KitchenAid | KGCP462KSS02 | User's Manual | KitchenAid KGCP462KSS02 User's Manual

COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS
For Model: KGCP462KSS02
(Stainless Steel)
11−03 Litho in U.S.A. (cre)
1
36" Stainless Steel
Professional Cooktop
Part No.8186160
COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS
For Model: KGCP462KSS02
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
LIT8285586 Wiring Diagram
LIT8285588 Use & Care Guide
LIT8285479 Installation
Instructions
LIT8285589 Instructions,
LP Conversion
4454960 Backsplash
8284712 Support,Backsplash
3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4454963 Grate, Burner
8284851 Trim, Island
3400843 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4
8285478 Support, Control
Panel
8284741 Grate, Grill
8285005 Bracket, Spark
4455243 14K (2)
Cap, Burner
Holder, Orifice
8284669 6K (2)
4456622 Turbo (2)
4456920 Auxillary (2)
Includes Orifice
4454974 Support Rail
Trim, Side
8285161 Right Hand
8285162 Left Hand
8284812 Cooktop, Black
4449040 Screw (4)
Burner Head 14K
4455849 Turbo (2)
4455979 Auxillary (2)
3368921 Screw, 7−18 x 3/4
2005292 Nameplate
2004333 Palnut
4455217 Control Frame
8284748 Panel, Control
3196176 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
4455192 Bezel, Knob
4454970 Knob, Burner
4455109 Plate, Simmer
8522423 Module, Spark
4−Burner
8284918 Frame, Wave Tray
8284919 Plate, Wave
8284917 Plate, Wave tray
3177991 Screw
8284742 Knob, Grill
2
8186160
BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES
For Model: KGCP462KSS02
(Stainless Steel)
8186160
3
BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES
For Model: KGCP462KSS02
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4455040 Tubing, Gas
Burner − RF
4455041 Tubing, Gas
Burner − RR
4455153 Tubing, Gas
Burner − LF
4455154 Tubing, Gas
Burner − LR
8284749 Manifold
(Includes Items
#9 & #30)
4456818 Valve, Burner
(Turbo)
8523704 Bolt, Valve
4456911 Burner Switch &
Harness Assembly
3192439 Seal, Switch
Illus.
No.
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4455157 Regulator,Pressure
4457093 Burner Box
8284795 Bracket, Grill
Valve
8284858 Valve, Grill
Side, Burner Box
8285607 Right Hand
8285606 Left Hand
8285358 Support, Rear
488130 Hex Nut
3192811 Bracket, Burner
3177991 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4
4456816 Valve, Burner
Auxillary
8284680 Cover Shelf
8284722 Bushing, Cover
Shelf
4449845 Bracket, Support
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
24
25
8285361 Cover, Panel
8285031 Box, Burner
Lower
26
8284960 Guard, Rear Spill
27
3400843 Screw
28
8284790 Tube, Grill
29
8284922 Valve, Gas Grill
30
8284796 Plug, Manifold
32
8284787 Module, Grill
Grill
33
8284968 Bracket, Ignitor
34
8284941 Ignitor, Grill
35
3400855 Screw
36
8285052 Log Burner, Grill
37
8284900 Deflector
38
8284791 Tray, Drip
PARTS NOT ILLUSTRATED
39
8285030 Guard, Spill
PARTS NOT ILLUSTRATED
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
WIRING HARNESS PARTS
3192231
4456627
4173634
1129449
4456628
Power Cord
Harness, Wire
Bushing, Electric
Bushing
Harness, Wire
Jumper
4456909 Harness, Grille
Switch
Miscellaneous
8284782 L.P. Orifice Spud
Miscellaneous
8284663 L.P. Orifice Spud
4
8186160
Download PDF

advertising