KitchenAid | KEBS277SBL2 | User's Manual | KitchenAid KEBS277SBL2 User's Manual

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
4173159
4173158
4173159
4173160
4173071
4173148
4168597
4168597
3178514
4164361
4164362
3178515
4173153
4164360
4163869
4163869
4163869
4163869
4173150
4168533
Thermostat Disc Lower Oven
Selector Disc Lower Oven
Thermostat Disc Upper Oven
Selector Disc Upper Oven
Clock, Electronic
Mounting Panel
Indicator Light Upper Oven
Indicator Light Lower Oven
Selector Switch Upper Oven
Thermostat, Upper Oven
Thermostat, Lower Oven
Selector Switch, Lower Oven
Meat Probe Indicator assy.
Nut, (4) Washer Type
Lock Indicator Light, Lower Oven
Clean Indicator Light, Lower Oven
Lock Indictor Light, Upper Oven
Clean Indicator Light, Upper Oven
Back Light Housing
Switch, (2) Retained Heat
Following Parts Not Illustrated
4173156
Wiring Harness High Temp
4173157
Wiring Harness Low Temp
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
4167590
4163831
4163840
4168403
4168403
4168403
4168403
3177122
3177121
3178516
3178980
4168624
3178571
3178572
4164363
12
4173436
4173437
4173163
13
15
3179615
3179614
4173162
4168571
Retainer
Bezel, Oven Light
Knob, Meat Probe Indicator
Knob, Thermostat, Lower Oven
Knob, Selector, Lower Oven
Knob, Thermostat Upper Oven
Knob, Selector, Upper Oven
Knob, Clock
Knob, Clock (2)
Vent Insert
Black
Almond - White
Control Frame
White
Almond
Black
Insert, Top
White
Almond
Black
Glass, Control Panel
White
Almond
Black
Knob, (2) Retained Heat
1
2
4
6
7
9
10
11
13
14
15
17
4173054
4173043
4168257
4166561
4163731
4168295
4167614
4173276
4173165
4173166
4173004
4173008
Sandwich Panel
Bushing, (2) Electrical
Hole Cover
Transformer, Probe
Relay, Meat Probe
Terminal Block, Power Supply
Conduit, 1/2 x 56
Cabinet Top
Bushing, Flexible
Panel, Blower Mounting
Blower Assembly
Switch, Auxiliary Fan
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
4168063
4168538
3177965
3177966
4168292
4169323
4173007
3179691
4173053
4168560
4159129
4168514
4164366
4159117
4168517
4168522
4168579
4168554
4168553
4168058
4159160
4159603
4159109
4159287
4173168
4173170
Mounting Plate
Latch Mechanism
Latch Lever
Upper Oven
Lower Oven
Solenoid Spacer
Solenoid
Safety Switch
Upper Oven
Lower Oven
Screw (Rd Hd) 4-40 x 1 1/4
Solenoid Spring
Cotter Pin
Latch Switch With Roller
Latch Switch
Locknut (4)
Latch Switch (2)
Insulator (2)
Shoulder Screw Latch Lever (2)
Shoulder Screw, Actuator Arm
Spacer, Actuator Arm
Actuator Arm
Retaining Ring
Washer, Flat
Nut, Hex Kep 10-24
Screw 10-24 x 3/8
Bracket, Harness
Mounting Bracket, Safety Switch
Following Parts Not Illustrated
4173169
Harness, Upper Latch
3178524
Harness, Lower Latch
4178555
Insulator Sleeve, Safety Switch
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
3178512
4173193
4173194
4173196
4173236
4173198
4173238
4173185
4173230
Mounting Plate
Screws, Fan Mounting
Lockwasher (3)
Nut (Left Hand)
Fan
Motor
E-Ring
Bracket Guard
Flatwasher
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
4163966
4164191
3178580
4173184
3177549
4169310
4169314
4163821
4164192
4167526
4173080
4164295
4168266
4168681
4164204
4169336
4169314
4163941
4168494
4173176
4167593
4168242
4173061
4173060
3178496
4168140
4159122
4163763
4163764
4168590
4167599
4173048
4167596
11
4167597
4167598
4173171
4173177
4173178
4173179
4173182
4167332
Main Bottom
Insulation, Bottom
Gasket, Door
Front Frame, Lower Oven
Cover, Seal End
Oven Liner - See Page for Further Breakdown
Insulation, Top And Sides
Top Compartment, Lower Oven
Knob, Latch Lever
Latch Assembly-See Page for Further Breakdown
Insulation, Rear
Rear Anchor
Cabinet Side, Lower Oven
Support-Upper Oven
Support, Front Frame
Collector Box
Front Frame, Upper Oven
Oven Liners - See Page for Further Breakdown
Support, Control Frame
Compartment Top Upper Oven
Vent Box
Vent Tube
Cabinet Side, Upper Oven
Conduit Clamp
Mounting Bracket, Vent Tube
Channel, Air Baffle
Cabinet Back
Vent Tube, Lower Oven
Retainer, Vent Tube
Cabinet Support
Right Side
Left Side
Spacer
Anchor, Spring
Door Spring
Hinge Assembly
Cam Plate
Right
Left
Air Baffle
Support Bracket
Support Bracket
Retainer, Insulation
Convection Fan See Page for Further Breakdown
Bracket, Oven Light Switch
Switch, Oven Light
Following Parts Not Illustrated
4163883
Probe Cover
4159201
Screw, Latch Knob
4163753
Air Duct, Right Upper Oven
4163752
Air Duct, Left Upper Oven
4163755
Air Duct, Right Lower Oven
4163754
Air Duct, Left Lower Oven Air Duct Extension
4173016
Left
4173017
Right Pocket Door Trim
4173030
Side (2)
4173028
Top
4173029
Bottom
4173031
Bottom Trim, Slide
3179688
Cover, Plate
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
4163862
4163990
4168217
4168218
4164185
4173062
4168755
4167579
4166866
4167938
4166868
4173275
4168401
4164250
4164251
3178496
4168203
4168492
Oven Liner Lower Oven
Bake Element
Support, Broiler Element
Right
Left
Broiler Element
Lamp, Oven
Socket, Lamp
Shield, Oven Light
Light Lens
Retainer, Lens
Gasket, Light Lens
Bulb Clip (2) Thermostat
Oven Rack (2)
Broiler Pan
Grid, Broiler Pan
Vent Tube
Capillary Cover
Smoke Eliminator
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
4173095
4163990
4168217
4168218
3178520
4173173
4173175
4173174
4167277
4167266
4173438
4159113
4173189
4173275
3178639
4164250
4164251
4168126
4168203
4168492
3178517
3178519
3178638
Oven Liner Upper Oven
Bake Element
Support, Broiler Element
Right
Left
Broiler Element
Base, Lamp
Bulb, Lamp
Lens, Lamp
Nut, Meat Probe
Cover, Probe Jack
Washer
Nut, Hex Jam (2)
Meat Probe Jack
Bulb Clip (2) Thermostat
Oven Rack
Broiler Pan
Grid, Broiler Pan
Vent Tube
Capillary Cover
Smoke Eliminator
Convection Element
Cover, Fan
Oven Rack, Offset
Following Parts Not Illustrated
4163975
Gasket, Meat Probe Jack
4167267
Meat Probe
1
4173432
4173433
4164391
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
4173434
4173435
4173018
4159330
4173430
4173431
4164241
4168826
4163857
4169357
4163852
4164235
4163987
4164237
4164234
4164243
4163859
4168863
LITERATURE PARTS
Lit3177123
Lit4174029
Lit4174015
Lit4174068
Frame, Door
White
Almond
Black
Handle, Door
White
Almond
Black
Screw #8-32x3/8
Glass, Door
White
Almond
Black
Rubber Bumper (8)
Baffle, Air
Retainer, Insulation
Bracket, Lock
Window Pack
Insulation
Door Liner
Bracket, Glass Mounting
Panel, Glass
Air Baffle Bottom
Screw #8 x 3/8
Installation Instruction
Use & Care Guide
Installation Instructions, Trim Kit
Repair Parts List
Download PDF

advertising