Land Pride AFM4216 User's Manual

Land Pride AFM4216 User's Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
All-Flex Mower
AFM4216
25929
315-587P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2008 Printed 07/29/08
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion..........................68
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 8: Labels.........................................................70
Label Placement Decks....................................................70
Label Placement Transport Frame....................................72
Part Number Index.......................................................74
Section 2: Frame............................................................6
Center Deck Pivot...............................................................6
Frame..................................................................................8
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up...................................................10
Right Hand and Left Deck Pivot........................................12
Transport Frame Tire and Hub (814-100C; 815-052C).....14
Section 3: Drivelines...................................................16
Driveline Arrangement......................................................16
Driveline Center Deck (826-371C) Eurocardan................18
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C)
Walterscheid...............................................................20
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid..............................22
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan...............24
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid.....................26
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan.....................28
Section 4: Decks..........................................................30
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck............................30
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck.................................................32
Channel Center Deck........................................................34
Channel Left Hand Deck...................................................36
Channel Right Hand Deck.................................................38
Deck and Roller.................................................................40
Section 5: Gauge Wheels............................................42
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Center Deck................................42
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia.) Left & Right Deck.......................44
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia.) Center Deck...............................46
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia.) Left & Right Deck.......................48
Tire & Wheel 18 X 9.50-8 (814-118C)...............................50
Section 6: Gear Boxes.................................................52
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N
272760+)....................................................................52
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N
368118 +)...................................................................54
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+).....56
Section 7: Hydraulics..................................................58
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Arrangement.....................................................58
Cylinder (810-150C) Cross...............................60
Cylinder (810-150C) Midway.............................62
Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion..........................64
Cylinder (810-200C) Midway.............................66
© Copyright 2008. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
B
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck.......................30
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck............................................32
Transport Frame Tire and Hub (814-100C;
815-052C)..............................................................14
C
Center Deck Pivot..........................................................6
Channel Center Deck...................................................34
Channel Left Hand Deck..............................................36
Channel Right Hand Deck............................................38
D
Deck and Roller............................................................40
Driveline Arrangement..................................................16
Driveline Center Deck (826-371C) Eurocardan............18
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C)
Walterscheid..........................................................20
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid.........................22
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan..........24
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid................26
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan................28
F
Frame.............................................................................8
G
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Center Deck...........................42
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia.) Left & Right Deck..................44
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia.) Center Deck..........................46
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia.) Left & Right Deck..................48
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N
272760+)................................................................52
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N
368118 +)...............................................................54
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N
368118+)................................................................56
H
Hydraulic Arrangement.................................................58
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross...........................60
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway........................62
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion......................64
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway........................66
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion......................68
L
Label Placement Decks................................................70
Label Placement Transport Frame...............................72
P
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up..............................................10
R
Right Hand and Left Deck Pivot...................................12
T
Tire & Wheel 18 X 9.50-8 (814-118C)..........................50
07/29/08
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
3
Table of Contents
4
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
Part Number Index
07/29/08
Table of Contents
07/29/08
Part Number Index
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
5
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Center Deck Pivot
Applies to AFM4216
25909
6
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Center Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg25909
175-060D
175-061D
315-183H
315-186H
315-420H
315-487D
800-001C
800-080C
802-091C
802-152C
803-007C
804-015C
804-016C
804-029C
805-004C
805-017C
805-045C
805-131C
807-026C
810-200C
890-005C
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PIVOT TUBE WEAR PAD
PUSH, PVT TB HALF CLMP
REAR DECK CYL LUG WELD
FLIP LATCH WLDMNT RH
AFM4014 & 16 REAR DECK PIVOT
REAR DECK CYL LUG PIN
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 11/16 USABLE
PIVOT STOP SPRING
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
7
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Frame
Applies to AFM4216
25910
8
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Frame
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg25910
315-274H
315-450H
315-821D
401-372D
802-099C
802-280C
802-283C
802-360C
803-019C
803-027C
804-006C
804-007C
804-023C
805-081C
805-088C
816-504C
890-118C
890-182C
315-370A
Drawing Image Number
FRONT HITCH LUG WELDMENT
AFM14/16 TRANSPORT FRAME
AFM14/16 BOLT-IN SPINDLE
WASHER, SAFETY CHAIN
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/4-10X7 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1/2 GR2
HHCS 3/4-10X6 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
PIN HITCH 3/4 X 4 3/8
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
SCREW JACK 2000# 14-24 TOP-WND
SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LB
BALL SWIVEL HITCH ASSEMBLY
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
315-369H
315-753D
315-754D
802-060C
802-205C
802-235C
803-038C
803-148C
804-019C
804-028C
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT PLATE
HITCH SPACER TUBE
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT BOTTOM PLATE
HHCS 5/8-11X4 GR5
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1-8X5 GR5
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
07/29/08
Comments
Revision
Optional Ball Swivel Hitch Includes
items 20 thru 29
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
9
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4216
13552
10
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
dwg13552
890-337C
Drawing Image Number
CORD-PARACHUTE 3/16
2.
3.
4.
890-589C
890-332C
315-247S
5/32 I.D. OVAL SLEEVE
WELDED RING 1/4 X 2
40168/200 DECK PULL ROPE
NOTES:
When Installing Cord to Deck Latchs Be Sure to
Apply Tension to Cord For Poper Operation.
07/29/08
Comments
Revision
Right & Left Hand Deck 34" Long and
Center 44" Long. Frame to Tractor
156" Long. Total Length 23 Ft. Sold
only in 12" increments
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
11
Table of Contents
Right Hand and Left Deck Pivot
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4216
25911
12
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Right Hand and Left Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg25911
315-182H
315-186H
315-198H
315-230H
315-231H
315-178H
315-177H
315-564D
315-565D
800-080C
800-136C
802-115C
803-011C
805-004C
805-017C
805-045C
805-131C
807-026C
810-150C
890-005C
890-278C
07/29/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
WING FLEX LUG AFM40168/200
FLIP LATCH WLDMNT RH
FLIP LATCH WELDMENT LH
14 R.H. TOOLBAR WELD
14 L.H. TOOLBAR WELD
RH WING TOOL BAR AFM16
LH WING TOOL BAR AFM16
DECK FLEX PIVOT PIN
40200 TOOLBAR PIVOT PIN
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
ZERK 1/4-28 X 45 DEG SELF-TAP
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 11/16 USABLE
PIVOT STOP SPRING
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1 3/8
Comments
Revision
AFM4214
AFM4214
AFM4216
AFM4216
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
13
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Transport Frame Tire and Hub (814-100C; 815-052C)
Land Pride
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4216
13589
14
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Transport Frame Tire and Hub (814-100C; 815-052C)
Section 2: Frame
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
dwg13589
814-100C
814-052C
814-100C
0511421-710
051172600710
30-449S6B
816-088C
803-053C
804-025C
805-045C
815-052C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
B0-47
N/A
803-159C
890-614C
07/29/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
Transport Frame Tire & Hub
Transport Frame Tire & Hub
TIRE & WHL ASSY 23 X 10.5-12
CL TIRE 23X10.5-12 4P TM TL
CL TIRE 23X10.5-12 4P TRFCHIEF
TILDEN RIM 12X8.50,8SPOKED BLK
VALVE STEM TR412
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
HUB ASSY 5 BOLT 4 1/2" B.C.
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BEARING CONE 1
BEARING CUP L44610
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
NEILSON 5 BOLT HUB
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
GREASE CAP #1505
Comments
Revision
Turf Mate
Turf Chief
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
15
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4216
25931
16
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
6.
7.
dwg25931
315-448H
802-226C
802-689C
804-015C
826-111C
826-371C
826-143C
826-370C
826-274C
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
AFM14,16,22 SPLITTER BOX COVER
HHCS 1/2-13X2 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5 NYL
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PTO 2200 X 33.86 W/CLUTCH
PTO CAT.2 X 41
PTO CV 2480 X 51.5 NO CLUTCH
PTO CV CAT.4 W/CLUTCH
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
17
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-371C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4216
22022
18
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck (826-371C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg22022
826-371C
1014012
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524902
1525072
1704029
1014012
6330855
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873901
1872901
1884205
1884202
1784211
818-552C
818-540C
044321
6560006
1004225
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT.2 X 41
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY ( U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE (1525095) 720MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER SHIELD TUBE
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4216
13449
20
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Center Deck W/Clutch (826-111C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg13449
826-111C
196837
380905
390404
381908
044439
041065
020614
047680
377234
087279
392052
387332
392050
387266
390289
365305
044321
053314
818-552C
818-540C
377240
380371
355154
07/29/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO 2200 X 33.86 W/CLUTCH
WS ASGE YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL.
RPBY 196837
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
WALTSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE 826-111C
WS SHIELD CONE-4 RIB
WS BEARING RING
WS OUTER SHIELD OVL.
RPBY 392052
WS INNER SHIELD RND.
RPBY 392050
WS YOKE W/OTR PROFILE 826-111C
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
21
Table of Contents
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4216
13812
22
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
dwg13812
826-143C
380882
365722
020672
341586
342221
020617
316201
383231
019519
380907
312410
087276
390186
385954
386083
172758
377336
365305
044321
818-552C
818-540C
355155
380371
390404
381908
07/29/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CV 2480 X 51.5 NO CLUTCH
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS DOUBLE YOKE
WS GREASE ZERK
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 20
WS INNER PROFILE 1BGA
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL AS
WS CROSS BEARING KIT
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVL
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE RND
WS CV CONE & BEARING ASSY
WS SHIELD CONE 3 RIB
WS SHIELD CONE 6 RIB
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS ZERK
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
23
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4216
22023
24
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
dwg22023
826-370C
1006865
1006803
1006830
1006831
1006827
6331080
1548900
1546096
6331070
1706029
1006020
1466607
1466305
Drawing Image Number
PTO CV CAT.4 W/CLUTCH
EC PULL COLLAR YOKE 1.38-6
RPBY 1006865
EC GO6 CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC HOMOKINETIC JOINT
EC OUTER TUBE HOMOKINETIC YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE 960MM
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC CLUTCH BD4/6 1600Nm
RPBY 1466607
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
28.
9190601
1886802
1786801
6280313
1786710
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
1876902
1877902
1786711
044321
818-552C
818-540C
6560006
1004225
1581036
EC WIDE ANGLE PROTECTION
EC SOFT CONE
EC BEARING SOFT CONE
EC SELF THREADING SCREW
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC PUSH-PIN KIT CV YOKES 1 3/8
07/29/08
Comments
Revision
Pull collar yoke
Push-pin yoke
EC Clutch w/pull collar
EC Clutch w/clamp yoke (BC4
1600Nm)
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
25
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4216
10600
26
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg10600
053314
304149
338531
045790
045793
047825
020692
381957
043489
Drawing Image Number
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
WS SNAP RING
WS FLANGED RING
WS LOCK COLLAR
WS COMPRESSION SPRNG
WS BACK UP RING
WS BALL
WS HEX NUT M8
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
381495
168556
051551
041180
341953
WS THRUST PLATE
WS FRICTION DISK
WS HUB 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS CLUTCH HOUSING
WS Q.D. FLG. KIT
07/29/08
Comments
Revision
To increase NM to 650 use 2 ea
043487
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
27
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4216
23890
28
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
dwg23890
1466607
1466001
1706085
1004225
6040816
1134012
1216907
1134011
1806010
1136008
1136010
1705009
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
EC CLUTCH BD4/6 1600Nm
EC OUTER BODY FOR BD4/6
EC HUB WITH FLANGE 1.38-6
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC SCREW M8 X 16
EC CLOSURE FLANGE
EC SPRING KIT (V1600Nm)
EC PRESSURE FLANGE
EC FRICTION DISC
EC INT. FLANGE
EC HUB DISC
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
29
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4216
25932
30
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
43.
43.
dwg25932
172-242D
310-094H
310-095H
310-224D
310-227D
310-457D
310-631D
310-636D
315-199H
315-563D
315-751D
800-001C
800-099C
315-381S
800-130C
315-613S
800-372C
802-229C
802-239C
802-281C
802-329C
802-567C
802-696C
803-014C
803-022C
803-115C
803-119C
803-228C
803-308C
804-014C
804-022C
804-093C
804-110C
807-068C
808-073C
808-127C
808-128C
808-129C
816-141C
817-028C
822-006C
822-161C
890-366C
890-367C
890-319C
Drawing Image Number
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
CW SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
BLADE HUB - MACH
BLADE WASHER-90
BLADE HUB MACHINED TOP GREASE
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CCW TG
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CCW
CCW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
4016 L.H. THREAD BLADE BAR
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
CCW SPIN. ASSY 6" COM. UNIT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
CCW TG SPNDL HUB ASSY 6 PULLEY
FTG TUBE, PUSH CONNECT 1/8NPT
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
HHCS 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR5
SP EYE 3/8-16X 3 7/8
HFS 1/2-20X2 LH GR8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
NUT HEX 3/4-16LH NYLOC COLLAR
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT.GR.G
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
B-GROOVE IDLER PULLEY 6.25 OD
FLAT IDLER 6" PULLEY (6 3/4 OD
V-BELT B173 175.9 E.L. KEVLAR
DOUBLE DISK ARM PIVOT BUSHINGS
BRG BALL 30IDX62OD 206
BRG 1.18IDX2.44OD 6206 W/SHLD
MWR BLD 5/16 X 25 SD LL CCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25 SD HL CCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD ML CCW
43.
44.
890-699C
990-109R
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X25SD CCW
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
07/29/08
Comments
Revision
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
31
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4216
25933
32
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
43.
43.
dwg25933
172-242D
310-094H
310-095H
310-224D
310-227D
310-261S
310-457D
310-630D
310-637D
315-103H
315-380S
315-563D
315-752D
800-001C
800-099C
800-130C
800-372C
802-229C
802-239C
802-281C
802-329C
802-567C
802-695C
803-014C
803-022C
803-114C
803-115C
803-119C
803-308C
804-014C
804-022C
804-093C
804-110C
807-068C
808-073C
808-127C
808-128C
808-129C
816-141C
817-028C
822-006C
822-161C
890-200C
890-172C
890-318C
Drawing Image Number
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
CW SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
BLADE HUB - MACH
BLADE WASHER-90
CW TG SPINDLE HUB ASSY 6" PULL
BLADE HUB MACHINED TOP GREASE
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CW TG
BLADE SPINDLE SHAFT CW
CW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
CW SPIN. ASSY 6" COM. UNIT
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
4016 R.H. THREAD BLADE BAR
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
FTG TUBE, PUSH CONNECT 1/8NPT
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
HHCS 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR5
SP EYE 3/8-16X 3 7/8
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
NUT HEX FLG/LK 1/2-20 PLT.GR.G
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
FLAT IDLE PULLEY 6 1/4 O.D.
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
FLAT IDLER 6" PULLEY (6 3/4 OD
V-BELT B173 175.9 E.L. KEVLAR
DOUBLE DISK ARM PIVOT BUSHINGS
BRG BALL 30IDX62OD 206
BRG 1.18IDX2.44OD 6206 W/SHLD
MWR BLD 5/16 X 25SD LL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD ML CW
43.
44.
890-698C
990-109R
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X25SD CW
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
07/29/08
Comments
Revision
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
33
Table of Contents
Channel Center Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4216
25934
34
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Channel Center Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
16.
16.
16.
17.
18.
dwg12345
310-331D
315-697H
315-697H81
315-697H82
315-697H83
315-697H84
801-018C
802-005C
802-203C
802-246C
803-022C
803-037C
803-095C
803-293C
804-022C
804-029C
807-176C
808-335C
818-055C
826-327C
826-327C81
826-327C82
826-327C83
826-327C84
826-487C
826-488C
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
16' CENTER GEAR BOX CHANNEL
16' CENTER GEAR BOX CHANNEL GREEN
16' CENTER GB CHANNEL ORNG
16' CENTER GB CHANNEL RED
16' CENTER GB CHANNEL BLUE
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1-14
NUT HEX FLG TL 1/4-20 ZNYCR
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
SMV MOUNT BAR SPRING STEEL
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
GB MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW GREEN
GB MWR 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW ORANGE
GB MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW RED
GB MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW BLUE
COMER 8.4.7.00516 COTTER
COMER U0.195.7101.00 OIL PLUG
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
35
Table of Contents
Channel Left Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4216
25935
36
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Channel Left Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
27.
27.
27.
28.
29.
30.
dwg25935
308-049D
308-049D81
308-049D82
308-049D83
308-049D84
310-331D
315-566D
315-696H
315-696H81
315-696H82
315-696H83
315-696H84
315-698H
800-080C
802-079C
802-097C
802-203C
802-246C
802-345C
802-408C
803-007C
803-014C
803-020C
803-022C
803-037C
803-038C
803-095C
804-013C
804-015C
804-022C
804-029C
805-175C
807-050C
808-335C
826-326C
826-326C81
826-326C82
826-326C83
826-326C84
826-487C
826-488C
890-122C
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET GREEN
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET ORANGE
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET RED
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET BLUE
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
40200 FLEX ARM PIVOT PIN
16' WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL
16' WING GB CHANNEL GREEN
16' WING GB CHANNEL ORNG
16' WING GB CHANNEL RED
16' WING GB CHANNEL BLUE
16' FLEX ARM
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/2 GR5
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1-8X3 GR8
SP EYE 1/2-13X3 FTHD
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1-14
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN DETENT 5/8 X 3 3/4 USE-LG
SPRING EXT 1 13/32 X 6 EXT
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
GB MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW GREEN
GB MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW ORANGE
GB MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW RED
GB MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW BLUE
COMER 8.4.7.00516 COTTER
COMER U0.195.7101.00 OIL PLUG
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
37
Table of Contents
Channel Right Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4216
25936
38
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Channel Right Hand Deck
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
27.
27.
27.
28.
29.
30.
dwg25936
308-049D
308-049D81
308-049D82
308-049D83
308-049D84
310-331D
315-566D
315-696H
315-696H81
315-696H82
315-696H83
315-696H84
315-698H
800-080C
802-079C
802-097C
802-203C
802-246C
802-345C
802-408C
803-007C
803-014C
803-020C
803-022C
803-037C
803-038C
803-095C
804-013C
804-015C
804-022C
804-029C
805-175C
807-050C
808-335C
826-327C
826-327C81
826-327C82
826-327C83
826-327C84
826-487C
826-488C
890-122C
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET GREEN
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET ORANGE
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET RED
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET BLUE
KEY 1/4 X 11/16 LONG
40200 FLEX ARM PIVOT PIN
16' WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL
16' WING GB CHANNEL GREEN
16' WING GB CHANNEL ORNG
16' WING GB CHANNEL RED
16' WING GB CHANNEL BLUE
16' FLEX ARM
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/2 GR5
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1-8X3 GR8
SP EYE 1/2-13X3 FTHD
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 1-14
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
PIN DETENT 5/8 X 3 3/4 USE-LG
SPRING EXT 1 13/32 X 6 EXT
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
GB MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW GREEN
GB MWR 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW ORANGE
GB MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW RED
GB MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW BLUE
COMER 8.4.7.00516 COTTER
COMER U0.195.7101.00 OIL PLUG
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
39
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Deck and Roller
Applies to AFM4216
25937
40
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Deck and Roller
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
dwg25937
315-676H
315-689H
315-689H81
315-689H82
315-689H83
315-689H84
315-688H
315-688H81
315-688H82
315-688H83
315-688H84
315-963D
315-982D
802-017C
802-041C
803-014C
803-019C
803-114C
803-231C
804-013C
816-298C
817-082C
817-195C
817-259C
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
FRONT ROLLER BRKT
AFM 16' DECK RH/CEN
AFM 16' DECK RH/CEN GREEN
AFM 16' DECK RH/CEN ORNG
AFM 16' DECK RH/CEN RED
AFM 16' DECK RH/CEN BLUE
AFM 16' DECK LH
AFM 16' DECK LH GREEN
AFM 16' DECK LH ORNG
AFM 16' DECK LH RED
AFM 16' DECK LH BLUE
FRONT ROLLER MOUNT - RH
16' BELT GUARD
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
NUT WING 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
RUBBER PLUG 1 3/8 W/CROSS SLIT
4 X 5 1/2 FRONT ROLLER
ROLLER ANTI-SCALP 2 OD
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
41
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Center Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4216
25938
42
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia) Center Deck
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
5.
5.
5.
6.
6.
6.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg25938
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-237D
315-606S
315-606S81
315-606S82
315-606S83
315-606S84
315-620H
315-620H81
315-620H82
315-620H83
315-620H84
315-707S
315-708H
315-717H
315-717H81
315-717H82
315-717H83
315-717H84
315-733D
357-487D
800-001C
802-091C
802-269C
803-020C
803-169C
804-015C
805-015C
805-065C
805-255C
806-023C
814-357C
890-202C
804-016C
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
AFM4014/16 CARRIER ROD 1 1/2OD
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" W/BUSH
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" W/BUSH GREEN
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" W/BUSH ORANGE
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" W/BUSH RED
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" W/BUSH BLUE
STAND-OFF CENTER DECK CARRIER
STND-OFF CNTR DCK CARRIER GRN
STND-OFF CNTR DCK CARRIER ORNG
STND-OFF CNTR DCK CARRIER RED
STND-OFF CNTR DCK CARRIER BLUE
CASTER G.W. 15" SHORT
CASTER G.W. YOKE 15" SHORT
CENTER DECK CARRIER - 15"
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" GREEN
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" ORANGE
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" RED
CNTR DECK CARRIER - 15" BLUE
C SPACER COLLAR 1/2X1 17/32 ID
TUBE,CASTER WHEEL AXLE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X9 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 1/32 X 3 1/4
TIRE/WHL, 15X6.00-6NHS 4PR RIB
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
43
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia.) Left & Right Deck
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4216
25939
44
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (15" Dia.) Left & Right Deck
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
28.
28.
28.
28.
dwg25939
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-245D
315-246D
315-247D
315-248D
315-648H
315-648H81
315-648H82
315-648H83
315-648H84
315-705S
315-706H
315-707S
315-708H
315-709S
315-709S81
315-709S82
315-709S83
315-709S84
315-710H
315-710H81
315-710H82
315-710H83
315-710H84
315-712H
315-712H81
315-712H82
315-712H83
315-712H84
357-487D
800-001C
802-091C
802-099C
802-269C
803-020C
803-169C
804-015C
805-015C
814-357C
890-202C
804-016C
315-711S
315-711S81
315-711S82
315-711S83
315-711S84
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MOUNT
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON GREEN
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON ORANGE
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON RED
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON BLUE
NONCASTER G.W 15" SHORT
NONCASTER G.W. YOKE 15" SHORT
CASTER G.W. 15" SHORT
CASTER G.W. YOKE 15" SHORT
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15"
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" GREEN
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" RED
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" BLUE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15"
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM GREEN
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM RED
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM BLUE
NONCASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15"
NONCASTER ARM 14&16 AFM GREEN
NONCASTER ARM 14&16 AFM ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM 14&16 AFM RED
NONCASTER ARM 14&16 AFM BLUE
TUBE,CASTER WHEEL AXLE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X9 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
TIRE/WHL, 15X6.00-6NHS 4PR RIB
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
NONCASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15"
NONCASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" GREEN
NONCASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" RED
NONCASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM 15" BLUE
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
45
Table of Contents
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia.) Center Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4216
25940
46
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia.) Center Deck
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
dwg25940
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-237D
315-343S
315-384H
315-619H
315-619H81
315-619H82
315-619H83
315-619H84
315-620H
315-620H81
315-620H82
315-620H83
315-620H84
315-670S
315-670S81
315-670S82
315-670S83
315-670S84
315-733D
315-768D
800-001C
802-091C
802-114C
803-013C
803-053C
803-159C
803-169C
804-025C
805-015C
805-045C
805-065C
805-255C
806-023C
814-118C
815-104C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
890-202C
890-614C
BO-47
804-016C
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
AFM4014/16 CARRIER ROD 1 1/2OD
CASTER G.W. YOKE,18" TIRE ASSY
WELDMENT CASTERED YOKE
CENTER DECK CARRIER
CENTER DECK CARRIER GREEN
CENTER DECK CARRIER ORANGE
CENTER DECK CARRIER RED
CENTER DECK CARRIER BLUE
STAND-OFF CENTER DECK CARRIER
STND-OFF CNTR DCK CARRIER GRN
STND-OFF CNTR DCK CARRIER ORNG
STND-OFF CNTR DCK CARRIER RED
STND-OFF CNTR DCK CARRIER BLUE
CENTER DECK CARRIER W/BUSH
CENTER DECK CARRIER W/BUSH GREEN
CENTER DECK CARRIER W/BUSH ORANGE
CENTER DECK CARRIER W/BUSH RED
CENTER DECK CARRIER W/BUSH BLUE
C SPACER COLLAR 1/2X1 17/32 ID
SPINDLE 1in
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
NUT LUG 1/2-20X60DEG PLT(.75AF
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 1/32 X 3 1/4
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BRG CONE 1.00ID L44643
BRG CUP 1.98OD L44610
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
GREASE CAP #1505
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
47
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia.) Left & Right Deck
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4216
25941
48
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel (18" Dia.) Left & Right Deck
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
14.
14.
14.
14.
15.
15.
15.
15.
15.
16.
16.
16.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
dwg25941
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
315-245D
315-246D
315-247D
315-248D
315-343S
315-344S
315-383H
315-384H
315-615H
315-615H81
315-615H82
315-615H83
315-615H84
315-616S
315-616S81
315-616S82
315-616S83
315-616S84
315-618H
315-618H81
315-618H82
315-618H83
315-618H84
315-648H
315-648H81
315-648H82
315-648H83
315-648H84
315-649S
315-649S81
315-649S82
315-649S83
315-649S84
315-768D
800-001C
802-091C
802-099C
802-114C
803-013C
803-053C
803-159C
803-169C
804-025C
805-015C
805-045C
815-104C
814-118C
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
890-202C
890-614C
804-016C
BO-47
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
CASTER G.W. YOKE,18" TIRE ASSY
NONCASTER G.W. YOKE,18"TR ASSY
WELDMENT NON-CASTERED YOKE
WELDMENT CASTERED YOKE
CASTER ARM WLDMNT 14&16 AFM
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM GREEN
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM RED
CASTER ARM 14&16 AFM BLUE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY GREEN
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY ORANGE
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY RED
CASTER ARM 14 & 16 AFM ASSY BLUE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 & 16
NONCASTER ARM AFM 16 GREEN
NONCASTER ARM AFM 16 ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 16 RED
NONCASTER ARM AFM 16 BLUE
NONCASTER BOLT-ON MOUNT
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON GREEN
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON ORANGE
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON RED
MOUNT NONCASTER BOLT-ON BLUE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 & 16
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 & 16 GREEN
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 & 16 ORANGE
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 & 16RED
NONCASTER ARM AFM 14 & 16 BLUE
SPINDLE 1in
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
NUT LOCK 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
NUT LUG 1/2-20X60DEG PLT(.75AF
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN LINCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BRG CONE 1.00ID L44643
BRG CUP 1.98OD L44610
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
GREASE CAP #1505
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
49
Table of Contents
Tire & Wheel 18 X 9.50-8 (814-118C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4216
25926
50
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Tire & Wheel 18 X 9.50-8 (814-118C)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
dwg25926
814-118C
492107
10-097
TR-412
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
CARLISLE RIM FOR 18X9.5-8 TIRE
CARLISLE TIRE 18 X 9.5-8 4PLY
T1. VALVE MARTIN
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
51
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N 272760+)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4216
18259
52
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N 272760+)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg18259
826-274C
060133
802-159C
804-009C
020166
070218
070219
070220
140055
010180
120126
130146
030512
050170
050172
020164
040345
060134
200142
040343
200141
090099
030467
140004
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
OMNI SEAL-THROUGH CAP (3-LIP)
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
OMNI CAP, THRU
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.30MM
OMNI PLUG REL1/2-14NPTF,DPSTCK
OMNI HOUSING, 400 SER. 5B MODI
LOCK NUT, BEARING M30X1.5
LOCKWASHER, BEARING M30
OMNI GEAR, OUTPUT 20T (1:1)
REP BY 050172 CUP
REP BY 822-167C
OMNI CAP CANTILEVERED
OMNI SHAFT-OUTPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI SEAL, CANT. CAP (3-LIP)
OMNI RETAINING RING, 35MM
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SPACER
OMNI GEAR, INPUT 20T (1:1)
OMNI PLUG, SOCKET HD. 1/2 PIPE
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
53
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N 368118 +)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4216
19550
54
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N 368118 +)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg19550
826-327C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
822-166C
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
8.0.9.00026
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M8X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
55
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Applies to AFM4216
19549
56
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+)
Section 6: Gear Boxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg19549
826-326C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
8.0.9.00026
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
822-166C
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
07/29/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M8X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
Comments
Revision
72 X 10
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
57
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4216
13562
58
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Section 7: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
dwg13562
810-150C
811-447C
811-445C
811-444C
811-442C
811-443C
811-065C
811-065C
810-200C
811-394C
811-441C
802-451C
802-308C
804-006C
803-006C
315-743D
315-492D
811-170C
811-495C
800-060C
807-023C
802-079C
804-012C
804-013C
803-014C
8026
805-004C
805-088C
811-694C
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
ORPL 1/32 9/16MORB
HH1/4R2 035 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 020 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 028 9/16FJIC
HH1/4R2 036 9/16FJIC
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD
HH1/4R2 096 9/16FJIC 3/4 MORB
HHCS 1/4-20X4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X3 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SPCR 1/2 OD X .28ID X 1 3/8
SPCR 1/2 OD X .28 ID X 5/8
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
SP-8 PORT RELIEF 9/16-18FORB
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
SPRING HOSE LOOP
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SHMKR CRTRDG RELIEF VALVE ASSY
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
ORAD 1/32 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
59
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4216
11421
60
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg11421
810-150C
1D1505-3
2A0235-6
2A0578-1675
1D0005-1450
2A0079-616
1D1551-16275
2A0308-1
1D1003-5
2A0235-6
1D0206-1675
1D1155-17
1D1401-250
2A0246-12
810-178C
07/29/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
BASE CROSS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
O-RING
TIE ROD CROSS
TUBE CROSS
CROSS SCREW, CAP
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
REP BY 805-032C
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
ROD CROSS
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O-RING
HEAD CROSS
BACKUP PISTON
PISTON CROSS
CROSS NUT, PISTON
SEAL KIT CROSS 2.5 CYL 1C4982
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
61
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4216
11421
62
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg11421
810-150C
6M3118
2A0012
7M3320
5M3120
2A0006
2A0208
2A0132
1M6010
2A0012
2M3418
3M3406
4M3102
2A0022
810-177C
07/29/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
MW BASE
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
O-RING
MW TIE
MW TUBE
REPL. BY 802-023C
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW ROD
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O-RING
MW HEAD
BACKUP PISTON
REPL. BY 4M3108
MW NUT, PISTON
SEAL KIT MW 2.5X1.25ROD 3A3104
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19.
ROD
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
Only found in seal kit 19.
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
63
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4216
25899
64
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
dwg25899
810-150C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-014C
130556
134953
135995
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
491672
492222
492647
492650
492688
492724
494768
645004
07/29/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL
MON END CAP BACKUP WASHERS
MON END CAP O-RING
SEAL WIPER ROD
MON PISTON WEAR RING
LION CYL TUBE 2.5 X 12
LION TIE ROD 3/8, 12 CYL
LION ROD 1.25 X 12
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/8-12UNF
LION CLEVIS CAP 2.5, 9/16 ORB
LION ROD CAP 2.5X1.25 9/16 ORB
MON PISTON
MON SEALS REPAIR KIT
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
65
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4216
10219
66
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
dwg10219
810-200C
5M4124
2M4422
1M6010
2A0012
2A0006
7M4324
2A0014
3M4410
4M4104
6M4152
2A0024
2A0208
2A0132
810-210C
810-119C
07/29/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
MW TUBE 3 X 16 CYLINDER
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA. X 16 STROKE
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
REPL. BY 802-023C
MW TIE ROD 3 X 16 CYLINDER
MW TIE ROD NUT
REPL. BY 3R1410
O-RING
BACK-UP
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
MW PISTON 3" DIA.
REP BY 6R1146
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
BACK-UP
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
SEAL KIT MW 2.5 CYL 3A3102
RPBY 810-210C
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
2nd revision
Use up existing stock; revision 1
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
67
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4216
25901
68
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
dwg25901
810-200C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-014C
130556
134953
135995
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
491668
492218
492650
492688
492699
492711
494768
645004
07/29/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
*
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL
MON END CAP BACKUP WASHERS
MON END CAP O-RING
LION WIPER SEAL
MON PISTON WEAR RING
LION CYL. TUBE 2.5 X 8
LION TIE ROD 3/8, 8 CYL
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/8-12UNF
LION CLEVIS CAP 2.5, 9/16 ORB
LION ROD 1.125 ASAE 8
LION ROD CAP 2.5X1.125-9/16ORB
MON PISTON
MON SEALS REPAIR KIT
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
69
Table of Contents
Label Placement Decks
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Labels
Applies to AFM4216
25942
70
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Label Placement Decks
Section 8: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
dwg25942
818-045C
818-229C
818-230C
818-298C
818-335C
818-513C
818-514C
818-543C
818-555C
818-556C
838-963C
848-022C
848-023C
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DECAL WARNING PINCH PT/CRUSH
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL RED NARROW REFLECTOR
DECAL CAUT V-BLT INST(RH&C)CCW
DECAL CAUT V-BELT INST LH CW
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL LP 10" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
DECAL AFM4216 - BROWN
DECAL AFM4216 - GOLD
Beige Unit
Green, Orange, Red & Blue Unit
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
71
Table of Contents
Label Placement Transport Frame
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Labels
Applies to AFM4216
25928
72
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Label Placement Transport Frame
Section 8: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4216
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
dwg25928
818-019C
818-130C
818-187C
818-190C
818-298C
818-337C
818-339C
818-351C
818-353C
818-488C
818-552C
818-558C
818-560C
818-561C
818-565C
838-036C
838-967C
07/29/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
DECAL WARNING NEG TONGUE WT
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL DANGER DRIVELINE SHIELD
DECAL FLAG
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL WARNING 20 MPH TRANS SML
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR SML
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK ENGD
DECAL CAUTION TRANSPORT LOCK
DECAL PTO MAINTENANCE CV
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
DECAL DANGER RAISED WING HAZAR
DECAL DRIVELINE TIMING N/CLTCH
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6"- BEIGE
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6" BROWN/GOLD
Beige Unit
Green, Orange, Red & Blue Unit
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
73
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.195.0300.00 ...........55, 57
0.195.1300.00 ...........55, 57
0.195.2000.00 ...........55, 57
0.195.5000.00 ...........55, 57
0.195.6000.00 ...........55, 57
0.259.7525.00 ...........55, 57
0.278.7103.00 ...........55, 57
010180 ......................53
019519 ......................23
020164 ......................53
020166 ......................53
020614 ......................21
020617 ......................23
020672 ......................23
020692 ......................27
030467 ......................53
030512 ......................53
040343 ......................53
040345 ......................53
041065 ......................21
041180 ......................27
043489 ......................27
044321 ......................19, 21, 23, 25
044439 ......................21
045790 ......................27
045793 ......................27
047680 ......................21
047825 ......................27
050170 ......................53
050172 ......................53
0511421-710 .............15
051172600710 ..........15
051551 ......................27
053314 ......................21, 27
060133 ......................53
060134 ......................53
070218 ......................53
070219 ......................53
070220 ......................53
087276 ......................23
087279 ......................21
090099 ......................53
1.195.7100.00 ...........55, 57
10-097 .......................51
1004020 ....................19
1004225 ....................19, 25, 29
1006020 ....................25
1006803 ....................25
1006827 ....................25
1006830 ....................25
1006831 ....................25
1006865 ....................25
1014012 ....................19
1134011 ....................29
1134012 ....................29
1136008 ....................29
1136010 ....................29
120126 ......................53
1213233 ....................19
1215733 ....................25
1215735 ....................25
1216907 ....................29
130146 ......................53
130556 ......................65, 69
134953 ......................65, 69
135995 ......................65, 69
140004 ......................53
140055 ......................53
1466001 ....................29
1466305 ....................25
74
Part Number
Page
1466607 ....................25, 29
1524902 ....................19
1525072 ....................19
1546096 ....................25
1548900 ....................25
1581036 ....................25
168556 ......................27
1704027 ....................19
1704029 ....................19
1705009 ....................29
1706029 ....................25
1706085 ....................29
172-242D ...................31, 33
172758 ......................23
175-060D ...................7
175-061D ...................7
1784210 ....................19
1784211 ....................19
1784212 ....................19
1786710 ....................25
1786711 ....................25
1786801 ....................25
1806010 ....................29
186561 ......................65, 69
1872901 ....................19
1873901 ....................19
1876902 ....................25
1877902 ....................25
1884201 ....................19
1884202 ....................19
1884203 ....................19
1884205 ....................19
1885702 ....................25
1885709 ....................25
1886802 ....................25
196837 ......................21
1D0005-1450 .............61
1D0206-1675 .............61
1D1003-5 ...................61
1D1155-17 .................61
1D1401-250 ...............61
1D1505-3 ...................61
1D1551-16275 ...........61
1M6010 .....................63, 67
200141 ......................53
200142 ......................53
2A0006 ......................63, 67
2A0012 ......................63, 67
2A0014 ......................67
2A0022 ......................63
2A0024 ......................67
2A0079-616 ...............61
2A0132 ......................63, 67
2A0208 ......................63, 67
2A0235-6 ...................61
2A0246-12 .................61
2A0308-1 ...................61
2A0578-1675 .............61
2M3418 .....................63
2M4422 .....................67
30-449S6B ................15
304149 ......................27
308-049D ...................37, 39
308-049D81 ...............37, 39
308-049D82 ...............37, 39
308-049D83 ...............37, 39
308-049D84 ...............37, 39
310-094H ...................31, 33
310-095H ...................31, 33
310-224D ...................31, 33
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
Part Number
Page
310-227D ...................31, 33
310-251D ...................43, 45, 47, 49
310-252D ...................43, 45, 47, 49
310-261S ...................33
310-331D ...................35, 37, 39
310-359D ...................43, 45, 47, 49
310-457D ...................31, 33
310-630D ...................33
310-631D ...................31
310-636D ...................31
310-637D ...................33
312410 ......................23
315-103H ...................33
315-177H ...................13
315-178H ...................13
315-182H ...................13
315-183H ...................7
315-186H ...................7, 13
315-198H ...................13
315-199H ...................31
315-230H ...................13
315-231H ...................13
315-237D ...................43, 47
315-245D ...................45, 49
315-246D ...................45, 49
315-247D ...................45, 49
315-247S ...................11
315-248D ...................45, 49
315-274H ...................9
315-343S ...................47, 49
315-344S ...................49
315-369H ...................9
315-370A ...................9
315-380S ...................33
315-381S ...................31
315-383H ...................49
315-384H ...................47, 49
315-420H ...................7
315-448H ...................17
315-450H ...................9
315-487D ...................7
315-492D ...................59
315-563D ...................31, 33
315-564D ...................13
315-565D ...................13
315-566D ...................37, 39
315-606S ...................43
315-606S81 ...............43
315-606S82 ...............43
315-606S83 ...............43
315-606S84 ...............43
315-613S ...................31
315-615H ...................49
315-615H81 ...............49
315-615H82 ...............49
315-615H83 ...............49
315-615H84 ...............49
315-616S ...................49
315-616S81 ...............49
315-616S82 ...............49
315-616S83 ...............49
315-616S84 ...............49
315-618H ...................49
315-618H81 ...............49
315-618H82 ...............49
315-618H83 ...............49
315-618H84 ...............49
315-619H ...................47
315-619H81 ...............47
315-619H82 ...............47
Part Number
Page
315-619H83 ...............47
315-619H84 ...............47
315-620H ...................43, 47
315-620H81 ...............43, 47
315-620H82 ...............43, 47
315-620H83 ...............43, 47
315-620H84 ...............43, 47
315-648H ...................45, 49
315-648H81 ...............45, 49
315-648H82 ...............45, 49
315-648H83 ...............45, 49
315-648H84 ...............45, 49
315-649S ...................49
315-649S81 ...............49
315-649S82 ...............49
315-649S83 ...............49
315-649S84 ...............49
315-670S ...................47
315-670S81 ...............47
315-670S82 ...............47
315-670S83 ...............47
315-670S84 ...............47
315-676H ...................41
315-688H ...................41
315-688H81 ...............41
315-688H82 ...............41
315-688H83 ...............41
315-688H84 ...............41
315-689H ...................41
315-689H81 ...............41
315-689H82 ...............41
315-689H83 ...............41
315-689H84 ...............41
315-696H ...................37, 39
315-696H81 ...............37, 39
315-696H82 ...............37, 39
315-696H83 ...............37, 39
315-696H84 ...............37, 39
315-697H ...................35
315-697H81 ...............35
315-697H82 ...............35
315-697H83 ...............35
315-697H84 ...............35
315-698H ...................37, 39
315-705S ...................45
315-706H ...................45
315-707S ...................43, 45
315-708H ...................43, 45
315-709S ...................45
315-709S81 ...............45
315-709S82 ...............45
315-709S83 ...............45
315-709S84 ...............45
315-710H ...................45
315-710H81 ...............45
315-710H82 ...............45
315-710H83 ...............45
315-710H84 ...............45
315-711S ...................45
315-711S81 ...............45
315-711S82 ...............45
315-711S83 ...............45
315-711S84 ...............45
315-712H ...................45
315-712H81 ...............45
315-712H82 ...............45
315-712H83 ...............45
315-712H84 ...............45
315-717H ...................43
315-717H81 ...............43
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
315-717H82 ...............43
315-717H83 ...............43
315-717H84 ...............43
315-733D ...................43, 47
315-743D ...................59
315-751D ...................31
315-752D ...................33
315-753D ...................9
315-754D ...................9
315-768D ...................47, 49
315-821D ...................9
315-963D ...................41
315-982D ...................41
316201 ......................23
338531 ......................27
341586 ......................23
341953 ......................27
342221 ......................23
355154 ......................21
355155 ......................23
357-487D ...................43, 45
365305 ......................21, 23
365722 ......................23
377234 ......................21
377240 ......................21
377336 ......................23
380371 ......................21, 23
380882 ......................23
380905 ......................21
380907 ......................23
381495 ......................27
381908 ......................21, 23
381957 ......................27
383231 ......................23
385954 ......................23
386083 ......................23
387266 ......................21
387332 ......................21
390186 ......................23
390289 ......................21
390404 ......................21, 23
392050 ......................21
392052 ......................21
3M3406 .....................63
3M4410 .....................67
401-372D ...................9
491668 ......................69
491672 ......................65
492107 ......................51
492218 ......................69
492222 ......................65
492647 ......................65
492650 ......................65, 69
492688 ......................65, 69
492699 ......................69
492711 ......................69
492724 ......................65
494768 ......................65, 69
4M3102 .....................63
4M4104 .....................67
5M3120 .....................63
5M4124 .....................67
6040816 ....................29
6280313 ....................25
6330855 ....................19
6330860 ....................19
6331070 ....................25
6331080 ....................25
645004 ......................65, 69
6560006 ....................19, 25
6M3118 .....................63
07/29/08
Part Number
Page
6M4152 .....................67
7M3320 .....................63
7M4324 .....................67
8.0.9.00026 ...............55, 57
8.0.9.00102 ...............55, 57
8.1.1.00501 ...............55, 57
8.2.2.01144 ...............55, 57
8.3.2.00409 ...............55, 57
8.4.7.00516 ...............55, 57
8.5.1.00680 ...............55, 57
8.5.2.00131 ...............55, 57
8.5.3.00955 ...............55, 57
8.6.5.00006 ...............55, 57
8.7.0.00744 ...............55, 57
8.7.3.00055 ...............55, 57
8.7.3.00081 ...............55, 57
800-001C ...................7, 31, 33, 43, 45,
47, 49
800-060C ...................59
800-080C ...................7, 13, 37, 39
800-099C ...................31, 33
800-130C ...................31, 33
800-136C ...................13
800-372C ...................31, 33
801-018C ...................35
801-023C ...................65, 69
802-005C ...................35
802-017C ...................41
802-041C ...................41
802-060C ...................9
802-079C ...................37, 39, 59
802-091C ...................7, 43, 45, 47, 49
802-097C ...................37, 39
802-099C ...................9, 45, 49
802-114C ...................47, 49
802-115C ...................13
802-152C ...................7
802-159C ...................53
802-203C ...................35, 37, 39
802-205C ...................9
802-226C ...................17
802-229C ...................31, 33
802-235C ...................9
802-239C ...................31, 33
802-246C ...................35, 37, 39
802-269C ...................43, 45
802-280C ...................9
802-281C ...................31, 33
802-283C ...................9
802-308C ...................59
802-329C ...................31, 33
802-345C ...................37, 39
802-360C ...................9
802-408C ...................37, 39
802-451C ...................59
802-567C ...................31, 33
802-689C ...................17
802-695C ...................33
802-696C ...................31
8026 ..........................59
803-006C ...................59
803-007C ...................7, 37, 39
803-011C ...................13
803-013C ...................47, 49
803-014C ...................31, 33, 37, 39,
41, 59, 65, 69
803-019C ...................9, 41
803-020C ...................37, 39, 43, 45
803-022C ...................31, 33, 35, 37, 39
803-027C ...................9
803-037C ...................35, 37, 39
Part Number
803-038C
803-053C
803-095C
803-114C
803-115C
803-119C
803-148C
803-159C
803-169C
803-228C
803-231C
803-293C
803-308C
804-006C
804-007C
804-009C
804-012C
804-013C
804-014C
804-015C
804-016C
804-019C
804-022C
804-023C
804-025C
804-028C
804-029C
804-093C
804-110C
805-004C
805-015C
805-017C
805-045C
805-065C
805-081C
805-088C
805-131C
805-175C
805-255C
806-023C
807-023C
807-026C
807-050C
807-068C
807-176C
808-073C
808-127C
808-128C
808-129C
808-335C
810-119C
810-150C
810-177C
810-178C
810-200C
810-210C
811-065C
811-170C
811-394C
811-441C
811-442C
811-443C
811-444C
811-445C
811-447C
811-495C
811-694C
814-052C
814-100C
814-118C
Page
Part Number
...................9, 37, 39
...................15, 47, 49
...................35, 37, 39
...................33, 41
...................31, 33
...................31, 33
...................9
...................15, 47, 49
...................43, 45, 47, 49
...................31
...................41
...................35
...................31, 33
...................9, 59
...................9
...................53
...................59
...................37, 39, 41, 59
...................31, 33
...................7, 17, 37, 39, 43,
45
...................7, 43, 45, 47, 49
...................9
...................31, 33, 35, 37, 39
...................9
...................15, 47, 49
...................9
...................7, 35, 37, 39
...................31, 33
...................31, 33
...................7, 13, 59
...................43, 45, 47, 49
...................7, 13
...................7, 13, 15, 47, 49
...................43, 47
...................9
...................9, 59
...................7, 13
...................37, 39
...................43, 47
...................43, 47
...................59
...................7, 13
...................37, 39
...................31, 33
...................35
...................31, 33
...................31, 33
...................31, 33
...................31, 33
...................35, 37, 39
...................67
...................13, 59, 61, 63, 65
...................63
...................61
...................7, 59, 67, 69
...................67
...................59
...................59
...................59
...................59
...................59
...................59
...................59
...................59
...................59
...................59
...................59
...................15
...................15
...................47, 49, 51
Page
814-357C ...................43, 45
815-052C ...................15
815-104C ...................47, 49
816-014C ...................15, 47, 49
816-088C ...................15
816-141C ...................31, 33
816-298C ...................41
816-504C ...................9
817-028C ...................31, 33
817-082C ...................41
817-195C ...................41
817-259C ...................41
818-019C ...................73
818-045C ...................71
818-055C ...................35
818-130C ...................73
818-187C ...................73
818-190C ...................73
818-229C ...................71
818-230C ...................71
818-298C ...................71, 73
818-335C ...................71
818-337C ...................73
818-339C ...................73
818-351C ...................73
818-353C ...................73
818-488C ...................73
818-513C ...................71
818-514C ...................71
818-540C ...................19, 21, 23, 25
818-543C ...................71
818-552C ...................19, 21, 23, 25, 73
818-555C ...................71
818-556C ...................71
818-558C ...................73
818-560C ...................73
818-561C ...................73
818-565C ...................73
822-006C ...................31, 33
822-030C ...................15, 47, 49
822-080C ...................15, 47, 49
822-161C ...................31, 33
822-166C ...................55, 57
826-111C ...................17, 21
826-143C ...................17, 23
826-274C ...................17, 53
826-326C ...................37, 57
826-326C81 ...............37
826-326C82 ...............37
826-326C83 ...............37
826-326C84 ...............37
826-327C ...................35, 39, 55
826-327C81 ...............35, 39
826-327C82 ...............35, 39
826-327C83 ...............35, 39
826-327C84 ...............35, 39
826-370C ...................17, 25
826-371C ...................17, 19
826-487C ...................35, 37, 39
826-488C ...................35, 37, 39
838-036C ...................73
838-963C ...................71
838-967C ...................73
848-022C ...................71
848-023C ...................71
890-005C ...................7, 13
890-118C ...................9
890-122C ...................37, 39
890-172C ...................33
890-182C ...................9
890-200C ...................33
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
75
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
890-202C ...................43, 45, 47, 49
890-278C ...................13
890-318C ...................33
890-319C ...................31
890-332C ...................11
890-337C ...................11
890-366C ...................31
890-367C ...................31
890-589C ...................11
890-614C ...................15, 47, 49
890-698C ...................33
890-699C ...................31
9190601 ....................25
990-109R ...................31, 33
A.248.500 ..................55, 57
A244.501 ...................55, 57
B0-47 .........................15
BO-47 ........................47, 49
dwg10219 ..................67
dwg10600 ..................27
dwg11421 ..................61, 63
dwg12345 ..................35
dwg13449 ..................21
dwg13552 ..................11
dwg13562 ..................59
dwg13589 ..................15
dwg13812 ..................23
dwg18259 ..................53
dwg19549 ..................57
dwg19550 ..................55
dwg22022 ..................19
dwg22023 ..................25
dwg23890 ..................29
dwg25899 ..................65
dwg25901 ..................69
dwg25909 ..................7
dwg25910 ..................9
dwg25911 ..................13
dwg25926 ..................51
dwg25928 ..................73
dwg25931 ..................17
dwg25932 ..................31
dwg25933 ..................33
dwg25935 ..................37
dwg25936 ..................39
dwg25937 ..................41
dwg25938 ..................43
dwg25939 ..................45
dwg25940 ..................47
dwg25941 ..................49
dwg25942 ..................71
N/A ............................15, 65, 69
TR-412 ......................51
U0.195.7101.00 .........55, 57
76
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
07/29/08
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
07/29/08
AFM4216 All-Flex Mower 315-587P
77
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement