Stabdards Compliant MPO Single Mode Test Leads

Stabdards Compliant MPO Single Mode Test Leads
OPT720 Series
MPO TEST LEAD
New product release
Preliminary
OPT720 series M P O F i b e r T e s t
Leads
are
IEC
standard
compliant and can be used as
r e l i a b l e r e f e r e n c e test leads in
fiber optic link test and measurement
works.
FEATURES

Preliminary
Low Insertion Loss of 0.2dB max

Optical Return Loss of lower than 55 dB
Revision 14
SPECIFICATIONS
Parameters
Specifications
Fiber type
12 Fiber, Singlemode 9/125 OS/2,Plenum
Test wavelength (nm)
1310/1550
Max Insertion Loss (dB)
≤ 0.201
ORL (dB)
> 60 dB (mated), > 55 (unmated)
Operating Temperature
-0 ~ +70 °C
Relative humidity
95%
Complaint
IEC14763-3
Note 1: When mating with similar quality connectors/fibers.
Australian and international patents. Technical data is subject to change without notice as part of our program of continuous improvements.
ORDERING INFORMATION
See next page for drawings, pictures and additional information on different test lead types.
Description
P/N
MPO (with pins)-to-MPO (without pins) type:
Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/No Pin, 12 fiber, 2 m, Standard
OPT720-MPO-STD
Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/No Pin, 12 fiber, 2 m, Full flipped
OPT720-MPO-FFP
Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/No, Pin 12 fiber, 2 m, Pair flipped
OPT720-MPO-PFP
MPO (without pin)-to-Breakout type:
Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout SC, 12 fiber, 2m
OPT720-BKO-SC
Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout SC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-BKO-SCAPC
Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout LC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-BKO-LC
Test Lead, SM MPO-APC No Pin/Breakout LC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-BKO-LCAPC
MPO (with pin)-to-Breakout type:
Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout SC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-PBKO-LC
Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout SC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-PBKO-LCAPC
Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout LC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-PBKO-SC
Test Lead, SM MPO-APC Pin/Breakout LC-APC, 12 fiber, 2 m
OPT720-PBKO-SCAPC
Please enquire for MPO-PC connectors, other cable lengths, other breakout connector types.
kingfisherfiber.com
OPT720 Series
MPO Test Lead
MPO (with pins)-to-MPO (without pins) type:
Connector
side-A
Connector
side-B
12 fiber cable
2 Meter
Pin1
Notch
Configuration:
Side:
Pin #:
Connector Pin Configurations
Standard
Full Flipped
A
B
A
B
1
1
1
12
2
2
2
11
3
3
3
10
4
4
4
9
5
5
5
8
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
6
8
8
8
5
9
9
9
4
10
10
10
3
11
11
11
2
12
12
12
1
Pair Flipped
A
B
1
2
2
1
3
4
4
3
5
6
6
5
7
8
8
7
9
10
10
9
11
12
12
11
Notch
Pin1
MPO-to-Breakout types:
12 Breakout fibers with connectors
Connector options: LC, LC-APC, SC, SC-APC
…….
12 fiber cable
1 Meter
1 Meter
AUTHORISED DEALER
Kingfisher International Pty Ltd
30 Rocco Drive, Scoresby VIC 3179 Australia
T +61 3 9757 4100
F +61 3 9757 4193
E sales@kingfisher.com.au
W kingfisherfiber.com
……..……
MPO connector
Options: With pins, without pins
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising