KitchenAid | KGCP484KSS02 | User's Manual | KitchenAid KGCP484KSS02 User's Manual

COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS
For Model: KGCP484KSS02
(Stainless Steel)
4−04 Litho in U.S.A. (cre)
1
48" Stainless Steel
Professional Cooktop
(with grill & griddle)
Part No.8186163
COOKTOP, BURNER AND GRATE PARTS
For Model: KGCP484KSS02
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
LIT8284959 Wiring Diagram
LIT8285588 Use & Care Guide
LIT8284979 Installation
Instructions
LIT8285589 Instructions,
LP Conversion
8284730 Backsplash
8284760 Support,Backsplash
3196537 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8
4454963 Grate, Burner
8285066 Trim, Island
3400843 Screw, 8−18 x 1/4
8285486 Support, Control
Panel
8284741 Grate, Grill
4449040 Screw
8285005 Bracket, Spark
Module
Cap, Burner
4455243 14K (2)
8284669 6K (2)
8284985 Cooktop (12")
(2 Lg Burners)
Holder, Orifice
Includes Orifice
4456622 Turbo (3)
4456920 Auxillary
8285042 Support Rail
Trim, Side
8285489 Right Hand
8285490 Left Hand
8284812 Cooktop (12")
(Sm & Lrg Burners)
Burner Head 14K
4455849 Turbo (2)
4455979 Auxillary
3368921 Screw, 7−18 x 3/4
2005292 Nameplate
2004333 Palnut
8284939 Control Frame
8284903 Panel, Control
3196176 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2
4455192 Bezel, Knob
4454970 Knob, Burner
4455109 Plate, Simmer
8284918 Frame, Wave Tray
8284919 Plate, Wave
8284917 Plate, Wave tray
3177991 Screw
8284742 Knob, Grill
8522422 Module, Spark
2 burner (2)
8285038 Cover, Burner
Spud
8284743 Knob, Griddle
2
8186163
BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES
For Model: KGCP484KSS02
(Stainless Steel)
8186163
3
BURNER BOX, GAS VALVES, AND SWITCHES
For Model: KGCP484KSS02
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
4455151 Tubing, Gas
Burner − CF
4455152 Tubing, Gas
4455153 Tubing, Gas
Burner − CR
Burner − LF
4455154 Tubing, Gas
Burner − LR
8284737 Manifold
(Includes Items
#9 & #30)
3192157 Valve, Burner
(Turbo)
8523704 Bolt, Valve
4456908 Burner Switch &
Harness Assembly
3191387 Seal, Switch
4455157 Regulator,Pressure
4457096 Burner Box
Bracket,
8284795 Grill Valve
8284805 Griddle Valve
Valve,
8284858 Grill
8284788 Griddle
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
15
16
17
18
19
20
8285487
8285488
8285055
488130
3192811
3177991
3191292
21
22
8284680
8284722
23
24
25
4449845
8285361
8285031
26
27
28
8284960
3400843
29
30
8284790
8284966
8284922
8284796
31
8284974
DESCRIPTION
Side, Burner Box
Right Hand
Left Hand
Support, Rear
Hex Nut
Bracket, Burner
Screw, 8−18 x 1/4
Valve, Burner
Auxillary
Cover Shelf
Bushing, Cover
Shelf
Bracket, Support
Cover, Panel
Box, Burner
Lower
Guard, Rear Spill
Screw
Tube,
Grill
Griddle
Valve, Gas Grill
Plug, Manifold
(close)
Harness, Switch
Grill
Illus.
No.
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8284787 Module, Grill
Bracket, Ignitor
8284968 Grill
8284800 Griddle
8284941 Ignitor, Grill
3400855 Screw
Log Burner,
8285052 Grill
8285051 Griddle
8284900 Deflector
Tray, Drip
8284791 Grill
8285569 Griddle
8285030 Guard, Spill
8284804 Plug, Manifold
(open)
8285056 Enclosure,
Griddle
8284993 Bracket, Thermo
313382 Clip, Bulb
8284811 Bracket
8284765 Griddle, Thermo
8284759 Module, Griddle
PARTS NOT ILLUSTRATED
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
WIRING HARNESS PARTS
3192231
1129449
FE02349
8285047
Power Cord
Bushing
Bushing, Electric
Harness,
Spark Jmp Combo
8285048 Harness, Wire
Jumper (white)
8285000 Harness, Wire
Jumper (black)
4456627 Harness,
Ignitor
Miscellaneous
8284782 L.P. Orifice Spud
Pack
4
8186163
Download PDF

advertising