BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List

BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
***** INDEX *****
PoE LED Lighting
PoE Powered LED Lighting
Page 1
Video Baluns
Video CAT and Video CAT Pro
Page 2
Fibre Optics
Analogue Video
Fibre Lite (Multimode 2.5km; HD-CVI, HD-TVI & AHD)
Page 3
Fibre Lite Plus (Multimode 6km; HD-CVI, HD-TVI & AHD))
Page 4
Fibre Pro (Multimode 2km, Single mode 30km; including multi-channel transmitters)
Page 6
IP (TCP/IP)
Media Converters
Page 9
Industrial Ethernet Switches
Page 10
PoE Ethernet Switches
Page 10
Solar PoE Injectors
Page 10
SFP Modules
Page 10
Fibre Accessories
Page 14
Data
Converters and distributors
Page 11
Contact Closures over RS-422
Page 11
Video Amplifiers
Page 11
Surge Protectors
Video OPTO Isolators
Page 11
Wiegand OPTO Isolators
Page 11
Ethernet Surge Protectors (IP)
Page 12
POE Surge Protectors (IP)
Page 12
HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI, AHD and Data Surge Protectors
Page 12
Video and Data Surge Protectors (Analogue)
Page 13
Mains surge protector and load shedding protector
Page 13
Ground Loop Isolator
Page 13
Power Supplies
Page 14
Accessories
Page 14
New products are highlighted in :
PoE LED Lighting
LED Visible Lighting
1
POE-W22W-4K
2800 Lumen PoE powered LED flood light; high brightness white-light; IEEE802.3at compliant; built-in
Day/Night sensor
R
1 617.00
LED Infra-Red Illuminators
2
POE-IR24W-40M
40m PoE powered IR LED flood light; high-powered Infra-Red; IEEE802.3at compliant; built-in
Day/Night sensor
R
2 625.00
3
POE-IR24W-60M
60m PoE powered IR LED flood light; high-powered Infra-Red; IEEE802.3at compliant; built-in
Day/Night sensor
R
3 003.00
4
POE-IR24W-100M
100m PoE powered IR LED flood light; high-powered Infra-Red; IEEE802.3at compliant; built-in
Day/Night sensor
R
3 276.00
POE-W22W-4K
POE-IR24W-40M
POE-IR24W-60M
Page 1 of 14
POE-IR24W-100M
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
Video CAT™
Video CAT - Passive - 300m
5
VC-01
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transceiver; direct camera coupling - 300m passive; 1000m meters
with active receiver (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible up to 200m)
R
196.00
6
VC-04
4 channel Video CAT (UTP) transceiver - 300m passive; 1000m meters with active receiver (HD-CVI,
HD-TVI and AHD compatible up to 200m)
R
929.00
7
VC-016R
16 channel Video CAT (UTP) transceiver, with screw terminals - 300m passive; 1000m meters with
active receiver (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible up to 200m)
R
3 440.00
8
VC-016RJ
16 channel Video CAT (UTP) transceiver, with RJ45 connectors - 300m passive; 1000m meters with
active receiver (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible up to 200m)
R
3 318.00
9
VC-016RJ-AGC
16 channel Video CAT (UTP) receiver with AGC and independent video indicator - 300m passive
R
7 296.00
10
VC-01R
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transceiver card for VCA-016R card cage - 300m passive; 1000m
meters with active receiver
R
330.00
Power CAT - Passive Video with Power - 300m
11
VC-01PM
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transmitter; with built-in DC-DC converter; 12Vdc 500mA output; 1
per camera; used with VC08PR or VC-016PR - 300m passive (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible
up to 200m)
R
406.00
12
VC-01PMD
DIN Rail Mount VC-01PM - Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transmitter; with built-in DC-DC
converter; 12Vdc 500mA output; 1 per camera; used with VC08PR or VC-016PR - 300m passive (HDCVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible up to 200m)
R
439.00
13
VC-01PM-1A
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transmitter; with built-in DC-DC converter; 12Vdc 1Amp output; 1 per
camera; used with VC08PR or VC-016PR - 300m passive (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible up to
200m)
R
429.00
14
VC-01PM-1AD
DIN Rail Mount VC-01PM-1A - Single channel Video CAT (UTP) transmitter; with built-in DC-DC
converter; 12Vdc 1Amp output; 1 per camera; used with VC08PR or VC-016PR - 300m passive (HDCVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible up to 200m)
R
462.00
15
VC-08PR
8 channel Video CAT (UTP) receiver; with 30Vdc output; 500mA per channel; one VC-01PM module
required be channel - 300m passive (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible up to 200m)
R
3 659.00
16
VC-016PR
16 channel Video CAT (UTP) receiver; with 30Vdc output; 500mA per channel; one VC-01PM module
required be channel - 300m passive (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible up to 200m)
R
5 391.00
Video CAT - Active - 1km
17
VCA-01S
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) active receiver; stand-alone - 1000m meters
R
855.00
18
VCA-01R
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) active receiver; cage card for VCA-016R card cage - 1000m meters
R
660.00
19
VCA-016R
16 channel card cage with power supply for VCA-01R and VC-01R
R
4 173.00
Video CAT™ Pro
Video CAT Pro
20
VCP-ISL-01R
Single channel Video CAT Pro receiver; CAT5 or RG59 automatic composite video equalizer, fullyadaptive to 1600m (1 mile) CAT5 or 1800m RG59
R
1 401.00
21
VCP-ISL-02R
Single channel Video CAT Pro receiver; CAT5 or RG59 automatic composite video equalizer, fullyadaptive to 1200m CAT5 or 1300m RG59
R
1 758.00
22
VCP-ISL-03R
Single channel Video CAT Pro receiver; CAT5 or RG59 automatic composite video equalizer, fullyadaptive to 900m CAT5 or 1000m RG59
R
1 565.00
23
VCP-ISL-04R
Single channel Video CAT Pro receiver; CAT5 or RG59 automatic composite video equalizer, fullyadaptive to 600m CAT5 or 700m RG59
R
1 418.00
24
VCP-RACK
16 slot 19" rack mount card cage for Video CAT Pro receivers; including PSU
R
5 828.00
25
DIN-C
DIN rail mount enclosure for Video CAT Pro cards
R
584.00
Page 2 of 14
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
CCTV Fibre Optics - Fibre Lite™ - 2.5km
26
LVTX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km
Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
966.00
27
LVTX-010-SMMD
DIN Rail Mount LVTX-010-SMM - Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter; 850nm; ST connector;
single fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
1 000.00
28
LVTX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 2.5km
Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
1 076.00
29
LVTX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Two channel video transmitter; 850nm; ST connector; two fibre; cage card; 2.5km
Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
2 002.00
30
LVRX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; manual gain;
2.5km Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
1 565.00
31
LVRX-010-SMMD
DIN Rail Mount LVRX-010-SMM - Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver; 850nm; ST connector;
single fibre; stand-alone; manual gain; 2.5km Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
1 599.00
32
LVRX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Two channel video receiver; 850nm; ST connectors; two fibre; card cage; with AGC; 2.5km
Multimode
R
2 966.00
33
LVRX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; card cage; digitally
controlled AGC; 2.5km Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
1 680.00
34
LVTXD-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter; one channel data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm;
ST connector; dual fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
2 027.00
35
LVRXD-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver with digitally controlled AGC; one channel data transmitter for
PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; dual fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI
and AHD compatible)
R
2 344.00
36
LVTXD-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter; one channel data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm;
ST connector; dual fibre; cage card; 2.5km Multimode
R
2 027.00
37
LVRXD-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver with AGC; one channel data transmitter for PTZ applications;
850nm; ST connector; dual fibre; cage card; 2.5km Multimode
R
2 344.00
38
LDTX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel data transmitter for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre;
cage card; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 076.00
39
LDRX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage
card; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 076.00
40
LCTX5-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - 5 input contact closure transmitter; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km
Multimode
R
1 697.00
41
LCTX5-010-SMMD
DIN Rail Mount LCTX5-010-SMM - Fibre Lite - 5 input contact closure transmitter; 850nm; ST
connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 731.00
42
LCTX5-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - 5 input contact closure transmitter; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 2.5km
Multimode
R
1 697.00
43
LCRX5-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - 5 input contact closure receiver; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 2.5km
Multimode
R
1 697.00
44
LARX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel audio receiver; Audio line output; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; standalone; 2.5km Multimode
R
1 550.00
45
LARX-010-SMMD
DIN Rail Mount LARX-010-SMM - Fibre Lite - Single channel audio receiver; Audio line output; 850nm;
R
ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2.5km Multimode
1 584.00
46
LATX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite - 2 channel audio transmitter; Audio line input; 850nm; ST connector; two fibre; cage card;
2.5km Multimode
R
2 025.00
47
LITE-RACK
16 slot 19" rack mount card cage for Fibre Lite transmitters and receivers; including PSU
R
6 943.00
Page 3 of 14
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
48
FIELD-LITE-1
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including one Fibre Lite video transmitter; one Fibre Lite data
receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; dual fibre; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre Lite
PSU, 2 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
4 072.00
49
FIELD-LITE-2
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including two Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre Lite data
receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; three fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre Lite
PSU, 3 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
5 074.00
50
FIELD-LITE-3
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including three Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre Lite data
receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; four fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre Lite
PSU, 4 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
6 072.00
51
FIELD-LITE-4
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including four Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre Lite data
receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; five fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre Lite
PSU, 5 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
7 073.00
52
FIELD-LITE-5
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including five Fibre Lite video transmitters; 850nm; ST
connector; five fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre Lite PSU, 5 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
7 073.00
53
LVTX-010-MMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video transmitter module; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; 2.5km
Multimode; Module for Field-Lite enclosure
R
1 076.00
54
LDRX-010-MMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel data receiver module; 850nm; ST connector; single fibre; 2.5km Multimode;
Module for Field-Lite enclosure
R
1 076.00
55
FIELD-LITE-BAT
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including 2 SLOTS for any Fibre Lite, Fibre Lite Plus or DTX
Series cage cards; with 2Amp 12Vdc output and battery compartment for battery backed operation;
including 4 pig-tails and splice cassette; battery not included
R
3 440.00
56
L-DINC
DIN rail mount enclosure for Fibre Lite cards and Fibre Lite Plus cards
R
603.00
CCTV Fibre Optics - Fibre Lite Plus™ - 6km
57
PVTX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video transmitter; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
6km Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
1 672.00
58
PVTX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video transmitter; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 6km
Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
1 672.00
59
PVTX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Two channel video transmitter; 1300nm; ST connector; two fibre; cage card; 6km
Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
3 207.00
60
PVRX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video receiver; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
manual gain; 6km Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
2 115.00
61
PVRX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Two channel video receiver; 1300nm; ST connectors; two fibre; card cage; with AGC;
6km Multimode
R
4 098.00
62
PVRX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video receiver; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; card cage; digitally
controlled AGC; 6km Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
2 239.00
63
PVTXD-010-SMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video transmitter; one channel data receiver for PTZ applications;
1300nm; ST connector; dual fibre; stand-alone; 6km Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and AHD compatible)
R
3 220.00
64
PVRXD-010-SMM
Fibre Lite - Single channel video receiver with digitally controlled AGC; one channel data transmitter for
PTZ applications; 1300nm; ST connector; dual fibre; stand-alone; 6km Multimode (HD-CVI, HD-TVI and R
AHD compatible)
3 505.00
65
PVTXD-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video transmitter; one channel data receiver for PTZ applications;
1300nm; ST connector; dual fibre; cage card; 6km Multimode
R
3 220.00
66
PVRXD-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel video receiver with AGC; one channel data transmitter for PTZ
applications; 1300nm; ST connector; dual fibre; cage card; 6km Multimode
R
3 505.00
67
PDTX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel data transmitter for PTZ applications; 1300nm; ST connector; single
fibre; cage card; 6km Multimode
R
1 672.00
68
PDRX-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel data receiver for PTZ applications; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre;
cage card; 6km Multimode
R
1 538.00
Page 4 of 14
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
69
PCTX5-010-SMM
Fibre Lite Plus - 5 input contact closure transmitter; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
6km Multimode
R
2 115.00
70
PCTX5-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - 5 input contact closure transmitter; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card;
6km Multimode
R
2 115.00
71
PCRX5-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - 5 input contact closure receiver; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 6km
Multimode
R
2 115.00
72
PARX-010-SMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel audio receiver; Audio line output; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre;
stand-alone; 6km Multimode
R
2 115.00
73
PATX2-010-RMM
Fibre Lite Plus - 2 channel audio transmitter; Audio line input; 1300nm; ST connector; two fibre; cage
card; 6km Multimode
R
3 195.00
74
LITE-RACK
16 slot 19" rack mount card cage for Fibre Lite transmitters and receivers; including PSU
R
6 943.00
75
FIELD-PLUS-1
Fibre Lite Plus - Field termination enclosure including one Fibre Lite video transmitter; one Fibre Lite
data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; dual fibre; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre
Lite PSU, 2 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
5 391.00
76
FIELD-PLUS-2
Fibre Lite Plus - Field termination enclosure including two Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre Lite
data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; three fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre R
Lite PSU, 3 pig-tails and splice cassette
7 050.00
77
FIELD-PLUS-3
Fibre Lite Plus - Field termination enclosure including three Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre Lite
data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; four fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre
Lite PSU, 4 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
8 707.00
78
FIELD-PLUS-4
Fibre Lite Plus - Field termination enclosure including four Fibre Lite video transmitters; one Fibre Lite
data receiver for PTZ applications; 850nm; ST connector; five fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre
Lite PSU, 5 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
10 377.00
79
FIELD-PLUS-5
Fibre Lite Plus - Field termination enclosure including five Fibre Lite video transmitters; 850nm; ST
connector; five fibres; 2.5km Multimode; including Fibre Lite PSU, 5 pig-tails and splice cassette
R
10 377.00
80
PVTX-010-MMM
Fibre Lite Plus- Single channel video transmitter module; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; 6km
Multimode; Module for Field-Lite enclosure
R
1 666.00
81
PDRX-010-MMM
Fibre Lite Plus - Single channel data receiver module; 1300nm; ST connector; single fibre; 6km
Multimode; Module for Field-Lite enclosure
R
1 666.00
82
FIELD-LITE-BAT
Fibre Lite - Field termination enclosure including 2 SLOTS for any Fibre Lite, Fibre Lite Plus or DTX
Series cage cards; with 2Amp 12Vdc output and battery compartment for battery backed operation;
including 4 pig-tails and splice cassette; battery not included
R
3 440.00
83
L-DINC
DIN rail mount enclosure for Fibre Lite cards and Fibre Lite Plus cards
R
603.00
Page 5 of 14
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
CCTV Fibre Optics - Fibre PRO™
Video only - Multimode - 2km
84
VTX-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
2km Multimode
R
2 806.00
85
VRX-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
2km Multimode
R
2 806.00
86
VRX-040-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 2km
Multimode; for VRX-RACK
R
2 806.00
Video only - Single mode - 30km
87
VTX-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
30km Single mode
R
2 806.00
88
VRX-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone;
30km Single mode
R
2 806.00
89
VRX-040-RSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; 1310nm; ST connector; single fibre; cage card;
30km Single mode; for VRX-RACK
R
2 806.00
Video and Data - Single mode - 30km
90
VTXD-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422)
R
4 270.00
91
VRXD-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422)
R
4 270.00
92
VRXD-040-RSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422); for VRX-RACK
R
4 270.00
Video and Data - Multimode - 2km
93
VTXD-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422)
R
4 026.00
94
VRXD-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422)
R
4 026.00
95
VRXD-040-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data (RS485/422); for VRX-RACK
R
4 026.00
Video and Data - Multimode - 5km
96
VTXD-045-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with 2 bi-directional data (1x RS485/422 and 1x RS232)
R
5 733.00
97
VRXD-045-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with 2 bi-directional data (1x RS485/422 and 1x RS232)
R
5 733.00
98
VRXD-045-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with 2 bi-directional data (1x RS485/422 and 1x RS232); for VRX-RACK
R
5 733.00
Video, Data and Contact Closure - Single mode - 30km
99
VTXDC-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure
R
4 625.00
100
VRXDC-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure
R
4 625.00
101
VRXDC-040-RSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure; for
VRX-RACK
R
4 625.00
Page 6 of 14
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
Video, Data and Contact Closure - Multimode - 2km
102
VTXDC-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure
R
4 282.00
103
VRXDC-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure
R
4 282.00
104
VRXDC-040-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure; for
VRX-RACK
R
4 282.00
Video, Data and Audio - Multimode - 5km
105
VTXDA-145-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 5km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485); one channel bi-directional audio
R
6 086.00
106
VRXDA-145-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 5km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485); one channel bi-directional audio
R
6 086.00
107
VRXDA-145-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 5km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485); one channel bi-directional audio; for VRX- R
RACK4
6 086.00
Video, Data, Contact Closure and Audio - Multimode - 2km
108
VTXDA-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure;
one channel bi-directional audio
R
6 576.00
109
VRXDA-040-SMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure;
one channel bi-directional audio
R
6 576.00
110
VRXDA-040-RMM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 2km
Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure;
one channel bi-directional audio; for VRX-RACK4
R
6 576.00
Video, Data, Contact Closure and Audio - Single mode - 30km
111
VTXDA-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
Single mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure;
one channel bi-directional audio
R
7 063.00
112
VRXDA-040-SSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; two bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure;
one channel bi-directional audio
R
7 063.00
113
VRXDA-040-RSM
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; cage card; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure; one
channel bi-directional audio; for VRX-RACK4
R
7 063.00
Video, Data, Contact Closure, Audio and Ethernet (IP) - Multimode - 2km
114
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
VTXDCAE-040-SMM Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure;
one channel bi-directional audio; one 10/100M Ethernet port
R
8 232.00
115
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km
VTXDCAE-040-SMM Multimode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure;
one channel bi-directional audio; one 10/100M Ethernet port
R
8 232.00
Video, Data, Contact Closure, Audio and Ethernet (IP) - Single mode - 30km
116
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km
VTXDCAE-040-SSM Single mode; 1310/1550nm; bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure;
one channel bi-directional audio; one 10/100M Ethernet port
R
8 869.00
117
Single channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 30km Single
VTXDCAE-040-SSM mode; 1310/1550nm; two bi-directional data channel (RS485/422); one bi-directional contact closure;
one channel bi-directional audio; one 10/100M Ethernet port
R
8 869.00
4 Video and 2 Data - Multimode - 2km
VQTXD-040-SMM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
10 366.00
119
VQTXD-040-RMM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; cage card; 2km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
10 366.00
120
VQRXD-040-SMM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 2km Multimode;
850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
10 366.00
121
VQRXD-040-RMM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; cage card; 2km Multimode;
850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
10 366.00
118
Page 7 of 14
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
4 Video and 2 Data - Single mode - 30km
122
VQTXD-040-SSM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
11 172.00
123
VQTXD-040-RSM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; cage card; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
11 172.00
124
VQRXD-040-SSM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422 )
R
11 172.00
125
VQRXD-040-RSM
4 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
11 172.00
8 Video and 2 Data - Multimode - 1.5km
126
127
VOTXD-040-SMM
8 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 1.5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
14 658.00
VORXD-040-SMM
8 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 1.5km
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
14 658.00
8 Video and 2 Data - Single mode - 30km
128
129
VOTXD-040-SSM
8 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
15 488.00
VORXD-040-SSM
8 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with bi-directional data channel (RS-485/422)
R
15 488.00
16 Video and 2 Data - Multimode - 500m
130
131
VHTXD-040-SMM
16 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 500m
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
R
19 220.00
VHRXD-040-SMM
16 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 500m
Multimode; 850/1310nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
R
19 220.00
VHTXD-040-SSM
16 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km Single
R
mode; 1310/1550nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
21 975.00
VHRXD-040-SSM
16 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 30km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
R
21 975.00
VPTXD-040-SSM
32 channel 8-bit uncompressed video transmitter; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 20km Single
R
mode; 1310/1550nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
40 388.00
VPRXD-040-SSM
32 channel 8-bit uncompressed video receiver; Single Fibre; ST connector; stand-alone; 20km Single
mode; 1310/1550nm; with 1 bi-directional data channel (1x RS-485/422)
R
40 388.00
18 slot 19" rack mount card cage for single mode and multimode single channel receivers; including
PSU
R
11 330.00
16 Video and Data - Single mode - 30km
132
133
32 Video and Data - Single mode - 20km
134
135
Card Cage
136
VRX-RACK-V2
Fibre Pro HD-SDI
137
VHDTX-040-SMM
Single channel HD-SDI transmitter; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km Multimode; 1300nm;
with 1 bi-directional data (RS485)
R
7 124.00
138
VHDRX-040-SMM
Single channel HD-SDI receiver; ST connector; single fibre; stand-alone; 2km Multimode; 1300nm; with
1 bi-directional data (RS485)
R
7 124.00
Page 8 of 14
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
DTX Series - Ethernet Media Converters
10/100M, Single mode, Single Fibre - 20km
137
DTX-100-SSM-A
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; stand-alone; 20km Single mode; 1310nm TX; 1550nm RX
R
3 820.00
138
DTX-100-SSM-B
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; stand-alone; 20km Single mode; 1550nm TX; 1310nm RX
R
3 820.00
139
DTX-100-RSM-A
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; cage card; 20km Single mode; 1310nm TX; 1550nm RX; for DTX-RACK
R
3 820.00
140
DTX-100-RSM-B
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; cage card; 20km Single mode; 1550nm TX; 1310nm RX; for DTX-RACK
R
3 820.00
NOTE:
Only connect a “-A” device to a “-B”. Connecting a “-A” to a “-A” device or a “-B” to a “-B”
device will result in a link communications failure.
10/100M, Multimode, Single Fibre - 2km
141
DTX-100-SMM-A
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; stand-alone; 2km Multimode; 1310nm TX; 1550nm RX
R
2 067.00
142
DTX-100-SMM-B
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; stand-alone; 2km Multimode; 1550nm TX; 1310nm RX
R
2 067.00
143
DTX-100-RMM-A
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; cage card; 2km Multimode; 1310nm TX; 1550nm RX; for DTX-RACK
R
2 067.00
144
DTX-100-RMM-B
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; single
fibre; cage card; 2km Multimode; 1550nm TX; 1310nm RX; for DTX-RACK
R
2 067.00
NOTE:
Only connect a “-A” device to a “-B”. Connecting a “-A” to a “-A” device or a “-B” to a “-B”
device will result in a link communications failure.
10/100M, Single mode, Dual Fibre - 20km
145
DTX-100-SSM-2
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; dual fibre;
stand-alone; 20km Single mode
R
1 968.00
146
DTX-100-RSM-2
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; dual fibre;
cage card; 20km Single mode; for DTX-RACK
R
1 968.00
10/100M, Multimode, Dual Fibre - 2km
147
DTX-100-SMM-2
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; dual fibre;
stand-alone; 2km Multimode
R
1 464.00
148
DTX-100-RMM-2
10/100M Ethernet media converter; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex; ST connector; dual fibre;
cage card; 2km Multimode; for DTX-RACK
R
1 691.00
R
2 147.00
10/100M, Dual Ethernet Port, Multimode, Dual Fibre - 2km
149
DTX-200-SMM-2
Two port 10/100M Ethernet media converter; one fibre port; auto-negotiation; 100Base-FX full-duplex;
ST connector; dual fibre; stand-alone; 2km Multimode
1000M, Multimode, Dual Fibre - 500m
149
DTX-1000-SMM-2
1000M Ethernet media converter; 1000BaseT; 1000BaseSX; 1000BaseLX; full-duplex; ST connector;
dual fibre; stand-alone; 500m Multimode
R
2 917.00
150
DTX-1000-RMM-2
1000M Ethernet media converter; 1000BaseT; 1000BaseSX; 1000BaseLX; full-duplex; ST connector;
dual fibre; cage card; 500m Multimode; for DTX-RACK
R
2 917.00
1000M, Single mode, Dual Fibre - 20km
151
DTX-1000-SSM-2
1000M Ethernet media converter; 1000BaseT; 1000BaseSX; 1000BaseLX; full-duplex; ST connector;
dual fibre; stand-alone; 20km Single mode
R
6 147.00
152
DTX-1000-RSM-2
1000M Ethernet media converter; 1000BaseT; 1000BaseSX; 1000BaseLX; full-duplex; ST connector;
dual fibre; cage card; 20km Single mode; for DTX-RACK
R
6 147.00
16 slot 19" rack mount card cage for single-mode and multimode media converter; including PSU
R
6 943.00
Card Cage
153
DTX-RACK
Page 9 of 14
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
Fibre Field Termination Equipment
154
FIELD-ENC
Field termination enclosure including; pig-tail, splice cassette, and power supply featuring 24VAC at
2Amp and 12VDC at 1Amp and 5VDC for fibre transmitter
R
4 965.00
155
FIELD-PLT
Field termination base plate including; pig-tail, splice cassette, and power supply featuring 24VAC at
2Amp and 12VDC at 1Amp and 5VDC for fibre transmitter
R
1 872.00
DTX Series - Industrial Ethernet Switches
DTX Series - Ethernet Fibre Switches
156
DTX-223-SMM-2
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch; 3 (three) 10/100Base-T ports; 2 (two) dual fibre 100Base-FX;
Multimode; 2km; SC connectors; DIN rail mount; 12-36Vdc power supply required
R
5 794.00
157
DTX-223-SSM-2
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch; 3 (three) 10/100Base-T ports; 2 (two) dual fibre 100Base-FX;
Single mode; 20km; SC connectors; DIN rail mount; 12-36Vdc power supply required
R
6 538.00
158
DTX-08-2G
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch; 8 port 10/100Base-T; 2 Gigabit SFP Uplink ports; DIN rail
mount; 12-48Vdc power supply required
R
10 200.00
159
DTX-24-4G
Web managed industrial Ethernet switch; 24 port 10/100Base-T; 4 Gigabit SFP ports; redundant ring,
SNMP
R
35 564.00
160
DTX-00-24G
24 Gigabit port; industrial Ethernet switch; with VLAN
R
7 378.00
161
DTX-U2-4POE
Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch; 4 port Gigabit PoE; 30W per port (IEEE802.3at);
two SFP uplink ports; two copper uplink ports; where 1 SFP and 1 Copper uplink ports
are shared (combo)
R
4 471.00
162
DTX-04-POE
Unmanaged long cable distance PoE Ethernet switch; 4 port PoE 10/100Mbps; 30W per port (200m
cable length supported); one 100M SFP uplink port; one 100M uplink port
R
3 720.00
163
DTX-08-POE
Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch; 8 port PoE 10/100Mbps; 30W per port (100m cable length
supported); one Gigabit SFP uplink port; one Gigabit uplink port (100m cable length supported)
R
6 393.00
164
DTX-24-POE
Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch; 24 port PoE 10/100Mbps; 400W Maximum PoE power; 25W port
maximum (100m cable length supported); one Gigabit SFP uplink port; one Gigabit uplink port (100m
cable length supported)
R
11 563.00
DTX Series - PoE Ethernet Switches and Solar Powered Injectors
Solar PoE Injector
165
POE-SOL-48S
Solar powered PoE injector; 30W 48V PoE output; secondary 12Vdc 1.5A output; battery charger with
11V cut-off; solar panel and battery not included
R
3 161.00
166
POE-SOL-48KIT
Solar powered PoE injector; 30W 48V PoE output; secondary 12Vdc 1.5A output; battery charger with
11V cut-off; including: 140W Solar panel, solar panel mounting kit for a pole, 60Ah 12V battery, IP65
enclosure for POE-SOL-48S and battery
R
18 732.00
SFP Modules
167
SFP-1G-MM
Gigabit SFP; multimode; 2km
R
1 418.00
168
SFP-1G-SM
Gigabit SFP; single mode; 20km
R
1 454.00
169
SFP-1G-EE
Gigabit SFP; Ethernet (electrical); 100m
R
1 454.00
Page 10 of 14
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
Data
170
CD232-422
Single port RS232 to RS422 converter; DB9 connector; port powered
R
645.00
171
CD422TX-08
8 port RS422 distribution unit
R
5 589.00
172
CD422TX-16
16 port RS422 distribution unit
R
6 221.00
Contact Closures over RS-422
173
CTX5R-422
5 input contact closure transmitter; cage card; uni-directional two wire RS-422 communication (units
not addressable; one-to-one link); use with L-DINC or LITE-RACK
R
1 584.00
174
CRX5R-422
5 input contact closure receiver; cage card; uni-directional two wire RS-422 communication (units not
addressable; one-to-one link); use with L-DINC or LITE-RACK
R
1 584.00
Video Amplifiers
175
TC-401
Single channel composite video launch amplifier; 13dB gain
R
832.00
176
TC-402
4 channel composite video distribution amplifier
R
832.00
177
VDA16X2
1 IN by 2 OUT, 16 channel composite video distribution amplifier
R
8 709.00
Surge Protection - Opto Isolation
Surge Protection - Video Opto Isolation
178
IVA-01R
Single channel Video OPTO ISOLATOR; cage card for IVA-016R card cage - BNC in BNC out
R
437.00
179
IVA-016R
16 channel card cage with power supply for IVA-01R
R
3 648.00
Surge Protection - Wiegand Opto Isolation
180
I-WIE2
Wiegand isolator for D0 and D1
R
855.00
181
I-WIE4
Wiegand isolator for D0, D1, LED1 and LED2
R
1 174.00
182
I-WIE5
Wiegand isolator for D0, D1, LED1, LED2 and 12V at 10W
R
2 245.00
Page 11 of 14
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
Surge Protection
Surge Protection for Ethernet (IP)
183
GSA-01
Single port Gigabit; RG45; Ethernet surge arrester; not suitable for PoE applications
R
452.00
184
GSA-04
4 port Gigabit; RG45; Ethernet surge arrester; not suitable for PoE applications
R
1 899.00
185
GSA-20R
20 port Gigabit Ethernet surge arrester; rack mount; not suitable for PoE
R
6 414.00
186
ESA-01
Single port 10/100BaseT; RG45; Ethernet surge arrester; not suitable for PoE applications
R
418.00
187
ESA-01D
DIN Rail Mount ESA-01 - Single port 10/100BaseT; RG45; Ethernet surge arrester; not suitable for
PoE applications
R
454.00
188
ESA-04
4 port 10/100Mbps Ethernet surge arrester; stand-alone; not suitable for PoE
R
1 758.00
189
ESA-20R
20 port 10/100Mbps Ethernet surge arrester; rack mount; not suitable for PoE
R
6 051.00
190
POE-GSA-01P
Single port Gigabit PoE Ethernet surge arrester; DIN Rail mount; plastic enclosure
R
521.00
191
POE-GSA-01
Single port Gigabit PoE Ethernet surge arrester
R
521.00
192
POE-GSA-01D
DIN Rail Mount POE-GSA-01 - Single port Gigabit PoE Ethernet surge arrester
R
555.00
193
POE-GSA-01E
Single port Gigabit PoE Ethernet surge arrester; for external use in IP65 enclosure
R
832.00
194
POE-GSA-20R
20 port Gigabit PoE Ethernet surge arrester, for use with POE-GSA-01
R
6 517.00
195
POE-ESA-01
Single port 10/100Mbps PoE Ethernet surge arrester, for use with POE-PSE-02S/04S/10R and POEESA-20R
R
418.00
196
POE-ESA-01E
Single port 10/100Mbps PoE Ethernet surge arrester; for external use in IP65 enclosure
R
788.00
197
POE-ESA-01D
DIN Rail Mount POE-ESA-01 - Single port 10/100Mbps PoE Ethernet surge arrester, for use with POER
PSE-02S/04S/10R and POE-ESA-20R
454.00
198
POE-ESA-20R
20 port 10/100Mbps PoE Ethernet surge arrester, for use with POE-ESA-01
R
6 147.00
199
POE-PSE-02S
2 port 10/100Mbps Midspan PoE PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment) and surge arrester; stand-alone;
12.5W per port
R
2 562.00
200
POE-PSE-04S
2 port 10/100Mbps Midspan PoE PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment) and surge arrester; stand-alone;
15W per port
R
4 148.00
201
POE-PSE-10R
10 port 10/100Mbps Midspan PoE PSE (Power Sourcing Equipment) and surge arrester; rack-mount;
7.5W per port
R
7 514.00
PoE
Surge Protection for Video CAT (Video Baluns)
202
VCSA-01
Single channel Video CAT (UTP) surge arrester
R
345.00
203
VCSA-016R
16 channel Video CAT (UTP) surge arrester
R
3 780.00
Surge Protection for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
204
HDSA-01
Single channel coaxial surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
273.00
205
HDSA-01D
DIN Rail Mount VSA-01 - Single channel coaxial surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD R
307.00
Page 12 of 14
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
206
HDSA-016R
16 channel; rack mount; coaxial surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
3 738.00
207
HDPA-012
Single channel coaxial and 12volt DC surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
454.00
208
HDPA-012D
DIN Rail Mount VPA-012 - Single channel coaxial and 12volt DC surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI,
HD-SDI and AHD
R
488.00
209
HDPA-024
Single channel coaxial and 24volt AC surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
454.00
210
HDPA-024D
DIN Rail Mount VPA-024 - Single channel coaxial and 24volt AC surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI,
HD-SDI and AHD
R
488.00
211
HDPA-D-024
Single channel coaxial, data and 24volt AC surge arrester, for HD-CVI, HD-TVI, HD-SDI and AHD
R
498.00
Surge Protection for Video
212
VSA-01
Single channel coaxial video surge arrester
R
238.00
213
VSA-01D
DIN Rail Mount VSA-01 - Single channel coaxial video surge arrester
R
273.00
214
VSA-016R
16 channel; rack mount; coaxial video surge arrester
R
3 415.00
215
VPA-012
Single channel coaxial video and 12volt DC surge arrester
R
441.00
216
VPA-012D
DIN Rail Mount VPA-012 - Single channel coaxial video and 12volt DC surge arrester
R
475.00
217
VPA-024
Single channel coaxial video and 24volt AC surge arrester
R
441.00
218
VPA-024D
DIN Rail Mount VPA-024 - Single channel coaxial video and 24volt AC surge arrester
R
475.00
219
VPA-D-012
Single channel coaxial video, data and 12volt DC surge arrester
R
538.00
220
VPA-D-024
Single channel coaxial video, data and 24volt AC surge arrester
R
490.00
221
VSA-016RH
16 channel coaxial video surge arrester; rack mount; with ribbon cables for HIK-Vision Capture Card
R
3 562.00
Surge Protection for RS485/422
222
DSA-01H
High performance 2 wire surge arrester, up to 5Vdc operating voltage, for RS-232, RS485/422, alarm
inputs and alarm panel communications
R
735.00
223
DSA-01HP
High performance 2 wire surge arrester, up to 5Vdc operating voltage, for RS-232, RS485/422, alarm
inputs and alarm panel communications, DIN rail mount
R
767.00
Surge Protection for Mains Power
224
BFR-SA-220VAC
Single phase 220V AC mains surge arrester and overvoltage protector, featuring: 60KA peak current
per mode (L-N, L-E and N-E); EMI suppression and back EMF suppression for the ultimate protection R
against load shedding surges and lightning
3 890.00
225
BFR-40KA-SPNE
Single phase 220V AC mains surge arrester and overvoltage protector, featuring: 40KA peak current
per mode (L-N, L-E and N-E); EMI suppression, back EMF suppression and frequency attenuation for
the ultimate protection against load shedding surges and lightning
R
3 371.00
226
BFR-20KA-SPNE
Single phase 220V AC mains surge arrester and overvoltage protector, featuring: 20KA peak current
per mode (L-N, L-E and N-E); EMI suppression, back EMF suppression and frequency attenuation for
the ultimate protection against load shedding surges and lightning
R
2 090.00
227
BFR-20KA-INLINE
Single phase 220V AC mains surge arrester and overvoltage protector, featuring: 20KA peak current
per mode (L-N, L-E and N-E); EMI suppression, back EMF suppression and frequency attenuation for
the ultimate protection against load shedding surges and lightning
R
2 090.00
228
BFR-SA-3PNE
3 phase AC mains surge arrester and overvoltage protector, featuring: 60KA peak current per phase (L1N, L2-N, L3-N and N-E); EMI suppression, back EMF suppression and frequency attenuation for the
R
ultimate protection against load shedding surges and lightning
6 279.00
229
BFR-40KA-3PNE
3 phase AC mains surge arrester and overvoltage protector, featuring: 40KA peak current per phase (L1N, L2-N, L3-N and N-E); EMI suppression, back EMF suppression and frequency attenuation for the
R
ultimate protection against load shedding surges and lightning
5 694.00
Ground Isolation
230
GND-ISO
Single channel coaxial video ground loop isolator
R
Page 13 of 14
685.00
BFR Digital - Product Listing and Price List - Valid from 1 April 2016
Code
Description
Retail Price
Power supplies
231
PSU-50VA-12VDC
4 port 12Volt DC, 4Amp power supply with built-in surge protection and 4 channel coaxial video surge
arrester
R
1 565.00
232
PSU-250VA
16 port 24Volt AC, 10Amp power supply with built-in surge protection and 16 channel coaxial video
surge arrester
R
5 280.00
233
PSU-250VA-12VDC
16 port 12Volt DC, 10Amp power supply with built-in surge protection and 16 channel coaxial video
surge arrester
R
6 048.00
234
PSU-317T
12Volt DC 1Amp regulated power supply
R
515.00
235
PSU-12-3A
12Volt DC 3Amp regulated battery backed power supply; 7AH battery not included
R
1 002.00
236
PSU-12-6A
12Volt DC 6Amp unregulated battery backed power supply; 7AH battery not included
R
1 809.00
237
PSU-24VAC-1A
24Volt AC 1Amp power supply
R
490.00
238
PSU-24VAC-2A
24Volt AC 2Amp power supply
R
660.00
239
PSU-24VAC-6A
24Volt AC 6Amp power supply
R
906.00
240
PSU-24VAC-6AMULTI
24Volt AC 6Amp power supply with 8 fused outputs
R
1 221.00
Accessories
241
PAT-GEN
Monochrome CCTV video test pattern generator
R
973.00
242
PATCH
16 port patch panel
R
1 095.00
243
FIBRE-CHK
Fibre checker pen
R
5 122.00
244
SMDX-PAT1M
ST patch cord 9/125um, single mode, duplex, 1 meter, PVC jacket
R
185.00
245
MMDX-PAT1M
ST patch cord 50/125um, multimode, duplex, 1 meter, PVC jacket
R
185.00
246
SM-PIG1M
ST pigtail cord 9/125um, single mode, simplex, 1 meter, PVC jacket
R
76.00
247
MM-PIG1M
ST pigtail cord 50/125um, multimode, simplex, 1 meter, PVC jacket
R
76.00
248
PATCH-24F
1U 24port 19" rack mount patch panel, with splice cassettes and ST-ST mid-couplers
R
1 164.00
249
DOME-24F
24splice fibre optic splice dome, including splice cassettes
R
784.00
Fibre Accessories
* All stock is manufactured to order
* All pricing is quoted VAT exclusive
* Subject to change - without notice
* Subject to changes in Rand / US Dollar exchange rate
* Subject to changes in the steel price
* Subject to changes in the copper price
* This price list supersedes and replaces all other pricing
* BFR Digital standard terms and conditions of sale apply
Page 14 of 14
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising