null  User manual
1xN Mechanical Optical Switch (4/8/16/24/32/64/128 … Channels)

Up to 256 Ports/Channels (4, 16, 32, 64, 128 …)

Optical Signal Switching and Routing

Ultra-high Reliability

Optical Network Monitoring

Modularized design

Testing of Fiber Optic Component

Functions of Breakdown Self-checking and Alarm Warning

Military Communications
Multi-port Mechanical Optical Switch Specifications
Channel Number (N)
1<N≤64
64<N≤128
Insertion Loss (dB)
Typ: 0.5; Max:1.0
Typ: 1.2; Max:1.5
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1260~1650 (SM)
532~1064/1310 (MM)
Custom
Testing Wavelength (nm)
1310/1490/1550/1625
532/650/780/850/980/1310
Custom
Return Loss (dB)
SM (9/125) ≥ 50; MM (50/125, 62.5/125) ≥ 30
Crosstalk (dB)
SM (9/125) ≥ 70; MM (50/125, 62.5/125) ≥ 70
PDL (dB)
≤0.50
WDL (dB)
≤0.25
TDL (dB)
≤0.25
Repeatability (dB)
≤0.02
Lifetime (cycles)
107
Switching Time (ms)
≤10
Optical Input Power (mW)
≤500
Working Voltage (V)
5
Operating Temperature (℃)
-20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature (℃)
-40 ~ +85
Dimension / Channel Number (mm/N)
135x40x32 (N≤4)
135x64x32 (N≤16)
164x78x66 ( N≤32)
184x156x 66 (N≤128)
Notes:
1. Above data are test results with connectors assembled.
2. Specifications are customizable and subject to change without notice.
3. For product customization or special requirement, please contact our sales representative.
Optical Components, Fiber Optic Devices, Modules, and more.
More support, visit: www.lfiber.com
Email: [email protected]
Ordering Information
Port/Channel Number
Test Wavelength
Fiber Type
Pigtail
Fiber Length
Connector
1~256
850 nm
9/125 (SM)
250 μm
0.50 m
None
1310 nm
50/125 (MM)
900 μm
1.00 m
LC/PC
1550 nm
62.5/125 (MM)
2.0 mm
1.50 m
LC/APC
1310/1550 nm
Custom …
Custom …
Custom …
SC/PC
Multi-port Mechanical
Optical Switch
Custom …
SC/APC
FC/PC
FC/APC
Custom …
Optical Components, Fiber Optic Devices, Modules, and more.
More support, visit: www.lfiber.com
Email: [email protected]
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement