Captor™ 4300B, 4800B

Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
PARTS LIST
Advance MODELS: 56303000 (4800), 56303001 (4300)
56303591 (4300 AXP), 56303592 (4800 AXP)
3/04 revised 9/10 FORM NO. 56042441
04-3
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
08-11
1
DESCRIPTION
PAGE
Chassis System .............................................................................................................................. 2-3
Chassis System Sub-Assemblies ................................................................................................... 4-5
Control System ............................................................................................................................... 6-7
Control System Sub-Assemblies .................................................................................................... 8-9
Decal System ..............................................................................................................................10-11
Detergent Injection System (Control Box Assy).......................................................................... 12-13
Detergent Injection System (Pump Assy) ................................................................................... 14-15
Drive System .............................................................................................................................. 16-17
Dust Control System .................................................................................................................. 18-19
Electrical System ........................................................................................................................ 20-21
Electrical System Sub-Assemblies ............................................................................................. 22-23
Front Wheel System ................................................................................................................... 24-25
Hopper System ........................................................................................................................... 26-27
Hopper System Sub-Assemblies ................................................................................................ 28-29
Hydraulic System ....................................................................................................................... 30-31
Main Broom System ................................................................................................................... 32-33
Main Broom System Sub-Assemblies ........................................................................................ 34-35
Recovery System ....................................................................................................................... 36-37
Recovery Tank Assembly-4300B ................................................................................................ 38-39
Recovery Tank Assembly-4800B ................................................................................................ 40-41
Scrub System ............................................................................................................................. 42-43
Scrub System Skirt-Assemblies ................................................................................................. 44-45
Side Broom System .................................................................................................................... 46-47
Side Broom System Sub-Assemblies ......................................................................................... 48-49
Solution System-4300B .............................................................................................................. 50-51
Solution System-4800B .............................................................................................................. 52-53
Solution System Sub-Assemblies .............................................................................................. 54-55
Squeegee System-4300B .......................................................................................................... 56-57
Squeegee System-4800B .......................................................................................................... 58-59
Squeegee Assembly................................................................................................................... 60-61
Steering System (before April 2009) .......................................................................................... 62-63
Steering System (after March 2009) .......................................................................................... 64-65
Wiring Diagram - 1 (before SN1779197) .................................................................................... 66-67
Wiring Diagram - 2 (before SN1779197) .................................................................................... 68-69
Wiring Diagram - 1 (after SN1779196) ....................................................................................... 70-71
Wiring Diagram - 2 (after SN1779196) ....................................................................................... 72-73
Wiring Diagram - 3 (after March 2009) .............................................................................................74
Optional Kits and Accessories ..........................................................................................................75
Broom Selector Guide ......................................................................................................................76
Brush Selector Guide .......................................................................................................................77
WHEN ORDERING PARTS
*
Use the part numbers from the “Ref. No.” columns in this parts list.
*
Specify the model and serial number of the machine.
*
Use the space below to record the model and serial number for future reference.
Model
Serial No.
FORM NO. 56042441
2
FORM NO. 56042441
CHASSIS SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
08-11
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
CHASSIS SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56002786
56001858
56001878
56001879
56001906
56002929
56002093
56002098
56009033
56002155
56002701
56002708
56002769
56001874
56002933
56002948
56003005
56003266
56009002
56009018
56009038
2
2
5
2
4
6
4
9
20
2
1
10
2
2
2
4
1
4
10
3
2
56009086
56002084
56200239
56409335
56409336
56416546
56418198
56418199
56003603
56003222
56056215
56303143
56303461
56303205
56303228
56303229
56303242
56303307
1
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
Scr, Pan Phil 1/4-20 x 1.50
Scr, Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 1.25
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 1.25
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/2
Wsh, Flt Std 1/4
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .62
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 1.00
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .50
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 2.00
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20 x .38
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20 x .75
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.75
Ring, Ret Ext Type E 0.75 Dia.
Wsh, Flt .266 x .906 x .060
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .75
Scr, Hex Thd Form 10-24 x .88
Intentionally Omitted
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16-18
Nut, Wing 1/4-20
Bushing .20 x .37 x .62
Bumper
Pin
Shielded Pulley
Grommet
Grommet
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 x .38
Pin, Cotter Hair .125 x .5
Grommet
Left Broom Door Assembly
Trim-Seal
Pin, Actuator Mount
Roller Assembly
Guard, Hydraulic Hoses
Cover Battery Assembly
Plate, Battery Removal Assembly
3
Item
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
*
*
*
*
68
*
*
*
69
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56303312
56303315
56303319
56304473
56304519
56304583
56304692
56304787
56304827
56304876
56304926
56304927
56304958
56304968
56305095
56305197
56305281
56305331
56307168
56303380
56303384
56002063
56002947
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
56303462
56303463
56303454
56009019
56303449
56303452
56303453
56303494
56009033
56303465
56303468
56303465
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
Floor Weldment, Operator
Cover, Broom Motor
Weldment, Chassis
Prop Rod Linkage Weldment
Bearing, Fl .625 x .500 x .375
Panel, Right
Top Cosmetic Cover
Cover, Control Box
Latch, RH
Right Broom Door Assy
Blade, Dump Door Shield
Strap, Dump Door Shield
Panel, Left
Top Cover
Latch Weldment
Gasket
Cover Mount Weldment
Weldment, Panel Lock
Panel, Broom Lift Adjust
Guard, Steering Chain
Cover, Rubber
Wsh, Flt SAE 3/8
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16 x 1.00
Intentionally Omitted
Gasket
Gasket
Shield Assy
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .38
Shield
Gasket, Bulb
Gasket
Cover Assy
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .50
Gasket
Cover
Gasket
* = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042441
4
FORM NO. 56042441
CHASSIS SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
04-5
04-3
08-11
Item
CHASSIS SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
56303242
56002093
56002098
56002708
56002826
56385238
56418471
56303241
56304690
56305268
56305269
56305502
56330027
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
Cover Battery Assembly (items 1-12)
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 1.00
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Gas Cylinder
Door Latch
Cover Battery Weldment
Hinge Front, Engine Cover
Trim-Seal, Raw
Trim-Seal, Raw
Trim-Seal, Raw
Bushing
13
14
15
56303307
56003289
56303156
56449221
1
2
1
2
Plate, Battery Removal Assy (items 13-15)
Nut, Wing 1/2-13
Plate, Battery Removal
Bumper, 1.43 Dia.
16
17
18
19
56303228
56009022
56362352
56303227
56303226
1
2
2
1
1
Roller Assembly (items 16-19)
Washer
Bearing, Ball
Bar
Roller
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
56304876
56001821
56001878
56002098
56002840
56418888
56304827
56304877
56304881
56304882
1
4
2
2
6
4
1
1
1
1
Right Broom Door Assy (items 20-28)
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x .88
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 1.25
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Plug, Cap
Latch, RH
Right Broom Door Weldt
Strap, Broom Door
Skirt, Broom Door
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
56303143
56001821
56001878
56002098
56002840
56418888
56303150
56304826
56304881
56304882
1
4
2
2
6
4
1
1
1
1
Left Broom Door Assy (items 29-37)
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x .88
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 1.25
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Plug, Cap
Left Broom Door Weldt
Latch, LH
Strap, Broom Door
Skirt, Broom Door
5
FORM NO. 56042441
6
FORM NO. 56042441
CONTROL SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
07-12
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
CONTROL SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56304531
56002701
56002708
56002763
56003264
56009099
56418478
56001834
56001874
56001939
56009002
56002155
56002319
56009012
56002831
56002997
56009033
56002840
56009176
56380441
56303166
56303177
56380437
56303225
56303290
56303363
56304465
56304530
56304543
56304599
56304774
56304812
56304813
56001884
56015257
56009030
56303467
Spring, Compression
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Pin, Spr .12 x 1.12
Ring, Ret Ext Type E 0.50 Dia
Nut, Hex Jam 5/8-18
Rod, End .31
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.25
Scr, Hex1/4-20 x 2.00
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/16
Wsh, Flt .266 x .906 x .060
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x .75
Wsh, Flt SAE 9/16
Scr, Hex Thd Form 10-24 x .38
Scr, Pan Phil Blk 10-24 x .50
Scr, Pan Phil 1/4-20 x 1.75
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .50
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Scr, Hex Thd Form 10-24 x 1.00
Disconnect, Battery Assembly NOTE 1
Disconnect, Battery Assembly NOTE 2
Cover, Steering Shaft
Console Assembly, Battery Captor NOTE 1
Console Assembly, Battery Captor NOTE 2
Pedal Assembly
Seat Mounting Assembly
Brake Lever Assembly
Pin, Lock
Catch, Brake Lock
Cable, Pull Brake
Steering Adjustment Lever
Boot, Steering
Steering Boot Retainer
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16-24
Decal, Emergency Disconnect NOTE 2
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 x .38
Cover
1
2
2
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
3
2
4
4
4
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
7
NOTE 1: Only used after March 2009.
NOTE 2: Only used before April 2009.
FORM NO. 56042441
8
FORM NO. 56042441
CONTROL SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
08-11
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
CONTROL SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56303166
56380441
56001874
56001967
56002997
56002708
56478605
56478660
56303168
56303169
56303170
56303218
56303167
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Disconnect Battery Assembly (items 1-9) NOTE 3
Disconnect Battery Assembly (items 1, 3, 6, 9) NOTE 2
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 2.00
Scr-Hex 1/4-20 x 1.75 (56380441 only)
Scr, Pan Phil 1/4-20 x 1.75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20 (qty of 2 on 56380441)
Knob
Block
Mount, Battery Disconnect
Tab, Battery Disconnect
Rod, Battery Disconnect
Connector Assy, Main
Connector, SB350 Grey
56304465
56002684
56002769
56002840
56003207
56365002
56003222
56304519
56304554
56304557
56304558
56304562
56304902
56304972
56305072
56305472
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Brake Lever Assembly (items 10-24)
Scr, Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 1.75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Clevis, Pin .50 x 2.75
Pad, Rubber
Pin, Cotter Hair .125 x .5
Bearing, Fl .625 x .500 x .375
Bearing, Fl .500 x .375 x .313
Pulley, 3.00 Dia.
Bearing, .500 x .375 x .625
Pulley Weldment
Weldment, Brake Lock
Spring, Torsion .095
Spring, Extension .075
Weldment, Brake Lever
9
Item
Ref. No. Qty
Description
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
56303290
56003332
56328758
56409378
56409610
56001954
56002063
56002098
56002689
56002840
56002768
56003687
56003268
56003269
56479764
56003669
56303283
56303284
56303285
56303286
56303288
56303313
56303318
56304518
56304777
56314037
1
3
1
1
1
2
3
6
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
3
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pedal Assembly (items 25-49)
Pin, Cot Hair .042 x .188
Bushing
Spacer, Nylon
Link Weldment
Wsh, Flt SAE #10
Wsh, Flt SAE 3/8
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 3.50
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Scr, Hex Hd 10-24 x 1.25
Ring, Ret Ext Type E Reinf. 0.25 Dia
Ring, Ret Ext Type E Reinf. 0.38 Dia
O-Ring -113 NBR 70
Clevis, Pin .25 x 3.50
Link Weldment
Bearing, Fl .375 x .250 x .188
Bearing, Fl .500 x .375 x .250
Pedal Base Weldment
Pedal Pivot
Rotary Sensor, No Spring
Bushing
Bearing, Fl .500 x .375 x .188
Pedal
Spring, Torsion
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
56303363
56002035
56002856
56002913
56002938
56002956
56009122
56001806
56305115
7-69-00008
56109300
7-82-00050
7-03-04250
1
4
2
2
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
Seat Mounting Assembly (items 50-61)
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x .62
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 5/16-18
Scr, Hex Hd SS 5/16-18 x 1.00
Wsh, Flt SAE SS 5/16
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .75
Wsh, Flt .344 x .938 x .125
Nut, Hex Whiz W/Flange Loc 5/16-18
Plate, Seat Mount
Seat Assembly NOTE 1
Slide Kit, No Studs NOTE 1
Switch (S9) NOTE 1
Arm Rest Option NOTE 1
NOTE 1: Seat 56409021 has been obsoleted and replaced with 7-6900008. If you order the old seat 56409021 you will receive Seat Assy
Kit 56109291 in it’s place which includes items (58-61).
NOTE 2: Only used after March 2009.
NOTE 3: Only used before April 2009.
FORM NO. 56042441
10
FORM NO. 56042441
DECAL SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
08-5
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
DECAL SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56014601
56015370
56305606
56015424
56015425
56015426
56015427
56015428
56025496
56030080
56015164
56015185
56015190
56303650
56303590
56015221
56015223
56015244
56015245
Decal, Caution
Decal, Tie Down
Mat, Pedal
Warning, Hydraulic
Decal, Warning Broom
Decal, Warning Fan
Decal, Warning Tip Over
Decal, Warning Hopper
Decal, Caution
Decal, Hands Clear
Decal, Contactor Location
Decal, Main Broom/Solution
Decal, Advance
Decal, Captor
Decal, Captor AXP
Decal, Solution Drain
Decal, Total Clean
Decal, Battery Wiring
Decal, Hopper Safety Support
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
11
FORM NO. 56042441
12
FORM NO. 56042441
DETERGENT INJECTION SYSTEM (CONTROL BOX ASSY)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
09-5
04-3
09-5
Item
DETERGENT INJECTION SYSTEM (CONTROL BOX ASSY)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*
*
*
*
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
*
56306197
56001830
56001954
56001993
56002003
56009100
56002523
56002768
56002808
56002830
56009033
56054715
56109591
56110742
56306195
56306124
56306133
56306147
56306148
56306169
56306181
56315340
56413999
56315517
56315690
56413119
56413784
56315523
56413691
56413693
56413775
56306191
56002832
56016331
56344621
56306198
56300152
56379301
56478246
1
2
10
6
8
8
3
2
8
2
5
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
Control Box Assy NOTE 1
Scr, Pan Phil 6-32 X .50
Wsh, Flt Sae #10
Scr, Pan Phil 10-24 X .50
Scr, Pan Phil 8-32 X .50
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form-Blk 10-24 X .62
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 8-32 X .38
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 8-32
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 6-32
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .50
Grommet
Latch NOTE 2
Pump, Detergent, 12v
AXP Control Assy
Box Weldment, Chemical
Cover, Chemical Injection
Catch
Cover
Hose, Chem Resistant, 17.00
Hinge
Chemical Sensor Assy
Chemical Bottle Assy
Cap, raw
Cap, 38mm Buttress
Bottle, Chemical Assy
Insert, Dry Break
Cap, Dry Break, 1/8 Barb
Fitting, Y, Barb, .125
Hose, Chem Resistant, 5.00
Bracket, Pump Mount
Plate, Reinforcing
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 10-24
Decal, Chemical Ratio
Grommet
Pump Cover
Clamp, P
Spring Ext .37 x 3.62
Tie, Cable
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
56306197
56306160
56040942
56306167
56387316
56459367
56009039
56303588
56303589
56051474
56305232
56459825
56303590
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Items included with 56306145 Chemical Injection Kit
Control Box Assy NOTE 1
Pump Assy, 36VDC NOTE 1
Instruction Sheet
Harness, Captor AXP
Circuit Breaker, 10A (F12)
Boot, Reset Button (for 56387316)
Scr, Hex Thd Form 10-24 x .50
Plate, Circuit Breaker Mount
Decal, Circuit Breaker
Clamp, P
Gasket, RS Strip
Bushing, Reducer
Decal, Captor AXP
13
NOTE 1: The detergent injection system is standard on the following Advance models: 56303591, 56303592.
NOTE 2: Latch 56109591 is the replacement for Latch 56054856. To replace a 56054856 Latch; remove the old latch, line up the new latch 56109591 with the
catch, use the latch as a template to mark and drill the new mounting holes, assemble the new latch with the existing mounting hardware.
FORM NO. 56042441
14
FORM NO. 56042441
DETERGENT INJECTION SYSTEM (PUMP ASSY)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
07-12
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
DETERGENT INJECTION SYSTEM (PUMP ASSY)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56306160
56001939
56001954
56002098
56002115
56002155
56002701
56002708
56002793
56002824
56002832
56003574
56219932
56244969
56412277
56305762
56303285
56303313
56305591
56306122
56306129
56413810
56306162
56306165
56306168
56314942
56306194
56508737
56900245
56261246
56306146
Pump Assy, 36VDC NOTE 1
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/16
Wsh, Flt SAE #10
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Scr, Soc Hd 1/4-20 X 0.50
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Scr, Pan Phil 5/16-18 X .75
Scr, Pan Phil 10-24 X 1.25
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 10-24
Scr, Pan Phil Ss 10-24 X 1.50
Clamp, Hose SAE #6
Clamp, Hose SAE #12
Hose, Spiral .50
Hose, Spiral .75 x 6”
Bearing, Fl .500x.375x.250
Rotary Sensor, No Spring (R2)
Hose 3/4 Id X 1.0 Od X 22 Lg
Mount, Pump
Control Arm Weldt
Pump Assy, 36vdc (M17)
Bracket Pivot
Pivot Sensor Weldt
Conduit Solution Hose 44 Lg
Hose 1/8 X 1/4 X 48 Lg
Tee Assembly
Bearing, Fl .500x.375x.500
Barb, 90 Elbow 1/2 X 1.00npt
Elbow
Elbow, Poly 1/2 x 3/4
1
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
6
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
NOTE 1: The detergent injection system is standard on the following Advance models: 56303591, 56303592.
FORM NO. 56042441
16
FORM NO. 56042441
DRIVE SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
04-5
04-3
10-1
DRIVE SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Item
Ref. No. Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
*
*
*
*
*
*
11
12
13
14
56003384 5
56416024 1
56416296 4
56002063 3
56002721 4
56003382 6
56003390 2
56003398 1
56009137 1
56303032 1
56303033 1
56303426 4
56409746 4
56001879 1
56002868 1
56416299 1
56303082 1
56303308 1
56303309 4
56303324 1
56303029 1
56305036 1
56303560 1
56305996 1
56303028 1
56304025 1
56303595 1
56380444 1
56303497 2
56303502 1
56303651 1
56501001 1 .70
Nut, Lug
Gearbox, Drive Wheel
Clamp, Steering
Wsh, Flt SAE 3/8
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 2.00
Scr, Hex M12-1.75 x 25mm
Scr, Hex M8-1.25 x 90mm
Scr, Hex M8-1.25 x 60mm
Scr, Flt Phil Thd Form 1/4-20 x .62
Wheel Drive Motor Assy
Motor, 36VDC, 4 HP
Replacement Carbon Brushes
Replacement Brush Spring
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/2
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc Thin 1/2-20
O-Ring
Steering Plate Weldt
Plate, Chain Cover
Spacer Bushing
Rear Wheel Assy
Hub, Rear
Tire, Press-on 16-1/4 x 6
Wheel Assy, 3x-Groove 6
Tire, 3x-Groove 6
High Durability Rear Wheel Assy
High Durability Drive Tire
High Durability Urethane Rear Wheel Assy TSBUS2009-1038
Tire, Press-on 16-1/4 x 6
Spacer
Fender Weldment
Clamp, Hose Support
Lube, Gear SAE 90 (Gal)
**
**
**
15
16
17
*
17
* = Not Shown
** = Optional, Not Included
FORM NO. 56042441
18
FORM NO. 56042441
DUST CONTROL SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
08-11
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
*
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
DUST CONTROL SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56002093
56001939
2
7
56002015
56002063
56002098
56002221
56002453
56002667
56002701
56002708
56002956
56003039
56009001
56009002
56009003
56009019
56009086
56320595
56321532
56370754
56416020
56416595
56416021
2
2
2
6
2
2
6
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
56416289
56416511
56416613
56303580
56416625
56416671
56416675
56467307
56508888
56303058
56409769
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
56002841
4
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 1.00
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/16
Intentionally Omitted
Scr, Soc Set Loc 10-24 x .25
Wsh, Flt SAE 3/8
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.00
Scr, Pan Phil 10-24 x .25
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .75
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20 x .50
Wsh, Bowed .516 x .906 x .008
Wsh, Flt .266 x .906 x .060
Wsh, Flt .516 x .938 x .075
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .38
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16-18
Bushing .32 x .50 x .28
Bushing .25 x .37 x .40
Bearing, Sleeve
Motor, .33 HP (M5)
Carbon Brush Set
Impeller
Intentionally Omitted
Filter Clamp Weldt
Latch, Shaker
Wsh, Flt .563 x 1.000 x .060
Filter Assy, Water Resistant
Shaker Hinge Weldment
Eccentric
Bushing, Flange
Motor Assy NOTE 1
U-Bolt NOTE 1
Mount, Fan
Clip, Weatherpack Mount
Intentionally Omitted
Nut-Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 3/8-16 NOTE 1
19
* = Not Shown
NOTE 1: The configuration of Shaker Motor 56467307 has changed as of October 2008. It was previously a VonWeise brand motor and now is AMER. As
of this change the U-Bolts securing the motor have also changed from 56468329 to 56508888. The following parts are no longer used; 56380446, 56416280,
56002001. If you need to replace any of the following parts (56380446, 56416280, 56468329, 56467307) please order a new style Shaker Motor 56467307, two
U-Bolts 56508888 and four Nuts 56002841.
FORM NO. 56042441
20
FORM NO. 56042441
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
04-5
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
*
*
*
*
32
33
34
35
36
37
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
56482365 1
56303213 1
56303214 1
56303215 1
56303216 1
56303542 1
56303217 1
56303219 1
56303251 1
56303252 1
56303253 1
56409463 1
56001854 1
56001954 1
56001993 1
56002098 6
56009166 4
56002832 1
56002840 4
56003174 2
56003435 3
56009018 1
56009029 1
56009033 18
56303176 1
56303197 1
56303200 1
56303201 1
56303543 1
56303295 2
56303297 1
56303350 1
56303374 1
56303552 1
56303373 1
56303553 1
56303526 1
56009206 6
56305053 2
56305237 2
56305492 5
56410044 1
2-00-04602 2
56303651 11
21
Description
Horn 36v
Harness, Drive Motor (not shown)
Harness, Hopper (not shown)
Harness, Lower (not shown)
Harness, Upper (not shown) Before SN1779197
Harness, Upper (not shown) After SN1779196
Cable Asm, Red 3/0-2 (not shown)
Cable Asm, Blk 3/0-2 (not shown)
Cable Asm, Red 1-1 (not shown)
Cable Asm, Red 1-2 (not shown)
Cable Asm, Blk 1-2 (not shown)
Clamp, 1.25 Hose Support
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x .50
Wsh, Flt SAE #10
Scr, Pan Phil 10-24x.50
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Scr, Flt Phil 10-24x.75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 10-24
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Scr Hex Thd To Hd M6-1.0 x 16mm
Scr, Hex Hd SS 8-1.25 x 20mm
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .75
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 x .50
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .50
Circuit Breaker Assembly
Controller, Electric Drive
Electric Panel Assy
Control Box Assy Before SN1779197
Control Box Assy After SN1779196
Fuse Block
Fuse, 400 Amp
Light, Red Led Indicator
Gauge Panel Assembly Before SN1779197
Gauge Panel Assembly After SN1779196
Panel Assy
Key Switch Assy TSBUS2004-873
Key, Replacement Set (replacement key for 56303553)
Scr, Truss Phil-Blk 10-24 x .50
Sensor, Proximity
Bulb, Light
P-Clamp
Fuse, 250 Amp
Clamp, P
Clamp, Hose Support
* = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042441
22
FORM NO. 56042441
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
04-3
07-12
Item
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
56303200
56395450
56009019
56009029
56303198
56303199
56303298
56303198
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
1
1
20
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Electric Panel Assembly (items 1-14)
Contactor 36V (K10 Auxiliary)
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .38
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 x .50
Contactor 36V, Type 4 (K5 Drive)
Panel, Electric
Stud Type Junction Block
Contactor 36V, Type 4 (K4 Main Broom)
Contactor 36V (K3 Right Brush)
Contactor 36V (K2 Center Brush)
Contactor 36V (K1 Left Brush)
Contactor 36V (K9 Steering)
Contactor 36V (K8 Side Brooms)
Contactor 36V (K7 Vacuum)
Contactor 36V (K6 Dust Control)
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
56303176
56387328
56454538
56459367
56459368
56469788
56001993
56303589
56303588
56303299
56303301
56305232
56395454
56395454
56303299
1
1
1
5
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Circuit Breaker Assembly (items 15-28)
Circuit Breaker, 5 Amp (F2 Auxiliary)
Circuit Breaker, 15 Amp (F4 Dust Control)
Boot, Reset Button
Boot, Reset Button
Circuit Breaker 25 Amp (F1 Auxiliary)
Scr, Pan Phil 10-24 x .50
Decal, Circuit Breaker
Plate, Circuit Breaker Mount
Circuit Breaker, 40 Amp (F8 Vacuum Motors)
Circuit Breaker, 70 Amp (F7 Hydraulic Pump)
Gasket, RS Strip
Circuit Breaker, 20 Amp (F5 Side Brooms)
Circuit Breaker, 20 Amp (F3 Auxiliary)
Circuit Breaker, 40 Amp (F9 Power Steering)
23
FORM NO. 56042441
24
FORM NO. 56042441
FRONT WHEEL SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
04-4
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
*
*
*
6
7
*
FRONT WHEEL SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56305742 2
56002954 8
56003079 10
56367117 2
56304020 2
56111531
2
56304024 1
56304021 1
56305927 2
56410012 2
56305600 A/R
Spindle Spacer
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/2-13 x 1.50
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16 x .75
Wsh, Flt .406 x 1.5 x .1875
Front Wheel Assy
Bearing, Ball (2 per wheel assy) TSBUS2007-981
Tire, Front (1 per wheel assy)
Hub, Front (1 per wheel assy) TSBUS2007-981
Machining, Front Spindle
Brake Assy
Brake Shoe (2 required per Brake Assy)
25
* = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042441
26
FORM NO. 56042441
HOPPER SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
07-12
04-3
09-5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
HOPPER SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56001831
56001834
56419264
56001879
56001939
56001818
56002037
56002063
56002098
56002221
56002491
56002701
56002721
56002865
56002807
56002826
56002843
56002922
56002929
56002938
56002947
56003081
56003086
56003258
56009002
56009012
56009016
56009018
56009019
56009029
56009033
56009086
56009122
56009139
56244937
56300241
56320595
56009095
56442011
56360627
Scr, Hex Hd 1/2-13 x 1.25
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.25
Boot, Hopper
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/2
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/16
Scr, Pan Phil 8-32 x .38
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x .88
Wsh, Flt SAE 3/8
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 2.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 8-32
Scr, Hex Hd SS 1/4-20 x .75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/2-13
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20 x .62
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .62 Note 1
Wsh, Flt SAE SS 5/16
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16 x 1.00
Scr, Soc Set Loc 3/8-16 x .38
Scr, Flt Phil SS 1/4-20 x .88
Ring, Ret Ext
Wsh, Flt .266 x .906 x .060
Scr, Hex Thd Form 10-24 x .38
Nut, Hex Jam 1/2-13
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .75
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .38
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 x .50
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .50
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16-18
Wsh, Flt .344 x .938 x .125
Scr, Pan Phil Loc 10-24 x .38
Bushing, Flange .328
Bushing .33 x .5 x 1.3
Bushing .32 x .50 x .28
Nut, Conduit Lock 1/2-14
Clamp, P
Bushing
2
2
1
2
7
1
2
4
4
1
15
5
2
1
5
2
2
14
1
2
4
4
10
2
3
5
2
2
1
4
5
1
1
8
1
2
3
1
2
2
27
Item
Ref. No. Qty
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
**
60
61
62
63
56370878 2
56416253 2
56416308 2
56416498 2
56416674 2
56418625 1
56442003 3
56449221 2
56462746 2
2-00-03778 1
56419265 1
56486116 3
56003120 1
56304416 1
56304526 1
56304548 1
56304596 1
56304617 1
56304665 1
56305593 1
56304677 2
56304683 2
56304685 1
56304768 2
56304783 A/R
56304807 2
56304810 1
56304815 1
56304816 1
56304832 1
56304833 1
56304863 1
56304896 1
56304897 1
56305183 1
56305190 1
56462746 2
56305196 1
56305465 1
56462361 1
56100094 8
56172017 2
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
*
Description
Bearing, Sleeve
Hinge Weldment
Left Hinge Pin Weldment
Collar, Hopper Hinge
Filter Clamp Weldment
Pin, Cylinder Short
Clamp, P
Bumper, 1.43 Dia.
Latch Assembly
Hex Hd 1/8 NPT Plug
Plate, Boot
Grommet
Pin, Cotter Hair .0915 x .375
Bracket, Magnetic Switch
Prop Rod Weldment
Cable Assembly
Dump Door Assembly
Gasket
Skirt, Hopper
Skirt, Hopper Heavy (3/16” thick)
Hinge Plate
Pin Hopper Hinge Weldment
Bracket, Prop
Lamp, 12V
Bulb, Light (for 56304768)
Strap, Hopper
Seal, Horizontal Note 2
Blade
Strap
Cover, Hopper
Cover, Hopper Bottom
Prop Rod
Bearing, Sleeve 1.125 x 1.375 x 1.00
Bearing, Sleeve 1.125 x 1.375 x .500
Bracket, Lower Hopper Cover
Access Panel Assembly
Hook, Latch
Blade, Dust Shield
Hopper Weldment
Conn, 2 Way Female
Washer, Balance-9.4 GR
Clamp, Cable
* = Not Shown
** = Optional
Note 1: Hex head screw for right headlight.
Note 2: Fold 180o around the top of strap.
FORM NO. 56042441
28
FORM NO. 56042441
HOPPER SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
05-7
04-3
05-7
Item
HOPPER SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
56305190
56009012
56200754
56304401
56304729
1
11
6.5
1
1
Access Panel Assy (items 1-4)
Scr, Hex Thd Form 10-24x.38
Gasket, Strip-Raw Stock (qty in feet)
Access Panel Weldt
Foam, Access Panel
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
56304596
56002850
56002491
56003086
56002883
56304597
56304808
56304809
56419440
56419441
1
5
6
6
5
1
2
1
2
2
29
Dump Door Assy (items 5-13)
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin SS 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 1/4-20
Scr, Flt Phil SS 1/4-20 x .88
Scr, Hex Hd SS 1/4-20 x 1.00
Dump Door Weld’t
Blade, Hopper Door
Angle
Wiper, Dump Door
Strap
FORM NO. 56042441
30
FORM NO. 56042441
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
04-4
04-3
07-12
Item
1
2
3
*
4
5
6
6A
*
7
*
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*
20
21
22
23
24
25
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56303040
56303432
56303441
56303433
56303435
56303436
56303437
56303437
56303434
56303440
56303561
56416121
56003222
56416202
56486733
56900110
56111309
56418994
56419241
56900103
56900011
56003079
56409538
56463427
56303274
56900153
56303103
56900103
56303276
56303277
Hydraulic Power Unit (includes replacement items 2-7) TSBUS2006-916
Replacement Hydraulic Filter Element
Contactor (K11)
Brush and Spring Kit (for replacement on 56303040)
Solenoid Valve Dump Door Open (L4)
Solenoid Valve Dump Door Close (L5)
Solenoid Valve Hopper Raise (L6)
Solenoid Valve Hopper Lower (L6A)
Coil, 36V DC (1 per each Solenoid Valve above)
Motor Assembly (M10)
Reservoir, Kit (for replacement on 56303040)
Hopper Door Cylinder Assy (items 9-12)
Pin, Cotter Hair
Cylinder, Hydraulic
Pin
Elbow, 90 O-Ring
Elbow, 90 Street
Switch, N.O. Pressure (S7)
Dust Boot
Elbow, 90 O-Ring
Connector, O-Ring
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 3/8-16 x .75
Insulator, Terminal
Sleeve, Nylon
Cylinder, Hopper Lift Assy (items 21-23)
Elbow, 45 O-Ring W/Nut
Cylinder, Hopper Lift
Elbow, 90 O-Ring
Hose Assy – Hopper Cylinder
Hose Assy – Hopper Door
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
31
* = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042441
32
FORM NO. 56042441
MAIN BROOM SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
05-7
04-3
05-7
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
*
*
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
MAIN BROOM SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56002922
56009019
56002956
56003073
56003083
56320595
56388766
56416382
1
6
2
4
2
2
1
1
56001858
56001939
56002013
56002063
56002095
56002155
56002395
56002470
56002701
56002769
56002840
56003238
56009002
56009033
56009039
56009076
56009086
56303039
56303419
56303444
56303128
56002098
56303148
56303149
56303273
56303280
56303366
56303367
56303523
56303496
56303506
56303507
56303519
56303520
56303522
56303528
56303529
56303532
2
4
1
2
2
20
12
1
1
4
14
1
1
3
4
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20 x .62
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .38
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .75
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x 1.00
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/2-13 x 1.00
Bushing .32 x .50 x .28
Washer, Balance-12.5 Gr.
Broom Arm Nut Weldt
Intentionally Omitted
Scr, Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 1.25
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/16
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd 5/16-18 x 2.00
Wsh, Flt SAE 3/8
Scr, Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 1.50
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x .75
Scr, Flt Phil 5/16-18 x .75
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd 3/8-16 x 2.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/4-20
Key, Sq .19 x .78
Wsh, Flt .266 x .906 x .060
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .50
Scr, Hex Thd Form 10-24 x .50
Scr, Soc Set Loc
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16-18
Motor, 2.0 HP
Carbon Brushes
Brush Spring
Right Broom Arm Assy
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Skirt, Rear
Skirt, Rear
Main Broom Hanger Weldt
Strap, Rear
Shaft Weldment
Bearing, FL 1.125 X 1.000 X .500
Belt Guard Weldt
Shield
Bracket, Motor Adjuster
Drive Lug Assy
Belt, V 3VX280 (Matched Set of 2)
Belt, V 3VX400 (Matched Set of 2)
Nut Plate
Sheave Assy
Sheave, 3v 2.75
Guard. Belt Rear
33
Item
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
**
**
**
**
**
59
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56304753
56304919
56304924
56304925
56305102
56305198
56305199
56305200
56305201
56305255
56305276
56305819
56505955
56505951
56505952
56505953
56505954
56505956
56305960
Lift Asm, Broom
Broom Adjuster
Skirt, Broom Housing
Strap, Vertical
Strap (qty of 2 after SN 1789305)
Gasket (7.25”)
Gasket (13.62”)
Gasket (10.00”)
Gasket
Bearing, Flange
Pillow Block
Cover, Access
Main Broom, Proex-Wire
Main Broom, Poly/Wire, 8 Double Rows
Main Broom, Proex, 12 Double Rows
Main Broom, Nylon, 8 Double Rows
Main Broom, Proex, 8 Double Rows
Main Broom, Prolene, 8 Double Rows
Strap (after SN 1789305)
1
1
2
2
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
* = Not Shown
** = Optional
FORM NO. 56042441
34
FORM NO. 56042441
MAIN BROOM SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
04-6
04-3
08-11
Item
MAIN BROOM SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
56303507
56002956
56003022
56358959
56479430
56002204
56003015
56003244
56303045
56303087
56303480
56303509
56303524
56303531
56748926
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Drive Lug Assembly
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .75
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/2-13 x 1.25
Washer, Flat
Bearing, Ball
Scr, Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 3.00
Nut, Hex Jam SS 3/8-16
Key, Sq .25 X 0.94
Shaft, Broom Drive
Hub, Driver
Broom Arm Weldt
Broom Arm Weldt
Belt Tensioner Weldt
Sheave, 3v 5.95
Wsh, Flt .075 X 1.03 X 1.50
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
56304753
56305474
56001879
56001939
56002093
56002098
56002708
56002843
56002929
56002950
56003332
56001884
56171336
56320595
56368970
56368989
56477756
56003663
56304345
56304586
56304752
56304821
56304822
56304825
56305009
56305010
56305011
56305030
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Broom Adjuster
Lift Pivot Weldment
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/2
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/16
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 1.00
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/2-13
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .62
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-24
Pin, Cot Hair .042 x .188
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16-24
Bolt, Shoulder
Bushing .32 x .50 x .28
Bearing, Sleeve
Bushing
Rod End
Clevis Pin .25 x .75
Lever Weldment
Bearing .750 x .625 x .500
Weldment, Broom Lift
Plate, Indicator
Stop Plate Weldment
Lever Weldment
Cable, Broom Lift
Knob, Broom
Knob, Solution
Knob, Adjust
42
43
44
45
46
47
56303128
56002956
56358959
56479430
56479434
56493845
56303279
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Right Broom Arm Assembly
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .75
Washer, Flat
Bearing, Ball
Bushing
Hub-Idler
Right Broom Arm Weldment
35
FORM NO. 56042441
36
FORM NO. 56042441
RECOVERY SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
09-5
04-3
09-5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*
22
23
24
25
RECOVERY SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56002701
56002948
56003332
56009018
56009019
56009033
56009087
56352829
56109570
56003669
56112054
56303376
56303172
56303181
56303220
56109531
56304844
56305377
56305488
56305491
56305721
56410065
56212223
56056871
56409769
56324358
56440213
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20 x .75
Pin, Cot Hair .042 x .188
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .75
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .38
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .50
Nut, Hex Jam 1/4-20
Clamp, Hose SAE #52
Trim, Edge NOTE 1, TSBUS2006-920
Clevis, Pin .25 x 3.50
Spring, Extension .43 x .175
Recovery Tank Assembly (see Recovery Tank Assembly-4300B)
Recovery Tank Assembly (see Recovery Tank Assembly-4800B)
Plate, Fan Mount
Motor Guard Weldment
Squeegee Tube NOTE 2
Mount, Pivot
Hose Assembly
Tie Down
Tether
Tab Adjust
Vac Motor Assembly
Carbon Brush Set
Grommet
Clip, Weatherpack Mount
Hose, Vac 2.00 x 5.00 x 975018
Clamp, Hose SAE #32
2
1
1
6
6
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
2
37
* = Not Shown
NOTE 1: PN56109570 (roto-molded) replaces PN56307220 (stainless steel) for machines built after May 2009. For machines built prior to SN1923312 see
TSBUS2006-920.
NOTE 2: PN56109531 (roto-molded) replaces PN56304840 (stainless steel) for machines built after May 2009.
FORM NO. 56042441
38
FORM NO. 56042441
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY-4300B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
08-11
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
*
**
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY-4300B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56303376
56009120
56206784
56454718
56459136
56002395
56002883
56002896
56002910
56002918
56002957
56003074
56003689
56009005
56220507
56212236
56303185
56303317
56303330
56303377
56303385
56303392
56304864
56304871
56305977
56305054
56305060
56305202
56307219
1
3
1
1
1
2
15
17
2
8
1
4
8
4
13
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
56305457
56305523
56305548
56601407
56601411
56601410
56305632
56305642
56305644
56305834
56303451
56456797
56900737
56002836
56002919
56003056
56303383
56303393
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
15
1
1
1
1
1
Recovery Tank Assembly (items 1-41)
Scr, Pan Phil SS Type B 1/4-14 x .62
Bushing
Deflector
Gasket
Scr, Flt Phil 5/16-18 x .75
Scr, Hex Hd SS 1/4-20 x 1.00
Scr, Pan Phil SS 10-24 x .62
Wsh, Flt SAE SS 3/8
Wsh, Flt SAE SS 1/2
Scr, Pan Phil SS 1/4-20 x .75
Scr, Flt Phil SS 1/4-20 x 1.00
Scr, Flt Phil SS 5/16-18 x .75
Scr, Pan Phil SS Type B 10-16 x .75
Clamp, P TSBUS2005-875
Clamp, Plastic
Seal Weldment
Gasket, Bulb
Clamp, Muffler 3.63 SS
Standtube Weldment
Brace, Recovery Tank (60)
Cap, Recovery Vac Tube Asm (items 42-46)
Pin, Slam Lock
Pivot Weldment
Switch, Liquid Level TSBUS2005-875
Gasket
Plate, Seal, Squeegee
Plate, Tether Cover
Gasket, Foam TSBUS2006-920
Intentionally Omitted
Intentionally Omitted
Clip, Lid
Tank, Recovery 60 Gal
Lid, Recovery Tank 60 Gal
Drain Hose TSBUS2008-985
Drain Hose Cap Kit TSBUS2008-985
Drain Hose Extension
Standpipe Weldment, Right
Support Arm
Prop Support Weldment
Gasket
Filter
Clamp, Hose SAE #36
Washer, Sealing 1/4
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 10-24
Wsh, Flt STD SS #10
Scr, Flt Phil SS 10-24 x .62
Cap, Recovery Vac Tube
Screen, Fan Inlet Long
39
* = Not Shown
** = Optional, Not Included
FORM NO. 56042441
40
FORM NO. 56042441
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY-4800B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
09-5
04-3
09-5
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
*
**
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
*
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY-4800B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56303172
56002395
56002883
56002896
56002957
56003689
56003742
56009005
56009120
56002918
56220507
56206784
56454718
56456797
56459136
56900737
56212236
56303180
56303185
56303235
56303317
56303328
56109568
56304483
56109530
56304864
56304871
56305005
56305977
56305054
56305060
56305202
56305203
56003219
56601406
56601411
56601410
56303451
56305236
56303392
56307219
56305457
56002910
56002836
56002919
56003056
56303383
56303393
56109532
56478246
Recovery Tank Assembly (items 1-40)
Scr, Flt Phil 5/16-18 x .75
Scr, Hex Hd SS 1/4-20 x 1.00
Scr, Pan Phil SS 10-24 x .62
Scr, Pan Phil SS 1/4-20 x .75
Scr, Flt Phil SS 5/16-18 x .75
Scr, Flt Phil SS 1/4-20 x 1.25
Scr, Pan Phil SS Type B 10-16 x .75
Scr Pan Phil SS Type B 1/4-14 x .62
Wsh, Flt SAE SS 1/2
Clamp, P TSBUS2005-875
Bushing
Deflector
Clamp, Hose SAE #36
Gasket
Washer, Sealing 1/4
Clamp, Plastic
Standtube Weldment
Seal Weldment
Brace, Recovery Tank
Gasket, Bulb
Support Weldment
Clamp, Muffler 3.25 SS
Recovery Tank Assembly
Standpipe Right NOTE 1
Pin, Slam Lock
Pivot Weldment
Lid, Recovery Tank
Switch, Liquid Level TSBUS2005-875
Gasket
Plate, Seal, Squeegee
Plate, Tether Cover
Gasket
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 3/8-16
Drain Hose TSBUS2008-985
Drain Hose Cap Kit TSBUS2008-985
Drain Hose Extension
Filter
Slide
Cap, Recovery Vac Tube (items 41-45)
Gasket, Foam TSBUS2006-920
Clip, Lid
Wsh, Flt SAE SS 3/8
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 10-24
Wsh, Flt STD SS #10
Scr, Flt Phil SS 10-24 x .62
Cap, Recovery Vac Tube
Screen, Fan Inlet Long
Plate Standpipe
Tie, Cable
1
2
15
15
1
8
4
4
6
8
11
1
1
1
1
15
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
41
* = Not Shown
** = Optional, Not Included
NOTE 1 = If you need to replace an old stainless steel standpipe (56304653) please order Standpipe Kit 56109569.
FORM NO. 56042441
42
FORM NO. 56042441
SCRUB SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
05-1
04-3
08-11
SCRUB SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Item
Ref. No. Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
*
*
29
30
31
56001834 4
56001879 2
56001995 12
56002701 4
56002770 12
56002836 4
56002885 9
56002938 18
56003207 1
56003372 3
56003405 9
56009017 8
56009022 8
56009030 9
56009057 3
56009096 3
56244969 1
56366455 3
56366463 3
56367206 8
56407053 6
56407303 2
56412184 3
56003222 1
56003131 4
56003278 9
56003639 9
56303083 3
56303419 A/R
56303444 A/R
56303095 1
56303106 1
56303335 1
56303428 1
56305467 4
56304586 8
56304601 2
56304605 2
56304988 1
56304998 1
56305090 1
56305258 4
56303395 3
56303423 3
56305464 1
56305545 1
56305547 1
56303394 1
56314030 3
56314108 3
56314109 3
56112771 3
56492305 5
56493357 1
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.25
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/2
Scr, Hex Hd 1/2-13 x 1.75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/2-13
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 10-24
Scr, Hex SS 3/8-16 x .75
Wsh, Flt SAE SS 5/16
Clevis Pin .50 x 2.75
Scr Hex Loc SS 5/16-18 x 1.25
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS M8 x 1.25
Wsh, Flt Harden .516 x .938 x.75
Wsh, Flt .754 x 1.250 x .120
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form 10-24 x .38
Wsh, Flt Harden .344 x 1.000 x .120/.135
Wsh, Flt .193 x .875 x .060
Clamp, Hose SAE #12
Plate, Stop
Spring Retainer
Bushing
Thermoid Disk
Knob
Barb, Adapter 1/2 x 1/2 NPT
Pin, Cotter Hair .125 x .5
Scr, Hex Hd SS 10-24 x 2.50
Scr, Hex Loc SS M8-1 x 30mm
Scr, Hex Hd SS M8-1.25 x 30mm
Gearmotor Assembly
Replacement Carbon Brushes (4 per motor)
Replacement Spring (4 per motor)
Actuator, Motor 36V, Scrub Lift
Compression Spring
Deck Weldt 48 in. (CR 1200)
Deck Weldt 43 in. (CR 1100)
Arm Parallel 7.5 in
Bearing .750 x .625 x .500
Plate
Mount Chassis Scrub Deck
Side Skirt Right Assy (see Scrub System Skirt-Assemblies)
Side Skirt Left Assy (see Scrub System Skirt-Assemblies)
Manifold, Solution
Mounting Lugs
Hose, Spiral .750 x 31” (4800B)
Hose, Spiral .750 x 31” (4300B)
Plug, 3/4 Hex Pipe
Barb, 90 Elbow 3/4 x 3/4 NPT
Plug, 1/2 Hex Pipe
Hose, Spiral .750 x 25”
Brush Holder
Hub, Drive
Spacer
Clamp, Hose SAE #10
Boot, Rubber
Insulator, Terminal
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
43
* = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042441
44
FORM NO. 56042441
SCRUB SYSTEM SKIRT-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
04-3
08-11
Item
SCRUB SYSTEM SKIRT-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
A
B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
*
20
21
*
56304998
56304988
56001995
56002491
56002770
56002881
56002897
56002922
56003015
56003145
56009017
56009022
56009054
56367206
56304586
56304993
56304994
56304995
56305697
1
1
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
9
4
4
2
1
1
1
56304999
56304989
56305253
56305879
56305880
1
1
2
1
1
Side Skirt Left Assy (items 1-21)
Side Skirt Right Assy (items 1-21)
Scr, Hex Hd 1/2-13 x 1.75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/2-13
Scr, Hex Hd SS 3/8-16 x 1.25
Scr, Hex Hd SS 1/4-20 x 1.25
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20 x .62
Nut, Hex Jam SS 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Jam SS 1/4-20
Wsh, Flt Harden .516 x .938 x .75
Wsh, Flt .754 x 1.250 x .120
Scr, Hex Type 23 1/4-20 x 1.00
Bushing
Bearing .750 x .625 x .500
Arm Parallel Side Skirts
Strap Long Side Skirts
Strap Short Side Skirts
Side Blade Kit (contains 2 long blades and 2 short blades)
Intentionally Omitted
Side Skirt Left Weldment (56304998 Assy)
Side Skirt Right Weldment (56304988 Assy)
Spring, Extension
Mount, Left Side Squeegee Weldt (56304998 Assy)
Mount, Right Side Squeegee Weldt (56304988 Assy)
**
56305685
1
Neoprene Side Blade Kit (contains 2 long blades and 2 short blades)
45
* = Not Shown
** = Optional
NOTE: All quantities are for ONE side skirt assembly only. There are two side skirt assemblies on the machine.
FORM NO. 56042441
46
04-3
SIDE BROOM SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
08-11
4800B
FORM NO. 56042441
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
SIDE BROOM SYSTEM
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56002701
56002769
56003262
56009086
56360627
56365030
56412088
56001831
56001834
56001858
56001879
56001939
56002063
56002221
56303037
56303038
56303071
56303119
56305080
56305091
56305442
56305470
56305798
56002095
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Ring, Ret Ext Type E 0.38 Dia.
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16-18
Bushing
Bushing .50 x .62 x .27
Pin
Scr, Hex Hd 1/2-13 x 1.25
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.25
Scr, Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 1.25 (Qty of 6 before SN1767915)
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/2
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/16
Wsh, Flt SAE 3/8 (Qty of 3 before SN1767915)
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.00
Right Side Broom Assy
Left Side Broom Assy (4800B only)
Bearing, Flange
Actuator, Motor
Bracket, Side Broom Lift
Pillow Block
Lifter Shaft Weldment
Arm, Side Broom Lift (Qty of 1 on 43” models) NOTE #1
Foam Seal
Scr, Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 1.50 (Used after SN1767914)
4
6
2
2
2
2
1
4
2
4
4
2
5
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
47
NOTE #1: The design of this part changed as of SN17679145. It is a direct replacement for the previous design except that it requires item 24 and item 13. It
should be replaced in a matched pair on 48” models.
FORM NO. 56042441
48
FORM NO. 56042441
SIDE BROOM SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
04-6
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
SIDE BROOM SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
49
Ref. No. Qty
Description
Item
56303037
56303038
56002063
56002095
56002141
56002769
56003223
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
Right Side Broom Assy (items 1-44)
Left Side Broom Assy (4800B only) (items 1-44)
Wsh, Flt SAE 3/8
Scr, Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 1.50
Wsh, Flt SAE 3/4
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Pin, Cot Hair .148 x Dia .62/1.00
56303258
56303256
56001834
56001906
56001939
56002093
56002708
56002948
56003239
56009002
56009069
56416023
56416538
56416578
56410307
56303442
56303443
56416608
56462252
56303270
56303272
1
1
3
1
3
4
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
* = Not Shown
Side Broom/Gearmotor Assy-Right (items 6-19, 42-44)
Side Broom/Gearmotor Assy-Left (items 6-19, 42-44)
Note 1: Used on machines built before May 2004.
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.25 NOTE 1
Note 2: Used on machines built after April 2004.
Wsh, Flt Std 1/4 NOTE 1
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/16 NOTE 1
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x 1.00
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20 x .75 NOTE 1
Key, Sq .19 x 1.00 NOTE 1
Wsh, Flt .266 x .906 x .060
Scr, Pan Phil Loc 1/4-20 x .50
Hub NOTE 1
Broom Guard
Gearmotor Assy (right) NOTE 1
Gearmotor Assy (left) NOTE 1
Gearmotor Assy (right) NOTE 2
Gearmotor Assy (left) NOTE 2
Replacement Carbon Brushes (for item 17, 2 required per motor)
Broom, Side
Right Side Broom Bracket Weldment
Left Side Broom Bracket Weldment
56303259
56303257
56001834
56001968
56002022
56002094
56002701
56002747
56002843
56009017
56009022
56009085
56009086
56367206
56303071
56303269
56303271
56304052
56304126
56304586
56304893
56305460
56305462
56448112
56761327
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
4
4
3
1
3
4
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
Side Broom Arm Assy-Right (items 20-42)
Side Broom Arm Assy-Left (items 20-42)
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.25
Scr, Hex Hd 1/2-13 x 1.50
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/8
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.50
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Scr, Hex Thd To Hd 3/8-16 x 1.50
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/2-13
Wsh, Flt Harden .516 x .938 x .75
Wsh, Flt .754 x 1.250 x .120
Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Jam 5/16-18
Bushing
Bearing, Flange
Right Side Broom Bracket Weldment
Left Side Broom Bracket Weldment
Side Broom Hinge Weldment
Cable Assy
Bearing .750 x .625 x .500
Bearing, Sleeve .625 x .750 x .250
Arm, Side Broom
Arm, Side Broom, Lower
Spring Ext.
Spring, Comp
42
43
44
45
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56418543
56305723
56003494
56305731
56305725
56002826
Right Hub Assy NOTE 2
Left Hub Assy NOTE 2
Pin, Spr .31 x 1.38 NOTE 2
Right Thumb Nut Weldment NOTE 2
Left Thumb Nut Weldment NOTE 2
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 5/16-18
1
1
1
1
1
1
FORM NO. 56042441
50
FORM NO. 56042441
SOLUTION SYSTEM-4300B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
08-11
04-3
10-9
SOLUTION SYSTEM-4300B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Item
Ref. No. Qty
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42#
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
56009120
56260098
56261378
56330391
56305602
56412309
56418471
56459433
56488290
56488292
56001834
56001854
56001906
56001987
56001993
56002098
56002124
56002145
56002491
56002667
56002836
56002873
56002894
56002916
56002969
56009018
56009057
56009096
56172017
56244969
56303212
56303358
56303391
56303424
56303425
56303446
56303447
56303466
56304272
56304681
56305032
56303275
56305195
56305205
56392833
56305514
56305522
56305666
56305802
56305812
56323260
56329145
56303396
Scr Pan Phil SS Type B 1/4-14 X .62
Plug, T-Handle
Cork Strap
Wire Rope, 12 Inch
Hose, Recovery Drain
Water Level Gauge
Door Latch
Sleeve, Hose End
Rod End
Cable
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.25
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x .50
Wsh, Flt Std 1/4
Nut, Hex Machine 10-32
Scr, Pan Phil 10-24 x .50
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Scr, Pan Phil 10-24 x .62
Scr, Pan Phil 1/4-20 x .50
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 1/4-20
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18x.75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 10-24
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-32
Scr, Pan Phil SS 10-24 x .75
Wsh, Flt SAE SS #10
Scr, Flt Phil SS 1/4-20 x .75
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 X .75
Wsh, Flt Harden .344 x 1.000 x .120/.135
Wsh, Flt .193 X .875 X .060
Clamp, P
Clamp, Hose SAE #12
Cover, Sol Tank Front
Rear Panel Assembly
Door Weldment, Battery 60 Gal
Mount, Cover
Tab, Rear Door
Strap
Cover
Gasket
Solution Filter Assy
Bracket, Cable
Switch, Pressure
Solenoid Valve Assy
Bracket, Sol. Drain
Tube Assy
Hose, Spiral .750 X 10.50
Tank, Solution 60 Gal
Cover, Solution Tank 60 Gal
Corner Cover
Plate, Fill Valve
Trim Seal
Clamp, Hose Support
Clamp, Hose SAE #24
Tab, Retainer
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
8
2
1
4
3
12
10
1
1
2
1
1
2
6
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
51
# = Revised or new since last update
FORM NO. 56042441
52
FORM NO. 56042441
SOLUTION SYSTEM-4800B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
08-11
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
SOLUTION SYSTEM-4800B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56260098
56261378
56330391
56407282
56412309
56418471
56459433
56488290
56488292
56001834
56001906
56001987
56001993
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
8
2
1
56002124
3
Plug, T-Handle
Cork Strap
Wire Rope, 12 Inch
Gasket
Water Level Gauge
Door Latch
Sleeve, Hose End
Rod End
Cable
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.25
Wsh, Flt Std 1/4
Nut, Hex Machine 10-32
Scr, Pan Phil 10-24 x .50
Intentionally Omitted
Scr, Pan Phil 10-24 x .62
Intentionally Omitted
Scr, Pan Phil 1/4-20 x .50
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc SS 1/4-20
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x .75
Plug, Button
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin SS 10-24
Scr, Pan Phil SS 10-24 x .50
Wsh, Flt Std SS 1/4
Scr, Hex Hd SS 1/4-20 x .62
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 10-32
Scr, Flt Phil SS 1/4-20 x 1.00
Scr, Hex Thd Form 1/4-20 x .75
Wsh, Flt .193 X .875 X .060
Wsh, Flt .344 X .938 X .125
Clamp, Hose SAE #16
Clamp, P
Clamp, Hose SAE #12
Cover, Rear Weldt
Cover, Sol Tank Front
Solenoid Valve Assy
Rear Panel Assembly
Tab, Door Weldmt
Strap
Cover
Gasket
Solution Filter Assy
Bracket, Cable
Tank, Solution (75 Gal.)
Switch, Pressure
Bracket, Sol. Drain
Tube Assy
Plate, Latch
Cover, Solution Tank
Hose, Spiral
Hose, Flex Drain
Clamp, Hose Support
Clamp, Hose SAE #24
Tab, Retainer
56002145 11
56002491 12
56002667 1
2-00-05283 4
56002849 1
56002900 1
56002914 3
56003047 2
56003053 2
56003074 2
56009018 2
56009096 3
56009122 3
56131601 2
56172017 1
56244969 2
56303203 1
56303212 1
56303275 1
56303358 1
56303359 1
56303446 1
56303447 1
56303464 1
56304272 1
56304681 1
56304834 1
56305032 1
56305195 1
56305205 1
56305206 1
56305209 1
56392833 1
56305602 1
56323260 2
56329145 1
56303396 1
53
FORM NO. 56042441
54
FORM NO. 56042441
SOLUTION SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
05-2
04-3
04-6
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
*
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
SOLUTION SYSTEM SUB-ASSEMBLIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56303358
56016097
56416418
56002768
56009100
56303357
56304272
56456241
56455838
56459825
56459830
56001954
56002768
56304260
56304275
56305114
56305319
56329145
56456802
56900913
56900914
Rear Panel Assy (1-5)
Decal, Reflective
Lens, Tail Light
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Scr, Pan Phil Thd Form-Blk 10-24 x .62
Door Wldmt, Rear
Solution Filter Assy (6-18)
Strainer, In-Line
Nylon Strainer Bowl
Bushing, Reducer
U-Bolt
Wsh, Flt SAE #10
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 10-24
Bracket
Valve Assy
Bracket, Filter
Hose, Radiator
Clamp, Hose SAE #24
Barb, 90 Elbow 11/16 X 3/4NPT
Barb, Elbow Male
Nipple, Close PVC
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
55
* = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042441
56
FORM NO. 56042441
SQUEEGEE SYSTEM-4300B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
08-11
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
SQUEEGEE SYSTEM-4300B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56304266
56367206
56453907
56001995
56002063
56002221
56002684
56002701
56002769
56002770
56003272
56003222
56003656
56009017
56009022
56303117
56303174
56303360
56304157
56304586
56303459
56305467
56305610
56002773
56003672
56305608
56305609
Wheel, Caster
Bushing
Weight Casting
Scr, Hex Hd 1/2-13 x 1.75
Wsh, Flt SAE 3/8
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.00
Scr, Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 1.75
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/2-13
Nut, Hex Jam SS 5/8-11
Pin, Cotter Hair .125 x .5
Clevis Pin .375 x 2.25
Wsh, Flt Harden .516 x .938 x .75
Wsh, Flt .754 x 1.250 x .120
Mount, Squeegee Actuator
Squeegee Mount Weld.
Actuator 36V, Squeegee Lift
Bracket Deck Tower Mount
Bearing .750 x .625 x .500
Squeegee Assy. (see Squeegee Assembly)
Arm Parallel 7.5in
Arm, Adjustable Asm (items 24-27)
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/2-20
Scr, Hex Thd to Hd 1/2-20 x 2.50 Grd 8
Arm, Adjustable
Arm, Adjustable Threaded
2
8
2
8
2
4
4
4
4
12
6
2
2
8
8
2
1
1
2
8
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
57
FORM NO. 56042441
58
FORM NO. 56042441
SQUEEGEE SYSTEM-4800B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
08-11
04-3
08-11
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
SQUEEGEE SYSTEM-4800B
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56002701
56002769
56002770
56367206
56453907
56001995
56002063
56002221
56002684
56003272
56003222
56003656
56009017
56009022
56303117
56303174
56303360
56304157
56304266
56304586
56303460
56305467
56305610
56002773
56003672
56305608
56305609
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/2-13
Bushing
Weight Casting
Scr, Hex Hd 1/2-13 x 1.75
Wsh, Flt SAE 3/8
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 1.00
Scr, Hex Hd 3/8-16 x 1.75
Nut, Hex Jam SS 5/8-11
Pin, Cotter Hair .125 x .5
Clevis Pin .375 x 2.25
Wsh, Flt Harden .516 x .938 x .75
Wsh, Flt .754 x 1.250 x .120
Mount, Squeegee Actuator
Squeegee Mount Weldment
Actuator 36V, Squeegee Lift
Bracket Deck Tower Mount
Wheel, Caster
Bearing .750 x .625 x .500
Squeegee Assembly (see Squeegee Assembly)
Arm Parallel 7.5 in.
Arm, Adjustable Assembly (items 24-27)
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/2-20
Scr, Hex Thd to Hd 1/2-20 x 2.50 Grd 8
Arm, Adjustable
Arm, Adjustable Threaded
4
4
12
8
2
8
2
4
4
6
2
2
8
8
2
1
1
2
2
8
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
59
FORM NO. 56042441
60
FORM NO. 56042441
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
05-2
04-3
08-11
Item
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56303459
56303460
56002964
56009048
56386127
56459281
56471194
56002909
56003120
56003620
56304937
56304953
56305808
56304962
56305807
56304963
56305806
56304964
56303471
56303472
1
1
2
15
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
56305373
56305616
56407510
56002024
56003032
56305614
56305615
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
43 in. Squeegee Assy (4300B)
48 in. Squeegee Assy (4800B)
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin SS 6-32
Nut, Wing Loc 1/4-20
Wheel 3.00 x 1.25
Gasket, Inlet
Latch Assembly
Scr, Pan Phil SS 6-32 x .38
Pin, Cotter Hair .0915 x .375
Clevis Pin
43 in. Squeegee Weldt (4300B)
48 in. Squeegee Weldt (4800B)
Strap, 43 in. Rear Left Blade (4300B)
Strap, 48 in. Rear Left Blade (4800B)
Strap, 43 in. Rear Right Blade (4300B)
Strap, 48 in. Rear Right Blade (4800B)
Strap, Front Blade 43 in. (4300B)
Strap, Front Blade 48 in. (4800B)
Squeegee Blade Kit 43 (4300B) (contains both front and rear blades)
Squeegee Blade Kit 48 (4800B) (contains both front and rear blades)
Intentionally Omitted
Adapter, Squeegee
Crank Assembly (items 18-21)
Knob, 5/16-18 Nyloc
Wsh, Flt Std 7/16
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/2-13 x .75
Crank Handle
Crank Hex
**
**
**
**
56303469
56303470
56303562
56303564
1
1
1
1
Neoprene Squeegee Blade Kit 43 (4300B) NOTE #1
Neoprene Squeegee Blade Kit 48 (4800B) NOTE #1
Polyurethane Squeegee Blade Kit 43 (4300B) NOTE #1
Polyurethane Squeegee Blade Kit 48 (4800B) NOTE #1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
61
** = Optional
NOTE #1 All squeegee blade kits include both front and rear squeegee blades.
FORM NO. 56042441
62
FORM NO. 56042441
STEERING SYSTEM (BEFORE APRIL 2009)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
08-11
04-3
08-11
Item
STEERING SYSTEM (BEFORE APRIL 2009)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56002701
56003228
56355488
4
3
1
56454079
56002001
56002220
56002667
56002929
56002956
56303021
56380401
2
2
2
4
4
2
1
1
17
18
19
20
21
56303073
56303108
56303133
56303536
56303535
56002119
56303244
56303243
56303245
56303243
56303244
56303247
56303323
56303337
56303351
56303352
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 5/16-18
Key, Wdf .75 x .19
Clamp, Hose SAE #96
Intentionally Omitted
Sprocket Assembly
Scr, Pan Phil (UNF) 10-32 x .38
Wsh, Flt Std 5/16
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x .75
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .62
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .75
Steering Assembly (items 29-43)
Steering Gearbox Assy (items 44-59) TSBUS2007-982
NOTE 2
Power Steering Unit - ZTA35 TSBUS2007-982
Tensioner Assembly (items 22-28)
Chain, Roller Upper
Coupler Assembly (before SN1784445)
Coupler, Machined
Scr, Soc Set Loc 1/4-20 x .50
Coupler, Elastimer
Coupler, Steering Shaft
Coupler Assembly (after SN1784444)
Coupler, Steering Shaft
Coupler, Elastimer
Bracket, Power Steering Unit
Clamp, Hose Heavy Duty
Capacitor, Torque Amplifier
Wire Assembly, Blk 18 AWG (3.25”)
Wire Assembly, Grn/Wht 18 AWG (3.25”)
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
56002769
56454079
56001939
56002037
56002220
56002956
56303224
1
2
4
4
2
2
1
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Sprocket Assembly
Wsh, Flt SAE 5/16
Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x .88
Wsh, Flt Std 5/16
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .75
Tensioner Weldment
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
56002708
56003228
56003440
56367095
56418459
56418460
56453849
56001821
56002021
56002098
56303024
56303027
56303539
56303075
56303211
56304518
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Key, Wdf .75 x .19
Nut, Steering Wheel
Collar, Shaft
Cap, Steering Wheel
Steering Wheel
Bushing .26 x .37 x .28
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x .88
Scr, Soc Set Loc 5/16-18 x .38
Wsh, Flt SAE 1/4
Bearing, FL 1.000 x .750 x .500
Steering Mount Weldment
Universal Joint Assy (before SN1784445)
Universal Shaft, Double (after SN1784444)
Shaft, Steering Wheel
Bearing, FL .500 x .375 x .188
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
42
43
Item
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
63
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56003793
56003228
56366315
56388766
56416038
56380403
56380402
56416557
56380404
56001821
56002922
56003224
56303101
56380447
56303210
56303246
Key, SQ .12 x 1.12 NOTE 1
Key, WDF .75 x .19
Spacer
Washer, Balance-12.5 Gr.
Bearing, Ball
Gear, Spur
Gear, Spur
Sleeve
Sprocket, 12 Tooth
Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x .88
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20 x .62
Pin, Dwl Std .25 x 1.25
Shaft, Steering
Shaft, Steering NOTE 1
Cover, Steering Block
Steering Gear Mount
1
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
NOTE 1: Shaft 56303102 is obsolete and replaced by 56380447. When replacing
56303102 with 56380447 you will also need to order Key 56003793 to replace Key
56003226.
NOTE 2: Gearbox 56303072 is no longer available and replaced in production by 56380401 as of serial #203376. Please replace 56303072 with the improved gerabox 56380401
rather than servicing 56303072. If you are not sure of your machine’s serial # you can identify which unit you have by looking at the sprocket #52. The illustration above shows the
difference between the old and new sprocket.
FORM NO. 56042441
64
FORM NO. 56042441
STEERING SYSTEM (AFTER MARCH 2009)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
04-3
09-5
04-3
10-1
STEERING SYSTEM (AFTER MARCH 2009)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Item
Ref. No. Qty
Description
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16a
16b
16c
16d
16e
16f
16g
17
18
19
20
20a
20b
20c
20d
20e
20f
20g
20h
20i
20j
20k
20l
20m
20n
20o
20p
20q
20r
20s
20t
20u
20v
20w
56407130
56416157
56445096
56454079
56001818
56002087
56002220
56002828
56002921
56002929
56002956
56003073
56003155
56003228
56009064
56303108
56454079
56001939
56002037
56002220
56002769
56002956
56303224
56305053
56380383
56380392
56380395
56151106
56497542
56001821
56001867
56002015
56002082
56002098
56002708
56002868
56003228
56009384
56304554
56380384
56380387
56380388
56380391
56380405
56497306
56497308
56497543
56497560
56003389
56003804
Disconnect, Emergency (S15)
Relay, Spst (K13)
Link, Connector
Sprocket Assy
Scr, Pan Phil 8-32 X .38
Scr, Soc Hd 10-24 X 0.38
Wsh, Flt Std 5/16
Scr, Pan Phil Loc 1/4-20 X .62
Scr, Flt Phil Loc 1/4-20 X .50
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .62
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x .75
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18 x 1.00
Scr, Hex M6-1 X 12mm
Key, Wdf .75 X .19
Wsh, Int Shprf 1/4
Tensioner Assy
Sprocket Assy
Wsh, Flt Sae 5/16
Scr, Hex 5/16-18 X .88
Wsh, Flt Std 5/16
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/8-16
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 5/16-18x.75
Tensioner Weldt
Switch, Magnetic (S16 / S17)
AC Drive (A4)
Bracket, Motor
Steering, Upper Sbw
Bushing
Washer
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .88
Scr, Soc Hd 10-24 X 0.50
Scr, Soc Set Loc 10-24 X .25
Pin, Spr .19 X 1.00
Wsh, Flt Sae 1/4
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/2-20
Key, Wdf .75 X .19
Wsh, Flt .328 X .563 X .031
Bearing, Fl .500x.375x.313
Bearing, Fl 1.00x .75x 1.50
Steering Mount Weldt
Coupler, Steering Shaft
Shaft, Steering Wheel
Torque Feedback Device (E1)
Steering Wheel
Cup
Cap
Wheel Adapter
Nut, Hex Nyl Loc M8-1.25
Key- WDF M3 x 10
21
22
[23]
24
24a
25
25a
25b
25c
25d
25e
25f
25g
25h
25i
25j
25k
25l
25m
25n
25o
25p
[]
26
27
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
8
5
1
5
1
2
4
4
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
65
Ref. No. Qty
56380407
56380408
56380426
56380442
56380429
56380448
56366315
56388766
56416038
56380498
56416557
56001821
56002922
56003224
56003228
56003793
56303101
56303210
56303246
56380398
56380447
56380480
2-00-00566
56507793
56380406
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
4
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
Description
Plate, Mount, AC Driver
Assy, Coupler
Steer By Wire Harness
Chain, Assy
Link, Assy (replacement for 56380442)
Steering, Gearbox Assy
Spacer
Washer, Balance-12.5 Gr.
Bearing, Ball
Gear, Spur
Sleeve
Scr, Hex 1/4-20 X .88
Scr, Hex Hd Loc 1/4-20x.62
Pin, Dwl Std .25 X 1.25
Key, Wdf .75 X .19
Key, Sq .12 X 1.12
Shaft, Steering
Cover, Steering Block
Steering Gear Mount
Sprocket, 14 Tooth
Shaft, Steering
Gear, Spur
Fitting-Lubrication Straight
Clip, Conduit
Gearmotor, 36vdc, Steer (M16)
[ ] = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042441
04-3
WIRING DIAGRAM - 1 (BEFORE SN1779197)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
66
RED
+
BT1
10-9
BLK
-
BATTERY, 36 Vdc
+
-
+
-
X1
F10
RED
X2
RED
1
2
FUSE, 400 A.
BLK
H9
YEL/BRN
YEL/BRN
1
2
LAMP, TROUBLE
BLK
J1-34
J1-32
J1-30
J1-28
J1-26
J2-31
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
J1-22
K10
YEL/BRN
BLK/ORN
CONTACTOR, AUX.
F2
TO SPEED CONTROLLER
S11
B- INPUT
ORN
ORN
1
2 YEL/BRN 1
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 5 AMP SWITCH, KEY
RED
ORN
S9
1
2 GRA/ORN
SWITCH, SEAT
J1-21
1
S13
2 GRN
J2-11
J2-1
J2-24
J2-9
SWITCH, BATTERY INTERLOCK
TO SPEED CONTROLLER
GRN
F3
K10
RED 1
2
CONTACTOR, AUX.
J2-7
J2-19
J2-10
J2-33
BLU/GRN
1
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 20 A
F1
GRN/BLK
J1-1
BLU/ORN
ORN/BRN
GRN/BLU
BRN/BLU
WHT/BRN
BLK
J3-1 (+12V)
A2
SWITCH/DISPLAY
PANEL ASSEMBLY
J3-3 (PIEZO)
J3-5
J3-6
J3-7
J3-8
(SCL)
SDA
(B+)
(B-)
M11
BLU/GRN
1
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 25 A.
L6
VIO
1
VIO
1
GRN/BLK
2
VALVE, HOPPER RAISE
RED/GRA
2
YEL/RED
J2-23
J1-4
L6A
VALVE, HOPPER LOWER
J1-15
L4
VIO
BRN/GRN
2
VALVE, DUMP DOOR OPEN
1
A1
CONTROL
BOX
ASSEMBLY
J1-18
J1-12
RED/GRN
J1-11
YEL/GRA
J2-15
GRN/VIO
J2-3
RED/ORN
BLU/RED
2
VALVE, DUMP DOOR CLOSE
J1-16
L1
SWITCH, EXTEND LIMIT
S2
YEL/GRN
2
VALVE, SOLUTION
SWITCH, RETRACT LIMIT
J1-13
WHT/GRN
J1-24
BLU/BRN
J1-35
GRA/VIO
J1-23
GRN/ORN
J2-2
RED/BLK
1
J2-6
GRA/YEL
1
WHT
M
BLK
MOTOR, SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR
(+ TO RED TO EXTEND)
J1-14
WHT
M
BLK
MOTOR, SIDE BROOM ACTUATOR
(+ TO RED TO EXTEND)
S3
BLK
2
SWITCH, HOPPER INTERLOCK
K1
YEL/BLU
CONTACTOR, LEFT BRUSH MOTOR
J1-20
WHT/VIO
CONTACTOR, CENTER BRUSH MOTOR
J1-8
GRA/RED
CONTACTOR, RIGHT BRUSH MOTOR
J1-7
S4
K2
VIO
VIO/YEL
1
2
BLK
SWITCH, SOLUTION EMPTY
S6
GRN/GRA
CONTACTOR, BROOM MOTOR
J1-19
BRN/YEL
CONTACTOR, DUST CONTROL MOTOR
J1-17
BLU
CONTACTOR, VACUUM MOTOR
J1-6
J2-5
WHT/GRA
1
2
BLK
SWITCH, DUST CONTROL FILTER
(OPTIONAL)
K6
VIO
BLK
S5
J2-17
K4
VIO
2
SWITCH, RECOVERY FULL
K3
VIO
BLK
GRN
WHT
M13
1
VIO
BLK
BLK
RED
M12
1
VIO
MOTOR, BRUSH ACTUATOR
YEL (+ TO RED TO EXTEND)
M
S1
L5
VIO
RED
J2-16
YEL/WHT
1
J2-13
ORN/BLK
1
J2-4
YEL/VIO
S7
BLK
2
SWITCH, HUYDRAULIC FILTER
K7
VIO
K8
VIO
BRN/BLK
CONTACTOR, SIDE BROOM
S8
S10
J1-5
t
3
K11
VIO
BLU/WHT
CONTACTOR, HYD. PUMP MOTOR
J1-3
J4-14
GRA/WHT
2
M14
VIO
RED
M
BLK
2
SWITCH, MAIN BROOM
2 140 DEG. F
BLK
1
SWITCH, HOPPER FIRE.
(OPTIONAL)
S12
o
1
BLK
SWITCH, WAND
(OPTIONAL)
BLK
MOTOR, SHAKER
BLK/RED
J1-9
2
HEAD LIGHT, RIGHT
YEL/BLK
YEL/BLK
J2-34
J2-35
H3
VIO
1
-12 VDC
H4
VIO
1
VIO
A
2
HEAD LIGHT, LEFT
H5
MODE 1
B
LAMP, TAIL
FAULT 1
A
B
LAMP, TAIL
H8
VIO
1
BLU/BLK
J2-1
ORN/RED
BRAKE DRIVER
J2-26
GRA
REVERSE SIGNAL
J2-25
RED/WHT
BRUSH CURRENT SENSE
J2-21
BRN
BROOM CURRENT SENSE
J2-22
ORN/BLU
H6
VIO
J2-8
2
VIO/BRN
J1-10
BACKUP ALARM
(OPTIONAL)
GRN/BRN
J1-2
2
BLK/GRA
J2-20
2
HORN
GRA
ORN/RED
1
BLU/BLK
ORN/BLU
VIO
BRN
RED/WHT
LAMP, CURB
H2
H1
VIO
+
VIO
1
H10
LAMP, BROOM OVERLOAD
H7
VIO
1
2
BLK
LAMP, FLASHING
K9
VIO
BLK
CONTACTOR, STEERING
B+
FORM NO. 56042441
B-
04-3
10-9
Item
WIRING DIAGRAM - 1 (BEFORE SN1779197)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
A1
A2
56303201
56303374
1
1
Control Box Assembly
Switch/Display Panel Assembly
BT1
N/A
1
Battery 36Vdc
F1
F2
F3
F10
56469788
56387328
56395454
56303297
1
1
1
1
Circuit Breaker, 25 Amp (Auxiliary Circuit 1)
Circuit Breaker, 5 Amp (Auxiliary Circuit 2)
Circuit Breaker, 20 Amp (Auxiliary Circuit 3)
Fuse, 400 Amp (Main)
H1
H2
H3
H5
H6
H7
H8
H9
H10
N/A
1
56482365 1
56304768 1
56304783 A/R
56304768 1
56304783 A/R
56305237 1
56305237 1
N/A
1
N/A
1
56303353 1
56303350 1
Backup Alarm (optional)
Horn
Headlight, Right
Bulb, Light (for 56304768)
Headlight, Left
Bulb, Light (for 56304768)
Lamp, Tail
Lamp, Tail
Lamp, Flashing (optional)
Lamp, Curb (optional)
Lamp, Trouble (optional)
Lamp, Broom Overload
K1
K2
K3
K4
K6
K7
K8
K9
K10
K11
56395450
56395450
56395450
56303198
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56303434
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Contactor, Left Brush Motor
Contactor, Center Brush Motor
Contactor, Right Brush Motor
Contactor, Broom Motor
Contactor, Dust Control Motor
Contactor, Vacuum Motor
Contactor, Side Broom
Contactor, Steering
Contactor, Auxiliary
Contactor, Hydraulic Pump Motor
L1#
L2#
L4
L5
L6
L6A
56303275
1
56303435
56303436
56303437
56303437
1
1
1
1
Valve, Solution
DELETED
Valve, Dump Door Open
Valve, Dump Door Close
Valve, Hopper Raise
Valve, Hopper Lower
M11
M12
M13
M14
56303095
56303360
56303119
56467307
1
1
1
1
Motor, Brush Actuator
Motor, Squeegee Actuator
Motor, Side Broom Actuator
Motor, Shaker
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
N/A
N/A
56305053
56305977
56305032
N/A
56418994
56305053
N/A
N/A
56303554
56209321
56305053
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Switch, Extend Limit
Switch, Retract Limit
Switch, Hopper Interlock
Switch, Recovery Full TSBUS2005-875
Switch, Solution Empty
Switch, Dust Control Filter (optional)
Switch, Hydraulic Filter
Switch, Main Broom
Switch, Seat
Switch, Hopper Fire (optional)
Switch, Key TSBUS2004-873
Switch, Wand (optional)
Switch, Battery Interlock
H4
67
# = Revised or new since last update
FORM NO. 56042441
04-3
WIRING DIAGRAM - 2 (BEFORE SN1779197)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
10-9
ORN
68
ORN/RED
BLU/BLK
GRA
B-
GRN
B+
A3
CURTIS 1244 SPEED CONTROLLER
BRN/RED
K5
ORN
BLK/YEL
BLK/YEL
RED/WHT
GRA
R1
A
VIO/BLK
POT. 5K OHM
C
24
23
22
21
20
19
18
17
16
15
14
13
CONTACTOR, WHEEL DRIVE
B
WHT/BLK
ORN/RED
ORN
ORN
12
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
X51
BLU/BLK
GRN
F1
F2
B+
M
A2
F1
K5
RED 1-1
1
ORN/BLU
M15
A1
MOTOR, WHEEL DRIVE
WHT/YEL
BLK
RED 1-A2
M-
BLK 1-A1
RED/BLU
B-
F2
RED 1-2
2
CONTACT N.O.
M1
K4
1
2
RED 6-2
CONTACT N.O.
F11
1
2
FUSE, 250 A.
RED
+
M2
K1
RED/VIO
1
2
WHT/ORN
CONTACT N.O.
-
1
M3
2
GRA/BLK
CONTACT N.O.
+
1
M4
BLU/YEL
2
CONTACT N.O.
F4
RED
1
BRN/WHT
1
F8
1
M5
ORN/GRN
2
GRN/RED
1
BLU/GRA
2
A1
1
CONTACT N.O.
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 40 AMP
A2
M
BLK
MOTOR, DUST CONTROL
K7
2
BLK
-
M
MOTOR, RIGHT BRUSH
CONTACT N.O.
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 A
RED
+
K6
2
-
M
MOTOR, CENTER BRUSH
K3
RED/VIO
+
M
MOTOR, LEFT BRUSH
K2
RED/VIO
BLK
-
M
MOTOR, BROOM
BRN
RED 6-1
2
BLK
M6
M
MOTOR, VACUUM
BLU/GRA
1
2
BLK
M7
M
MOTOR, VACUUM
F5
RED
M8
K8
1
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 20 A.
VIO/GRA
1
2
WHT/RED
CONTACT N.O.
+
-
M
BLK
MOTOR, RIGHT SIDE BROOM
M9
WHT/RED
+
-
M
BLK
MOTOR, LEFT SIDE BROOM
F7
RED
ORN/WHT
1
1
2
BLK
CONTACT N.O.
F9
RED
M10
K11
1
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 70 A.
+
BRN/GRA
1
2
CONTACT N.O.
GRN/WHT
+
-
M
MOTOR, STEERING
C1
+
FORM NO. 56042441
BLK
M16
K9
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 40 AMP
-
M
MOTOR ASM., HYD. PUMP
-
CAPACITOR, 180 MFD
BLK
04-3
08-11
Item
WIRING DIAGRAM - 2 (BEFORE SN1779197)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
A3
56303197
1
Curtis 1244 Speed Controller
C1
56303337
1
Capacitor, 180 MFD
F4
F5
F7
F8
F9
F11
56454538
56395454
56303301
56303299
56303299
56410044
1
1
1
1
1
1
Circuit Breaker, 15 Amp (Dust Control)
Circuit Breaker, 20 Amp (Side Brooms)
Circuit Breaker, 70 Amp (Hydraulic Pump))
Circuit Breaker, 40 Amp (Vacuum Motors)
Circuit Breaker, 40 Amp (Power Steering)
Fuse, 250 Amp (Brush Motors)
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
K7
K8
K9
K11
56395450
56395450
56395450
56303198
56303198
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56303434
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Contact N.O. (Left Brush)
Contact N.O. (Center Brush)
Contact N.O. (Right Brush)
Contact N.O. (Main Broom)
Contact N.O. (Drive Wheel)
Contact N.O. (Dust Control)
Contact N.O. (Vacuum)
Contact N.O. (Side Brooms)
Contact N.O. (Steering)
Contact N.O. (Hydraulic Pump Motor)
M1
*
*
M2
*
*
M3
*
*
M4
*
*
M5
*
M10
*
*
M15
*
*
M16
56303039
56303419
56303444
56303083
56303419
56303444
56303083
56303419
56303444
56303083
56303419
56303444
56416020
56416595
56410065
56212223
56410065
56212223
56416578
56303442
56416608
56410307
56303443
56416608
56303040
56303433
56303561
56303033
56303426
56409746
56303073
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
Motor, Broom 2.0 HP
Replacement Carbon Brushes
Replacement Spring
Motor, Left Brush
Replacement Carbon Brushes
Replacement Spring
Motor, Center Brush
Replacement Carbon Brushes
Replacement Spring
Motor, Right Brush
Replacement Carbon Brushes
Replacement Spring
Motor, Dust Control
Carbon Brush Set
Motor, Vacuum
Carbon Brush Set
Motor, Vacuum
Carbon Brush Set
Gearmotor Assy (right) NOTE 1
Gearmotor Assy (right) NOTE 2
Carbon Brush Set
Gearmotor Assy (left) NOTE 1
Gearmotor Assy (left) NOTE 2
Carbon Brush Set
Motor, Assembly, Hydraulic Pump
Brush and Spring Kit
Reservoir, Kit
Motor, Wheel Drive
Replacement Carbon Brushes
Replacement Brush Spring
Motor, Steering TSBUS2007-982
R1
56303313
1
Potentiometer, 5K Ohm
M6
*
M7
*
M8
*
M9
69
* = Not Shown
NOTE 1: Used on machines built before May 2004.
NOTE 2: Used on machines built after April 2004.
FORM NO. 56042441
04-3
WIRING DIAGRAM-1 (AFTER SN1779196)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
70
RED
+
BT1
10-1
BLK
-
Battery, 36 Vdc
1
RED
F2
F10
RED
2
RED
Fuse, 400 A.
BLK
BLK
K10
YEL/BRN
B1
SWITCH, KEY
LAMP GROUND
GRA/ORN
BLK/ORN
CONTACTOR, AUX.
TO SPEED CONTROLLER
S9
1
2
SWITCH, SEAT
-
LAMP, TROUBLE
S11
ORN
+
X1
X2
YEL/BRN
1
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 5 AMP
3
-
H9
RED
ORN
+
ORN
ORN
B- INPUT
ORN
S15
K12
PINK
TAN
1
2
SWITCH, EMERGENCY STOP
1
2
RELAY, SAFETY
J1-21
GRA/ORN
1
S13
J2-11
2 GRN
J2-24
SWITCH, BATTERY INTERLOCK
GRA/ORN
TO STEERING SYSTEM
GRN
TO SPEED CONTROLLER
F3
K10
RED 1
CONTACTOR, AUX.
BLU/GRN
2
1
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 20 A
F1
BLU/GRN
1
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 25 A.
L6
1
VIO
1
VIO
1
J1-1
GRN/BLK
J2-35
BLK/WHT
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK
BLK/WHT
J2-7
J2-18
BLU/ORN
ORN/BRN
BLU/ORN
ORN/BRN
J3-2 (SCL-H)
J3-3 (SCL-L)
J2-8
J2-19
GRN/BLU
BRN/BLU
GRN/BLU
BRN/BLU
J3-4 (SDA-H)
J3-5 (SDA-L)
J2-10
J2-31
WHT/BRN
BLK
WHT/BRN
BLK
J3-6 (B+)
J3-1 (B-)
J1-12
RED/GRN
RED
J1-11
YEL/GRA
J2-15
GRN/VIO
M11
BLU/GRN
VIO
GRN/BLK
J2-12
J2-23
J1-32
J1-34
J1-30
J1-28
J1-26
2
VALVE, HOPPER RAISE
RED/GRA
J1-4
2
YEL/RED
J1-15
2
VALVE, DUMP DOOR OPEN
BRN/GRN
J1-18
J2-3
2
VALVE, DUMP DOOR CLOSE
BLU/RED
J1-16
J1-13
WHT/GRN
J1-24
BLU/BRN
L6A
VALVE, HOPPER LOWER
L4
A1
CONTROL
BOX
ASSEMBLY
1
L1
VIO
1
2
YEL/GRN
YEL/GRN
VALVE, SOLUTION
J1-14
K1
VIO
YEL/BLU
CONTACTOR, LEFT BRUSH MOTOR
VIO
WHT/VIO
CONTACTOR, RIGHT BRUSH MOTOR
GRA/RED
S2
CONTACTOR, BROOM MOTOR
J1-19
WHT
M
BRN/YEL
J1-17
BLU
J1-6
CONTACTOR, DUST CONTROL MOTOR
J1-35
GRA/VIO
J1-23
GRN/ORN
WHT
M
J2-2
RED/BLK
1
CONTACTOR, VACUUM MOTOR
J2-6
GRA/YEL
1
J2-5
WHT/GRA
1
J2-16
YEL/WHT
1
J2-13
ORN/BLK
1
S7
J1-5
YEL/VIO
J2-4
BLU/WHT
CONTACTOR, HYD. PUMP MOTOR
M
RED
J1-3
3
1
VIO
1
VIO
A
GRA/WHT
J4-14
BLK
2
SWITCH, MAIN BROOM
to
2
1
BLK
SWITCH, HOPPER FIRE.
140 DEG. F
2
1
SWITCH, WAND
BLK
(OPTIONAL)
BLK/RED
BLK
MOTOR, SHAKER
S5
J1-9
VIO/YEL
J2-17
H3
VIO
BLK
2
SWITCH, HUYDRAULIC FILTER
S14
M14
VIO
BLK
2
SWITCH, DUST CONTROL FILTER
(OPTIONAL)
S8
K11
VIO
BLK
2
SWITCH, HOPPER INTERLOCK
BLK
2
SWITCH, RECOVERY FULL
S10
BRN/BLK
CONTACTOR, SIDE BROOM
MOTOR, SIDE BROOM ACTUATOR
(+ TO RED TO EXTEND)
S6
K8
VIO
(+ TO RED TO EXTEND)
BLK
S3
K7
VIO
MOTOR, SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR
BLK
M13
K6
VIO
SWITCH, RETRACT LIMIT
M12
J1-7
GRN/GRA
BLK
GRN
WHT
S4
K4
VIO
BLK
BLK
SWITCH, EXTEND LIMIT
J1-8
CONTACTOR, CENTER BRUSH MOTOR
K3
VIO
(+ TO RED TO EXTEND)
RED
RED/ORN
J1-20
K2
MOTOR, BRUSH ACTUATOR
YEL
S1
L5
VIO
M
A2
SWITCH/DISPLAY
PANEL
ASSEMBLY
YEL/BLK
YEL/BLK
2
HEAD LIGHT, RIGHT
J2-34
J2-33
H4
BLK
2
SWITCH, SOLUTION EMPTY
1
-12 VDC
VIO/YEL
2
HEAD LIGHT, LEFT
H5
B
LAMP, TAIL
1
BRUSH CURRENT SENSE J2-21
BRN
LAMP, CURB
BROOM CURRENT SENSE J2-22
ORN/BLU
VIO/BRN
J1-10
BACKUP ALARM
GRN/BRN
J1-2
2
BLK/GRA
J2-20
2
H1
+
HORN
GRA
RED/WHT
2
O R N /B L U
H2
VIO
GRA
BRAKE DRIVER J2-26
REVERSE SIGNAL J2-25
1
VIO
ORN/RED
J2-1
O R N /R E D
FAULT 1
B
LAMP, TAIL
H8
VIO
BLU/BLK
MODE 1 J2-29
A
B L U /B L K
VIO
BRN
R E D /W H T
H6
H10
VIO
1
(OPTIONAL)
LAMP, BROOM OVERLOAD
H7
VIO
1
BLK
2
LAMP, FLASHING
K9
VIO
BLK
CONTACTOR, STEERING
F6
BLU/GRN
GRA/BRN
1
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 10 A.
GRA/BRN
+
M17
M
BLK/GRA
-
PUMP, AXP SOLUTION
R2
GRA/BRN
B+
1
C
C
A
A
E
E
BLU/ORN
F
F
B
B
VIO/YEL
AXP SYSTEM
D
BLK
D
2
3
BLK
FLOW POSITION SENSOR
B-
FORM NO. 56042441
04-3
08-11
Item
A1
A2
WIRING DIAGRAM-1 (AFTER SN1779196)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
Description
56303543
56303552
Control Box Assembly
Switch/Display Panel Assembly
1
1
BT1
N/A
1
Battery 36Vdc
F1
F2
F3
F10
F12
56469788
56387328
56395454
56303297
56387316
1
1
1
1
1
Circuit Breaker, 25 Amp (Auxiliary Circuit 1)
Circuit Breaker, 5 Amp (Auxiliary Circuit 2)
Circuit Breaker, 20 Amp (Auxiliary Circuit 3)
Fuse, 400 Amp (Main)
Circuit Breaker, 10A (AXP)
H1
H2
H3
H5
H6
H7
H8
H9
H10
N/A
56482365
56304768
56304783
56304768
56304783
56305237
56305237
N/A
N/A
56303353
56303350
1
1
1
A/R
1
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
1
K1
K2
K3
K4
K6
K7
K8
K9
K10
K11
56395450
56395450
56395450
56303198
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56303434
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Contactor, Left Brush Motor
Contactor, Center Brush Motor
Contactor, Right Brush Motor
Contactor, Broom Motor
Contactor, Dust Control Motor
Contactor, Vacuum Motor
Contactor, Side Broom
Contactor, Steering
Contactor, Auxiliary
Contactor, Hydraulic Pump Motor
L1
L2
L4
L5
L6
L6A
56303189
56303189
56303435
56303436
56303437
56303437
1
1
1
1
1
1
Valve, Solution
Valve, Solution
Valve, Dump Door Open
Valve, Dump Door Close
Valve, Hopper Raise
Valve, Hopper Lower
M11
M12
M13
M14
M17
56303095
56303360
56303119
56467307
56413810
1
1
1
1
1
Motor, Brush Actuator
Motor, Squeegee Actuator
Motor, Side Broom Actuator
Motor, Shaker
Pump, 36VDC (AXP)
R2
56303313
1
Flow Position Sensor (AXP)
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
*
S12
S13
N/A
N/A
56305053
56305977
56305032
N/A
56418994
56305053
7-82-00050
N/A
56303553
56303526
56209321
56305053
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Switch, Extend Limit
Switch, Retract Limit
Switch, Hopper Interlock
Switch, Recovery Full TSBUS2005-875
Switch, Solution Empty
Switch, Dust Control Filter (optional)
Switch, Hydraulic Filter
Switch, Main Broom
Switch, Seat
Switch, Hopper Fire (optional)
Switch, Key TSBUS2004-873
Key, Replacement Set (replacement key for 56303553)
Switch, Wand (optional)
Switch, Battery Interlock
H4
71
Backup Alarm (optional)
Horn
Headlight, Right
Bulb, Light (for 56304768)
Headlight, Left
Bulb, Light (for 56304768)
Lamp, Tail
Lamp, Tail
Lamp, Flashing (optional)
Lamp, Curb (optional)
Lamp, Trouble (optional)
Lamp, Broom Overload
* = Not Shown
FORM NO. 56042441
04-3
WIRING DIAGRAM-2 (AFTER SN1779196)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
ORN
B+
10-1
GRN
BLU/BLK
ORN/RED
GRA
RED/WHT
72
B-
A3
CURTIS 1244 SPEED CONTROLLER
BRN/RED
K5
ORN
BLK/YEL
WHT/BLK
BLK/YEL
RED/WHT
GRA
A
B
R1
C Forward
Pot. 5k Ohm
VIO/BLK
24
23
22
21
20
19
18
17
16
15
14
13
Contactor, Wheel Drive
Reverse
ORN/RED
ORN
ORN
12
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
X51
BLU/BLK
GRN
F1
F2
M-
1
K5
B+
CURRENT SENSE
1
M1
K4
2
2
1
RED/VIO
1
RED/VIO
2
F4
2
1
BRN/WHT
K6
1
F8
RED
2
1
GRN/RED
2
GRA/BLK
K7
1
+
+
M
-
Motor, Center Brush
CURRENT SENSE
M4
2
+
BLU/YEL
M
-
BLK
Motor, Right Brush
M5
2
ORN/GRN
2
A1
M
A2
BLK
Motor, Dust Control
BLU/GRA
1
2
Contact N.O.
Circuit Breaker, 40 Amp
M
Motor, Left Brush
Contact N.O.
Circuit Breaker, 15 Amp
-
WHT/ORN
Contact N.O.
RED
BLK
M3
K2
K3
1
-
M2
K1
Contact N.O.
RED/VIO
M
Motor, Broom
Contact N.O.
Fuse, 250 Amp
+
RED 6-2
Contact N.O.
F11
ORN/BLU
F2
RED 1-2
RED 6-1
1
A2
WHT/YEL
M
Contact N.O.
RED
RED 1-A2
M15
A1
Motor, Wheel Drive
F1
2
BLK
BRN
RED 1-1
BLK 1-A1
RED/BLU
B-
BLK
M6
M
Motor, Vacuum
BLU/GRA
1
2
BLK
M7
M
Motor, Vacuum
F5
RED
2
1
VIO/GRA
Circuit Breaker, 20 Amp
M8
K8
1
2
Contact N.O.
WHT/RED
+
M
-
BLK
Motor, Right Side Broom
M9
WHT/RED
+
M
-
BLK
Motor, Left Side Broom
F7
RED
1
2
Circuit Breaker, 70 Amp
B+
FORM NO. 56042441
ORN/WHT
1
K11
M10
2
Contact N.O.
BLK
+
M
-
Motor Asm., Hyd. Pump
BLK
Before April 2009
B-
04-3
08-11
WIRING DIAGRAM-2 (AFTER SN1779196)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
A3
C1
F4
F5
F7
F8
F9
F11
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
K7
K8
K9
K11
M1
*
*
M2
*
*
M3
*
*
M4
*
*
M5
56303197
56303337
56454538
56395454
56303301
56303299
56303299
56410044
56395450
56395450
56395450
56303198
56303198
56395450
56395450
56395450
56395450
56303434
56303039
56303419
56303444
56303083
56303419
56303444
56303083
56303419
56303444
56303083
56303419
56303444
56416020
56416595
56410065
56212223
56410065
56212223
56303442
56416608
56303443
56416608
56303040
56303433
56303561
56303033
56303426
56409746
56303073
56303313
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
M6
*
M7
*
M8
*
M9
*
M10
*
*
M15
*
*
M16
R1
73
Description
Curtis 1244 Speed Controller
Capacitor, 180 MFD
Circuit Breaker, 15 Amp (Dust Control)
Circuit Breaker, 20 Amp (Side Brooms)
Circuit Breaker, 70 Amp (Hydraulic Pump))
Circuit Breaker, 40 Amp (Vacuum Motors)
Circuit Breaker, 40 Amp (Power Steering)
Fuse, 250 Amp (Brush Motors)
Contact N.O. (Left Brush)
Contact N.O. (Center Brush)
Contact N.O. (Right Brush)
Contact N.O. (Main Broom)
Contact N.O. (Drive Wheel)
Contact N.O. (Dust Control)
Contact N.O. (Vacuum)
Contact N.O. (Side Brooms)
Contact N.O. (Steering)
Contact N.O. (Hydraulic Pump Motor)
Motor, Broom 2.0 HP
Replacement Carbon Brushes
Replacement Spring
Motor, Left Brush
Replacement Carbon Brushes
Replacement Spring
Motor, Center Brush
Replacement Carbon Brushes
Replacement Spring
Motor, Right Brush
Replacement Carbon Brushes
Replacement Spring
Motor, Dust Control
Carbon Brush Set
Motor, Vacuum
Carbon Brush Set
Motor, Vacuum
Carbon Brush Set
Gearmotor Assy (right)
Carbon Brush Set
Gearmotor Assy (left)
Carbon Brush Set
Motor, Assembly, Hydraulic Pump
Brush and Spring Kit
Reservoir, Kit
Motor, Wheel Drive
Replacement Carbon Brushes
Replacement Brush Spring
Motor, Steering NOTE 1 TSBUS2007-982
Potentiometer, 5K Ohm
* = Not Shown
NOTE 1: Only used before April 2009.
FORM NO. 56042441
04-3
WIRING DIAGRAM-3 (AFTER MARCH 2009)
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
74
10-1
B+
B-
F9
RED 1
BRN/GRA
2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 40 AMP
K9
1
2
GRN/WHT
B+
BLK
B-
CONTACT N.O.
M16
WHT
RED
BRN
U
V
W
A4
AC DRIVE
U
V
W
M
STEERING ACTUATOR
3~
2 3 4
6 1
WHT
GRN
YEL
BLK
RED
J5-5
J5-6
J5-16
J5-4
J5-3
GRN
GRN/WHT
J5-11
BLU
BLU
J5-17
BLK
ORN
WHT/BLK
J5-10
RED/WHT
RED
J5-20
GRN/BLK
GRN/BLK
BLK
RED/BLK
ORN/BLK
J5-2
BLK/WHT
BLK
J5-1
GRA/ORN
WHT
J5-13
WHT/BLU
S16
1
GRA/ORN
2
ORN/RED
S17
1
2
GRA/ORN
SWITCH, LEFT TRAVEL LIMIT
K12
VIO
J5-18
A
B
GRA/ORN
RELAY, SAFETY
YEL
7
J5-15
GRN
2
J5-8
BLK
3
R3
GRN/WHT
1
2
RESISTOR, 10 OHM
Item
Ref. No.
Qty
A4
D1
E1
K12
M16
R3
S15
S16
S17
56380383
NA
56380405
56416157
56380406
NA
56407130
56305053
56305053
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
AC Drive NOTE 1
Diode NOTE 1
Torque Feedback Device NOTE 1
Relay, SPST NOTE 1
Gearmotor, 36VDC, Steer NOTE 1
Resistor, 10 Ohm NOTE 1
Disconnect, Emergency NOTE 1
Switch, Right Travel Limit NOTE 1
Switch, Left Travel Limit NOTE 1
NOTE 1: Only used after March 2009.
FORM NO. 56042441
X72
J5-23
D1
GRA/ORN
CAN
A2
GND 1
VOLT 1 (+5V)
B1
B2
GRD 2
VOLT 2 (+5V)
TORQUE 1
TORQUE 2
STEERING WHEEL SENSOR
SWITCH, RIGHT TRAVEL LIMIT
J5-19
E1
A1
GRA/ORN
FROM SEAT SWITCH
04-3
08-11
Item
OPTIONAL KITS AND ACCESSORIES
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
Ref. No. Qty
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
**
56305509
56305519
56305517
56305881
56305482
56305896
56305820
56305493
56303362
56305530
56305637
56303573
56303579
56305641
56305494
56305495
56305652
56303431
56305794
56109306
56303445
56303381
56306145
56303572
56111418
56307221
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A/R
**
**
**
56303471
56303469
56303562
1
1
1
**
**
**
56303472
56303470
56303564
1
1
1
**
**
56305697
56305685
1
1
**
**
**
**
56303054
56303055
56303057
56303593
1
1
1
1
**
**
**
**
**
56303331
56303332
56303333
56303334
56303594
1
1
1
1
1
**
56303429
1
**
56303430
1
**
56303386
1
** = Optional Accessories
75
Description
Optional Kits
Temperature Switch Kit
Backup Alarm Kit (Std on Nilfisk models)
Hopper Filter Switch Kit
Beacon Kit (4300B / CR 1100B)
Beacon Kit (4800B / CR 1200B)
Solution Fill Shutoff Kit (4800B Models)
Solution Fill Shutoff Kit (4300B Models)
Tower Bumper Kit
Trouble Lamp Kit
Vacuum Wand Kit
Low Clearance Overhead Guard Kit
Overhead Guard Kit
Overhead Guard Beacon Kit
Curb Light Kit
Left Side Broom Guard Kit
Right Side Broom Guard Kit
Both Side Broom Guard Kit
Fire Extinguisher Kit
Pre-Filter Grid Kit
Seat Belt Kit For use on Seat 7-69-00008
Main Broom Belt Kit
Deluxe Seat Kit
Kit, Chemical Injection 36VDC
Cleanout Kit
Puddle Pick-Up Kit
Recovery Inlet Seal Kit
See Accessories Parts List 56042449 for an individual parts break down of each kit
4300B Squeegee Blade Kits (contains both front and rear blades)
Squeegee Blade Kit 43
Neoprene Squeegee Blade Kit 43
Polyurethane Squeegee Blade Kit 43
4800B Squeegee Blade Kits (contains both front and rear blades)
Squeegee Blade Kit 48
Neoprene Squeegee Blade Kit 48
Polyurethane Squeegee Blade Kit 48
Side Blade Kits (All Models / contains 2 long blades & 2 short blades)
Side Blade Kit
Neoprene Side Blade Kit
Optional Batteries
Battery 36V 770 A/H
Battery 36V 560 A/H Sealed
Battery 36V 510 A/H
Battery 36V 770 A/H - Export
Optional Chargers
Charger 36V Scr, 1 Phase
Charger 36V Scr, 3 Phase
Charger 36V Ferro, 1 Phase
Charger 36V Ferro, 3 Phase
Charger 36V 3PH China
Battery Accessories
Cart, Battery Exchange
Rack, Battery Storage
Disconnect, Battery Bracket Kit
FORM NO. 56042441
04-3
BROOM SELECTOR GUIDE
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
76
8 Double Row
Length.................40” (101.6 cm)
Diameter .............14” (35.56 cm)
Main Broom:
PN56505955 Proex & Wire (STD.) (8 Double Rows)
This broom has a more aggressive cleaning action, used to
pick up heavier debris.
PN56505956 Prolene (Optional) (8 Double Rows)
A top quality synthetic fiber. This filament is made for a
wide variety of applications. Retains its stiffness when wet
and resists abrasive chemicals, solvents and oils. A general purpose material offering high performance for a wide
range of applications.
12 Double Row
Length.................40” (101.6 cm)
Diameter .............14” (35.56 cm)
PN56505953 Nylon (Optional) (8 Double Rows)
General purpose broom that can be used for all types of
light soil. High wear material so uneven surfaces do not
cause excessive wear. Nylon has a high heat deflection
temperature, is chemical resistant and will absorb water in
wet conditions. Truly a general purpose broom.
PN56505952 Proex (Optional) (12 Double Rows)
PN56505954 Proex (Optional) (8 Double Rows)
Synthetic fiber made of polypropylene designed to pick up
paper, gravel, sand and other lighter less bulky litter.
PN56505951 Poly/Wire (Optional) (8 Double Rows)
Side Broom:
PN56462252 Polypropylene (STD.)
The side broom function is to sweep the dirt and debris
away from the curb, wall, pallet, etc. into the path of the
main broom.
Diameter ................20” (50.8 cm)
FORM NO. 56042441
04-3
08-11
BRUSH SELECTOR GUIDE
Captor™ 4300B, 4800B
77
We provide brushes and pad holders that will give you the best possible performance between machine and floor. Following are descriptions
of the materials and their applications when used on the CR .
Union Mix:
ProLite:
Prolene:
Magna Grit:
Dyna Grit:
MidLite Grit:
MidGrit:
AgLite Grit:
Short Trim
Pad Holder:
Medium grade natural fibers for polishing finished floors with standard-speed equipment. Recommended for use in place
of white pads.
Bristles are made from light-duty polypropylene for general scrubbing when you do not want to scratch or remove finish
from the floor. Recommended for use in place of red pads.
Polypropylene material for medium-duty scrubbing on concrete, terrazzo and vinyl floor tile. Recommended for use in
place of green or blue pads.
For extreme heavy-duty scrubbing or stripping of floors. This brush has extra large diameter silicon carbide grit impregnated
synthetic bristles. Recommended for use in place of black pads.
For aggresive, heavy-duty scrubbing or stripping of floors. Recommended for use in place of brown pads.
For general purpose scrubbing of sealed or unsealed concrete, stone, terrazzo, quarry tile and other resilient hard floor
surfaces. Recommended for use in place of green or blue pads.
For general purpose scrubbing when you need a lighter action for sealed or unsealed concrete, stone, terrazzo, quarry
tile and other resilient hard floor surfaces. Recommended for use in place of green or blue pads.
For light scrubbing when used wet; buffing or polishing when used dry on urethane coated, sealed concrete or other
resilient hard surface floors. Recommended for use in place of red or white pads.
Made with a structural foam block and center ring for correct pad centering. It has a “shower feed” design for getting
solution to the floor.
4300B BRUSHES
56505946 - Union Mix
56505944 - Prolene
56505942 - Dyna Grit 80
56505947 - MidGrit 240
56505940 - Short Trim Pad Holder
56505195 - Pad Retainer for 56505940
56505945 - ProLite
56505941 - Magna Grit 46
56505948 - MidLite Grit 180 (std)
56505943 - AgLite Grit 500
4800B BRUSHES
56505786 - Union Mix
56505784 - Prolene
56505782 - Dyna Grit 80
56505787 - MidGrit 240
56505780 - Short Trim Pad Holder
56505195 - Pad Retainer for 56505940
56505785 - ProLite
56505781 - Magna Grit 46
56505788 - MidLite Grit 180 (std)
56505783 - AgLite Grit 500
DISC BRUSH APPLICATION GUIDE (SUGGESTION ONLY)
Application
Stripping:
Concrete
Terrazzo
Ceramic/Quarry tile
Vinyl tile
General Scrubbing:
Concrete
Terrazzo
Ceramic/Quarry tile
Marble
Vinyl tile
Raised-rubber tile
Polishing:
Raised Disc Tile
Marble
Vinyl tile
46
Grit
80
Grit
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
180
Grit
240
Grit
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
500
Grit
X
X
X
X
X
Prolene
Prolite
Union
Mix
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
FORM NO. 56042441
14600 21st Avenue North
Plymouth, MN 55447-3408
www.advance-us.com
Phone: 800-989-2235
Fax:
800-989-6566
©2010 Nilfisk-Advance, Inc.
A Nilfisk-Advance Brand
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising