Land Pride AFM4014 User's Manual

Land Pride AFM4014 User's Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
All-Flex Mowers
AFM4014 & AFM40168
12718
315-471P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2009 Printed 01/14/09
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 2: Frame............................................................6
Center Deck Pivot...............................................................6
Frame..................................................................................8
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up...................................................10
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot...............................12
Transport Frame Tire and Hub (814-100C; 815-052C).....14
Section 3: Drivelines...................................................16
Driveline Arrangement......................................................16
Driveline Center Deck (826-064C) Eurocardan................18
Driveline Center Deck (826-064C) Walterscheid...............20
Driveline Center Deck (826-371C) Eurocardan................22
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C)
Walterscheid...............................................................24
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid..............................26
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan...............28
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-145C)
Eurocardan.................................................................30
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-145C)
Walterscheild..............................................................32
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-374C)
Eurocardan.................................................................34
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck W/Clutch (826-144C)
Walterscheid...............................................................36
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid.....................38
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan.....................40
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan.....................42
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand (S/N 231295+)..............68
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N 231294-)..72
Section 6: Gear Boxes.................................................74
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-141C) (S/N 242926-)..........74
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) Comer (S/N 242927 to
272759).......................................................................76
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N
272760+)....................................................................78
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) (S/N
211886-).....................................................................80
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) Comer (S/N
211886-).....................................................................82
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI (S/N 211887
to 368117)...................................................................84
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI (S/N 211887
to 368117)...................................................................86
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N
368118 +)...................................................................88
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211886-)......90
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) ITG (S/N 211886-)...........92
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to
368117).......................................................................94
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+).....96
Section 7: Hydraulics..................................................98
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Arrangement.....................................................98
Cylinder (810-005C)........................................100
Cylinder (810-150C) Cross.............................102
Cylinder (810-150C) Midway...........................104
Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion........................106
Cylinder (810-200C) Midway...........................108
Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion........................110
Section 8: Labels.......................................................112
Label Placement.............................................................112
Safety Label Placement..................................................114
Section 4: Decks..........................................................44
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212180-).....44
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212181+)....46
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212180-).........................48
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212181+)........................50
Belt Take-Up Handle.........................................................52
Channel Center Deck........................................................54
Channel Left Hand Deck...................................................56
Channel Right Hand Deck.................................................58
Deck and Roller.................................................................60
Part Number Index.....................................................116
Section 5: Gauge Wheels............................................62
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231294-)........................62
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231295+).......................64
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand (S/N 231294-)...............66
© Copyright 2009. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI (S/N
211887 to 368117).................................................84
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI (S/N
211887 to 368117).................................................86
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N
368118 +)...............................................................88
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211886-)..90
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) ITG (S/N 211886-)......92
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to
368117)..................................................................94
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N
368118+)................................................................96
B
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N
212180-)................................................................44
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N
212181+)................................................................46
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212180-)....................48
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212181+)...................50
Belt Take-Up Handle.....................................................52
C
Center Deck Pivot..........................................................6
Channel Center Deck...................................................54
Channel Left Hand Deck..............................................56
Channel Right Hand Deck............................................58
H
Hydraulic Arrangement.................................................98
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C)...................................100
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross.........................102
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway......................104
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion....................106
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway......................108
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion....................110
D
Deck and Roller............................................................60
Driveline Arrangement..................................................16
Driveline Center Deck (826-064C) Eurocardan............18
Driveline Center Deck (826-064C) Walterscheid..........20
Driveline Center Deck (826-371C) Eurocardan............22
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C)
Walterscheid..........................................................24
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid.........................26
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan..........28
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-145C)
Eurocardan............................................................30
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-145C)
Walterscheild.........................................................32
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-374C)
Eurocardan............................................................34
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck W/Clutch (826-144C)
Walterscheid..........................................................36
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid................38
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan................40
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan................42
L
Label Placement........................................................112
P
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up..............................................10
R
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot..........................12
S
Safety Label Placement.............................................114
T
Transport Frame Tire and Hub (814-100C;
815-052C)..............................................................14
F
Frame.............................................................................8
G
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231294-)...................62
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231295+)..................64
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand (S/N 231294-)..........66
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand (S/N 231295+)..........68
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N
231294-)................................................................72
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-141C) (S/N 242926-).....74
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) Comer (S/N 242927
to 272759)..............................................................76
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N
272760+)................................................................78
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) (S/N
211886-)................................................................80
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) Comer (S/N
211886-)................................................................82
01/14/09
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
3
Table of Contents
4
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
Part Number Index
01/14/09
Table of Contents
01/14/09
Part Number Index
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
5
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Center Deck Pivot
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13550
6
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Center Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
21.
dwg13550
315-420H
315-179H
315-487D
802-152C
315-183H
800-001C
802-091C
804-015C
175-061D
175-060D
810-200C
810-005C
807-026C
805-131C
315-186H
804-029C
804-028C
803-007C
800-080C
805-017C
804-016C
805-004C
805-017C
805-088C
805-045C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
AFM4014 & 16 REAR DECK PIVOT
REAR DECK PIVOT TUBE 168/200
REAR DECK CYL LUG PIN
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
REAR DECK CYL LUG WELD
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PUSH, PIVOT TUBE HALF CLAMP
PIVOT TUBE WEAR PAD
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
PIVOT STOP SPRING
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 3/4 USABLE
FLIP LATCH WLDMNT RH
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
Comments
Revision
(S/N 242927+)
(S/N 242926-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 234477+)
(S/N 234476-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
S/N 508304+
S/N 508303-
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
7
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Frame
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13549
8
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Section 2: Frame
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Frame
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
dwg13549
315-450H
315-285H
315-180H
890-118C
805-081C
802-360C
803-027C
804-023C
401-372D
804-024C
890-182C
315-274H
315-197H
802-280C
802-095C
804-016C
315-139H
805-109C
802-205C
804-028C
803-038C
803-148C
315-754D
315-369H
315-753D
802-235C
802-060C
804-019C
315-821D
802-099C
803-019C
315-454E
315-455E
315-460A
802-283C
816-504C
804-006C
804-007C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
AFM4014/16 TRANSPORT FRAME
168-200 TRANSPORT FRAME
FRAME WELDMENT AFM40168/200
SCREW JACK 2000#
PIN HITCH 3/4 X 4 3/8
HHCS 3/4-10X6 1/2
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
WASHER, SAFETY CHAIN
WASHER FLAT 3/4 USS PLT
SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LB
FRONT HITCH LUG WELDMENT
SWIVEL HITCH-FRONT AFM168/200
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X7 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
FRONT P.T.O. MOUNT
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8-11 PLT
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT BOTTOM PLATE
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT PLATE
HITCH SPACER TUBE
HHCS 1-8X5 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
AFM4014/16 BOLT-IN SPINDLE
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
AFM4014/16 RH BOLTIN SPIN.
AFM4014/16 LH BOLTIN SPIN.
4014/16 BOLT-IN SPIN SHIPOUT
HHCS 1/4-20X1/2 GR2
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
Comments
Revision
(S/N 290606+)
(S/N 176350-29
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
S/N 503871+
S/N 503870(S/N 176350+)
(S/N 176349-)
S/N 503871+
S/N 503870(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 290606+)
(S/N 290606+)
(S/N 290606+)
S/N 548516+
S/N 548516+
S/N 548516+
S/N 548516+
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
9
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13552
10
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
dwg13552
890-337C
Drawing Image Number
CORD-PARACHUTE 3/16
2.
3.
4.
890-589C
890-332C
315-247S
5/32 I.D. OVAL SLEEVE
WELDED RING 1/4 X 2
40168/200 DECK PULL ROPE
NOTES:
When Installing Cord to Deck Latchs Be Sure to
Apply Tension to Cord For Poper Operation.
01/14/09
Comments
Revision
Right & Left Hand Deck 34" Long and
Center 44" Long. Frame to Tractor
156" Long. Total Length 23 Ft. Sold
only in 12" increments
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
11
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot
Land Pride
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13817
12
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg13817
810-150C
800-080C
315-182H
890-278C
890-005C
802-115C
802-152C
803-011C
803-007C
315-565D
315-564D
805-131C
807-026C
315-186H
315-198H
804-029C
804-028C
805-017C
315-230H
315-231H
800-136C
802-115C
803-011C
802-091C
315-235H
803-020C
804-015C
805-045C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
WING FLEX LUG AFM40168/200
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1 3/8
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
40200 TOOLBAR PIVOT PIN
DECK FLEX PIVOT PIN
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 3/4 USABLE
PIVOT STOP SPRING
FLIP LATCH WLDMNT RH
FLIP LATCH WELDMENT LH
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
40168 R.H. TOOLBAR WELD
40168 L.H. TOOLBAR WELD
ZERK 1/4-28 X 45 DEG SELF-TAP
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
40168 CORNER CARRIER MOUNT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 508304+)
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
13
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Transport Frame Tire and Hub (814-100C; 815-052C)
Land Pride
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13589
14
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Transport Frame Tire and Hub (814-100C; 815-052C)
Section 2: Frame
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
dwg13589
814-100C
814-052C
814-100C
0511421-710
051172600710
30-449S6B
2L363-17702-01
816-088C
803-053C
804-025C
805-045C
815-052C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
B0-47
N/A
803-159C
890-614C
890-068C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
Transport Frame Tire & Hub
Transport Frame Tire & Hub
TIRE & WHL ASSY 23 X 10.5-12
CL TIRE 23X10.5-12 4P TM TL
CL TIRE 23X10.5-12 4P TRFCHIEF
TILDEN RIM 12X8.50,8SPOKED BLK
CL RIM ASSY 5 BOLT-12 X 8 1/2
VALVE STEM TR412
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
HUB ASSY 5 BOLT 4 1/2" B.C.
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BEARING CONE 1
BEARING CUP L44610
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
NEILSON 5 BOLT HUB
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
GREASE CAP #1505
GREASE CAP
Comments
Revision
Turf Mate
Turf Chief
(S/N 250500+)
(S/N 250499-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
15
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
22021
16
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg22021
802-689C
802-034C
802-258C
804-015C
315-448H
315-336H
315-187H
826-111C
826-064C
826-144C
826-145C
802-038C
826-274C
826-097C
826-141C
826-143C
826-370C
315-736D
804-113C
804-016C
803-020C
802-226C
826-370C
826-374C
826-371C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5 NYL
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
AFM14,16,22 SPLITTER BOX COVER
4-WAY BOX COVER-COMER
SPLITTER BOX COVER AFM40200
PTO 2200 X 33.86 W/CLUTCH
PTO CAT. 3 X 34
PTO 2200 X 27.95 W/CLUTCH
PTO CAT. 3 X 27.95 W/O CLUTCH
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
RPBY 315-447A
4-WAY SPLITTER BOX 1:1 RATIO
PTO CV 2480 X 51.5 NO CLUTCH
PTO CV CAT.4 W/CLUTCH
4-WAY COVER SPACER STUD
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X2 3/4 GR5
PTO CV CAT.4 W/CLUTCH
PTO CAT.2 X 35
PTO CAT.2 X 41
Comments
Revision
(S/N 287708+)
(S/N 242927-287707)
(S/N 242926-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 272760+)
(S/N 242927-272759)
(S/N 242926-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 272760+)
(S/N 272759-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Optional
(S/N 242927-272759)
(S/N 242927-287707))
(S/N 242927-272759)
(S/N 242927-272759)
(S/N 272760+)
S/N 257343+
S/N 257343+
S/N 257343+
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
17
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-064C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
14057
18
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-064C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
dwg14057
0826-064C
1014012
1014010
1004020
6330865
1704027
1524072
1534322
818-540C
1784210
1783016
1884201
1883230
1873064
1884348
1884203
1883013
818-552C
1872064
1774335
1884202
1883231
044321
1525072
1534308
1704029
1014012
1114010
1884205
1004225
1004225
1004220
1004224
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 3 X 34
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
REP BY 1014012
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC 8X65-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC OUTER TUBE
RPBY 1524072
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC TUBE BEARING
RPBY 1784210
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
RPBY 1884201
EC OUTER TUBE
RPBY 1873064
EC SOFT CONE
RPBY 1884203
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC INNER TUBE
RPBY 1872064
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
RPBY 1884202
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC INNER TUBE
RPBY 1525072
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
REP BY 1014012
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-064C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13813
20
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-064C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg13813
826-064C
196839
380906
390404
381908
044444
041576
020616
364859
377335
087276
382877
382878
377340
381178
365305
044321
818-540C
818-552C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 3 X 34
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL ASGE
RPBY 196839
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
WS CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE 826-064C
WS SHIELD CONE - 5 RIB
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVL
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE RND
WS SHIELD CONE 10 RIB
WS YOKE W/OTR PROFILE 826-064C
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
21
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-371C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
22022
22
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-371C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg22022
826-371C
1014113
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524902
1525072
1704029
1014113
6330855
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873901
1872901
1884205
1884202
1784211
818-552C
818-540C
044321
6560006
1004229
01/14/09
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT.2 X 41
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY ( U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE (1525095) 720MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER SHIELD TUBE
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
EC PULL COLLAR REPLACEMENT KIT
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
23
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13449
24
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg13449
826-111C
196837
380905
390404
381908
044439
041065
020614
047680
377234
087279
392052
387332
392050
387266
390289
365305
044321
053314
818-552C
818-540C
377240
380371
355154
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO 2200 X 33.86 W/CLUTCH
WS ASGE YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL.
RPBY 196837
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
WALTSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE 826-111C
WS SHIELD CONE-4 RIB
WS BEARING RING
WS OUTER SHIELD OVL.
RPBY 392052
WS INNER SHIELD RND.
RPBY 392050
WS YOKE W/OTR PROFILE 826-111C
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
25
Table of Contents
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13812
26
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
dwg13812
826-143C
380882
365722
020672
341586
342221
020617
316201
383231
019519
380907
312410
087276
390186
385954
386083
172758
377336
365305
044321
818-552C
818-540C
355155
380371
390404
381908
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CV 2480 X 51.5 NO CLUTCH
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS DOUBLE YOKE
WS GREASE ZERK
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 20
WS INNER PROFILE 1BGA
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL AS
WS CROSS BEARING KIT
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVL
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE RND
WS CV CONE & BEARING ASSY
WS SHIELD CONE 3 RIB
WS SHIELD CONE 6 RIB
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS ZERK
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
27
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
22023
28
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
dwg22023
826-370C
1006865
1006803
1006830
1006831
1006827
6331080
1548900
1546096
6331070
1706029
1006020
1466607
1466305
Drawing Image Number
PTO CV CAT.4 W/CLUTCH
EC PULL COLLAR YOKE 1.38-6
RPBY 1006865
EC GO6 CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC HOMOKINETIC JOINT
EC OUTER TUBE HOMOKINETIC YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE 960MM
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC CLUTCH BD4/6 1600Nm
RPBY 1466607
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
28.
9190601
1886802
1786801
6280313
1786710
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
1876902
1877902
1786711
044321
818-552C
818-540C
6560006
1004225
1581036
EC WIDE ANGLE PROTECTION
EC SOFT CONE
EC BEARING SOFT CONE
EC SELF THREADING SCREW
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC PUSH-PIN KIT CV YOKES 1 3/8
01/14/09
Comments
Revision
Pull collar yoke
Push-pin yoke
EC Clutch w/pull collar
EC Clutch w/clamp yoke (BC4
1600Nm)
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
29
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-145C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
26855
30
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-145C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
dwg26855
826-145C
1014012
1014010
1004020
6330865
1704027
1524057
1534320
818-540C
1784210
1783016
1884201
1883230
1873049
1884346
1884203
1883013
818-552C
1872049
1774333
1884202
1883231
044321
1525057
1534306
1704029
1014012
1114010
1884205
1883014
1004225
1004225
1004220
1004224
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 3 X 27.95 W/O CLUTCH
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
REP BY 1014012
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC 8X65-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC TER TUBE
RPBY 1524057
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC TUBE BEARING
RPBY 1784210
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
RPBY 1884201
EC OUTER TUBE
RPBY 1873049
EC SOFT CONE
RPBY 1884203
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC INNER TUBE
RPBY 1872049
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
RPBY 1884202
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC INNER TUBE
RPBY 1525057
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
REP BY 1014012
EC SOFT LONG CONE
RPBY 1884205
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
31
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-145C) Walterscheild
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
14025
32
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-145C) Walterscheild
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg14025
826-145C
196839
390404
381908
044444
041576
020616
048950
377335
087276
390486
382694
053968
365305
044321
818-540C
818-552C
041577
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 3 X 27.95 W/O CLUTCH
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL ASGE
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
WS CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE 1b
WS SHIELD CONE - 5 RIB
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVAL
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE ROUND
WS OUTER PROFILE 2a
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
WS INBORD YOKE
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
33
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-374C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
22024
34
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck (826-374C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg22024
826-374C
1014113
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524905
1525057
1704029
1014113
6330855
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873905
1872905
1884205
1884202
1784211
818-552C
818-540C
044321
6560006
1004229
01/14/09
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT.2 X 35
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY ( U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE (1525095) 570MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
EC PULL COLLAR REPLACEMENT KIT
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
35
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck W/Clutch (826-144C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
14028
36
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Left & Right Hand Deck W/Clutch (826-144C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
dwg14028
826-144C
390404
196837
044439
041068
020614
052511
377240
087279
392044
384954
392043
386488
377234
392042
086584
041065
053314
365305
044321
818-540C
818-552C
380371
355154
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO 2200 X 27.95 W/CLUTCH
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
WS ASGE YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL.
WALTSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE
WS SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS BEARING RING
WS INNER SHIELD RND.
RPBY 392044
WS OUTER SHIELD OVL.
RPBY 392043
WS SHIELD CONE-4 RIB
WS OUTER PROFILE 1L
RPBY 392042
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
Comments
Revision
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
37
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
10600
38
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg10600
053314
304149
338531
045790
045793
047825
020692
381957
043489
Drawing Image Number
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
WS SNAP RING
WS FLANGED RING
WS LOCK COLLAR
WS COMPRESSION SPRNG
WS BACK UP RING
WS BALL
WS HEX NUT M8
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
381495
168556
051551
041180
341953
WS THRUST PLATE
WS FRICTION DISK
WS HUB 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS CLUTCH HOUSING
WS Q.D. FLG. KIT
01/14/09
Comments
Revision
To increase NM to 650 use 2 ea
043487
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
39
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
23887
40
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
Part Description
dwg23887
1466305
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 1466607
6821279
6041016
1136007
1136008
1806010
1706065
1136006
1136010
1136009
1216914
1216907
1705009
1466000
EC CONICAL CLAMP KIT (1 3/8)
EC SCREW
EC CLOSURE FLANGE
EC INT. FLANGE
EC FRICTION DISC
EC HUB WITH FLANGE (1 3/8-6)
EC INTERMEDIARY FLANGE
EC HUB DISC
EC SPRING FLANGE
EC SPRING KIT (R1300Nm)
RPBY 1216914
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
EC OUTER BODY FOR BC
01/14/09
Comments
Revision
EC CLUTCH (CLAMP TYPE SPLINE
END)
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
41
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
23890
42
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
dwg23890
1466607
1466001
1706085
1004225
6040816
1134012
1216907
1134011
1806010
1136008
1136010
1705009
01/14/09
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
EC CLUTCH BD4/6 1600Nm
EC OUTER BODY FOR BD4/6
EC HUB WITH FLANGE 1.38-6
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC SCREW M8 X 16
EC CLOSURE FLANGE
EC SPRING KIT (V1600Nm)
EC PRESSURE FLANGE
EC FRICTION DISC
EC INT. FLANGE
EC HUB DISC
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
43
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212180-)
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13819
44
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212180-)
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
dwg13819
315-176S
802-281C
808-074C
315-169S
Drawing Image Number
CCW SPDLE HUB ASSY 5PULL 9.8TB
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
V-IDLER PULLEY 5 O.D.
CCW SPDLE HUB ASSY 5"PULL 3"TB
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
9.
802-229C
808-073C
804-014C
803-115C
890-377C
890-379C
890-378C
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
MWR BLD 5/16 X20 29/32SD LLCCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X20 29/32SD HL CCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X20 29/32SD ML CCW
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
33.
34.
34.
35.
890-703C
804-110C
804-022C
803-119C
816-063C
807-068C
802-567C
802-233C
310-095H
803-014C
803-006C
310-094H
315-249S
315-563D
800-099C
802-447C
802-696C
804-110C
315-494D
315-493D
822-006C
310-224D
808-075C
172-242D
803-228C
800-075C
310-176D
804-093C
804-025C
822-161C
822-006C
310-312D
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X20.91SD CCW
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
V-BELT B144 146.9 E.L. KEVLAR
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
SP EYE 3/8-16X4
SP EYE 1/4-20X2 3/4
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
40168 CCW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 LH GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 LH GR8
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
BLADE HUB C.C.W.
RPBY 310-352S
BEARING 206
BLADE HUB- MACH.-90
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
NUT HEX 3/4-16LH NYLOC COLLAR
ZERK 5/16-24 STRAIGHT #1711B
72 CENTER GREASE TUBE
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BEARING 206
LUBE FITTING 3" EXTENSION
01/14/09
Comments
Revision
Includes items 23 through 35
Includes items 23 through 32, 34, 35
& 36
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
(S/N 174815+)
(S/N 174814-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 174815+)
(S/N 174814-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 176350+)
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
45
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212181+)
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
18085
46
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212181+)
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
dwg18085
802-281C
808-074C
315-377S
802-229C
808-073C
804-014C
803-115C
890-377C
890-379C
890-378C
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
V-IDLER PULLEY 5 O.D.
CCW SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY 5IN.
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
MWR BLD 5/16 X20 29/32SD LLCCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X20 29/32SD HL CCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X20 29/32SD ML CCW
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
890-703C
804-110C
802-696C
802-447C
804-022C
803-119C
816-063C
807-068C
802-567C
310-095H
803-014C
310-094H
315-249S
315-563D
800-099C
800-130C
800-193C
990-109R
800-157C
803-228C
172-242D
804-093C
808-075C
822-161C
310-224D
310-636D
315-493D
822-006C
315-494D
890-266C
801-032C
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X20.91SD CCW
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
HFS 1/2-20X2 LH GR8
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 LH GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
V-BELT B144 146.9 E.L. KEVLAR
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
SP EYE 3/8-16X4
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
40168 CCW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
GREASE ZERK 1/8NPT 45-DEG
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
FTG TUBE,CONNECTOR 1/8 MNPT
NUT HEX 3/4-16LH NYLOC COLLAR
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BLADE HUB - MACH
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CCW
RPBY 310-352S
BEARING 206
BLADE HUB C.C.W.
HALF-CLIP 5/16 DIA. HOSE
SCREW HEX SELF-TAP 1/4-20X 1/2
01/14/09
Comments
Revision
Includes items 24 through 33
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
(S/N 329661+)
(S/N 329660-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 239258+)
(S/N 239257-)
Order Per Foot as Required
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 329661+)
(S/N 329660-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 239258+)
(S/N 239258+)
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
47
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212180-)
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13818
48
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212180-)
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
dwg13818
310-132S
802-229C
310-139S
Drawing Image Number
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 5"PULL 3"TB
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 5"PULL 9.8TB
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
803-014C
803-006C
800-099C
310-094H
310-095H
802-567C
802-233C
807-068C
804-014C
803-115C
890-204C
890-171C
890-375C
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
SP EYE 3/8-16X4
SP EYE 1/4-20X2 3/4
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
MWR BLD 5/16X20 29/32SD LL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD ML CW
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
33.
34.
34.
35.
890-702C
804-110C
816-063C
803-119C
804-022C
802-281C
808-073C
315-563D
808-074C
315-248S
802-384C
802-695C
804-110C
310-300D
310-361D
822-006C
310-224D
808-075C
172-242D
803-114C
800-075C
310-312D
804-093C
804-025C
822-161C
822-006C
310-176D
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X20.91SD CW
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
V-BELT B144 146.9 E.L. KEVLAR
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
V-IDLER PULLEY 5 O.D.
40168 CW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
BLADE HUB
REP BY 310-348S
BEARING 206
BLADE HUB- MACH.-90
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
ZERK 5/16-24 STRAIGHT #1711B
LUBE FITTING 3" EXTENSION
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BEARING 206
72 CENTER GREASE TUBE
01/14/09
Comments
Revision
Includes items 24 through 36
Includes items 23 through 32, 34, 35
& 36
(S/N 174815+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
(S/N 174814-)
Rev. 1
(S/N 174815+)
(S/N 174814-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
(S/N 176350+)
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
49
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212181+)
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
18084
50
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212181+)
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
dwg18084
315-375S
802-229C
803-014C
800-099C
310-094H
310-095H
802-567C
807-068C
804-014C
803-115C
890-204C
890-171C
890-375C
Drawing Image Number
CW SPINDLE HUB ASSEMBLY 5IN.
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
SP EYE 3/8-16X4
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
MWR BLD 5/16X20 29/32SD LL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 20 29/32SD ML CW
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
890-702C
804-110C
802-695C
802-384C
816-063C
803-119C
804-022C
802-281C
808-073C
315-563D
808-074C
315-248S
800-130C
800-193C
990-109R
800-157C
803-114C
172-242D
804-093C
808-075C
822-161C
310-224D
310-348S
310-361D
822-006C
890-266C
801-032C
310-300D
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X20.91SD CW
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
V-BELT B144 146.9 E.L. KEVLAR
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
V-IDLER PULLEY 5 O.D.
40168 CW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
GREASE ZERK 1/8NPT 45-DEG
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
FTG TUBE,CONNECTOR 1/8 MNPT
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
B-GROOVE PULLEY 5 O.D.
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BLADE HUB - MACH
SPDL 310-637D CW W/BOLT
REP BY 310-348S
BEARING 206
HALF-CLIP 5/16 DIA. HOSE
SCREW HEX SELF-TAP 1/4-20X 1/2
BLADE HUB - 7/8 (PLATED)
01/14/09
Comments
Revision
Includes items 24 through 32
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
(S/N 329661+)
(S/N 329660-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 239258+)
(S/N 239257-)
Order Per Foot as Required
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Includes item 13
(S/N 239258+)
(S/N 239258+)
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
51
Table of Contents
Belt Take-Up Handle
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
14023
52
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Belt Take-Up Handle
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
dwg14023
803-022C
804-022C
808-073C
315-103H
315-199H
802-239C
817-028C
315-248S
315-249S
01/14/09
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
CW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
CCW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
HHCS 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5
DOUBLE DISK ARM PIVOT BUSHINGS
40168 CW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
40168 CCW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
53
Table of Contents
Channel Center Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
16534
54
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Channel Center Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
23.
23.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
dwg16534
826-327C
826-327C81
826-327C82
826-327C83
826-327C84
826-295C
826-205C
826-122C
817-050C
310-331D
310-041D
808-335C
808-126C
804-029C
11-007
8.2.2.01144
805-017C
807-176C
315-478D
818-055C
803-293C
803-005C
804-006C
801-018C
315-037V
802-203C
802-091C
804-016C
804-015C
803-037C
803-020C
804-022C
803-022C
804-021C
802-246C
315-280H
315-280H81
315-280H82
315-280H83
315-280H84
315-239H
315-562D
802-100C
802-005C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW GREEN
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW ORANGE
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW RED
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW BLUE
RPBY 826-327C
REP BY 826-295C
RPBY 826-205C
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
GEAR BOX SPACER
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 O.D.
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE PLT
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
NUT M 24 X 2
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
SMV MOUNT BAR SPRING STEEL
SMV MOUNT BAR
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
NUT SQ 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
SMV PACKAGE
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
168 CEN. GEAR BOX CHANNEL
168 CEN. GEAR BOX CHANNEL GREEN
168 CEN. GEAR BOX CHANNEL ORANGE
168 CEN. GEAR BOX CHANNEL RED
168 CEN. GEAR BOX CHANNEL BLUE
40168 CEN. G.B. CHANNEL WELD
GEAR BOX CHANNEL SPACER
HHCS 5/8-11X4 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
Comments
Revision
(S/N 368118+)
Rev. 4
(S/N 211887 to 368117)
(S/N 211887 to 368117)
(S/N 211886-))
(S/N 220346-)
Rev. 3
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 211744-)
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355464-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Not required with lock nut
Includes items 10 through 14
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 176350+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
55
Table of Contents
Channel Left Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
16535
56
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Channel Left Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
19.
19.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
24.
24.
24.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
dwg16535
817-050C
826-326C
826-326C81
826-326C82
826-326C83
826-326C84
826-296C
826-206C
826-121C
310-331D
310-041D
808-335C
808-126C
804-029C
11-007
8.2.2.01144
805-017C
315-566D
803-038C
315-562D
802-203C
802-091C
804-016C
804-015C
803-037C
803-020C
802-345C
804-022C
803-022C
315-234H
315-234H81
315-234H82
315-234H83
315-234H84
890-122C
803-007C
802-097C
802-152C
802-246C
315-279H
315-279H81
315-279H82
315-279H83
315-279H84
315-238H
804-021C
802-100C
800-080C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW GREEN
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW ORANGE
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW RED
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW BLUE
REP BY 826-326C
REP BY 826-296C
RPBY 826-206C
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
GEAR BOX SPACER
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 O.D.
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE PLT
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
NUT M 24 X 2
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
40200 FLEX ARM PIVOT PIN
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
GEAR BOX CHANNEL SPACER
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1-8X3 GR8
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
40168 WING DECK FLEX ARM
40168 WING DECK FLEX ARM GREEN
40168 WING DECK FLEX ARM ORANGE
40168 WING DECK FLEX ARM RED
40168 WING DECK FLEX ARM BLUE
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
168 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL
168 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL GREEN
168 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL ORANGE
168 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL RED
168 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL BLUE
40168 WING G.B. CHANNEL WELD
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X4 1/2 GR5
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
Comments
Revision
(S/N 220346-)
(S/N 368118+)
Rev. 4
(S/N 211887 to 368117)
(S/N 211887 to 368117)
(S/N 211886-)
Rev. 3
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 211744-)
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355464-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 176350+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
57
Table of Contents
Channel Right Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
16536
58
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Channel Right Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
23.
23.
23.
24.
24.
24.
24.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
dwg16536
826-327C
826-327C81
826-327C82
826-327C83
826-327C84
826-295C
826-205C
826-122C
817-050C
310-331D
310-041D
808-335C
808-126C
804-029C
11-007
8.2.2.01144
805-017C
802-097C
802-152C
803-007C
803-038C
315-562D
890-122C
802-203C
802-091C
804-016C
804-015C
803-037C
803-020C
802-345C
804-022C
803-022C
802-246C
315-566D
315-234H
315-234H81
315-234H82
315-234H83
315-234H84
315-279H
315-279H81
315-279H82
315-279H83
315-279H84
315-238H
802-100C
804-021C
800-080C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW GREEN
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW ORANGE
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW RED
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW BLUE
RPBY 826-327C
REP BY 826-295C
RPBY 826-205C
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
GEAR BOX SPACER
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 O.D.
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE PLT
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
NUT M 24 X 2
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
GEAR BOX CHANNEL SPACER
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1-8X3 GR8
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
40200 FLEX ARM PIVOT PIN
40168 WING DECK FLEX ARM
40168 WING DECK FLEX ARM GREEN
40168 WING DECK FLEX ARM ORANGE
40168 WING DECK FLEX ARM RED
40168 WING DECK FLEX ARM BLUE
168 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL
168 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL GREEN
168 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL ORANGE
168 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL RED
168 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL BLUE
40168 WING G.B. CHANNEL WELD
HHCS 5/8-11X4 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
Comments
Revision
(S/N 368118+)
Rev. 4
(S/N 211887 to 368117)
(S/N 211887 to 368117)
(S/N 211886-)
(S/N 220346-)
Rev. 3
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 211744-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 176350+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
59
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Deck and Roller
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13822
60
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Deck and Roller
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg13822
315-619D
310-280D
817-259C
817-192C
800-163C
803-019C
817-195C
802-041C
315-283H
315-283H81
315-283H82
315-283H83
315-283H84
315-228H
315-284H
315-284H81
315-284H82
315-284H83
315-284H84
315-229H
315-133H
310-319H
817-082C
804-013C
803-014C
315-409D
310-533D
803-114C
802-017C
803-231C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
40168 BELT GUARD
BELT COVER-1560
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
KNOB 3 PRONG 1/4-20 X 1/2 LG
CLIP U-TYPE NUT 1/4-20 SLF-RET
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
ROLLER ANTI-SCALP 2 OD
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
168 CEN. R.H. DECK WELD
168 CEN. R.H. DECK WELD GREEN
168 CEN. R.H. DECK WELD ORANGE
168 CEN. R.H. DECK WELD RED
168 CEN. R.H. DECK WELD BLUE
AFM40168 RH-CEN DECK WELD
168 L.H. DECK WELD
168 L.H. DECK WELD GREEN
168 L.H. DECK WELD ORANGE
168 L.H. DECK WELD RED
168 L.H. DECK WELD BLUE
AFM40168 L. H. DECK WELD
FRONT ROLLER BRKT L.H.
LOW LH FRONT ROLLER WELDMENT
4 X 5 1/2 FRONT ROLLER
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
FRONT ROLLER MOUNT-R.H.
LOW FRONT ROLLER RH BRACKET
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT WING 3/8-16 PLT
Comments
Revision
(S/N 176350+)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176350+)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 176350+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176350+)
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176001+)
(S/N 176000-)
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 176001+)
(S/N 176000-)
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
61
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231294-)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13824
62
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231294-)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
28.
dwg13824
315-484D
805-161C
806-023C
315-233H
315-232H
890-202C
310-100S
802-091C
315-240H
804-015C
803-020C
827-001C
817-152C
817-151C
800-001C
804-016C
802-091C
310-359D
310-252D
310-251D
805-126C
310-090H
802-305C
803-018C
804-015C
310-249D
310-250D
814-070C
814-193C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CEN DECK CARRIER ROD
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 1 3/4 LG PLT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 1/32 X 3 1/4
40168 CEN DECK CARRIER L.H.
40168 CEN DECK CARRIER R.H.
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
90" G W YOKE SUB ASSY
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
40168 CENTER DECK CARRIER
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
SPACER 1/2"
GW SNAP ON SPACER - 1" THICK
GW SNAP ON SPACER - 1/4" THICK
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
GW SPACER 1/4"
G.W. SPACER 1/2"
G.W. SPACER 1"
PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT
90 GAUGE WHEEL YOKE
HHCS 1/2-20X8 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
RPBY 827-056C
SPACER TUBE-SH. G.W.
REP BY 814-114C
TIRE 13X5.00-6 (LITE FOAM) RIB
Comments
Revision
Includes items 18 through 28
Option
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
63
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231295+)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
16903
64
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231295+)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
9.
dwg16903
315-237D
315-484D
805-255C
805-161C
827-001C
817-152C
817-151C
315-422H
315-422H81
315-422H82
315-422H83
315-422H84
315-416H
890-202C
800-001C
315-418S
315-418S81
315-418S82
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
315-418S83
315-418S84
805-015C
310-359D
310-252D
310-251D
315-384H
802-114C
803-013C
315-768D
815-104C
804-025C
805-045C
803-053C
814-118C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
B0-47
802-125C
800-001C
890-068C
803-159C
10-097
518081
TR-412
492107
802-091C
804-016C
804-015C
803-020C
315-343S
315-733D
805-065C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
AFM4014/16 CARRIER ROD 1 1/2OD
CEN DECK CARRIER ROD
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 1 3/4 LG PLT
SPACER 1/2
GW SNAP ON SPACER - 1 THICK
GW SNAP ON SPACER - 1/4 THICK
AFM4014 CENTER DECK CARRIER
AFM4014 CENTER DECK CARRIER GREEN
AFM4014 CENTER DECK CARRIER ORANGE
AFM4014 CENTER DECK CARRIER RED
AFM4014 CENTER DECK CARRIER BLUE
AFM4014 CENTER DECK ARM WLDMNT
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
CENTER DECK CARRIER W/BUSH 14
CENTER DECK CARRIER W/BUSH 14 GREEN
CENTER DECK CARRIER W/BUSH 14
ORANGE
CENTER DECK CARRIER W/BUSH 14 RED
CENTER DECK CARRIER W/BUSH 14 BLUE
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
GW SPACER 1/4
G.W. SPACER 1/2
G.W. SPACER 1
WELDMENT CASTERED YOKE
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
SPINDLE 1"
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BEARING CONE L44643
BEARING CUP L44610
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
RPBY BO-47
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
RPBY 890-614C) GREASE CAP#1518
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
CARLISLE TIRE 18 X 9.5-8 4PLY
RPBY 10-097
T1. VALVE MARTIN
CARLISLE RIM FOR 18X9.5-8 TIRE
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
CASTER G.W. YOKE,18" TIRE ASSY
C SPACER COLLAR 1/2X1 17/32 ID
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
Comments
Revision
(S/N 242927+)
(S/N 242926-)
(S/N 242927+)
(S/N 242926-)
(S/N 242926-)
(S/N 242926-)
(S/N 242926-)
(S/N 242927+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 242926-)
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Includes items 6, 7 & 8
Includes items 23 through 29
Includes items 30, 31 & 32
Service Part Only
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Includes items 10 through 22
(S/N 242927+)
(S/N 242926+)
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
65
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand (S/N 231294-)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13825
66
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand (S/N 231294-)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
36.
37.
37.
37.
37.
dwg13825
802-091C
315-219S
310-100S
315-218S
890-202C
800-001C
315-196H
803-020C
804-015C
315-237H
315-236H
802-058C
804-022C
803-021C
315-241H
805-177C
817-151C
817-152C
827-001C
310-359D
310-252D
310-251D
805-126C
310-090H
802-305C
803-018C
804-015C
310-249D
310-250D
814-070C
814-193C
315-247D
315-246D
315-245D
315-098H
315-248D
315-195H
315-272H
315-273H
814-114C
814-070C
814-272C
814-193C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
40200 NON-CASTERED GW ASSY
90" G W YOKE SUB ASSY
40200 CASTERED GW ARM SUB
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
CASTERED GW ARM AFM40200
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
40168 R.H. DECK CARRIER
40168 L.H. DECK CARRIER
HHCS 5/8-11X2 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
40168 WING CORNER CARRIER ROD
PIN ROLL 5/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
GW SNAP ON SPACER - 1/4" THICK
GW SNAP ON SPACER - 1" THICK
SPACER 1/2"
GW SPACER 1/4"
G.W. SPACER 1/2"
G.W. SPACER 1"
PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT
90 GAUGE WHEEL YOKE
HHCS 1/2-20X8 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
RPBY 827-056C
SPACER TUBE-SH. G.W.
REP BY 814-114C
TIRE 13X5.00-6 (LITE FOAM) RIB
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4" LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2" LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1" LG
NON-CASTER GW YOKE WELD
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
NONCASTERED GW ARM AFM40200
168 RH INSIDE NONCASTER ARM (SHOWN)
168 LH INSIDE NONCASTER ARM
TIRE 13X5.00-6 AIR TIREW/HOLES
RPBY 814-114C
TIRE 13X5.0-6SEMI-SOLID SMOOTH
RPBY 814-272C
Comments
Revision
Includes items
Includes items 20 through 30w
Includes items 6, 7 & 8
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
(S/N 176349-)
Optional
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2; Optional
Rev. 1; Optional
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
67
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand (S/N 231295+)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
16904
68
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand (S/N 231295+)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
dwg16904
803-020C
804-015C
802-091C
315-417H
315-417H81
4.
315-417H82
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
13.
315-417H83
315-417H84
805-015C
315-248D
315-247D
315-246D
315-245D
315-383H
814-118C
315-344S
315-415H
315-415H81
315-415H82
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
315-415H83
315-415H84
315-414H
315-414H81
315-414H82
13.
13.
14.
15.
15.
315-414H83
315-414H84
890-202C
315-413H
315-413H81
15.
315-413H82
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
31.
32.
33.
315-413H83
315-413H84
800-001C
310-359D
310-252D
310-251D
315-384H
802-114C
803-013C
315-768D
815-104C
805-045C
803-053C
804-025C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
B0-47
802-125C
800-001C
890-068C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
NON CASTER ARM WLDMNT 14&16AFM
NON CASTER ARM WLDMNT 14&16AFM
GREEN
NON CASTER ARM WLDMNT 14&16AFM
ORANGE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMNT 14&16AFM RED
NON CASTER ARM WLDMNT 14&16AFM BLUE
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1 LG
WELDMENT NON-CASTERED YOKE
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
NONCASTER G.W. YOKE,18"TR ASSY
14'LH DCK INSD NONCSTR ARM WLD
14'LH DCK INSD NONCSTR ARM WLD GREEN
14'LH DCK INSD NONCSTR ARM WLD
ORANGE
14'LH DCK INSD NONCSTR ARM WLD RED
14'LH DCK INSD NONCSTR ARM WLD BLUE
14'RH DCK INSD NONCSTR ARM WLD
14'RH DCK INSD NONCSTR ARM WLD GREEN
14'RH DCK INSD NONCSTR ARM WLD
ORANGE
14'RH DCK INSD NONCSTR ARM WLD RED
14'RH DCK INSD NONCSTR ARM WLD BLUE
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
CASTERED ARM WLDMNT 14&16 AFM
CASTERED ARM WLDMNT 14&16 AFM
GREEN
CASTERED ARM WLDMNT 14&16 AFM
ORANGE
CASTERED ARM WLDMNT 14&16 AFM RED
CASTERED ARM WLDMNT 14&16 AFM BLUE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GW SPACER 1/4
G.W. SPACER 1/2
G.W. SPACER 1
WELDMENT CASTERED YOKE
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
SPINDLE 1"
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BEARING CONE L44643
BEARING CUP L44610
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
RPBY BO-47
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
RPBY 890-614C) GREASE CAP#1518
Comments
Revision
Outer Arm
Includes items 35, 36 & 37
Includes items 5 through 11
Includes items 28 through 34
Service part only Rev. 2
Rev. 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
69
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand (S/N 231295+) (continued)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
34.
35.
35.
36.
37.
803-159C
10-097
518081
TR-412
492107
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
CARLISLE TIRE 18 X 9.5-8 4PLY
RPBY 10-097
T1. VALVE MARTIN
CARLISLE RIM FOR 18X9.5-8 TIR315-343S
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
315-343S
315-495A
315-488H
315-490H
315-489H
803-169C
802-099C
CASTER G.W. YOKE,18" TIRE ASSY
AFM4014 BOLT-ON SQ HL TB UPGRD
14/16 BOLT-ON NON-CASTR MOUNT
14RH INSIDE BOLTON NONCSTR MNT
14LH INSIDE BOLTON NONCSTR MNT
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
70
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
CASTER G.W. YOKE,18" TIRE
ASSY;
Service part only S/N 231295+)
Service part only S/N 231295+)
Service part only S/N 231295+)
Service part only S/N 231295+)
Service part only S/N 231295+)
Service part only S/N 231295+)
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand (S/N 231295+) (continued)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
01/14/09
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
71
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N 231294-)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13630
72
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N 231294-)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
dwg13630
814-114C
814-070C
53-180
95360NA
53-164
BF-1506
5180211
506-4R-I
50069S6LPY34RB
53-189
95316
814-272C
814-193C
15500000037
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
TIRE 13X5.00-6 AIR TIRE W/HOLES
RPBY 814-114C
TILDEN BRG 1.38 OD X3.7LG.75ID
RPBY 53-180
TILDEN RTNR 3/4IDX1 3/8ODX1/4L
RPBY 53-164
CL TIRE 13X500-6 4PLY RIB
RPBY 5180211
RIM W/DRAIN HOLES & BRGS -114C
TILDEN BRG 3/4ID1.34ODX15/16L
RPBY 53-189
TIRE 13X5.0-6SEMI-SOLID SMOOTH
RPBY 814-272C
Roller Bearing .75 ID X 1.375 O
Comments
Revision
Standard air tire w/rim holes
Obsolete air tire w/o rim holes
For wheels w/ 1-bearing
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev.2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Standard air tire
For rims w/ 2-bearings
For wheels w/ 2-bearings
Optional solid tire w/rim holes
Obsolet foam fill tire
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
73
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-141C) (S/N 242926-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13712
74
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-141C) (S/N 242926-)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg13712
826-141C
05-015
04-018
06-012
07-001
20-028
08-027
08-028
08-029
05-002
09-011
18-033
20-029
11-021
03-067
12-006
02-062
09-013
10-042
02-061
01/14/09
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
4-WAY SPLITTER BOX 1:1 RATIO
ITG HUB SHAFT SEAL
ITG BEARING ASSY ISO #30208
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
RPBY 804-158C
ITG OUTPUT HUB CAP
ITG GASKET 0.25MM (METAL)
ITG GASKET 0.30MM (METAL)
ITG GASKET 0.40MM (METAL)
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
ITG M18 X 1.5P PLUG VENTED
ITG SPLITTER BOX HOUSING
ITG THRU SHAFT HUB CAP
ITG BRG ADJUSTING NUT
ITG 16 TOOTH GEAR
ITG COTTER PIN
ITG HUB SHAFT
ITG DRAIN PLUG
ITG SPACER
ITG THRU SHAFT
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
75
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) Comer (S/N 242927 to 272759)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
11787
76
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) Comer (S/N 242927 to 272759)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg11787
826-097C
8.1.1.00073
8.3.6.00020
0.257.1743.00
0.242.7200.00
8.7.3.00055
822-166C
8.0.1.00870
0.241.5001.00
0.267.4212.00
8.3.3.00384
0.257.0505.00
0.107.7100.01
8.5.1.00005
8.0.9.00026
8.1.1.00045
8.4.1.00021
0.242.2101.00
0.256.1314.00
8.6.5.00006
0.257.1742.00
A.259.500
8.7.3.00071
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 315-447A
CO BOLT M10 X 30 8.8
CO SPRING WASHER 10.2DIN798
CO COVER
CO GASKET
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
CO GEAR Z14 M6.5
CO SHAFT
CO WASHER M8
CO CASTING
CO OIL FILTER PLUG
CO SNAP RING EXT 35 UN17435
REP BY 822-167C
CO BOLT M8 X 10 8.8
CO PARALLEL KEY A 10 X 8 X 35
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO EXTENSION
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO COVER
CO ADJUSTMENT SPACER, 35.3 X48
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 56 X 8
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
77
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N 272760+)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
18259
78
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N 272760+)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg18259
826-274C
060133
802-159C
804-009C
020166
070218
070219
070220
140055
010180
120126
130146
030512
050170
050172
020164
040345
060134
200142
040343
200141
090099
030467
140004
01/14/09
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
OMNI SEAL-THROUGH CAP (3-LIP)
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
OMNI CAP, THRU
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.30MM
OMNI PLUG REL1/2-14NPTF,DPSTCK
OMNI HOUSING, 400 SER. 5B MODI
LOCK NUT, BEARING M30X1.5
LOCKWASHER, BEARING M30
OMNI GEAR, OUTPUT 20T (1:1)
REP BY 050172 CUP
REP BY 822-167C
OMNI CAP CANTILEVERED
OMNI SHAFT-OUTPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI SEAL, CANT. CAP (3-LIP)
OMNI RETAINING RING, 35MM
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SPACER
OMNI GEAR, INPUT 20T (1:1)
OMNI PLUG, SOCKET HD. 1/2 PIPE
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
79
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) (S/N 211886-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13814
80
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) (S/N 211886-)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg13814
826-122C
09-012
20-031
08-030
08-031
21-012
822-166C
04-004
18-035
09-011
03-074
04-003
10-042
05-005
08-005A
08-005B
20-003
07-007
11-007
12-003
06-012
07-001
02-034
03-075
09-009
05-002
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-205C)
ITG M18 X 1.5P PLUG (NON-VENT)
ITG INPUT HUB CAP
ITG GASKET (0.30MM)
ITG GASKET (0.13MM)
ITG RETAINING RING
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
ITG G-BOX HOUSING
ITG M18 X 1.5P PLUG VENTED
REP BY 826-326C OR -327C
REP BY 822-188C
ITG SPACER
ITG OUTPUT OIL SEAL
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.25MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.10MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP
ITG WASHER
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
ITG COTTER PIN
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
RPBY 804-158C
ITG INPUT SHAFT
ITG 48 TOOTH INPUT GEAR
ITG CAP PLUG
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
Comments
Revision
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
81
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) Comer (S/N 211886-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13714
82
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-122C) Comer (S/N 211886-)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
dwg13714
826-122C
8.4.7.00516
8.2.2.01144
8.3.2.00409
8.7.3.00027
8.5.1.00680
A.244.500
8.0.9.00024
0.151.0300.00
8.0.9.00026
A.248.500
8.5.2.00131
8.7.3.00055
0.151.5201.00
8.6.5.00006
0.151.6208.00
0.140.1300.00
0.286.7100.00
8.1.1.00343
8.4.1.01141
0.151.2000.00
822-166C
8.0.1.00870
8.7.0.00744
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-205C
CO COTTER PIN M5 X 50
NUT M 24 X 2
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
CO OIL SEAL 40 X 80 X 10
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
COMER SHIM KIT 51.5
RPBY 822-167C
CO GEARBOX HOUSING LF-151A
CO BEARING 30207
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO GEAR Z34 M4.55
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO PINION Z34 M4.55
CO GEARBOX TOP COVER
REP BY 8.6.7.00269
CO BOLT M8 X 14 8.8
CO PAR. KEY M 12 X 8 X 30
CO SHAFT 1 3/8-6 CCW
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
CO CAP 72 X 10
Comments
Revision
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
83
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to 368117)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
16506
84
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Land Pride
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to 368117)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
dwg16506
826-205C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
040335
030457
200141
200140
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010175
140047
140000
140033
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
REP BY 826-295C
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
REP BY 804-009C
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
REP BY 822-167C
REP BY 822-167C
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1-3/8"-6 SPLN
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
REP BY 090180
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING-RC-25
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
REP BY 8.6.7.00269
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
REP BY 090183
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
REP BY 822-191C
REP BY 822-191C
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
Comments
Revision
Rev. 1
(S/N 215411+)
(S/N 215410-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
85
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to 368117)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
18641
86
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Land Pride
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to 368117)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
dwg18641
826-295C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
040491
030457
200141
200140
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010252
140047
140000
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
090341
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-327C
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
REP BY 804-009C
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
REP BY 822-167C
REP BY 822-167C
OMNI SHAFT INPUT 1 3/8" - 6A
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
REP BY 090180
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING RC-25 SERIES
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
REP BY 090183
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
REP BY 822-191C
REP BY 822-191C
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OMNI SPACER, INPUT
Comments
Revision
Rev. 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
87
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N 368118 +)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
19550
88
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N 368118 +)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg19550
826-327C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
822-166C
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
8.0.9.00026
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
01/14/09
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M8X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
89
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211886-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
12760
90
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211886-)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
dwg12760
826-121C
8.4.7.00516
8.2.2.01144
8.3.2.00409
8.7.3.00027
8.5.1.00680
A.244.500
8.0.9.00024
0.151.0300.00
8.0.9.00026
A.248.500
8.5.2.00131
8.7.0.00744
0.151.5201.00
8.6.5.00006
0.151.6208.00
0.140.1300.00
0.286.7100.00
8.1.1.00343
8.4.1.01141
0.151.2001.00
822-166C
8.0.1.00870
8.7.3.00055
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-206C
CO COTTER PIN M5 X 50
NUT M 24 X 2
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
CO OIL SEAL 40 X 80 X 10
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
COMER SHIM KIT 51.5
CO BEARING 30208
CO GEARBOX HOUSING LF-151A
REP BY 822-167C
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO GEAR Z34 M4.55
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO PINION Z34 M4.55
CO GEARBOX TOP COVER
REP BY 8.6.7.00269
CO BOLT M8 X 14 8.8
CO PAR. KEY M 12 X 8 X 30
CO GB SHAFT 1 3/8 LF-151A
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
Comments
Revision
1st revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
91
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) ITG (S/N 211886-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13815
92
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) ITG (S/N 211886-)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg13815
826-121C
09-011
20-031
08-030
08-031
21-012
822-166C
04-004
18-035
09-011
03-074
04-003
10-042
05-005
08-005A
08-005B
20-003
07-007
11-007
12-003
06-012
07-001
02-035
03-075
05-002
09-009
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-206C)
ITG M18 X 1.5P PLUG VENTED
ITG INPUT HUB CAP
ITG GASKET (0.30MM)
ITG GASKET (0.13MM)
ITG RETAINING RING
BEARING BALL 6207 2nd revision
RPBY 822-166C
ITG G-BOX HOUSING
ITG M18 X 1.5P PLUG VENTED
REP BY 826-326C
REP BY 822-188C
ITG SPACER
ITG OUTPUT OIL SEAL
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.25MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.10MM
ITG OUTPUT CAP
ITG WASHER
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
ITG COTTER PIN
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
RPBY 804-158C
ITG INPUT SHAFT
ITG 48 TOOTH INPUT GEAR
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
ITG CAP PLUG
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
93
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to 368117)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
15934
94
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to 368117)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
23.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
dwg15934
826-206C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
200140
040335
200141
030457
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010175
140047
8.6.7.00269
140000
140033
030456
8.6.7.00269
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070253
070252
070251
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
REP BY 826-296C
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
REP BY 804-009C
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
REP BY 822-167C
REP BY 822-167C
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1-3/8"-6 SPLN
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
REP BY 090180
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING-RC-25
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
CO 1/2" GAS BREATHER PLUG
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
CO 1/2" GAS BREATHER PLUG
REP BY 090183
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
REP BY 822-191C
REP BY 822-191C
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
Comments
Revision
Rev. 1
(S/N 215411+)
(S/N 215410-)
Current setting 3-5 lbs.
Optional heavier setting 7.5-15 lbs
Rev. 3
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
95
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
19549
96
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg19549
826-326C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
8.0.9.00026
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
822-166C
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M8X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
Comments
Revision
72 X 10
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
97
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
13562
98
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Section 7: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
dwg13562
810-150C
811-447C
811-445C
811-444C
811-442C
811-443C
811-065C
811-332C
811-065C
811-119C
810-200C
810-005C
811-394C
811-441C
802-451C
802-308C
804-006C
803-006C
315-743D
315-492D
811-170C
811-495C
800-060C
807-023C
802-079C
804-012C
804-013C
803-014C
8026
1497
805-004C
805-088C
811-694C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
ORPL 1/32 9/16MORB
HH1/4R2 035 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 020 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 028 9/16FJIC
HH1/4R2 036 9/16FJIC
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
OREL 1/32 9/16MJIC 3/8MNPT
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
EL 3/8MNPT 9/16MJIC
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD
HH1/4R2 096 9/16FJIC 3/4 MORB
HHCS 1/4-20X4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X3 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SPCR 1/2 OD X .28ID X 1 3/8
SPCR 1/2 OD X .28 ID X 5/8
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
SP-8 PORT RELIEF 9/16-18FORB
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
SPRING HOSE LOOP
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SHMKR CRTRDG RELIEF VALVE ASSY
RPBY 8026
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
ORAD 1
Comments
Revision
(S/N 234494-)
(S/N 234477+)
(S/N 234476-)
(S/N 234477+)
(S/N 234476-)
(S/N 234477+)
(S/N 234476-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(SN 176350+)
(SN 176350+)
(SN 176350+)
(SN 176350+)
(SN 176350+)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
99
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
14078
100
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C)
Section 7: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
dwg14078
810-005C
A-2526
A-1906
B-988
A-1845
82464
83198
810-012C
805-004C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
EGY PISTON ROD
BACKUP RING 2" OD
WIPER ROD
O-RING 1 1/8" ID X 1 3/8"OD
EGY PISTON ROD GUIDE
EGY CYLINDER BODY
O-RING 1 5/8" ID X 2"OD
O-RING 3/4" ID X 7/8" OD
EGY PISTON
EGY 7/8-14UNF REG HEX LOCK NUT
EGY RETAINER RING INTERNAL
BACKUP RING 1 3/8" OD
CYL SEAL KIT 2 X 8 (ENERGY)
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
Only found in seal kit 13.
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
101
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
11421
102
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg11421
810-150C
1D1505-3
2A0235-6
2A0578-1675
1D0005-1450
2A0079-616
1D1551-16275
2A0308-1
1D1003-5
2A0235-6
1D0206-1675
1D1155-17
1D1401-250
2A0246-12
810-178C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
BASE CROSS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
O-RING
TIE ROD CROSS
TUBE CROSS
CROSS SCREW, CAP
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
REP BY 805-032C
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
ROD CROSS
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O-RING
HEAD CROSS
BACKUP PISTON
PISTON CROSS
CROSS NUT, PISTON
SEAL KIT CROSS 2.5 CYL 1C4982
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
103
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
11421
104
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg11421
810-150C
6M3118
2A0012
7M3320
5M3120
2A0006
2A0208
2A0132
1M6010
2A0012
2M3418
3M3406
4M3102
2A0022
810-177C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
MW BASE
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
O-RING
MW TIE
MW TUBE
REPL. BY 802-023C
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW ROD
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O-RING
MW HEAD
BACKUP PISTON
REPL. BY 4M3108
MW NUT, PISTON
SEAL KIT MW 2.5X1.25ROD 3A3104
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19.
ROD
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
105
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
25899
106
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
dwg25899
810-150C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-014C
130556
134953
135995
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
491672
492222
492647
492650
492688
492724
494768
645004
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL
MON END CAP BACKUP WASHERS
MON END CAP O-RING
SEAL WIPER ROD
MON PISTON WEAR RING
LION CYL TUBE 2.5 X 12
LION TIE ROD 3/8, 12 CYL
LION ROD 1.25 X 12
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/8-12UNF
LION CLEVIS CAP 2.5, 9/16 ORB
LION ROD CAP 2.5X1.25 9/16 ORB
MON PISTON
MON SEALS REPAIR KIT
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
107
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
10219
108
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
dwg10219
810-200C
5M4124
2M4422
1M6010
2A0012
2A0006
7M4324
2A0014
3M4410
4M4104
6M4152
2A0024
2A0208
2A0132
810-210C
810-119C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
MW TUBE 3 X 16 CYLINDER
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA. X 16 STROKE
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
REPL. BY 802-023C
MW TIE ROD 3 X 16 CYLINDER
MW TIE ROD NUT
REPL. BY 3R1410
O-RING
BACK-UP
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
MW PISTON 3" DIA.
REP BY 6R1146
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
BACK-UP
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
SEAL KIT MW 2.5 CYL 3A3102
RPBY 810-210C
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
2nd revision
Use up existing stock; revision 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
109
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
25901
110
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
dwg25901
810-200C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-014C
130556
134953
135995
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
491668
492218
492650
492688
492699
492711
494768
645004
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
*
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL
MON END CAP BACKUP WASHERS
MON END CAP O-RING
LION WIPER SEAL
MON PISTON WEAR RING
LION CYL. TUBE 2.5 X 8
LION TIE ROD 3/8, 8 CYL
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/8-12UNF
LION CLEVIS CAP 2.5, 9/16 ORB
LION ROD 1.125 ASAE 8
LION ROD CAP 2.5X1.125-9/16ORB
MON PISTON
MON SEALS REPAIR KIT
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
111
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 8: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
17591
112
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Section 8: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Label Placement
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
13.
13.
14.
dwg17591
818-920C
838-901C
818-712C
818-535C
818-560C
818-559C
818-298C
818-138C
818-565C
818-190C
818-892C
838-963C
818-165C
818-488C
818-515C
818-249C
818-405C
818-520C
818-519C
818-560C
838-036C
838-967C
818-165C
818-862C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DECAL AFM4014-BROWN
DECAL AFM4014-GOLD
DECAL AFM4014 LP BLACK
DECAL AFM40168 LP- BLACK
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-WARRANTY
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
DECAL DRIVELINE TIMING N/CLTCH
DECAL FLAG
DECAL LP W/TREE 10" - 3 COLOR
DECAL LP 10" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
LP LOGO SMALL BUCKSKIN
DECAL PTO MAINTENANCE CV
DECAL PTO 826-143C
DECAL PTO 826-064C
DECAL GREASE PTO 826-111C
DECAL PTO 826-145C
DECAL PTO 826-144C
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6"- BEIGE
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6" BROWN/GOLD
LP LOGO SMALL BUCKSKIN
DECAL 5 YEAR GEARBOX WARRANTY
Comments
Revision
(S/N 253841+) Beige Unit
Green, Orange, Red & Blue Unit
(S/N 231068 <-> 253840)
(S/N 231067-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 253841+) Beige Unit
Green, Orange, Red & Blue Unit
(S/N 253840-)
(S/N 211783+)
(S/N 253841+) Beige Unit
Green, Orange, Red & Blue Unit
(S/N 253840-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
113
Table of Contents
Safety Label Placement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Labels
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
11117
114
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Safety Label Placement
Section 8: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4014 and AFM40168
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg11117
818-552C
818-540C
818-230C
818-187C
818-513C
818-555C
818-229C
818-351C
818-514C
818-353C
818-130C
818-337C
818-556C
818-557C
818-055C
818-019C
818-339C
818-558C
818-561C
818-045C
818-543C
01/14/09
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL DANGER DRIVELINE SHIELD
DECAL VB INST CCW C&RH 200/168
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK ENGD
DECAL VB INST CW FDR72/200/168
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK DISE
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL WARNING 20 MPH TRANS SML
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL DANGER CANNOT READ ENG
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
DECAL WARNING NEG TONGUE WT
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR SML
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
DECAL DANGER RAISED WING HAZAR
DECAL WARNING PINCH PT/CRUSH
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
Comments
Revision
Beneath all belt guards (S/N
253841+)
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
115
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.107.7100.01 ...........77
0.140.1300.00 ...........83, 91
0.151.0300.00 ...........83, 91
0.151.2000.00 ...........83
0.151.2001.00 ...........91
0.151.5201.00 ...........83, 91
0.151.6208.00 ...........83, 91
0.195.0300.00 ...........89, 97
0.195.1300.00 ...........89, 97
0.195.2000.00 ...........89, 97
0.195.5000.00 ...........89, 97
0.195.6000.00 ...........89, 97
0.241.5001.00 ...........77
0.242.2101.00 ...........77
0.242.7200.00 ...........77
0.256.1314.00 ...........77
0.257.0505.00 ...........77
0.257.1742.00 ...........77
0.257.1743.00 ...........77
0.259.7525.00 ...........89, 97
0.267.4212.00 ...........77
0.278.7103.00 ...........89, 97
0.286.7100.00 ...........83, 91
010175 ......................85, 95
010180 ......................79
010252 ......................87
019519 ......................27
02-034 .......................81
02-035 .......................93
02-061 .......................75
02-062 .......................75
020164 ......................79
020166 ......................79
020224 ......................85, 87, 95
020225 ......................85, 87, 95
020614 ......................25, 37
020616 ......................21, 33
020617 ......................27
020672 ......................27
020692 ......................39
03-067 .......................75
03-074 .......................81, 93
03-075 .......................81, 93
030456 ......................85, 87, 95
030457 ......................85, 87, 95
030467 ......................79
030512 ......................79
04-003 .......................81, 93
04-004 .......................81, 93
04-018 .......................75
040335 ......................85, 95
040343 ......................79
040345 ......................79
040491 ......................87
041065 ......................25, 37
041068 ......................37
041180 ......................39
041576 ......................21, 33
041577 ......................33
043489 ......................39
044321 ......................19, 21, 23, 25,
27, 29, 31, 33,
35, 37
044439 ......................25, 37
044444 ......................21, 33
045790 ......................39
045793 ......................39
047680 ......................25
047825 ......................39
048950 ......................33
116
Part Number
Page
05-002 .......................75, 81, 93
05-005 .......................81, 93
05-015 .......................75
050170 ......................79, 85, 87, 95
050172 ......................79, 85, 87, 95
050195 ......................85, 87, 95
050197 ......................85, 87, 95
0511421-710 .............15
051172600710 ..........15
051551 ......................39
052511 ......................37
053314 ......................25, 37, 39
053968 ......................33
06-012 .......................75, 81, 93
060127 ......................85, 87, 95
060128 ......................85, 87, 95
060133 ......................79
060134 ......................79
07-001 .......................75, 81, 93
07-007 .......................81, 93
070218 ......................79
070219 ......................79
070220 ......................79
070246 ......................85, 87, 95
070247 ......................85, 87, 95
070248 ......................85, 87, 95
070249 ......................85, 87, 95
070250 ......................85, 87, 95
070251 ......................85, 87, 95
070252 ......................85, 87, 95
070253 ......................85, 87, 95
08-005A .....................81, 93
08-005B .....................81, 93
08-027 .......................75
08-028 .......................75
08-029 .......................75
08-030 .......................81, 93
08-031 .......................81, 93
0826-064C .................19
086584 ......................37
087276 ......................21, 27, 33
087279 ......................25, 37
09-009 .......................81, 93
09-011 .......................75, 81, 93
09-012 .......................81
09-013 .......................75
090099 ......................79
090179 ......................85, 87, 95
090180 ......................85, 87, 95
090181 ......................85, 87, 95
090182 ......................85, 87, 95
090183 ......................85, 87, 95
090184 ......................85, 87, 95
090185 ......................85, 87, 95
090186 ......................85, 87, 95
090187 ......................85, 87, 95
090188 ......................85, 87, 95
090341 ......................87
1.195.7100.00 ...........89, 97
10-042 .......................75, 81, 93
10-097 .......................65, 70
100001 ......................85, 87, 95
1004020 ....................19, 23, 31, 35
1004220 ....................19, 31
1004224 ....................19, 31
1004225 ....................19, 29, 31, 43
1004229 ....................23, 35
1006020 ....................29
1006803 ....................29
1006827 ....................29
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
Part Number
Page
1006830 ....................29
1006831 ....................29
1006865 ....................29
1014010 ....................19, 31
1014012 ....................19, 31
1014113 ....................23, 35
11-007 .......................55, 57, 59, 81, 93
11-021 .......................75
110009 ......................85, 87, 95
110192 ......................85, 87, 95
1114010 ....................19, 31
1134011 ....................43
1134012 ....................43
1136006 ....................41
1136007 ....................41
1136008 ....................41, 43
1136009 ....................41
1136010 ....................41, 43
12-003 .......................81, 93
12-006 .......................75
120050 ......................85, 87, 95
120126 ......................79
1213233 ....................23, 35
1215733 ....................29
1215735 ....................29
1216907 ....................41, 43
1216914 ....................41
130006 ......................85, 87, 95
130028 ......................85, 87, 95
130146 ......................79
130556 ......................107, 111
134953 ......................107, 111
135995 ......................107, 111
140000 ......................85, 87, 95
140004 ......................79
140017 ......................85, 87, 95
140033 ......................85, 95
140047 ......................85, 87, 95
140055 ......................79
1466000 ....................41
1466001 ....................43
1466305 ....................29, 41
1466607 ....................29, 43
1497 ..........................99
1524057 ....................31
1524072 ....................19
1524902 ....................23
1524905 ....................35
1525057 ....................31, 35
1525072 ....................19, 23
1534306 ....................31
1534308 ....................19
1534320 ....................31
1534322 ....................19
1546096 ....................29
1548900 ....................29
15500000037 ............73
1581036 ....................29
168556 ......................39
1704027 ....................19, 23, 31, 35
1704029 ....................19, 23, 31, 35
1705009 ....................41, 43
1706029 ....................29
1706065 ....................41
1706085 ....................43
172-242D ...................45, 47, 49, 51
172758 ......................27
175-060D ...................7
175-061D ...................7
1774333 ....................31
Part Number
Page
1774335 ....................19
1783016 ....................19, 31
1784210 ....................19, 23, 31, 35
1784211 ....................23, 35
1784212 ....................23, 35
1786710 ....................29
1786711 ....................29
1786801 ....................29
18-033 .......................75
18-035 .......................81, 93
1806010 ....................41, 43
186561 ......................107, 111
1872049 ....................31
1872064 ....................19
1872901 ....................23
1872905 ....................35
1873049 ....................31
1873064 ....................19
1873901 ....................23
1873905 ....................35
1876902 ....................29
1877902 ....................29
1883013 ....................19, 31
1883014 ....................31
1883230 ....................19, 31
1883231 ....................19, 31
1884201 ....................19, 23, 31, 35
1884202 ....................19, 23, 31, 35
1884203 ....................19, 23, 31, 35
1884205 ....................19, 23, 31, 35
1884346 ....................31
1884348 ....................19
1885702 ....................29
1885709 ....................29
1886802 ....................29
196837 ......................25, 37
196839 ......................21, 33
1D0005-1450 .............103
1D0206-1675 .............103
1D1003-5 ...................103
1D1155-17 .................103
1D1401-250 ...............103
1D1505-3 ...................103
1D1551-16275 ...........103
1M6010 .....................105, 109
20-003 .......................81, 93
20-028 .......................75
20-029 .......................75
20-031 .......................81, 93
200000 ......................85, 87, 95
200140 ......................85, 87, 95
200141 ......................79, 85, 87, 95
200142 ......................79
21-012 .......................81, 93
240280 ......................85, 87, 95
2A0006 ......................105, 109
2A0012 ......................105, 109
2A0014 ......................109
2A0022 ......................105
2A0024 ......................109
2A0079-616 ...............103
2A0132 ......................105, 109
2A0208 ......................105, 109
2A0235-6 ...................103
2A0246-12 .................103
2A0308-1 ...................103
2A0578-1675 .............103
2L363-17702-01 ........15
2M3418 .....................105
2M4422 .....................109
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
30-449S6B ................15
304149 ......................39
310-041D ...................55, 57, 59
310-090H ...................63, 67
310-094H ...................45, 47, 49, 51
310-095H ...................45, 47, 49, 51
310-100S ...................63, 67
310-132S ...................49
310-139S ...................49
310-176D ...................45, 49
310-224D ...................45, 47, 49, 51
310-249D ...................63, 67
310-250D ...................63, 67
310-251D ...................63, 65, 67, 69
310-252D ...................63, 65, 67, 69
310-280D ...................61
310-300D ...................49, 51
310-312D ...................45, 49
310-319H ...................61
310-331D ...................55, 57, 59
310-348S ...................51
310-359D ...................63, 65, 67, 69
310-361D ...................49, 51
310-533D ...................61
310-636D ...................47
312410 ......................27
315-037V ...................55
315-098H ...................67
315-103H ...................53
315-133H ...................61
315-139H ...................9
315-169S ...................45
315-176S ...................45
315-179H ...................7
315-180H ...................9
315-182H ...................13
315-183H ...................7
315-186H ...................7, 13
315-187H ...................17
315-195H ...................67
315-196H ...................67
315-197H ...................9
315-198H ...................13
315-199H ...................53
315-218S ...................67
315-219S ...................67
315-228H ...................61
315-229H ...................61
315-230H ...................13
315-231H ...................13
315-232H ...................63
315-233H ...................63
315-234H ...................57, 59
315-234H81 ...............57, 59
315-234H82 ...............57, 59
315-234H83 ...............57, 59
315-234H84 ...............57, 59
315-235H ...................13
315-236H ...................67
315-237D ...................65
315-237H ...................67
315-238H ...................57, 59
315-239H ...................55
315-240H ...................63
315-241H ...................67
315-245D ...................67, 69
315-246D ...................67, 69
315-247D ...................67, 69
315-247S ...................11
315-248D ...................67, 69
315-248S ...................49, 51, 53
01/14/09
Part Number
Page
315-249S ...................45, 47, 53
315-272H ...................67
315-273H ...................67
315-274H ...................9
315-279H ...................57, 59
315-279H81 ...............57, 59
315-279H82 ...............57, 59
315-279H83 ...............57, 59
315-279H84 ...............57, 59
315-280H ...................55
315-280H81 ...............55
315-280H82 ...............55
315-280H83 ...............55
315-280H84 ...............55
315-283H ...................61
315-283H81 ...............61
315-283H82 ...............61
315-283H83 ...............61
315-283H84 ...............61
315-284H ...................61
315-284H81 ...............61
315-284H82 ...............61
315-284H83 ...............61
315-284H84 ...............61
315-285H ...................9
315-336H ...................17
315-343S ...................65, 70
315-344S ...................69
315-369H ...................9
315-375S ...................51
315-377S ...................47
315-383H ...................69
315-384H ...................65, 69
315-409D ...................61
315-413H ...................69
315-413H81 ...............69
315-413H82 ...............69
315-413H83 ...............69
315-413H84 ...............69
315-414H ...................69
315-414H81 ...............69
315-414H82 ...............69
315-414H83 ...............69
315-414H84 ...............69
315-415H ...................69
315-415H81 ...............69
315-415H82 ...............69
315-415H83 ...............69
315-415H84 ...............69
315-416H ...................65
315-417H ...................69
315-417H81 ...............69
315-417H82 ...............69
315-417H83 ...............69
315-417H84 ...............69
315-418S ...................65
315-418S81 ...............65
315-418S82 ...............65
315-418S83 ...............65
315-418S84 ...............65
315-420H ...................7
315-422H ...................65
315-422H81 ...............65
315-422H82 ...............65
315-422H83 ...............65
315-422H84 ...............65
315-448H ...................17
315-450H ...................9
315-454E ...................9
315-455E ...................9
315-460A ...................9
Part Number
Page
315-478D ...................55
315-484D ...................63, 65
315-487D ...................7
315-488H ...................70
315-489H ...................70
315-490H ...................70
315-492D ...................99
315-493D ...................45, 47
315-494D ...................45, 47
315-495A ...................70
315-562D ...................55, 57, 59
315-563D ...................45, 47, 49, 51
315-564D ...................13
315-565D ...................13
315-566D ...................57, 59
315-619D ...................61
315-733D ...................65
315-736D ...................17
315-743D ...................99
315-753D ...................9
315-754D ...................9
315-768D ...................65, 69
315-821D ...................9
316201 ......................27
338531 ......................39
341586 ......................27
341953 ......................39
342221 ......................27
355154 ......................25, 37
355155 ......................27
364859 ......................21
365305 ......................21, 25, 27, 33, 37
365722 ......................27
377234 ......................25, 37
377240 ......................25, 37
377335 ......................21, 33
377336 ......................27
377340 ......................21
380371 ......................25, 27, 37
380882 ......................27
380905 ......................25
380906 ......................21
380907 ......................27
381178 ......................21
381495 ......................39
381908 ......................21, 25, 27, 33
381957 ......................39
382694 ......................33
382877 ......................21
382878 ......................21
383231 ......................27
384954 ......................37
385954 ......................27
386083 ......................27
386488 ......................37
387266 ......................25
387332 ......................25
390186 ......................27
390289 ......................25
390404 ......................21, 25, 27, 33, 37
390486 ......................33
392042 ......................37
392043 ......................37
392044 ......................37
392050 ......................25
392052 ......................25
3M3406 .....................105
3M4410 .....................109
401-372D ...................9
491668 ......................111
491672 ......................107
Part Number
Page
492107 ......................65, 70
492218 ......................111
492222 ......................107
492647 ......................107
492650 ......................107, 111
492688 ......................107, 111
492699 ......................111
492711 ......................111
492724 ......................107
494768 ......................107, 111
4M3102 .....................105
4M4104 .....................109
50069S6LPY34RB .....73
506-4R-I ....................73
5180211 ....................73
518081 ......................65, 70
53-164 .......................73
53-180 .......................73
53-189 .......................73
5M3120 .....................105
5M4124 .....................109
6040816 ....................43
6041016 ....................41
6280313 ....................29
6330855 ....................23, 35
6330860 ....................23, 35
6330865 ....................19, 31
6331070 ....................29
6331080 ....................29
645004 ......................107, 111
6560006 ....................23, 29, 35
6821279 ....................41
6M3118 .....................105
6M4152 .....................109
7M3320 .....................105
7M4324 .....................109
8.0.1.00870 ...............77, 83, 91
8.0.9.00024 ...............83, 91
8.0.9.00026 ...............77, 83, 89, 91, 97
8.0.9.00102 ...............89, 97
8.1.1.00045 ...............77
8.1.1.00073 ...............77
8.1.1.00343 ...............83, 91
8.1.1.00501 ...............89, 97
8.2.2.01144 ...............55, 57, 59, 83,
89, 91, 97
8.3.2.00409 ...............83, 89, 91, 97
8.3.3.00384 ...............77
8.3.6.00020 ...............77
8.4.1.00021 ...............77
8.4.1.01141 ...............83, 91
8.4.7.00516 ...............83, 89, 91, 97
8.5.1.00005 ...............77
8.5.1.00680 ...............83, 89, 91, 97
8.5.2.00131 ...............83, 89, 91, 97
8.5.3.00955 ...............89, 97
8.6.5.00006 ...............77, 83, 89, 91, 97
8.6.7.00269 ...............95
8.7.0.00744 ...............83, 89, 91, 97
8.7.3.00027 ...............83, 91
8.7.3.00055 ...............77, 83, 89, 91, 97
8.7.3.00071 ...............77
8.7.3.00081 ...............89, 97
800-001C ...................7, 63, 65, 67, 69
800-060C ...................99
800-075C ...................45, 49
800-080C ...................7, 13, 57, 59
800-099C ...................45, 47, 49, 51
800-130C ...................47, 51
800-136C ...................13
800-157C ...................47, 51
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
117
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
800-163C
800-193C
801-018C
801-023C
801-032C
802-005C
802-017C
802-034C
802-038C
802-041C
802-058C
802-060C
802-079C
802-091C
Page
...................61
...................47, 51
...................55
...................107, 111
...................47, 51
...................55
...................61
...................17
...................17
...................61
...................67
...................9
...................99
...................7, 13, 55, 57, 59,
63, 65, 67, 69
802-095C ...................9
802-097C ...................57, 59
802-099C ...................9, 70
802-100C ...................55, 57, 59
802-114C ...................65, 69
802-115C ...................13
802-125C ...................65, 69
802-152C ...................7, 13, 57, 59
802-159C ...................79
802-203C ...................55, 57, 59
802-205C ...................9
802-226C ...................17
802-229C ...................45, 47, 49, 51
802-233C ...................45, 49
802-235C ...................9
802-239C ...................53
802-246C ...................55, 57, 59
802-258C ...................17
802-280C ...................9
802-281C ...................45, 47, 49, 51
802-283C ...................9
802-305C ...................63, 67
802-308C ...................99
802-345C ...................57, 59
802-360C ...................9
802-384C ...................49, 51
802-447C ...................45, 47
802-451C ...................99
802-567C ...................45, 47, 49, 51
802-689C ...................17
802-695C ...................49, 51
802-696C ...................45, 47
8026 ..........................99
803-005C ...................55
803-006C ...................45, 49, 99
803-007C ...................7, 13, 57, 59
803-011C ...................13
803-013C ...................65, 69
803-014C ...................45, 47, 49, 51,
61, 99, 107, 111
803-018C ...................63, 67
803-019C ...................9, 61
803-020C ...................13, 17, 55, 57,
59, 63, 65, 67, 69
803-021C ...................67
803-022C ...................53, 55, 57, 59
803-027C ...................9
803-037C ...................55, 57, 59
803-038C ...................9, 57, 59
803-053C ...................15, 65, 69
803-114C ...................49, 51, 61
803-115C ...................45, 47, 49, 51
803-119C ...................45, 47, 49, 51
803-148C ...................9
803-159C ...................15, 65, 70
803-169C ...................70
118
Part Number
803-228C
803-231C
803-293C
804-006C
804-007C
804-009C
804-012C
804-013C
804-014C
804-015C
804-016C
804-019C
804-021C
804-022C
804-023C
804-024C
804-025C
804-028C
804-029C
804-093C
804-110C
804-113C
805-004C
805-015C
805-017C
805-045C
805-065C
805-081C
805-088C
805-109C
805-126C
805-131C
805-161C
805-177C
805-255C
806-023C
807-023C
807-026C
807-068C
807-176C
808-073C
808-074C
808-075C
808-126C
808-335C
810-005C
810-012C
810-119C
810-150C
810-177C
810-178C
810-200C
810-210C
811-065C
811-119C
811-170C
811-332C
811-394C
811-441C
811-442C
811-443C
811-444C
811-445C
811-447C
811-495C
811-694C
814-052C
Page
...................45, 47
...................61
...................55
...................9, 55, 99
...................9
...................79
...................99
...................61, 99
...................45, 47, 49, 51
...................7, 13, 17, 55, 57,
59, 63, 65, 67, 69
...................7, 9, 17, 55, 57,
59, 63, 65
...................9
...................55, 57, 59
...................45, 47, 49, 51,
53, 55, 57, 59, 67
...................9
...................9
...................15, 45, 49, 65, 69
...................7, 9, 13
...................7, 13, 55, 57, 59
...................45, 47, 49, 51
...................45, 47, 49, 51
...................17
...................7, 99, 101
...................65, 69
...................7, 13, 55, 57, 59
...................7, 13, 15, 65, 69
...................65
...................9
...................7, 99
...................9
...................63, 67
...................7, 13
...................63, 65
...................67
...................65
...................63
...................99
...................7, 13
...................45, 47, 49, 51
...................55
...................45, 47, 49, 51, 53
...................45, 47, 49, 51
...................45, 47, 49, 51
...................55, 57, 59
...................55, 57, 59
...................7, 99, 101
...................101
...................109
...................13, 99, 103, 105,
107
...................105
...................103
...................7, 99, 109, 111
...................109
...................99
...................99
...................99
...................99
...................99
...................99
...................99
...................99
...................99
...................99
...................99
...................99
...................99
...................15
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
Part Number
814-070C
814-100C
814-114C
814-118C
814-193C
814-272C
815-052C
815-104C
816-014C
816-063C
816-088C
816-504C
817-028C
817-050C
817-082C
817-151C
817-152C
817-192C
817-195C
817-259C
818-019C
818-045C
818-055C
818-130C
818-138C
818-165C
818-187C
818-190C
818-229C
818-230C
818-249C
818-298C
818-337C
818-339C
818-351C
818-353C
818-405C
818-488C
818-513C
818-514C
818-515C
818-519C
818-520C
818-535C
818-540C
Page
...................63, 67, 73
...................15
...................67, 73
...................65, 69
...................63, 67, 73
...................67, 73
...................15
...................65, 69
...................15, 65, 69
...................45, 47, 49, 51
...................15
...................9
...................53
...................55, 57, 59
...................61
...................63, 65, 67
...................63, 65, 67
...................61
...................61
...................61
...................115
...................115
...................55, 115
...................115
...................113
...................113
...................115
...................113
...................115
...................115
...................113
...................113
...................115
...................115
...................115
...................115
...................113
...................113
...................115
...................115
...................113
...................113
...................113
...................113
...................19, 21, 23, 25,
27, 29, 31, 33,
35, 37, 115
818-543C ...................115
818-552C ...................19, 21, 23, 25,
27, 29, 31, 33,
35, 37, 115
818-555C ...................115
818-556C ...................115
818-557C ...................115
818-558C ...................115
818-559C ...................113
818-560C ...................113
818-561C ...................115
818-565C ...................113
818-712C ...................113
818-862C ...................113
818-892C ...................113
818-920C ...................113
822-006C ...................45, 47, 49, 51
822-030C ...................15, 65, 69
822-080C ...................15, 65, 69
822-161C ...................45, 47, 49, 51
822-166C ...................77, 81, 83, 89,
91, 93, 97
82464 ........................101
826-064C ...................17, 21
Part Number
Page
826-097C ...................17, 77
826-111C ...................17, 25
826-121C ...................57, 91, 93
826-122C ...................55, 59, 81, 83
826-141C ...................17, 75
826-143C ...................17, 27
826-144C ...................17, 37
826-145C ...................17, 31, 33
826-205C ...................55, 59, 85
826-206C ...................57, 95
826-274C ...................17, 79
826-295C ...................55, 59, 87
826-296C ...................57
826-326C ...................57, 97
826-326C81 ...............57
826-326C82 ...............57
826-326C83 ...............57
826-326C84 ...............57
826-327C ...................55, 59, 89
826-327C81 ...............55, 59
826-327C82 ...............55, 59
826-327C83 ...............55, 59
826-327C84 ...............55, 59
826-370C ...................17, 29
826-371C ...................17, 23
826-374C ...................17, 35
827-001C ...................63, 65, 67
83198 ........................101
838-036C ...................113
838-901C ...................113
838-963C ...................113
838-967C ...................113
890-005C ...................13
890-068C ...................15, 65, 69
890-118C ...................9
890-122C ...................57, 59
890-171C ...................49, 51
890-182C ...................9
890-202C ...................63, 65, 67, 69
890-204C ...................49, 51
890-266C ...................47, 51
890-278C ...................13
890-332C ...................11
890-337C ...................11
890-375C ...................49, 51
890-377C ...................45, 47
890-378C ...................45, 47
890-379C ...................45, 47
890-589C ...................11
890-614C ...................15
890-702C ...................49, 51
890-703C ...................45, 47
9190601 ....................29
95316 ........................73
95360NA ...................73
990-109R ...................47, 51
A-1845 .......................101
A-1906 .......................101
A-2526 .......................101
A.244.500 ..................83, 91
A.248.500 ..................83, 89, 91, 97
A.259.500 ..................77
A244.501 ...................89, 97
B-988 .........................101
B0-47 .........................15, 65, 69
BF-1506 .....................73
dwg10219 ..................109
dwg10600 ..................39
dwg11117 ..................115
dwg11421 ..................103, 105
dwg11787 ..................77
01/14/09
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
dwg12760 ..................91
dwg13449 ..................25
dwg13549 ..................9
dwg13550 ..................7
dwg13552 ..................11
dwg13562 ..................99
dwg13589 ..................15
dwg13630 ..................73
dwg13712 ..................75
dwg13714 ..................83
dwg13812 ..................27
dwg13813 ..................21
dwg13814 ..................81
dwg13815 ..................93
dwg13817 ..................13
dwg13818 ..................49
dwg13819 ..................45
dwg13822 ..................61
dwg13824 ..................63
dwg13825 ..................67
dwg14023 ..................53
dwg14025 ..................33
dwg14028 ..................37
dwg14057 ..................19
dwg14078 ..................101
dwg15934 ..................95
dwg16506 ..................85
dwg16534 ..................55
dwg16535 ..................57
dwg16536 ..................59
dwg16903 ..................65
dwg16904 ..................69
dwg17591 ..................113
dwg18084 ..................51
dwg18085 ..................47
dwg18259 ..................79
dwg18641 ..................87
dwg19549 ..................97
dwg19550 ..................89
dwg22021 ..................17
dwg22022 ..................23
dwg22023 ..................29
dwg22024 ..................35
dwg23887 ..................41
dwg23890 ..................43
dwg25899 ..................107
dwg25901 ..................111
dwg26855 ..................31
N/A ............................15, 107, 111
TR-412 ......................65, 70
U0.195.7101.00 .........89, 97
01/14/09
AFM4014 & AFM40168 All-Flex Mowers 315-471P
119
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement