DH-PFS4420-16GT-250
DH-PFS4420-16GT-250
DH-PFS4420-16GT-250
16-Port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch
Features
· Two-layer network management PoE switch
· MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
· Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
· Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and
IEEE802.3X standards
· Support command-line interface
Accessories
Product Overview
DH-PFS4420-16GT-250 is 16-port PoE Gigabit managed switch. , which
supports IEEE802.3 af/at PoE standard. It supports Layer 2 network
management and PoE management based on web and provides
high-speed data forwarding.
Technical Specification
Model
Model
PFT3950
1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960
1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970
1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
Service Characteristics
DH-PFS4420-16GT-250
Ethernet Port
16*10/100/1000 Base-T(PoE power supply)
4*1000 Base-X
PoE Power consumption
Each power ≤30W
Total≤250W
PoE Protocol
IEEE802.3af
IEEE802.3at
PoE Budget
250W
Switching Capacity
56Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
29.76Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory
4.1Mb
Application Humidity
10%-90%
Power
AC 100~240V
Lightning Protection
Common Mode 2KV
Differential Mode 500V
Working Temperature
﹣10℃~55℃
Weight
3.75kg
Dimension(W×D×H)
440mmX260mmX44mm
Username / password: admin/admin
System
IP Address :192.168.1.110/24
MAC Table
8K
VLAN
802.1Q
Port Aggregation
Manual aggregation
Mirroring
Support many-to-one port mirroring
Flow Control
Support half-duplex based on back pressure type
control
Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame
Multicast
IGMP Snooping
Support Diff-Serv QoS
Quality of Service
Each port support 4 output queue
Support 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping
Hardware supports IP+MAC binding based on port
Security Features
Support IP source address protection
Support ARP detection
Support the configuration file upload/download
System Maintenance
Support the updated packet upload
Support system logs
Network Management
www.dahuasecurity.com
WEB(http protocol)
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising