KitchenAid | KDRP463LSS0 | User's Manual | KitchenAid KDRP463LSS0 User's Manual

OVEN PARTS
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
8−02 Litho in U.S.A. (cre)
1
36" KITCHENAID
FREE STANDING RANGE
DUAL FUEL W/GRIDDLE
Part No. 8186001
OVEN PARTS
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
NOTE: The screws and nuts
required to attach a part are
listed immediately following
that part.
1
2
5
6
7
8
9
Literature Parts
LIT8301169 Installation
Instructions
LIT8301170 Use & Care Guide
LIT8301596 Tech Sheet
LIT8301171 Conversion
Instructions
LIT3191638 Safer Cooking Tips
4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4449746 Screw
4452260 Spacer, Foam
8301469 Top, Chassis
4448520 Bumper, Door
4452158 Tube, Vent
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
10
11
4452163
4448972
4449748
4452164
12
13
14
15
16
19
21
24
25
26
27
29
4455605
4455606
8300150
8300142
4452152
8300184
4455510
8300210
4455641
8300193
4455636
DESCRIPTION
Lens, Light
Oven Light Assy
Screw
Bulb, Light
Hinge Receiver
Left Hand
Right Hand
Frame, Front
Gasket, Door
Bracket, Mounting
Support, Insulation
Bracket, Support
Latch, Motorized
Side, Chassis
Back, Chassis
Liner, Oven
(Not serviceable)
Sensor
2
Illus.
No.
30
31
32
37
43
49
50
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4449154
4449040
3196176
8300802
Screw, 8−32 x .440
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Thermostat (TOD)
(Temp.) SPST
8300965 Base, Chassis
4448933 Retainer, Gasket
4451747 Cover, Back
FOLLOWING PARTS
NOT ILLUSTRATED
INSULATION
8300158 Insulation, Wrap
8300159 Insulation, Back
8186001
OVEN DOOR PARTS
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8300152 Door Liner
Hinge, Door
8300579 R.Side
8300580 L.Side
4449259 Glass, Inner
8300797 Insulation, Door
8300190 Retainer, Glass
8186001
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
7
8
9
12
13
14
4449263
4449743
4451668
8300172
4455852
DESCRIPTION
Glass, Inner
Screw, 8−32 x 3/8
Retainer, Glass
Assy, Door Glass
Door Handle
Bracket, Handle
4455803 Right Hand
4455804 Left Hand
3400832 Screw
3
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
19
20
21
23
8301089
4449809
8300153
4451432
3400832
3196184
24
DESCRIPTION
Shield, Heat
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Seal, Door Top
Retainer, Clip
Screw
Screw, 8−32 x .548
INTERNAL OVEN PARTS
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
2
4456105
4449154
3147563
3147845
3181534
8300796
3
4
5
6
DESCRIPTION
Element, Broil
Screw
Grill, Broiler
Pan, Broiler
Rack, Roasting
Rack, Oven
Illus.
No.
7
9
10
11
12
13
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8300204 Element, Hidden
Bake
4451583 Motor, Convection
4452226 Blade, Fan
4448418 Cover, Fan
4452227 Nut
4452157 Element,
Convection
4
Illus.
No.
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8300799 Tray, Hidden
Bake
8300800 Cover, Access
4449154 Screw, 8−32 x .440
4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
8186001
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8300208 Panel, Control
4453000 Bracket, Display
8300805 Bracket, Display
Mounting
3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
8300203 Control, Zodiac
3196184 Screw, 6−19 x 1
4452842 Switch, Rocker
4452999 Module, Display
8186001
Illus.
No.
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2004333 Palnut
2005292 Nameplate
8301490 Face, Control
Panel
4455192 Bezel, Knob
4454970 Knob, Control
4455115 Knob, Temp/Time
4455141 Knob, Selector
4452998 Button, Cancel
5
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
17
18
19
20
21
4452997
4455719
4455806
3192439
8285005
22
23
24
DESCRIPTION
Button, Enter
Spacer Ring
Glass, Display
Seal, Limiter
Bracket, Spark
Module
8522426 Module, Spark
3400843 Screw
8284743 Knob, Grill
TOP VENTING PARTS
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4451759
4451438
8300223
4449809
3400015
4451752
6610122
4
5
DESCRIPTION
Vent, Exhaust
Elbow, Vent−Top
Blower 60MM
Screw (4)
Screw (1)
Elbow, Vent−Bottom
Transformer, Light
Illus.
No.
6
7
8
9
11
14
21
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8300642 Transformer,
Control
4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4455352 Bracket, Blower
8301632 Box, Blower
4449868 Block, Terminal
4452442 Side, Control Top
4451758 Seal, Foam
6
Illus.
No.
22
23
24
25
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4452489 Deflector, Vent
Box
8301489 Bracket, Control
Mounting
8300795 Control, Zodiac
4451985 Suppressor
3400080 Screw (4)
8186001
COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
8186001
7
COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
2
3
4
5
6
7
4454960
8284712
3196537
4454963
8284851
8285038
13
4455243
8284669
15
16
18
19
20
25
28
9754188
9754182
4454974
8284812
4455849
4455979
3368921
3196176
4455109
DESCRIPTION
Backsplash
Support,Backsplash
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Grate, Burner
Trim, Island
Cover, Burner
Spud
Cap, Burner
14K (2)
6K (2)
Holder, Orifice
Includes Orifice
Turbo (4)
Auxillary (2)
Support Rail
R.H.& L.H.
Cooktop, Black
Burner Head 14K
Turbo (2)
Auxillary (2)
Screw, 7−18 x 3/4
Screw
Plate, Simmer
8
8186001
BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
8186001
9
BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8300231 Tubing, Gas
Burner − RF
8300230 Tubing, Gas
Burner − RR
8300156 Tube, Manifold to
Regulator
313382 Clip, Bulb
8300187 Tubing, Gas
Burner − LF
8300188 Tubing, Gas
Burner − LR
8301045 Manifold
4449809 Screw
4450118 Nut
(Includes Items
#9 & #30)
3192157 Valve, Burner
(Turbo)
3185829 Bolt, Valve
8301209 Burner Switch &
Harness Assembly
3191387 Seal, Switch
Illus.
No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4453033 Regulator,Pressure
8301072 Burner Box
8301705 Bracket, Griddle
Valve
8301058 Valve, Griddle
Side, Burner Box
8301101 Right Hand
8301102 Left Hand
8284946 Support, Rear
488130 Hex Nut
3192811 Bracket, Burner
3177991 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4
3191292 Valve, Burner
Auxillary
Shelf
8284765 Griddle, T−Stat
8301067 Bracket, T−Stat
4455922 Cover, Panel
8301042 Box, Rear
Lower
10
Illus.
No.
26
27
28
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8301059 Box, Front
Lower
3400843 Screw
8301040 Tube, Griddle
8284796 Plug, Manifold
8284759 Module, Griddle
8284800 Bracket, Ignitor
8284941 Ignitor, Griddle
3400855 Screw
8285051 Log Burner,
Griddle
8285056 Enclosure,
Griddle
8284763 Tray, Drip
8284811 Bracket
Adapter
4453115 1/2" Female
4453116 /2" Male
8301251 Assy, Outlet Tube
8284804 Plug, Manifold
(Open)
8186001
CHASSIS PARTS
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4452803 Vent, Bottom
Lower
4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
8301087 Backer, Trim Lower
3400837 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
8301225 Deflector, Center
8300978 Vent, Bottom Upper
8300804 Vent, Center
4453327 Gasket
3400805 Screw (4)
8186001
Illus.
No.
8
9
10
11
12
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4455604 Bracket, Mounting
Regulator
4452430 Foot Assembly
3400518 Screw,
5/16−12 x 5/8
4455644 Gusset
Illus.
No.
14
15
16
17
18
11
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4452434 Brace, Rear
Trim, Front
4452804 Right Side
4453205 Left Side
3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Side Chassis
4452418 Right Side
4452419 Left Side
8300154 Insulation
MISCELLANEOUS PARTS
For Model:KDRP463LSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
SPLICING WIRES−−25FT.
LENGTH
242828 Wire (12 Ga.
150 c Black)
242820 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Black)
242821 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Blue)
242822 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Brown)
242830 Wire (14 Ga.
200 c Brown)
242823 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Green)
242824 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Orange)
242829 Wire (12 Ga.
150 c Red)
242825 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Red)
242831 Wire (14 Ga.
200 c Red)
242826 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c White)
242827 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Yellow)
242832 Wire (14 Ga.
200 c Yellow)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
WIRING HARNESS PARTS
4448444 Grommet, Rail
8284849 Harness, Jumper
(White)
8284848 Harness, Jumper
(Black)
8301593 Harness, Jumper
(Valve)
8301716 Harness, Wire
(Main)
8301717 Harness, Wire
(Spark Module)
3192230 Harness, Wire
(Ignitor 28")
4456150 Harness, Wire
(Ignitor 42")
3191506 Bushing, Conduit
1129449 Bushing
8301467 Conduit
4449809 Screw
112432 Nut
4450800 Screw, Ground
4454835 Tie, Cable
4452222 Spacer, Harness
12
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
ADHESIVE
591014 Adhesive
Loctite (1/3 oz.)
482338 Sealer, Silastic
(3 oz.)
4453192 Seal, Ribbon
Cable
4453191 Seal, Access
Panel
Miscellaneous
814381
8284782
4453141
4453202
Pin Hinge Kit
Spud Kit
Bracket, Anti−Tip
Bracket, Anti−Tip
8186001
Download PDF

advertising