4-port PoE Switch
Transmission | DH-PFS3106-4P-60
4-port PoE Switch
Layer 2 PoE Switch
• Layer 2 Industrial Network PoE Switch
• MAC Auto Study and Aging, 8K MAC Address List Capacity
• Supports the IEEE802.3af and the IEEE802.3at Standards
• Conforms to the IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and the
IEEE802.3X Standards
• Designed for Extreme Temperature Environments
Ordering Informa on
System Overview
The DH-PFS3106-4P-60 is a 4-port industrial PoE Ethernet switch, which
supports the IEEE802.3 af/at standards. The switch is designed for
extreme temperature environments and achieves a Lightning Protec on
ra ng of 3. The unit is rigorously tested using Accelerated Life Tes ng to
ensure high-reliability and a long opera ng life.
Type
Part Number
Description
PoE Switch
DH-PFS3110-8P-96
Layer 2, 8-port PoE Switch
PFT3900
155 MB, 850 nm, 2 km, LC, Multi-mode
PFT3910
155 MB, 1310/1550 nm, 20 km, LC, Multi-mode
PFT3920
155 MB, 1550/1310 nm, 20 km, LC, Multi-mode
PFT3950
1.25 G, 850 nm, 500 m, LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960
1.25 G, 1310/1550 nm, 20 km, LC, Single-mode
PFT3970
1.25 G, 1550/1310 nm, 20 km, LC, Single-mode
Technical Specifica on
Ethernet Ports
One (1) 10/100/1000 Base-T Port
One (1) 1000 Base-X Port
Four (4) 10/100 Base-T Ports (PoE Power Supply)
PoE Power Consumption
Each port: ≤ 30 W, Total: ≤ 60 W
PoE Protocol
PoE (IEEE802.3af), PoE+ (IEEE802.3at)
Switching Capacity
6.8 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
3.57 Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory
1 MB
MAC Table Size
8K
Flow Control
Enable by default
Power Requirements
53 VDC Power Adapter (included)
Operating Temperature
-30 °C to 65 °C (-22 °F to 149 °F)
Application Humidity
10% to 90%
Lightning Protection
Common Mode: 4 KV
Differential Mode: 2 KV
Dimensions (W x D x H)
150.0 mm x 100.0 mm x 30.0 mm
(5.91 in. x 3.94 in. x 1.18 in.)
Weight
0.48 kg (1.06 lb)
Accessories
Cer fica ons
Safety
EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2001+A2:2013
UL 60950-1 + CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07
Electromagnetic
Compatibility (EMC)
FCC CFR 47 Part 15 subpart B
EN 50130-4:2011, EN 55022:2010/AC:2011, EN 55024:2010,
EN 55032:2012:+AC:2013, EN 6100-3-2:2014,
EN 6100-3-3:2013, IEC 61000-4-2:2008,
IEC 61000-4-3:2006+A1:2007+A2:2010, IEC 61000-4-4:2005,
IEC 61000-4-5:2005, IEC 61000-4-6-2013,
IEC 61000-4-8:2009, IEC 61000-4-11:2004
Rev 001.002
© 2017 Dahua. All rights reserved. Design and specifica ons are subject to change without no ce.
www.dahuasecurity.com/en/us
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising