KitchenAid | KEMC308KBL04 | User's Manual | KitchenAid KEMC308KBL04 User's Manual

OVEN PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
30" BUILT−IN ELECTRIC
DOUBLE OVEN
THERMAL CONVECTION LOWER
MICROWAVE CONVECTION UPPER
3−08 Litho in U.S.A. (dmm)
1
Part No. 8186458
OVEN PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
3
4
5
6
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
8300653 Installation
Instructions
8304066 Use & Care Guide
(Oven)
8304067 Use & Care Guide
(Microwave)
4450786 Cooking Guide
(Lable)
8303852 Tech Sheet (Oven)
4449264 Easy Set Guide
Safer Cooking Tips
3191638 English
9759133 French
4451052 Easy Use Guide
(Microwave)
Hinge Reciever
4455605 Left Hand
4455606 Right Hand
4448520 Bumper, Door
Trim, Side
4455430 RH Black
4455434 RH Biscuit
4455432 RH White
4452083 RH S. Steel
4455431 LH Black
4455435 LH Biscuit
4455433 LH White
4452084 LH S. Steel
4452490 Spacer, Foam
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
7
8
9
10
11
8303099
4449809
4452158
4452163
4448972
4449748
4452164
9752759
9759060
4455382
4449040
4449743
3196176
4451478
4451605
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
4450583
4450584
4448444
22
23
24
25
8281236
694091
3400832
4449154
4455641
26
27
4452234
28
4448444
DESCRIPTION
Top Chassis
Screw
Tube, Vent
Lens, Light
Oven Light Assy
Screw
Bulb, Light
Relay
Frame, Front
Gasket, Door
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Screw, 8−32 x 3/8
Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
Support, Insulation
Cap, Spacer
Rail, Side
Right Side
Left Side
Grommet
Screw
Black
White
Screw
Screw
Side, Chassis
(R.H. & L.H.)
Back, Chassis
Liner, Oven
(Not serviceable)
Grommet
2
Illus.
No.
29
30
31
32
33
34
43
49
50
51
Part
No.
4455636
4449845
4450038
4452152
9760677
8302592
9759713
4448933
4451747
52
53
4455443
4455445
4455447
4455147
4451756
4452492
54
4452491
DESCRIPTION
Sensor
Bracket, Support
Screw
Bracket, Mounting
Deflector, Vent
Vent, Center
Base, Chassis
Retainer, Gasket
Cover, Back
Trim, Bottom
Black
White
Biscuit
Stainless Steel
Chassis, Back
Insulation,
Convection Top
Insulation,
Convection Grill
FOLLOWING PARTS
NOT ILLUSTRATED
INSULATION
4449316 Insulation, Wrap
4450365 Insulation, Back
4452337 Insulation,
Bottom Vent
8186458
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
4452604
4452605
4452974
4451791
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8186458
8302670
8302674
8302672
8302660
3400832
4451592
4452260
4451632
8302346
4449745
3400832
4449809
DESCRIPTION
Panel. Control
Black
White
Biscuit
Stainless Steel
Switch Membrane
Black
White
Biscuit
Stainless Steel
Screw
Filter
Spacer, Foam
Bracket, Filter
Assy, Control
Screw
Screw
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
3
OVEN DOOR PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
12
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
9759413 Door Liner
Hinge, Door
9760575 Rt Side (clear)
9760576 Lft Side (clear)
4449259 Glass, Inner
4451722 Insulation, Door
4449743 Screw
4449809 Screw
9759225 Glass, Inner
Door Glass, Assy
4455391 Black
4455390 White
4455395 Biscuit
4452316 Stainless Steel
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
13
4452502
4452503
4452871
4455851
14
15
16
19
20
4455803
4455804
9759229
3196184
4457103
4457132
DESCRIPTION
Door Handle
Black
White
Biscuit
Stainless Steel
Bracket, Handle
Right Hand
Left Hand
Bracket(2nd Glass)
Screw
Shield, Heat
Retainer, Glass
4
Illus.
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4451668 Retainer, Glass
4457114 Shield, Heat(Btm)
Retainer, Glass−Clip
4450863 Black
4450864 White
4452119 Biscuit
4451432 Stainless Steel
9759228 Glass, Inner
4452326 Seal, Pano
9759230 Bracket(3rd Glass)
8186458
LATCH PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
16
17
18
19
20
8186458
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4451759 Vent, Exhaust
4455178 Elbow, Vent−Top
8300791 Bracket, Combo
Chassis
4449154 Screw
4455177 Elbow, Vent−Bottom
4451758 Seal, Foam
4450408 Baffle, Rear
9760888 Latch, Motorized
6610168 Blower
4449809 Screw
9759243 Thermostat,
(SPST, 120c)
4449906 EXT Filler
4455191 Plate, Service
5
INTERNAL OVEN PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
20
21
22
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4456104
4457277
4457276
3181534
4448717
4452155
4448881
4451583
4452226
4448882
4452227
4451355
4448948
4455037
4450039
4449809
4452157
Element, Broil
Grill, Broiler
Pan, Broiler
Rack, Roasting
Rack, Oven
Element, Bake
Nut, Hex
Convection, Motor
Blade, Fan
Washer, Lock
Nut
Jack, Meat Probe
Probe, Meat
Tray, Bake
Cover, Bake Tray
Screw
Element,
Convection
4448418 Cover, Fan
4449154 Screw
6
8186458
CABINET AND STIRRER PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
8186458
7
CABINET AND STIRRER PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part
No.
4375437
4375252
4375038
4375314
4375253
4375421
4375255
4375256
4375257
4375450
4375316
4375322
4375317
4375415
4375248
4375251
4375318
4375319
4375320
4375276
4393536
4375436
4375424
4375321
4375231
4375278
4375279
4375423
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Capacitor
Rubber Ring
Screw
Air Duct, Magnetron
Support, Tube
Plug, Ceramic
Bushing
Reflector
Chamber, Reflector
Duct, Inlet
Insulation, Switch
Fan Wheel
Duct, Air
Block, Slide
Cover Plate, Upper
Screw
Lens, Lamp
Spring
Reflector
Rack
Crisp Plate
Capacitor
Magnetron
Fuse
Block, Fuse
Motor, Blower
Thermostat
Thermostat
Illus.
No.
32
33
34
35
36
39
42
43
44
46
47
48
Part
No.
4375281
4375408
4375438
4375406
4375407
4375412
4375413
4375331
4375332
4375441
4375412
4375413
4375258
49
4375409
4375410
4375411
50
51
52
53
54
4375425
4375428
4375427
4375426
4375439
DESCRIPTION
Thermostat
Q Tube Assembly
Transformer
Ring, Turntable
Shaft, Turntable
Bracket, Hinge
Left
Right
Plate, Grill
Bracket
Fan Cap
Switch Holder
Left
Right
Nut
Insulation
Left Side
Right Side
Plate, Side
Bottom
Valve
Screw To Valve
Thermoactuator
Air Bleed
Shield, Heat
Right
8
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
4375422
4375420
4375419
4375416
4375417
4375418
4375429
63
64
65
66
67
68
71
4375430
4375431
4375432
4375433
4375437
4375338
72
73
74
75
76
77
4375341
4375342
4455915
4375346
4375347
4375348
4375349
4452220
DESCRIPTION
Sensor, Temp.
Insulation
Duct, Heater
Washer
Element, Heater
Fan
Motor, Fan
Left−Threaded Nut
Serviced With
Motor Item 61
Thermostat
Shield, Heat
Insulation
Chamber, Heat
Isolation Plate
Cover Plate
Side Plate
Left
Right
Turntable
Switch
Motor, Turntable
Lamp
Rectifier
Rack, Convection
8186458
MICROWAVE COMPARTMENT PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
8186458
4452551
4452552
4449809
4452548
4449154
DESCRIPTION
Support Rails
Right Side
Left Side
Screw
Rear Channel
Screw
9
TOP VENTING PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
4450378
4448935
4450920
4451789
4452104
6
7
8
9
10
11
4451634
4450027
4449964
4454949
4454976
4449868
DESCRIPTION
Cover, Top
Baffle, Blower
Blower
Plate, Mounting
Transformer,
(Lights)
Exhaust Duct
Bracket, Duct
Grommet
Holder, Fuse
Fuse
Block, Terminal
Illus.
No.
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4452559 Side, Combo
4456145 Vent,
(Control Panel)
Side, Control Top
4451597 Right
4451598 Left
4452244 Back, Control
4450551 Cover, Top Rear
4448664 Clamp
10
Illus.
No.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4452367 Cover, Top Front
4455038 Transformer,
Control
4452247 Cover, Plate
4451934 Suppressor
4449809 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4449154 Screw
3400080 Screw
4450038 Screw
313806 Screw, 6−32 x 3/8
112432 Nut
8186458
MICROWAVE DOOR PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4448937 Glass, Middle
8303556 Frame, Door
4450038 Screw
Bracket, Mounting
4449141 Right Side
4449142 Left Side
Filler, Side
4449083 Right Side
4449086 Left Side
Handle, Door
4452502 Black
4452503 White
4452871 Biscuit
4455851 Stainless Steel
8186458
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
7
8
9
10
4452211
4452789
4452995
4452259
4449809
4452331
4450863
4450864
4451432
4452119
DESCRIPTION
Glass, Outer
Black
White
Biscuit
Stainless (Assy)
Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
Bracket, Handle
Retainer, Glass−Clip
Black
White
Stainless Steel
Biscuit
11
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
11
12
13
14
15
4375339
4375340
4375330
4375313
16
17
18
4375323
4375324
4451009
4452396
4452395
3196184
DESCRIPTION
Door, Plate
Frame, Inner
Strap, Door
Screw
Hinge, Door
Left
Right
Spring,Torsion RH
RH (For SS MDL)
Spring,Torsion LH
Screw
OPTIONAL PARTS
For Models: KEMC308KBL04, KEMC308KWH04, KEMC308KBT04, KEMC308KSS04
(Black)
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.)
72017 White
261869 Cord Brown
72032 Black
PAINT, SPRAY
350930 White
261900 Citrine White
830864 Black
ADHESIVE
591014 Adhesive
Loctite (1/3 oz.)
482338 Sealer, Silastic
(3 oz.)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
SPLICING WIRES−−25FT.
LENGTH
242828 Wire (12 Ga.
150 c Black)
242820 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Black)
242821 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Blue)
242822 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Brown)
242830 Wire (14 Ga.
200 c Brown)
242823 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Green)
242824 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Orange)
242825 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Red)
242831 Wire (14 Ga.
200 c Red)
242827 Wire (14 Ga.
150 c Yellow)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
FOLLOWING PARTS
NOT ILLUSTRATED
4378944 Filler Kit (BL)
4378945 Filler Kit (WH)
4378946 Filler Kit (AL)
WIRING HARNESS PARTS
8301909 Harness, Latch
8303838 Harness,
Main Filter
4452400 Lead, Ground
4449809 Screw
8301923 Harness, Main
4450831 Ground (M/W)
4450800 Screw, Ground
4449809 Screw
4450950 Conduit, Combo
313438 Clip, Harness
4454835 Tie, Cable
Miscellaneous
4448950 Screw, Install (4)
814381 Hinge Pin Kit
12
8186458
Download PDF

advertising