CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNJW8, KUIS18PNJB8
(White−Pump Model)(Black−Pump Model)
05−06 Litho In U.S.A. (rrm)
1
ICE CUBE
MAKER
Part No. 8214896
CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNJW8, KUIS18PNJB8
(White−Pump Model)(Black−Pump Model)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
2313788 Use & Care Guide
2313728 Service &
Wiring Sheet
3400886
2208354
2185678
2217394
489442
2208352W
2208352B
2217298
2217467
2208377
2208367
8281265
2217466
2217465
489503
2217295
2208535
2212760
2212762
Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
Bin, Door
Spacer
Cover, Wiring
Screw
Panel, Exterior
White
Black
Panel, Interior
Tube, Air Vent
Insulation
Clamp, Half
Screw
Bracket, Door
Left Side
Right Side
Clamp
Gasket, Door
Clip
Nameplate
White
Black
Illus.
No.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Hinge
2208425 Left Side
2208426 Right Side
2208401 Shim, Hinge
Handle, Door
2208440W White
2208440B Black
688983 Screw
2208399 Assembly,
Unit Cover
Screw, Handle
8281188 White
8281186 Black
2217227 Ballast−Back, IM
2217225 Pad, Foam
2185691 Channel, Wiring
Endcap, Door
2208350W White
2208350B Black
2208459 Tube, Drain
2208386 Scoop
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
2208136 Clamp
Panel, Lower
2208382W White
2208382B Black
2208487 Bracket, Spring
2208417 Pin, Hinge
489048 Screw, Ground
2208480 Spring
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
37
38
39
40
42
43
45
46
47
2208383W
2208383B
2208529
489423
2208449
3374849
2208384
2185690
2217296
2217206W
2217206B
48
489474
49
50
2929701W
2929701B
51
941839
52
692400
53
3400240
54
55
56
57
2208434
3400916
8281191
488208
DESCRIPTION
Endcap, Panel
White
Black
Dampener, Spring
Screw
Holder, Scoop
Leg, Leveler (4)
Insulation
Shield, Electrical
Gasket, Top Panel
Grill, Front
White
Black
Screw 8−18 x 1
Cabinet & Liner
(NOT SERVICED)
Top
White
Black
Hole Plug
Nut, Push−In
Nut,
Leg Leveler
Strike, Magnet
Washer
Screw
Screw
8214896
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNJW8, KUIS18PNJB8
(White−Pump Model)(Black−Pump Model)
8214896
3
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNJW8, KUIS18PNJB8
(White−Pump Model)(Black−Pump Model)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2313644 Valve, Complete
Water
2217286 Tube, Plastic
488208 Screw
2185523 Dispenser, Water
2217269 Evaporator
2172593 Tube, Water Fill
488660 Nut, Speed
836667 Spacer
2208539 Fastener, Pushnut
489443 Screw
2185625 Reservoir,
Water Slide
2185626 Tube
2185673 Hose, Overflow
2217378 Support,
Reservoir Bracket
2313603 Bracket, Front
and Rear
2313602 Bracket, Side
Left and Right
2185681 Harness, Grid
2208427 Support, Bracket
Evaporator/Grid
2313604 Guide, Ice Grid
2313745 Tube
8281193 Screw
3400886 Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
8281192 Screw
2313637 Grid Assembly
(Complete)
2174754 Wire, Grid Cutter
2208365 Cover, Grid
8281228 Thumbscrew
8201653 Reservoir, Water
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
2185696 Cap, Drain
3400909 Nut, Push−In
4
8214896
PUMP PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNJW8, KUIS18PNJB8
(White−Pump Model)(Black−Pump Model)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
8214896
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2217220 Pump, Water
(Complete)
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
2185677 Cover, Pump
2185585 Bracket, Connector
Assembly
5
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNJW8, KUIS18PNJB8
(White−Pump Model)(Black−Pump Model)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
13
14
15
18
20
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
2185738 Box, Control
2185657 Transformer
2185592 Assembly, Switch
(ALSO ORDER #4)
2208317W Overlay
2304016 Control Board
2149705 Switch, Plunger
2185694 Lens, LED
2185692 Wiring Harness
Grid/ Light
745362 Bulb
2313633 Thermostat, Bin
2185825 Clamp
2187836 Wiring Harness,
Main to Pump
3400884 Screw
3400850 Screw 8−16 x 3/8
2313635 Thermister,
Ice Control
6
8214896
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNJW8, KUIS18PNJB8
(White−Pump Model)(Black−Pump Model)
8214896
7
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNJW8, KUIS18PNJB8
(White−Pump Model)(Black−Pump Model)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
5
2185532
2185675
2188935
2188891
2313636
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
304392
2208370
A201435
A201441
2185960
2217318
4387558
2208415
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Fan Mtg.
Pad, Foam
Blade, Fan
Motor, Fan
Wiring Harness,
Complete Unit
(Includes
Power Cord)
Screw 8−18 x 1/2
Compressor
(Includes
Illus. 11,18,
20,21 & 23)
Clip, Mounting
Shim (4)
Clamp (Power Cord)
Grommet (4)
Production
Service
Tube, Process
Illus.
No.
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
489423
489472
759112
759113
2187629
18
2217223
4387938
19
20
2155774
2217224
4387938
21
22
2208371
4387731
2208534
DESCRIPTION
Screw
Screw
Coil, Solenoid
Valve, Body
Wiring Harness,
Condenser Fan
Overload
Production
Service
(Includes Relay)
Strap
Relay, Start
Production
Service
(Includes
Overload)
Cover, Terminal
Production
Service
Pump, Drain
8
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
34
35
36
37
2319826
4387019
2313624
489505
2208432
2217397
488500
2301979
2217423
8281197
851095
2185788
3400884
8281196
DESCRIPTION
Drier
Production
Service
Condenser
Clamp
Tube, Drain
Pad, Foam (2)
Screw
Plate, Mtg.
Base, Unit
Screw
Wire Tie
Clamp
Screw
Screw
REFRIGERANT CHARGE
6.5 OZ. (R134A)
8214896
OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
For Models: KUIS18PNJW8, KUIS18PNJB8
(White−Pump Model)(Black−Pump Model)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Parts Not Illustrated and
Optional Parts (Not Included)
8171307 Cleaner, Icemaker
503695 Sealer, Cork
(1/4 Pound)
797403 Cement, Insulation
(1 Oz.)
505587 Sealer, Mastic
(1 Qt.)
212643 Sealer, Gum
(22 Pcs. 3/16" x 7")
479976 Kit, Insulation
(5 Pcs. 3" x 24"
x 48")
978025 Valve, Access
(1/4")
978026 Valve, Access
(5/16")
978027 Valve, Access
(3/8")
978028 Valve, Access
(1/2")
978029 Valve, Access
(5/8")
978030 Valve, Access
(3/4")
8214896
9
Download PDF

advertising