KitchenAid | KDRP407HSS | User's Manual | KitchenAid KDRP407HSS User's Manual

OVEN PARTS
For Model: KDRP407HSS4
(Stainless Steel)
8−01 Litho in U.S.A. (cre)
1
30" KITCHENAID
FREE STANDING RANGE
DUAL FUEL
Part No. 8185877
OVEN PARTS
For Model: KDRP407HSS4
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
NOTE: The screws and nuts
required to attach a part are
listed immediately following
that part.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Literature Parts
LIT4455927 Installation
Instructions
LIT8300219 Use & Care Guide
LIT4453057 Tech Sheet
LIT4453152 Conversion
Instructions
LIT3191638 Safer Cooking Tips
4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4452224 Solenoid
4452312 Switch, Micro
4451426 Switch, Micro
4451537 Spring, Latch
4455866 Top, Chassis
Illus.
No.
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
21
24
25
26
27
Part
No.
4448520
4452158
4452163
4448972
4449748
4452164
4455605
4455606
4455612
4455382
4452152
4449809
4452260
4451478
4455510
4451896
4455641
4452234
DESCRIPTION
Bumper, Door
Tube, Vent
Lens, Light
Oven Light Assy
Screw
Bulb, Light
Hinge Receiver
Left Hand
Right Hand
Frame, Front
Gasket, Door
Bracket, Mounting
Screw
Spacer, Foam
Support, Insulation
Bracket, Support
Latch Assy
Side, Chassis
Back, Chassis
Liner, Oven
(Not serviceable)
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
29
30
31
32
37
4455636
4449154
4449040
3196176
4451442
43
49
50
56
4455649
4448933
4451747
4448982
DESCRIPTION
Sensor
Screw, 8−32 x .440
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Thermostat (TOD)
(Temp.) SPST
Base, Chassis
Retainer, Gasket
Cover, Back
Button, Plug
FOLLOWING PARTS
NOT ILLUSTRATED
INSULATION
4449316 Insulation, Wrap
4450365 Insulation, Back
4452337 Insulation,
Bottom Vent
8185877
OVEN DOOR PARTS
For Model: KDRP407HSS4
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4455618 Door Liner
Hinge, Door
8300577 R.Side
8300578 L.Side
4449259 Glass, Inner
4451722 Insulation, Door
8300778 Retainer, Glass
8185877
Illus.
No.
7
8
9
12
13
14
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4449263
4449743
4451668
4452316
4455851
Glass, Inner
Screw, 8−32 x 3/8
Retainer, Glass
Assy, Door Glass
Door Handle
Bracket, Handle
4455803 Right Hand
4455804 Left Hand
3400832 Screw
3
Illus.
No.
19
20
21
23
24
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4450362
4449809
4452326
4451432
3400832
3196184
Shield, Heat
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Seal, Door Top
Retainer, Clip
Screw
Screw, 8−32 x .548
INTERNAL OVEN PARTS
For Model: KDRP407HSS4
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
2
4452154
4449154
3147563
3147845
3181534
4452807
3
4
5
6
DESCRIPTION
Element, Broil
Screw
Grill, Broiler
Pan, Broiler
Rack, Roasting
Rack, Oven
Illus.
No.
7
9
10
11
12
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4452155 Element, Hidden
Bake
4451583 Motor, Convection
4452226 Blade, Fan
4448418 Cover, Fan
4452227 Nut
4
Illus.
No.
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4452157 Element,
Convection
4455037 Tray, Hidden
Bake
4450039 Cover, Access
4449154 Screw, 8−32 x .440
4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
8185877
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Model: KDRP407HSS4
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4453188 Panel, Control
4453000 Bracket, Display
4453120 Bracket, Display
Mounting
3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4452443 Control, Zodiac
4449899 Screw, 6−19 x 1
8185877
Illus.
No.
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4453199 Escutcheon,
Control Panel
4452999 Module, Display
2004333 Palnut
2005292 Nameplate
4455211 Face, Control
Panel
4455192 Bezel, Knob
5
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
13
14
15
16
17
18
4454970
4455115
4455141
4452998
4452997
4455719
Knob, Control
Knob, Temp/Time
Knob, Selector
Button, Cancel
Button, Enter
Spacer Ring
TOP VENTING PARTS
For Model: KDRP407HSS4
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4451759
4451438
4452811
4449809
3400015
4451752
6610122
4
5
DESCRIPTION
Vent, Exhaust
Elbow, Vent−Top
Blower 60MM
Screw (4)
Screw (1)
Elbow, Vent−Bottom
Transformer, Light
Illus.
No.
6
7
8
11
14
21
22
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8300642 Transformer,
Control
4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4455352 Bracket, Blower
4449868 Block, Terminal
4452442 Side, Control Top
4451758 Seal, Foam
4452489 Deflector, Vent
Box
6
Illus.
No.
23
24
25
26
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4452441 Bracket, Control
Mounting
4452444 Control, Zodiac
4451985 Suppressor
3400080 Screw (4)
4453207 Insulator,
Control Board
8185877
COOKTOP PARTS
For Model: KDRP407HSS4
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
4455032
4455849
3368921
4455243
Cooktop
Burner Head
Screw, 7−18 x 3/4
Cap, Burner
Illus.
No.
5
6
7
8185877
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
9754188 Orifice Holder
(Includes Orific &
Ignitor)
3400843 Screw
3177991 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4
4454963 Grate, Burner
7
Illus.
No.
8
9
10
11
12
15
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4454964 Grate, Filler
4454961 Trim, Island
4455031 Support,
Backsplash
4454959 Trim, Backsplash
3400837 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4455109 Plate, Simmer
BURNER BOX AND MANIFOLD PARTS
For Model: KDRP407HSS4
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4455078 Tubing, Gas
Burner − RF
4455079 Tubing, Gas
Burner − RR
4455148 Tubing, Gas
Burner − LF
4455149 Tubing, Gas
Burner − LR
4452814 Manifold Assembly
Left Side
4452815 Tube, Manifold
4452816 Manifold Assembly
Right Side
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
8
3192157
3185829
3185829
4453032
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
3191387
4453033
4455827
3192439
4454953
4454954
4455027
4455828
DESCRIPTION
Valve, Burner
Bolt (4)
Bolt, Gas Valve
Burner Switch &
Harness Assembly
Seal, Switch
Pressure Regulator
Box, Burner
Seal, Switch
Side, Burner Box
Right Side
Left Side
Support, Rear
Support, Cooktop
8
Illus.
No.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3192811 Bracket, Burner
3177991 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4
4454974 Rail, Support
RH & LH
4455645 Tube, Manifold
4453119 Cover, Manifold
Adapter
4453116 1/2" Female
4453115 1/2" Male
4450118 Nut, 6−32 U Type
4453036 Cover, Burner
Box
8522426 Module, Spark
3191417 Wire, Ground
8185877
CHASSIS PARTS
For Model: KDRP407HSS4
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4452802 Vent, Bottom
Lower
4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4452798 Backer, Trim Lower
3400837 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4452800 Deflector, Center
4452420 Vent, Bottom Upper
4452425 Vent, Center
4453323 Gasket
3400805 Screw (4)
8185877
Illus.
No.
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4455604 Bracket, Mounting
Regulator
4452430 Foot Assembly
3400518 Screw,
5/16−12 x 5/8
4455644 Gusset
4455643 Support, Channel
3400080 Screw (8)
9
Illus.
No.
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4452433 Brace, Rear
Trim, Front
4452804 Right Side
4453205 Left Side
3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Side Chassis
4452418 Right Side
4452419 Left Side
MISCELLANEOUS PARTS
For Model: KDRP407HSS4
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
SPLICING WIRES−−25FT.
LENGTH
242828 Wire (12 Ga.
150 c Black)
242820 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Black)
242821 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Blue)
242822 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Brown)
242830 Wire (14 Ga.
200 c Brown)
242823 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Green)
242824 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Orange)
242829 Wire (12 Ga.
150 c Red)
242825 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Red)
242831 Wire (14 Ga.
200 c Red)
242826 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c White)
242827 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Yellow)
242832 Wire (14 Ga.
200 c Yellow)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
WIRING HARNESS PARTS
4448444 Grommet, Rail
4455742 Harness, Wire
(Main)
4455642 Harness, Wire
(Spark Module)
4453003 Harness, Wire
(Ignitor 39")
3192230 Harness, Wire
(Ignitor 28")
3192229 Harness, Wire
(Ignitor 15")
3191506 Bushing, Conduit
1129449 Bushing
4450952 Conduit
4449809 Screw
112432 Nut
4450800 Screw, Ground
4454835 Tie, Cable
4452222 Spacer, Harness
10
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ADHESIVE
591014 Adhesive
Loctite (1/3 oz.)
482338 Sealer, Silastic
(3 oz.)
4453192 Seal, Ribbon
Cable
4453191 Seal, Access
Panel
Miscellaneous
814381
4455353
4453141
4453202
Pin Hinge Kit
Spud Kit
Bracket, Anti−Tip
Bracket, Anti−Tip
8185877
Download PDF

advertising