Invacare Bed Rails User manual

Invacare Bed Rails User manual
Parts Catalog
Issued: Feb 20, 2007
Bed Rails
Yes, you can. ™
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 92-48. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of
our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
©2007 Invacare Corporation, Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, the Medallion Design and Yes, you can. are registered trademarks and CareGuard is a Trademark of
the Invacare Corporation.
1
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Bariatric Bed Rails - BAR6640IVC ...........................................................................................
27
Bed Rail Explanation Chart ......................................................................................................
4
Crossbrace Assembly - 6626Y2 ...............................................................................................
11
Deluxe Quick Clip-On Bed Rail - 6658 .....................................................................................
30
Deluxe Spring Loaded Bed Rails - 6628 & 6628-TSS ..............................................................
16
Deluxe Telescoping Bed Rail and Crossbrace Assembly - 6625/6625L ..................................
12
Economy Bed Rail - 6640 .........................................................................................................
26
Economy Telescoping Bed Rail - 6650 ....................................................................................
28
Half Length Assist Rail - 6632 ..................................................................................................
24
Half Length Bed Rails - 6630 ...................................................................................................
20
Packaging and Literature & Decals ..........................................................................................
6
Parts Catalog Usage Guide ......................................................................................................
3
Standard Quick Clip-On Bed Rails - 6627 ................................................................................
14
Standard Spring Loaded Bed Rails - 6629 ...............................................................................
18
Standard Telescope Bed Rails - 6623 ......................................................................................
9
Telescoping Home Bed Rail - 6631 ..........................................................................................
22
2
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
3
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Bed Rail Explanation Chart
Standard Telescoping
Model Number
6623 NLA
(Discontinued 1/03)
6627 NLA
(Discontinued 2/96)
6629
Tubing Size
Assembly or Channel
Style
Length
7/8"
Clamp with Wing Nut
47-74"
7/8"
Quick Clip-On
47-74"
7/8"
Self-Adjusting
Spring-Loaded
55"
Bed Type
Homecare
Extended Care
Homecare
Extended Care
Homecare
Extended Care
Deluxe Telescoping
Model Number
Tubing Size
Assembly or Channel
Style
Length
6625 NLA
(Discontinued 2/03)
1"
Clamp with Wing Nut
47-74"
6628
1"
Self-Adjusting
Spring-Loaded
56"
6628TSS
1"
Self-Adjusting
Spring-Loaded
56"
6631
7/8"
Round Tube Fits
Between Mattress and
Box Spring
37.5-56.5"
6658 NLA
(Discontinued 10/95)
1"
Quick Clip-On
47-74"
Bed Type
Homecare
Extended Care
Homecare
Extended Care
Homecare
Extended Care
with TSS Mattress
Conventional Home
Single and
Double Beds (36"-69"
Wide)
Homecare
Extended Care
Half Rail
Model Number
6630
Tubing Size
Assembly or Channel
Style
1"
Dual Flat Channel with
Wing Nut Clamp
Assembly
Length
Bed Type
32"
Homecare
Extended Care 2 sets
per bed
Recommended
4
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Bed Rail Explanation Chart
Economy Half Rail
Model Number
6640
Tubing Size
Assembly or Channel
Style
1"
Single Flat
Crossbrace with
Bolt-on Clamp
Assembly
Length
Bed Type
28.75"
Homecare
Extended Care 2 sets
per bed
Recommended or
Bariatric
Bed Type
Crossbraces Only
Model Number
Tubing Size
Assembly or Channel
Style
Length
6625L NLA
(Discontinued 9/94)
1"
Clamp with Wing Nut
47-74"
6626Y2 NLA
(Discontinued 10/00)
1"
Round Tube Fits
39-69"
Homecare
Extended Care
Conventional Home
Single and
Dbl Beds 36 -69"
Wide
Economy Telescoping
Model Number
Tubing Size
6650
7/8"
Assembly or Channel
Style
Self-Adjusting
Spring-Loaded
Length
Bed Type
55"
Homecare/ Extended
Care
5
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature & Decals
Standard Telescoping
Model Number
Carton
6623 NLA
40131X030
Insert
1007909
See Note(s) B
Literature
1013307-NLA
1016042
See Note(s) A
6627 NLA
1007909
40131X030
See Note(s) B
1023492-NLA
1016042
See Note(s) A
6629
1007909
40131X030
See Note(s) B
1049390
1016042
See Note(s) A
NOTE:
A - Quantity - 1 each.
B - Quantity - 2 each
Note: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
Deluxe Telescoping
Model Number
Carton
6625 NLA
40131X030
Insert
1007909
See Note(s) B
Literature
1016404
1016042
See Note(s) A
6628
40131X030
1007909
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) B
00077X079
1016042
See Note(s) A
6628-TSS
40131X030
1007909
See Note(s) E
See Note(s) B
00077X079
1016042
See Note(s) A
6631
40131X030
1007909
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) B
1023603
1016042
See Note(s) A
6658 NLA
1007909
40131X030
See Note(s) B
1016042
See Note(s) A
NOTE:
A - Quantity - 1 each.
B - Quantity - 2 each
C - Before 10/17/03.
E - Before 1/31/04.
Note: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
6
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1022905-NLA
Packaging, Literature & Decals
Half Rail
Model Number
Carton
6630
40131X102-NLA
Insert
1007969
See Note(s) A
Literature
1016386
NOTE: A - Quantity - 1 each.
Note: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
Ecomony Half Rail
CareGuard by Invacare
Model Number
6640
See Note(s) A
6640
Carton
Insert
Literature
N/A
N/A
1082514-NLA
N/A
N/A
1125060
NOTE: A - Instruction Sheet no longer available, refer to part #1125060 for replacement.
Note: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
Crossbraces Only
Model Number
Carton
6625L NLA
40131X030
Insert
1007909
See Note(s) B
Literature
1016404
1016042
See Note(s) A
6626Y2 NLA
1016042
40131X159
See Note(s) A
NOTE:
A - Quantity - 1 each.
B - Quantity - 2 each
Note: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
7
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
N/A
Packaging, Literature & Decals
Economy Telescoping
CareGuard by Invacare
Model Number
Carton
Insert
N/A
N/A
6650
See Note(s) A
Literature
1080892
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1007909
00077X079
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1016042
See Note(s) B
A - Before 12/15/03.
B - After 12/14/03.
Note: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
NOTE:
Decals
Part Number
1130183
Description
Label, Entrapment Warning
8
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Standard Telescope Bed Rails
6623
This Model was discontinued 1/8/03
9
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Standard Telescope Bed Rails
6623
This Model was discontinued 1/8/03
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A
10
11
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
14
15
16
17
B
C
D,E
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135777
16347X000
16348X000
1012660
19000X023
1027096
1012656
1121925
1121926
1130183
1122149
1021834
1012732
1012733
16308X000
60290X002
20148X002
1007726
1007723
1007727
1028789
20148X002
1007726
1007723
1012658
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Telescoping Bed Rail
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
Pin, Plunger
Spring, Plunger (23/64 x 5/8")
Plug Button, Grey (7/8")
Knob, Plunger
Rail, Telescoping - Outside
Rail, Telescoping - Inside
Label, Entrapment Warning
Warning Label - Reduced Gap
Kit, Crossbrace Assembly
Barrel, Right
Barrel, Left
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Wing Nut (1/4-20)
Clamp Bar
Bolt, Carriage (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Channel Only (Granite)
Kit, Frame Bar
Wing Nut (1/4-20)
Clamp Bar
Bolt, Carriage (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Spacer, Tube
A - Includes: Items 2-9 and the Warning Labels
B - Includes: Items 11-18
C - Includes: Items 15-17
D - Before 8/11/97 only.
E - Not Shown
2/1/04 the rails will have 4 rungs instead of 3 so an inner and an outer Rail needs to be ordered when replacing.
10
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
Crossbrace Assembly
6626Y2
This model was discontinued 10/4/00
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
A
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
16356X000
Description
Package Assembly
Barrel Assembly, Right Head End / Left Foot End
(Includes: Plunger Knob and Pin)
16326X000
Barrel Assembly, Left Head End / Right Foot End
(Includes: Plunger Knob and Pin)
48806X011
Snap Button
40188X005
Spring
06626X003-NLA Channel Tube Only - Outside
06626X004-NLA Channel Tube Only - Inside
1011239-NLA Caution Label
60290X002
Locknut (5/16-18)
16308X000
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
06626X002-NLA Crossbrace Assembly
A - Channel Tube is No Longer Available. Order Item number 8.
B - Includes Items 1-7.
11
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
4
4
2
Deluxe Telescoping Bed Rail and Crossbrace Assembly
6625/6625L
6625 was discontinued 2/4/03.
6625L was discontinued 9/21/94.
12
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Deluxe Telescoping Bed Rail and Crossbrace Assembly
6625/6625L
6625 was discontinued 2/4/03.
6625L was discontinued 9/21/94.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
5
9
10
10
11
A,D
E
D
E
D
E
B
Part Number
16320X006-NLA
16320X007-NLA
1057287
40314X001
16330X000
1010422-NLA
1007727
1007729-NLA
60290X002
16308X000
16347X000
16326X000
11
B
16356X000
C
19000X023
19000X012
40014X020
1028789
1007723
1007726
20148X002
12
13
14
15
6
7
8
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Rail, Outside
Rail, Inside
Plug Button, Grey (1")
Ring, Retaining
Crossbrace Assembly (One Crossbrace side)
Crossbrace Assembly
Channel Only (Granite)
Channel Only
Locknut (5/16-18)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Barrel Assembly, Left Head End / Right Foot End
(Includes: Plunger Knob and Pin)
Barrel Assembly, Right Head End / Left Foot End
(Includes: Plunger Knob and Pin)
Spring, Plunger (23/64 x 5/8")
Pin, Plunger
Knob, Plunger
Kit, Frame Bar
Bolt, Carriage (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Clamp Bar
Wing Nut (1/4-20)
A - Includes Items 5-11
B - Includes Items 3, 12-14
C - Includes Items 6-8
D - Used on 6625
E - Used on 6625L
13
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
4
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
Standard Quick Clip-On Bed Rails
6627
This item was discontinued 2/16/96
14
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Standard Quick Clip-On Bed Rails
6627
This item was discontinued 2/16/96
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027096
19000X023
1012658
1012660
1012656
1012669
1012670
1013305-NLA
40188X009
1023490-NLA
1022789
10
1022790
11
12
1022842-NLA
1022652-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Grey (7/8")
Spring, Plunger (23/64 x 5/8")
Spacer, Tube
Pin, Plunger
Knob, Plunger
Rail, Telescoping - Outside
Rail, Telescoping - Inside
Telescoping Rail Assembly
Button, Single Snap
Crossbrace Assembly
Channel Tube with Barrel,
Left Head End / Right Foot End
Channel Tube with Barrel,
Left Foot End / Right Head End
Channel Tube, Center
Spring Clip
A - Includes items 1-6
B - Crossbrace Assembly is no longer available. May be replaced with crossbrace from model 6629.
15
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
Deluxe Spring Loaded Bed Rails
6628 & 6628-TSS
16
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Deluxe Spring Loaded Bed Rails
6628 & 6628-TSS
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
15
16
F
F
A,D
A,C
B,E
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1121932
1121933
16347X000
16348X000
1057287
1122149
40314X001
40014X020
1110764
1110765
19000X023
19000X012
1106232
1110951-NLA
1106234
1110954-NLA
1106235-NLA
1110955-NLA
16320X007-NLA
16320X006-NLA
1110957
Description
Package Assembly
Rail, Inside
Rail, Outside
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
Plug Button, Grey (1")
Warning Label - Reduced Gap
Ring, Retaining
Knob, Plunger
Rail Clip - Small
Rail Clip - Large
Spring, Plunger (23/64 x 5/8")
Pin, Plunger
Channel Tube with Barrel, Inside
Channel Tube with Barrel, Inner Deluxe
Channel Tube with Barrel, Outside
Channel Tube with Barrel, Outer Deluxe
Crossbrace Assembly
Crossbrace Assembly - Deluxe (Wide)
Rail, Inside
Rail, Outside
Bed Rail Hardware Kit
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes Items 3-12 and the Bed Rail Hardware Kit.
B - Not Shown
C - To be used with a TSS Mattress Only. Crossbraces are extra wide to accommodate the mattress.
D - Both old style and new style models use this crossbrace.
E - Includes the Wing Screws (4) to hold the X-Brace in place on the Bed Frame.
F - 2/1/04 the rails will have 4 rungs instead of 3 so an inner and an outer Rail needs to be ordered when replacing.
17
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
2
8
1
4
4
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Standard Spring Loaded Bed Rails
6629
18
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Standard Spring Loaded Bed Rails
6629
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
NOTE:
A,C
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1135777
16347X000
16348X000
1012660
19000X023
1027096
1012656
1121925
1121926
1130183
1122149
1122149
1108836
16348X000
16347X000
1108832
1047101-NLA
1011239-NLA
1108835
1047096-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Telescoping Bed Rail
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
Pin, Plunger
Spring, Plunger (23/64 x 5/8")
Plug Button, Grey (7/8")
Knob, Plunger
Rail, Telescoping - Outside
Rail, Telescoping - Inside
Label, Entrapment Warning
Warning Label - Reduced Gap
Warning Label - Reduced Gap
Crossbrace Assembly
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Channel Tube with Barrel, Inside
Spring, Compression with Hook End
Caution Label
Channel Tube with Barrel, Outside
Clip, Crossbrace
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes: Items 2-9 and the Warning Labels
B - Includes: Items 12-18
C - As of 10/17/03 the rails have 4 rungs instead of 3 so an inner and an outer Rail needs to be ordered when replacing.
19
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
Half Length Bed Rails
6630
20
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Half Length Bed Rails
6630
Item
Number Note
1
5
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
NOTE:
B
A
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1007727
1028789
1007723
20148X002
1007726
16308X000
60290X002
19000X023
19000X012
40014X020
40314X001
16346X000
16336X000
16363X000
16348X000
16335X000
16362X000
16357X000
16364X000-NLA
1016386
Description
Package Assembly
Channel Only (Granite)
Kit, Frame Bar
Bolt, Carriage (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Wing Nut (1/4-20)
Clamp Bar
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Spring, Plunger (23/64 x 5/8")
Pin, Plunger
Knob, Plunger
Ring, Retaining
Bracket Weldment
Bushing, Composite Nylon (25/32 x 29/32 x 3/4")
Bushing (4")
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
Insert
Rail, Bottom
Rail, Top
Half Rail Assembly
Instruction Sheet - 6630 Bedrail
A - Includes items 6-18.
B - Includes items 2-4.
C - Not shown
21
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
8
2
2
2
2
1
Telescoping Home Bed Rail
6631
22
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Telescoping Home Bed Rail
6631
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
10
Part Number
1135777
16347X000
16348X000
1012660
19000X023
1027096
1012656
1121925
1121926
1130183
1122149
1022789
10
1022790
11
12
1023599
40188X009
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
NOTE:
A,B
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Telescoping Bed Rail
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
Pin, Plunger
Spring, Plunger (23/64 x 5/8")
Plug Button, Grey (7/8")
Knob, Plunger
Rail, Telescoping - Outside
Rail, Telescoping - Inside
Label, Entrapment Warning
Warning Label - Reduced Gap
Channel Tube with Barrel,
Left Head End / Right Foot End
Channel Tube with Barrel,
Left Foot End / Right Head End
Channel Tube, Center
Button, Single Snap
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
4
A - As of 10/17/03 the rails have 4 rungs instead of 3 so an inner and an outer Rail needs to be ordered when replacing.
B - Includes: Items 2-9 and the Warning Labels
23
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Half Length Assist Rail - 6632
24
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Half Length Assist Rail - 6632
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A
10
11
12
13
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1134721
1089061
1131217
1131219
1131218
1131216
1131221
1131222
1133097
1134720
1129580
1129710
1132551
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Bed Rail Hardware
Locknut (3/8-16)
Screw, Slotted Shoulder (3/8-16 x 1/2")
Washer, Nylon (1/2 x 2-1/2 x 1/32")
Spring, Extension (3/4 x 1 x 1/32")
Knob, Plunger (1-3/8" Dia.)
Screw, Socket Head Shoulder (3/8-16 x 1/2")
Washer (1/2 x 1 x 3/32")
Plug Button (1") Black
Interchangeable with 1029501
Kit, Cross Tube Replacement
Crossbrace, Assist Rail
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")
Washer, Split Lock (5/16")
A - Includes: Items 2-8
B - Includes: Items 11-13
25
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
Economy Bed Rail
6640
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1082477
1082476
1105472
1105473-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Crossbrace
Clamp, Side Adjustment
Kit, Homecare Bed Hardware
Kit, Bed Rail Bracket Hardware
(Includes: Spacers and Bolts)
26
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Bariatric Bed Rails - BAR6640IVC
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
Quantity Per
Part Number
1128330
51000M739
1125272
1059655
1115700
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Adjustable Lock
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Bracket, Adjustable Locking
Washer (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex Lock
27
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
Economy Telescoping Bed Rail
6650
28
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Economy Telescoping Bed Rail
6650
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
16348X000
16347X000
1121941-NLA
1121940-NLA
1122149
40314X001
40014X020
19000X023
19000X012
1047101-NLA
1011239-NLA
1047096-NLA
1106244-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Rail, Telescoping - Inside
Rail, Telescoping - Outside
Warning Label - Reduced Gap
Ring, Retaining
Knob, Plunger
Spring, Plunger (23/64 x 5/8")
Pin, Plunger
Spring, Compression with Hook End
Caution Label
Clip, Crossbrace
Crossbrace Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - After 2/1/04 the rails will have 4 rungs instead of 3 so an inner and an outer Rail needs to be ordered when replacing.
29
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
Deluxe Quick Clip-On Bed Rail
6658
This item was discontinued as of 10/12/95
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
16320X006-NLA
16320X007-NLA
1057287
1022842-NLA
1106235-NLA
1022652-NLA
19000X012
19000X023
40014X020
40314X001
40188X009
1023491-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Rail, Outside
Rail, Inside
Plug Button, Grey (1")
Channel Tube, Center
Crossbrace Assembly
Spring Clip
Pin, Plunger
Spring, Plunger (23/64 x 5/8")
Knob, Plunger
Ring, Retaining
Button, Single Snap
Crossbrace Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
2
A - Includes Items 3-10.
If an NLA item needs to be replaced, please see the current bed rail model numbers available. Parts are not interchangable so a whole
new model will need to be ordered.
30
Form No. 92-48
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Invacare Corporation
Yes, you can. ™
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Florida Technical Support
407-321-5630
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
©2007 Invacare Corporation, Elyria, Ohio.
Invacare, the Medallion Design and Yes, you
can. are registered trademarks and
CareGuard is a Trademark of the Invacare
Corporation. (Revised 2/16/07)
Form No. 92-48
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement