3/8
SCREW, SET 5/16-18 X 3/8
SPROCKET, HI-TORQUE
LINKS, #35 CHAIN EXTENSION (NOT SHOWN)
LINK, # 35 ROLLER CHAIN CONNECTING
Page 73
79915600
Assy, Hyd Valve Operator
2
7
4
3
10
2
8
6
5
9
1
5
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8
8
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
Part #
00162400
77742400
79915571
79915573
79915610
79915620
79915630
79915640
79915650
79915660
Description
WASHER, FLAT 3/16 USS
10-24 ZINC NYLON LOCK NUT
PLATE 571
PLATE 573
ADAPTER, 1/8 NPT MALE X 3/8 NPT FEMALE
ROD END 3/8-24 FEMALE SHANK
CLEVIS, 3/8-24 X 3/8 PIN
TIE ROD #10-32 SS X 5-3/4
SCREW, 3/8-16 X 3/4 FL HD HEX SOC
CYLINDER, HYD 1" BORE X 3" STROKE
79948220
Assy, Tandem Soleniod Valve
4
1
2
3
3
5
6
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
5
2
1
1
Part #
79948210
79948030
79948020
72710000
79948230
79948240
Page 74
Description
VALVE, HYD TANDEM SOLENIOD
NIPPLE HEX 3/8 NPT STEEL
ADAPTER, 3/4-16 O-RING, 3/8 NPT STEEL
ELBOW, 90 DEG FEMALE 3/8 STEEL
ADAPTER, #10 SAE O-RING 3/8 NPT
PLUG, #10 SAE O-RING
79962600
Assy, HP Nipple/Gauge Warrior
6
8
7
2
3
5
2
1
4
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pa rt #
544000-01
77742600
79816100
79816200
79816300
79948120
79962610
79962620
De scription
GAUGE 5000 PSI 1/4 NPT
BUSHING, REDUCER 3/4 X 1/2
TEE, 3/4 NPT STEEL
ELBOW , 90 DEG STREET 3/4 STEEL
REDUCER BUSHING 3/4 X 1/4
SW VL ADPT, 12ML 37DEG-3/4MNPT
PIPE NIPPLE, 1/2" NPT-9"LNG
PIPE COUPLING, 1/2"-3/4" NPT
79960300
Assy, HP Nipple-Gauge & Valve
6
7
5
4
2
4
3
9
1
8
11
10
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Part #
00162700
544000-01
72730100
77742600
79816100
79816200
79816300
79914600
79915560
79948120
79915690
Page 75
Description
WASHER, FLAT 3/8
GAUGE 5000 PSI 1/4 NPT
NIPPLE, 1/2 NPT X 5
BUSHING, REDUCER 3/4 X 1/2
TEE, 3/4 NPT STEEL
ELBOW, 90 DEG STREET 3/4 STEEL
REDUCER BUSHING 3/4 X 1/4
VALVE, 1/2" SS 5880 PSI
HANDLE, 1/2" SS VALVE
SWVL ADPT, 12ML 37DEG-3/4MNPT
ADAPTER, 1/2 NPT MALE X 3/4 NPT FEMALE
79932180
Assy, Hi-Torque Motor w/ Sprocket
7
2.60 REF
1
2
3
5
Item Qty
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
1
1
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
Part #
79932028
41294500
77738300
00165800
00162700
79932173
79932182
79932183
77737000
4
Description
PLATE, HYD MOTOR SUPPORT 2
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
SCREW, CAP HEX HD 3/8-16 X 3/4
WASHER, LOCK SPLIT 3/8
WASHER, FLAT 3/8
SCREW, SET 5/16-18 X 3/8
SPROCKET, HI-TORQUE
LINKS, #35 CHAIN EXTENSION (NOT SHOWN)
LINK, # 35 ROLLER CHAIN CONNECTING
Page 76
79962400
Latch Assy, 180 Pivot Dbl Pin
4
1
1
6
1
1
2
3
1
5
1
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
1
2
1
1
2
Pa rt #
75851503
79962410
79962420
79962430
79962440
79962450
De scription
SPRING PIN, 3/32" OD X 5/8"
BRACKET, 180 PIVOT- DBL PIN
PIN, 180 PIVOT LATCH-DBL PIN
GRAB, 180 PIVOT LATCH-DBL PIN
STRICKER- 180 PIVOT LATCH
SPRING .5" OD-1/5" FREE LNG
Page 77
Optional Wireless Remote Control
79946000
5
17
31
36
37
4
8
34
36
37
34
33
30
35
6
1
13
22
2
10
7
23
25
14
26
11
24
9
3
32
22
15
12
Page 78
Optional Wireless Remote Control
79946000
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
QTY PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
4
00113901
SCREW, HX HD CAP 1/4-20 X 1 ZN
1
00116000
SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 1/2"
4
00125100
SCREW, MACHINE SLOTTED 8-32 X 3/8
3
00162600
WASHER, FLAT 5/16
7
00165800
WASHER, LOCK SPLIT 3/8
1
02825100
WASHER, FLAT 1/4
1
02934100
NUT, HEX 3/8-16
3
02939000
SCREW, CAP HX HD 5/16-18 X 3/4
8
03850100
NUT, HEX KEP 10-32
8
61015500
SCREW, PAN HD 10-32 X 3/8
1
61018000
HOLDER, FUSE
1
63008600
CONNECTOR, MALE PLUG
4
73821200
NUT, NYLON LOCKING 1/4-20
4
75823600
RELAY
1
77731100
WIRE LOOM-PLASTIC 1/2 BLACK
9ft
77733100
WIRE, 16 GA- RED
1
77738300
SCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16 X 3/4
77751800
WIRE, BROWN 16 GA
3ft
77766500
16 GAGE YELLOW WIRE
1ft
77805000
DIODE 1 AMP 200V
6
77814100
CONNECTOR, 12 GA BUTT
6
79907102
CONTROLLER, 6 CHANNEL REMOTE
1
79907103
CONNECTOR BNC RIGHT ANGLE
1
79907105
PLATE, REMOTE ENCLOSURE
1
79907106
CORD, GRIP 3/4 NPT .51-.71
1
79907110
ENCLOSURE, REMOTE SYSTEM
1
79907111
CABLE CLAMP CPC
1
79907112
WIRE, 16 AWG STRANDED
6ft
79907113
WIRE, 16 AWG STRANDED
6ft
3
79915580
WELDMENT, CYL BRACKET
6
79915600
ASSY, HYD VALVE OPERATOR
1
79946010
WELDMENT, WARRIOR REMOTE
1
79947560
PLATE, TANDEM SOLENOID
1
79948080
HOSE, 1/2" NPT X 36-1/2"
1
79948220
ASSY, TANDEM SOLENOID HYD VALVE
1
79948040
VALVE, FLOW CONTROL 3/8
1
79948030
NIPPLE, HEX 3/8 NPT STEEL
1
79960300
ASSY HP NIPPLE-GAUGE & VALVE
1
79948260
ASSY CORD,TANDEM SOLENOID (not shown)
Hand Held Wireless Remote
Control Transmitter Unit
Page 79
Optional Remote Control
79946000
Original hydraulic valve
and HP water connections on
Units with out Remote Control
Fig. 78-1
Single section hydraulic valve is replaced
by 2 section hydraulic valve assembly
One section is manually operated to
control reel rewind, the other is
electrically operated by remote control
system to control water ON/OFF
Fig. 78-2
View of hydraulic cylinder
attached to HP water Valve
Fig. 78-3
Page 80
Optional Remote Control
79946000
Wireless Remote
Control Reciever Unit
Fig. 79-1
Complete water control with 2 section
hydraulic valve, hydraulic cylinder and
high pressure water valve
Fig. 79-2
Page 81
79945000 - Control Box Assembly
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
44
45
46
47
48
49
11
10
1
2
13
4
1
4
2
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
50
19
1
1
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
Item
Qty
17
1
2
1
1
13
Part #
01588200
02823800
02824000
03312001
03850100
44294100
44294600
532000-01
61021600
62017800
75823600
79804500
79830300
79850400
79859905
79859906
79859908
79903540
79903541
79945110
79945200
79945300
79945400
79945500
79945510
79945530
79945550
79945610
79945620
79945710
79945720
79945730
79945740
79946700
79946900
79957500
79963000
79954500
79954400
79954600
79955100
79954700
79903510
Part #
79859908
79852600
79830300
79830302
Description
WASHER, FLAT #10 SAE ZINC PLTD
SCREW, MACHINE 10-32 X 3/8
PHILLIPS FILLISTER HD MACH
NUT, KEP #8-32 ZINC PLATED
NUT, HEX KEP 10-32 ZINC PLATED
JUMPER WIRE PIGGYBACK
SCREW, SOC HD 10-32 X 1.25 ZINC
SWITCH, TOGGLE SPST
NUT, 8-32
SCREW, FLAT HD 8-32 X 3/8
RELAY
PLUG, CIGAR LIGHTER
SWITCH, ROTARY 4 POS.
FUSE, 15AMP
LAMP TIMER
INDICATOR, GLOW PLUG
IGNITION SWITCH
RELAY, 4-POLE 5 AMP
SOCKET, 5A RELAY
ENCLOSURE, WARRIOR MODIFIED
GAUGE, 4-IN-1 FUEL - VOLTS - OIL - TEMP
GAUGE, TACHOMETER W/ HOUR METER 2008
GAUGE, TANK LEVEL 2008
TERMINAL BLOCK, DIN RAIL SCREWLESS
JUMPER-TERMINAL BLOCK
END BRKT - TERM BLOCK
RELAY, IDEC SMART
DIN RAIL- 17 INCHES
DIN RAIL- 8.5 INCHES
ORING, BUNA 3/8ID - 1/2OD 012
ORING, BUNA 1/2ID - 5/8OD 014
ORING, BUNA 1-7/8ID - 2"OD 032
ORING, BUNA 3-1/4ID - 3-3/8OD
FUSE HOLDER, DIN RAIL MOUNT
SET, WARRIOR CONTROL JUMPERS
DESICCANT BAGS, INDICATING
DECAL, MASTER SHT WARRIOR/ULT
LEGEND PLATE, E-STOP
SWITCH, E-STOP
SWITCH, TOGGLE SPDT
BUZZER WITH WIRES
GUARD, TOGGLE SWITCH RED
BOOT, TOGGLE SWITCH (GRAY)
REPLACEMENT ITEMS
IGNITION SWITCH
KEY, IGNITION DIESEL SET OF 2 (included with 79859908)
SWITCH, ROTARY 4 POS
KNOB ASSEMBLY (included with 79830300)
Page 82
79945000 - Control Box Assembly
39
A
38
29
32
25
26
39
79945700
47
37
10
32
14
9
12
1
31
2
20
11
8
19
21
8
31
17
47
6
46
48
8
11
49
36
15
23
32
36
13
29
22
7
5
15
32
ITEM 24 MOUNTING DETAIL
17
16
21
23
24
36
35
22
24
39
13
39
36
35
79945700
79945410
Page 83
5
Final Wiring Schematic
Part A
Page 84
Final Wiring Schematic
Part B
Page 85
Final Wiring Schematic
Part C - Control Box
79915592
CORD GRIP
(PART OF 79915590)
CONNECTORS
(3 PIN SQ DIN )
NO POLARITY REQ'D
(PART OF 79915590)
79915590
CORD ASSEMBLY
7
1
VIEWOF MATING SIDE OF
CONNECTOR
(7 PIN FEMALE - 63008500)
6
2
5
3
4
Page 86
79955000 - Final Wiring Schematic
Part D - Terminal Block
Page 87
Page 88
VIEW OF MATING SIDE OF
CONNECTOR
(7 PIN MALE - 63008600)
2
5
6
4
7
1
3
79955000 - Final Wiring Schematic
Part E - Remote Control
Page 89
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
79859906
INDICATOR, GLOW PLUG
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
79903541
SOCKET, 5A RELAY
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
79804500
PLUG, 12V DC
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
79945300
GAUGE, TACHOMETER W/ HOUR METER 2008
WATER TOGGLE SWITCH
JUMPERS 14-15
RED WIRE
BUZZER WITH WIRES
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
79955100
BUZZER W/ WIRES
BLACK WIRE
1
2
3
4
JUMPERS 33-40
TERMINAL 8
PART NUMBER
79954700
DESCRIPTION
GUARD-TOGGLE SWITCH RED
GUARD, TOGGLE SWITCH
OVER RIDE
LOW WATER
TOGGLE SWITCH
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
79954400
SWITCH, E-STOP
79954500
LEGEND PLATE
JUMPERS 44-50
TERMINAL BLOCK 50
JUMPERS 42-43
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
79954600
SWITCH, TOGGLE SPDT
PULSE TOGGLE SWITCH
TERMINAL 9
SPEED SELECTOR SWITCH
RUN POSITION CONTACTS
TERMINAL 7
STROBE TOGGLE SWITCH
RUN
RUN
RUN
RUN
JUMPERS 23-24
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
532000-01
SWITCH, TOGGLE SPST
DESCRIPTION
SPEED SELECTOR SWITCH
RED WIRE
(TERMINAL 9)
JUMPERS 11-13
TERMINAL BLOCK 1
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
79945200
GAUGE, 4-IN-1 FUEL - VOLTS - OIL - TEMP 2008
YELLOW WIRE
(TERMINAL 7)
PART NUMBER
79830300
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
LAMP TIMER
79859905
REMOTE TOGGLE SWITCH
QUICK CONNECTORS
(PART OF 79830300)
ORANGE WIRE
(TERMINAL 8)
ANTI-FREEZE LEVEL
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
79945400
GAUGE, TANK LEVEL 2008
WATER LEVEL
REMOTE CLUTCH ENGAGE
RELAY # 3
DESCRIPTION
IGNITION SWITCH
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
75823600
RELAY
RELAY # 2
ENGINE SHUTDOWN
RELAY # 1
WATER LEVEL
PART NUMBER
79859908
PULSATION
RELAY # 4
Warrior Wiring Assembly
Control Panel
79946300 - Trailer Wiring Harness
Page 90
79946300 - Trailer Wiring Harness
Page 91
Warrior Standard Accessories
Part #
73817300
77816000
73808602
73808600
73808603
77771100
77771200
79871600
79944100
77799800
77800600
79873500
44256200
77752600
71109900
77763700
79824600
79824700
79864500
78752100
78752000
78752200
79921101
79921200
79922900
75831010
79921210
79922910
79923400
77701401
79921000
Description
WASH DOWN ACCESSORY KIT
1/4 " x 75' THERMOPLASTIC HOSE
3/8" x 150' THERMOPLASTIC HOSE
3/8" x 250' THERMOPLASTIC HOSE
3/8" x 350' THERMOPLASTIC HOSE
1/2" x 150' THERMOPLASTIC HOSE
1/2" x 250' THERMOPLASTIC HOSE
1/2" X 500' THERMOPLASTIC HOSE
5/8" X 100' TANK FILL HOSE
HANDGUN - LANCE ASSEMBLY
HOSE GUARD (TIGER TAIL)
HOSE, ANTI - TURNAROUND DEVICE
JETTING SAFETY GLOVES
MOBILE HOSE REEL
TIP CLEANER
VENTURI PUMP
REGULAR NOZZEL - CLOSED
REGULAR NOZZLE - OPEN
GRENADE NOZZLE
Q NOZZZLE
ROCKET NOZZLE
ROTATING NOZZLE
WARTHOG NOZZLE (3" - 4" lines)
WARTHOG NOZZLE (4" - 8" lines)
WARTHOG NOZZLE (6" - 18" lines
WARTHOG NOZZLE SERVICE KIT (3-4")
WARTHOG NOZZLE SERVICE KIT (4-8")
WARTHOG NOZZLE SERVICE KIT (6-18")
WARTHOG SKID (6" - 18" lines)
1/4" TRAP HOSE NOZZLE
4000 PSI PERFORMANCE NOZZLE KIT
Page 92
Tire Safety Information
This portion of the User’s Manual contains tire safety information as required by 49 CFR 575.6.
The National Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA) has published a brochure (DOT HS 809 361) that discusses all
aspects of Tire Safety, as required by CFR 575.6. It can be obtained and downloaded from NHTSA, free of charge,
from the following web site:
http://www.nhtsa.dot.gov/cars/rules/TireSafety/ridesonit/tires_index.html
Tire Safety Terminology Glossary
- Cold tire inflation pressure - The pressure in the tire before you drive.
- Gross Axle Weight Rating (GAWR) - The maximum weight that any axle can support, as published on the
Certification / VIN label on the front left side of the trailer. Actual weight determined by weighing each axle
on a public scale, with the trailer attached to the towing vehicle.
- Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (GVWR)- The maximum weight of the fully loaded trailer, as published on the
Certification / VIN label. Actual weight determined by weighing trailer on a public scale, without being
attached to the towing vehicle.
- Load rating - The maximum load that a tire is rated to carry for a given inflation pressure.
- Maximum load rating - The load rating for a tire at the maximum permissible inflation pressure for that tire.
- Maximum permissible inflation pressure - The maximum cold inflation pressure to which a tire may be
inflated.
- Outer diameter - The overall diameter of an inflated new tire.
- Recommended inflation pressure - The inflation pressure provided by the vehicle manufacturer on the Tire
Information label and the Certification/VIN tag.
- Rim - A metal support for a tire or a tire and tube assembly upon which the tire beads are seated.
- Vehicle maximum load on the tire - The load on an individual tire that is determined by distributing to each
axle its share of the maximum loaded vehicle weight and dividing by two.
Tire Information Placard
The Spartan Warrior’s Federal Certification/VIN label is located on the forward half of the left (road) side of the unit. The
VIN label will identify the units GVWR and GAWR.
The Spartan Warrior’s Tire Information Placard can be located adjacent to the trailer’s VIN (Certification) label at the left
front of the trailer. The placard includes the Warrior’s tire size, cold tire inflation pressure, and load limitations. The load
limitation statement will give an indication of the maximum cargo capacity. Any items (cargo) added to the Warrior must not
cause the total weight of the Warrior to exceed the stated GVWR.
ST235-80-R16(E)
552 KPA (80 PSI)
NONE
NONE
Fig. 34-1
Page 93
Tire Safety Information
Steps for Determining Correct Load Limit
- Locate the statement “The weight of cargo should never exceed 1157 kg or 2550 lbs” on your tire information placard.
- This figure equals the available amount of cargo and luggage load capacity.
- Determine the combined weight of luggage and cargo being loaded on the vehicle. That weight may not safely exceed
the available cargo and luggage load capacity.
General Tire Information
-
-
-
Tire inflation pressure is the level of air in the tire that provides the load-carrying capacity and affects the overall
performance of the vehicle. The tire inflation pressure is a number that indicates the amount of air pressure a tire
requires to be properly inflated. Since tires are designed to be used on more than one type of vehicle, tire
manufacturers list the “maximum permissible inflation pressure” on the tire sidewall. This number is the greatest
amount of air pressure that should ever be put in the tire under normal driving conditions.
Improper inflation is the main cause of tire failure. Excessive loads and/or under inflation cause tire overloading,
which leads to abnormal tire flexing. Check the cold tire inflation pressures at least once a week for proper inflation
levels.
o The proper air pressure may be found on the Certification/VIN label and/or the Tire Information placard.
High speed towing in hot conditions degrades the life of the Warrior’s tires. The internal heat generated from high
speeds breaks down the tire’s internal structure. It is recommended to drive at moderate speeds.
If the trailer is stored for an extended period of time, the tires should be fully inflated to the maximum rated pressure.
The Warrior should be stored in a cool, dry place. Use tire covers to protect the trailer tires from the harsh effects of
the sun.
Tire Maintenance
Checking Tire Pressure
- The recommended tire inflation pressure that vehicle manufacturers provide reflects the proper PSI when a tire is
cold. A cold tire is one that has not been driven on for at least three hours. Since driving raises the tires temperature,
the internal air pressure also increases. To prevent inflated tire readings, the tire must be measured when cold.
Maintaining Proper Tire Pressure
a. Locate the recommended tire pressure on the vehicle’s tire information placard, certification label, or in the owner’s
manual.
b. Record the tire pressure of all tires.
c. If the tire pressure is too high in any tires, slowly release air by gently pressing on the tire valve stem with the edge
of your tire gauge until the correct pressure is reached.
d. If the tire pressure is too low, note the difference between the measured tire pressure and the correct tire pressure.
Add the missing pounds of air pressure to each tire that is under inflated.
e. Check all the tires to make sure they have the same air pressure
Note: If the tires are warm due to driving, but testing confirms under inflation, fill the tire to the recommended cold
inflation pressure. While the tire may be slightly under inflated due to extra pressure in the warm tire, it is safer to drive
a slightly under inflated tire then to drive a significantly under inflated tire. Since this is a temporary fix, the tire must be
re-checked and adjusted once a cold reading can be obtained.
Tire Size and Tread
-
Tires should be replaced when the tread is worn down 1/16 of an inch.
Treadwear indicators on the bottom of the tire can be used as a guide. The indicators are raised sections spaced
intermittently in the bottom of the tread groves. If they appear even with the outside of the tread, the tire should be
replaced.
Replacement tires should be the same size as the Warrior’s original tires. To prevent error and maintain safety, it is
recommended that all replacement parts be purchased through Spartan Tool LLC.
Page 94
Tire Safety Information
Tire Balance and Wheel Alignment
-
Tires must be properly balanced to avoid vibrations and shaking of the trailer. A wheel alignment adjusts the
angles of the wheels to position them correctly relative to the trailer’s frame. Such adjustments can maximize the
life of the tires, but should be performed by a qualified technician.
Tire Repair
- A punctured tire can be repaired by plugging the hole and patching the area that surrounds the puncture hole. A
small puncture in the tire tread can be repaired, but punctures to the sidewall should not. Tires should be removed from the rim
to be properly inspected before plugging.
Special Trailer Designation
Tire Fundamentals
Fig. 36-1
Federal law requires tire manufacturers to place standardized information on the sidewall of all tires. This
information identifies and describes the fundamental characteristics of the tire. It also provides a tire identification
number for safety standard certification and in case of a recall.
Tire Safety Tips
Preventing Tire Damage
- Slow down before driving over a pothole or other object in the road
- Do not run over curbs or other foreign objects in the roadway.
Tire Safety Checklist
- Check tire pressure regularly (at least once a month).
- Inspect tires for uneven wear patterns on the tread, cracks, foreign objects, or other signs of wear or trauma.
- Remove bits of glass and foreign objects wedged in the tread.
- Make sure tire valves have valve caps.
- Check tire pressure before any long trips.
- Do not overload trailer. Check the Tire Information Placard for the maximum recommended trailer load.
Page 95
Safety Information
Confirm that:
• The coupler is secure to the hitch and is locked,
• Electrical connections are made,
• There is appropriate slack in the safety chains,
• There is appropriate slack in the breakaway switch pull-pin cable,
• The tires are not visibly low on pressure, and the cargo is secure and in good condition.
Reporting Safety Defects
If you believe that your vehicle has a defect that could cause a crash or could cause injury or death, you should
immediately inform the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA) in addition to notifying Spartan
Tool LLC.
If NHTSA receives similar complaints, it may open an investigation, and if it finds that a safety defect exists in a
group of vehicles, it may order a recall and remedy campaign. However, NHTSA cannot become involved in
individual problems between you, your dealer, or Spartan Tool LLC.
To contact NHTSA, you may either call the Vehicle Safety Hotline toll-free at 1-888-327-4236 (TTY: 1-800424-9153), go to http://www.safecar.gov; or write to
Administrator
NHTSA
1200 New Jersey Avenue S.E.
Washington, DC 20590
You can also obtain other information about motor vehicle safety from http://www.safecar.gov.
Spartan Tool LLC
1506 W. Division St.
Mendota, IL 61342
Page 96
Diesel Engine Emissions
All Kubota Diesel engines are tested to meet emissions standards.
See Figure 83-2 for the emissions authentication label.
SAMPLE EMISSIONS LABEL
Fig. 83-1
Fig. 83-2
Page 97
Warranty Information
ONE YEAR WARRANTY
Spartan Tool warrants its equipment to free from defects in material and workmanship for one year from the
date of purchase. To obtain warranty service, a purchaser should notify Spartan Tool in writing, at the address
provided below, within the warranty period, and Spartan Tool will direct where to take or send the equipment for
service. If the defect is covered by the warranty, Spartan Tool will repair or replace, at its option, the defective
equipment, without charge for labor or materials. (Freight and insurance are the purchaser’s responsibility.)
This warranty is limited to the original retail purchaser and is not transferable. Spartan Tool assumes no responsibility
for damage due to accident, neglect, abuse, tampering or misuse, nor damage from repairs or alterations by
others. This warranty does not cover damage to the equipment resulting from the use of replacement parts other
than Spartan Tool parts.
Spartan Tool’s sole obligation and the original retail purchaser’s exclusive remedy under this warranty shall be for
repair or replacement as described above. ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, WHETHER EXPRESSED OR
IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY
AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL SPARTAN
TOOL BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES.
SPARTAN TOOL L.L.C.
MENDOTA, ILLINOIS 61342
SPARTAN TOOL L.L.C.
1506 W. Division Street
Mendota, IL 61342
(800)435-3866 ‹ Fax (888)876-2371
www.spartantool.com
Page 98
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement