CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNTW1, KUIS18PNTB1
(White)
(Black)
10−07 Litho In U.S.A. (rrm)
1
ICE CUBE
MAKER
Part No. W10165877 Rev. A
CABINET LINER AND DOOR PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNTW1, KUIS18PNTB1
(White)
(Black)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Literature Parts
2313820 Use & Care Guide
2324311 Service &
Wiring Sheet
3400886
2208354
2185678
2217394
489442
2208352W
2208352B
2217298
2208377
2217227
941839
2217466
2217465
489503
2217295
2208535
W10046670
W10046640
Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
Bin, Door
Spacer
Cover, Wiring
Screw
Panel, Exterior
White
Black
Panel, Interior
Insulation
Ballast−Back, I.M.
Hole Plug
Bracket, Door
(Left Side)
(Right Side)
Clamp
Gasket, Door
Clip
Nameplate
White
Black
Illus.
No.
18
19
20
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Hinge
2208425 (Left Side)
2208426 (Right Side)
2208401 Shim, Hinge
Handle, Icemaker
2208440W White
2208440B Black
W10136200 Assembly,
Unit Cover
Screw, Handle
8281188 White
8281186 Black
2217225 Pad, Foam
2185691 Channel, Wiring
Endcap, Door
2208350W White
2208350B Black
2208459 Tube, Drain
2208386 Scoop
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
692400 Nut, Push−In
Panel, Lower
2208382W White
2208382B Black
2208487 Bracket, Spring
2208417 Pin, Hinge
489048 Screw, Ground
2208480 Spring, Hinge
Endcap, Panel
2208383W White
2208383B Black
2
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
38
39
40
42
43
44
2208529
489423
2208449
3374849
2208384
2929701W
2929701B
45
2185690
46
2217296
47
2217206W
2217206B
48
489474
49
52
3400240
53
54
55
58
59
60
61
62
2208434
3400916
8281191
488208
2217467
2208367
8281265
489505
DESCRIPTION
Dampener, Spring
Screw
Holder, Scoop
Leg, Leveler (4)
Insulation
Top
White
Black
Shield, Electrical
Gasket, Top Panel
Grill, Front
White
Black
Screw 8−18 x 1
Cabinet & Liner
(NOT SERVICED)
Nut,
Leg Leveler
Strike, Magnet
Washer
Screw
Screw
Tube−Vent
Clamp−Half
Screw
Clamp
W10165877
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNTW1, KUIS18PNTB1
(White)
(Black)
W10165877
3
EVAPORATOR, ICE CUTTER GRID AND WATER PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNTW1, KUIS18PNTB1
(White)
(Black)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1 W10159841 Valve, Complete
Water
2
2217286 Tube, Plastic
3
488208 Screw
4
2185523 Dispenser, Water
5
2217269 Evaporator
6
2313705 Pump, Drain
7
2313851 Tube, Reservoir
Pump
8
2172593 Tube, Water Fill
9
488660 Nut, Speed
10
836667 Spacer
11
2208539 Fastener, Pushnut
12
489443 Screw
13
2185625 Reservoir,
Water Slide
14
2185626 Tube
15
2313890 Hose, Overflow
16
2217378 Bracket−Reservoir
17
2313603 Bracket, Front
and Rear
18
2313602 Bracket, Side
Left and Right
19
2185681 Harness, Grid
20
2208427 Support, Bracket
Evaporator/Grid
21
2313604 Guide, Ice Grid
22 W10136146 Tube
24
2310169 Wire Assembly
(Valve)
25
8281193 Screw
26
3400886 Screw 8−18 x 1 1/4
28
2313637 Grid Assembly
(Complete)
29
2174754 Wire, Grid Cutter
30
8281192 Screw
31
2208365 Cover, Grid
32
8281228 Thumbscrew
33
2324334 Reservoir, Water
34
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
35
2185696 Cap, Drain
36
3400909 Nut, Push−In
4
W10165877
PUMP PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNTW1, KUIS18PNTB1
(White)
(Black)
W10165877
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
1
2
3
4
2313628
3400884
2185677
2313844
5
6
8
2313627
2313643
2310092
9
2313702
DESCRIPTION
Pump−Recirculating
Screw 8−18 x 5/8
Cover, Pump
Bracket, Connector
Assembly
Bracket−Pump
Sensor−Water Level
Wiring Harness
Main To Pump
Pump Assembly
5
CONTROL PANEL PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNTW1, KUIS18PNTB1
(White)
(Black)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
1 W10139127 Box, Control
2
2310139 Transformer
3
2304122 Assembly, Switch
(ALSO ORDER #4)
4
2313693 Overlay
5 W10122069 Control Board
6
2149705 Switch, Plunger
Grid/ Light
7
2187585 Wire Assy−Active
Overlay Jumper
9
745362 Bulb
12
2313633 Thermostat, Bin
13
2185825 Clamp
15
3400884 Screw 8−18 x 5/8
18
3400850 Screw 8−16 x 3/8
20
2313635 Thermister,
Ice Control
6
W10165877
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNTW1, KUIS18PNTB1
(White)
(Black)
W10165877
7
UNIT PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNTW1, KUIS18PNTB1
(White)
(Black)
Illus.
No.
1
2
3
4
Part
No.
2185532
2185675
2188935
2315558
5 W10139121
6
304392
7 W10136195
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
A201435
A201441
2185960
2217318
4387558
2208415
489423
489472
759112
2313806
2187629
18 W10136197
19
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
2155774
2319826
4387019
2313624
1115375
488500
2217397
8281197
2217423
8281196
2208534
2208432
2319835
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Fan Mtg.
Pad, Foam
Blade, Fan
Motor & Mounting
Plate Assembly
Wiring Harness,
Complete Unit
(Includes
Power Cord)
Screw 8−18 x 1/2
Compressor
(Includes
Illus. 11 & 23)
Clip, Mounting
Shim (4)
Clamp (Power Cord)
Grommet (4)
Production
Service
Tube, Process
Screw
Screw
Coil, Solenoid
Hot Gas Valve
Wiring Harness,
Condenser Fan
Start Relay
& Overload
Combo Device
Strap
Drier
Production
Service
Condenser
Clip−Wiring
Screw
Pad, Foam (2)
Screw
Base, Unit
Screw
Pump, Drain
Tube, Outlet
Grommet−Cond.(1)
REFRIGERANT CHARGE
6.5 OZ. (R134A)
8
W10165877
OPTIONAL PARTS
For Models: KUIS18PNTW1, KUIS18PNTB1
(White)
(Black)
Illus.
No.
Part
No.
DESCRIPTION
Parts Not Illustrated and
Optional Parts (Not Included)
503695 Sealer, Cork
(1/4 Pound)
797403 Cement, Insulation
(1 Oz.)
505587 Sealer, Mastic
(1 Qt.)
212643 Sealer, Gum
(22 Pcs. 3/16" x 7")
479976 Kit, Insulation
(5 Pcs. 3" x 24"
x 48")
8537055 Cleaner,
Stainless Steel
978025 Valve, Access
(1/4")
978026 Valve, Access
(5/16")
978027 Valve, Access
(3/8")
978028 Valve, Access
(1/2")
978029 Valve, Access
(5/8")
978030 Valve, Access
(3/4")
W10165877
9
Download PDF

advertising