Parts Breakdown
Page 1 of 2
5012B
12/8/2008
5012B
Parts Breakdown
Products with multiple versions are listed in subsiding order with the newest version on top not indented
Fig #
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
400
401
402
403
404
405
900
901
902
Part ID
163150-3
341561-4
251697-0
252070-7
253814-8
221514-8
253813-0
321260-4
251210-4
251293-4
911263-2
321261-2
213003-7
231294-8
253811-4
152252-0
155811-9
242022-6
263005-3
411736-0
524581-5
911290-9
211068-3
681623-9
518420-9
241632-6
211206-7
263005-3
652518-3
156831-6
911153-9
651252-2
953106-2
815477-4
911133-5
687001-1
664991-5
682504-0
159082-0
911273-9
911263-2
411747-5
911233-1
411737-8
911253-5
181047-4
643650-4
911118-1
911109-2
410646-8
182229-1
242012-9
744003-1
782212-4
783002-8
791172-9
321396-9
411936-2
158024-1
Part Name
12 GUIDE BAR, 5012B (T2)
CHAIN COVER, 5012B
H.F.H. BOLT M8X17, 5014B
HEX LOCK NUT M8-13, 5012B
F. WASHER 8, 5012B
SPROCKET 6, 5012B
F. WASHER 12, 2708
ADJUST PIN, 5012B
P.H. SCREW M5X25, 5012B
SCREW M5X25, 5012B
P.H. SCREW M5X40, 2711
PLUNGER, 5012B
O RING 6, 5012B
COMP. SPRING 6, 5012B
F. WASHER 5, 5012B, 6891D
CASING COMPLETE
OIL RESERVOIR (W/TUBE), 5012B
CAP, 5012B
RUBBER PIN 6,LS1013
BAFFLE PLATE, 5012B
FIELD, 5012B
P.H. SCREW M5X65, GA7911
B. BEARING 6200LB, 6820V
INS. WASHER, LS1020
ARMATURE, 5012B
FAN 90, 5012B
B. BEARING 6202LLB, NHP1310
RUBBER PIN 6,LS1013
OVERLOAD PROTECTOR, 5012B
MOTOR HOUSING COVER
P.H. SCREW M4X28, JR3000V
SWITCH,4100NH
RIVET 0-5, HM1500
NAME PLATE, 5012B
P.H. SCREW M4X18, N9501B
STRAIN RELIEF, 6013BR
POWER CORD,5012B,T2
CORD GUARD 10-85, 4200H
MOTOR HOUSING
P.H. SCREW M5X50, HR2400
P.H. SCREW M5X40, 2711
PROTECTOR, 5012B
P.H. SCREW M5X20, TW1000
SIDE GRIP, 5012B
P.H. SCREW M5X30, 2030S
CARBON BRUSH SET 154,5402A
BRUSH HOLDER CAP, 5402A
P.H. SCREW M4X12, 6221D
P.H. SCREW M4X8, HR2210
RELAY COVER, 410
OIL SUPPLY 100CC, UC120DWA
NOZZLE, 5012B
FILE, 5012B
SOCKET WRENCH 13, LS1011
PHILLIPS SCREWDRIVER # 2, N1900B
12 CHAIN BLADE, 5012B
CHAIN CATCHER, 5014NB
SCABBARD, 5012B
HOOK, 5012B
Page 2 of 2
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12/8/2008
Download PDF