KitchenAid | KGCP483KSS01 | User's Manual | KitchenAid KGCP483KSS01 User's Manual

COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS48" Stainless Steel
For Model: KGCP483KSS01
(Stainless Steel)
9−03 Litho in U.S.A. (cre)
1
Professional Cooktop
(with griddle)
Part No.8186121
COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS
For Model: KGCP483KSS01
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
33
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
LIT8284821 Wiring Diagram
LIT8285588 Use & Care Guide
LIT8285479 Installation
Instructions
LIT8285589 Instructions,
LP Conversion
8284730 Backsplash
8284760 Support,Backsplash
3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4454963 Grate, Burner
8284852 Trim, Island
3400843 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4
8285486 Support, Control
Panel
4449040 Screw
3192439 Seal
Cap, Burner
4455243 14K (2)
8284669 6K (2)
8284739 Cooktop (24")
Holder, Orifice
Includes Orifice
4456622 Turbo (4)
4456920 Auxillary (2)
Trim, Side
8285489 Right Hand
8285490 Left Hand
8284812 Cooktop (12")
Burner Head 14K
4455849 Turbo (2)
4455979 Auxillary (2)
3368921 Screw, 7−18 x 3/4
2005292 Nameplate
2004333 Palnut
8284939 Control Frame
8284799 Panel, Control
3196176 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
4455192 Bezel, Knob
4454970 Knob, Burner
4455109 Plate, Simmer
8284743 Knob, Griddle
2
8186121
BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES
For Model: KGCP483KSS01
(Stainless Steel)
8186121
3
BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES
For Model: KGCP483KSS01
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4455040 Tubing, Gas
Burner − RF
4455041 Tubing, Gas
Burner − RR
4455151 Tubing, Gas
Burner − CF
4455152 Tubing, Gas
4455153 Tubing, Gas
Burner − CR
Burner − LF
4455154 Tubing, Gas
Burner − LR
8284737 Manifold
(Includes Items
#9 & #30)
3192157 Valve, Burner
(Turbo)
3185829 Bolt, Valve
Illus.
No.
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8284815 Burner Switch &
Harness Assembly
3191387 Seal, Switch
4455157 Regulator,Pressure
8285484 Burner Box
8284805 Bracket, Griddle
Valve
8284788 Valve, Griddle
Side, Burner Box
8285487 Right Hand
8285488 Left Hand
8284947 Support, Rear
488130 Hex Nut
3192811 Bracket, Burner
3177991 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4
3191292 Valve, Burner
Auxillary
8284680 Cover Shelf
8284722 Bushing, Cover
Shelf
4449845 Bracket, Support
Illus.
No.
24
25
27
28
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
40
41
42
43
44
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8285361 Cover, Panel
8285031 Box, Burner
Lower
3400843 Screw
8284975 Tube, Griddle
8284796 Plug, Manifold
(closed)
8284759 Module, Griddle
8284800 Bracket, Ignitor
8284941 Ignitor, Griddle
8285038 Cover, Burner
Spud
8285051 Log Burner,Griddle
8284993 Bracket, Thermo
8285569 Tray, Drip
8284804 Plug, Manifold
(open)
8284765 Griddle, Thermo
8285056 Enclosure,
Griddle
313382 Clip, Bulb
8284811 Bracket
PARTS NOT ILLUSTRATED
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
WIRING HARNESS PARTS
8285527
1129449
4456628
4456627
4173634
8284847
3191418
8284772
8284976
8284849
8284848
Power Cord
Bushing
Harness, Ign 42"
Harness, Ign 28"
Bushing, Electric
Harness, Wire
Jumper
Harness, Wire
Jumper (6 burner)
Harness, Wire
Ignitor (Brown)
Harness, Wire
Jumper (yellow)
Harness, Wire
Jumper (white)
Harness, Wire
Jumper (black)
Miscellaneous
8284782 L.P. Orifice Spud
Pack
4
8186121
Download PDF

advertising