Jet Tools HBS-1321W WMH User's manual

Jet Tools HBS-1321W WMH User's manual
This Manual is Bookmarked
Operating Instructions and Parts Manual
Semi-Automatic Bandsaw
Model HBS-1321W
WMH TOOL GROUP
2420 Vantage Drive
Elgin, Illinois 60123
Ph.: 800-274-6848
www.wmhtoolgroup.com
Part No. M-414471
Revision G 7/05
Copyright © WMH Tool Group
Warranty and Service
WMH Tool Group warrants every product it sells. If one of our tools needs service or repair, one of our
Authorized Service Center located throughout the United States can provide quick service or information.
In most cases, a WMH Tool Group Service Center can assist in authorizing repair work, obtaining parts,
or perform routine or major maintenance repair on your JET product.
For the name of an Authorized Service Center in your area, please call 1-800-274-6848, or visit our web
site at www.wmhtoolgroup.com
More Information
Remember, WMH Tool Group is consistently adding new products to the line. For complete, up-to-date
product information, check with your local WMH Tool Group distributor, or visit our web site at
www.wmhtoolgroup.com
WMH Tool Group Warranty
WMH Tool Group makes every effort to assure that its products meet high quality and durability standards
and warrants to the original retail consumer/purchaser of our products that each product be free from
defects in materials and workmanship as follows: 1 YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY ON ALL PRODUCTS
UNLESS SPECIFIED OTHERWISE. This Warranty does not apply to defects due directly or indirectly to
misuse, abuse, negligence or accidents, normal wear-and-tear, repair or alterations outside our facilities,
or to a lack of maintenance.
WMH TOOL GROUP LIMITS ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES TO THE PERIOD SPECIFIED ABOVE,
BEGINNING FROM THE DATE THE PRODUCT WAS PURCHASED AT RETAIL. EXCEPT AS STATED
HEREIN, ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS ARE EXCLUDED.
SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON HOW LONG THE IMPLIED WARRANTY LASTS,
SO THE ABOVE LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. IN NO EVENT SHALL WMH TOOL GROUP
BE LIABLE FOR DEATH, INJURIES TO PERSONS OR PROPERTY, OR FOR INCIDENTAL,
CONTINGENT, SPECIAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING FROM THE USE OF OUR
PRODUCTS. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL
OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY
TO YOU.
To take advantage of this warranty, the product or part must be returned for examination, postage
prepaid, to an Authorized Service Center designated by our office. Proof of purchase date and an
explanation of the complaint must accompany the merchandise. If our inspection discloses a defect, we
will either repair or replace the product at our discretion, or refund the purchase price if we cannot readily
and quickly provide a repair or replacement. We will return the repaired product or replacement at WMH
Tool Group’s expense, but if it is determined there is no defect, or that the defect resulted from causes
not within the scope of WMH Tool Group’s warranty, then the user must bear the cost of storing and
returning the product. This warranty gives you specific legal rights; you may also have other rights, which
vary from state to state.
WMH Tool Group sells through distributors only. Members of the WMH Tool Group reserve the right to
effect at any time, without prior notice, alterations to parts, fittings and accessory equipment, which they
may deem necessary for any reason whatsoever.
2
WARNING
•
Read and understand the entire instruction manual before attempting assembly or operation.
•
All JET bandsaws are designed and intended for use by properly trained and experienced
personnel only. If you are not familiar with the proper and safe operation of a bandsaw, do
not use until proper training and knowledge have been obtained.
•
Always wear approved safety glasses/face shields while using this machine.
•
Make certain the machine is properly grounded.
•
Before operating the machine, remove tie, rings, watches, other jewelry, and roll up sleeves above
the elbows. Remove all loose clothing and confine long hair. Do NOT wear gloves.
•
Keep the floor around the machine clean and free of scrap material, oil and grease.
•
Keep machine guards in place at all times when the machine is in use. If removed for maintenance
purposes, use extreme caution and replace the guards immediately.
•
Do NOT over reach. Maintain a balanced stance at all times so that you do not fall or lean against
blades or other moving parts.
•
Make all machine adjustments or maintenance with the machine unplugged from the power source.
•
Use the right tool. Don't force a tool or attachment to do a job which it was not designed for.
•
Replace warning labels if they become obscured or removed.
•
Make certain the motor switch is in the OFF position before connecting the machine to the power
supply.
•
Give your work undivided attention. Looking around, carrying on a conversation, and "horse-play"
are careless acts that can result in serious injury.
•
Keep visitors a safe distance from the work area.
•
Use recommended accessories; improper accessories may be hazardous.
•
Make a habit of checking to see that keys and adjusting wrenches are removed before turning on the
machine.
•
Always keep hands and fingers away from the blade when the machine is running.
•
Never hand hold the material. Always use the vise and clamp it securely.
•
Keep belt guard, blade guards, and wheel covers in place and in working order.
•
Always provide adequate support for long and heavy material.
•
Use a sharp blade and keep machine clean for best and safest performance.
•
Failure to comply with all of these warnings may cause serious injury.
Specifications:
Model:
HBS-1321W
Stock Number....................................................................................................................414471
Capacity:
Round at 90° (in) ................................................................................................................. 13
Round at 45° (in) ................................................................................................................. 13
Rectangle at 90° (in) ............................................................................................... 13 x 16-1/2
.......................................................................................................................................7 x 21
Rectangle at 45° (in) ............................................................................................... 13 x 15-1/2
Throat Depth (in)....................................................................................................................... 13
Blade Size (in) ........................................................................................... 1-1/4” x .042 x 161-1/2
Blade Wheel Diameter (in) ........................................................................................................ 18
Blade Speeds (SFPM) ........................................................................................................66-264
Floor Space Required (in) ............................................................................................ 84 x 32-1/2
Bed Height (in).......................................................................................................................... 32
Motor........................................................................................................................... 3 HP, 3 Ph
........................................................................................................... 230/460V…Prewired 230V
Coolant Motor.....................................................................................................................1/6 HP
Net Weight (approx.).............................................................................................................1,276
Table of Contents
Warranty..................................................................................................................................... 2
Warnings .................................................................................................................................... 3
Specifications ............................................................................................................................. 4
Table of Contents ....................................................................................................................... 4
Uncrating and Cleanup ............................................................................................................... 5
Installation .................................................................................................................................. 5
Assembly................................................................................................................................. 5-6
Electrical Connections ................................................................................................................ 6
Controls................................................................................................................................... 6-7
Prior To Operation ...................................................................................................................... 7
Adjusting Vise Square to Blade................................................................................................... 8
Adjusting Vise for Miter Cuts....................................................................................................... 8
Positioning Vise .......................................................................................................................... 8
Changing Blade Speeds ............................................................................................................. 9
Semi Automatic Arm ................................................................................................................... 9
Automatic Shut Off...................................................................................................................... 9
Adjusting Feed Rate ................................................................................................................... 9
Changing Blades ...................................................................................................................... 10
Guide Roller Adjustment ........................................................................................................... 11
Blade Guide Adjustment ........................................................................................................... 11
Blade Tracking Adjustment ....................................................................................................... 12
Lubrication & Gearbox ......................................................................................................... 12-13
Hydraulic Pump ........................................................................................................................ 13
Coolant Pump........................................................................................................................... 13
Replacing Variable Speed Belt.................................................................................................. 13
Bed and Base Assembly Breakdown & Parts List ................................................................. 14-17
Arm Assembly Breakdown & Parts List ................................................................................ 18-22
Gearbox Assembly Breakdown & Parts List .............................................................................. 22
Wiring Diagram and Symbols............................................................................................... 23-24
The specifications in this manual are given as general information and are not binding. WMH Tool Group
reserves the right to effect, at any time and without prior notice, changes or alterations to parts, fittings,
and accessory equipment deemed necessary for any reason whatsoever.
4
Uncrating and Cleanup
1.
Read and understand the entire manual
before attempting setup or operation.
2.
Finish uncrating the saw and inspect for
damage. If any damage has occurred,
contact your local distributor.
3.
Remove all bolts attaching machine to
shipping base.
4.
Leave packing material between vice
clamps and saw head intact until bandsaw
has been lifted to its final position.
5.
Clean all rust protected surfaces with
kerosene or diesel oil to remove protective
coating. Do not use gasoline, paint thinner,
mineral spirits, etc. These may damage
painted surfaces.
6.
Lubricate all slideways with a light film of
Mobil DTE Oil Heavy Medium.
Installation
For best performance, the bandsaw should be
located on a solid and level foundation. Allow
room for servicing and for moving large stock
around the bandsaw when deciding a location
for the machine.
1. Using lifting straps of adequate lifting
capacity, that are isolated from the
bandsaw's finished surfaces, lift machine
and place in desired location. See Figure 1
for strap placement.
2. Install four leveling bolts with lock nuts on
both sides of the base.
3. Place a level on the bed surface and check
side to side and front to back.
4. Adjust leveling screws until machine is level
in both directions and tighten locking nuts.
Assembly
1. Insert stop rod (A, Fig. 2) into the base
below the vise. Place stop bracket (B, Fig.
2) onto stop rod and tighten lock knob (C,
Fig. 2). Attach the connecting plate (D, Fig.
2) to stop bracket with hex cap bolt and
washer (E, Fig. 2), and tighten. Attach the
work stop (F, Fig. 2) to the connecting plate
with lock handle (G, Fig. 2), and tighten.
5
2. Slide the tensioning handle (A, Fig.3) onto
the shaft and tighten the hex socket set
screw.
Electrical Connections
WARNING
All electrical connections must be done by a
qualified electrician! Failure to comply may
result in serious injury!
WARNING
Disconnect machine from the power source
before changing any voltage components!
Failure to comply may cause serious injury!
The HBS-1321W bandsaw is rated at 230/460V,
3Ph. and is prewired 230 volt from the factory.
Confirm power source available at the saw's
location is the same as the saw is wired. To
switch the HBS-1321W from 230V to 460V, the
following items will have to be changed:
Bandsaw must always be properly grounded.
•
Main Motor: Follow diagram inside junction
box cover.
•
Coolant Pump: Follow diagram inside
junction box cover.
•
Control Transformer: Open electrical
panel on rear of base and switch only the
one 230V primary wire on transformer to the
460V position.
•
Hydraulic Pump: Remove access panel
and follow diagram inside junction box
cover.
Controls (figure 4)
A. Power Indicator Light: Lit whenever
machine has power.
B. Start Button: Depress to start bandsaw.
Will not work if emergency button is
depressed.
C. Stop Button: Depress to stop bandsaw.
D. Emergency Stop Button: Depress to
immediately stop all machine functions.
E. Arm Up Button: Depress to raise arm.
6
F.
Arm Down Button: Depress to lower arm.
G. Coolant Switch: Turn arrow to ON starting
flow of coolant. Turn arrow to OFF stopping
flow of coolant. Blade must be circulating
for coolant pump to work.
H. Downfeed Rate Knob: Turn clockwise to
increase down feed rate. Turn counterclockwise to decrease down feed rate. See
adjusting feed rate page 9.
Prior to Operation
1. All JET bandsaws are designed and
intended for use by properly trained and
experienced personnel only. If you are not
familiar with the proper and safe operation of
a bandsaw, do not use until proper training
and knowledge have been obtained.
2. Check blade tooth direction matches
diagram on blade guides.
3. Check to see that blade is properly seated
on wheels after applying correct tension
(approximately 25,000 lbs.).
4. Check blade guides for proper adjustments.
See guide adjustments, page 11.
5. Position sliding blade guide arms as close to
workpiece as possible.
6. Select proper speed and feed rate for
material being cut. See speed selection
chart found in the enclosed "Guide to
Bandsawing" booklet supplied with this saw.
7. Material to be cut must be securely held in
the vise. See vise adjustment page 8.
8. Check to see that coolant level is adequate
and turn on coolant pump if material to be
cut requires it. See coolant pump page 13.
9. Do not start cut on a sharp edge.
7
WARNING
Disconnect machine from the power source
before adjusting or changing vise position!
Failure to comply may cause serious injury!
Adjusting Vise Square to the Blade
Position A
1. Place a machinist's square on the bed
against the blade and the vise. The square
should lie along the entire length of the vise
and blade without a gap.
2. If adjustment is necessary, loosen bolts (A,
Fig. 5) holding the vise and adjust vise so
square lines up properly. Tighten bolts.
3. You may want to perform a test cut. Cut off
the end of the stock. Make another cut so
that you have an accurate section to
measure. Measure thickness with calipers.
Adjusting Vise for Miter Cuts
Position B
1. Move the vise into the second set of
threaded holes (B, Fig. 5) by removing hex
cap bolts (A, Fig. 5).
2. When angle has been set tighten bolts.
3. Adjust other jaw.
4. There is an angle label on the backside of
the bed. This is for reference only. Check
angles with a machinist’s protractor.
For your own safety: only use position B for
miter cuts. Vise square to the blade, in position
B would expose more of the blade, right of the
vise, than is necessary for the cut.
Positioning Vise
To position the moveable vise:
1. Pull up on the rack block (C, Fig. 5).
2. Move vise to desired location by sliding
along bed.
3. Tighten vise by turning handwheel, found at
the left end of the bed, clockwise.
4. Loosen vise by turning handwheel counterclockwise so you can pull up on the rack
block.
8
Changing Blade Speeds
Adjust the variable blade speed only while the
machine is running. The dial (A, Fig. 6) sticking
out of the belt cover (right side) controls the
variable speeds between 66 FPM to 264 FPM.
Semi-Automatic Arm
Preset the height, which the arm stops when it
raises automatically. The height the arm raises
depends upon the piece you want to cut. The
limit switch is lowered or raised by loosening a
locking handle (A, Fig. 7). Tighten the locking
handle when the limit switch has been properly
adjusted.
Automatic Shut-Off
The blade will stop after the material has been
cut, and the arm reaches its lowest position.
The arm will automatically rise to the preset
height.
Adjusting Feed Rate
Rate of downfeed is adjusted by turning the
downfeed knob on the control panel. Rate of
feed is important to bandsaw performance;
excessive pressure may break the blade or stall
the saw. Insufficient pressure rapidly dulls the
blade.
Material chips or shavings are the best indicator
of proper speed and downfeed. The ideal chip
is thin, tightly curled, and warm to the touch.
Chips that range from golden brown to black
indicate excessive force. Blue chips indicate
extreme heat from too high a band speed, which
will shorten blade life. Thin or powdered chips
indicate insufficient downfeed rate.
A detailed explanation on feed rate can be found
in the enclosed "Guide to Band Sawing"
published by American Saw and Manufacturing
Company. Reprinted by permission.
9
Changing Blades
WARNING
Disconnect machine from the power source
before making any adjustments or repairs!
Failure to comply may result in serious
injury!
1. Raise the saw arm approximately 6".
2. Disconnect machine from power source.
3. Open both wheel covers and clean chips out
of both wheel housings. Loosen lock knobs
and remove upper and lower blade guards.
4. Release blade tension by turning blade
tensioning handwheel (A, Fig. 8) counterclockwise until blade is free.
5. Loosen lock handle and slide left blade
guide arm (B, Fig. 8) to the right as far as
possible.
6. Remove old blade from both wheels and out
of each blade guide. Caution: Even dull
blades are sharp to the skin! Use extra
caution handling bandsaw blades!
7.
Install a new blade making sure teeth are
pointed downward in the proper cutting
direction.
8. Position blade on wheels and tighten just
enough to hold blade on wheels. Make sure
back of blade rests lightly against the wheel
flange of both wheels. Twist blade slightly to
allow it to slip into guides.
9. Tension blade to approximately 25,000 lbs.
Blade tension is indicated on the tension
wheel shaft housing (left side).
10. Install all guards, close covers and fasten
securely. Connect machine to power and
run freely for approximately two minutes.
11. Turn power off and re-check blade tension
and wire brush adjustment. If further
adjustment is necessary, disconnect saw
from power source, make adjustments,
and re-connect to power.
10
Guide Roller Adjustment
The bearings come pre-adjusted from the
factory. If adjustment is needed follow the below
steps:
1. Disconnect machine from the power
source.
2. Loosen two hex socket cap screws (A, Fig. 9).
3. Move guide seat (B, Fig. 9) up or down until
an approximate clearance of .003" between
blade and bearing is obtained, (C, Fig. 9).
4. Tighten two hex socket cap screws (A, Fig. 9).
5. Adjust the eccentric bearings (A, Fig. 10) by
loosening hex socket cap screw (B, Fig. 10)
about one full turn.
6. With a 19mm wrench turn hex nut (C, Fig.
10) until the ball bearings are approximately
.003”. Note: Do not pinch the blade.
7. Tighten the hex socket cap screw (B, Fig.
10) while holding the hex nut (C, Fig. 10) in
place.
8. Repeat for other blade guide assembly.
9. Connect machine to power source.
Blade Guide Adjustment
The blade guides come pre-adjusted from the
factory. If adjustment is needed follow the below
steps:
1. Disconnect machine from the power
source.
2. Adjust spring loaded blade guide (A, Fig. 11)
by loosening or tightening the guide
adjustment screw (B, Fig. 11).
3. The blade guide should place a light
pressure on the blade.
4. Connect machine to the power source.
11
Blade Tracking Adjustment
Since tracking can only be adjusted while
machine is running, it is suggested that this
adjustment be accomplished by qualified
personnel that are familiar with this type of
adjustment and the dangers associated with it.
Blade tracking has been set at the factory and
should require no adjustment. If a tracking
problem occurs, adjust the machine as follows:
WARNING
Tracking adjustment is done with the wheel
covers open to observe the blade. Use
extreme caution so as not to come into
contact with the blade!
1. Raise saw arm to its highest position.
2. Locate tracking adjustment plate on the
backside of the idle wheel.
3. Loosen the three bolts (A, Fig. 12) located
on the top of the tracking nuts.
4. Tracking adjustment is accomplished by
either loosening or tightening three adjusting
nuts (B, Fig. 12).
5. Tracking is set properly when the back of
the blade lightly touches the wheel flange.
Note: over-tracking (allowing blade back to
rub hard against wheel flange) will damage
the blade wheels and blade.
6. Tighten locking bolts (A) once proper
tracking is completed.
Lubrication and Gearbox
All ball bearings are permanently lubricated and
sealed. They require no further lubrication.
The gearbox lubricant should be changed after
the first 3 months of operation. Use Mobil SHC
634, or equivalent. Change lubricant from then
on every year.
To check level of gear box lubricant, place arm
in down position and allow a few minutes to
pass so that oil drains down. Check level in
sight glass on side of gear casing. Correct level
is the dot in the middle of sight glass.
12
To change gear box lubricant:
1.
Disconnect machine from the power
source.
2.
Remove drain plug and allow lubricant to
drain completely. The drain plug is located
on lower front of gear case under right
wheel cover. Remove drain plug with a hex
wrench.
3.
Reinstall drain plug.
4.
Remove filler cap and fill gearbox with Mobil
SHC 634 until level reaches dot in middle of
sight glass.
5.
Reinstall filler cap.
6.
Use Mobil DTE Oil Heavy Medium to
lubricate all other moving parts as needed.
Hydraulic Pump
If you need to add hydraulic fluid to the tank
remove cap (A, Fig. 13). Add Mobil DTE 24
until the black ball floats to the full position.
Coolant Pump
The coolant tank should be filled with 6 gallons
of a cutting coolant. Fill by pouring coolant into
the chip tray. Add coolant in the same manner
when coolant is low. To drain coolant remove
hex cap screw (A, Fig. 14). Follow all coolant
manufacturer’s instructions for safety, mixing
disposal, etc.
The spray nozzle (B, Fig. 14) enables the user
to wash chips out of the way. There are three
ball valves that control the coolant distribution to
the spray nozzle and each blade guide.
Replacing the Variable Speed Belt
Disconnect the machine from the power source.
Take the belt cover off by removing the knob
and washer. Loosen tension on the belt by
turning the variable speed dial (A, Fig. 15) to the
lowest setting. This will allow you to remove the
belt (B, Fig. 15). When installing the new belt
turn the pulley by hand while increasing variable
speed dial setting. After running the machine
additional adjustment of the variable speed dial
may be needed.
13
Bed and Base Assembly
14
Parts List for the JET HBS-1321W Bandsaw
Bed and Base Assembly
Index Part
No.
No.
Description
Size
Qty.
1..........1321W-01 .................................Base ......................................... ............................................... 1
2..........TS-1492061 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M12x65................................... 4
3..........TS-1540081 ..............................Hex Nut.....................................M12......................................... 4
4..........1321W-04 .................................Coolant Pump ...........................1/6HP...................................... 1
4-1.......1321W-04-1 ..............................Cross Point Screw.....................M6x16..................................... 2
4-2.......1321W-04-2 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M6 .......................................... 2
4-3.......1321W-04-3 ..............................Flat Washer...............................M6 .......................................... 2
5..........TS-1524041 ..............................Set Screw .................................M8x16..................................... 2
6..........1321W-06 .................................Coolant Tank Cover .................. ............................................... 1
6-1.......TS-1550041 ..............................Washer .....................................M6 .......................................... 1
6-2.......TS-1503031 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M6x12..................................... 1
6-3.......TS-1551041 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M6 .......................................... 1
7..........1321W-07 .................................Bed ........................................... ............................................... 1
7-1.......1321W-07-1 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M12x50................................... 4
7-2.......1321W-07-2 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M12......................................... 4
8..........1321W-08 .................................Connector ................................. ............................................... 1
8-1.......1321W-08-1 ..............................Hose Fitting............................... ............................................... 2
8-2.......1321W-08-2 ..............................Hose Clamp .............................. ............................................... 6
8-3.......1321W-08-3 ..............................Hose .........................................3/8”x1200................................ 1
8-4.......1321W-08-4 ..............................On/Off Valve ............................. ............................................... 3
8-5.......1321W-08-5 ..............................Hose .........................................3/8”x2800................................ 1
8-6.......1321W-08-6 ..............................Hose Fitting............................... ............................................... 1
8-7.......1321W-08-7 ..............................Coolant Nozzle.......................... ............................................... 1
8-8.......1321W-08-8 ..............................Connector ................................. ............................................... 1
8-9.......1321W-08-9 ..............................Fitting........................................ ............................................... 1
9..........1321W-09 .................................Coolant Gauge.......................... ............................................... 1
9-1.......TS-1491041 ..............................Pan Head Screw .......................M10x30................................... 2
9-2.......TS-1550071 ..............................Washer .....................................M10......................................... 2
9-3.......TS-1540071 ..............................Hex Nut.....................................M10......................................... 2
10 ........1321W-10 .................................Drain Plug ................................. ............................................... 1
11 ........1321W-11 .................................Front Door w/Latch.................... ............................................... 1
12 ........1321W-12 .................................Hinge Pin .................................. ............................................... 2
13 ........1321W-13 .................................Panel Cover .............................. ............................................... 1
13-1.....1321W-13-1 ..............................Round Cross Cap Screw ...........M6x8....................................... 4
14 ........1321W-14 .................................Electrical Panel Plate ................ ............................................... 1
14-1.....1321W-14-1 ..............................Knob ......................................... ............................................... 1
14-2.....1321W-14-2 ..............................Hinge Pin .................................. ............................................... 2
14-3.....1321W-14-3 ..............................Hex Nut.....................................M6 .......................................... 1
15 ........1321W-15 .................................Lock Knob................................. ............................................... 1
16 ........1321W-16 .................................Stop Bracket ............................. ............................................... 1
16-1.....1321W-16-1 ..............................Connecting Plate....................... ............................................... 1
16-2.....1321W-16-2 ..............................Lock Washer ............................. ............................................... 1
16-3.....1321W-16-3 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt............................. ............................................... 1
17 ........1321W-17 .................................Stop Rod................................... ............................................... 1
18 ........1321W-18 .................................Lock Handle .............................. ............................................... 1
19 ........1321W-19 .................................Work Stop ................................. ............................................... 1
20 ........1321W-20 .................................Lead Screw Seat ....................... ............................................... 1
20-1.....TS-1504061 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M8x30..................................... 2
20-2.....TS-1551081 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M8 .......................................... 2
20-3.....TS-1550061 ..............................Washer .....................................M8 .......................................... 2
15
21 ........1321W-21 .................................Handle Wheel Assembly ........... ............................................... 1
21-1.....TS-0270031 ..............................Set Screw .................................5/16"x3/8"................................ 2
21-2.....1321W-21-2 ..............................Handle ...................................... ............................................... 1
22 ........1321W-22 .................................Rack ......................................... ............................................... 1
23 ........1321W-23 .................................Lead Screw Seat ....................... ............................................... 1
23-2.....TS-1504041 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M8x20..................................... 2
24 ........1321W-24 .................................Lead Screw ............................... ............................................... 1
24-1.....1321W-24-1 ..............................Key ........................................... ............................................... 1
25 ........1321W-25 .................................Slide Bracket............................. ............................................... 1
26 ........1321W-26 .................................Vise Jaw - Left........................... ............................................... 1
26-1.....TS-1492041 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M12x40................................... 1
26-2.....1321W-26-2 ..............................Locking Bolt ..............................M12x45................................... 1
26-3.....TS-1551081 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M12......................................... 2
26-4.....TS-1550061 ..............................Washer .....................................M12x35x5W ............................ 1
27 ........1321W-27 .................................Rack Block................................ ............................................... 1
28 ........TS-1523021 ..............................Set Screw .................................M6x8....................................... 1
29 ........1321W-29 .................................Pin ............................................ ............................................... 1
30 ........1321W-30 .................................Needle Bearing .........................CB3020................................... 2
31 ........1321W-31 .................................Vise Jaw - Right ........................ ............................................... 1
31-1.....1321W-31-1 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M16x50................................... 1
31-2.....1321W-31-2 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M16x40................................... 1
31-3.....1321W-31-3 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M16......................................... 2
31-4.....1321W-31-4 ..............................Washer .....................................M16x35x5W ............................ 1
32 ........1321W-32 .................................Pivot Shaft................................. ............................................... 1
32-1.....TS-1492001 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M12x20................................... 2
32-2.....TS-1550081 ..............................Washer .....................................M12......................................... 2
33 ........1321W-33 .................................Pivot Bracket............................. ............................................... 1
33-1.....1321W-33-1 ..............................Spacer ...................................... ............................................... 1
34 ........1321W-34 .................................Spring ....................................... ............................................... 1
35 ........1321W-35 .................................Support Bracket Seat ................ ............................................... 1
36 ........1321W-36 .................................Pivot Support Shaft ................... ............................................... 1
36-1.....1321W-36-1 ..............................C-Clip........................................S22 ......................................... 1
37 ........1321W-37 .................................Motor ........................................3HP, 3Ph ................................ 1
37-1.....1321W-37-1 ..............................Key ...........................................8x7x50 .................................... 1
38 ........TS-1550041 ..............................Flat Washer...............................M6 .......................................... 2
39 ........1321W-39 .................................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M10x55................................... 4
39-1.....TS-1550071 ..............................Flat Washer...............................M10......................................... 4
39-2.....TS-1541071 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M10......................................... 4
39-3.....TS-1540071 ..............................Hex Nut.....................................M10......................................... 4
40 ........TS-1492051 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M12x50................................... 3
40-1.....TS-1551081 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M12......................................... 3
40-2.....TS-1550081 ..............................Washer .....................................M12......................................... 3
41 ........1321W-41 .................................Switch Mounting Plate............... ............................................... 1
42 ........TS-1551041 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M6 .......................................... 2
43 ........TS-1482021 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M6x12..................................... 2
44 ........1321W-44 .................................Cross Point Screw.....................M5x35..................................... 8
44-1.....1321W-44-1 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M5 .......................................... 8
45 ........1321W-45 .................................Limit Switch...............................5101........................................ 1
45-1.....1321W-45-1 ..............................Roller Limit Switch.....................5102........................................ 1
46 ........1321W-46 .................................Adjusting Bracket ...................... ............................................... 1
46-1.....1321W-46-1 ..............................Scale Plate................................ ............................................... 1
46-2.....1321W-46-2 ..............................Rivet ......................................... ............................................... 2
47 ........1321W-47 .................................Cylinder Support Rod ................ ............................................... 1
47-1.....1321W-47-1 ..............................C-Clip........................................S32 ......................................... 2
47-2.....1321W-47-2 ..............................C-Clip........................................S28 ......................................... 1
48 ........1321W-48 .................................Cylinder Cover .......................... ............................................... 1
49 ........1321W-49 .................................Spring ....................................... ............................................... 1
16
50 ........1321W-50 .................................Retaining Pin............................. ............................................... 1
51 ........1321W-51 .................................Cylinder Assembly..................... ............................................... 1
51-1.....1321W-51-1 ..............................Holder ....................................... ............................................... 1
52 ........1321W-52 .................................Cylinder Pin............................... ............................................... 1
53 ........1321W-53 .................................Top Mounting Plate ................... ............................................... 1
54 ........TS-1492031 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M12x35................................... 2
55 ........TS-1551081 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M12......................................... 2
56 ........1321W-56 .................................Plate ......................................... ............................................... 1
56-1.....TS-1482021 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M6x12..................................... 2
56-2.....TS-1551041 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M6 .......................................... 2
56-3.....TS-1550041 ..............................Flat Washer...............................M6 .......................................... 2
57 ........1321W-57 .................................Switch Mounting Plate............... ............................................... 1
58 ........TS-1503011 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M6x8....................................... 2
59 ........TS-1504051 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M8x25..................................... 6
60 ........TS-1551081 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M8 .......................................... 2
61 ........1321W-61 .................................Handle ...................................... ............................................... 1
61-1.....TS-1550071 ..............................Washer .....................................M10......................................... 1
62 ........1321W-62 .................................Hydraulic Pump Motor............... ............................................... 1
62-1.....1321W-62-1 ..............................Pump ........................................ ............................................... 1
62-2.....1321W-62-2 ..............................Solenoid Valve .......................... ............................................... 1
62-3.....1321W-62-3 ..............................Hydraulic Fill Cap ...................... ............................................... 1
63 ........1321W-HPCA ...........................Hydraulic Pump Complete Assembly......................................... 1
64 ........1321W-64 .................................Scale......................................... ............................................... 1
65 ........1321W-65 .................................Rivet ......................................... ............................................... 2
66 ........TS-1503031 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M6x12..................................... 2
67 ........1321W-67 .................................Plate ......................................... ............................................... 2
68 ........1321W-68 .................................Roller Seat ................................ ............................................... 2
68-1.....TS-1525021 ..............................Set Screw .................................M10x12................................... 2
69 ........1321W-69 .................................Support Roller ........................... ............................................... 2
69-1.....BB6004ZZ.................................Ball Bearing...............................6004ZZ ................................... 2
70 ........1321W-70 .................................Rod ........................................... ............................................... 1
71 ........1321W-71 .................................Knob ......................................... ............................................... 2
72 ........TS-1523021 ..............................Set Screw .................................M6x8....................................... 2
73 ........1321W-73 .................................Terminal Strip............................ ............................................... 2
74 ........1321W-74 .................................Magnetic Switch (w/Overload) ... ............................................... 1
74-1.....1321W-74-1 ..............................Magnetic Switch ........................ ............................................... 1
74-2.....1321W-74-2 ..............................Magnetic Switch ........................ ............................................... 1
75 ........1321W-75 .................................Relay ........................................ ............................................... 1
75-1.....1321W-75-1 ..............................Relay ........................................ ............................................... 1
76 ........1321W-76 .................................Transformer .............................. ............................................... 1
77 ........1321W-77 .................................Fuse Case................................. ............................................... 1
77-1.....1321W-77-1 ..............................Fuse (3A) .................................. ............................................... 2
17
Arm Assembly
18
Arm Assembly
Index Part
No.
No.
Description
Size
Qty.
8-1.......1321W-08-1 ..............................Hose Fitting............................... ............................................... 2
8-2.......1321W-08-2 ..............................Hose Clamp .............................. ............................................... 6
8-4.......1321W-08-4 ..............................On/Off Valve ............................. ............................................... 3
80 ........1321W-80 .................................Blade Wheel Cover - R.............. ............................................... 1
80-1.....1321W-80-1 ..............................Hinge Pin .................................. ............................................... 4
81 ........1321W-81 .................................Brush Cover .............................. ............................................... 1
81-1.....TS-1482021 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M6x12..................................... 2
81-2.....TS-1551041 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M6 .......................................... 2
81-3.....TS-1550041 ..............................Flat Washer...............................M6 .......................................... 2
81-4.....TS-1540041 ..............................Nut ............................................M6 .......................................... 2
82 ........1321W-82 .................................Handle ...................................... ............................................... 2
82-1.....1321W-82-1 ..............................Cross Point Screw.....................M6x16..................................... 4
82-2.....1321W-82-2 ..............................Washer .....................................M6 .......................................... 4
83 ........1321W-83 .................................Blade Wheel Cover - L .............. ............................................... 1
84 ........1321W-84 .................................Drive Wheel .............................. ............................................... 1
84-1.....1321W-84-1 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M12x20................................... 1
84-2.....1321W-84-2 ..............................Washer .....................................M12......................................... 1
85 ........1321W-85 .................................Saw Blade.................................1-1/4” x .042” x 161-1/2” .......... 1
86 ........1321W-86 .................................Knob ......................................... ............................................... 8
87 ........TS-1491041 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M10x30................................... 4
88 ........TS-1551071 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M10......................................... 4
89 ........TS-1492031 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M12x35................................... 4
90 ........TS-1551081 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M12......................................... 4
91 ........1321W-91 .................................Blade Guard.............................. ............................................... 1
92 ........1321W-92 .................................Blade Wheel Box Assembly....... ............................................... 1
93 ........1321W-93 .................................Connector ................................. ............................................... 1
93-1.....1321W-93-1 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M6x20..................................... 2
93-2.....1321W-93-2 ..............................Hose ......................................... ............................................... 1
93-3.....1321W-93-3 ..............................Hose ......................................... ............................................... 1
94 ........1321W-94 .................................Gear Box Assembly................... ............................................... 1
94-1.....1321W-94-1 ..............................Key ...........................................12x8x32 .................................. 1
94-2.....1321W-94-2 ..............................Key ...........................................7x7x40 .................................... 1
94-3.....TS-1525041 ..............................Set Screw .................................M10x12................................... 2
95 ........1321W-95 .................................Plate ......................................... ............................................... 1
95-1.....TS-1482021 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M6x12..................................... 2
95-2.....TS-1551041 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M6 .......................................... 2
95-3.....TS-1550041 ..............................Washer .....................................M6 .......................................... 2
96 ........1321W-96 .................................Pulley Cover.............................. ............................................... 1
97 ........1321W-97 .................................Input Pulley ............................... ............................................... 1
98 ........1321W-98 .................................Belt ...........................................1922V443 ............................... 1
99 ........1321W-99 .................................Output Pulley Assembly ............ ............................................... 1
100 ......1321W-100 ...............................Cover Plate ............................... ............................................... 1
100-1 ...TS-1490021 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M8x16..................................... 4
100-2 ...TS-1551081 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M8 .......................................... 3
100-3 ...TS-1550061 ..............................Washer .....................................M8 .......................................... 6
101 ......1321W-101 ...............................Shaft ......................................... ............................................... 1
101-1 ...1321W-101-1 ............................Knob ......................................... ............................................... 1
101-2 ...1321W-101-2 ............................Washer .....................................5/16” ....................................... 1
101-3 ...1321W-101-3 ............................Nut ............................................5/16” ....................................... 1
101-4 ...1321W-101-4 ............................Spring Washer ..........................5/16” ....................................... 1
102 ......1321W-102 ...............................Guide Bracket - L ...................... ............................................... 1
19
103 ......TS-1524041 ..............................Set Screw .................................M8x16..................................... 4
104 ......1321W-104 ...............................Blade Guide Assembly-L ........... ............................................... 2
105 ......1321W-105 ...............................Blade Guide Assembly-R........... ............................................... 2
106 ......1321W-106 ...............................Connector ................................. ............................................... 2
107 ......1321W-107 ...............................Cu Connector............................ ............................................... 2
108 ......TS-1490051 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M8x30..................................... 4
109 ......BB608Z.....................................Ball Bearing...............................608Z ....................................... 4
110 ......1321W-110 ...............................Guide Bracket - R...................... ............................................... 1
111 ......TS-1550061 ..............................Flat Washer...............................M8 .......................................... 4
112 ......BB6201RS ................................Ball Bearing...............................6201RS................................... 8
113 ......1321W-113 ...............................Sleeve....................................... ............................................... 2
113-1 ...1321W-113-1 ............................Eccentric Sleeve ....................... ............................................... 2
114 ......TS-1551081 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M8 .......................................... 4
115 ......TS-1490081 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M8x45..................................... 4
116 ......1321W-116 ...............................Adjusting Knob.......................... ............................................... 2
117 ......1321W-117 ...............................Small Shaft................................ ............................................... 2
118 ......1321W-118 ...............................Spring ....................................... ............................................... 2
119 ......1321W-119 ...............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M16x12................................... 2
120 ......1321W-120 ...............................Idle Blade Wheel ....................... ............................................... 1
121 ......1321W-121 ...............................Jam Nut .................................... ............................................... 1
122 ......1321W-122 ...............................Star Washer .............................. ............................................... 1
123 ......1321W-123 ...............................Taper Roller Bearing .................30206...................................... 2
124 ......1321W-124 ...............................Spacer ...................................... ............................................... 1
125 ......1321W-125 ...............................Blade Guard.............................. ............................................... 1
125-1 ...TS-1482021 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M6x12..................................... 2
125-2 ...TS-1551041 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M6 .......................................... 2
125-3 ...TS-1550041 ..............................Washer .....................................M6 .......................................... 2
126 ......1321W-126 ...............................Adjusting Bracket Mount............ ............................................... 2
127 ......1321W-127 ...............................Lock Block................................. ............................................... 2
128 ......1321W-128 ...............................Handle ...................................... ............................................... 2
129 ......TS-1550071 ..............................Washer .....................................M10......................................... 2
130 ......TS-1505051 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M10x40................................... 4
131 ......TS-1551071 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M10......................................... 4
132 ......TS-1550071 ..............................Washer .....................................M10......................................... 4
133 ......TS-1550081 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M12x25................................... 2
134 ......TS-1524031 ..............................Set Screw .................................M8x10..................................... 5
135 ......1321W-135 ...............................Scale Plate................................ ............................................... 1
136 ......1321W-136 ...............................Cross Point Screw..................... ............................................... 4
137 ......1321W-137 ...............................Slide Bracket............................. ............................................... 1
138 ......1321W-138 ...............................Blade Bracket - L....................... ............................................... 1
139 ......TS-1492021 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M12x30................................... 4
139-1 ...TS-1551081 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M12......................................... 4
140 ......1321W-140 ...............................Blade Bracket - R ...................... ............................................... 1
141 ......1321W-141 ...............................Hex Nut.....................................M12......................................... 1
142 ......1321W-142 ...............................Stop Support ............................. ............................................... 1
143 ......1321W-143 ...............................Spring ....................................... ............................................... 1
144 ......1321W-144 ...............................Pin ............................................ ............................................... 2
145 ......1321W-145 ...............................Rubber Pad............................... ............................................... 1
146 ......1321W-146 ...............................Stop Block................................. ............................................... 1
147 ......1321W-147 ...............................Brass Wire Brush ...................... ............................................... 1
147-1 ...TS-1482021 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M6x12..................................... 2
147-2 ...TS-1551041 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M6 .......................................... 2
147-3 ...TS-1550041 ..............................Washer .....................................M6 .......................................... 2
148 ......1321W-148 ...............................Bushing..................................... ............................................... 1
149 ......1321W-149 ...............................Brush Bracket ........................... ............................................... 1
149-1 ...TS-1482021 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M6x12..................................... 2
20
149-2 ...TS-1551041 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M6 .......................................... 2
149-3 ...TS-1550041 ..............................Washer .....................................M6 .......................................... 2
150 ......1321W-150 ...............................Control Box ............................... ............................................... 1
150-1 ...TS-1482021 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M6x12..................................... 4
150-2 ...TS-1551041 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M6 .......................................... 4
150-3 ...TS-1550041 ..............................Washer .....................................M6 .......................................... 4
151 ......1321W-151 ...............................Control Panel ............................ ............................................... 1
151-1 ...1321W-151-1 ............................Cross Point Screw.....................M5x10..................................... 8
152 ......1321W-152 ...............................Downfeed Valve Assembly........ ............................................... 1
153 ......1321W-153 ...............................Power Indicator Light................. ............................................... 1
154 ......1321W-154 ...............................Start Button............................... ............................................... 1
155 ......1321W-155 ...............................Stop Button ............................... ............................................... 1
156 ......1321W-156 ...............................Emergency Switch..................... ............................................... 1
157 ......1321W-157 ...............................Arm Up Switch .......................... ............................................... 1
158 ......1321W-158 ...............................Arm Down Switch...................... ............................................... 1
159 ......1321W-159 ...............................On/Off Coolant Switch............... ............................................... 1
160 ......1321W-160 ...............................Downfeed Control Knob ............ ............................................... 1
160-1 ...TS-1523061 ..............................Set Screw .................................M6x20..................................... 2
161 ......1321W-161 ...............................Extension Bar............................ ............................................... 1
161-1 ...1321W-161-1 ............................Key ........................................... ............................................... 1
162 ......1321W-162 ...............................Handle Base ............................. ............................................... 1
162-1 ...1321W-162-1 ............................Handle ...................................... ............................................... 2
163 ......1321W-163 ...............................Thrust Bearing...........................51106...................................... 1
164 ......1321W-164 ...............................Indicator Washer ....................... ............................................... 1
165 ......1321W-165 ...............................Spacer ...................................... ............................................... 1
166 ......1321W-166 ...............................Blade Wheel Bracket Shaft........ ............................................... 1
166-1 ...1321W-166-1 ............................Cover ........................................ ............................................... 1
167 ......1321W-167 ...............................Slide Bracket............................. ............................................... 1
168 ......1321W-168 ...............................Adjusting Nut............................. ............................................... 1
168-1 ...TS-1523021 ..............................Set Screw .................................M6x8....................................... 1
169 ......1321W-169 ...............................Slide Plate................................. ............................................... 2
170 ......TS-1504041 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M8x20..................................... 6
170-1 ...TS-1551061 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M8 .......................................... 6
171 ......1321W-171 ...............................Extension Bracket ..................... ............................................... 1
171-1 ...1321W-171-1 ............................Sleeve.......................................M20x35................................... 3
171-2 ...TS-1551081 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M12......................................... 3
171-3 ...1321W-171-3 ............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M12x65................................... 3
172 ......1321W-172 ...............................Blade Extension Scale............... ............................................... 1
172-1 ...1321W-172-1 ............................Cross Point Screw.....................M5x10..................................... 2
173 ......1321W-173 ...............................Spring Support Shaft ................. ............................................... 1
174 ......1321W-174 ...............................Belleville Spring.........................W=2.5mm ............................. 16
175 ......1321W-175 ...............................Stop Flange............................... ............................................... 1
175-1 ...1321W-175-1 ............................Set Screw .................................M8x20..................................... 2
176 ......1321W-176 ...............................Limit Switch...............................1307........................................ 1
176-1 ...1321W-176-1 ............................Cross Point Screw.....................5/32”x1”................................... 2
176-2 ...TS-1550021 ..............................Washer .....................................M4 .......................................... 2
176-3 ...TS-1540021 ..............................Nut (not shown).........................M4 .......................................... 2
177 ......1321W-177 ...............................Cover ........................................ ............................................... 1
177-1 ...TS-1482021 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M6x12..................................... 2
177-2 ...TS-1551041 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M6 .......................................... 2
177-3 ...TS-1550041 ..............................Washer .....................................M6 .......................................... 2
178 ......1321W-178 ...............................Relief Bushing........................... ............................................... 2
178-1 ...1321W-178-1 ............................Cover ........................................ ............................................... 1
179 ......1321W-179 ...............................Electrical Wire ..........................0.5/2Cx430cm......................... 1
180A....1321W-180A .............................Eccentric Sleeve Assembly (#111,112,113-1,114,115) .............. 2
180B....1321W-180B .............................Sleeve Assembly (#111,112,113,114,115)................................. 2
21
............1321W-181B1 ...........................Laser Guide with Bracket (not shown) ....................................... 1
............1321W-181B2 ...........................Transformer with Power Cord (not shown) ................................. 1
............1321W-181B3 ...........................Bracket for Laser Guide (not shown).......................................... 1
Gear Reduce Box Assembly
Index Part
No.
No.
Description
Size
Qty.
1..........1321W-94-01 ............................Output Shaft Cover.................... ............................................... 1
2..........TS-1482031 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M6x16..................................... 4
3..........1321W-94-03 ............................Key ...........................................12x8x35 .................................. 1
4..........1321W-94-04 ............................Output Shaft.............................. ............................................... 1
5..........1321W-94-05 ............................Oil Seal .....................................TC50X70X10 .......................... 1
6..........1321W-94-06 ............................Taper Roller Bearing .................30210...................................... 2
7..........1321W-94-07 ............................Worm ........................................ ............................................... 1
8..........1321W-94-08 ............................Key ...........................................16x10x70 ................................ 1
9..........1321W-94-09 ............................Key ...........................................7x7x50 .................................... 1
10 ........1321W-94-10 ............................Oil Seal .....................................SC30x62x7 ............................. 1
11 ........1321W-94-11 ............................C-Clip........................................R62 ......................................... 1
12 ........1321W-94-12 ............................Taper Roller Bearing .................30206...................................... 2
13 ........1321W-94-13 ............................Drain Plug .................................1/4”PT..................................... 1
14 ........1321W-94-14 ............................Gear Box................................... ............................................... 1
15 ........1321W-94-15 ............................Worm Shaft ............................... ............................................... 1
16 ........1321W-94-16 ............................Gasket ...................................... ............................................... 1
17 ........1321W-94-17 ............................Input Shaft Cover ...................... ............................................... 1
18 ........TS-1504041 ..............................Hex Socket Cap Screw..............M8x20..................................... 4
19 ........1321W-94-19 ............................Clear Oil Glass ..........................25 ........................................... 1
20 ........1321W-94-20 ............................Fill Oil Plug................................3/8”PT..................................... 1
21 ........TS-1551071 ..............................Spring Washer ..........................M10......................................... 6
22 ........TS-1491041 ..............................Hex Cap Bolt.............................M10x30................................... 6
23 ........1321W-94-23 ............................Worm Shaft Cover..................... ............................................... 1
22
Wiring Diagram
23
Wiring Diagram Symbol Glossary
Symbol
Description
Part Number.
LS1
Cut off Limit Switch
1321W-45
LS2
Roller Limit Switch
1321W-45-1
SB1
Emergency Switch
1321W-156
SB2
Start Switch
1321W-154
SB3
Arm Down Switch
1321W-158
SB4
Arm Up Switch
1321W-157
SB5
HL
Stop Switch
Power Indicator Light
1321W-155
1321W-153
TC
Control Transformer
1321W-76
FU1
3A Fuse
1321W-77-1
FU2
3A Fuse
1321W-77
M1
Magnetic Switch (w/OL)
1321W-74
M2
Magnetic Switch
1321W-74-1
M3
Magnetic Switch
1321W-74-2
R1
Arm Up Relay
1321W-75
R2
Arm Down Relay
1321W-75-1
SA1
Coolant Pump On / Off Switch
1321W-159
SOL
SOL Valve
1321W-152
24
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement