Makita | GA5020 | User's Manual | Makita GA5020 User's Manual

Parts Breakdown
Page 1 of 2
GA5020
12/8/2008
GA5020
Parts Breakdown
Products with multiple versions are listed in subsiding order with the newest version on top not indented
Fig #
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
1001
1002
1003
5001
Part ID
266041-8
417771-6
234057-1
231037-8
318158-4
262132-3
264010-3
227517-0
211088-7
267352-4
962107-9
240094-5
513706-6
681644-1
210005-4
419961-7
520057-0
525771-3
266340-8
158363-9
188292-2
266326-2
191979-7
643750-0
863611-0
651195-8
687260-7
266326-2
188292-2
682505-8
664265-4
213977-2
256505-0
263002-9
210006-2
233926-3
253835-0
267811-8
267807-9
227519-6
233957-2
324833-2
911003-8
285728-3
211236-8
253853-8
213624-5
318160-7
265131-4
345464-4
324790-4
251391-4
135108-2
224399-1
224568-4
153504-2
782424-9
741407-B
654532-5
Part Name
TAPPING SCREW, FLANGE 5X25, 5177B
PIN CAP, 9557NB
COMPRESSION SPRING 8, GA5010Z
COMP. SPRING 7, GA7001L
GEAR HOUSING, GA5020
RUBBER RING 27, GA5020
HEX. NUT M7, GA5020
S. BEVEL GEAR 14, GA5020
BALL BEARING 6000DDW, 9005B
FLAT WASHER 22, GA5020
RET. RING (INT) R-30, GA5020
FAN 70, GA5020
ARMATURE ASS'Y 115V, GA5020
INSULATED WASHER, 9227C
BALL BEARING 608DDW, 9031
BAFFLE PLATE, GA5020
FIELD ASS'Y, GA5020
FIELD ASS'Y 115V, GA5020
TAPPING SCREW 4X65, GA5020
MOTOR HOUSING CPL.,GA5020
HANDLE SET, GA5010Z
TAPPING SCREW PT 4X18, MT240
CARBON BRUSH CB-311, 9015A
BRUSH HOLDER CAP, HM1100C
NAME PLATE, GA5020
SWITCH, GA5020
CORD CLAMP, GA5020
TAPPING SCREW PT 4X18, MT240
HANDLE SET, GA5010Z
CORD GUARD, 2711
CORD (2X16X8;SJ), 5007NBA
O RING 7, GA5020
SHOULDER PIN 5, GA5020
RUBBER PIN 4, HR2400
BALL BEARING 696ZZ,2106
RING SPRING 7, 9015A
F. WASHER 8, LS711DWBEK
LOCK WASHER, GA5020
LOCK WASHER, GA5020
SPRIAL BEVEL GEAR 34B, GA5020
LOCK SPRING 16, GA5020
LOCK SLEEVE, GA5020
P.H. SCREW M3X6, 9207SPC
BEARING RETAINER 39, GA520
BALL BEARING 6002DDW,BO5001
F. WASHER 15, LS1211
O RING 48, GA5020
BEARING BOX, GA5020
P.H. SCREW M5X18, GA5020
LABYRINTH RING, 9553NB
SPINDLE A, GA5020
P.H.SCREW M5X16,9523NB
TOOLLESS WHEEL COVER, 9565CV
INNER FLANGE 45, 9554NB
LOCK NUT 5/8-45, 9005B
GRIP 36, GA5020
LOCK NUT WRENCH 28, BGA452
5 GRINDING WHEEL, 9005B,BULK
TERMINAL BLOCK, 9523NB
Page 2 of 2
Quantity
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12/8/2008
Download PDF