1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
758908
758652
756330
758655
593192
593104
758748
593184
593185
681459
680930
681036
756350
758169
596023
758921
595431
596807
758492
681542
758752
758220
593183
596812
758622
758746
758745
756891
593577
585158
680811
758838
681613
681419
596715
758400
758608
681196
758718
758720
758722
758769
758717
758714
489196
758770
758771
758844
Miscellaneous
503695
206922
206925
350956
758469
758470
Shell
Front, Shell
Door, Inner Bin
Liner, Door
Plug, Hinge
Strip, Tapping (2)
Trim, Door (2)
Rail, R.S.
Rail, L.S.
Screw, 8-32 x 1/2 (6)
Thumbscrew
Screw, Ground
Liner (Includes Illus. 17, 18, 19, 20 & 21)
Gasket, Bottom
Clamp (2)
Gasket
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8
Grommet
Washer
Nut, 1/4 Hex
Pocket, Handle
Stud (2)
Well, Bin Thermostat
Clip, Panel (12)
Handle, Recessed
Panel, Exterior
White & Black
Almond & Harvest Gold
Insulation Bottom, Foam
Connector, Hose
Scoop
Screw, 10-32 x 3/8
Harness, Cabinet
Washer, Plastic
Thumbscrew, 10-1/2
Well Nut (3)
Trim, Door (Lower)
Insulation, Door
Screw
Support, Front Panel
White & Black Panel
Almond & Harvest Gold Panel
Grille Font, Panel
Trim Front, Panel (Top & Bottom)
Trim Front, Panel (Side)
Screw (4)
Filler Panel
Panel, Inner
Retainer, Wire
Cork Sealer
*Primer, White (12 Oz. Spray Can)
*Leveler, Enamel (12 Oz. Spray Can)
*Enamel, Almond (13 Oz. Spray Can)
Grid Assembly Complete (Standard Cube)
Grid Assembly Complete (Cubelets 3/4 x 3/4)
876649
702354
978025
978026
876764
Leg Kit
Ice Deflector Kit
Valve, Access (1/4")
Valve, Access (5/16")
Valve Access (3/16")
DRAIN PUMP KIT
758840
Model #EKDP1
LITERATURE PARTS
LIT758860
LIT758842
LIT758491
LIT758846
Tech Sheet
Instructions, Installation
Guide, Use and Care
Wiring Diagram
*Note: DO NOT Spray Paints Where They May Come In Contact With Door Gaskets.
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
27
28
29
30
31
33
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
759296
585856
758597
585813
758028
759213
489049
756564
681611
585853
681770
759109
596037
681305
758910
587639
587662
681676
841707
627018
681245
758037
759200
587111
587112
758909
759197
2165477
587503
587504
593171
681534
756659
681419
759043
Valve, Complete Water
Tube, Plastic
Plug
Dispenser, Water
Evaporator
Tube, Water Fill Assy.
Screw 10-12 x 1/2
Bracket, Grid Mounting (2)
Thumbscrew
Shelf, Water Pan
Nut, Acorn (3)
Hose, Overflow
Screw, 10-32 x 1/2
Screw, 1/4 x 20 x 1 3/4
Insulator, Grid
Cord, Grid
Clamp
Nut, Hex 10-32
Insert
Nut & Sleeve Assembly
Washer
Tube, Plastic
Frame, Grid
Pin (17)
Pin (4)
Insulator, Grid
Clip (19)
Adapter
Wire Grid Cutter (9)
Wire Grid Cutter (10)
Panel, Grid
Thumbscrew, 10-32 x 3/4
Pan
Thumbscrew, 10 x 1/2
Stopper, Water Pan
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
569434
756124
681391
583155
587096
1127834
583424
756122
596016
593229
681390
756782
583518
569513
681301
Plug, Pump
Cover, Plug
Screw, 8-18 x 3/4
Housing, Motor
Blade, Fan
Motor, Pump
Washer
Bracket, Pump
Grommet (2)
Sleeve
Screw, 8-32 x 3/8
Pump, Water Complete Assembly
Pump Assembly
Impeller (Includes Retaining Ring 15)
Ring, Retainer
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
18
757955
572728
1108089
560817
681305
758593
680233
595230
585564
596355
564234
587970
598086
758638
589231
19
549086
20
758637
549337
21
1108115
549336
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
36
938384
549342
755649
756299
680811
587971
758811
681167
758810
585219
681650
489199
756298
Shroud
Blade, Fan
Motor, Fan
Bracket
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 (5)
Compressor
Screw (4)
Washer (4)
Sleeve (4)
Grommet (4)
Clamp, Coil Retainer
Coil, Solenoid
Valve Body
Overload
Production
Service
Spring, Overload
Service
Relay, Start
Production
Service
Cover, Terminal
Production
Service
Retainer, Cover
Production
Service
Drier
Condenser
Screw
Harness, Coil
Deflector, Front
Screw
Base, Unit
Plug, Fan Motor
Washer, Conical (Included With Fan Motor)
Screw, Self Tap (Included With Fan Motor)
Accumulator
REFRIGERANT CHARGE 7 OZ.
Production Compressor Requires Production Electrical Components. Service
Compressor Requires Service Electrical Components. For Further Information,
Refer to Filmcard 19.1.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
681036
758414
2165530
593139
2172846
595431
595005
758978
758726
2157321
2165478
2172848
681245
758567
758711
759007
680964
2165572
758489
758488
758490
745362
Screw
Transformer
Escutcheon, Panel
Switch, Service
Bracket, Control
Screw, 8-15 x 3/8
Screw, 8-32 x 1/4
Escutcheon
Decal, Escutcheon
Thermostat, Evaporator
Thermostat, Bin Control
Switch, Light (Magnetic)
Washer
Harness, Grid
Knob (2)
Latch
Screw, 8-32 x 1/2
Nameplate
Shield Clamp
Harness Clamp
Bracket Clamp
Light Bulb
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
758913
300096
770966
758915
596807
486298
486713
596572
758918
65349
758919
758840
Pump, Condensate Drain
Air Gap
Hose 7/8I.D. x 20.0" (Air Gap to Discharge)
Hose, 3/8I.D. x 14 3/8" (Pump to Air Gap)
Grommet, Mtg (2)
Screw, S.M. #8-15 x 3/4" (2)
Washer (2)
Clamp, Hose (2)
Connector, Hose
Clamp, Hose (2)
Bushing, Cord
Pump, Condensate Drain (Complete Kit)
Following Parts Not Included With Pump Kits. Parts Are Provided With Original
Model.
13
14
15
593577
596023
593369
Hose, 5/8 x 4" (Connector to Air Gap)
Clamp, Hose (2)
Hose, 1/2I.D. x 12" (Bin to Pump)
Download PDF

advertising