CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
ICE CUBE
MAKER
For Models: KUIC18NNSS0
(Stainless Steel)
02−07 Litho In U.S.A. (rrm)
1
Part No. 8214979 Rev.B
CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
2313788 Use & Care Guide
2313882 Service &
Wiring Sheet
3400886
2208354
2185678
2217394
489442
2208352B
2217298
2208136
2208377
2217227
941839
2217466
2217465
489503
2217295
2208535
W10046110
Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
Bin, Door
Spacer
Cover, Wiring
Screw
Panel, Exterior
Panel, Interior
Clamp, Tube
Insulation
Ballast−Back, I.M.
Hole Plug
Bracket, Door
(Left Side)
(Right Side)
Clamp
Gasket, Door
Clip
Nameplate
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
18
19
20
21
22
2208425
2208426
2208401
2208452B
9872207S
2208399
23
24
8281186
2208595B
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
2217225
2185691
2208350B
2208453
2208386
3400884
692400
2208382B
2208487
2208417
489048
2208570
2208383B
2208530
DESCRIPTION
Hinge
(Left Side)
(Right Side)
Shim, Hinge
Handle, Icemaker
Handle, Bar
Assembly,
Unit Cover
Screw, Handle
Grommet, Edge
Guard(2)
Pad, Foam
Channel, Wiring
Endcap, Door
Tube, Drain
Scoop
Screw 8−18 x 5/8
Nut, Push−In
Panel, Wrap Lower
Bracket, Spring
Pin, Hinge
Screw, Ground
Spring, Hinge
Endcap, Panel
Dampener, Spring
2
Illus.
No.
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
489423 Screw
2208449 Holder, Scoop
2208596B Grommet, Edge
guard(2)
3374849 Leg, Leveler (4)
2208384 Insulation
2929701B Top
2185690 Shield, Electrical
2217296 Gasket, Top Panel
2217206B Grill, Front
489474 Screw 8−18 x 1
Cabinet & Liner
(NOT SERVICED)
2313817 Panel, Wrap
2208594S Panel, Lower
3400240 Nut,
Leg Leveler
2208434 Strike, Magnet
3400916 Washer
8281191 Screw
3400037 Screw
(Handle Bar)
8281184 Screw
488208 Screw
8214979
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNSS0
(Stainless Steel)
8214979
3
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2313644 Valve, Complete
Water
2217286 Tube, Plastic
488208 Screw
2185523 Dispenser, Water
2217269 Evaporator
2172593 Tube, Water Fill
488660 Nut, Speed
836667 Spacer
2208539 Fastener, Pushnut
489443 Screw
2185625 Reservoir,
Water Slide
2185626 Tube
2185673 Hose, Overflow
2217378 Support,
Reservoir Bracket
2313603 Bracket, Front
and Rear
2313602 Bracket, Side
Left and Right
2185681 Harness, Grid
2208427 Support, Bracket
Evaporator/Grid
2313604 Guide, Ice Grid
2313745 Tube
8281193 Screw
3400886 Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
2313637 Grid Assembly
(Complete)
2174754 Wire, Grid Cutter
8281192 Screw
2208365 Cover, Grid
8281228 Thumbscrew
2217379 Reservoir, Water
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
2185696 Cap, Drain
3400909 Nut, Push−In
4
8214979
PUMP PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
8214979
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2217220 Pump, Water
(Complete)
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
2185677 Cover, Pump
2185585 Bracket, Connector
Assembly
5
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185738 Box, Control
2185657 Transformer
2185592 Assembly, Switch
(ALSO ORDER #4)
4 2208317W Overlay
5
2304016 Control Board
6
2149705 Switch, Plunger
Illus.
No.
7
8
9
12
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185694 Lens, LED
2185692 Wiring Harness
Grid/ Light
745362 Bulb
2313633 Thermostat, Bin
6
Illus.
No.
13
14
15
18
20
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185825 Clamp
2187836 Wiring Harness,
Main to Pump
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
3400850 Screw 8−16 x 3/8
2313635 Thermister,
Ice Control
8214979
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNSS0
(Stainless Steel)
8214979
7
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
2185532
2185675
2188935
2188891
2313636
6
7
304392
2313858
8
9
10
11
A201435
A201441
2185960
2217318
4387558
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Fan Mtg.
Pad, Foam
Blade, Fan
Motor, Fan
Wiring Harness,
Complete Unit
(Includes
Power Cord)
Screw 8−18 x 1/2
Compressor
(Includes
Illus. 11,18,
20,21 & 23)
Clip, Mounting
Shim (4)
Clamp (Power Cord)
Grommet (4)
Production
Service
Illus.
No.
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
2208415
489423
489472
759112
759113
2187629
18
2217223
4387938
19
20
2155774
2217224
4387938
21
2208371
4387731
DESCRIPTION
Tube, Process
Screw
Screw
Coil, Solenoid
Valve, Body
Wiring Harness,
Condenser Fan
Overload
Production
Service
(Includes Relay)
Strap
Relay, Start
Production
Service
(Includes
Overload)
Cover, Terminal
Production
Service
8
Illus.
No.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185788 Clamp
Drier
2319826 Production
4387019 Service
2313624 Condenser
3400884 Screw
488500 Screw
2217397 Pad, Foam (2)
2301979 Plate, Mtg.
8281197 Screw
2217423 Base, Unit
8281196 Screw
REFRIGERANT CHARGE
6.5 OZ. (R134A)
8214979
OPTIONAL PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNSS0
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Parts Not Illustrated and
Optional Parts (Not Included)
503695 Sealer, Cork
(1/4 Pound)
797403 Cement, Insulation
(1 Oz.)
505587 Sealer, Mastic
(1 Qt.)
212643 Sealer, Gum
(22 Pcs. 3/16" x 7")
479976 Kit, Insulation
(5 Pcs. 3" x 24"
x 48")
2261590 Cleaner,
Stainless Steel
978025 Valve, Access
(1/4")
978026 Valve, Access
(5/16")
978027 Valve, Access
(3/8")
978028 Valve, Access
(1/2")
978029 Valve, Access
(5/8")
978030 Valve, Access
(3/4")
ACCESSORIES
Previous Architect
Series Handle Kit
2217442S Stainless Steel
8214979
9
Download PDF

advertising