KitchenAid | KSSS36DWW00 | User's Manual | KitchenAid KSSS36DWW00 User's Manual

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1112019
1113249
1112023
1112695
1112936
1113250
1112937
489359
1112939
1112849
1112970
1113122
1112769
1112848
1113217
1113216
1112906
1112094
1112095
1112988
1112805
1112907
487818
1112992
1112947
1112948
486194
1112973
1113227
1113217
1113216
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
1112130
1112154
1112942
489237
1113809
1112137
489238
1112835
1113123
1113079
1112926
488248
1105408
1113067
488888
Cabinet (Not A Serviceable Part)
Leveler, Front (2)
Retainer (2)
Roller, Front & Rear (4)
Leveler, Adjustable (2)
Adjusting Rod (2)
Sleeve, Retainer (2)
Bushing, Rod (2)
Screw, 10-32 x 5/8
Hole Plug, Leveler
Cap, Grommet
Grommet, Water Tube
Grommet, Wiring
Wiring Harness, Cabinet
Drain Fitting
Gap, Cover Assembly (Top)
Left Side
Right Side
Shoulder Screw
Hinge (Top)
Left Side
Right Side
Shim, Hinge Top (4)
Guard, Wiring
Door Closer, Fixed Cam
Screw, 8-32 x 5/16
Door Closer Assembly (2)
Bracket, Door Closer
Left Side
Right Side
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Tap Plate, Hinge Butt (2)
Fastener (3)
Gap, Cover Assembly (Bottom)
Left Side
Right Side
Hinge (Bottom)
Left Side
Right Side
Shim, Hinge Bottom (4)
Screw, 1/4-28 x 3/4
Spacer, Lower Door Hinge
Grille Base, Front
Screw (6)
Cover, Rear
Grommet, Wiring
Grommet, Flexible
Grommet, Tube
Screw, 8 x 3/4
Hole Seal
Clamp, Tube
Clamp, Tube
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1112665
1112682
1112683
1112679
1112710
1113836
1113835
489238
487246
1112800
488649
1113842
1113604
487944
Breaker Trim & Retainer Assembly
Magnet, Side (4)
Magnet, Freezer (2)
Magnet, Refrigerator (2)
Heater, Mullion
Trim (R.S.)
Trim (L.S.)
Screw (12)
Screw (Repair)
Trim (Bottom)
Screw, 8-32 x 1/2 (8)
Spacer Trim, Grille
Retainer, Unit Base (2)
Washer (2)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1112640
1113961
1113226
1116853
837444
549702
1113133
489260
2000153
1113773
1112613
547225
486194
1112660
1112708
1115375
Control Panel
Inlay, Control Panel
Circuit Board
Control Knob
Retainer, Knob
Switch, Rocker Arm
Seal, Control Panel
Screw (3)
Hole Plug (3)
Shield, Control Panel
Socket, Light (2)
Light Bulb (2)
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Lens
Channel, Wiring
Clip, Wiring (2)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
1112591
843436
842339
1112115
520965
488357
486194
1112257
1112126
1112219
1112133
1112132
1112218
1112258
837444
1112789
1112613
547225
1112993
1112709
1116793
1116959
1113078
1112788
LINER (Not A Serviceable Part)
Spacer, Control Panel (3)
Grommet, Screw (3)
Grommet
Ladder, Shelf (2)
Screw Support, Ladder (8)
Screw, 8 x 1-1/4 (8)
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Hole Plug
Cover, Liner Back
Control Panel Assembly (Meat)
Insulation, Liner Back Cover
Duct, Meat Pan
Damper Control, Meat Pan
Control Knob, Meat Pan
Retainer, Knob
Bracket, Light
Socket, Light
Light Bulb
Wiring Harness, Air Baffle
Wiring Harness, Light Socket
Cover, Thermistor
Thermistor
Flexible Grommet
Shield, Light
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1112595
1113963
1113160
488974
851387
1113132
1112615
489260
534927
1113767
1112613
486194
547225
1112707
549702
1112592
1115375
Control Panel
Inlay, Control Panel
Thermostat & Barrier Assembly
Screw (2)
Switch, Rocker Arm (Dispenser Motor)
Seal, Control Panel
Lens
Screw (3)
Hole Plug (3)
Shield, Control Panel
Socket, Light
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Light Bulb
Channel, Wiring
Switch, Rocker Arm (Light)
Knob, Thermostat
Clip, Wiring
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1112272
1112271
489193
538533
538532
488552
992720
1112841
1112842
486194
1112591
842534
842339
1112260
658944
487559
1112843
Liner (Not A Serviceable Part)
Ladder, Shelf (2)
Spacer, Ladder (4)
Screw (4)
Support Clip, Icemaker (2)
Grommet, Screw (2)
Screw, 10-12 x 3/8 (2)
Stud, Support (4)
Rail, Evaporator Cover
Left Side
Right Side
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Spacer, Control Panel (3)
Clip, Air Duct (4)
Grommet (15)
Support, Evaporator
Stud, Shelf (8)
Screw, 8-15 x 1-1/4 (8)
Gasket, Evaporator Cover (2)
1
2
3
7
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
1112365
1112393
1113564
1113566
1112315
1112320
1113870
1113871
489211
488307
1112335
1112312
1112313
1112296
1113169
486194
1112295
Solid Shelf
Front, Ice Compartment
Shelf, Fixed (2)
Shelf, Cantilever
Front, Basket
Overlay, Front
Roller
Eyelet, Roller
Screw, 10-16 x 3/4
Washer
Basket (Small)
Side, Basket (Left Side)
Side, Basket (Right Side)
Basket Spacer, Right Side (2)
Stop, Roller
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Basket Spacer, Left Side (2)
1
2
3
4
5
7
9
10
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
25
27
28
29
1113542
1113544
1113546
1113790
1125913
1113550
1113893
1113562
1113882
1113870
1113871
489211
488307
1113884
1113554
1112324
1112165
1113169
1113890
486194
Frame, Shelf
Glass, Shelf
Reflector, Shelf
Gasket, Glass (2)
Rack, Wine
Frame, Assembly
Cover, Crisper
Glass, Crisper
Crisper Pan
Roller
Eyelet, Roller
Screw, 10-16 x 3/4
Washer
Utility Pan
Meat Pan
REtainer, Glass
Crisper Spacer, Right Side (2)
Stop, Roller
Crisper Spacer, Left Side (2)
Screw, 8 x 1/2
1
2
3
9
10
11
12
1113866
1113863
1113317
1113860
1113490
486194
1113300
Grille, Frame Assembly
Decorative Panel Assembly
Brace
Top Grille Assembly
Cover, Unit
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Cover, Component Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1113936
939101
1112288
1112940
489282
1112067
1112533
1112539
1112546
489101
1113816
1113831
1113830
487052
1113817
489112
1113820
1113821
1113952
1113951
1112530
1112514
486194
1112720
1112735
1112740
1125936
876029
Door Panel, Refrigerator (Also Order Item 29)
Screw Anchor (8)
Hinge Assembly, Top
Spacer
Screw
Hinge Assembly, Bottom
Gasket Retainer, Side (2)
Gasket Retainer, Top & Bottom
Door Gasket, Magnetic
Screw, 7 x 1/2 (36)
Handle, Door
End Cap (Top)
End Cap (Bottom)
Screw, 8-15 x 1/2
Trim (Top)
Screw, 6-32 x 1/2
Trim (Side)
Trim (Bottom)
Panel, Interior Door
Ladder, Shelf (2)
Retainer, Shelf Ladder (2)
Back Up Plate (8)
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Bin, Utility
Door, Utility Bin
Door Shelf (4)
Butter Tray
Kit, Foam Slab (Required When Replacing Exterior Door Panel)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
28
29
31
32
33
34
1113926
1112997
1112928
876029
1112977
1112063
489282
1112164
1112940
1112951
1112533
1112538
1112545
489101
1113816
1113831
1113830
487052
1113824
489112
1113827
1113820
1113945
1112765
1112770
1112763
227991
939101
1112554
Exterior Door Panel, Freezer (Also Order Item 4)
Tube, Wiring
Retainer, Tube
Kit, Foam Slab (Required When Replacing Exterior Door Panel)
Insulation, Dispenser
Hinge, Bottom
Screw
Hinge, Top
Spacer Plate Expansion (2)
Wiring Harness, Freezer Door
Gasket Retainer, Side (2)
Gasket Retainer, Top & Bottom
Door Gasket, Magnetic
Screw, 7 x 1/2 (34)
Handle, Door
End Cap (Bottom)
End Cap (Top)
Screw, 8-15 x 1/2
Trim (Top)
Screw, 6-32 x 1/2
Trim (Bottom)
Trim (Side)
Panel, Interior Door
Door Shelf, Outer Trim
Door Shelf, Inner Trim
Support, Trim Ends
Wire Connector
Screw Anchor
Ice Chute
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
1124715
987049
2150328
487916
987053
841707
488878
488886
488316
987048
2149097
938669
983691
987121
983690
489000
1124719
987917
1124722
488307
983696
983697
1120581
1107454
841336
984683
488361
987265
488500
851386
1107457
983986
983987
934302
984494
2147479
2147480
488892
487052
851389
1113986
1112836
1113832
487052
1126120
934316
1113381
489098
487857
488794
487944
488568
482672
Housing, Dispenser
Bracket, Water Fitting
Water Fitting, Dispenser
Screw, 8 x 3/8
Water Tube
Insert, Tube
Clamp, Tube
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
Screw, 8-18 x 3/4
Grommet
Heater, Ice Dispenser
Ice Door Mechanism
Gasket, Ice Door
Shield, Impact
Ice Door
Screw, 9-12 x 1/2
Lever, Ice Dispenser
Bearing, Clip
Lever, Water Dispenser
Washer
Spring, Lever
Bearing, Lever
Delay Mechanism
Bracket, Control
Switch
Insulation, Switch
Screw, 4-40 x 1
Lamp Holder
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8
Light Switch
Plunger, Extension
Spring, Plunger
Retainer, Pin
Wiring Harness, Door
Wiring Shield
Guiding, Ice
Glass Top
Screw
Screw, 8-15 x 1/2 (6)
Light Bulb
Front Cover, Housing
Cover, Dispenser Opening
Trim, Front (2)
Screw, 8-15 x 1/2
Grille, Overflow
Switch
Overlay, Cover
Union
Nut-Ball Sleeve
"O" Ring Seal
Washer (2)
Screw (2)
Seal
1
1113005
2
1113386
3
4318252
Order)
876765
4
1105220
5
1105219
6
1105200
7
489334
8
1112956
1101000
9
1105221
2154452
10
1105222
11
12
1114291
1105212
13
1108065
14
1108033
15
487869
16
1113015
17
943447
18
1113019
19
489368
20
1113228
21
1108023
22
1113083
23
1113081
24
1113082
25
2000190
26
1113303
27
488130
28
489084
29
486692
30
1127570
31
488911
33
1113066
35
486194
36
1113075
37
1113028
38
1113076
39
937360
41
1113162
42
1113229
43
488879
44
653035
45
1113785
46
1113039
Assembly, Unit Base
Assembly, Sound Barrier
Compressor (Includes Items 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 21) (Also
Tube Kit
Bracket, Mounting
Grommet, Bracket
Grommet, Mounting
Screw
Overload (Production) (Includes Relay)
Overload (Service) (Includes Relay)
Terminal Cover
Production
Service
Strap, Cover
Relay (See Overload)
Running Capacitor
Production
Service
Starting Capacitor
Clamp
Screw, 8 x 3/8
Condenser
Grommet (4)
Clamp (4)
Screw, 8-32 x 5/8 (4)
Wire Tie (2)
Drier
Mounting Bracket, Motor
Motor, Fan
Blade, Fan
Orifice, Fan
Gasket, Orifice
Nut (3)
Screw, 8 x 1/2 (3)
Speed Nut
Defrost Timer (10 Hour)
Screw, 6-20 x 3/8
Clamp, Tube (2)
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Cover, Fan
Cover, Condenser
Extension, Housing
Service Cord
Clamp, Cord (2)
Switch, Power Disconnect
Screw, Ground
Clip, Cord Plug
Wiring Harness, Unit Compartment
Stop
Following Parts Not Illustrated
978025
Valve, Access
978026
Valve, Access
978027
Valve, Access
978028
Valve, Access
978029
Valve, Access
and Optional Parts Not Included
(1/4")
(5/16")
(3/8")
(1/2")
(5/8")
978030
876764
Valve, Access (3/4")
Valve, Access (3/16")
Production Compressor Requires Production Electrical Components. Service
Compressor Requires Service Electrical Components. For Further Information,
Refer to Filmcard 19.1.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
1113044
1113043
486194
1113293
1113209
1113296
1113292
1113294
1113061
1113062
1113105
487534
1113256
1113057
1113572
1113040
1113045
1113048
549419
1112844
1112713
1113070
851095
488946
1113208
1113206
1113207
934011
2000166
1113384
1113297
1113096
Defrost Bi-Metal
Clamp, Bi-Metal
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Tube, Connect (Suction)
Tube, Connect (Discharge)
Tube, Flow Divider (2)
Valve, Fluid Control
Tube, Connect (Drier)
Heater, Drain Pan
Hanger, Heater
Bracket, Heater
Screw, 8 x 1
Tube, Discharge
Sleeve
Heat Exchanger
Evaporator
Heater, Defrost
Clamp, Heater (2)
Clamp, Heater (2)
Gasket, Evaporator
Clip, Connector
Guard, Hook-Up
Strap (7)
Clamp, Wiring
Drain Pan
Bracket, Drain Pan
(L.H.)
(R.H.)
Clip, Water Tube
Wiring Harness, Water Valve
Tube, Connect (Suction)
Tube (2)
Tube, Condenser Inlet
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
945523
992953
992920
548263
938224
548268
486194
538449
488500
942842
488366
489348
1112729
1112703
1111212
1112976
488772
1112855
1112868
1112870
1112882
1112871
1112869
1113942
488748
1112275
1112565
487539
1112840
1112851
839912
1113158
841707
488819
488795
1112875
1113147
1112529
1112878
489174
488775
1112265
1113159
488248
Fan Motor
Compression Ring
Fan Blade
Bracket (Double)
Bracket (Single)
Grommet
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Grommet, Screw
Screw, Ground
Terminal Block
Clamp, Tube
Clamp, Nylon
Channel, Wiring
Wiring Harness, Fan Motor
Scroll, Fan (Also Order Item 15)
Shield, Electric
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Assembly, Air Duct
Air Deflector, Icemaker
Cup, Motor
Shield
Fastener (3)
Gasket, Air Baffle
Cover, Air Outlet
Screw, 8-32 x 1-1/2
Cover, Evaporator
Connector, Meat Pan Duct
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Baffle, Evaporator
Diffuser, Air Duct
Reservior, Water
Water Tube (Inlet)
Insert, Tube
"O" Ring Seal
Compression Nut
Assembly, Air Baffle
Insulation, Air Diffuser
Baffle, Evaporator Cover
Cover, Air Diffuser
Screw, 8 x 2
Screw
Tube, Meat Pan
Water Tube (Outlet)
Screw, 8 x 3/4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
41
43
44
100
489084
1112845
488878
841707
628288
836074
1112556
1126120
488645
1113103
627018
227991
488292
1113106
1113066
537588
628355
487294
628228
542638
628302
627791
627843
627788
627790
627796
627985
542639
489322
628332
489276
627913
2000176
627915
489365
483105
1112847
488794
488819
489136
486194
1108005
4211173
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Fitting, Water Tube
Clamp, Tube
Insert, Tube
Clip, Fuse
Dampener
Tube, Water
Seal Gasket
Screw, 8 x 1/2 (2)
Valve, Solenoid
Nut, Compression
Connector, Wire
Washer
Tube, Inlet Valve
Clamp Tube
Nut, Valve
Cover
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8 (2)
Mold & Heater (Also Order)
Silicone Grease
Motor
Bearing & Inlet
Ejector
Ice Striper
Support
Retainer Thermostat (2)
Thermostat (Also Order)
Cement Alumilastic
Screw, 10-32 x 49/64
Module Assembly
Screw
Shut Off Arm
Harness, Wiring
Bracket
Screw, 8-32 x 27/64
Module Assembly (Includes Items 21, 25, 28, 29, 30 & 41)
Tube Clamp (4)
"O" Ring
"O" Ring
Screw, (2) 3-24 x 3/8
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Compression Nut
Icemaker
Following Parts Not Illustrated (Optional Parts Only)
4210545
Top Grille Trim Kit (8")
4210546
Top Grille Trim Kit (7-1/2")
4210464
Front Panel Kit (White)
4210469
Front Panel Kit (Black)
4210548
Front Panel Kit (Almond)
978849
LITERATURE PARTS
LIT1113586
LIT2000142
LIT1113588
Black Acrylic Static Cleaner
Use & Care Guide
Energy Label
Service & Wiring Sheet
LIT2000491
LIT628107
LIT4361002
Installation Instructions
Modular Icemaker Service Sheet
Parts List
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
1112282
1112281
1113870
1113871
489211
1113169
488307
486194
1112291
1113960
488906
983663
1112613
1113128
487294
1112285
1112378
983668
946192
946195
946193
946194
1112385
1112380
488886
489211
1113140
547225
Spacer, Track
Left Side
Right Side
Roller
Eyelet, Roller
Screw, 10-16 x 5/8
Stop, Roller
Washer
Screw, 8 x 1/2
Bracket, Motor
Motor Assembly
Screw, 8-32 x 5/16
Coupling, Motor
Socket, Light
Cover, Motor
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8
Ice Container
Conveyor
Coupling, Conveyor
Drive Bar, Drum
Bearing Nut
Drum
Baffle
Overlay, Cover
Front Cover
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 (5)
Screw, 10-16 x 3/4
Lens, Dispenser
Light Bulb
Download PDF

advertising