CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH3, KUIS155HBT3, KUIS155HBL3, KUIS155HBS3
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK) (STAINLESS STEEL)
12−01 Litho In U.S.A. (sg)
1
ICE CUBE
MAKER
Part No. 8197836
CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH3, KUIS155HBT3, KUIS155HBL3, KUIS155HBS3
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK) (STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
LIT2217246 Use & Care Guide
LIT2217232 Service &
Wiring Sheet
3400886 Screw 8−18 X 1 1/4
2185742 Bin, Door
2185678 Spacer
2185575 Cover, Wiring
489442 Screw
Door
2932800W White
2932800T Biscuit
2932800B Black
2932800BS Stainless Steel
2185695 Cam, Door
2185991 Assembly,
Magnetic Catch
2189000 Plug, Hole
489385 Tube Clamp
2185777 Gasket, Bottom
2208483 Clamp
2185776 Gasket, Door
2185640 Sleeve, Hinge
Nameplate
2212760 White
2212761 Biscuit
2188151 Black
2185710 Hinge, Top
2185709 Shim, Hinge
Handle, Door
2208492W White
2208492T Biscuit
2208492B Black
Illus.
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
33
34
35
38
39
40
41
42
44
45
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
8281184 Screw 8−18 X 1/2
2185730 Assembly,
Unit Cover
Screw, Handle
8281188 White
8281140 Biscuit
8281138 Black
Filler, Endcap
Left Side
2185655W White
2185655T Biscuit
2185655B Black
Right Side
2185656W White
2185656T Biscuit
2185656B Black
2185756 Pad, Foam
2185691 Channel, Wiring
2185989 Tube, Drain
585158 Scoop
3400884 Screw 8−18 X 5/8
2185711 Hinge, Bottom
2185712 Pin, Hinge
489048 Screw, Ground
8−32 X 1/2
348689 Screw 8−18 X 3/4
489423 Screw 10−32X11/16
2185927 Holder, Scoop
8281228 Thumbscrew
3376439 Leg, Leveler
Top
2929700W White
2929700T Biscuit
2929700B Black
2185690 Shield, Electrical
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
46
47
2185645 Gasket, Top Panel
Grill, Front
2185571W White
2185571T Biscuit
2185571B Black
48
489474 Screw 8−18 X 1
49
Cabinet & Liner
(NOT SERVICED)
Parts Not Illustrated and
Optional Parts (Not Included)
8171307 Cleaner, Icemaker
503695 Sealer, Cork
(1/4 Pound)
797403 Cement, Insulation
(1 Oz.)
505587 Sealer, Mastic
(1 Qt.)
212643 Sealer, Gum
(22 Pcs. 3/16" x 7")
479976 Kit, Insulation
(5 Pcs. 3" x 24"
x 48")
978025 Valve, Access
(1/4")
978026 Valve, Access
(5/16")
978027 Valve, Access
(3/8")
978028 Valve, Access
(1/2")
978029 Valve, Access
(5/8")
978030 Valve, Access
(3/4")
8197836
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH3, KUIS155HBT3, KUIS155HBL3, KUIS155HBS3
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK) (STAINLESS STEEL)
8197836
3
EVAPORATOR ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH3, KUIS155HBT3, KUIS155HBL3, KUIS155HBS3
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK) (STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
22
23
24
26
28
39
41
42
43
44
45
46
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185758 Valve, Complete
Water
2185669 Tube, Plastic
488687 Screw 8−15 X 5/8
2185523 Dispenser, Water
2208420 Evaporator
627018 Nut, Compression
841707 Insert, Tube
2172593 Tube, Water Fill
488660 Nut, Speed
836667 Spacer
2208539 Fastener,
Pushnut
489443 Screw
2185625 Reservoir,
Water Slide
2185626 Tube
2185673 Hose, Overflow
2208566 Guide−Ice, Grid
2185615 Bracket, Front
and Rear
2185611 Bracket, Side
Left and Right
2185681 Harness, Grid
2208533 Tube
487627 Ball Sleeve
487857 Nut, Ball Sleeve
3400886 Screw 8−18 X 1 1/4
2217280 Grid Assembly
(Complete)
2174754 Wire, Grid Cutter
2185570 Cover, Grid
8281228 Thumbscrew
2185624 Reservoir, Water
3400884 Screw 8−18 X 5/8
2185696 Cap, Drain
3400909 Nut, Push−In
4
8197836
PUMP PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH3, KUIS155HBT3, KUIS155HBL3, KUIS155HBS3
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK) (STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
8197836
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2217220 Pump, Water
(Complete)
3400884 Screw 8−18 X 5/8
2185677 Cover, Pump
2185585 Bracket, Connector
Assembly
5
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH3, KUIS155HBT3, KUIS155HBL3, KUIS155HBS3
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK) (STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
20
6
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185738 Box, Control
2185657 Transformer
2185592 Assembly, Switch
(ALSO ORDER #4)
2208317W Overlay
6100499 P.C. Board
2149705 Switch, Plunger
2185694 Lens, LED
2185692 Wiring Harness
Grid/ Light
745362 Bulb
2185788 Clamp
2187286 Wiring Harness,
Complete Unit
(Includes
Power Cord)
2185679 Thermostat, Bin
2185825 Clamp
2185703 Wiring Harness,
Main to Pump,
3400884 Screw 8−18 X 5/8
3400850 Screw 8−16 X 3/8
2185680 Thermister,
Ice Control
8197836
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH3, KUIS155HBT3, KUIS155HBL3, KUIS155HBS3
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK) (STAINLESS STEEL)
8197836
7
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS155HWH3, KUIS155HBT3, KUIS155HBL3, KUIS155HBS3
(WHITE)
(BISCUIT)
(BLACK) (STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
2185532
2185675
2190685
2188537
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
304392
2208370
A201435
A201441
2185960
2185965
2208415
489423
489472
759112
2208413
2187267
18
20
21
23
24
27
28
29
2217223
2217224
2208371
2209223
2185529
2185858
3370389
488500
30
31
32
33
2185511
302819
486692
489494
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Fan Mtg.
Pad, Foam
Blade, Fan
Motor, Fan
Wiring Harness,
Complete Unit
(See #11 On
Control Panel
Parts Page)
Screw 8−18 X 1/2
Compressor
Clip, Mounting
Shim (8)
Clamp (Power Cord)
Grommet (4)
Tube, Process
Screw
Screw
Coil, Solenoid
Valve, Body
Wiring Harness,
Condenser Fan
Overload
Relay, Start
Cover, Terminal
Drier
Condenser
Pad, Foam (2)
Screw 10−32X15/16
Screw, Ground
8−32 X 3/8
Base, Unit
Wheel
Nut, Speed
Screw 8−32 X 3/4
REFRIGERANT CHARGE
6.5 OZ. (R134A)
8
8197836
Download PDF

advertising