KitchenAid | KBRS22KWWH02 | User's Manual | KitchenAid KBRS22KWWH02 User's Manual

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
2152011
489333
981122
488454
489333
942768
489337
2151652
2151653
1105433
2149060
1115105
1127242
1127245
489327
2155548
1105607
1123514
1123515
842010
989194
489179
836153
2151688
841604
1129056
488296
487802
549193
2148563
654366
488714
836196
488184
1129868
1127377
1125665
1110708
1110709
35
1125663
1125667
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
1129062
1129063
2149887
489048
937360
1105617
489084
2147310
2149121
Cabinet (Not A Serviceable Part)
Roller, Front
Screw, 5/16-24 x 1-1/4
Roller, Rear (2)
Screw, 1/4-28 x 1/2 (6)
Screw
Drain Fitting
Screw (10)
Hole Plug
White
Almond
Heater, Mullion
Clip, Mullion (4)
Spacer (3)
Center Rail
White
Almond
Screw
Cover, Flush
Tube Clamp (3)
Hinge, Top
Shim, Hinge Top
Hinge Cover
White
Almond
Screw
Hinge, Center
Shim, Hinge Center
Shim, Center
Hole Seal
Washer, 11/64
Washer 7/64
Clamp, Service Cord
Hinge Butt, Bottom
Hinge Pin, Bottom
Screw, 10-32 x 5/16
Shim, Bottom
Washer, 7/32
Spacer
Extension, Drain Tube
Corner Filler, Grille
Filler, Wrap Corner (2)
White
Almond
Grille
White
Almond
Hole Plug (5)
White
Almond
Cabinet Wiring Assembly
Screw, 8-32 x 1/2
Cord, Service
Cover, Unit
Screw
Tap-Plate, Bottom Hinge
Cover, Wiring
47
49
2155537
1121118
Plug Cover
Sealing Gasket
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
986382
986383
486298
2149175
2149174
1106612
1108112
1127396
488474
2149169
1127434
1127401
992920
992953
1114354
489168
1127406
489242
1115004
489196
1125567
1123230
941839
1103725
Liner (Not A Serviceable Part)
Slide, Basket
Right Side
Left Side
Screw
Shelf Track,
Right Side
Left Side
Stud (2)
Rocker Arm Switch
Electrical Shield Extension
Screw
Scroll, Fan
Wiring Assembly, Fan Motor
Fan Motor
Fan Blade
Compression Ring
Grommet (2)
Screw (2)
Gasket, Fan Scroll
Screw (4)
Cover, Evaporator
Screw (7)
Hole Cover, Evaporator
Strap
Hole Plug
Hole Plug
1
Heater Assembly)
1126098
2149168
2
2149098
3
487534
4
946059
5
983910
6
851067
7
938213
8
2149889
9
1102000
10
1115076
11
487584
12
848446
13
488874
14
1125967
15
1125965
16
940014
17
489242
18
986021
19
836667
20
488357
21
1127488
22
984658
23
836493
24
1126092
25
837444
26
1115373
27
2155555
28
983359
29
839213
30
1121213
31
2149068
Compartment Separator Assembly (Includes Center Rail and
White
Almond
Defrost Timer
Screw, 8 x 1-3/8 (2)
Light Bulb
Light Lens
Light Socket
Switch, Lighted
Wiring Assembly, Control Box
Cable Tie
Thermostat Barrier Assembly
Screw, 8-15 x 3/8 (2)
Bracket, Thermostat
Screw
Control Knob
Control Panel Assembly (Includes Item 16)
Hole Plug
Screw
Air Diffuser Assembly
Spacer (2)
Screw, 8 x 1-1/4 (2)
Gasket
Air Damper
Retainer, Air Damper
Knob, Air Diffuser (Includes Item 25)
Retainer, Knob
Switch, Rocker
Stud-Hook
Freezer, Light Lens
Support, Stud
Compartment, Top Seperator Front
Shield, Light
1
1127413
2
1127414
3
520965
5
489345
6
488163
7
1125520
8
1125782
9
1125897
10
1125528
11
1125531
12
1125533
13
1125529
14
1125539
15
1106613
16
1125521
17
2149146
18
1127250
19
1125934
20
1117907
21
1126135
22
841180
23
1110744
24
1125523
25
1125783
26
1125524
27
1125525
28
1125576
29
1125815
30
1125900
31
2147011
32
1125530
33
1112303
34
1112308
35
489261
36
1125913
37
2149150
Arm Must Be Used)
Shelf, Ladder (2)
Shelf, Ladder Center
Screw, Support (4) Center (2)
Screw, 8-32 x 1-1/4 (3)
Screw, 8 x 1-1/4 (3)
Shelf, Cantilever (2)
Gasket (Front)
Pan Cover Assembly
Gasket, Pan Cover (Front)
Glass, Pan Cover
Pan Shelf, Cantilever
Gasket, Pan Cover (Rear) (2)
Glass, Shelf
Crisper, Support
Glass, Shelf
Basket-Freezer
Basket-Freezer
Pan, Meat
Pan, Crisper
Ice Cube Pan
Ice Tray (4)
Retainer, Shelf
Shelf, Full Cantilever
Gasket (Front)
Glass, Full Shelf
Retainer, Shelf
Gasket (Front)
Gasket (Rear)
Trim, Basket
Shelf, Ice Tray
Roller
Roller
Eyelet, Roller
Screw
Wine & Egg Rack
Icemaker Arm (When Ordering Field Installable Icemaker This
LITERATURE AND OPTIONAL PARTS
Parts Not Illustrated and Optional Parts (Not Included)
Customer Touch Up Material
350942
*Primer, White (13 Oz. Spray Can)
350941
*Leveler, Enamel (13 Oz. Spray Can)
350939
*Enamel, Black (13 Oz. Spray Can)
350930
*Enamel, White (13 Oz. Spray Can)
350956
*Enamel, Almond (13 Oz. Spray Can)
72017
Brush Touch-Up Kit (White)
72107
Brush Touch-Up Kit (Almond)
72032
Brush Touch-up kit (Black)
Refinishing Material
799340
Enamel, Black (1 Qt. Uncut)
799344
Enamel, White (1 Qt. Uncut)
978883
Enamel, Almond (1 Qt. Uncut)
Miscellaneous
212643
479502
876370
876305
978941
876029
505587
503695
511873
542638
542639
606755
799833
833938
515393
Sealer, Gum (4 Feet)
Tape, Vinyl (3/4 x 108")
Kit, Insulation (2 Pcs. x 3" x 24" X 48")
Kit, Insulation (14 Pcs. x 3" x 24" x 48")
Insulation, Fiberglass (63-1/2" x 35-1/2" X 2-5/8)
Kit, Foam Slab (30" x 32-1/2" x 1-1/2")
Sealer, Mastic (1 Qt.)
Cork, Sealer (1/4 Pound)
Touch-Up, White Porcelain (2 Oz.)
Grease, Silicone (1/2 Oz.)
Cement, Alumilastic (1-1/4 Oz.)
Bag, Insulation (36-5/8" x 46")
Kit, Evaporator Repair (Aluminum Epoxy)
Kit, Terminal Connector
Transformer (115-230 Volts)
LITERATURE PARTS
LIT1125641
LIT2149912
LIT1117934
LIT628107
LIT4361096
Label, Use & Care Guide
Service & Wiring Sheet
Energy Label
Modular Icemaker Service Sheet
Parts List
TORX SCREW WRENCH
1117510
Torx Key
ICE MAKER FIELD INSTALLABLE
1129318
KIMS8 Icemaker
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
37
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
58
486692
1108179
1105640
489050
548745
489019
1115006
510716
510769
934326
943322
1105055
2147065
943320
1118850
1114291
509812
548744
488874
1114714
2149963
1105524
1105550
482982
876765
1127590
1127944
1114723
548695
2149065
1127430
489373
1100826
489340
1105530
488687
1108143
483054
1105015
938384
1114190
2149717
488624
1105614
1114734
1115128
489339
488197
482996
489142
489143
Speed Nut
Fan, Blade
Condenser Assembly
Screw
Clip, Wire (2)
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8
Heat Shield Evaporator
Tube Clamp
Dampener
Plug, Housing
Spring, Relay Case
Case, Relay
Overload
Overload Spring
Relay, Order Overload To Obtain Relay. Key # 13
Housing Plug
Running Capacitor
Screw Grommet
Clip, Unit Cover (2)
Screw
Evaporator
Fan Motor
Tray, Evaporator
Drier
Compressor (Includes Items 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 56, 57 & 58)
Also Order Tube Kit)
Clamp, Drier
Unit Mounting Frame
Exchanger, Heat
Fan, Motor Bracket
Heater, Defrost
Bi-Metal, Defrost
Screw
Grommet (4)
Screw
Air Baffle
Screw
Relay
Overload
Cover
Strap
Overload Spring
Unit Mounting Rail
Screw
Guard, Fan
Sleeve
Support (2)
Screw, 1/4-28 x 1/2 (2)
Screw, 8-32 x 1/2
Capacitor
Nut
Washer
Following Parts Not Illustrated
978025
Valve, Access
978026
Valve, Access
978027
Valve, Access
and Optional Parts Not Included
(1/4")
(5/16")
(3/8")
978028
978029
978030
876764
Valve,
Valve,
Valve,
Valve,
Access
Access
Access
Access
(1/2")
(5/8")
(3/4")
(3/16")
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
1126406
1126408
534927
943185
944035
488921
489028
844478
989196
1125925
489101
1126155
1107236
1107215
1107229
1107325
939101
488540
1107651
1117932
1126107
1126108
1125695
1125733
1125555
1126404
1126405
1126161
1125556
876029
509929
1125557
1125936
986008
836118
488935
1107227
1125818
1125819
Panel, Refrigerator Door
White
Almond (Also Order Item 27)
Hole Plug (2)
Plate, Tap (4)
Bracket, Door Stop
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Screw, 8-15 x 1/2
Hole Plug
White
Almond
Door Gasket, Magnetic
Screw, 7 x 1/2
Retainer, Insert
End Cap, Handle
Handle
Shim, End Cap
Spacer, Handle
Screw Anchor (2)
Screw
Spacer, Handle
Interior Door Panel
Insert, Handle
White
Almond
Gasket, Utility Door
Utility Door (Includes Item 21)
Shelf Bin (Wide)
Hole Plug, Handle
White
Almond
Dike, Panel
Shelf Bin (3)
Foam Insulation (Required When Replacing Exterior Door Panel)
Cap, Hinge Sleeve (4)
Shelf Bin, Fixed
Butter Dish
Retainer, Gasket
Retainer, Gasket
Screw
End Cap
Nameplate
White
Almond
Following Parts Not Illustrated (Optional Parts Only)
BLACK GLASS PANEL
4318324
4318325
4318316
4318412
4318705
4318706
4318707
4318326
4318327
KIT (OPTIONAL KIT)
Trim Kit Trimless Glass Look Panel. Right Door Swing.
Black
White
Almond Left Door Swing.
Black
White
Almond Panel Trim Kit
Black
White
4318328
4318329
4318330
4318414
Almond Handle Insert
Black
Woodgrain
Black Grill Kit
1
1110312
1110314
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
534927
989197
943185
944036
488921
489028
844478
989196
1125924
489101
489084
986015
657077
989711
1125907
1127255
488933
1105685
836118
509929
876029
1126101
Panel, Freezer Door (Also Order Item 21)
White
Almond
Hole Plug (2)
White
Almond
Plate, Tap (4)
Bracket, Door Stop
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Screw, 8-15 x 1/2
Hole Plug
White
Almond
Door Gasket, Magnetic
Screw, 7 x 1/2
Screw (Repair)
Retainer, Gasket
Handle
Shim
Trim, Shelf
Interior Door Panel
Screw
Trim End Cap
Retainer, Gasket
Cap, Hinge Sleeve (4)
Kit, Foam Slab (Required When Replacing Exterior Door Panel)
Trim, Shelf
Download PDF

advertising