CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNTS2
(Stainless Steel)
10−08 Litho In U.S.A. (rrm)(bay)
1
ICE CUBE
MAKER
Part No. W10238858 Rev.A
CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNTS2
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
Literature Parts
W10136157 Use & Care Guide
W10163556 Service &
Wiring Sheet
19
2208401
20 2208452B
21 9872207S
22 W10136200
3400886
2208354
2185678
2217394
489442
2208352B
2217298
2208136
2208377
2217227
941839
23
24
8281186
2208595B
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
2217225
2185691
2208350B
2208453
2208386
3400884
692400
2208382B
2208487
2208417
489048
2208570
2208383B
2208530
8281265
2217466
2217465
489503
2217295
2208535
W10046610
2208425
2208426
Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
Bin, Door
Spacer
Cover, Wiring
Screw
Panel, Exterior
Panel, Interior
Clamp−Tube
Insulation
Ballast−Back, I.M.
Hole Plug
Bracket, Door
(Left Side)
(Right Side)
Clamp
Gasket, Door
Clip
Nameplate
Hinge
(Left Side)
(Right Side)
DESCRIPTION
Shim, Hinge
Handle, Icemaker
Handle, Bar
Assembly,
Unit Cover
Screw, Handle
Grommet, Edge
Guard(2)
Pad, Foam
Channel, Wiring
Endcap, Door
Tube, Drain
Scoop
Screw 8−18 x 5/8
Nut, Push−In
Panel, Wrap Lower
Bracket, Spring
Pin, Hinge
Screw, Ground
Spring, Hinge
Endcap, Panel
Dampener, Spring
Screw
2
Illus.
No.
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2208449 Holder, Scoop
2208596B Grommet, Edge
guard(2)
3374849 Leg, Leveler (4)
2208384 Insulation
2929701B Top
2185690 Shield, Electrical
W10163531 Gasket, Top Panel
2217206B Grill, Front
489474 Screw 8−18 x 1
Cabinet & Liner
(NOT SERVICED)
2313817 Panel, Wrap
2208594S Panel, Lower
3400240 Nut,
Leg Leveler
2208434 Strike, Magnet
3400916 Washer
8281191 Screw
3400237 Screw
(Handle Bar)
8281184 Screw
488208 Screw
W10238858
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNTS2
(Stainless Steel)
W10238858
3
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNTS2
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1 W10217917 Valve, Complete
Water
2
2217286 Tube, Plastic
3
488208 Screw
4
2185523 Dispenser, Water
5
2217269 Evaporator
6
2313705 Pump, Drain
7
2313851 Tube, Reservoir
Pump
8
2172593 Tube, Water Fill
9
488660 Nut, Speed
10
836667 Spacer
11
2208539 Fastener, Pushnut
12
489443 Screw
13
2185625 Reservoir,
Water Slide
14
2185626 Tube
15
2313890 Hose, Overflow
16
2217378 Bracket−Reservoir
17
2313603 Bracket, Front
and Rear
18
2313602 Bracket, Side
Left and Right
19
2185681 Harness, Grid
20
2208427 Support, Bracket
Evaporator/Grid
21
2313604 Guide, Ice Grid
22 W10136146 Tube
23
8281193 Screw
24
2310169 Wire Assembly
(Valve)
26
3400886 Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
28
2313637 Grid Assembly
(Complete)
29
2174754 Wire, Grid Cutter
30
8281192 Screw
31
2208365 Cover, Grid
32
8281228 Thumbscrew
33
2324334 Reservoir, Water
34
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
35
2185696 Cap, Drain
36
3400909 Nut, Push−In
4
W10238858
PUMP PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNTS2
(Stainless Steel)
W10238858
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
2313628
3400884
2185677
2313844
5
6
8
2313627
2313643
2310092
9
2313702
DESCRIPTION
Pump−Recirculating
Screw 8−18 x 5/8
Cover, Pump
Bracket, Connector
Assembly
Bracket−Pump
Sensor−Water Level
Wiring Harness
Main To Pump
Pump Assembly
5
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNTS2
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
12
13
15
18
20
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185738 Box, Control
2310139 Transformer
2304122 Assembly, Switch
(ALSO ORDER #4)
2313693 Overlay
W10141364 Control Board
2149705 Switch, Plunger
Grid/ Light
2187585 Wire Assy−Active
Overlay Jumper
745362 Bulb
2313633 Thermostat, Bin
2185825 Clamp
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
3400850 Screw 8−16 x 3/8
2313635 Thermister,
Ice Control
6
W10238858
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNTS2
(Stainless Steel)
W10238858
7
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIC18NNTS2
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
Part
No.
2185532
2185675
2188935
2315558
5 W10209470
6
304392
7 W10136195
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
A201435
A201441
1115375
2217318
4387558
2208415
8281265
489472
W10206473
2313806
2187629
18 W10136197
19
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
2155774
2319826
4387019
2313624
488500
2217397
2185960
8281197
2217423
8281196
304392
2319835
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Fan Mtg.
Pad, Foam
Blade, Fan
Motor & Mounting
Plate Assembly
Wiring Harness,
Complete Unit
(Includes
Power Cord)
Screw
Compressor
(Includes
Illus. 11 & 23)
Clip, Mounting
Shim (4)
Clip−Wiring
Grommet (4)
Production
Service
Tube, Process
Screw
Screw
Coil, Solenoid
Hot Gas Valve
Wiring Harness,
Condenser Fan
Start Relay
& Overload
Combo Device
Strap
Drier
Production
Service
Condenser
Screw
Pad, Foam (2)
Clamp−Service Cord
Screw
Base, Unit
Screw
Screw
Grommet−Cond.(1)
REFRIGERANT CHARGE
6.5 OZ. (R134A)
8
W10238858
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Models: KUIC18NNTS2
(Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Parts Not Illustrated and
Optional Parts (Not Included)
503695 Sealer, Cork
(1/4 Pound)
797403 Cement, Insulation
(1 Oz.)
505587 Sealer, Mastic
(1 Qt.)
212643 Sealer, Gum
(22 Pcs. 3/16" x 7")
479976 Kit, Insulation
(5 Pcs. 3" x 24"
x 48")
8537055 Cleaner,
Stainless Steel
978025 Valve, Access
(1/4")
978026 Valve, Access
(5/16")
978027 Valve, Access
(3/8")
978028 Valve, Access
(1/2")
978029 Valve, Access
(5/8")
978030 Valve, Access
(3/4")
ACCESSORIES
Previous Architect
Series Handle Kit
2217442S Stainless Steel
W10238858
9
Download PDF

advertising