Land Pride AFM4016 User's Manual

Land Pride AFM4016 User's Manual
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
All-Flex Mower
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13656
315-485P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2008 Printed 04/02/08
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
Section 2: Frame............................................................6
Center Deck Pivot...............................................................6
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up.....................................................8
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot...............................10
Transport Frame................................................................12
Transport Frame Tire and Hub..........................................14
Section 3: Drivelines...................................................16
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI (S/N 211887
to 368117)...................................................................74
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI S/N (211887
to 368117)...................................................................76
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N
368118+)....................................................................78
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211886-)......80
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) ITG (S/N 211886-)...........82
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to
368117).......................................................................84
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+).....86
Gearbox Right Deck (826-122C) Comer (S/N 211886-)....88
Gearbox Right Deck (826-122C) ITG (S/N 211886-)........90
Section 7: Hydraulics..................................................92
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Arrangement.....................................................92
Cylinder (810-005C)..........................................94
Cylinder (810-150C) Cross...............................96
Cylinder (810-150C) Midway.............................98
Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion........................100
Cylinder (810-200C) Midway...........................102
Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion........................104
Driveline Arrangement......................................................16
Driveline All Decks (826-064C) Eurocardan.....................18
Driveline All Decks (826-064C) Walterscheid....................20
Driveline All Decks (826-371C) Eurocardan.....................22
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid..............................24
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan...............26
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314)...........................................28
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan.....................30
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan.....................32
Driveline W/Clutch All Decks (826-111C) Walterscheid.....34
Section 8: Labels.......................................................106
Section 4: Decks..........................................................36
Part Number Index.....................................................110
Label Placement.............................................................106
Safety Label Placement..................................................108
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212180-).....36
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212181+)....38
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (212181+)...............................40
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212180-).........................42
Belt Take-Up Handle.........................................................44
Channel Center Deck........................................................46
Channel Left Deck.............................................................48
Channel Right Hand Deck.................................................50
Deck and Roller.................................................................54
Section 5: Gauge Wheels............................................56
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231294-)........................56
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck (S/N 231294-)......58
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck (S/N 231295+).....60
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N 231294-)..64
Gauge Wheels Center Deck (S/N 231295+).....................66
Section 6: Gearboxes..................................................68
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-141C) ITG (S/N 242926-)....68
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) Comer S/N 242927 to
272759).......................................................................70
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N
272760+)....................................................................72
© Copyright 2008. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
Gearbox Right Deck (826-122C) ITG (S/N 211886-)....90
B
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N
212180-)................................................................36
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N
212181+)................................................................38
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (212181+)..........................40
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212180-)....................42
Belt Take-Up Handle.....................................................44
H
Hydraulic Arrangement.................................................92
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C).....................................94
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross...........................96
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway........................98
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion....................100
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway......................102
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion....................104
C
Center Deck Pivot..........................................................6
Channel Center Deck...................................................46
Channel Left Deck........................................................48
Channel Right Hand Deck............................................50
L
Label Placement........................................................106
P
D
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up................................................8
Deck and Roller............................................................54
Driveline Arrangement..................................................16
Driveline All Decks (826-064C) Eurocardan.................18
Driveline All Decks (826-064C) Walterscheid...............20
Driveline All Decks (826-371C) Eurocardan.................22
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid.........................24
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan..........26
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314)......................................28
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan................30
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan................32
Driveline W/Clutch All Decks (826-111C)
Walterscheid..........................................................34
R
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot..........................10
S
Safety Label Placement.............................................108
T
Transport Frame...........................................................12
Transport Frame Tire and Hub.....................................14
G
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231294-)...................56
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck (S/N 231294-)..58
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck (S/N
231295+)................................................................60
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N
231294-)................................................................64
Gauge Wheels Center Deck (S/N 231295+)................66
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-141C) ITG (S/N
242926-)................................................................68
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) Comer S/N 242927
to 272759)..............................................................70
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N
272760+)................................................................72
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI (S/N
211887 to 368117).................................................74
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI S/N
(211887 to 368117)...............................................76
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N
368118+)................................................................78
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211886-)..80
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) ITG (S/N 211886-)......82
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to
368117)..................................................................84
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N
368118+)................................................................86
Gearbox Right Deck (826-122C) Comer (S/N
211886-)................................................................88
04/02/08
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
3
Table of Contents
4
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
Part Number Index
04/02/08
Table of Contents
04/02/08
Part Number Index
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
5
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Center Deck Pivot
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13550
6
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Center Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
dwg13550
315-420H
315-179H
315-487D
802-152C
315-183H
800-001C
802-091C
804-015C
175-061D
175-060D
810-200C
810-005C
807-026C
805-131C
315-186H
804-028C
803-007C
800-080C
805-017C
804-016C
805-004C
805-023C
805-088C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
AFM4014 & 16 REAR DECK PIVOT
REAR DECK PIVOT TUBE 168/200
REAR DECK CYL LUG PIN
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
REAR DECK CYL LUG WELD
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
PUSH, PIVOT TUBE HALF CLAMP
PIVOT TUBE WEAR PAD
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
PIVOT STOP SPRING
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 3/4 USABLE
FLIP LATCH WLDMNT RH
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
ZERK GREASE 1/4-28 THD FORMING
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN ROLL 3/16X1 1/4 PLT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
Comments
Revision
(S/N 242927+)
(S/N 242926-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 198510+)
(S/N 198509-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
S/N ______+
S/N ______-
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
7
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13552
8
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Pull Latch Cord Lock-Up
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
dwg13552
890-337C
Drawing Image Number
CORD-PARACHUTE 3/16
2.
3.
4.
890-589C
890-332C
315-247S
5/32 I.D. OVAL SLEEVE
WELDED RING 1/4 X 2
40168/200 DECK PULL ROPE
NOTES:
When Installing Cord to Deck Latchs Be Sure to
Apply Tension to Cord For Poper Operation.
04/02/08
Revision
Right & Left Hand Deck 34" Long and
Center 44" Long. Frame to Tractor
156" Long. Total Length 23 Ft. Sold
only in 12" increments
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
9
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot
Land Pride
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13551
10
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Right Hand and Left Hand Deck Pivot
Section 2: Frame
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg13551
810-150C
800-080C
315-182H
890-278C
890-005C
802-115C
802-152C
803-011C
803-007C
315-565D
315-564D
805-131C
807-026C
315-186H
315-198H
804-029C
804-028C
805-017C
315-178H
315-177H
800-136C
802-115C
803-011C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
ZERK GREASE 1/4-28 THD FORMING
WING FLEX LUG AFM40168/200
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1 3/8
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
40200 TOOLBAR PIVOT PIN
DECK FLEX PIVOT PIN
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 4 3/4 USABLE
PIVOT STOP SPRING
FLIP LATCH WLDMNT RH
FLIP LATCH WELDMENT LH
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
RH WING TOOL BAR AFM40200
LH WING TOOL BAR AFM40200
ZERK 1/4-28 X 45 DEG SELF-TAP
HHCS 5/16-18X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 5/16-18 PLT
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
11
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Transport Frame
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13549
12
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Transport Frame
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
dwg13549
315-450H
315-285H
315-180H
890-118C
805-081C
802-360C
803-027C
804-023C
401-372D
804-024C
890-182C
Drawing Image Number
AFM4014/16 TRANSPORT FRAME
168-200 TRANSPORT FRAME
FRAME WELDMENT AFM40168/200
SCREW JACK 2000#
PIN HITCH 3/4 X 4 3/8
HHCS 3/4-10X6 1/2
NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
WASHER, SAFETY CHAIN
WASHER FLAT 3/4 USS PLT
SAFETY CHAIN 10000 LB
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
315-274H
315-197H
802-095C
804-016C
315-139H
805-109C
802-205C
804-028C
803-038C
803-148C
315-754D
315-369H
315-753D
802-235C
802-060C
804-019C
315-821D
802-099C
803-019C
315-454E
315-455E
315-460A
802-283C
816-504C
804-006C
804-007C
FRONT HITCH LUG WELDMENT
SWIVEL HITCH-FRONT AFM168/200
HHCS 3/4-10X7 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
FRONT P.T.O. MOUNT
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 1/4 PLT
HHCS 1-8X5 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1 USS PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 5/8-11 PLT
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT BOTTOM PLATE
BALL SWIVEL MOUNT PLATE
HITCH SPACER TUBE
HHCS 1-8X5 GR5
HHCS 5/8-11X4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
AFM4014/16 BOLT-IN SPINDLE
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
AFM4014/16 RH BOLTIN SPIN. ARM
AFM4014/16 LH BOLTIN SPIN. ARM
4014/16 BOLT-IN SPIN SHIPOUT
HHCS 1/4-20X1/2 GR2
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
04/02/08
Comments
Revision
(S/N 290606+)
(S/N 176350<->290605)
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2.
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 503871+)
(S/N 503870-)
When Ording New Chain Also Order
401-372D
(S/N 176350+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 1
(S/N 290606+)
(S/N 290606+)
(S/N 290606+)
For replacement on (S/N 290605-)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______+)
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
13
Table of Contents
Transport Frame Tire and Hub
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frame
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13589
14
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Transport Frame Tire and Hub
Section 2: Frame
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg13589
814-100C
0511421-710
051172600710
30-449S6B
2L363-17702-01
816-088C
803-053C
804-025C
805-045C
815-052C
Drawing Image Number
TIRE & WHL ASSY 23 X 10.5-12
CL TIRE 23X10.5-12 4P TM TL
CL TIRE 23X10.5-12 4P TRFCHIEF
TILDEN RIM 12X8.50,8SPOKED BLK
CL RIM ASSY 5 BOLT-12 X 8 1/2
VALVE STEM TR412
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
HUB ASSY 5 BOLT 4 1/2" B.C.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
816-014C
822-030C
822-080C
B0-47
N/A
803-159C
890-068C
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
BEARING CONE 1
BEARING CUP L44610
NEILSON STUD 1/2-20UNFX1 13/16
NEILSON 5 BOLT HUB
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
RPBY 890-614C) GREASE CAP#1518
04/02/08
Comments
Revision
Includes one each of items 2; 3; & 4.
Turf Mate
Turf Chief
(S/N 250500+)
Rev. 2
(S/N 250499-)
Rev 1; Use up stock
Includes one each of items 9; 13 &
15; two each of items 10 & 11 and
five each of items 12 & 14.
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
15
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
22028
16
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Driveline Arrangement
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
dwg22028
802-689C
802-034C
802-258C
804-015C
315-448H
315-336H
315-187H
826-111C
826-064C
802-038C
826-274C
826-097C
826-141C
826-143C
826-370C
315-736D
804-113C
804-016C
803-020C
802-226C
826-370C
826-371C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5 NYL
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
AFM14,16,22 SPLITTER BOX COVER
4-WAY BOX COVER-COMER
SPLITTER BOX COVER AFM40200
PTO 2200 X 33.86 W/CLUTCH
PTO CAT. 3 X 34
HHCS 1/2-13X2 1/4 GR5
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
RPBY 315-447A
4-WAY SPLITTER BOX 1:1 RATIO
PTO CV 2480 X 51.5 NO CLUTCH
PTO CV CAT.4 W/CLUTCH
4-WAY COVER SPACER STUD
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS HARD PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X2 3/4 GR5
PTO CV CAT.4 W/CLUTCH
PTO CAT.2 X 41
Comments
Revision
(S/N 287708+)
(S/N 242927<->287707)
(S/N 242926-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2.
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 272760+)
(S/N 242927<->272759)
(S/N 242926-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2.
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
AFM40200 only
(S/N 272760+)
(S/N 272759-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2.
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Optional
(S/N 242927<->272759)
(S/N 242927<->87707))
(S/N 242927<->272759)
(S/N 242927<->272759)
(S/N 272760+)
S/N 370678+
S/N 370678+
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
17
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-064C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
14057
18
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-064C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
dwg14057
0826-064C
1014012
1014010
1004020
6330865
1704027
1524072
1534322
818-540C
1784210
1783016
1884201
1883230
1873064
1884348
1884203
1883013
818-552C
1872064
1774335
1884202
1883231
044321
1525072
1534308
1704029
1014012
1114010
1884205
1004225
1004225
1004220
1004224
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 3 X 34
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
REP BY 1014012
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC 8X65-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC OUTER TUBE
RPBY 1524072
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC TUBE BEARING
RPBY 1784210
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
RPBY 1884201
EC OUTER TUBE
RPBY 1873064
EC SOFT CONE
RPBY 1884203
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
EC INNER TUBE
RPBY 1872064
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
RPBY 1884202
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC INNER TUBE
RPBY 1525072
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
REP BY 1014012
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (TRT. END)
EC TWIST COLLAR KIT (IMP. END)
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
19
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-064C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13813
20
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-064C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
dwg13813
826-064C
196839
380906
390404
381908
044444
041576
020616
364859
377335
087276
382877
382878
377340
381178
365305
044321
818-540C
818-552C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT. 3 X 34
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL ASGE
RPBY 196839
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
WS CROSS & BRG KIT
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE 826-064C
WS SHIELD CONE - 5 RIB
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVL
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE RND
WS SHIELD CONE 10 RIB
WS YOKE W/OTR PROFILE 826-064C
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
21
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-371C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
22022
22
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline All Decks (826-371C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg22022
826-371C
1014012
1004020
1704027
6330860
1524902
1525072
1704029
1014012
6330855
1784210
1884201
1213233
1884203
1784212
1873901
1872901
1884205
1884202
1784211
818-552C
818-540C
044321
6560006
1004225
04/02/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PTO CAT.2 X 41
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY ( U JOINT)
EC OUTER TUBE YOKE
EC 08X60 1485DIN ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE (1525095) 720MM
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC YOKE ASSEMBLY
EC 8X55-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC TUBE BEARING
EC OUTER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SOFT CONE
EC PIN STOP ROTATION
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER SHIELD TUBE
EC SOFT LONG CONE
EC INNER TUBE RIGID CONE
EC TUBE BEARING
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
23
Table of Contents
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13812
24
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV (826-143C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
dwg13812
826-143C
380882
365722
020672
341586
342221
020617
316201
383231
019519
380907
312410
087276
390186
385954
386083
172758
377336
365305
044321
818-552C
818-540C
355155
380371
390404
381908
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO CV 2480 X 51.5 NO CLUTCH
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS DOUBLE YOKE
WS GREASE ZERK
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS CROSS & BEARING KIT
WS SPRING PIN 10 X 20
WS INNER PROFILE 1BGA
WS PROFILE & SLEEVE
WS INBOARD YOKE
WS YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL AS
WS CROSS BEARING KIT
WS BEARING RING - SC25
WS OUTER SHIELD TUBE OVL
WS INNER SHIELD TUBE RND
WS CV CONE & BEARING ASSY
WS SHIELD CONE 3 RIB
WS SHIELD CONE 6 RIB
WS SCREW
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WS SUPPORT BEARING
WS ZERK
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
25
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
22023
26
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline CV W/ Clutch (826-370C) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
dwg22023
826-370C
1006865
1006803
1006830
1006831
1006827
6331080
1548900
1546096
6331070
1706029
1006020
1466607
1466305
Drawing Image Number
PTO CV CAT.4 W/CLUTCH
EC PULL COLLAR YOKE 1.38-6
RPBY 1006865
EC GO6 CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC HOMOKINETIC JOINT
EC OUTER TUBE HOMOKINETIC YOKE
EC 10X80-DIN-1481 O/TUBE R/PIN
EC OUTER TUBE
EC INNER TUBE 960MM
EC 10X70 ROLL PIN
EC INNER TUBE YOKE
EC CROSS ASSEMBLY
EC CLUTCH BD4/6 1600Nm
RPBY 1466607
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
28.
9190601
1886802
1786801
6280313
1786710
1215733
1885702
1215735
1885709
1876902
1877902
1786711
044321
818-552C
818-540C
6560006
1004225
1581036
EC WIDE ANGLE PROTECTION
EC SOFT CONE
EC BEARING SOFT CONE
EC SELF THREADING SCREW
EC TUBE BEARING (OUTER TUBE)
EC STIFFENING RING
EC SHORT CONE
EC STOP RING
EC SAFETY SLEEVE
EC OUTER TUBE SHIELD
EC INNER TUBE SHIELD
EC TUBE BEARING (INNER TUBE)
DRIVELINE SHIELD SAFETY CHAIN
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
EC GREASE ZERK M6X1 STRAIGHT
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC PUSH-PIN KIT CV YOKES 1 3/8
04/02/08
Comments
Revision
Pull collar yoke
Push-pin yoke
EC Clutch w/pull collar
EC Clutch w/clamp yoke (BC4
1600Nm)
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
27
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
10600
28
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Driveline Slip Clutch (053314)
Section 3: Drivelines
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg10600
053314
304149
338531
045790
045793
047825
020692
381957
043489
Drawing Image Number
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
WS SNAP RING
WS FLANGED RING
WS LOCK COLLAR
WS COMPRESSION SPRNG
WS BACK UP RING
WS BALL
WS HEX NUT M8
WS BELLEVILLE SPRING
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
381495
168556
051551
041180
341953
WS THRUST PLATE
WS FRICTION DISK
WS HUB 1 3/8-6 SPL
WS CLUTCH HOUSING
WS Q.D. FLG. KIT
04/02/08
Comments
Revision
To increase NM to 650 use 2 ea
043487
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
29
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
23887
30
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466305) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
Part Description
dwg23887
1466305
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 1466607
6821279
6041016
1136007
1136008
1806010
1706065
1136006
1136010
1136009
1216914
1216907
1705009
1466000
EC CONICAL CLAMP KIT (1 3/8)
EC SCREW
EC CLOSURE FLANGE
EC INT. FLANGE
EC FRICTION DISC
EC HUB WITH FLANGE (1 3/8-6)
EC INTERMEDIARY FLANGE
EC HUB DISC
EC SPRING FLANGE
EC SPRING KIT (R1300Nm)
RPBY 1216914
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
EC OUTER BODY FOR BC
04/02/08
Comments
Revision
EC CLUTCH (CLAMP TYPE SPLINE
END)
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
31
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
23890
32
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline Slip Clutch (1466607) Eurocardan
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
dwg23890
1466607
1466001
1706085
1004225
6040816
1134012
1216907
1134011
1806010
1136008
1136010
1705009
04/02/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
EC CLUTCH BD4/6 1600Nm
EC OUTER BODY FOR BD4/6
EC HUB WITH FLANGE 1.38-6
EC PULL COLLAR KIT
EC SCREW M8 X 16
EC CLOSURE FLANGE
EC SPRING KIT (V1600Nm)
EC PRESSURE FLANGE
EC FRICTION DISC
EC INT. FLANGE
EC HUB DISC
EC CLUTCH BUSHING
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
33
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline W/Clutch All Decks (826-111C) Walterscheid
Land Pride
Section 3: Drivelines
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13449
34
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Driveline W/Clutch All Decks (826-111C) Walterscheid
Section 3: Drivelines
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg13449
826-111C
196837
380905
390404
381908
044439
041065
020614
047680
377234
087279
392052
387332
392050
387266
390289
365305
044321
053314
818-552C
818-540C
377240
380371
355154
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
PTO 2200 X 33.86 W/CLUTCH
WS ASGE YOKE 1 3/8-6 SPL.
RPBY 196837
WS ASGE COLLAR KIT
RPBY 390404
WALTSCHEID CROSS & BRG KIT
WALTERSCHEID INBOARD YOKE
WALTERSCHEID SPRING PIN
WS INNER PROFILE 826-111C
WALTERSCHEID SHIELD CONE-4 RIB
WALTERSCHEID BEARING RING
WS OUTER SHIELD OVL.
RPBY 392052
WS INNER SHIELD RND.
RPBY 392050
WS YOKE W/OTR PROFILE 826-111C
WALTERSCHEID SCREW
WALTERSCHEID SAFETY CHAIN
WS FRICTION CLUTCH
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
WALTERSCHEID SHIELD CONE-10RIB
WS ZERK
WS SUPPORT BEARING
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259229+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 259230+)
(S/N 259230+)
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
35
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212180-)
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13555
36
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212180-)
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
dwg13555
315-212S
Drawing Image Number
CCW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6PUL 9.8TB
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
9.
802-281C
808-129C
315-211S
802-229C
808-128C
804-014C
803-115C
890-366C
890-367C
890-319C
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 O.D.
CCW SPINDLE HUB ASSY 6PUL 3TB
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
B-GROOVE IDLER PULLEY 6.25 OD
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
MWR BLD 5/16 X 25 SD LL CCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25 SD HL CCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD ML CCW
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.
35.
35.
36.
37.
37.
38.
890-699C
804-110C
802-447C
802-696C
804-022C
803-119C
816-141C
807-068C
802-443C
802-233C
310-095H
803-014C
803-006C
310-094H
315-213S
315-563D
800-099C
802-447C
802-696C
804-110C
315-494D
315-493D
822-006C
310-224D
808-127C
172-242D
803-228C
800-075C
310-312D
804-093C
804-025C
822-161C
822-006C
310-176D
802-329C
802-240C
315-751D
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X25SD CCW
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 L.H. THD GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 LH GR8
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
V-BELT B173 175.9 E.L. KEVLAR
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
SP EYE 1/4-20X4 1/4-4 1/2
SP EYE 1/4-20X2 3/4
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
CCW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 L.H. THD GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 LH GR8
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
BLADE HUB C.C.W.
RPBY 310-352S
BEARING 206
BLADE HUB- MACH.-90
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
NUT HEX 3/4-16LH NYLOC COLLAR
ZERK 5/16-24 STRAIGHT #1711B
LUBE FITTING 3" EXTENSION
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BEARING 206
72 CENTER GREASE TUBE
HHCS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
4016 L.H. THREAD BLADE BAR
39.
40.
310-227D
803-018C
BLADE WASHER-90
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
04/02/08
Comments
Revision
Includes items 23 through 32, 34, 35
& 36
Includes items 23 through 35
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
For counter bored shaft
(S/N 174815+)
(S/N 174814-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 174815+)
(S/N 174814-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
For counter bored shaft
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 206938+)
(S/N 206938-)
Was changed from tapped holes to
drilled holes S/N 206938+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 206938+)
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
37
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212181+)
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
16543
38
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Center and Right Hand Deck (S/N 212181+)
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
dwg16543
802-281C
808-129C
315-381S
802-229C
808-128C
804-014C
803-115C
890-366C
890-367C
890-319C
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 O.D.
CCW SPIN. ASSY 6" COM. UNIT
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
B-GROOVE IDLER PULLEY 6.25 OD
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
MWR BLD 5/16 X 25 SD LL CCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25 SD HL CCW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD ML CCW
8.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.
35.
36.
36.
37.
38.
890-699C
804-110C
802-447C
802-696C
804-022C
803-119C
816-141C
807-068C
802-567C
310-095H
803-014C
310-094H
315-213S
315-563D
800-099C
800-130C
800-193C
990-109R
800-372C
800-157C
803-228C
172-242D
804-093C
808-127C
822-161C
310-224D
315-493D
822-006C
315-751D
802-329C
802-240C
310-227D
803-308C
803-018C
890-266C
801-032C
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X25SD CCW
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 L.H. THD GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 LH GR8
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
V-BELT B173 175.9 E.L. KEVLAR
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
SP EYE 3/8-16X 3 7/8
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
CCW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
GREASE ZERK 1/8NPT 45-DEG
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
FTG TUBE, PUSH CONNECT 1/8NPT
FTG TUBE,CONNECTOR 1/8 MNPT
NUT HEX 3/4-16LH NYLOC COLLAR
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BLADE HUB - MACH
RPBY 310-352S
BEARING 206
4016 L.H. BLADE BAR
HHCS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
BLADE WASHER-90
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-20 PLT.
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
HALF-CLIP 5/16 DIA. HOSE
SCREW HEX SELF-TAP 1/4-20X 1/2
04/02/08
Comments
Revision
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
For counter bored shaft
(S/N 239258+)
(S/N 239257-)
Order Per Foot as Required
S/N ______+
S/N ______-
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 319784+)
(S/N 319783-)
(S/N 239258+)
(S/N 239258+)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
39
Table of Contents
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (212181+)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
16542
40
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (212181+)
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
dwg16542
315-380S
802-229C
803-014C
800-099C
310-095H
310-094H
802-567C
807-068C
804-014C
803-115C
890-200C
890-172C
890-318C
Drawing Image Number
CW SPIN. ASSY 6" COM. UNIT
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
SP EYE 3/8-16X 3 7/8
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
MWR BLD 5/16 X 25SD LL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD ML CW
11.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.
35.
36.
36.
37.
38.
890-698C
804-110C
802-384C
802-695C
816-141C
803-119C
804-022C
802-281C
808-129C
315-563D
808-128C
315-075S
800-130C
800-193C
990-109R
800-372C
800-157C
803-114C
172-242D
804-093C
808-127C
822-161C
310-224D
310-361D
822-006C
315-752D
802-329C
802-240C
310-227D
803-308C
803-018C
890-266C
801-032C
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X25SD CW
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
V-BELT B173 175.9 E.L. KEVLAR
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
FLAT IDLER PULLEY (6 3/4 O.D.)
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
B-GROOVE IDLER PULLEY 6.25 OD
AFM BELT TAKE UP HANDLE
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/8-27NPT
GREASE ZERK 1/8NPT 45-DEG
TUBE NYLON 1/4OD X 062WL
FTG TUBE, PUSH CONNECT 1/8NPT
FTG TUBE,CONNECTOR 1/8 MNPT
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BLADE HUB - MACH
REP BY 310-348S
BEARING 206
4016 R.H. BLADE BAR
HHCS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
BLADE WASHER-90
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-20 PLT.
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
HALF-CLIP 5/16 DIA. HOSE
SCREW HEX SELF-TAP 1/4-20X 1/2
04/02/08
Comments
Revision
Includes items 24 through 32
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
For counter bored shaft
(S/N 239258+)
(S/N 239257-)
Order Per Foot as Required
S/N ______+
S/N ______-
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 319784+)
(S/N 319783-)
(S/N 239258+)
(S/N 239258+)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
41
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212180-)
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13554
42
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Belt Drive Left Hand Deck (S/N 212180-)
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
dwg13554
310-161S
802-229C
310-177S
Drawing Image Number
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6"PULL 3"TB
HHCS 7/16-20X1 1/2 GR8
CW SPDLE HUB ASSY 6"PULL 9.8TB
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
803-014C
803-006C
800-099C
310-095H
310-094H
802-443C
802-233C
807-068C
804-014C
803-115C
890-200C
890-172C
890-318C
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SNAP RING EXT 7/16
SPRING EYE-BOLT BRACKET
OVER-CENTER LATCH-90
SP EYE 1/4-20X4 1/4-4 1/2
SP EYE 1/4-20X2 3/4
SPRING EXT BELT HANDLE
WASHER LOCK 7/16 PLT
NUT HEX 7/16-20 PLT
MWR BLD 5/16 X 25SD LL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD HL CW
MWR BLD 1/4 X 25SD ML CW
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.
35.
35.
36.
37.
890-698C
804-110C
802-384C
802-695C
816-141C
803-119C
804-022C
802-281C
808-129C
315-563D
808-128C
315-075S
802-384C
802-695C
804-110C
310-300D
310-361D
822-006C
310-224D
808-127C
172-242D
803-114C
800-075C
310-312D
804-093C
804-025C
822-161C
822-006C
310-176D
315-752D
MWR BLD MULCH 1/4X25SD CW
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
V-BELT B173 175.9 E.L. KEVLAR
NUT LOCK 5/8-18 NYLOK COLLAR P
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
HHCS 5/8-11X2 3/4 GR5
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6 O.D.
IDLER PULLEY SPACER-SHORT
B-GROOVE IDLER PULLEY 6.25 OD
AFM BELT TAKE UP HANDLE
HFS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HFS 1/2-20X2 GR8
WASHER BLADE 2ODX.56THKX.51ID
BLADE HUB
REP BY 310-348S
BEARING 206
BLADE HUB- MACH.-90
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 6 O.D.
1/4 SQ. KEY X 7/8 LG
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
ZERK 5/16-24 STRAIGHT #1711B
LUBE FITTING 3" EXTENSION
WASHER FLAT 3/4 HARD ASTMF436
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
BEARING 6206 W/ METAL SHIELD
BEARING 206
72 CENTER GREASE TUBE
4016 R.H. BLADE BAR
38.
38.
39.
40.
802-329C
802-240C
310-227D
803-018C
HHCS 1/2-20X1 3/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
BLADE WASHER-90
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
04/02/08
Comments
Revision
Includes items 23 through 35
Includes items 23 through 32, 34, 35
& 36
(S/N 174815+)
Rev. 2
(S/N 174814-)
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 174815+)
(S/N 174814-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 2
Standard Low Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional High Lift Blades 3 per Deck
Optional Medium Lift Blades 3 per
Deck
Optional Mulch Blades 3 per Deck
For counter bored shaft
For counter bored shaft
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Was changed from tapped holes to
drilled holes S/N 206938+)
(S/N 206938+)
(S/N 206938-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 206938+)
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
43
Table of Contents
Belt Take-Up Handle
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
11748
44
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Belt Take-Up Handle
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
dwg11748
803-022C
804-022C
808-129C
315-103H
315-199H
802-239C
817-028C
315-075S
315-213S
04/02/08
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
FLAT IDLER PULLEY 6" PULLEY (6 3/4 O.D.)
CW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
CCW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
HHCS 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5
DOUBLE DISK ARM PIVOT BUSHINGS
AFM BELT TAKE UP HANDLE
CCW BELT TAKE-UP HANDLE
Includes item 4; part no. 315-103H.
Includes item 4; part no. 315-199H.
Revision
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
45
Table of Contents
Channel Center Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
16544
46
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Channel Center Deck
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
23.
23.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
dwg16544
826-327C
826-327C81
826-327C82
826-327C83
826-327C84
826-295C
826-205C
826-122C
817-050C
310-331D
310-041D
808-335C
808-126C
804-029C
11-007
8.2.2.01144
805-017C
807-176C
315-478D
818-055C
803-293C
803-005C
804-006C
801-018C
315-037V
802-203C
802-091C
804-016C
804-015C
803-037C
803-020C
804-022C
803-022C
804-021C
802-246C
315-287H
315-287H81
315-287H82
315-287H83
315-287H84
315-191H
315-562D
802-100C
802-005C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW GREEN
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW ORANGE
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW RED
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW BLUE
RPBY 826-327C
REP BY 826-295C
RPBY 826-205C
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
GEAR BOX SPACER
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 O.D.
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE PLT
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
NUT M 24 X 2
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
SMV MOUNT BAR SPRING STEEL
SMV MOUNT BAR
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
NUT SQ 1/4-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
SCREW RD HD 1/4-20 X 5/8
SMV PACKAGE
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
200 CEN. GEAR BOX CHANNEL
200 CEN. GEAR BOX CHANNEL GREEN
200 CEN. GEAR BOX CHANNEL ORANGE
200 CEN. GEAR BOX CHANNEL RED
200 CEN. GEAR BOX CHANNEL BLUE
CENTER GEAR BOX CHANNEL
GEAR BOX CHANNEL SPACER
HHCS 5/8-11X4 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5
Comments
Revision
(S/N 368118+)
Rev. 4
(S/N 211887 to 368117)
(S/N 211887 to 368117)
(S/N 211886-)
Rev. 3
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 211744-)
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355464-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Not required with lock nut
Includes of items 10 through 14
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 176350+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 1
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
47
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Channel Left Deck
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
16545
48
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Channel Left Deck
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
26.
26.
26.
26.
27.
28.
29.
29.
30.
31.
31.
31.
31.
31.
31.
32.
33.
34.
34.
35.
dwg16545
817-050C
826-326C
826-326C81
826-326C82
826-326C83
826-326C84
826-296C
826-206C
826-121C
310-331D
310-041D
808-335C
808-126C
804-029C
11-007
8.2.2.01144
805-017C
315-566D
803-038C
315-562D
802-203C
802-091C
804-016C
804-015C
803-020C
802-345C
804-022C
803-022C
803-014C
804-013C
308-049D
802-079C
805-175C
802-408C
807-050C
315-188H
315-188H81
315-188H82
315-188H83
315-188H84
890-122C
803-007C
802-097C
802-152C
802-246C
315-286H
315-286H81
315-286H82
315-286H83
315-286H84
315-190H
802-100C
804-021C
803-037C
803-020C
800-080C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW GREEN
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW ORANGE
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW RED
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW BLUE
REP BY 826-326C
REP BY 826-296C
RPBY 826-206C
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
GEAR BOX SPACER
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 O.D.
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE PLT
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
NUT M 24 X 2
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
40200 FLEX ARM PIVOT PIN
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
GEAR BOX CHANNEL SPACER
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1-8X3 GR8
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
PIN DETENT 5/8 X 3 3/4 USE-LG
SP EYE 1/2-13X3 FTHD
SPRING EXT 1 13/32 X 6 EXT
WING FLEX ARM AFM40200
WING FLEX ARM AFM40200 GREEN
WING FLEX ARM AFM40200 ORANGE
WING FLEX ARM AFM40200 RED
WING FLEX ARM AFM40200 BLUE
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
200 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL
200 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL GREEN
200 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL ORANGE
200 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL RED
200 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL BLUE
WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL AFM200
HHCS 5/8-11X4 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 1/2-13 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
Comments
Revision
(S/N 368118)
Rev. 4
(S/N 211887 to 368117
(S/N 211887 to 368117)
(S/N 211886-)
Rev. 3
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 211744-)
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355464-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 176350+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 1
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
49
Table of Contents
Channel Right Hand Deck
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
16546
50
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Channel Right Hand Deck
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
23.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
30.
30.
30.
30.
31.
31.
31.
31.
31.
31.
32.
33.
dwg16546
826-327C
826-327C81
826-327C82
826-327C83
826-327C84
826-295C
826-205C
826-122C
817-050C
310-331D
310-041D
808-335C
808-126C
804-029C
11-007
8.2.2.01144
805-017C
802-097C
802-152C
803-007C
803-038C
315-562D
890-122C
802-203C
802-091C
804-016C
804-015C
803-020C
802-345C
804-022C
803-022C
803-014C
804-013C
308-049D
308-049D81
308-049D82
308-049D83
308-049D84
802-079C
805-175C
802-408C
807-050C
802-246C
315-566D
315-188H
315-188H81
315-188H82
315-188H83
315-188H84
315-286H
315-286H81
315-286H82
315-286H83
315-286H84
315-190H
802-100C
804-021C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW GREEN
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW ORANGE
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW RED
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW BLUE
RPBY 826-327C
REP BY 826-295C
RPBY 826-205C
GEARBOX SHAFT PROTECTOR
KEY 1/4" X 11/16" LONG
GEAR BOX SPACER
B-GROOVE PULLEY 11" CAST-IRON
B-GROOVE DRIVE PULLEY 11 O.D.
WASHER FLAT 1 SAE PLT
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
NUT M 24 X 2
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
HHCS 1/4-20X2 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X2 GR5
NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT
NUT HEX 1-8 NYLON INSERT PLT
GEAR BOX CHANNEL SPACER
BUSHING 1 1/2 X 1 1/4 X 1 1/2
HFSS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1-8X3 GR8
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET GREEN
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET ORANGE
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET RED
GW LINK MOUNT BRACKET BLUE
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
PIN DETENT 5/8 X 3 3/4 USE-LG
SP EYE 1/2-13X3 FTHD
SPRING EXT 1 13/32 X 6 EXT
HHCS 5/8-18X1 3/4 GR5
40200 FLEX ARM PIVOT PIN
WING FLEX ARM AFM40200
WING FLEX ARM AFM40200 GREEN
WING FLEX ARM AFM40200 ORANGE
WING FLEX ARM AFM40200 RED
WING FLEX ARM AFM40200 BLUE
200 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL
200 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL GREEN
200 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL ORANGE
200 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL RED
200 WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL BLUE
WING GEAR BOX CHANNEL AFM200
HHCS 5/8-11X4 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
Comments
Revision
(S/N 368118)
Rev. 4
(S/N 211887 to 368117)
(S/N 211887 to 368117)
(S/N 211886-)
Rev. 3
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(S/N 211744-)
(S/N 355464+)
(S/N 355464-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 286810+)
(S/N 286809-)
(S/N 286809-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 176350+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 1
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
51
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Channel Right Hand Deck (continued)
Land Pride
Section 4: Decks
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
34.
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
52
800-080C
Comments
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
Revision
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Channel Right Hand Deck (continued)
Section 4: Decks
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
04/02/08
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
53
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Decks
Deck and Roller
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13559
54
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Section 4: Decks
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Deck and Roller
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
9.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg13559
315-629D
315-233D
817-259C
817-192C
800-163C
803-019C
817-195C
802-041C
315-289H
315-289H81
315-289H82
315-289H83
315-289H84
315-208H
315-290H
315-290H81
315-290H82
315-290H83
315-290H84
315-210H
315-133H
310-319H
817-082C
804-013C
803-014C
315-409D
310-533D
803-114C
802-017C
803-231C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
40200 BELT GUARD
DECK BELT GUARD
KNOB 3/8-16 FEMALE THD 2 3/8OD
KNOB 3 PRONG 1/4-20 X 1/2 LG
CLIP U-TYPE NUT 1/4-20 SLF-RET
NUT LOCK 1/2-13 PLT
ROLLER ANTI-SCALP 2 OD
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5
200 CEN. R.H. DECK WELD
200 CEN. R.H. DECK WELD GREEN
200 CEN. R.H. DECK WELD ORANGE
200 CEN. R.H. DECK WELD RED
200 CEN. R.H. DECK WELD BLUE
AFM40200 CEN-R.H. DECK WELD
200 L.H. DECK WELD
200 L.H. DECK WELD GREEN
200 L.H. DECK WELD ORANGE
200 L.H. DECK WELD RED
200 L.H. DECK WELD BLUE
AFM40200 L.H. DECK WELD
FRONT ROLLER BRKT L.H.
LOW LH FRONT ROLLER WELDMENT
4 X 5 1/2 FRONT ROLLER
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
FRONT ROLLER MOUNT-R.H.
LOW FRONT ROLLER RH BRACKET
NUT LOCK 3/4-16 NYLOC COLLAR
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
NUT WING 3/8-16 PLT
Comments
Revision
(S/N 176350+)
(S/N 147000<->176349)
(S/N 176350+)
(S/N 147000<->176349)
(S/N 176349-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
(S/N 176350+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
(S/N 147000<->176349)
(SN 176350+)
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
(S/N 147000<->176349)
(S/N 176001+)
(S/N 176000-)
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 176001+)
(S/N 176000-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
55
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231294-)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13560
56
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Center Deck (S/N 231294-)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
28.
dwg13560
315-484D
805-161C
806-023C
315-193H
315-192H
890-202C
310-100S
802-091C
315-194H
804-015C
803-020C
827-001C
817-152C
817-151C
800-001C
804-016C
802-091C
310-359D
310-252D
310-251D
805-126C
310-090H
802-305C
803-018C
804-015C
310-249D
310-250D
814-070C
814-193C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CEN DECK CARRIER ROD
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 1 3/4 LG PLT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 1/32 X 3 1/4
REAR DECK CARRIER LH AFM40200
REAR DECK CARRIER RH AFM40200
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
90" G W YOKE SUB ASSY
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
STAND-OFF CEN. DECK CARRIER
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
SPACER 1/2"
GW SNAP ON SPACER - 1" THICK
GW SNAP ON SPACER - 1/4" THICK
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
GW SPACER 1/4"
G.W. SPACER 1/2"
G.W. SPACER 1"
PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT
90 GAUGE WHEEL YOKE
HHCS 1/2-20X8 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
RPBY 827-056C
SPACER TUBE-SH. G.W.
REP BY 814-114C
TIRE 13X5.00-6 (LITE FOAM) RIB
Comments
Revision
Includes items 18 through 28
Optional foam filled tire
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
57
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck (S/N 231294-)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13561
58
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck (S/N 231294-)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
dwg13561
802-091C
315-219S
Drawing Image Number
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
40200 NON-CASTERED GW ASSY
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
310-100S
804-015C
803-020C
315-218S
890-202C
800-001C
315-196H
804-016C
802-091C
310-359D
310-252D
310-251D
805-126C
310-090H
802-305C
803-018C
804-015C
310-249D
310-250D
814-070C
315-247D
315-246D
315-245D
315-098H
315-248D
315-195H
814-193C
90" G W YOKE SUB ASSY
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
40200 CASTERED GW ARM SUB
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
CASTERED GW ARM AFM40200
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
GW SPACER 1/4"
G.W. SPACER 1/2"
G.W. SPACER 1"
PIN LYNCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT
90 GAUGE WHEEL YOKE
HHCS 1/2-20X8 GR5
NUT HEX 1/2-20 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
RPBY 827-056C
SPACER TUBE-SH. G.W.
RPBY 814-114C
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4" LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2" LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1" LG
NON-CASTER GW YOKE WELD
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
NONCASTERED GW ARM AFM40200
TIRE 13X5.00-6 (LITE FOAM) RIB
04/02/08
Comments
Revision
Includes items 15, 17 through 21 &
23 through 28
Includes 7, 8 & 9
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
59
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck (S/N 231295+)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
15693
60
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck (S/N 231295+)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
dwg15693
315-496A
814-118C
315-246D
315-417H
315-417H81
4.
315-417H82
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
315-417H83
315-417H84
315-308H
805-015C
802-091C
804-015C
803-020C
800-001C
315-343S
Drawing Image Number
AFM4016 BOLT-ON SQ HL TB UPGRD
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/2 LG
NON CASTER ARM WLDMNT 14&16AFM
NON CASTER ARM WLDMNT 14&16AFM
GREEN
NON CASTER ARM WLDMNT 14&16AFM
ORANGE
NON CASTER ARM WLDMNT 14&16AFM RED
NON CASTER ARM WLDMNT 14&16AFM BLUE
4522 NON-CASTER G. W. ARM
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
4522 CASTERED G.W. ASSY
11.
315-344S
4522 NON-CASTERED G.W. ASSY
12.
815-104C
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
13.
14.
14.
822-030C
315-413H
315-413H81
14.
315-413H82
14.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
315-413H83
315-413H84
315-307H
802-125C
822-080C
816-014C
803-053C
805-045C
890-068C
315-245D
315-247D
315-248D
310-252D
803-159C
804-025C
890-202C
310-251D
310-359D
315-314H
315-270D
10-097
518081
TR-412
492107
802-145C
803-198C
315-768D
315-383H
802-099C
BEARING CONE 1
CASTERED ARM WLDMNT 14&16 AFM
CASTERED ARM WLDMNT 14&16 AFM
GREEN
CASTERED ARM WLDMNT 14&16 AFM
ORANGE
CASTERED ARM WLDMNT 14&16 AFM RED
CASTERED ARM WLDMNT 14&16 AFM BLUE
4522 CASTER G. W. ARM
REP BY BO-47
BEARING CUP L44610
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
RPBY 890-614C) GREASE CAP#1518
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR SPACER 1/4 LG
1 1/4 SQ BAR TOP CAP
G.W. SPACER 1/2
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
G.W. SPACER 1
GW SPACER 1/4
RPBY 315-403A
GAUGE WHEEL ARM BASE PLATE
CARLISLE TIRE 18 X 9.5-8 4PLY
RPBY 10-097
T1. VALVE MARTIN
CARLISLE RIM FOR 18X9.5-8 TIRE
RHSNB 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16
SPINDLE
WELDMENT NON-CASTERED YOKE
HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/4 GR5
04/02/08
Revision
For replacement (S/N 231294-)
Includes items 32, 33 & 34
(S/N 231295+)
Rev. 2
(S/N 231294-) Option
Rev 1; Use up stock
Includes items 1, 5, 12, 18, 19, 24,
26,28, 29, 30, 35, 36 & 37
Includes items 1, 2, 3, 5, 12, 18,
19,21, 22, 23 &26
Includes items 9, 13, 15, 16, 17, 20
& 25
(S/N 231295+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
(S/N 231294-)
Rev. 1
(S/N 231294-)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
For replacement (S/N 231294-)
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
61
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck (S/N 231295+) (continued)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
40.
41.
14/16 BOLT-ON NON-CASTR MOUNT
NUT HEX FLG. LOCK 1/2-13 PLT.
For replacement (S/N 231294-)
For replacement (S/N 231294-)
62
315-488H
803-169C
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
Revision
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheel Left & Right Hand Deck (S/N 231295+) (continued)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
04/02/08
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
63
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N 231294-)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13630
64
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheels 814-070C and 814-114C) (S/N 231294-)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
7.
8.
dwg13630
814-114C
814-070C
53-180
95360NA
53-164
BF-1506
5180211
506-4R-I
50069S6LPY34RB
53-189
95316
814-272C
814-193C
15500000037
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
TIRE 13X5.00-6 AIR TIRE W/HOLES
RPBY 814-114C
TILDEN BRG 1.38 OD X3.7LG.75ID
RPBY 53-180
TILDEN RTNR 3/4IDX1 3/8ODX1/4L
RPBY 53-164
CL TIRE 13X500-6 4PLY RIB
RPBY 5180211
RIM W/DRAIN HOLES & BRGS -114C
TILDEN BRG 3/4ID1.34ODX15/16L
RPBY 53-189
TIRE 13X5.0-6SEMI-SOLID SMOOTH
RPBY 814-272C
Roller Bearing .75 ID X 1.375 O
Comments
Revision
Standard air tire w/rim holes
Obsolete air tire w/o rim holes
For wheels w/ 1-bearing
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev.2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Standard air tire
For rims w/ 2-bearings
For wheels w/ 2-bearings
Optional solid tire w/rim holes
Obsolet foam fill tire
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
65
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheels Center Deck (S/N 231295+)
Land Pride
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
15694
66
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gauge Wheels Center Deck (S/N 231295+)
Section 5: Gauge Wheels
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
20.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
dwg15694
310-251D
310-252D
310-359D
800-001C
805-015C
890-202C
315-419H
315-419H81
315-419H82
315-419H83
315-419H84
315-361H
815-104C
804-025C
803-053C
805-045C
814-118C
822-030C
802-125C
822-080C
816-014C
890-068C
803-159C
806-023C
315-194H
315-194H81
315-194H82
315-194H83
315-194H84
804-015C
803-020C
802-091C
315-237D
315-484D
805-255C
805-161C
817-151C
817-152C
827-001C
315-384H
315-314H
802-145C
315-768D
803-198C
315-343S
Drawing Image Number
G.W. SPACER 1
G.W. SPACER 1/2
GW SPACER 1/4
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
GAUGE WHEEL SFT PIVOT BUSHING
AFM4016 CENTER DECK CARRIER
AFM4016 CENTER DECK CARRIER GREEN
AFM4016 CENTER DECK CARRIER ORANGE
AFM4016 CENTER DECK CARRIER RED
AFM4016 CENTER DECK CARRIER BLUE
4016 SOD WHEEL MTG. CEN. DECK
HUB 4-BOLT W/ZERK COMPLETE
WASHER FLAT 3/4 SAE PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16
PIN COTTER 5/32 X 1 1/4 LG
TIRE & WHL ASSY 18X9.50-8 4PLY
BEARING CONE 1
REP BY BO-47
BEARING CUP L44610
TINE GAUGE WHEEL HUB SEAL
RPBY 890-614C) GREASE CAP#1518
NUT LUG 1/2-20 X 60 DEG PLT
U-BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 1/32 X 3 1/4
STAND-OFF CEN. DECK CARRIER
STAND-OFF CEN. DECK CARRIER GREEN
STAND-OFF CEN. DECK CARRIER ORANGE
STAND-OFF CEN. DECK CARRIER RED
STAND-OFF CEN. DECK CARRIER BLUE
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
AFM4014/16 CARRIER ROD 1 1/2OD
CEN DECK CARRIER ROD
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT
PIN ROLL 3/8 X 1 3/4 LG PLT
GW SNAP ON SPACER - 1/4 THICK
GW SNAP ON SPACER - 1 THICK
SPACER 1/2
WELDMENT CASTERED YOKE
RPBY 315-403A
RHSNB 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5
SPINDLE
NUT HEX WHIZ 3/8-16
CASTER G.W. YOKE,18" TIRE ASSY
34.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
10-097
518081
TR-412
492107
315-733D
805-065C
CARLISLE TIRE 18 X 9.5-8 4PLY
RPBY 10-097
T1. VALVE MARTIN
CARLISLE RIM FOR 18X9.5-8 TIRE
C SPACER COLLAR 1/2X1 17/32 ID
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
04/02/08
Comments
Revision
(S/N 242927+)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
(S/N 242926-)
Includes items 4 & 13 through 18
Rev. 1
(S/N 242927+)
(S/N 242926-)
(S/N 242927+)
(S/N 242926-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Includes items 1, 2, 3, 5, 8 through
12 & 29 through 32
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 242927+)
(S/N 242927+)
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
67
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-141C) ITG (S/N 242926-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13712
68
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-141C) ITG (S/N 242926-)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg13712
826-141C
05-015
04-018
06-012
07-001
20-028
08-027
08-028
08-029
05-002
09-011
18-033
20-029
11-021
03-067
12-006
02-062
09-013
10-042
02-061
04/02/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
4-WAY SPLITTER BOX 1:1 RATIO
ITG HUB SHAFT SEAL
ITG BEARING ASSY ISO #30208
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
RPBY 804-158C
ITG OUTPUT HUB CAP
ITG GASKET 0.25 (METAL)
ITG GASKET 0.30 (METAL)
ITG GASKET 0.40 (METAL)
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
ITG M18 X 1.5P PLUG VENTED
ITG SPLITTER BOX HOUSING
ITG THRU SHAFT HUB CAP
ITG BRG ADJUSTING NUT
ITG 16 TOOTH GEAR
ITG COTTER PIN
ITG HUB SHAFT
ITG DRAIN PLUG
ITG SPACER
ITG THRU SHAFT
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
69
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) Comer S/N 242927 to 272759)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
11787
70
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-097C) Comer S/N 242927 to 272759)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg11787
315-447A
826-097C
8.1.1.00073
8.3.6.00020
0.257.1743.00
0.242.7200.00
8.7.3.00055
822-166C
8.0.1.00870
0.241.5001.00
0.267.4212.00
8.3.3.00384
0.257.0505.00
0.107.7100.01
8.5.1.00005
8.0.9.00026
8.1.1.00045
8.4.1.00021
0.242.2101.00
0.256.1314.00
8.6.5.00006
0.257.1742.00
A.259.500
8.7.3.00071
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
AFM14,16,22 GB W/HDWR SHIPOUT
RPBY 315-447A
CO BOLT M10 X 30 8.8
CO SPRING WASHER 10.2DIN798
CO COVER
CO GASKET
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
CO GEAR Z14 M6.5
CO SHAFT
CO WASHER M8
CO CASTING
CO OIL FILTER PLUG
CO SNAP RING EXT 35 UN17435
REP BY 822-167C (SET)
CO BOLT M8 X 10 8.8
CO PARALLEL KEY A 10 X 8 X 35
CO OUTPUT SHAFT
CO EXTENSION
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO COVER
CO ADJUSTMENT SPACER, 35.3 X48
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 56 X 8
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
71
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N 272760+)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
18259
72
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox 4-Way Splitter (826-274C) OMNI (S/N 272760+)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
dwg18259
826-274C
060133
802-159C
804-009C
020166
070218
070219
070220
140055
010180
120126
130146
030512
050170
050172
020164
040345
060134
200142
040343
200141
090099
030467
140004
04/02/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX DIVIDER OMNI 250559 1:1
OMNI SEAL-THROUGH CAP (3-LIP)
HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT
OMNI CAP, THRU
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET, CAP 0.30MM
OMNI PLUG REL1/2-14NPTF,DPSTCK
OMNI HOUSING, 400 SER. 5B MODI
LOCK NUT, BEARING M30X1.5
LOCKWASHER, BEARING M30
OMNI GEAR, OUTPUT 20T (1:1)
REP BY 050172 CUP
REP BY 822-167C
OMNI CAP CANTILEVERED
OMNI SHAFT-OUTPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI SEAL, CANT. CAP (3-LIP)
OMNI RETAINING RING, 35MM
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1 3/8-6A SPL
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SPACER
OMNI GEAR, INPUT 20T (1:1)
OMNI PLUG, SOCKET HD. 1/2 PIPE
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
73
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to 368117)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
16506
74
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Land Pride
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-205C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to 368117)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
dwg16506
826-205C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
040335
030457
200141
200140
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010175
140047
140000
140033
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
REP BY 826-295C
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
REP BY 804-009C
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
REP BY 822-167C (SET)
REP BY 822-167C (SET)
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1-3/8"-6 SPLN
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
REP BY 090180
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING-RC-25
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
REP BY 8.6.7.00269
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
REP BY 090183
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
REP BY 822-191C
REP BY 822-191C
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
Comments
Revision
(S/N 215411+)
(S/N 215410-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
75
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Section 6: Gearboxes
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI S/N (211887 to 368117)
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
18641
76
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Land Pride
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-295C) OMNI S/N (211887 to 368117)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
dwg18641
826-295C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
040491
030457
200141
200140
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010252
140047
140000
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070251
070252
070253
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
090341
04/02/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-327C
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
REP BY 804-009C
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
REP BY 822-167C (SET) (SET)
REP BY 822-167C (SET) (SET)
OMNI SHAFT INPUT 1 3/8" - 6A
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
REP BY 090180
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING RC-25 SERIES
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
REP BY 090183
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
REP BY 822-191C (SET)
REP BY 822-191C (SET)
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.50MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
OMNI SPACER, INPUT
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
77
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N 368118+)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
19550
78
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Center & Right Deck (826-327C) Comer (S/N 368118+)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg19550
826-327C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
822-166C
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
8.0.9.00026
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
04/02/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CCW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M8X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
79
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211886-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
12760
80
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) Comer (S/N 211886-)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
dwg12760
826-121C
8.4.7.00516
8.2.2.01144
8.3.2.00409
8.7.3.00027
8.5.1.00680
A.244.500
8.0.9.00024
0.151.0300.00
8.0.9.00026
A.248.500
8.5.2.00131
8.7.0.00744
0.151.5201.00
8.6.5.00006
0.151.6208.00
0.140.1300.00
0.286.7100.00
8.1.1.00343
8.4.1.01141
0.151.2001.00
822-166C
8.0.1.00870
8.7.3.00055
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-206C
CO COTTER PIN M5 X 50
NUT M 24 X 2
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
CO OIL SEAL 40 X 80 X 10
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
COMER SHIM KIT 51.5
CO BEARING 30208
CO GEARBOX HOUSING LF-151A
CO BEARING 30207
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO GEAR Z34 M4.55
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO PINION Z34 M4.55
CO GEARBOX TOP COVER
REP BY 8.6.7.00269
CO BOLT M8 X 14 8.8
CO PAR. KEY M 12 X 8 X 30
CO GB SHAFT 1 3/8 LF-151A
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
81
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) ITG (S/N 211886-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13815
82
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-121C) ITG (S/N 211886-)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg13815
826-121C
09-011
20-031
08-030
08-031
21-012
822-166C
04-004
18-035
09-011
03-074
04-003
10-042
05-005
08-005A
08-005B
20-003
07-007
11-007
12-003
06-012
07-001
02-035
03-075
05-002
09-009
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-206C
ITG M18 X 1.5P PLUG VENTED
ITG INPUT HUB CAP
ITG GASKET (0.30)
ITG GASKET (0.13)
ITG RETAINING RING
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
ITG G-BOX HOUSING
ITG M18 X 1.5P PLUG VENTED
REP BY 826-326C OR -327C
REP BY 826-326C OR -327C
ITG SPACER
ITG OUTPUT OIL SEAL
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.25
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.10
ITG OUTPUT CAP
ITG WASHER
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
ITG COTTER PIN
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
RPBY 804-158C
ITG INPUT SHAFT
ITG 48 TOOTH INPUT GEAR
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
ITG CAP PLUG
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
83
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to 368117)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
15934
84
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-206C) OMNI (S/N 211887 to 368117)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
dwg15934
826-206C
110192
130006
020224
070249
070248
070247
070246
060127
050170
050172
200140
040335
200141
030457
090181
090180
090179
110009
130028
240280
010175
140047
140000
140033
030456
090182
090183
090184
050197
050195
090185
090186
090187
090188
200000
070250
070253
070252
070251
060128
020225
120050
100001
140017
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
REP BY 826-296C
OMNI SCREW-5/16"-18UNC X 7/8"
REP BY 804-009C
OMNI CAP-INPUT
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SEAL-INPUT CR13930
REP BY 822-167C (SET)
REP BY 822-167C (SET)
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI SHAFT-INPUT 1-3/8"-6 SPLN
OMNI RTNG. RING 38MM RC DSH-38
OMNI GEAR INPUT, 34T
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI SHIM INPUT 0.20MM
REP BY 090180
OMNI SCREW-1/4"-20 UNC X 3/4"
OMNI LOCKWASHR 1/4" SPLIT TYPE
OMNI INSPECTION COVER
OMNI HOUSING-RC-25
OMNI PLUG SQ.HD.1/2-14NPT W/DP
OMNI PIPE PLUG 1/2' SQ HEAD
OMNI PLUG VENT 1/2-14 NPTF
OMNI PINION-OUTPUT 12T
REP BY 090183
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
REP BY 822-191C
REP BY 822-191C
OMNI SPACER OUTPUT
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SHIM OUTPUT 0.30MM
OMNI RETAINING RING
OMNI GASKET-OUTPUT 0.10MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.50MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.30MM
OMNI GASKET-INPUT 0.20MM
OMNI SEAL-OUTPUT CR15822
OMNI CAP-OUTPUT
OMNI NUT HEX SLOTTED, 1-14UNC
OMNI COTTER PIN 5 X 50
OMNI PLUG PIPE SQ HD1/8-27NPTF
Comments
Revision
(S/N 215411+)
(S/N 215410-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
85
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
19549
86
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Left Deck (826-326C) Comer (S/N 368118+)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
dwg19549
826-326C
8.6.5.00006
8.1.1.00501
0.195.1300.00
0.195.2000.00
8.7.0.00744
8.5.2.00131
A.248.500
8.0.9.00026
8.5.1.00680
0.259.7525.00
0.195.0300.00
8.0.9.00102
0.278.7103.00
8.7.3.00081
1.195.7100.00
8.5.3.00955
8.3.2.00409
8.2.2.01144
8.4.7.00516
A244.501
0.195.5000.00
822-166C
8.7.3.00055
0.195.6000.00
U0.195.7101.00
04/02/08
Part Description
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
GBOX MOWER 50 HP 1:2.8 CW
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO BOLT M8X22 HHB
CO COVER
CO INPUT SHAFT 1" 3/8 Z6
CO CAP 72 X 10
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO ROLLER BEARING 30207 CL-B
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
CO SHIM 35.3 X 48 X 2.5
CO HOUSING
CO ROLLER BEARING 32208 CL-B
CO NUT M40 X 1.5
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 80 X 10 RTA35
CO PROTECTIVE FLAT WASHER
CO SNAP RING SB 81
CO FLAT WASHER 25 X 44 X 4
NUT CASTLE M 24 X 2
CO COTTER PIN B5 X 50
CO SHIM 40.3 X 51.5 826-067C
CO PINION Z12 M4.7
BEARING BALL 6207
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO CROWN GEAR Z33 M4.7
CO OIL LEVEL PLUG 3/8" GAS
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
87
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Right Deck (826-122C) Comer (S/N 211886-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13714
88
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Right Deck (826-122C) Comer (S/N 211886-)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
22.
dwg13714
826-122C
8.4.7.00516
8.2.2.01144
8.3.2.00409
8.7.3.00027
8.5.1.00680
A.244.500
8.0.9.00024
0.151.0300.00
8.0.9.00026
A.248.500
8.5.2.00131
8.7.3.00055
0.151.5201.00
8.6.5.00006
0.151.6208.00
0.140.1300.00
0.286.7100.00
8.1.1.00343
8.4.1.01141
0.151.2000.00
822-166C
8.0.1.00870
8.7.0.00744
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-205C
CO COTTER PIN M5 X 50
NUT M 24 X 2
FLAT WASHER 24 X 44 X 4
CO OIL SEAL 40 X 80 X 10
CO SNAP RING 40 UNI 7436
COMER SHIM KIT 51.5
CO BEARING 30208
CO GEARBOX HOUSING LF-151A
REP BY 822-167C (SET)
COMER SHIM KIT 71.7
CO SNAP RING INT 72 UN17437
CO OIL SEAL 35 X 72 X 10
CO GEAR Z34 M4.55
CO OIL PLUG 3/8
CO PINION Z34 M4.55
CO GEARBOX TOP COVER
REP BY 8.6.7.00269
CO BOLT M8 X 14 8.8
CO PAR. KEY M 12 X 8 X 30
CO SHAFT 1 3/8-6 CCW
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
CO CAP 72 X 10
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
89
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Right Deck (826-122C) ITG (S/N 211886-)
Land Pride
Section 6: Gearboxes
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13814
90
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Gearbox Right Deck (826-122C) ITG (S/N 211886-)
Section 6: Gearboxes
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
dwg13814
826-122C
09-012
20-031
08-030
08-031
21-012
822-166C
04-004
18-035
09-011
03-074
04-003
10-042
05-005
08-005A
08-005B
20-003
07-007
11-007
12-003
06-012
07-001
02-034
03-075
09-009
05-002
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
RPBY 826-205C
ITG M18 X 1.5P PLUG (NON-VENT)
ITG INPUT HUB CAP
ITG GASKET (0.30)
ITG GASKET (0.13)
ITG RETAINING RING
BEARING BALL 6207
RPBY 822-166C
ITG G-BOX HOUSING
ITG M18 X 1.5P PLUG VENTED
REP BY 826-326C OR -327C
REP BY 822-188C
ITG SPACER
ITG OUTPUT OIL SEAL
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.25
ITG OUTPUT CAP GASKET 0.10
ITG OUTPUT CAP
ITG WASHER
ITG 1"-14 SLOTTED HEX NUT
ITG COTTER PIN
ITG M10 X 1.5 X 25 CAP SCREW
RPBY 804-158C
ITG INPUT SHAFT
ITG 48 TOOTH INPUT GEAR
ITG CAP PLUG
ITG INPUT OIL SEAL
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
91
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
13562
92
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Arrangement
Section 7: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
24.
25.
26.
27.
27.
dwg13562
810-150C
811-447C
811-445C
811-444C
811-442C
811-443C
811-065C
811-332C
811-065C
811-119C
810-200C
810-005C
811-394C
811-441C
802-451C
802-308C
804-006C
803-006C
315-743D
315-492D
811-170C
811-495C
800-060C
807-023C
802-079C
804-012C
804-013C
803-014C
8026
1497
805-004C
805-088C
811-694C
811-170C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
ORPL 1/32 9/16MORB
HH1/4R2 035 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 020 9/16FJIC 3/8MORB90
HH1/4R2 028 9/16FJIC
HH1/4R2 036 9/16FJIC
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
OREL 1/32 9/16MJIC 3/8MNPT
EL 9/16MJIC 9/16MORB
EL 3/8MNPT 9/16MJIC
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD
HH1/4R2 096 9/16FJIC 3/4 MORB
HHCS 1/4-20X4 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X3 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT
SPCR 1/2 OD X .28ID X 1 3/8
SPCR 1/2 OD X .28 ID X 5/8
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
SP-8 PORT RELIEF 9/16-18FORB
CABLE TIE .19X14.25 3DIA 50LB
SPRING HOSE LOOP
HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
SHMKR CRTRDG RELIEF VALVE ASSY
RPBY 8026
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
ORAD 1/32 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
AD 9/16MORB 9/16MJIC
Comments
Revision
(S/N 231067-)
(S/N 198510+)
(S/N 198509-)
(S/N 198510+)
(S/N 198509-)
(S/N 198510+)
(S/N 198509-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(SN 176350+)
(SN 176350+)
(SN 176350+)
(SN 176350+)
(SN 176350+)
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
(S/N 231068+)
(S/N 231067-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
93
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C)
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
14078
94
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-005C)
Section 7: Hydraulics
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
dwg14078
810-005C
0A002526
0A001906
0B000988
0A001845
00082464
00083198
0A001665
805-004C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2X8X1.12 ROD SINGLE ACTING
EGY PISTON ROD
BACKUP RING 2" OD
WIPER ROD
O-RING 1 1/8" ID X 1 3/8"OD
EGY PISTON ROD GUIDE
EGY CYLINDER BODY
O-RING 1 5/8" ID X 2"OD
O-RING 3/4" ID X 7/8" OD
EGY PISTON
EGY 7/8-14UNF REG HEX LOCK NUT
EGY RETAINER RING INTERNAL
BACKUP RING 1 3/8" OD
CYL SEAL KIT 2 X 8 (ENERGY)
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 13
Only found in seal kit 13
Only found in seal kit 13
Only found in seal kit 13
Only found in seal kit 13
Only found in seal kit 13
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
95
Table of Contents
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
11421
96
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Cross
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg11421
810-150C
1D1505-3
2A0235-6
2A0578-1675
1D0005-1450
2A0079-616
1D1551-16275
2A0308-1
1D1003-5
2A0235-6
1D0206-1675
1D1155-17
1D1401-250
2A0246-12
810-178C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
BASE CROSS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
O- RING
TIE ROD CROSS
TUBE CROSS
CROSS SCREW, CAP
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
REP BY 805-032C
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
ROD CROSS
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O- RING
HEAD CROSS
BACKUP PISTON
PISTON CROSS
CROSS NUT, PISTON
SEAL KIT CROSS 2.5 CYL 1C4982
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
97
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
11421
98
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg11421
810-150C
6M3118
2A0012
7M3320
5M3120
2A0006
2A0208
2A0132
1M6010
2A0012
2M3418
3M3406
4M3102
2A0022
810-177C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
MW BASE
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
O- RING
MW TIE ROD
MW TUBE
REPL. BY 802-023C
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW ROD
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O- RING
MW HEAD
BACKUP PISTON
REPL. BY 4M3108
MW NUT, PISTON
SEAL KIT MW 2.5X1.25ROD 3A3104
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
99
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
25899
100
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-150C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
dwg25899
810-150C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-014C
130556
134953
135995
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
491672
492222
492647
492650
492688
492724
494768
645004
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X12X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL
MON END CAP BACKUP WASHERS
MON END CAP O-RING
SEAL WIPER ROD
MON PISTON WEAR RING
LION CYL TUBE 2.5 X 12
LION TIE ROD 3/8, 12 CYL
LION ROD 1.25 X 12
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/8-12UNF
LION CLEVIS CAP 2.5, 9/16 ORB
LION ROD CAP 2.5X1.25 9/16 ORB
MON PISTON
MON SEALS REPAIR KIT
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
101
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
10219
102
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Midway
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
dwg10219
810-200C
5M4124
2M4422
1M6010
2A0012
2A0006
7M4324
2A0014
3M4410
4M4104
6M4152
2A0024
2A0208
2A0132
810-015C
810-199C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
MW TUBE 3 X 16 CYLINDER
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA. X 16 STROKE
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
REPL. BY 802-023C
MW TIE ROD 3 X 16 CYLINDER
MW TIE ROD NUT
REPL. BY 3R1410
O-RING
BACK-UP
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
REPL. BY 4M4108
REPL. BY 4M4108
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
BACK-UP
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
CYL SEAL KIT 3 X 7 MW 3A4104
RBY 810-015C
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Only found in seal kit 19
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
103
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Land Pride
Section 7: Hydraulics
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
25901
104
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents Part Number Index
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-200C) Red Lion
Section 7: Hydraulics
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
dwg25901
810-200C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-014C
130556
134953
135995
801-023C
186561
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
491668
492218
492650
492688
492699
492711
494768
645004
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
CYL 2.5X8X1.12 ROD (TIE)1 PIN
*
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
LION PIN
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
PLUG 9/16-18UNF MORB SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL
MON END CAP BACKUP WASHERS
MON END CAP O-RING
LION WIPER SEAL
MON PISTON WEAR RING
LION CYL. TUBE 2.5 X 8
LION TIE ROD 3/8, 8 CYL
LION ROD CLEVIS 1 1/8-12UNF
LION CLEVIS CAP 2.5, 9/16 ORB
LION ROD 1.125 ASAE 8
LION ROD CAP 2.5X1.125-9/16ORB
MON PISTON
MON SEALS REPAIR KIT
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
105
Land Pride
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 8: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
17592
106
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Section 8: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Label Placement
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
dwg17592
315-267A
818-921C
838-902C
818-711C
818-566C
818-249C
818-405C
818-515C
818-298C
818-138C
818-190C
818-560C
818-488C
818-565C
818-892C
838-963C
818-165C
818-680C
838-036C
838-967C
818-165C
04/02/08
Part Description
Drawing Image Number
AFM40200 DECAL PACKAGE (95)
DECAL AFM4016-BROWN
DECAL AFM4016-GOLD
DECAL AFM4016 LP BLACK
DECAL 40200 -LP BLACK
DECAL PTO 826-064C
DECAL GREASE PTO 826-111C
DECAL PTO 826-143C
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
DECAL FLAG
DECAL NOTICE TO OWNER-NO WARRA
DECAL PTO MAINTENANCE CV
DECAL DRIVELINE TIMING N/CLTCH
DECAL LP W/TREE 10" - 3 COLOR
DECAL LP W/TREE 10" - BROWN/GOLD
LP LOGO SMALL BUCKSKIN
DECAL IMPORTANT - SLIP CLUTCH
DECAL LANDPRIDE 6"- BEIGE
DECAL AFM4016-GOLD
LP LOGO SMALL BUCKSKIN
Comments
Revision
(S/N 253841+) Beige Unit
Green, Orange, Red & Blue Unit
(S/N 231068<->253840)
(S/N 231067-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2.
(S/N 231068-)
(S/N 253841+) Beige Unit
Green, Orange, Red & Blue Units
(S/N 253840-)
(S/N 211783+)
(S/N 253841+) Beige Unit
Green, Orange, Red & Blue Unit
(S/N 253840-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1.
Rev. 1
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
107
Table of Contents
Safety Label Placement
Land Pride
Part Number Index
Section 8: Labels
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
11271
108
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Safety Label Placement
Section 8: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
Applies to AFM4016 and AFM40200 (S/N 147000+)
Ref. Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg11271
315-268A
818-552C
818-540C
818-230C
818-187C
818-513C
818-555C
818-229C
818-351C
818-514C
818-353C
818-130C
818-337C
818-556C
818-557C
818-019C
818-339C
818-558C
818-561C
818-055C
818-045C
818-543C
04/02/08
Part Description
Comments
Drawing Image Number
AFM40200 SAFETY DECAL PKG (95)
DECAL DANGER PTO DRIVELINE
DECAL DANGER GUARD MISS PTO
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL DANGER DRIVELINE SHIELD
DECAL VB INST CCW C&RH 200/168
DECAL DANGER ROTATE BLADE
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK ENGD
DECAL VB INST CW FDR72/200/168
DECAL CAUTION TRANSP LOCK DISE
DECAL CAUTION 540 RPM
DECAL WARNING 20 MPH TRANS SML
DECAL DANGER THROWN OBJ CUTTER
DECAL DANGER CANNOT READ ENG
DECAL WARNING NEG TONGUE WT
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR SML
DECAL WARNING GEN SAFE MOWER
DECAL DANGER RAISED WING HAZAR
DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED
DECAL WARNING PINCH PT/CRUSH
DECAL DANGER PD GUARD MISS SML
Revision
Beneath all belt guards (S/N
253841+)
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
109
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
0.107.7100.01 ...........71
0.140.1300.00 ...........81, 89
0.151.0300.00 ...........81, 89
0.151.2000.00 ...........89
0.151.2001.00 ...........81
0.151.5201.00 ...........81, 89
0.151.6208.00 ...........81, 89
0.195.0300.00 ...........79, 87
0.195.1300.00 ...........79, 87
0.195.2000.00 ...........79, 87
0.195.5000.00 ...........79, 87
0.195.6000.00 ...........79, 87
0.241.5001.00 ...........71
0.242.2101.00 ...........71
0.242.7200.00 ...........71
0.256.1314.00 ...........71
0.257.0505.00 ...........71
0.257.1742.00 ...........71
0.257.1743.00 ...........71
0.259.7525.00 ...........79, 87
0.267.4212.00 ...........71
0.278.7103.00 ...........79, 87
0.286.7100.00 ...........81, 89
00082464 ..................95
00083198 ..................95
010175 ......................75, 85
010180 ......................73
010252 ......................77
019519 ......................25
02-034 .......................91
02-035 .......................83
02-061 .......................69
02-062 .......................69
020164 ......................73
020166 ......................73
020224 ......................75, 77, 85
020225 ......................75, 77, 85
020614 ......................35
020616 ......................21
020617 ......................25
020672 ......................25
020692 ......................29
03-067 .......................69
03-074 .......................83, 91
03-075 .......................83, 91
030456 ......................75, 77, 85
030457 ......................75, 77, 85
030467 ......................73
030512 ......................73
04-003 .......................83, 91
04-004 .......................83, 91
04-018 .......................69
040335 ......................75, 85
040343 ......................73
040345 ......................73
040491 ......................77
041065 ......................35
041180 ......................29
041576 ......................21
043489 ......................29
044321 ......................19, 21, 23, 25,
27, 35
044439 ......................35
044444 ......................21
045790 ......................29
045793 ......................29
047680 ......................35
047825 ......................29
05-002 .......................69, 83, 91
05-005 .......................83, 91
110
Part Number
Page
05-015 .......................69
050170 ......................73, 75, 77, 85
050172 ......................73, 75, 77, 85
050195 ......................75, 77, 85
050197 ......................75, 77, 85
0511421-710 .............15
051172600710 ..........15
051551 ......................29
053314 ......................29, 35
06-012 .......................69, 83, 91
060127 ......................75, 77, 85
060128 ......................75, 77, 85
060133 ......................73
060134 ......................73
07-001 .......................69, 83, 91
07-007 .......................83, 91
070218 ......................73
070219 ......................73
070220 ......................73
070246 ......................75, 77, 85
070247 ......................75, 77, 85
070248 ......................75, 77, 85
070249 ......................75, 77, 85
070250 ......................75, 77, 85
070251 ......................75, 77, 85
070252 ......................75, 77, 85
070253 ......................75, 77, 85
08-005A .....................83, 91
08-005B .....................83, 91
08-027 .......................69
08-028 .......................69
08-029 .......................69
08-030 .......................83, 91
08-031 .......................83, 91
0826-064C .................19
087276 ......................21, 25
087279 ......................35
09-009 .......................83, 91
09-011 .......................69, 83, 91
09-012 .......................91
09-013 .......................69
090099 ......................73
090179 ......................75, 77, 85
090180 ......................75, 77, 85
090181 ......................75, 77, 85
090182 ......................75, 77, 85
090183 ......................75, 77, 85
090184 ......................75, 77, 85
090185 ......................75, 77, 85
090186 ......................75, 77, 85
090187 ......................75, 77, 85
090188 ......................75, 77, 85
090341 ......................77
0A001665 ..................95
0A001845 ..................95
0A001906 ..................95
0A002526 ..................95
0B000988 ..................95
1.195.7100.00 ...........79, 87
10-042 .......................69, 83, 91
10-097 .......................61, 67
100001 ......................75, 77, 85
1004020 ....................19, 23
1004220 ....................19
1004224 ....................19
1004225 ....................19, 23, 27, 33
1006020 ....................27
1006803 ....................27
1006827 ....................27
1006830 ....................27
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
Part Number
Page
1006831 ....................27
1006865 ....................27
1014010 ....................19
1014012 ....................19, 23
11-007 .......................47, 49, 51, 83, 91
11-021 .......................69
110009 ......................75, 77, 85
110192 ......................75, 77, 85
1114010 ....................19
1134011 ....................33
1134012 ....................33
1136006 ....................31
1136007 ....................31
1136008 ....................31, 33
1136009 ....................31
1136010 ....................31, 33
12-003 .......................83, 91
12-006 .......................69
120050 ......................75, 77, 85
120126 ......................73
1213233 ....................23
1215733 ....................27
1215735 ....................27
1216907 ....................31, 33
1216914 ....................31
130006 ......................75, 77, 85
130028 ......................75, 77, 85
130146 ......................73
130556 ......................101, 105
134953 ......................101, 105
135995 ......................101, 105
140000 ......................75, 77, 85
140004 ......................73
140017 ......................75, 77, 85
140033 ......................75, 85
140047 ......................75, 77, 85
140055 ......................73
1466000 ....................31
1466001 ....................33
1466305 ....................27, 31
1466607 ....................27, 33
1497 ..........................93
1524072 ....................19
1524902 ....................23
1525072 ....................19, 23
1534308 ....................19
1534322 ....................19
1546096 ....................27
1548900 ....................27
15500000037 ............65
1581036 ....................27
168556 ......................29
1704027 ....................19, 23
1704029 ....................19, 23
1705009 ....................31, 33
1706029 ....................27
1706065 ....................31
1706085 ....................33
172-242D ...................37, 39, 41, 43
172758 ......................25
175-060D ...................7
175-061D ...................7
1774335 ....................19
1783016 ....................19
1784210 ....................19, 23
1784211 ....................23
1784212 ....................23
1786710 ....................27
1786711 ....................27
1786801 ....................27
Part Number
Page
18-033 .......................69
18-035 .......................83, 91
1806010 ....................31, 33
186561 ......................101, 105
1872064 ....................19
1872901 ....................23
1873064 ....................19
1873901 ....................23
1876902 ....................27
1877902 ....................27
1883013 ....................19
1883230 ....................19
1883231 ....................19
1884201 ....................19, 23
1884202 ....................19, 23
1884203 ....................19, 23
1884205 ....................19, 23
1884348 ....................19
1885702 ....................27
1885709 ....................27
1886802 ....................27
196837 ......................35
196839 ......................21
1D0005-1450 .............97
1D0206-1675 .............97
1D1003-5 ...................97
1D1155-17 .................97
1D1401-250 ...............97
1D1505-3 ...................97
1D1551-16275 ...........97
1M6010 .....................99, 103
20-003 .......................83, 91
20-028 .......................69
20-029 .......................69
20-031 .......................83, 91
200000 ......................75, 77, 85
200140 ......................75, 77, 85
200141 ......................73, 75, 77, 85
200142 ......................73
21-012 .......................83, 91
240280 ......................75, 77, 85
2A0006 ......................99, 103
2A0012 ......................99, 103
2A0014 ......................103
2A0022 ......................99
2A0024 ......................103
2A0079-616 ...............97
2A0132 ......................99, 103
2A0208 ......................99, 103
2A0235-6 ...................97
2A0246-12 .................97
2A0308-1 ...................97
2A0578-1675 .............97
2L363-17702-01 ........15
2M3418 .....................99
2M4422 .....................103
30-449S6B ................15
304149 ......................29
308-049D ...................49, 51
308-049D81 ...............51
308-049D82 ...............51
308-049D83 ...............51
308-049D84 ...............51
310-041D ...................47, 49, 51
310-090H ...................57, 59
310-094H ...................37, 39, 41, 43
310-095H ...................37, 39, 41, 43
310-100S ...................57, 59
310-161S ...................43
310-176D ...................37, 43
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
310-177S ...................43
310-224D ...................37, 39, 41, 43
310-227D ...................37, 39, 41, 43
310-249D ...................57, 59
310-250D ...................57, 59
310-251D ...................57, 59, 61, 67
310-252D ...................57, 59, 61, 67
310-300D ...................43
310-312D ...................37, 43
310-319H ...................55
310-331D ...................47, 49, 51
310-359D ...................57, 59, 61, 67
310-361D ...................41, 43
310-533D ...................55
312410 ......................25
315-037V ...................47
315-075S ...................41, 43, 45
315-098H ...................59
315-103H ...................45
315-133H ...................55
315-139H ...................13
315-177H ...................11
315-178H ...................11
315-179H ...................7
315-180H ...................13
315-182H ...................11
315-183H ...................7
315-186H ...................7, 11
315-187H ...................17
315-188H ...................49, 51
315-188H81 ...............49, 51
315-188H82 ...............49, 51
315-188H83 ...............49, 51
315-188H84 ...............49, 51
315-190H ...................49, 51
315-191H ...................47
315-192H ...................57
315-193H ...................57
315-194H ...................57, 67
315-194H81 ...............67
315-194H82 ...............67
315-194H83 ...............67
315-194H84 ...............67
315-195H ...................59
315-196H ...................59
315-197H ...................13
315-198H ...................11
315-199H ...................45
315-208H ...................55
315-210H ...................55
315-211S ...................37
315-212S ...................37
315-213S ...................37, 39, 45
315-218S ...................59
315-219S ...................59
315-233D ...................55
315-237D ...................67
315-245D ...................59, 61
315-246D ...................59, 61
315-247D ...................59, 61
315-247S ...................9
315-248D ...................59, 61
315-267A ...................107
315-268A ...................109
315-270D ...................61
315-274H ...................13
315-285H ...................13
315-286H ...................49, 51
315-286H81 ...............49, 51
315-286H82 ...............49, 51
315-286H83 ...............49, 51
04/02/08
Part Number
Page
Part Number
315-286H84 ...............49, 51
315-287H ...................47
315-287H81 ...............47
315-287H82 ...............47
315-287H83 ...............47
315-287H84 ...............47
315-289H ...................55
315-289H81 ...............55
315-289H82 ...............55
315-289H83 ...............55
315-289H84 ...............55
315-290H ...................55
315-290H81 ...............55
315-290H82 ...............55
315-290H83 ...............55
315-290H84 ...............55
315-307H ...................61
315-308H ...................61
315-314H ...................61, 67
315-336H ...................17
315-343S ...................61, 67
315-344S ...................61
315-361H ...................67
315-369H ...................13
315-380S ...................41
315-381S ...................39
315-383H ...................61
315-384H ...................67
315-409D ...................55
315-413H ...................61
315-413H81 ...............61
315-413H82 ...............61
315-413H83 ...............61
315-413H84 ...............61
315-417H ...................61
315-417H81 ...............61
315-417H82 ...............61
315-417H83 ...............61
315-417H84 ...............61
315-419H ...................67
315-419H81 ...............67
315-419H82 ...............67
315-419H83 ...............67
315-419H84 ...............67
315-420H ...................7
315-447A ...................71
315-448H ...................17
315-450H ...................13
315-454E ...................13
315-455E ...................13
315-460A ...................13
315-478D ...................47
315-484D ...................57, 67
315-487D ...................7
315-488H ...................62
315-492D ...................93
315-493D ...................37, 39
315-494D ...................37
315-496A ...................61
315-562D ...................47, 49, 51
315-563D ...................37, 39, 41, 43
315-564D ...................11
315-565D ...................11
315-566D ...................49, 51
315-629D ...................55
315-733D ...................67
315-736D ...................17
315-743D ...................93
315-751D ...................37, 39
315-752D ...................41, 43
315-753D ...................13
Page
315-754D ...................13
315-768D ...................61, 67
315-821D ...................13
316201 ......................25
338531 ......................29
341586 ......................25
341953 ......................29
342221 ......................25
355154 ......................35
355155 ......................25
364859 ......................21
365305 ......................21, 25, 35
365722 ......................25
377234 ......................35
377240 ......................35
377335 ......................21
377336 ......................25
377340 ......................21
380371 ......................25, 35
380882 ......................25
380905 ......................35
380906 ......................21
380907 ......................25
381178 ......................21
381495 ......................29
381908 ......................21, 25, 35
381957 ......................29
382877 ......................21
382878 ......................21
383231 ......................25
385954 ......................25
386083 ......................25
387266 ......................35
387332 ......................35
390186 ......................25
390289 ......................35
390404 ......................21, 25, 35
392050 ......................35
392052 ......................35
3M3406 .....................99
3M4410 .....................103
401-372D ...................13
491668 ......................105
491672 ......................101
492107 ......................61, 67
492218 ......................105
492222 ......................101
492647 ......................101
492650 ......................101, 105
492688 ......................101, 105
492699 ......................105
492711 ......................105
492724 ......................101
494768 ......................101, 105
4M3102 .....................99
4M4104 .....................103
50069S6LPY34RB .....65
506-4R-I ....................65
5180211 ....................65
518081 ......................61, 67
53-164 .......................65
53-180 .......................65
53-189 .......................65
5M3120 .....................99
5M4124 .....................103
6040816 ....................33
6041016 ....................31
6280313 ....................27
6330855 ....................23
6330860 ....................23
6330865 ....................19
Part Number
Page
6331070 ....................27
6331080 ....................27
645004 ......................101, 105
6560006 ....................23, 27
6821279 ....................31
6M3118 .....................99
6M4152 .....................103
7M3320 .....................99
7M4324 .....................103
8.0.1.00870 ...............71, 81, 89
8.0.9.00024 ...............81, 89
8.0.9.00026 ...............71, 79, 81, 87, 89
8.0.9.00102 ...............79, 87
8.1.1.00045 ...............71
8.1.1.00073 ...............71
8.1.1.00343 ...............81, 89
8.1.1.00501 ...............79, 87
8.2.2.01144 ...............47, 49, 51, 79,
81, 87, 89
8.3.2.00409 ...............79, 81, 87, 89
8.3.3.00384 ...............71
8.3.6.00020 ...............71
8.4.1.00021 ...............71
8.4.1.01141 ...............81, 89
8.4.7.00516 ...............79, 81, 87, 89
8.5.1.00005 ...............71
8.5.1.00680 ...............79, 81, 87, 89
8.5.2.00131 ...............79, 81, 87, 89
8.5.3.00955 ...............79, 87
8.6.5.00006 ...............71, 79, 81, 87, 89
8.7.0.00744 ...............79, 81, 87, 89
8.7.3.00027 ...............81, 89
8.7.3.00055 ...............71, 79, 81, 87, 89
8.7.3.00071 ...............71
8.7.3.00081 ...............79, 87
800-001C ...................7, 57, 59, 61, 67
800-060C ...................93
800-075C ...................37, 43
800-080C ...................7, 11, 49, 52
800-099C ...................37, 39, 41, 43
800-130C ...................39, 41
800-136C ...................11
800-157C ...................39, 41
800-163C ...................55
800-193C ...................39, 41
800-372C ...................39, 41
801-018C ...................47
801-023C ...................101, 105
801-032C ...................39, 41
802-005C ...................47
802-017C ...................55
802-034C ...................17
802-038C ...................17
802-041C ...................55
802-060C ...................13
802-079C ...................49, 51, 93
802-091C ...................7, 47, 49, 51, 57,
59, 61, 67
802-095C ...................13
802-097C ...................49, 51
802-099C ...................13, 61
802-100C ...................47, 49, 51
802-115C ...................11
802-125C ...................61, 67
802-145C ...................61, 67
802-152C ...................7, 11, 49, 51
802-159C ...................73
802-203C ...................47, 49, 51
802-205C ...................13
802-226C ...................17
802-229C ...................37, 39, 41, 43
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
111
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
802-233C ...................37, 43
802-235C ...................13
802-239C ...................45
802-240C ...................37, 39, 41, 43
802-246C ...................47, 49, 51
802-258C ...................17
802-281C ...................37, 39, 41, 43
802-283C ...................13
802-305C ...................57, 59
802-308C ...................93
802-329C ...................37, 39, 41, 43
802-345C ...................49, 51
802-360C ...................13
802-384C ...................41, 43
802-408C ...................49, 51
802-443C ...................37, 43
802-447C ...................37, 39
802-451C ...................93
802-567C ...................39, 41
802-689C ...................17
802-695C ...................41, 43
802-696C ...................37, 39
8026 ..........................93
803-005C ...................47
803-006C ...................37, 43, 93
803-007C ...................7, 11, 49, 51
803-011C ...................11
803-014C ...................37, 39, 41, 43,
49, 51, 55, 93,
101, 105
803-018C ...................37, 39, 41, 43,
57, 59
803-019C ...................13, 55
803-020C ...................17, 47, 49, 51,
57, 59, 61, 67
803-022C ...................45, 47, 49, 51
803-027C ...................13
803-037C ...................47, 49
803-038C ...................13, 49, 51
803-053C ...................15, 61, 67
803-114C ...................41, 43, 55
803-115C ...................37, 39, 41, 43
803-119C ...................37, 39, 41, 43
803-148C ...................13
803-159C ...................15, 61, 67
803-169C ...................62
803-198C ...................61, 67
803-228C ...................37, 39
803-231C ...................55
803-293C ...................47
803-308C ...................39, 41
804-006C ...................13, 47, 93
804-007C ...................13
804-009C ...................73
804-012C ...................93
804-013C ...................49, 51, 55, 93
804-014C ...................37, 39, 41, 43
804-015C ...................7, 17, 47, 49, 51,
57, 59, 61, 67
804-016C ...................7, 13, 17, 47, 49,
51, 57, 59
804-019C ...................13
804-021C ...................47, 49, 51
804-022C ...................37, 39, 41, 43,
45, 47, 49, 51
804-023C ...................13
804-024C ...................13
804-025C ...................15, 37, 43, 61, 67
804-028C ...................7, 11, 13
804-029C ...................11, 47, 49, 51
804-093C ...................37, 39, 41, 43
112
Part Number
804-110C
804-113C
805-004C
805-015C
805-017C
805-023C
805-045C
805-065C
805-081C
805-088C
805-109C
805-126C
805-131C
805-161C
805-175C
805-255C
806-023C
807-023C
807-026C
807-050C
807-068C
807-176C
808-126C
808-127C
808-128C
808-129C
808-335C
810-005C
810-015C
810-150C
810-177C
810-178C
810-199C
810-200C
811-065C
811-119C
811-170C
811-332C
811-394C
811-441C
811-442C
811-443C
811-444C
811-445C
811-447C
811-495C
811-694C
814-070C
814-100C
814-114C
814-118C
814-193C
814-272C
815-052C
815-104C
816-014C
816-088C
816-141C
816-504C
817-028C
817-050C
817-082C
817-151C
817-152C
817-192C
817-195C
817-259C
818-019C
818-045C
818-055C
Page
...................37, 39, 41, 43
...................17
...................7, 93, 95
...................61, 67
...................7, 11, 47, 49, 51
...................7
...................15, 61, 67
...................67
...................13
...................7, 93
...................13
...................57, 59
...................7, 11
...................57, 67
...................49, 51
...................67
...................57, 67
...................93
...................7, 11
...................49, 51
...................37, 39, 41, 43
...................47
...................47, 49, 51
...................37, 39, 41, 43
...................37, 39, 41, 43
...................37, 39, 41, 43, 45
...................47, 49, 51
...................7, 93, 95
...................103
...................11, 93, 97, 99,
101
...................99
...................97
...................103
...................7, 93, 103, 105
...................93
...................93
...................93
...................93
...................93
...................93
...................93
...................93
...................93
...................93
...................93
...................93
...................93
...................57, 59, 65
...................15
...................65
...................61, 67
...................57, 59, 65
...................65
...................15
...................61, 67
...................15, 61, 67
...................15
...................37, 39, 41, 43
...................13
...................45
...................47, 49, 51
...................55
...................57, 67
...................57, 67
...................55
...................55
...................55
...................109
...................109
...................47, 109
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
Part Number
818-130C
818-138C
818-165C
818-187C
818-190C
818-229C
818-230C
818-249C
818-298C
818-337C
818-339C
818-351C
818-353C
818-405C
818-488C
818-513C
818-514C
818-515C
818-540C
Page
...................109
...................107
...................107
...................109
...................107
...................109
...................109
...................107
...................107
...................109
...................109
...................109
...................109
...................107
...................107
...................109
...................109
...................107
...................19, 21, 23, 25,
27, 35, 109
818-543C ...................109
818-552C ...................19, 21, 23, 25,
27, 35, 109
818-555C ...................109
818-556C ...................109
818-557C ...................109
818-558C ...................109
818-560C ...................107
818-561C ...................109
818-565C ...................107
818-566C ...................107
818-680C ...................107
818-711C ...................107
818-892C ...................107
818-921C ...................107
822-006C ...................37, 39, 41, 43
822-030C ...................15, 61, 67
822-080C ...................15, 61, 67
822-161C ...................37, 39, 41, 43
822-166C ...................71, 79, 81, 83,
87, 89, 91
826-064C ...................17, 21
826-097C ...................17, 71
826-111C ...................17, 35
826-121C ...................49, 81, 83
826-122C ...................47, 51, 89, 91
826-141C ...................17, 69
826-143C ...................17, 25
826-205C ...................47, 51, 75
826-206C ...................49, 85
826-274C ...................17, 73
826-295C ...................47, 51, 77
826-296C ...................49
826-326C ...................49, 87
826-326C81 ...............49
826-326C82 ...............49
826-326C83 ...............49
826-326C84 ...............49
826-327C ...................47, 51, 79
826-327C81 ...............47, 51
826-327C82 ...............47, 51
826-327C83 ...............47, 51
826-327C84 ...............47, 51
826-370C ...................17, 27
826-371C ...................17, 23
827-001C ...................57, 67
838-036C ...................107
838-902C ...................107
838-963C ...................107
838-967C ...................107
890-005C ...................11
Part Number
Page
890-068C ...................15, 61, 67
890-118C ...................13
890-122C ...................49, 51
890-172C ...................41, 43
890-182C ...................13
890-200C ...................41, 43
890-202C ...................57, 59, 61, 67
890-266C ...................39, 41
890-278C ...................11
890-318C ...................41, 43
890-319C ...................37, 39
890-332C ...................9
890-337C ...................9
890-366C ...................37, 39
890-367C ...................37, 39
890-589C ...................9
890-698C ...................41, 43
890-699C ...................37, 39
9190601 ....................27
95316 ........................65
95360NA ...................65
990-109R ...................39, 41
A.244.500 ..................81, 89
A.248.500 ..................79, 81, 87, 89
A.259.500 ..................71
A244.501 ...................79, 87
B0-47 .........................15
BF-1506 .....................65
dwg10219 ..................103
dwg10600 ..................29
dwg11271 ..................109
dwg11421 ..................97, 99
dwg11748 ..................45
dwg11787 ..................71
dwg12760 ..................81
dwg13449 ..................35
dwg13549 ..................13
dwg13550 ..................7
dwg13551 ..................11
dwg13552 ..................9
dwg13554 ..................43
dwg13555 ..................37
dwg13559 ..................55
dwg13560 ..................57
dwg13561 ..................59
dwg13562 ..................93
dwg13589 ..................15
dwg13630 ..................65
dwg13712 ..................69
dwg13714 ..................89
dwg13812 ..................25
dwg13813 ..................21
dwg13814 ..................91
dwg13815 ..................83
dwg14057 ..................19
dwg14078 ..................95
dwg15693 ..................61
dwg15694 ..................67
dwg15934 ..................85
dwg16506 ..................75
dwg16542 ..................41
dwg16543 ..................39
dwg16544 ..................47
dwg16545 ..................49
dwg16546 ..................51
dwg17592 ..................107
dwg18259 ..................73
dwg18641 ..................77
dwg19549 ..................87
dwg19550 ..................79
dwg22022 ..................23
04/02/08
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
dwg22023 ..................27
dwg22028 ..................17
dwg23887 ..................31
dwg23890 ..................33
dwg25899 ..................101
dwg25901 ..................105
N/A ............................15, 101, 105
TR-412 ......................61, 67
U0.195.7101.00 .........79, 87
04/02/08
AFM4016 & AFM40200 (S/N 147000+) All-Flex Mower 315-485P
113
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement