KitchenAid | KGCP482KSS01 | User's Manual | KitchenAid KGCP482KSS01 User's Manual

COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS
For Model: KGCP482KSS01
(Stainless Steel)
1−04 Litho in U.S.A. (cre)
1
48" Stainless Steel
Professional Cooktop
(with grill)
Part No.8186144 Rev.A
COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS
For Model: KGCP482KSS01
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
LIT8285497 Wiring Diagram
LIT8285588 Use & Care Guide
LIT8285479 Installation
Instructions
LIT8285589 Instructions,
LP Conversion
8284730 Backsplash
8284760 Support,Backsplash
3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4454963 Grate, Burner
8284852 Trim, Island
3400843 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4
8285486 Support, Control
Panel
8284741 Grate, Grill
4449040 Screw
3192439 Seal
Cap, Burner
4455243 14K (2)
8284669 6K (2)
8284739 Cooktop (24")
Holder, Orifice
Includes Orifice
4456622 Turbo (4)
4456920 Auxillary (2)
Trim, Side
8285489 Right Hand
8285490 Left Hand
8284812 Cooktop (12")
Burner Head 14K
4455849 Turbo (2)
4455979 Auxillary (2)
3368921 Screw, 7−18 x 3/4
2005292 Nameplate
2004333 Palnut
8284939 Control Frame
8284738 Panel, Control
3196176 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
4455192 Bezel, Knob
4454970 Knob, Burner
4455109 Plate, Simmer
8522427 Module, Spark
8284918 Frame, Wave Tray
8284919 Plate, Wave
8284917 Plate, Wave tray
3177991 Screw
8284742 Knob, Grill
2
8186144
BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES
For Model: KGCP482KSS01
(Stainless Steel)
8186144
3
BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES
For Model: KGCP482KSS01
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4455040 Tubing, Gas
Burner − RF
4455041 Tubing, Gas
Burner − RR
4455151 Tubing, Gas
Burner − CF
4455152 Tubing, Gas
4455153 Tubing, Gas
Burner − CR
Burner − LF
4455154 Tubing, Gas
Burner − LR
8284737 Manifold
(Includes Items
#9 & #30)
3192157 Valve, Burner
(Turbo)
8523704 Bolt, Valve
Illus.
No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8284815 Burner Switch &
Harness Assembly
3191387 Seal, Switch
4455157 Regulator,Pressure
4457095 Burner Box
8284795 Bracket, Grill
Valve
8284858 Valve, Grill
Side, Burner Box
8285487 Right Hand
8285488 Left Hand
8284947 Support, Rear
488130 Hex Nut
3192811 Bracket, Burner
3177991 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4
3191292 Valve, Burner
Auxillary
8284680 Cover Shelf
8284722 Bushing, Cover
Shelf
Illus.
No.
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4449845 Bracket, Support
8285361 Cover, Panel
8285031 Box, Burner
Lower
8284960 Guard, Rear Spill
3400843 Screw
8284790 Tube, Grill
8284922 Valve, Gas Grill
8284796 Plug, Manifold
8284974 Harness, Switch
Grill
8284787 Module, Grill
8284968 Bracket, Ignitor
8284941 Ignitor, Grill
3400855 Screw
8285052 Log Burner, Grill
8284900 Deflector
8284791 Tray, Drip
8285030 Guard, Spill
PARTS NOT ILLUSTRATED
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
WIRING HARNESS PARTS
8285527 Power Cord
FE02349 Bushing
4456627 Harness, Ignitor
"28"
4456628 Harness, Ignitor
"42"
Miscellaneous
8284782 L.P. Orifice Spud
Pack
4
8186144
Download PDF

advertising