Ingersoll-Rand | 2340 | User's Manual | Ingersoll-Rand 2340 User's Manual

Ingersoll-Rand 2340 User's Manual
PARTS LIST
T30 MODEL 2340
TWO STAGE
INDUSTRIAL
AIR COMPRESSOR
© Ingersoll-Rand Company
Printed in U.S.A.
Form SCD-749
August 1998
-
-
4
FIGURE 1. COMPRESSOR FRAME ASSEMBLY.
5
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
1-1
95033601
PLUG, PIPE - HEX HEAD - 3/8"
1
1-2
37127065
PLUG, OIL FILLER
1
1-3
95022158
O-RING
1
1-4
95105243
CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - 5/16-18x7/8"
5
1-5
95002978
CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD - 5/16-18x1-1/4"
1
1-6
95674651
GASKET, COPPER WASHER
6
1-7
37127123
COVER, FRAME END
1
1-8
32293680
GASKET, FRAME END COVER
1
1-9
32498974
BELTWHEEL (CLOCKWISE ROTATION WHEN FACING UNIT)
1
1-9
32293698
BELTWHEEL (COUNTER-CLOCKWISE ROTATION WHEN FACING UNIT)
1
1-10
90799289
LOCKWIRE, 12 GA - 5"
1
1-11
30278709
CAPSCREW, LOCK - 1/4-20x3/4"
2
1-12
30210314
CAP, CRANKPIN
1
1-13
32004145
ROD, CONNECTING
2
1-14
95105243
CAPSCREW, HEX - 5/16-18x7/8"
2
1-15
37127032
COVER, SHAFT END
1
1-16
32204521
SEAL, OIL
1
1-17
32293672
GASKET, SHAFT END COVER
1
1-18
32496549
CRANKSHAFT, COMPLETE
1
1-19
32293821
•
ASSY, DISC/SHAFT
1
1-20
95930400
•
BEARING, BALL
1
1-21
37127016
•
SPACER, CRANKSHAFT BEARING
1
1-22
95951216
•
BEARING, BALL - W/SNAP RING
1
1-23
37127024
•
RING, BEARING RETAINER
1
1-24
30289813
•
BUSHING, CRANKPIN
1
1-25
95433173
•
KEY, WOODRUFF
1
1-26
95081790
•
LOCKWASHER - 5/8"
1
1-27
95076808
•
NUT, HEX - 5/8-18
1
1-28
30222327
FRAME, COMPRESSOR
1
1-29
95200333
PLUG, PIPE - HEX HEAD - 3/4"
1
1-30
32270639
BAFFLE, OIL LEVEL (SEE NOTE)
1
1-31
95053070
CAPSCREW, HEX - 1/4 - 20 X 1/2" (SEE NOTE)
2
1-32
70235049
ADAPTER, DRAIN EXTENSION (SEE NOTE)
1
1-33
95105243
CAPSCREW, HEX - 5/16 - 18 X 7/8" (SEE NOTE)
2
1-34
97331011
BRACKET, INTERCOOLER CLAMP
1
DESCRIPTION
NOTE: ITEMS 30, 31, 32 & 33 PROVIDED IF LOW OIL LEVEL SWITCH IS SUPPLIED.
QTY.
SPARES
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
6
FIGURE 2. HIGH PRESSURE VALVE PLATE ASSEMBLY.
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
REF.
32310799
DESCRIPTION
FIGURE 3. LOW PRESSURE VALVE PLATE ASSEMBLY.
QTY.
ASSY, VALVE PLATE - HP
1
2-1
NSS
PLATE, VALVE - HP
1
2-2
32236671
VALVE, FINGER - HP INLET
1
2-3
32297343
RETAINER, VALVE - HP
1
2-4
32297327
SCREW, M3 x 12
2
2-5
97511059
NUT, HEX - M3 W/ LOCKWASHER
2
2-6
32295461
RETAINER, VALVE - HP
1
2-7
32241010
VALVE, FINGER - HP DISCHARGE
1
2-8
32295479
DAMPER, VALVE
1
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
REF.
32310807
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
ASSY, VALVE PLATE - LP
1
3-1
NSS
PLATE, VALVE - LP
1
3-2
32241002
VALVE, FINGER - LP INLET
1
3-3
97511091
RETAINER, VALVE - LP
2
3-4
32297327
SCREW, M3 x 12
2
3-5
97511059
NUT, HEX - M3 W/ LOCKWASHER
2
3-6
32241036
VALVE, FINGER - LP DISCHARGE
1
3-7
32247512
SCREW, M4 x 12 HEX HEAD
2
3-8
32248171
NUT, M4 HEX
2
3-9
32294472
DAMPER, VALVE
1
SPARES
1
2
3
SPARES
1
2
3
7
FIGURE 4. MODEL 2340 BARE COMPRESSOR.
REF.
NO.
PART
NO.
4-1
32295651
ASSY., TUBE - BREATHER
1
4-2
95031860
ELBOW, TUBE - 5/16x1/8"
2
4-3
95104188
CAPSCREW, HEX - 1/2-13x1-3/4"
4
4-4
32247827
HEAD, HP
1
4-5
32247926
GASKET, HEAD - HP
1
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
SPARES
1
2
3
1
1
2
4-6
REF.
ASSY., VALVE PLATE - HP (SEE FIGURE 2)
1
1
1
4-7
32246878
O-RING - HP
1
1
1
4-8
95035333
CAPSCREW, HEX - 3/8-16x1"
4
1
2
1
1
4-9
95674677
GASKET, COPPER - 3/8"
4
4-10
32294415
CYLINDER, AIR - HP
1
4-11
32293623
GASKET, FLANGE
1
4-12
32496606
ASSY., HP PISTON - COMPLETE
1
4-13
35151067
•
2
4-14
95104188
CAPSCREW, HEX - 1/2-13x1-3/4"
4
4-15
32247694
HEAD, LP
1
4-16
32247934
4-17
REF.
4-18
RING, LOCK
1
GASKET, HEAD - LP
1
1
2
ASSY., VALVE PLATE - LP (SEE FIGURE 3)
1
1
1
32246910
O-RING - LP
1
1
1
4-19
95035333
CAPSCREW, HEX - 3/8-16x1"
4
4-20
95674677
GASKET, COPPER - 3/8"
4
4-21
32293656
CYLINDER - LP
1
4-22
32293623
GASKET, FLANGE
1
1
2
4-23
32496572
ASSY., LP PISTON - COMPLETE
1
1
1
4-24
35151067
•
2
4-25
37138237
SET, RING - HP
1
4-26
32194276
SET, RING - LP
1
RING, LOCK
1
1
8
FIGURE 5. INTERCOOLER ASSEMBLY & TUBING. (CLOCKWISE ROTATING UNIT SHOWN BELOW.)
REF.
NO.
CLOCKWISE
PART
NO.
COUNTERCLOCKWISE
PART NO.
SPARES
5-1
97331003
32293706
ASSY., INTERCOOLER
1
5-2
97330997
32295545
•
INTERCOOLER
1
5-3
95108577
95108577
•
NUT, TUBE - 3/4"
2
5-4
95083275
95031761
CONNECTOR, TUBE - 3/4" x 3/4"
5-5
32247942
N/A
CLAMP, INTERCOOLER
1
5-6
95094298
N/A
WASHER, FLAT - 1/4"
2
5-7
32035479
N/A
LOCKWASHER, SPRING - 1/4"
2
5-8
95416335
N/A
NUT, HEX - 1/4-20
2
5-9
72062185
72062185
VALVE, RELIEF - 80 PSIG
1
5-10
32170953
32170953
FILTER, INLET - COMPLETE
1
5-11
32170979
32170979
•
1
DESCRIPTION
ELEMENT, FILTER - 10 MICRON
QTY.
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
9
FIGURE 6. TYPICAL BASEPLATE MOUNTED ELECTRIC PACKAGES.
2, 3, 5
6
7
4
1
REF.
NO.
PART NUMBER (QTY.)
DESCRIPTION
2340X2
2340X3
H2340X2
H2340X3
6-1
32195224
32195224
32195224
32195224
6-2
32037566 * *
32036592 * *
32037566 * *
6-3
32110660 * *
32281768 * *
32110660 * *
6-4
32190019 * *
32190076 * *
6-5
95099503 * *
6-6
REF.
6-6
6-7
QTY.
ASSEMBLY, SUBBASE
1
32036592 * *
MOTOR, ELECTRIC
1
32281768 * *
PULLEY, MOTOR
1
32190019 * *
32190076 * *
STARTER (IF SUPPLIED)
1
95099503 * *
95099503 * *
95099503 * *
BELT, DRIVE
1
REF.
REF.
REF.
BELTGUARD — SHEET METAL TYPE (SEE FIG. 10, PG. 16)
1
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
BELTGUARD — WIRE TYPE (SEE FIG. 9, PG. 14)
1
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
AFTERCOOLER, AIR COOLED (SEE FIG. 10, PG. 16)
1
* * = PART NUMBER VARIES. PROVIDE MODEL NUMBER, SERIAL NUMBER AND COMPLETE MOTOR NAMEPLATE DATA WHEN ORDERING.
ACAC = AIR COOLED AFTERCOOLER
REF. = REFERENCE PAGE NUMBER(S) GIVEN IN DESCRIPTION COLUMN.
NOTE: ACAC CANNOT BE MOUNTED ON WIRE BELTGUARD
10
FIGURE 7. TYPICAL SIMPLEX RECEIVER MOUNTED ELECTRIC PACKAGES.
8, 9, 11
6
13
10
16
4
14
5
7
15
3
1
2
12
2
16
8, 9, 11
13
10
5
4
7
6
3
1
2
32027120
32223596
97162812
31385693
32174286
32013872
32037566 * *
32110660 * *
32190019 * *
95099503 * *
37005907
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
32312266
7-2
7-3
7-4
7-5
7-6
7-7
7-8
7-9
7-10
7-11
7-12
7-13
7-13
7-14
7-15
7-16
32312274
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
37005907
95099503 * *
32190019 * *
32110660 * *
32037566 * *
32013872
32174286
31385693
97162812
32223596
32027120
32496499
2340N2
32312266
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
37005907
95099503 * *
32190076 * *
32281768 * *
32036592 * *
32013872
32174286
31385693
97162812
32223596
32027120
32498768
2340D3
32312266
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
37005907
95099503 * *
32190076 * *
32281768 * *
32036592 * *
32013872
32174286
32174799
97162812
32223596
32027120
32251837
H2340D3
PART NUMBER (QTY.)
32312274
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
37005907
95099503 * *
32190076 * *
32281768 * *
32036592 * *
32013872
32174286
31385693
97162812
32223596
32027120
32496499
2340N3
32498180
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
++
95099503 * *
32496903 * *
32184350 * *
32295529 * *
32499816
32174286
31385693
97333165
32223596
32027120
32498933
2340L5
ASSEMBLY, TUBE - COMPRESSOR TO RECEIVER
VALVE, AUTOMATIC DRAIN (IF SUPPLIED. SEE FIG. 11, PG. 18)
AFTERCOOLER, AIR COOLED (SEE FIG. 10, PG. 16) +++
BELTGUARD — WIRE TYPE (SEE FIG. 9, PG. 14)
BELTGUARD — SHEET METAL TYPE (SEE FIG. 10, PG. 16)
SWITCH, PRESSURE — NEMA 1
BELT, DRIVE
STARTER (IF SUPPLIED) — NEMA 4 230-3-60
PULLEY, MOTOR
MOTOR, ELECTRIC — 230/460-3-60 ODP
GAUGE, PRESSURE — 300 PSIG
VALVE, SAFETY/RELIEF — DISCHARGE
VALVE, SAFETY/RELIEF — RECEIVER
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE, BALL — SERVICE VALVE
VALVE, MANUAL DRAIN
ASSEMBLY, RECEIVER
DESCRIPTION
+++ = ACAC CANNOT BE MOUNTED ON WIRE BELTGUARD.
++ = USE 32498891 FOR SINGLE PHASE MOTOR; USE 32147738 FOR THREE-PHASE MOTOR
ACAC = AIR COOLED AFTERCOOLER
REF. = REFERENCE PAGE NUMBER(S) GIVEN IN DESCRIPTION COLUMN.
* * = PART NUMBER VARIES. SUPPLY MODEL NUMBER, SERIAL NUMBER AND COMPLETE MOTOR NAMEPLATE DATA WHEN ORDERING.
32498768
2340D2
7-1
REF.
NO.
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
QTY.
12
FIGURE 8. TYPICAL DUPLEX RECEIVER MOUNTED ELECTRIC PACKAGES.
13
8, 9, 11
6
12
14
4
16
7
5
15
3
2
2
10
1
32027120
32223596
97162812
31385693
32174286
32499816
32037566 * *
32110660 * *
32237133 * *
95099503 * *
37005907
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
32312282
8-2
8-3
8-4
8-5
8-6
8-7
8-8
8-9
8-10
8-11
8-12
8-13
8-13
8-14
8-15
8-16
32312282
REF.
REF.
REF.
REF.
37005907
95099503 * *
32237141 * *
32281768 * *
32036592 * *
32499816
32174286
31385693
97162812
32223596
32027120
32251894
2-2340D3
ASSEMBLY, TUBE — COMPRESSOR TO RECEIVER
VALVE, AUTOMATIC DRAIN (IF SUPPLIED. SEE FIG. 11, PG. 18)
AFTERCOOLER, AIR COOLED (SEE FIG. 10, PG. 16) +++
BELTGUARD — WIRE TYPE (SEE FIG. 9, PG. 14)
BELTGUARD — SHEET METAL TYPE (SEE FIG. 10, PG. 16)
SWITCH, PRESSURE — NEMA 1 (175 PSIG)
BELT, DRIVE
ALTERNATOR (IF SUPPLIED) — 230-3-60
PULLEY, MOTOR
MOTOR, ELECTRIC — 230/460-3-60 ODP
GAUGE, PRESSURE — 300 PSIG
VALVE, SAFETY/RELIEF — DISCHARGE (325 PSIG)
VALVE, SAFETY/RELIEF — RECEIVER (200 PSIG)
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE, BALL — SERVICE VALVE
VALVE, MANUAL DRAIN
ASSEMBLY, RECEIVER
DESCRIPTION
+++ = AIR COOLED AFTERCOOLER CANNOT BE MOUNTED ON WIRE BELTGUARD.
++ = USE32498891 FOR SINGLE PHASE MOTOR; USE 32147738 FOR THREE-PHASE MOTOR
REF. = REFERENCE PAGE NUMBER(S) GIVEN IN DESCRIPTION COLUMN.
ACAC = AIR COOLED AFTERCOOLER
* * = PART NUMBER VARIES. SUPPLY MODEL NUMBER, SERIAL NUMBER AND COMPLETE MOTOR NAMEPLATE DATA WHEN ORDERING.
32251894
2-2340D2
PART NUMBER (QTY.)
8-1
REF.
NO.
13
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
QTY.
32310872 (1)
32310880 (1)
32496093 (4)
32295321 (1)
32164634 (5)
95294278 (5)
39128558 (5)
—
9-2
9-3
9-4
9-5
9-6
9-7
9-8
2340X2
H2340X2
2340X3
H2340X3
9-1
REF.
NO.
—
39128558 (5)
95294278 (5)
32164634 (5)
32295321 (1)
32496093 (4)
32310880 (1)
32310872 (1)
2340D2
2340D3
H2340D3
FIGURE 9. TYPICAL WIRE BELTGUARD.
32164634 (1)
39128558 (1)
95294278 (1)
97331458 (4)
32295321 (1)
32496093 (4)
32499170 (1)
32499162 (1)
2340L5
PART NUMBER (QTY.)
—
39128558 (5)
95294278 (5)
32164634 (5)
32295321 (1)
32496093 (4)
32310880 (1)
32310872 (1)
2340N2
2340N3
—
39128558 (5)
95294278 (5)
32164634 (5)
32295321 (1)
32496093 (4)
32310880 (2)
32310872 (2)
2-2340D2
2-2340D3
14
CAPSCREW
NUT, WHIZ-LOCK
WASHER
CAPSCREW
BRACE, BELTGUARD — WIRE TYPE BELTGUARD
CLIP, PLASTIC — WIRE TYPE BELTGUARD
COVER, BELTGUARD — WIRE TYPE BELTGUARD
BACK, BELTGUARD — WIRE TYPE BELTGUARD
DESCRIPTION
(This page intentionally left blank)
15
FIGURE 10. BELTGUARD & AIR COOLED AFTERCOOLER.
16
—
32174286 (1)
—
—
—
—
—
—
10-12
NI
NI
NI
NI
NI
NI
10-8
10-11
97162812 (1)
—
95031795 (1)
10-7
—
32295321 (2)
10-6
32498206 (1)
32498149 (1)
10-5
10-9
32187056 (14)
10-4
10-10
95031795 (2)
32281073 (1)
10-3
—
—
—
—
95033593 (1)
95006540 (1)
32174286 (1)
32498214 (1)
32498206 (1)
—
32295321 (2)
32498149 (1)
32187056 (14)
32281073 (1)
32000705 (4)
32000705 (4)
32281040 (1)
32281040 (1)
2340D2
2340D3
H2340D3
10-2
2340X2
H2340X2
2340X3
H2340X3
—
—
—
—
95033593 (1)
—
32174286 (1)
32498222 (1)
32498206 (1)
97162812 (1)
95031795 (1)
95083226 (1)
32295321 (2)
32498149 (1)
32187056 (14)
32281073 (1)
32000705 (4)
32281040 (1)
2340N2
2340N3
PART NUMBER (QTY.)
10-1
REF.
NO.
BELTGUARD & AIR COOLED AFTERCOOLER
32131724 (2)
95408787 (1)
95006565 (1)
32186421 (2)
95033593 (2)
—
32174286 (2)
32498230 (2)
32498206 (2)
97162812 (1)
95031795 (2)
95083226 (2)
32295321 (4)
32498149 (2)
32187056 (28)
32281073 (2)
32000705 (8)
32281040 (2)
2-2340D2
2-2340D3
COUPLING, PIPE — 1"
NIPPLE, LONG — 1 X 3-1/2"
TEE, PIPE — 1"
BUSHING, REDUCING — 1 X 3/4"
PLUG, PIPE — 1/4"
TEE, PIPE — 1/2"
VALVE, SAFETY/RELIEF
TUBE, AFTERCOOLER TO RECEIVER
TUBE, COMPRESSOR TO AFTERCOOLER
VALVE, CHECK — 3/4 X 1/2"
ELBOW, TUBE — 5/8 X 1/2"
CONNECTOR — 5/8 X 1/2"
BRACE, BELTGUARD — SHEET METAL BELTGUARD
COIL, ACAC
SCREW, SELF-DRILLING
COVER, ACAC
SCREW, TAPPING — 1/4 X 3/4"
BACK, BELTGUARD — SHEET METAL BELTGUARD
DESCRIPTION
17
32296238
32310690
32310971
32314924
32296246
32310997
32496317
32496309
32311060
REF.
REF.
11-1
11-2
11-2
11-3
11-4
11-4
11-5
ELBOW, TUBE — 1/4"
RESERVOIR, HIGH CAPACITY
RESERVOIR, STANDARD CAPACITY
KIT, ONE WAY VALVE
KIT, BODY/PISTON ASSEMBLY (FOR 32310690 VALVE)
KIT, BODY/PISTON ASSEMBLY (FOR 32296238 VALVE)
KIT, WATER CAP ASSEMBLY
VALVE, AUTOMATIC DRAIN (DUPLEX UNITS)
VALVE, AUTOMATIC DRAIN (SIMPLEX UNITS)
DESCRIPTION
DESCRIPTION
KIT, ELECTRIC TIMER - AUTOMATIC DRAIN VALVE
PART
NUMBER
32499964
An automatic drain valve timer kit resolves application problems in which an existing automatic
drain valve cycles too infrequently. A timer generates the pneumatic signals for actuating the
automatic drain valve. With a timer, the automatic drain valve operates independently of the
compressor unload cycles.
AUTOMATIC DRAIN VALVE TIMER KITS
* The high capacity reservoir gives the automatic drain valve twice as much condensate
storage capacity during the pumping cycle. This larger reservoir is available as an upgrade.
A larger reservoir is recommended for use on heavily-loaded simplex compressors with long
pumping cycles and/or operating in extremely humid environments. If the pumping cycle
exceeds one hour, then an electric timer kit should be used.
PART
NUMBER
REF.
NO.
The automatic drain valve removes condensed water and oil from compressed air systems FIGURE 11. AUTOMATIC DRAIN VALVE REPLACEMENT PARTS.
without restricting air flow, creating pressure drops or opening the system to the atmosphere.
Its unique design maintains systems pressure and volume during operation, and increases
productivity.
18
2340L5
38485132
PAD, VIBRATION ISOLATOR - 5” X 5” NRC
PAD, VIBRATION ISOLATOR - 6” X 6” NRC
32321028
32321010
LUBRICANT, ALL SEASON T30 SELECT - QUART
LUBRICANT, ALL SEASON T30 SELECT - CASE OF 12 QUARTS
32318875
32318883
KIT, CRANKCASE HEATER
DESCRIPTION
32305880
PART
NUMBER
KIT, START-UP — 2340
DESCRIPTION
SET, GASKET
KIT, OVERHAUL
KIT, BEARING/CONNECTING ROD
32127359
32319451
Set of connecting rods, main bearings, and a crankpin bushing. a gasket set is recommended with this kit.
Complete set of gaskets that are destroyed in breaking the unit down for service. Recommended with bearing/connecting rod kit or as spare
gaskets.
KIT, RING/GASKET
32304602
All of the above for complete overhaul service.
Complete set of piston rings, a crankshaft seal, and gaskets that are destroyed in breaking the unit down to replace the rings.
Valve wearing parts and head gaskets that are destroyed in replacing valve parts.
KIT, VALVE/GASKET
32304610
CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION
PART
NUMBER
Step Saver Kits provide all of the parts required to perform common repair or scheduled maintenance tasks, such as piston ring replacement or valve replacement.
STEP SAVER KITS
DESCRIPTION
PART
NUMBER
97330385
PART
NUMBER
Crankcase heaters are recommended when ambient
temperatures are consistently below 32°F (0°C). An
easy-to-install external crankcase heater kit is intended for
aftermarket use. Two kits may be required for some
applications.
CRANKCASE HEATER KITS
Each start-up kit contains the necessary quantities of All Season T30 Select lubricant and
air filter element(s) to start-up and maintain your compressor for the first year. Start-Up
kits for gasoline engine driven models also include a replacement engine air filter, engine
oil filter, and engine lubricant. See the engine manufacturer’s instructions for more
detailed engine care information.
START-UP KITS
NRC: Two ribbed neoprene pads bonded to ½” cork pad.
SP-NR: Steel plate bonded between a NR pad and a non-skid oil-resistant
ribbed neoprene top pad.
PAD, VIBRATION ISOLATOR - 4” X 4” NRC
PAD, VIBRATION ISOLATOR - 5” X 5” SP-NR
32320699
32321002
PAD, VIBRATION ISOLATOR - 4” X 4” SP-NR
32320681
All Season T30 Select® is an all-temperature diester synthetic lubricant that is formulated for
exceptional lubrication at low, normal and high operating temperatures.
COMPRESSOR LUBRICANT
MODEL
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
Vibration isolator pads are designed to absorb 40%-60% of the sound and
vibration of your compressor.
Maintenance paks contain all the parts necessary
for one complete routine maintenance service of
your compressor. All-Season T30 Select lubricant,
air filter elements, gaskets, drive belts, and
instructions are standard with all maintenance paks.
PART
NUMBER
VIBRATION ISOLATOR PADS
MAINTENANCE PAKS
19
20
LOOK WHAT INGERSOLL-RAND CAN DO FOR YOU!
Efficient Field Service
We maintain a highly trained staff of technicians to
service your equipment for preventive
maintenance, or to assist you should emergencies
ever occur.
Complete Repair Service
Our trained technicians will repair or overhaul your
equipment to factory specifications, using only
genuine I-R parts.
Special Engineering Service
We can help you identify and solve your problems
by evaluating your needs and recommending the
proper equipment to give you maximum efficiency.
Spare Parts
By stocking genuine I-R spare parts, we can help
you avoid costly delays or substituting inferior
parts. Using genuine I-R parts on you I-R
equipment will help to keep even older equipment
running in good-as-new condition.
Complete Stock of Equipment
We carry a complete line of I-R equipment and
accessories designed to meet any compressed air
application. We are backed by I-R’s prompt
factory shipment to ensure you on-time delivery.
A SUBSTITUTE IS NOT A REPLACEMENT!
Ensure you get peak performance and longevity out of your Ingersoll-Rand product by insisting on genuine Ingersoll-Rand
replacement parts and maintenance kits. Not only are the replacement parts made to precise dimensions and OEM-specified
metallurgy, but each part is backed by the Ingersoll-Rand warranty. Your local Air Center, Distributor, or direct Ingersoll-Rand
salesperson will work with you to ensure you get the parts you need to do the job right. Equip your machines with only the best —
Ingersoll-Rand genuine parts.
NOTE: THE USE OF REPAIR PARTS OTHER THAN THOSE INCLUDED WITHIN THE INGERSOLL-RAND COMPANY APPROVED
PARTS LIST MAY CREATE UNSAFE CONDITIONS OR MECHANICAL FAILURES OVER WHICH INGERSOLL-RAND COMPANY HAS
NO CONTROL. INGERSOLL-RAND COMPANY SHALL BEAR NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR EQUIPMENT ON WHICH NON-APPROVED
REPAIR PARTS ARE INSTALLED.
The manufacturer reserves the right to make changes or add improvements without notice and without incurring any obligation to
make such changes to products previously sold.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising