KitchenAid | KUIC15PRTS0 | User's Manual | KitchenAid KUIC15PRTS0 User's Manual

CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIC15PRTS0
(Stainless−Pump Model)
02−07 Litho In U.S.A. (rrm)
1
ICE CUBE
MAKER
Part No. W10128196 Rev.A
CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIC15PRTS0
(Stainless−Pump Model)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
2313814 Use & Care Guide
2324311 Service &
Wiring Sheet
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
3400886
2185742
2185678
2217394
489442
2932803B
2185695
2217393
10
11
941839
2189000
12
13
14
2313815
2217367
692400
Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
Bin, Door
Spacer
Cover, Wiring
Screw
Door
Cam, Door
Assembly,
Magnetic Catch
Plug, Hole
Hole Plug,
Handle
Wrap, Door
Gasket, Bottom
Nut, Push−In
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
15
2217294 Gasket, Door
16
2185640 Sleeve, Hinge
17 W10046610 Nameplate
18
2185710 Hinge, Top
19
2185709 Shim, Hinge
20 9872207S Handle, Door
21
8281186 Screw
22
2185730 Assembly,
Unit Cover
23
8281184 Screw
24
Filler, Endcap
2185655B Left Side
2185656B Right Side
25
2185756 Pad, Foam
26
2185691 Channel, Wiring
27
2185964 Grommet,
Edge Guard (2)
28
3400240 Nut,
Leg Leveler
29
585158 Scoop
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
30
31
33
34
35
3400884
3400037
2185711
2185712
489048
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
2208367
8281265
348689
489423
2185927
8281228
3374849
2217467
2929700B
2185690
2217293
2185571B
489474
50
51
489505
2155774
DESCRIPTION
Screw 8−18 x 5/8
Screw 10−32 x 3/8
Hinge, Bottom
Pin, Hinge
Screw, Ground
8−32 x 1/2
Clamp
Screw
Screw 8−18 x 3/4
Screw
Holder, Scoop
Thumbscrew
Leg, Leveler(4)
Tube, Air Vent
Top
Shield, Electrical
Gasket, Top Panel
Grill, Front
Screw 8−18 x 1
Cabinet & Liner
(NOT SERVICED)
Clamp
Strap
W10128196
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIC15PRTS0
(Stainless−Pump Model)
W10128196
3
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIC15PRTS0
(Stainless−Pump Model)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2313741 Valve, Complete
Water
2217286 Tube, Plastic
488208 Screw
2185523 Dispenser, Water
2217269 Evaporator
2313705 Pump Reservoir
Drain
2313851 Tube, Reservoir
Pump
2172593 Tube, Water Fill
488660 Nut, Speed
836667 Spacer
2208539 Fastener,
Pushnut
489443 Screw
2185625 Reservoir,
Water Slide
2185626 Tube
2313890 Hose, Overflow
2313604 Guide−Ice Grid
2313603 Bracket, Front
and Rear
2313602 Bracket, Side
Left and Right
2185681 Harness, Grid
2324305 Tube
2310169 Wire Assembly
Valve
3400886 Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
2313637 Grid Assembly
(Complete)
2174754 Wire, Grid Cutter
2185570 Cover, Grid
8281228 Thumbscrew
2313834 Reservoir, Water
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
2185696 Cap, Drain
3400909 Nut, Push−In
4
W10128196
PUMP PARTS
For Models: KUIC15PRTS0
(Stainless−Pump Model)
W10128196
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
2313628
3400884
2185677
2313844
5
6
7
8
2313627
2313643
2324307
2310092
9
2313702
DESCRIPTION
Pump Recirculating
Screw 8−18 x 5/8
Cover, Pump
Bracket, Connector
Assembly
Bracket−Pump
Sensor−Motor
Clip−Retainer (3)
Wiring Harness
Main To Pump
Pump Assembly
5
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Models: KUIC15PRTS0
(Stainless−Pump Model)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
12
13
15
18
20
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185738 Box, Control
2310139 Transformer
2304122 Assembly, Switch
(ALSO ORDER #4)
2313693 Overlay
2321774 Control Board
2149705 Switch, Plunger
Grid/Light
745362 Bulb
2313633 Thermostat, Bin
2185825 Clamp
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
3400850 Screw 8−16 x 3/8
2313635 Thermister,
Ice Control
6
W10128196
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIC15PRTS0
(Stainless−Pump Model)
W10128196
7
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIC15PRTS0
(Stainless−Pump Model)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
2185532
2185675
2188935
2315558
5
2310125
6
7
8
9
10
11
304392
2313858
A201435
A201441
2185960
2217318
4387558
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Fan Mtg.
Pad, Foam
Blade, Fan
Motor & Mounting
Plate Assembly
Wiring Harness,
Complete Unit
(Includes
Power Cord)
Screw 8−18 x 1/2
Compressor
(Includes
Illus. 11,18,
20,21 & 23)
Clip, Mounting
Shim (4)
Clamp (Power Cord)
Grommet (4)
Production
Service
Illus.
No.
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
2208415
489423
489472
759112
2313806
2187629
18
2217223
4387938
19
20
488500
2217224
4387938
21
22
2208371
4387731
2208534
DESCRIPTION
Tube, Process
Screw
Screw
Coil, Solenoid
Hot Gas Valve
Wiring Harness,
Condenser Fan
Overload
Production
Service
(Includes Relay)
Screw
Relay, Start
Production
Service
(Includes
Overload)
Cover, Terminal
Production
Service
Pump, Drain
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
2319826
4387019
2313624
2319835
2208432
2217397
1115375
8281197
2217388
8281196
W10005420
3400884
851095
2185672
489503
DESCRIPTION
Drier
Production
Service
Condenser
Grommet−Cond.(1)
Tube, Drainage
Pad, Foam (2)
Clip−Wiring
Screw
Base, Unit
Screw
Clamp−Nylon
Screw
Wire Tie
Tube, Drain
Clamp
REFRIGERANT CHARGE
6.5 OZ. (R134A)
8
W10128196
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Models: KUIC15PRTS0
(Stainless−Pump Model)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Parts Not Illustrated and
Optional Parts (Not Included)
503695 Sealer, Cork
(1/4 Pound)
797403 Cement, Insulation
(1 Oz.)
505587 Sealer, Mastic
(1 Qt.)
212643 Sealer, Gum
(22 Pcs. 3/16" x 7")
479976 Kit, Insulation
(5 Pcs. 3" x 24"
x 48")
8537055 Cleaner,
Stainless Steel
978025 Valve, Access
(1/4")
978026 Valve, Access
(5/16")
978027 Valve, Access
(3/8")
978028 Valve, Access
(1/2")
978029 Valve, Access
(5/8")
978030 Valve, Access
(3/4")
ACCESSORIES
Previous Architect
Series Handle Kit
2217442S Stainless Steel
W10128196
9
Download PDF

advertising