HP 1410-24G User's manual

HP 1410-24G User's manual
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Overview
Models
HP 1410-8G Switch
HP 1410-16G Switch
HP 1410-24G-R Switch
HP 1410-24G Switch
HP 1410-8 Switch
HP 1410-16 Switch
HP 1410-24 Switch
HP 1410-24-R Switch
HP 1410-24-2G Switch
J9559A
J9560A
JG708A
J9561A
J9661A
J9662A
J9663A
JD986B
J9664A
Key features
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet switches
Green features for low power consumption
Fanless design for silent operation
Quality of service (QoS) support
Lifetime warranty
Product overview
HP 1410 Switch Series comprises unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet switches designed for small businesses looking for
entry-level, low-cost networking solutions that come with a lifetime warranty. The series consists of nine models with flexible
mounting options to meet different network switching needs. All models have quality of service(QoS) support and IEEE 802.3x flow
control features that provide outstanding data efficiency. Simplified plug-and-play convenience is enabled by features such as AutoMDIX and auto-speed negotiation. HP has innovated and combined the latest advances in silicon technology to bring you some of the
most power-efficient switches: 1410-24G-R,1410-16 and 1410-24 models are advanced IEEE 802.3az-compliant unmanaged Gigabit
and Fast Ethernet switches. The switches come with built-in green features and a lifetime warranty, making the series the right choice
for organizations seeking a networking solution that's both economical and reliable.
Features and benefits
Quality of Service (QoS)
IEEE 802.1p prioritisation
delivers data to devices based on the priority and type of traffic
DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support
allows real-time traffic prioritisation based on Layer 3 TOS/DSCP parameters
Connectivity
Auto-MDIX
provides automatic adjustments for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports
Performance
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 1
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Overview
NEW Energy-efficient Ethernet support
supports new IEEE 802.3az standard; allows lower power consumption when operated with IEEE-compliant client devices in
100 Mb/s mode only (JG708A, J9662A and J9663A switches)
Half-/full-duplex auto-negotiating capability on every port
doubles the throughput of every port
NEW Jumbo frame support
allows frames up to 9216 bytes to be switched through the network (Gigabit Ethernet models)
Mini jumbo frame support
allows frames up to 2048 bytes to be switched through the network, which supports large data transfers (J9662A and J9663A
switches)
Ease of use
Unmanaged
provides plug-and-play simplicity
Comprehensive LED display with per-port indicators
provides an at-a-glance view of status, activity, speed and full-duplex operation
Flow control
helps ensure reliable communications during full-duplex operation
Auto-speed negotiation
selects individual port speed automatically depending on client capabilities without the need for manual intervention, allowing
for simple plug-and-play operation
Flexibility
Fanless design
enables quiet operation for deployment in open spaces
NEW Internal power supply
provides operation convenience and a neat operation environment (JG708A, J9561A and JD986B switches)
Warranty and support
NEW Lifetime Warranty 2.0
advance hardware replacement for as long as you own the product with next-business-day delivery (available in most countries)†
NEW Electronic and telephone support (for Lifetime Warranty 2.0)
limited 24x7 telephone support is available from HP for the first 3 years; limited electronic and business hours telephone
support is available from HP for the complete warranty period; to reach our support centres, refer to
www.hp.com/networking/contact-support; for details on the duration of support provided with your product purchase, refer
to www.hp.com/networking/warrantysummary
* HP warranty includes repair or replacement of hardware for as long as you own the product, with next business day advance
replacement (available in most countries). The disk drive included with HP AllianceOne Advanced Services and Services zl Modules, HP
Threat Management Services zl Module, HP AllianceOne Extended zl Module with Riverbed Steelhead, HP MSM765 zl Mobility Controller
and HP Survivable Branch Communication zl Module powered by Microsoft® Lync has a five-year hardware warranty. For details, refer
to the Software license and hardware warranty statements at www.hp.com/networking/warranty
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 2
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Configuration
Build To Order: BTO is a standalone unit with no integration. BTO products ship standalone are not part of a CTO or RackShippable solution.
HP 1410-8G Switch
8 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
J9559A
See Configuration
Note:2
HP 1410-16G Switch
16 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
1U - Height
HP 1410-24G-R Switch
24 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
1U - Height
HP 1410-24G Switch
22 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
2 dual-personality ports; either an RJ-45 10/100/1000 port or an open mini-GBIC slot
1U - Height
J9560A
See Configuration
Note:2
JG708A
See Configuration
Note:2
J9561A
See Configuration
Note:1, 3
PDU Cable NA/MX/TW/JP
C15 PDU Jumper Cord (NA/MX/TW/JP)
J9561A #B2B
PDU Cable ROW
C15 PDU Jumper Cord (ROW)
J9561A #B2C
HP 1410-8 Switch
8 autosensing 10/100 ports
J9661A
See Configuration
Note:2
HP 1410-16 Switch
16 autosensing 10/100 ports
1U - Height
HP 1410-24 Switch
24 autosensing 10/100 ports
1U - Height
HP 1410-24-R Switch
24 autosensing 10/100 ports
1U - Height
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
J9662A
See Configuration
Note:2
J9663A
See Configuration
Note:2
JD986B
See Configuration
Note:2
Page 3
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Configuration
HP 1410-24-2G Switch
24 autosensing 10/100ports
2 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
1U - Height
J9664A
See Configuration
Note:2
Configuration Rules:
Note 1
The following Transceivers install into this switch:
HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
J4858C
J4859C
J9054C
Note 2
Localization required. (See Localization Menu for list.)
Note 3
Localization (Wall Power Cord) required on orders without #B2B or #B2C (PDU Power Cord). (See
Localization Menu)
Internal or External Power Supplies(Model Dependant)
Power supplies included
Enter the following menu selections as integrated to the CTO Model X server above if order is factory built.
Transceivers
SFP Transceivers
HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
J4858C
J4859C
J9054C
Cables
Multi-Mode Cables
HP .5m Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HP 1m Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HP 2 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HP 5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HP 15 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HP 30 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HP 50 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
AJ833A
AJ834A
AJ835A
AJ836A
AJ837A
AJ838A
AJ839A
QK732A
Page 4
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Configuration
HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl
HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m Cbl
HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m Cbl
HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 30m Cbl
HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 50m Cbl
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
QK733A
QK734A
QK735A
QK736A
QK737A
Page 5
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
HP 1410-8G Switch (J9559A)
I/O ports and slots
Physical characteristics
8 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports; Media Type: Auto-MDIX; Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or
full; 1000BASE-T: full only (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type
1000BASE-T)
Supports a maximum of 8 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
Dimensions
6.14(w) x 3.8(d) x 0.96(h) in (15.6 x 9.65 x 2.45 cm)
Weight
0.74 lb (0.34 kg)
Memory and processor
4 Kb EEPROM capacity; packet buffer size: 192 KB
Mounting
Wall, desktop, and under-table mounting
Performance
100 Mb Latency
< 3.6 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
1000 Mb Latency
< 1.2 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
Throughput
11.9 Mpps (64-byte packets)
Switching capacity
16 Gbps
MAC address table size
4096 entries
Operating temperature
32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative
humidity
15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C), noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage
temperature
-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage
relative humidity
15% to 90% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Altitude
up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)
Acoustic
Power: 0 dB No fan
Environment
Electrical characteristics Frequency
50/60 Hz
Maximum heat
dissipation
41 BTU/hr (43.26 kJ/hr)
Voltage
100 - 240 VAC
Current
1.0 A
Maximum power rating
12 W
Notes
Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case
theoretical maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with
fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged in, and all
modules populated.
Safety
The exact input voltage and frequency rating are determined by the specific
power adaptor part number ordered. Please select the correct power adaptor
country option.
CSA 22.2 No. 60950; EN 60950/IEC 60950; UL 60950-1
Emissions
FCC Rules Part 15, Subpart B Class A
Immunity
Generic
EN 55022 CISPR 22
EN
EN 55024, CISPR 24
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 6
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
Services
ESD
IEC 61000-4-2
Radiated
IEC 61000-4-3
EFT/Burst
IEC 61000-4-4
Surge
IEC 61000-4-5
Conducted
IEC 61000-4-6
Power frequency
magnetic field
IEC 61000-4-8
Voltage dips and
interruptions
IEC 61000-4-11
Harmonics
IEC 61000-3-2
Flicker
IEC 61000-3-3
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UF795E)
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UF796E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR843E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR844E)
Installation with minimum configuration, system-based pricing (U4826E)
Installation with HP-provided configuration, system-based pricing (U4830E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR816E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR817E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR818E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR819E)
3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW386E)
4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW387E)
5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW388E)
1-year, 6 hour Call-To-Repair Onsite for hardware (HR845E)
Refer to the HP website at: www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the service-level
descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please
contact your local HP sales office.
HP 1410-16G Switch (J9560A)
I/O ports and slots
Physical characteristics
16 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports; Media Type: Auto-MDIX; Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or
full; 1000BASE-T: full only (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type
1000BASE-T)
Supports a maximum of 16 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
Dimensions
8.21(w) x 4.41(d) x 1.73(h) in (20.85 x 11.2 x 4.4 cm) (1U height)
Weight
1.43 lb (0.65 kg)
Memory and processor
512 Kb flash; packet buffer size: 512 KB
Mounting
Mounts in an EIA-standard 19 in. telco rack (hardware included); wall, desktop, and under-table mounting
Performance
100 Mb Latency
< 8.0 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
1000 Mb Latency
< 3.6 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
Throughput
23.8 Mpps (64-byte packets)
Switching capacity
32 Gb/s
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 7
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
Environment
MAC address table size
8192 entries
Operating temperature
32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative
humidity
15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C), noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage
temperature
-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage
relative humidity
15% to 90% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Altitude
up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)
Acoustic
Power: 0 dB No fan
Electrical characteristics Frequency
50/60 Hz
Maximum heat
dissipation
44 BTU/hr (46.42 kJ/hr)
Voltage
100 - 240 VAC
Current
1.1 A
Maximum power rating
13 W
Notes
Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case
theoretical maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with
fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged in, and all
modules populated.
Safety
The exact input voltage and frequency rating are determined by the specific
power adaptor part number ordered. Please select the correct power adaptor
country option.
CSA 22.2 No. 60950; UL 60950-1; IEC 60950-1; EN 60950-1
Emissions
FCC Rules Part 15, Subpart B Class A
Immunity
Generic
EN 55022 CISPR 22
EN
EN 55024, CISPR 24
ESD
IEC 61000-4-2
Radiated
IEC 61000-4-3
EFT/Burst
IEC 61000-4-4
Surge
IEC 61000-4-5
Conducted
IEC 61000-4-6
Power frequency
magnetic field
IEC 61000-4-8
Voltage dips and
interruptions
IEC 61000-4-11
Harmonics
IEC 61000-3-2
Flicker
IEC 61000-3-3
Services
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UF797E)
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UF798E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR846E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR847E)
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 8
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
Installation with minimum configuration, system-based pricing (U4826E)
Installation with HP-provided configuration, system-based pricing (U4830E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR820E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR821E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR822E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR823E)
3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW389E)
4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW390E)
5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW391E)
1-year, 6 hour Call-To-Repair Onsite for hardware (HR848E)
Refer to the HP website at: www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the service-level descriptions
and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please contact your local
HP sales office.
HP 1410-24G-R Switch (JG708A)
I/O ports and slots
Physical characteristics
24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports; Media Type: Auto-MDIX; Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or
full; 1000BASE-T: full only (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type
1000BASE-T)
Supports a maximum of 24 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
Dimensions
17.32(w) x 6.81(d) x 1.73(h) in (44 x 17.3 x 4.4 cm) (1U height)
Weight
6.61 lb (3 kg)
Memory and processor
1 MB flash; packet buffer size: 512 KB
Mounting
Mounts in an EIA standard 19-inch telco rack (hardware included); desktop mounting
Performance
100 Mb Latency
< 8.0 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
1000 Mb Latency
< 3.6 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
Throughput
35.7 Mpps (64-byte packets)
Switching capacity
48 Gb/s
MAC address table size
8192 entries
Operating temperature
32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative
humidity
5% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C), noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage
temperature
-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage
relative humidity
5% to 90% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Altitude
up to 16,404 ft (5 km)
Acoustic
Power: 0 dB No fan
Environment
Electrical characteristics Frequency
50/60 Hz
Maximum heat
dissipation
55 BTU/hr (58 kJ/hr)
Voltage
100 - 240 VAC
Current
0.3 A
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 9
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
Maximum power rating
16 W
Notes
Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case
theoretical maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with
fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged
in, and all modules populated.
Safety
This model provides internal power supply. Please select the correct power
cord country option.
CSA 22.2 No. 60950; UL 60950-1; IEC 60950-1; EN 60950-1
Emissions
FCC Rules Part 15, Subpart B Class A
Immunity
Generic
EN 55022 CISPR 22
EN
EN 55024, CISPR 24
ESD
IEC 61000-4-2
Radiated
IEC 61000-4-3
EFT/Burst
IEC 61000-4-4
Surge
IEC 61000-4-5
Conducted
IEC 61000-4-6
Power frequency
magnetic field
IEC 61000-4-8
Voltage dips and
interruptions
IEC 61000-4-11
Harmonics
IEC 61000-3-2
Flicker
IEC 61000-3-3
Notes
Services
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet protocol is supported by the HP 1410-24G-R (JG708A), HP 1410-16
(J9662A) and HP 1410-24 (J9663A) Switches.
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UF797E)
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UF798E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR846E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR847E)
Installation with minimum configuration, system-based pricing (U4826E)
Installation with HP-provided configuration, system-based pricing (U4830E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR820E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR821E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR822E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR823E)
3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW389E)
4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW390E)
5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW391E)
1-year, 6 hour Call-To-Repair Onsite for hardware (HR848E)
Refer to the HP website at: www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the service-level
descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please
contact your local HP sales office.
HP 1410-24G Switch (J9561A)
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 10
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
I/O ports and slots
Physical characteristics
22 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports; Media Type: Auto-MDIX; Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or
full; 1000BASE-T: full only (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type
1000BASE-T)
2 dual-personality ports; each port can be used as either an RJ-45 10/100/1000 port (IEEE 802.3 Type
10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet) or an open miniGBIC slot (for use with mini-GBIC transceivers)
Supports a maximum of 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports
Dimensions
13.23(w) x 6.65(d) x 1.73(h) in (33.6 x 16.9 x 4.4 cm) (1U height)
Weight
2.98 lb (1.35 kg)
Memory and processor
512 Kb flash; packet buffer size: 512 KB
Mounting
Mounts in an EIA-standard 19 in. telco rack (hardware included); wall, desktop, and under-table mounting
Performance
100 Mb Latency
< 8.0 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
1000 Mb Latency
< 3.6 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
Throughput
35.7 Kpps (64-byte packets)
Switching capacity
48 Gb/s
MAC address table size
8192 entries
Operating temperature
32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative
humidity
15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C), noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage
temperature
-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage
relative humidity
15% to 90% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Altitude
up to 10,000 ft (3 km)
Acoustic
Power: 0 dB No fan
Environment
Electrical characteristics Frequency
50/60 Hz
Maximum heat
dissipation
75 BTU/hr (79.13 kJ/hr)
Voltage
100 - 127 / 200 - 240 VAC
Current
0.3/0.2 A
Maximum power rating
22 W
Notes
Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case
theoretical maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with
fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged in, and all
modules populated.
Safety
This model provides internal power supply. Please select the correct power
cord country option.
CSA 22.2 No. 60950; UL 60950-1; IEC 60950-1; EN 60950-1
Emissions
FCC Rules Part 15, Subpart B Class A
Immunity
Generic
EN 55022 CISPR 22
EN
EN 55024, CISPR 24
ESD
IEC 61000-4-2
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 11
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
Radiated
IEC 61000-4-3
EFT/Burst
IEC 61000-4-4
Surge
IEC 61000-4-5
Conducted
IEC 61000-4-6
Power frequency
magnetic field
IEC 61000-4-8
Voltage dips and
interruptions
IEC 61000-4-11
Harmonics
IEC 61000-3-2
Flicker
IEC 61000-3-3
Notes
Use only supported genuine HP mini-GBICs with your switch.
Services
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UF797E)
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UF798E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR846E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR847E)
Installation with minimum configuration, system-based pricing (U4826E)
Installation with HP-provided configuration, system-based pricing (U4830E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR820E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR821E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR822E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR823E)
3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW389E)
4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW390E)
5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW391E)
1-year, 6 hour Call-To-Repair Onsite for hardware (HR848E)
Refer to the HP website at: www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the service-level
descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please
contact your local HP sales office.
HP 1410-8 Switch (J9661A)
I/O ports and slots
Physical characteristics
8 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100 ports; Duplex: half or full (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type
100BASE-TX)
Supports a maximum of 8 autosensing 10/100 ports
Dimensions
6.14(w) x 3.74(d) x 0.97(h) in (15.6 x 9.5 x 2.46 cm)
Weight
0.74 lb (0.34 kg)
Memory and processor
16 Kb EEPROM; packet buffer size: 96 KB
Mounting
Wall, desktop, and under-table mounting
Performance
100 Mb Latency
< 3.7µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
Throughput
1.1 Mpps (64-byte packets)
Switching capacity
1.6 Gb/s
MAC address table size
1024 entries
Operating temperature
32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Environment
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 12
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
Operating relative
humidity
15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C), noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage
temperature
-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage
relative humidity
15% to 90% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Altitude
up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)
Acoustic
Power: 0 dB No fan
Electrical characteristics Frequency
50/60 Hz
Maximum heat
dissipation
13 BTU/hr (13.72 kJ/hr)
Voltage
100 - 240 VAC
DC voltage
12 V
Current
0.3 A
Maximum power rating
3.6 W
Notes
Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case
theoretical maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with
fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged in, and all
modules populated.
Safety
The exact input voltage and frequency rating are determined by the specific
power adaptor part number ordered. Please select the correct power adaptor
country option.
UL 60950-1; CSA 22.2 60950-1; IEC 60950-1:2005; EN 60950-1:2006 + A11:2009
Emissions
FCC Rules Part 15, Subpart B Class A
Immunity
Generic
EN 55022 CISPR 22
EN
EN 55024, CISPR 24
ESD
IEC 61000-4-2
Radiated
IEC 61000-4-3
EFT/Burst
IEC 61000-4-4
Surge
IEC 61000-4-5
Conducted
IEC 61000-4-6
Power frequency
magnetic field
IEC 61000-4-8
Voltage dips and
interruptions
IEC 61000-4-11
Harmonics
IEC 61000-3-2
Flicker
IEC 61000-3-3
Services
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UF795E)
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UF796E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR843E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR844E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR817E)
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 13
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW386E)
1-year, 6 hour Call-To-Repair Onsite for hardware (HR845E)
Refer to the HP website at: www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the service-level
descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please
contact your local HP sales office.
HP 1410-16 Switch (J9662A)
Ports
Physical characteristics
16 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100 ports; Duplex: half or full (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type
100BASE-TX)
Supports a maximum of 16 autosensing 10/100 ports
Dimensions
8.21(w) x 4.21(d) x 1.73(h) in (20.85 x 10.69 x 4.39 cm) (1U height)
Weight
1.43 lb (0.65 kg)
Memory and processor
16 Kb EEPROM; packet buffer size: 2 Mb
Mounting
Mounts in an EIA standard 19-inch telco rack (hardware included); wall, desktop and under-table mounting
Performance
100 Mb Latency
< 10.6 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
Throughput
2.3 Mpps (64-byte packets)
Switching capacity
3.2 Gb/s
MAC address table size
8192 entries
Operating temperature
32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative
humidity
15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C), noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage
temperature
-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage
relative humidity
15% to 90% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Altitude
up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)
Acoustic
Power: 0 dB No fan
Environment
Electrical characteristics Frequency
50/60 Hz
Maximum heat
dissipation
13 BTU/hr (13.72 kJ/hr)
Voltage
100 - 240 VAC
DC voltage
12 V
Current
0.3 A
Maximum power rating
3.6 W
Notes
Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case
theoretical maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with
fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged
in, and all modules populated.
The exact input voltage and frequency rating are determined by the specific
power adaptor part number ordered. Please select the correct power adaptor
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 14
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
Safety
country option.
UL 60950-1; CSA C22.2 60950-1; IEC 60950-1:2005; EN 60950-1:2006 + A11:2009
Emissions
FCC Rules Part 15, Subpart B Class A
Immunity
Generic
EN 55022 CISPR 22
EN
EN 55024, CISPR 24
ESD
IEC 61000-4-2
Radiated
IEC 61000-4-3
EFT/Burst
IEC 61000-4-4
Surge
IEC 61000-4-5
Conducted
IEC 61000-4-6
Power frequency
magnetic field
IEC 61000-4-8
Voltage dips and
interruptions
IEC 61000-4-11
Harmonics
IEC 61000-3-2
Flicker
IEC 61000-3-3
Notes
Services
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet protocol is supported by the HP 1410-16 (J9662A) and HP 1410-24
(J9663A) Switches only
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UF797E)
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UF798E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR846E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR847E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR820E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR821E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR822E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR823E)
3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW389E)
4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW390E)
5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW391E)
Refer to the HP website at: www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the service-level
descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please
contact your local HP sales office.
HP 1410-24 Switch (J9663A)
I/O ports and slots
Physical characteristics
24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100 ports; Duplex: half or full (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type
100BASE-TX)
Supports a maximum of 24 autosensing 10/100 ports
Dimensions
13.23(w) x 6.65(d) x 1.73(h) in (33.6 x 16.89 x 4.39 cm) (1U height)
Weight
2.98 lb (1.35 kg)
Memory and processor
16 Kb EEPROM; packet buffer size: 2 Mb
Mounting
Mounts in an EIA-standard 19 in. telco rack (hardware included); wall, desktop, and under-table mounting
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 15
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
Performance
Environment
100 Mb Latency
< 11 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
Throughput
3.5 Mpps (64-byte packets)
Switching capacity
4.8 Gb/s
MAC address table size
8192 entries
Operating temperature
32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative
humidity
15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C), noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage
temperature
-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage
relative humidity
15% to 90% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Altitude
up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)
Acoustic
Power: 0 dB No fan
Electrical characteristics Frequency
50/60 Hz
Maximum heat
dissipation
17 BTU/hr (17.93 kJ/hr)
Voltage
100-240 VAC
DC voltage
12 V
Current
0.4 A
Maximum power rating
4.8 W
Notes
Safety
Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case
theoretical maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with
fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged in, and all
modules populated.
The exact input voltage and frequency rating are determined by the specific
power adaptor part number ordered. Please select the correct power adaptor
country option.
UL 60950-1; CSA 22.2 60950-1; IEC 60950-1:2005; EN 60950-1:2006 + A11:2009
Emissions
FCC Rules Part 15, Subpart B Class A
Immunity
Generic
EN 55022 CISPR 22
EN
EN 55024, CISPR 24
ESD
IEC 61000-4-2
Radiated
IEC 61000-4-3
EFT/Burst
IEC 61000-4-4
Surge
IEC 61000-4-5
Conducted
IEC 61000-4-6
Power frequency
magnetic field
IEC 61000-4-8
Voltage dips and
interruptions
IEC 61000-4-11
Harmonics
IEC 61000-3-2
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 16
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
Flicker
Notes
Services
IEC 61000-3-3
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet protocol is supported by the HP 1410-24G-R (JG708A), HP 1410-16
(J9662A) and HP 1410-24 (J9663A) Switches.
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UF797E)
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UF798E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR846E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR847E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR820E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR821E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR822E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR823E)
3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW389E)
4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW390E)
5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW391E)
Refer to the HP website at: www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the service-level
descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please
contact your local HP sales office.
HP 1410-24-R Switch (JD986B)
I/O ports and slots
Physical characteristics
24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100 ports; Duplex: half or full (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type
100BASE-TX)
Supports a maximum of 24 autosensing 10/100 ports
Dimensions
17.32(w) x 6.81(d) x 1.73(h) in (44 x 17.3 x 4.4 cm)
Weight
4.41 lb (2.0 kg)
Memory and processor
8kb EEPROM; packet buffer size: 2 Mb
Mounting
Mounts in an EIA standard 19-inch telco rack (hardware included); desktop mounting
Performance
100 Mb Latency
< 11 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
Throughput
3.5 Mpps (64-byte packets)
Switching capacity
4.8 Gb/s
MAC address table size
8192 entries
Operating temperature
32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative
humidity
15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C), noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage
temperature
-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage
relative humidity
5% to 90% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Altitude
up to 16,404 ft (5 km)
Acoustic
Power: 0 dB No fan
Environment
Electrical characteristics Frequency
Maximum heat
dissipation
50/60 Hz
21 BTU/hr (22 kJ/hr)
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 17
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
Voltage
100 - 240 VAC
DC voltage
3.3 V
Current
1.1 A
Maximum power rating
3.6 W
Notes
Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case
theoretical maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with
fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged
in, and all modules populated.
This model provides an internal power supply. Please select the correct power
cord country option.
Safety
UL 60950-1; CSA 22.2 60950-1; IEC 60950-1:2005; EN 60950-1:2006 + A11:2009
Emissions
FCC Rules Part 15, Subpart B Class A
Immunity
Generic
EN 55022 CISPR 22
EN
EN 55024, CISPR 24
ESD
IEC 61000-4-2
Radiated
IEC 61000-4-3
EFT/Burst
IEC 61000-4-4
Surge
IEC 61000-4-5
Conducted
IEC 61000-4-6
Power frequency
magnetic field
IEC 61000-4-8
Voltage dips and
interruptions
IEC 61000-4-11
Harmonics
IEC 61000-3-2
Flicker
IEC 61000-3-3
Services
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UF797E)
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UF798E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR846E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR847E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR820E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR821E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR822E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR823E)
3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW389E)
4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW390E)
5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW391E)
1-year, 6 hour Call-To-Repair Onsite for hardware (HR848E)
Refer to the HP website at: www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the service-level
descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please
contact your local HP sales office.
HP 1410-24-2G Switch (J9664A)
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 18
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
I/O ports and slots
Physical characteristics
24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100 ports; Duplex: half or full (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type
100BASE-TX)
2 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports; Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full
only (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T)
Supports a maximum of 24 autosensing 10/100 ports plus 2 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
Dimensions
13.23(w) x 6.65(d) x 1.73(h) in (33.6 x 16.89 x 4.39 cm) (1U height)
Weight
2.98 lb (1.35 kg)
Memory and processor
2 Kb EEPROM; packet buffer size: 2.5 Mb
Mounting
Mounts in an EIA-standard 19 in. telco rack (hardware included); wall, desktop, and under-table mounting
Performance
100 Mb Latency
< 5.6 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
1000 Mb Latency
< 2.2 µs (LIFO 64-byte packets)
Throughput
6.5 Mpps (64-byte packets)
Switching capacity
8.8 Gb/s
MAC address table size
8192 entries
Operating temperature
32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative
humidity
15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C), noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage
temperature
-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage
relative humidity
15% to 90% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Altitude
up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)
Acoustic
Power: 0 dB
Environment
Electrical characteristics Frequency
50/60 Hz
Maximum heat
dissipation
37 BTU/hr (39.03 kJ/hr)
Voltage
100 - 240 VAC
DC voltage
12 V
Current
0.9 A
Maximum power rating
10.8 W
Notes
Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case
theoretical maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with
fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged in, and all
modules populated.
Safety
The exact input voltage and frequency rating are determined by the specific
power adaptor part number ordered. Please select the correct power adaptor
country option.
UL 60950-1; CSA 22.2 60950-1; IEC 60950-1:2005; EN 60950-1:2006 + A11:2009
Emissions
FCC Rules Part 15, Subpart B Class A
Immunity
Generic
EN 55022 CISPR 22
EN
EN 55024, CISPR 24
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 19
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Technical Specifications
Services
ESD
IEC 61000-4-2
Radiated
IEC 61000-4-3
EFT/Burst
IEC 61000-4-4
Surge
IEC 61000-4-5
Conducted
IEC 61000-4-6
Power frequency
magnetic field
IEC 61000-4-8
Voltage dips and
interruptions
IEC 61000-4-11
Harmonics
IEC 61000-3-2
Flicker
IEC 61000-3-3
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UF797E)
3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UF798E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR846E)
1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR847E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR820E)
4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR821E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR822E)
5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR823E)
3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW389E)
4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW390E)
5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW391E)
1-year, 6 hour Call-To-Repair Onsite for hardware (HR848E)
Refer to the HP website at: www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the service-level
descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please
contact your local HP sales office.
Standards and protocols General protocols
(applies to all products in IEEE 802.1p Priority
series)
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet over twisted pair (10/100/1000 models only)
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T Ethernet over twisted pair
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, 100BASE-FX with autonegotiation
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 20
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessories
HP 1410 Switch series
accessories
Cables
HP 0.5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
HP 1 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
HP 2 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
HP 5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
HP 15 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
HP 30 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
HP 50 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable
HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 1m Cable
HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 2m Cable
HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 5m Cable
HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 15m Cable
HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 30m Cable
HP Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 50m Cable
HP 1410-24G Switch (J9561A)
AJ833A
AJ834A
AJ835A
AJ836A
AJ837A
AJ838A
AJ839A
QK732A
QK733A
QK734A
QK735A
QK736A
QK737A
HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
J4858C
J4859C
J9054C
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 21
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
NOTE: Details are not available for all accessories. The following specifications were available at the time of publication.
HP 0.5 m Multimode OM3 Cabling
LC/LC Optical Cable
(AJ833A)
Cable type:
50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective
modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of
up to 300 m
Maximum distance:
10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m
Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um
fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end
and LC duplex connectors on other end.
Notes
Services
Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um
Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
Optical glass: Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km
@850/1300nm.
Optical glass: Bandwidth: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km
@850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm
for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode
optical fiber and designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm
wavelength windows.
BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
Boot Color: White
Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M
added for lengths > 30 meters.
Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310
nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 22
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
HP 1 m Multimode OM3
LC/LC Optical Cable
(AJ834A)
Cabling
Cable type:
50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective
modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of
up to 300 m
Maximum distance:
10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m
Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um
fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end
and LC duplex connectors on other end.
Notes
Services
Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um
Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km
@850/1300nm.
Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for
Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode
optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm
wavelength windows.
BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
Boot Color: White
Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M
added for lengths > 30 meters.
Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310
nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 23
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
HP 2 m Multimode OM3
LC/LC Optical Cable
(AJ835A)
Cabling
Cable type:
50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective
modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of
up to 300 m;
Maximum distance:
10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m
Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um
fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end
and LC duplex connectors on other end.
Notes
Services
Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um
Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km
@850/1300nm.
Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for
Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode
optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm
wavelength windows.
BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
Boot Color: White
Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M
added for lengths > 30 meters.
Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310
nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 24
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
HP 5 m Multimode OM3
LC/LC Optical Cable
(AJ836A)
Cabling
Cable type:
50/125 µm core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective
modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of
up to 300 m;
Maximum distance:
10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m
Cable Specs: This specification defines the detail requirements for a tight
buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and
Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex
connectors on other end.
Notes
Services
Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um
Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km
@850/1300nm.
Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for
Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode
optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm
wavelength windows.
BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
Boot Color: White
Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M
added for lengths > 30 meters.
Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310
nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 25
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
HP 15 m Multimode OM3
LC/LC Optical Cable
(AJ837A)
Cabling
Cable type:
50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective
modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of
up to 300 m;
Maximum distance:
10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m
Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um
fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end
and LC duplex connectors on other end.
Notes
Services
Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um
Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km
@850/1300nm.
Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for
Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode
optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm
wavelength windows.
BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
Boot Color: White
Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M
added for lengths > 30 meters.
Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310
nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 26
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
HP 30 m Multimode OM3
LC/LC Optical Cable
(AJ838A)
Cabling
Cable type:
50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective
modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of
up to 300 m;
Maximum distance:
10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m
Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um
fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end
and LC duplex connectors on other end.
Notes
Services
Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um
Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km
@850/1300nm.
Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for
Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode
optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm
wavelength windows.
BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
Boot Color: White
Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M
added for lengths > 30 meters.
Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310
nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 27
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
HP 50 m Multimode OM3
LC/LC Optical Cable
(AJ839A)
Cabling
Cable type:
50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective
modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of
up to 300 m;
Maximum distance:
10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m
Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um
fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end
and LC duplex connectors on other end.
Notes
Services
Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um
Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km
@850/1300nm.
Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for
Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode
optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm
wavelength windows.
BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
Boot Color: White
Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M
added for lengths > 30 meters.
Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310
nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 28
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
HP Premier Flex LC/LC
Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber
1m Cable (QK732A)
Notes
Cable Specs: Graded-index, "bendable" fiber optic multimode OM3+ 50/125um
duplex cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on each end.
Services
HP Premier Flex LC/LC
Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber
2m Cable (QK733A)
Notes
• Core Diameter: 50um ±3um, Cladding diameter: 125um ±2um; Coating
diameter: 245 ± 10um
• Bandwidth: 3000 MHz-km @ 850nm (Laser)
• Jacket Color: Blue
• Jacket Material: Riser Grade – Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) thermoplastic
• Boot Color: White
• Outer Jacket Print: HP PremierFlex OM3+ Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125um, Type
OFNR (UL), LSZH, cUL, OFN FT4, ROHS. Cable also has a longitudinal white
stripe that runs the entire length of the cable.
• Insertion Loss: Less than 0.5dB @ 850nm with LED source, 0.003dB/m added
for lengths >30m
• Maximum Cable Attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850nm, 1.0 dB/km @ 1310nm @
23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-45
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
Cable Specs: Graded-index, "bendable" fiber optic multimode OM3+ 50/125um
duplex cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on each end.
Services
• Core diameter: 50um ±3um, Cladding diameter: 125um ±2um; Coating
diameter: 245 ± 10um
• Bandwidth: 3000 MHz-km @ 850nm (Laser)
• Jacket Color: Blue
• Jacket Material: Riser Grade – Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) thermoplastic
• Boot Color: White
• Outer Jacket Print: HP PremierFlex OM3+ Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125um, Type
OFNR (UL), LSZH, cUL, OFN FT4, ROHS. Cable also has a longitudinal white
stripe that runs the entire length of the cable.
• Insertion Loss: Less than 0.5dB @ 850nm with LED source, 0.003dB/m added
for lengths >30m
• Maximum Cable Attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850nm, 1.0 dB/km @ 1310nm @
23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-45
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 29
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
HP Premier Flex LC/LC
Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber
5m Cable (QK734A)
Notes
Cable Specs: Graded-index, "bendable" fiber optic multimode OM3+ 50/125um
duplex cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on each end.
Services
HP Premier Flex LC/LC
Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber
15m Cable (QK735A)
Notes
• Core diameter: 50um ±3um, Cladding diameter: 125um ±2um; Coating
diameter: 245 ± 10um
• Bandwidth: 3000 MHz-km @ 850nm (Laser)
• Jacket Color: Blue
• Jacket Material: Riser Grade – Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) thermoplastic
• Boot Color: White
• Outer Jacket Print: HP PremierFlex OM3+ Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125um, Type
OFNR (UL), LSZH, cUL, OFN FT4, ROHS. Cable also has a longitudinal white
stripe that runs the entire length of the cable.
• Insertion Loss: Less than 0.5dB @ 850nm with LED source, 0.003dB/m added
for lengths >30m
• Maximum Cable Attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850nm, 1.0 dB/km @ 1310nm @
23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-45
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
Cable Specs: Graded-index, "bendable" fiber optic multimode OM3+ 50/125um
duplex cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on each end.
Services
• Core diameter: 50um ±3um, Cladding diameter: 125um ±2um; Coating
diameter: 245 ± 10um
• Bandwidth: 3000 MHz-km @ 850nm (Laser)
• Jacket Color: Blue
• Jacket Material: Riser Grade – Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) thermoplastic
• Boot Color: White
• Outer Jacket Print: HP PremierFlex OM3+ Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125um, Type
OFNR (UL), LSZH, cUL, OFN FT4, ROHS. Cable also has a longitudinal white
stripe that runs the entire length of the cable.
• Insertion Loss: Less than 0.5dB @ 850nm with LED source, 0.003dB/m added
for lengths >30m
• Maximum Cable Attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850nm, 1.0 dB/km @ 1310nm @
23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-45
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 30
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
HP Premier Flex LC/LC
Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber
30m Cable (QK736A)
Notes
Cable Specs: Graded-index, "bendable" fiber optic multimode OM3+ 50/125um
duplex cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on each end.
Services
HP Premier Flex LC/LC
Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber
50m Cable (QK737A)
Notes
• Core diameter: 50um ±3um, Cladding diameter: 125um ±2um; Coating
diameter: 245 ± 10um
• Bandwidth: 3000 MHz-km @ 850nm (Laser)
• Jacket Color: Blue
• Jacket Material: Riser Grade – Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) thermoplastic
• Boot Color: White
• Outer Jacket Print: HP PremierFlex OM3+ Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125um, Type
OFNR (UL), LSZH, cUL, OFN FT4, ROHS. Cable also has a longitudinal white
stripe that runs the entire length of the cable.
• Insertion Loss: Less than 0.5dB @ 850nm with LED source, 0.003dB/m added
for lengths >30m
• Maximum Cable Attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850nm, 1.0 dB/km @ 1310nm @
23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-45
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
Cable Specs: Graded-index, "bendable" fiber optic multimode OM3+ 50/125um
duplex cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on each end.
Services
• Core diameter: 50um ±3um, Cladding diameter: 125um ±2um; Coating
diameter: 245 ± 10um
• Bandwidth: 3000 MHz-km @ 850nm (Laser)
• Jacket Color: Blue
• Jacket Material: Riser Grade – Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) thermoplastic
• Boot Color: White
• Outer Jacket Print: HP PremierFlex OM3+ Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125um, Type
OFNR (UL), LSZH, cUL, OFN FT4, ROHS. Cable also has a longitudinal white
stripe that runs the entire length of the cable.
• Insertion Loss: Less than 0.5dB @ 850nm with LED source, 0.003dB/m added
for lengths >30m
• Maximum Cable Attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850nm, 1.0 dB/km @ 1310nm @
23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-45
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 31
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
HP X121 1G SFP LC SX
Transceiver (J4858C)
A small form-factor
pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX
transceiver that provides a
full-duplex Gigabit solution
up to 550 m on multimode
fiber.
Ports
Physical characteristics
1 LC 1000BASE-SX port; Duplex: full only
Dimensions: 2.24(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.48(h) in. (5.69 x 1.37 x 1.22 cm)
Weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
Transceiver form factor: SFP
Environment
Operating temperature: 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
Operating relative humidity: 5% to 85%, noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage temperature: -40°F to 203°F (-40°C to 85°C)
Altitude: up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)
Electrical characteristics Power consumption typical: 0.4 W
Power consumption maximum: 0.7 W
Cabling
Type:
62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low
metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and
ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively;
Maximum distance:
Services
HP X121 1G SFP LC LX
Transceiver (J4859C)
Ports
Physical characteristics
HP X121 1G SFP LC LX
Environment
Transceiver: An SFP format
gigabit transceiver with LC
connectors using LX
technology.
Cabling
2-220 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 160 MHz*km bandwidth
2-275 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 200 MHz*km bandwidth
2-500 m (50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth)
2-550 m (50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth)
Cable length: 2-550m
Fiber type: Multi Mode
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the
service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and
response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
1 LC 1000BASE-LX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000BASE-LX); Duplex: full only
Dimensions: 2.24(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.486(h) in. (5.69 x 1.37 x 1.23 cm)
Weight:0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
Operating temperature: 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
Operating relative humidity: 0% to 85%, noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage temperature: -40°F to 212°F (-40°C to 100°C)
Altitude: up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)
Type:
Either single mode or multimode; 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm
(core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode
fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or
A1a, respectively; Low metal content, single-mode fiber-optic,
complying with ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1;
Maximum distance:
2-550 m (multimode 62.5 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth)
2-550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth)
2-550 m (multimode 50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth)
2-10,000 m (single-mode fiber)
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 32
QuickSpecs
HP 1410 Switch series
Accessory Product Details
Notes
Services
HP X111 100M SFP LC FX
Transceiver (J9054C)
A mode conditioning patch cord may be needed in some multimode fiber
installations.
Wavelength: 1310nm
Power Consumption: < 500mW Typical
Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the
service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and
response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
Ports
1 LC 100BASE-FX port (IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-FX); Duplex: half or full
Physical characteristics
Dimensions
Environment
Cabling
Notes
Services
Weight
2.7(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.48(h) in. (6.86 x 1.38 x 1.22
cm)
0.06 lb. (0.03 kg)
Operating temperature
32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
Operating relative
humidity
5% to 95%
Nonoperating/Storage
temperature
-40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)
Nonoperating/Storage
relative humidity
5% to 85%
Altitude
up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)
Cable type:
62.5/125 ìm or 50/125 ìm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal
content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2
Type A1b or A1a, respectively;
Maximum distance:
• 2 km (full duplex) or 412 m (half duplex)
Transmitter wavelength: 1310nm
Power consumption is 1.1 watt maximum.
For supported platforms and minimum software requirements to support this
product, see the document titled "Support for the J9054B 100-FX SFP-LC
Transceiver" on the "ProCurve Mini-GBICs and SFPs" Manuals Web page.
Refer to the HP website at: www.hp.com/networking/services for details on
the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services
and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.
To learn more, visit: www.hp.com/networking
© Copyright 2010-2013 Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P. The information contained herein is subject to change without
notice. The only warranties for HP products and services are set forth in the express warranty statements accompanying such products
and services. Nothing herein should be construed as constituting an additional warranty. HP shall not be liable for technical or editorial
errors or omissions contained herein.
DA - 13674 North America — Version 12 — December 16, 2013
Page 33
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement