CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIS18NNJW8, KUIS18NNJT8, KUIS18NNJB8, KUIS18NNJS8
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
05−06 Litho In U.S.A. (rrm)
1
ICE CUBE
MAKER
Part No. 8214895
CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIS18NNJW8, KUIS18NNJT8, KUIS18NNJB8, KUIS18NNJS8
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
2313788 Use & Care Guide
2313728 Service &
Wiring Sheet
3400886
2208354
2185678
2217394
489442
2208352W
2208352T
2208352B
2208352S
2217298
8208136
2208377
2217227
941839
2217466
2217465
489503
2217295
2208535
2212760
2212761
2212762
Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
Bin, Door
Spacer
Cover, Wiring
Screw
Panel, Exterior
Door
White
Biscuit
Black
Stainless Steel
Panel, Interior
Clamp, Tube
Insulation
Ballast−Back, I.M.
Hole Plug
Bracket, Door
(Left Side)
(Right Side)
Clamp
Gasket, Door
Clip
Nameplate
White
Biscuit
Black
Illus.
No.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Hinge
2208425 (Left Side)
2208426 (Right Side)
2208401 Shim, Hinge
Handle, Door
2208440W White
2208440T Biscuit
2208440B Black
3400240 Nut,
Leg Leveler
2208399 Assembly,
Unit Cover
Screw, Handle
8281188 White
8281187 Biscuit
8281186 Black
2208434 Strike, Magnet
2217225 Pad, Foam
2185691 Channel, Wiring
Endcap, Door
2208350W White
2208350T Biscuit
2208350B Black
2208453 Tube, Drain
2208386 Scoop
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
692400 Nut, Push−In
Panel, Lower
2208382W White
2208382T Biscuit
2208382B Black
2208382S Stainless Steel
2
Illus.
No.
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
Part
No.
2208487
2208417
489048
2208480
2208383W
2208383T
2208383B
2208529
489423
2208449
3400916
3374849
2208384
2929701W
2929701T
2929701B
45
2185690
46
2217296
47
2217206W
2217206T
2217206B
48
489474
49
50
51
8281191
488208
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Spring
Pin, Hinge
Screw, Ground
Spring, Hinge
Endcap, Panel
White
Biscuit
Black
Dampener, Spring
Screw
Holder, Scoop
Washer
Leg, Leveler (4)
Insulation
Top
White
Biscuit
Black
Shield, Electrical
Gasket, Top Panel
Grill, Front
White
Biscuit
Black
Screw 8−18 x 1
Cabinet & Liner
(NOT SERVICED)
Screw
Screw
8214895
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS18NNJW8, KUIS18NNJT8, KUIS18NNJB8, KUIS18NNJS8
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
8214895
3
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS18NNJW8, KUIS18NNJT8, KUIS18NNJB8, KUIS18NNJS8
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2313644 Valve, Complete
Water
2217286 Tube, Plastic
488208 Screw
2185523 Dispenser, Water
2217269 Evaporator
2172593 Tube, Water Fill
488660 Nut, Speed
836667 Spacer
2208539 Fastener, Pushnut
489443 Screw
2185625 Reservoir,
Water Slide
2185626 Tube
2185673 Hose, Overflow
2217378 Support,
Reservoir Bracket
2313603 Bracket, Front
and Rear
2313602 Bracket, Side
Left and Right
2185681 Harness, Grid
2208427 Support, Bracket
Evaporator/Grid
2313604 Guide, Ice Grid
2313745 Tube
8281193 Screw
3400886 Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
2313637 Grid Assembly
(Complete)
2174754 Wire, Grid Cutter
8281192 Screw
2208365 Cover, Grid
8281228 Thumbscrew
8201653 Reservoir, Water
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
2185696 Cap, Drain
3400909 Nut, Push−In
4
8214895
PUMP PARTS
For Models: KUIS18NNJW8, KUIS18NNJT8, KUIS18NNJB8, KUIS18NNJS8
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
8214895
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2217220 Pump, Water
(Complete)
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
2185677 Cover, Pump
2185585 Bracket, Connector
Assembly
5
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Models: KUIS18NNJW8, KUIS18NNJT8, KUIS18NNJB8, KUIS18NNJS8
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185738 Box, Control
2185657 Transformer
2185592 Assembly, Switch
(ALSO ORDER #4)
4 2208317W Overlay
5
2304016 Control Board
Illus.
No.
6
7
8
9
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2149705 Switch, Plunger
2185694 Lens, LED
2185692 Wiring Harness
Grid/ Light
745362 Bulb
6
Illus.
No.
12
13
14
15
18
20
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2313633 Thermostat, Bin
2185825 Clamp
2187836 Wiring Harness,
Main to Pump
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
3400850 Screw 8−16 x 3/8
2313635 Thermister,
Ice Control
8214895
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS18NNJW8, KUIS18NNJT8, KUIS18NNJB8, KUIS18NNJS8
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
8214895
7
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS18NNJW8, KUIS18NNJT8, KUIS18NNJB8, KUIS18NNJS8
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
2185532
2185675
2188935
2188891
2313636
6
7
8
9
10
11
304392
2208370
A201435
A201441
2185960
2217318
4387558
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Fan Mtg.
Pad, Foam
Blade, Fan
Motor, Fan
Wiring Harness,
Complete Unit
(Includes
Power Cord)
Screw 8−18 x 1/2
Compressor
(Includes
Illus. 11,18,
20,21 & 23)
Clip, Mounting
Shim (4)
Clamp (Power Cord)
Grommet (4)
Production
Service
Illus.
No.
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
2208415
489423
489472
759112
759113
2187629
18
2217223
4387938
19
20
2155774
2217224
4387938
21
2208371
4387731
DESCRIPTION
Tube, Process
Screw
Screw
Coil, Solenoid
Valve, Body
Wiring Harness,
Condenser Fan
Overload
Production
Service
(Includes Relay)
Strap
Relay, Start
Production
Service
(Includes
Overload)
Cover, Terminal
Production
Service
8
Illus.
No.
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185788 Clamp
Drier
2319826 Production
4387019 Service
2313624 Condenser
3400884 Screw
488500 Screw
2217397 Pad, Foam (2)
2301979 Plate, Mtg.
8281197 Screw
2217423 Base, Unit
8281196 Screw
REFRIGERANT CHARGE
6.5 OZ. (R134A)
8214895
OPTIONAL PARTS
For Models: KUIS18NNJW8, KUIS18NNJT8, KUIS18NNJB8, KUIS18NNJS8
(White)
(Biscuit)
(Black) (Stainless Steel)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Parts Not Illustrated and
Optional Parts (Not Included)
8171307 Cleaner, Icemaker
503695 Sealer, Cork
(1/4 Pound)
797403 Cement, Insulation
(1 Oz.)
505587 Sealer, Mastic
(1 Qt.)
212643 Sealer, Gum
(22 Pcs. 3/16" x 7")
479976 Kit, Insulation
(5 Pcs. 3" x 24"
x 48")
978025 Valve, Access
(1/4")
978026 Valve, Access
(5/16")
978027 Valve, Access
(3/8")
978028 Valve, Access
(1/2")
978029 Valve, Access
(5/8")
978030 Valve, Access
(3/4")
8214895
9
Download PDF

advertising