CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIS185JSS2
(STAINLESS STEEL)
12−04 Litho In U.S.A (djc)
1
ICE CUBE
MAKER
Part No. 8198365 Rev. A
CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIS185JSS2
(STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
Part
No.
Literature Parts
2217251 Use & Care Guide
2217232 Service &
Wiring Sheet
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
3400886
2208354
2185678
2185575
489442
2208352B
2208353
2208593S
2208377
2208595B
12
13
3400037
14
15
16
17
18
DESCRIPTION
2208376
2208375
2208483
2208361
2208535
2217214B
19
20
2208425
2208426
2208401
2208452B
21
22
3400887
2208399
Screw 8−18 X 1 1/4
Bin, Door
Spacer
Cover, Wiring
Screw
Panel, Exterior
Panel, Interior
Panel, Wrap
Insulation
Grommet, Edge
Guard (2)
Screw
Bracket, Door
Left Side
Right Side
Clamp
Gasket, Door
Clip
Nameplate
Hinge
(Left Side)
(Right Side)
Shim, Hinge
Handle Assembly
(w/ Magnets)
Screw 8−18 X 1/2
Assembly,
Unit Cover
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
8281184
2208597S
2217225
2185691
2208350B
2208453
2208386
3400884
2208421
2208382B
2208487
2208417
489048
36
37
38
39
40
41
2208570
2208383B
2208594S
489423
2208449
2208596B
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
3376439
2208384
2217227
2185690
2217296
2217206B
489474
DESCRIPTION
Screw
Handle, Bar
Pad, Foam
Channel, Wiring
Endcap, Door
Tube, Drain
Scoop
Screw 8−18 X 5/8
Clip
Panel, Lower
Bracket, Spring
Pin, Hinge
Screw, Ground
8−32 X 1/2
Spring
Endcap, Panel (2)
Panel, Wrap
Screw 10−32X11/16
Holder, Scoop
Grommet, Edge
Guard (2)
Leg, Leveler
Insulation
Ballast−Back, IM
Shield, Electrical
Gasket, Top
Grill, Front
Screw 8−18 X 1
Cabinet & Liner
(NOT SERVICED)
2
Illus.
No.
50
51
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2208530 Dampener, Spring
2929701B Top, Cabinet
Parts Not Illustrated and
Optional Parts (Not Included)
8171307 Cleaner, Icemaker
503695 Sealer, Cork
(1/4 Pound)
797403 Cement, Insulation
(1 Oz.)
505587 Sealer, Mastic
(1 Qt.)
212643 Sealer, Gum
(22 Pcs. 3/16" x 7")
479976 Kit, Insulation
(5 Pcs. 3" x 24"
x 48")
978025 Valve, Access
(1/4")
978026 Valve, Access
(5/16")
978027 Valve, Access
(3/8")
978028 Valve, Access
(1/2")
978029 Valve, Access
(5/8")
978030 Valve, Access
(3/4")
2006783 Cleaner,
Stainless Steel
8198365
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS185JSS2
(STAINLESS STEEL)
8198365
3
EVAPORATOR , ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS185JSS2
(STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
26
28
39
41
42
43
44
45
46
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2217311 Valve, Complete
Water
2217286 Tube, Plastic
488687 Screw 8−15 X 5/8
2185523 Dispenser, Water
2208420 Evaporator
627018 Nut, Compression
841707 Insert, Tube
2172593 Tube, Water Fill
488660 Nut, Speed
836667 Spacer
2208539 Fastener,
Pushnut
489443 Screw
2185625 Reservoir,
Water Slide
2185626 Tube
2185673 Hose, Overflow
2208372 Support,
Reservoir Bracket
2185615 Bracket, Front
and Rear
2185611 Bracket, Side
Left and Right
2185681 Harness, Grid
2208427 Support, Bracket
Evaporator/Grid
2217310 Guide, Ice Grid
2208533 Tube
3400886 Screw 8−18 X 1 1/4
2185614 Grid Assembly
(Complete)
2174754 Wire, Grid Cutter
2208365 Cover, Grid
8281228 Thumbscrew
2185624 Reservoir, Water
3400884 Screw 8−18 X 5/8
2185696 Cap, Drain
3400909 Nut, Push−In
4
8198365
PUMP PARTS
For Models: KUIS185JSS2
(STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
2
12
13
8198365
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2217220 Pump, Water
(Complete)
3400884 Screw 8−18 X 5/8
2185677 Cover, Pump
2185585 Bracket, Connector
Assembly
5
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Models: KUIS185JSS2
(STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
20
6
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185738 Box, Control
2185657 Transformer
2185592 Assembly, Switch
(ALSO ORDER #4)
2208317W Overlay
6100499 P.C. Board
2149705 Switch, Plunger
2185694 Lens, LED
2185692 Wiring Harness
Grid/ Light
745362 Bulb
2185788 Clamp
2187286 Wiring Harness,
Complete Unit
(Includes
Power Cord)
2217288 Thermostat, Bin
2185825 Clamp
2185703 Wiring Harness,
Main to Pump,
3400884 Screw 8−18 X 5/8
2187256 LED Assembly
3400850 Screw 8−16 X 3/8
2185680 Thermister,
Ice Control
8198365
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS185JSS2
(STAINLESS STEEL)
8198365
7
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS185JSS2
(STAINLESS STEEL)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
2185532
2185675
2190685
2188537
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
304392
2208370
A201435
A201441
2185960
2185965
2208415
489423
489472
759112
2208413
2187267
18
20
21
23
24
27
28
29
2217223
2217224
2208371
2209223
2185529
2185858
3370389
488500
30
31
32
33
2217205
302819
486692
489494
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Fan Mtg.
Pad, Foam
Blade, Fan
Motor, Fan
Wiring Harness,
Complete Unit
(See #11 On
Control Panel
Parts Page)
Screw 8−18 X 1/2
Compressor
Clip, Mounting
Shim (8)
Clamp (Power Cord)
Grommet (4)
Tube, Process
Screw
Screw
Coil, Solenoid
Valve, Body
Wiring Harness,
Condenser Fan
Overload
Relay, Start
Cover, Terminal
Drier
Condenser
Pad, Foam (2)
Screw 10−32X15/16
Screw, Ground
8−32 X 3/8
Base, Unit
Wheel
Nut, Speed
Screw 8−32 X 3/4
REFRIGERANT CHARGE
6.5 OZ. (R134A)
8
8198365
Download PDF

advertising