CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
ICE CUBE MAKER
For Models: KUIS155HWH0, KUIS155HBT0, KUIS155HBL0, KUIS155HBS0
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK)
(STAINLESS STEEL)
8-99 Litho In U.S.A. (RJS)
1
Part No. 4398302 Rev.A
CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH0, KUIS155HBT0, KUIS155HBL0, KUIS155HBS0
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK)
(STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
LIT2185699 Use & Care Guide
LIT2185734 Service &
Wiring Sheet
3400886 Screw 8-18 X 1 1/4
2185742 Bin, Door
2185678 Spacer
2185575 Cover, Wiring
489442 Screw
Door
2932800W White
2932800T Biscuit
2932800B Black
2932800S Stainless Steel
2185695 Cam, Door
2185859 Assembly,
Magnetic Catch
941839 Plug, Hole
488163 Screw #8 X 1
2185777 Gasket, Bottom
596023 Clamp
2185776 Gasket, Door
2185640 Sleeve, Hinge
Nameplate
2188149 White
2200935 Biscuit
2188151 Black
2185710 Hinge, Top
2185709 Shim, Hinge
Handle, Door
2185862W White
2185862T Biscuit
2185862B Black
3400887 Screw 8-18 X 1/2
2185730 Assembly,
Unit Cover
Illus.
No.
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
33
34
35
38
39
42
44
45
46
47
48
49
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Screw, Handle
8281137 White
8281140 Biscuit
8281138 Black
Filler, Endcap
Left Side
2185655W White
2185655T Biscuit
2185655B Black
Right Side
2185656W White
2185656T Biscuit
2185656B Black
2185756 Pad, Foam
2185691 Channel, Wiring
2185671 Tube, Drain
585158 Scoop
3400884 Screw 8-18 X 5/8
2185711 Hinge, Bottom
2185712 Pin, Hinge
489048 Screw, Ground
8-32 X 1/2
348689 Screw 8-18 X 3/4
489423 Screw 10-32X11/16
3376439 Leg, Leveler
Top
2929700W White
2929700T Biscuit
2929700B Black
2185690 Shield, Electrical
2185645 Gasket, Top Panel
Grill, Front
2185571W White
2185571T Biscuit
2185571B Black
3400880 Screw 8-18 X 1
Cabinet & Liner
(NOT SERVICED)
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Parts Not Illustrated and
Optional Parts (Not Included)
8171307 Cleaner, Icemaker
503695 Sealer, Cork
(1/4 Pound)
797403 Cement, Insulation
(1 Oz.)
505587 Sealer, Mastic
(1 Qt.)
212643 Sealer, Gum
(22 Pcs. 3/16" x 7")
479976 Kit, Insulation
(5 Pcs. 3" x 24"
x 48")
978025 Valve, Access
(1/4")
978026 Valve, Access
(5/16")
978027 Valve, Access
(3/8")
978028 Valve, Access
(1/2")
978029 Valve, Access
(5/8")
978030 Valve, Access
(3/4")
4398302
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH0, KUIS155HBT0, KUIS155HBL0, KUIS155HBS0
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK)
(STAINLESS STEEL)
4398302
3
EVAPORATOR ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH0, KUIS155HBT0, KUIS155HBL0, KUIS155HBS0
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK)
(STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
26
28
39
41
42
43
44
45
46
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185758 Valve, Complete
Water
2185669 Tube, Plastic
488687 Screw 8-15 X 5/8
2185523 Dispenser, Water
2185684 Evaporator
627018 Nut, Compression
841707 Insert, Tube
2174662 Tube, Water Fill
488660 Nut, Speed
836667 Spacer
2208329 Fastener,
Pushnut
489443 Screw
2185625 Reservoir,
Water Slide
2185626 Tube
2185673 Hose, Overflow
2185615 Bracket, Front
and Rear
2185611 Bracket, Side
Left and Right
2185681 Harness, Grid
3400886 Screw 8-18 X 1 1/4
2185614 Grid Assembly
(Complete)
2174754 Wire, Grid Cutter
2185570 Cover, Grid
681534 Thumb Screw
2185624 Reservoir, Water
3400884 Screw 8-18 X 5/8
2185696 Cap, Drain
3400909 Nut, Push-In
4
4398302
PUMP PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH0, KUIS155HBT0, KUIS155HBL0, KUIS155HBS0
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK)
(STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185531 Pump, Water
(Complete)
3400884 Screw 8-18 X 5/8
3400885 Screw 8-16 x 1/2
2185752 Housing, Motor
2185753 Blade, Fan
2185748 Motor, Pump
4388318 Wiring Harness
2185751 Bracket, Pump
3400883 Screw 8-32 X 1/2
2185750 Sleeve
3400909 Nut, Push-In
2185677 Cover, Pump
2185585 Bracket, Connector
Assembly
2185754 Impeller, Pump
2185749 Cap, Pump
4398302
5
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH0, KUIS155HBT0, KUIS155HBL0, KUIS155HBS0
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK)
(STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
18
20
6
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185738 Box, Control
2185657 Transformer
2185592 Assembly, Switch
(ALSO ORDER #4)
2185805W Overlay
2185621 P.C. Board
2149705 Switch, Plunger
2185694 Lens, LED
2185692 Wiring Harness
Grid/ Light
745362 Bulb
2185589 Wiring Harness,
Control Box
2185679 Thermostat, Bin
2185825 Clamp
2185703 Wiring Harness,
Main to Pump,
3400884 Screw 8-18 X 5/8
3400850 Screw 8-16 X 3/8
2185680 Thermister,
Ice Control
4398302
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH0, KUIS155HBT0, KUIS155HBL0, KUIS155HBS0
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK)
(STAINLESS STEEL)
4398302
7
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH0, KUIS155HBT0, KUIS155HBL0, KUIS155HBS0
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK)
(STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
2185532
2185675
2190685
2183437
2185702
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
304392
2176659
8173857
8173859
2185960
8173837
2185548
489423
489472
759112
759113
2187260
18
20
21
23
24
25
27
28
29
2183404
2183410
2162358
2180801
2185529
2180807
2185858
3370389
489199
30
31
32
33
2185511
302819
486692
489494
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Fan Mtg.
Pad, Foam
Blade, Fan
Motor, Fan
Wiring Harness,
Unit (Power Cord)
Screw 8-18 X 1/2
Compressor
Clip, Mounting
Shim (8)
Clamp (Power Cord)
Grommet (4)
Tube, Process
Screw
Screw
Coil, Solenoid
Valve, Body
Wiring Harness,
Condenser Fan
Overload
Relay, Start
Cover, Terminal
Drier
Condenser
Accumulator
Pad, Foam (2)
Screw 10-32X15/16
Screw, Ground
8-36 X 3/8
Base, Unit
Wheel
Nut, Speed
Screw 8-32 X 3/4
REFRIGERANT CHARGE
6.5 OZ. (R134A)
8
4398302
Download PDF

advertising