Product Catalog

Product Catalog
Video Converters
Outdoor Ethernet Switches
Media Converters
Optical Transceivers
Industrial Ethernet Switches
Product Catalog
ADDRESS:6/f,Bldg.,1,Sec.3,south of
HonghualingIndustrial Zone,XiliTown,
Nanshan,Shenzhen,Guangdong,
ChinaChina.Zip: 518054 TEL: +86-755-26641737/86591151 FAX: +86-755-26640197
E-MAIL: [email protected]
URL: www.wintoptec.com
Distributor:
SHENZHEN WINTOP OPTICAL TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
$
0.1"/: Established in 2004, Shenzhen Wintop Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is a leading
technology company for active equipment of Ethernet fiber access networks. Wintop
develop and manufacture full range fiber optic transmission products , including
SFP/SFP+/XFP Optical Transceivers, Fiber media converter, Video to fiber converter,
Outdoor Ethernet switches, PoE Ethernet switches and Industrial Ethernet switches, and
we provide OEM (ODM) services.
Since our foundation, we have opened the market with reliable product quality, reasonable
price, and excellent after-sale services. As a result of years of industry experience and
accumulation, Wintop brand series products have covered various fields in fiber-optic
transmissions. Our sales at home and abroad keep increasing, and our products have been
exported to more than 20 countries and regions. We have a large collection of senior
industry talents, mature market channels and good business honors.
For many years, Wintop Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd has established good
cooperation with Shenzhen University, Zhejiang University, China Jiliang University and
other universities that possess a certain authority and contribution in the field of optical
communication. We boast a number of middle and high ranking technicians and
management personnel who are engaged in R&D and sales for many years. They equip our
company with exquisite technology, rigorous scholarship, a high degree of professional
ethics as well as an efficient management level.
Going forward, our focus will continue to be delivering world-class, industrial data
communications technologies known for rugged reliability, ease of use, and ease of
implementation.
00
Overview:
Features:
The SR family is a family of switches that provide a rugged,
CE、FCC、RoHS、UL、ANATEL and extend to IEC61850-3、
easy-to-use, highly secure infrastructure for harsh
EN50155、C1D2、IEEE1613、IEC60079-11、IECEx,etc.
environments, with a wide range of industrial Ethernet switches
Wide temperature: -40°C ~ 85 °C ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
with features such as industrial-grade reliability, network
Aluminum housing, IP40 protection ( extend to IP67 )
redundancy, seamless integrated security, and best price-to-
Support PoE function ( PSE or PD optional )
performance ratio. Moxa provides options such as managed,
Match the industrial communication network need for
unmanaged, Gigabit Ethernet, PoE, IEC 61850-certified,
Industrial 4.0 and big data time.
EN50155-certified, and rackmounting to provide users with bestfit solutions.
SR Family
01
02
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
RS103A Series
2/3 - port Industrial Media Converters
Specifications:
Interface
Up to 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 1 100/1000BaseF(X)
Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
Switch Properties
Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 10 KB
Fiber Ports:100BaseF(X) or /1000BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation
speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators:PWR1,PWD2,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Alarm Contact:1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24 VDC
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size:10 KB
Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
DIN-rail mounting ability
-40 to 85°C operating temperature range
Power Requirement
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
The RS103A industrial media converters provide industrial-grade media
The RS103A series industrial media converters is designed for harsh
conversion between 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 1000BaseFX (SC/ST
industrial environments and comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards.
connectors). The RS103A converters’ reliable industrial design is excellent
The RS103A series supports an wide operating temperature from -40
for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously,
to 85°C. All RS103A series converters are subjected to a 100% burn-
and each RS103A converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to
in test
help prevent damage and loss.
Dimensions:
Standards
Order information:
Size:(mm)
Model No
Description
1
1
1
1
2
SPD
POE
L/A
2
WT-RS-10101G
3
SPD
SPD
side view
1
1
1
10/100BaseT(X)
100BaseF(X) or SFP
WT-RS-10102
2
1
WT-RS-10101
1
1
POE
L/A
3
2
2
POE
L/A
03
127.00
31.46
PWR
PWR
135.00
Front view
Top view
2
81.70
Back view
Vertical view
Housing:Aluminum,IP40 protection
Dimensions:135 x 125 x 45mm (5.3 x 4.9 x 1.8 in)
Weight:650g
Installation:DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature:-40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature:-40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity:5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Processing Type:Store and Forward
10/100/1000BaseT(X) 1000BaseF(X) or SFP
WT-RS-10102G
Input Voltage:12/24/48/>48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Input Current:24 VDC / 0.6 A
Overload Current Protection:Present
Connection:2 removable 2-contact terminal blocks
Reverse Polarity Protection:Present
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Warranty
5 years
04
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
RS105P Series
5-port PoE Industrial Ethernet Switches
Specifications:
Interface
Support 4pcs RJ45 Ethernet ports and 1pcs fiber ports
(SC or ST)
PoE ports: 2/3/4/5 ( Up to 30 watts output per PoE port )
Supports IEEE 802.3af/IEEE802.3at compliant PoE
enabled device
Switch Properties
Fiber Ports:100BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators:PWR1,PWD2,L/A,SPD, PoE
Alarm Contact:1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24 VDC
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size:10 KB
Supports 9.6 KB jumbo frames
Intelligent power consumption detection and
classification
Power Requirement
Smart PoE over current and short circuit protection
-40 to 85°C operating temperature range
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
RS105P Series PoE Industrial Ethernet Switches come standard with 4
The RS105P series switches allow power to be supplied to the
10/100/1000BaseT(x) 802.3af / 802.3at (PoE) compliant Ethernet ports,
connected devices such as surveillance camera, wireless access
provide up to 15.4 / 30 watts at 48VDC input per PoE port.
When
point etc. The wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C
commercial power is not available or is cost-prohibitive to provide locally in
can satisfy most of operating environment. Therefore, the switch is
some places,
one of the most reliable choices for PoE Ethernet application.
Dimensions:
Standards
Order information:
Size:(mm)
Description
Model No
10/100BaseT(X) 100BaseF(X) or SFP
Watt per port
/ Total watt
1
1
PWR
SPD
3
3
4
4
5
5
05
side view
127.00
31.46
2
2
POE
L/A
135.00
Front view
Top view
81.70
Back view
Vertical view
WT-RS-10104- AF
4
1
15.4W/60W
WT-RS-10104-AT
4
1
25.5W/120W
10/100BaseT(X)
10/100BaseT(X)
WT-RS-10005-AF
4
1
15.4W/60W
WT-RS-10005-AT
4
1
25.5W/120W
Input Voltage:24/48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Input Current:Max 7.5 A @ 24 VDC (supports up to 4 ports at 30 watts per PoE port)
Overload Current Protection:Present
Connection:2 removable 2-contact terminal blocks
Reverse Polarity Protection:Present
Housing:Aluminum,IP40 protection
Dimensions:135 x 125 x 45mm (5.3 x 4.9 x 1.8 in)
Weight:650g
Installation:DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature:-40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature:-40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity:5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at for PoE
Processing Type:Store and Forward
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Warranty
5 years
06
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
RS106A Series
4/5/6 - port Industrial Ethernet switches
Specifications:
Interface
Fiber Ports:100BaseF(X) SFP slot
Rj45 Ports: 0/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators:PWR1,PWD2,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Alarm Contact:1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24 VDC
Up to 4 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 100BaseF(X) or SFP slots
Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
Switch Properties
Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9.6 KB
Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
-40 to 85°C operating temperature range
Power Requirement
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
The RS106A series Industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial
The switches comply with FCC and CE standards, and has wide
Ethernet switches , that provide an economical solution for your industrial
operating temperature range (-40 to 85°C), which undergoes a 100%
Ethernet connections. The built-in relay warning function alerts network
burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial
engineers when power failures or port breaks occur, and the switches are
automation control applications.
designed for harsh industrial environments.
Dimensions:
Standards
Order information:
Size:(mm)
3
SPD
SPD
POE
L/A
3
3
3
POE
L/A
3 1 . 4 6 127.00
2
2
2
2
5
4
4
SPD
4
5
3
POE
5
4
5
L/A
4
3
4
6
6
6
6
10/100BaseT(X)
100BaseF(X) or SFP
WT-RS-10204
4
2
WT-RS-10202
2
2
WT-RS-10104
4
1
PWR
PWR
PWR
07
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front view
Top view
135.00
side view
81.70
Back view
Vertical view
Input Voltage:12/24/48/>48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Input Current:24 VDC / 0.6 A
Overload Current Protection:Present
Connection:2 removable 2-contact terminal blocks
Reverse Polarity Protection:Present
Housing:Aluminum,IP40 protection
Dimensions:135 x 125 x 45mm (5.3 x 4.9 x 1.8 in)
Weight:650g
Installation:DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature:-40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature:-40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity:5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Description
Model No
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size:10 KB
Warranty
5 years
08
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
RS106G Series
4/5/6 - port Full Gigabyte Industrial Ethernet switches
Specifications:
Interface
Up to 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X)ports and 2 1000BaseF(X) or
SFP slots
Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
Switch Properties
Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9.6 KB
Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
Power Requirement
-40 to 85°C operating temperature range
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
The RS106G series are full Gigabyte industrial Ethernet switches, equipped
The RS106G series provide an economical solution for your industrial
with 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports and up to 2 fiber optic ports, making them
Gigabit Ethernet connection, and the built-in relay warning function
ideal for applications that demand high-bandwidth transmission and data
alerts network managers when power failures or port breaks occur. It
converge for up-link, such as video surveillance, tolling systems, ITS, and
undergoes a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special
factory automation.
needs of industrial automation control applications.
Dimensions:
Order information:
Standards
Size:(mm)
31.46
2
2
2
2
3
SPD
SPD
127.00
5
4
4
SPD
4
5
3
POE
5
4
5
L/A
4
3
4
6
6
6
6
100BaseF(X) or SFP
4
2
WT-RS-10202G
2
2
WT-RS-10104G
4
1
POE
L/A
3
3
3
POE
L/A
10/100BaseT(X)
WT-RS-10204G
PWR
PWR
PWR
09
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front view
Top view
135.00
side view
8 1 .7 0
Back view
Vertical view
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size:10 KB
Input Voltage : 12/24/48/>48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Input Current : 24 VDC / 0.6 A
Overload Current Protection : Present
Connection : 2 removable 2-contact terminal blocks
Reverse Polarity Protection : Present
Housing : Aluminum,IP40 protection
Dimensions : 135 x 125 x 45mm (5.3 x 4.9 x 1.8 in)
Weight : 650g
Installation : DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature:-40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature:-40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity:5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Description
Model No
Fiber Ports:1000BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators:PWR1,PWD2,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Alarm Contact:1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24 VDC
Warranty
5 years
10
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
RS108A Series
8 - port Industrial Ethernet switches
Specifications:
Interface
Up to 8 fast Ethernet ports and fiber optic ports
Fiber Ports:100BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports:10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators:PWR1,PWD2,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Alarm Contact:1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24 VDC
Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9.6 KB
Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
Switch Properties
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
-40 to 85°C operating temperature range
Power Requirement
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
The RS108A series Industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial
The switches comply with FCC and CE standards, and has wide
Ethernet switches, that provide an economical solution for your industrial
operating temperature range (-40 to 85°C), which undergoes a 100%
Ethernet connections. The built-in relay warning function alerts network
burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial
engineers when power failures or port breaks occur, and the switches are
automation control applications.
designed for harsh industrial environments.
Dimensions:
Standards
Order information:
Size:(mm)
1
1
100BaseF(X) or SFP
WT-RS-10206
6
2
WT-RS-10404
4
4
WT-RS-10107
7
1
WT-RS-10008
8
0
PWR
10/100BaseT(X)
3
3
SPD
POE
L/A
127.00
31.46
2
2
Top view
4
4
5
5
6
6
Front view
11
135.00
81.70
side view
Back view
Input Voltage : 12/24/48/>48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Input Current : 24 VDC / 0.6 A
Overload Current Protection : Present
Connection : 2 removable 2-contact terminal blocks
Reverse Polarity Protection : Present
Housing : Aluminum,IP40 protection
Dimensions : 135 x 125 x 45mm (5.3 x 4.9 x 1.8 in)
Weight : 650g
Installation : DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature:-40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature:-40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity:5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Processing Type:Store and Forward
Description
Model No
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size:9.6KB
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Warranty
5 years
Vertical view
12
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
RS112G Series
8/10/12 - port Full Gigabyte Industrial Ethernet switches
Specifications:
Up to 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X)ports and 4 1000BaseF(X) or SFP slots
Switch Properties
Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9.6 KB
Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
M A C Ta b l e s i z e : 8 K
Packet Buffer Size : 4 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6 KB
Interface
Fiber Ports : 1000BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports : 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators : PWR1,PWD2,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Alarm Contact : 1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24 VDC
Power Requirement
Input Voltage : 12/24/48/>48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Input Current : 24 VDC / 0.6 A
Overload Current Protection : Present
Connection : 2 removable 2-contact terminal blocks
Reverse Polarity Protection : Present
-40 to 85°C operating temperature range
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Housing:Aluminum,IP40 protection
Dimensions:135 * 125 * 85 mm ( 5.3 x 4.9 x 3.3 i n )
Weight:900g
Installation:DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Over view:
The RS112G series are full Gigabyte industrial Ethernet switches, equipped
with 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports and up to 4 fiber optic ports, making them
ideal for applications that demand high-bandwidth transmission and data
converge for up-link, such as video surveillance, tolling systems, ITS, and
factory automation.
Dimensions:
Standards
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Processing Type:Store and Forward
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Warranty
5 years
The RS112G series provide an economical solution for your industrial
Gigabit Ethernet connection, and the built-in relay warning function
alerts network managers when power failures or port breaks occur. It
undergoes a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special
needs of industrial automation control applications.
Order information:
Size:(mm)
Model No
PWR
L/A
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
4
SPD
off=10M/100M
on=1000M
POE
off=power fail
on=power supply
Vertical view
off=link down
L/A
on=link up
flash=active
SPD
13 5 .00
L/A
POE
5
5
6
7
8
6
Description
10/100/1000BaseT(X) 1000BaseF(X) or SFP
L/A
WT-RS-10408G
8
4
WT-RS-10208G
8
2
WT-RS-10206G
6
2
7
8
9
9
10
37.21
10
11
11
12
12
135.00
Front view
13
side view
81.7
Back view
Top view
14
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
RS106M Series
Specifications:
4/5/6 - port Managed Industrial Ethernet switches
Protocols
Up to 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 2 100/1000BaseF(X) or SFP slots
Support ERPS, STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
MIB
IGMP Snooping for filtering multicast traffic
Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
RADIUS,TACACS+,SNMPv3,IEEE 802.1X,HTTPS and SSH to enhance network
security
Flow Control
Switch Properties
QoS (IEEE 802.1p/CoS) and ToS/DiffServ to increase determinism
IGMPv1/v2/v3, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option
66/67/82,BootP,TFTP, SNTP,SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS,Telnet, SSH, Syslog,EtherNet/IP,
PROFINET,Modbus/TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP,IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB,
RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups: 256
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:1Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 10 KB
SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
Support port mirroring
Interface
Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
Automatic alarm through e-mail, relay out
User friendly UI and command command Line Interface (CLI) for quickly
configuring major managed functions
Power Requirement
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
Process automation and transportation automation applications combine
data, voice, and video, and consequently require high performance and
high reliability. The CS128G series full Gigabit backbone switches are
equipped with up to 28 Gigabit Ethernet ports, making them ideal for large
scale industrial networks. The CS128G Series' full Gigabit capability
increases bandwidth to provide high performance and the ability to quickly
transfer large amounts of video, voice, and data across a network.
Enormous management function increase system reliability and the
availability of your network backbone.
Dimensions:
5 years
1
1
1
1
PWR
PWR
31.46
2
2
3
SPD
SPD
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
4
1
10/100BaseT(X)
100BaseF(x) or SFP
WT-RS-80204
4
2
WT-RS-80104
4
1
124.00
4
15
4
WT-RS-80104G
2
POE
L/A
3
3
3
POE
L/A
135.00
Front view
WT-RS-80204G
side view
44.00
Back view
Top view
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Warranty
Description
10/100/1000BaseT(X) 1000BaseF(X) or SFP
Vertical view
Housing : Aluminum,IP40 protection
Dimensions : 135 x 125 x 45mm (5.3 x 4.9 x 1.8 in)
Weight : 650g
Installation : DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting
Standards
Size:(mm)
Model No
Input Voltage : 12/24/48/>48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Input Current : 24 VDC / 0.6 A
Overload Current Protection : Present
Connection : 2 removable 2-contact terminal blocksReverse
Polarity Protection : Present
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
The CS128M Series support one full-range AC and dual DC power
inputs from +12~48 VDC or -12~-48 VDC, and support extend
operating temperature from -40 to 85°C. One additional relay output
is provided for system alarm warning. It undergoes a 100% burn-in
test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of harsh industrial
environment.
Order information:
Fiber Ports:100BaseF(X) or 1000BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports:10/100BaseT(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Console port: RS-232 ( RJ45 connector )
LED Indicators:PWR1,PWD2,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Alarm Contact:1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24 VDC
16
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
Specifications:
RS112M Series
Protocols
8/10/12 - port Full Gigabyte Managed Industrial Ethernet switches
Up to 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) and 4 1000BaseF(X) or SFP slots
MIB
Support ERPS, STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
IGMP Snooping for filtering multicast traffic
Flow Control
Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
RADIUS,TACACS+,SNMPv3,IEEE 802.1X,HTTPS and SSH to enhance network
security
Switch Properties
QoS (IEEE 802.1p/CoS) and ToS/DiffServ to increase determinism
SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
Interface
RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
Support port mirroring
Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
Automatic alarm through e-mail, relay out
Power Requirement
User friendly UI and command command Line Interface (CLI) for quickly
configuring major managed functions
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
The RS112M series is equipped with up to 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4
fiber optic ports, making it ideal for upgrading an existing network to Gigabit
speed or building a new full Gigabit backbone. Gigabit transmission
increases bandwidth for higher performance and transfers large amounts of
triple-play services across a network quickly. Redundant Ethernet ERPS,
RSTP/STP, and MSTP increase system reliability and the availability of your
network backbone.
Dimensions:
Model No
L/A
SPD
off=10M/100M
on=1000M
off=power fail
on=power supply
3
Vertical view
off=link down
L/A
on=link up
flash=active
SPD
13 5 .00
L/A
POE
5
5
6
7
8
6
7
8
WT-RS-80408G
8
4
WT-RS-80208G
8
2
WT-RS-80206G
6
2
9
10
12
37.21
9
11
10
11
12
135.00
Front view
17
side view
81.7
Back view
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6 KB
Fiber Ports : 1000BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports : 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Console port: RS-232 ( RJ45 connector )
LED Indicators : PWR1,PWD2,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Alarm Contact : 1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24 VDC
Input Voltage : 12/24/48/>48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Input Current : 24 VDC / 0.6 A Overload Current Protection:Present
Connection : 2 removable 2-contact terminal blocks Reverse Polarity Protection : Present
Housing : Aluminum,IP40 protection
Dimensions : 135 x 125 x 85mm (5.3 x 4.9 x 3.3 in)
Weight : 900g
Installation : DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
5 years
4
4
IGMP Groups: 256
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:4Mbit
Warranty
10/100/1000BaseT(X) 1000BaseF(X) or SFP
L/A
3
Description
2
POE
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
Standards
The RS112M series is designed especially for communication
demanding applications, such as video and process monitoring, ITS,
and process automatic systems, all of which can benefit from a
scalable backbone construction.
Order information:
PWR
1
2
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB,
RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Size:(mm)
1
I G M P v 1 / v 2 / v 3 , G M R P, G V R P, S N M P v 1 / v 2 c / v 3 , D H C P S e r v e r / C l i e n t , D H C P O p t i o n
66/67/82,BootP,TFTP, SNTP,SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS,Telnet, SSH, Syslog,EtherNet/IP,
PROFINET,Modbus/TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP,IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
Top view
18
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
CS124G Series
16/24 - port Full Gigabyte Industrial Ethernet switches
Specifications:
Up to 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X)ports and 12 1000BaseF(X) or
SFP slots
Interface
Fiber Ports:1000BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports:10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators:PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9.6 KB
Broadcast storm protection
Switch Properties
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
No fan, low consumption, EMC-4 grade design, 3KV isolation
protection, all ports anti-lighting (6KV)
Include 100~240 VAC and Dual +12~+48 VDC or -12~-48 VDC
power inputs
PoE / PoE+ option
Power Requirement
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
CS124G Series is an type of Multi-port full Gigabyte Ethernet switches that
support up to 12 Gigabyte Ethernet ports and 12 Fiber optic ports, making it
ideal for upgrading an existing network to Gigabit speed or building a new
full Gigabit backbone. Gigabit transmission increases bandwidth for higher
performance and transfers large amounts of triple play services across a
network quickly.
Dimensions:
CS124G Series support one full-range AC and dual DC power inputs
from +12~48 VDC or -12~-48 VDC, and support extend operating
temperature from -40 to 85°C. One additional relay output is
provided for system alarm warning. It undergoes a 100% burn-in test
to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of harsh industrial
environment. The CS124G series is designed especially for
communication demanding applications, such as video and process
monitoring, ITS, and process automatic systems, all of which can
benefit from a scalable backbone construction.
Standards
Order information:
Size:(mm)
45.00
206.00
10/100/1000BaseT(X)
PoE
off=link down
on=link up
SPD
PoE
off=link down
on=link up
L/A
off=link down
L/A
SPD
on=link up
PoE
off=link down
on=link up
SPD
PoE
19
8
WT-CS-11212G
12
12
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)and 100BaseFX
off=link down
L/A
on=link up
flash=active
PoE
side view
off=link down
on=link up
L/A
SPD
441.00
8
Housing : P30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 441mm*206mm*45mm (17.3 x 8.11 x 1.77 in)
Weight : 2500g
Installation : 19" 1U rack
flash=active
PoE
Top view
1000BaseF(X) or SFP
WT-CS-10808G
Input Power : 100~240VAC with power cord and dual +12~+48 VDC or
-12~-48 VDC inputs in 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption: 18 Watts
Overload Current Protection : Present
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Processing Type:Store and Forward
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Description
Model No
Back view
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:4 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size:9.6 KB
Front view
Warranty
5 years
20
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
CS128G Series
24/28 - port Full Gigabyte Industrial Ethernet switches
Specifications:
Up to 24 10/100/1000BaseT(X)ports and 4 1000BaseF(X) or
SFP slots
Switch Properties
Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9.6 KB
M A C Ta b l e s i z e : 8 K
Packet Buffer Size : 4 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6 KB
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
No fan, low consumption, EMC-4 grade design, 3KV isolation
protection, all ports anti-lighting (6KV)
Interface
Include 100~240 VAC and Dual +12~+48 VDC or -12~-48 VDC
power inputs
PoE / PoE+ option
Power Requirement
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Fiber Ports : 1000BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports : 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Input Power : 100~240VAC with power cord and dual +12~+48 VDC or
-12~-48 VDC inputs in 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption: 18 Watts
Overload Current Protection : Present
Dimensions : 441mm*206mm*45mm (17.3 x 8.11 x 1.77 in)
Weight : 2500g
Installation : 19" 1U rack
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Over view:
Process automation and transportation automation applications combine
data, voice, and video, and consequently require high performance and
high reliability. The CS128G series full Gigabit backbone switches are
equipped with up to 28 Gigabit Ethernet ports, making them ideal for large
scale industrial networks. The CS128G Series’ full Gigabit capability
increases bandwidth to provide high performance and the ability to quickly
transfer large amounts of video, voice, and data across a network.
Dimensions:
Standards
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Processing Type:Store and Forward
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Warranty
5 years
The CS128G Series support one full-range AC and dual DC power
inputs from +12~48 VDC or -12~-48 VDC, and support extend
operating temperature from -40 to 85°C. One additional relay output
is provided for system alarm warning. It undergoes a 100% burn-in
test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of harsh industrial
environment.
Order information:
45.00
Size:(mm)
Back view
L/A
off=link down
L/A
on=link up
Model No
L/A
off=link down
on=link up
L/A
1000BaseF(X) or SFP
WT-CS-10424G
24
4
WT-CS-10224G
24
2
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
441.00
Top view
21
side view
Description
10/100/1000BaseT(X)
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
Front view
22
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
CS124M Series
Specifications:
16/24 - port Full Gigabyte Managed Industrial Ethernet switches
Protocols
Up to 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X)ports and 12 1000BaseF(X) or SFP slots
Support ERPS, STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
MIB
IGMP Snooping for filtering multicast traffic
Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
RADIUS,TACACS+,SNMPv3,IEEE 802.1X,HTTPS and SSH to enhance network
security
Flow Control
Switch Properties
QoS (IEEE 802.1p/CoS) and ToS/DiffServ to increase determinism
IGMPv1/v2/v3, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 66/67/82,
BootP,TFTP, SNTP,SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS,Telnet, SSH, Syslog,EtherNet/IP,
PROFINET, Modbus/TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP,IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP
MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
GMP Groups: 256
MAC Table size: 8K
Packet Buffer Size: 4 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size:9.6 KB
SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
Support port mirroring
Interface
Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
Automatic alarm through e-mail, relay out
User friendly UI and command command Line Interface (CLI) for quickly
configuring major managed functions
Power Requirement
Fiber Ports:1000BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports:10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Console port: RS-232 ( RJ45 connector )
LED Indicators:PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Input Power:100~240VAC with power cord and dual +12~+48 VDC or
-12~-48 VDC inputs in 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption: 18 Watts
Overload Current Protection:Present
Include 100~240 VAC and redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
PoE / PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
CS124M Series is an type of Multi-port full Gigabyte Ethernet switches that
support up to 12 Gigabyte Ethernet ports and 12 Fiber optic ports, making it
ideal for upgrading an existing network to Gigabit speed or building a new
full Gigabit backbone. Gigabit transmission increases bandwidth for higher
performance and transfers large amounts of triple play services across a
network quickly. Enormous management function increase system reliability
and the availability of your network backbone.
Dimensions:
Standards
Warranty
5 years
45.00
Size:(mm)
Description
Model No
206.00
Back view
10/100/1000BaseT(X)
PoE
1000BaseF(X) or SFP
off=link down
on=link up
SPD
PoE
off=link down
on=link up
L/A
off=link down
L/A
SPD
on=link up
flash=active
PoE
PoE
WT-CS-10808G
8
8
WT-CS-11212G
12
12
off=link down
on=link up
SPD
PoE
off=link down
L/A
441.00
23
side view
on=link up
flash=active
PoE
Top view
off=link down
on=link up
L/A
SPD
Front view
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
CS124M Series support one full-range AC and dual DC power inputs
from +12~48 VDC or -12~-48 VDC, and support extend operating
temperature from -40 to 85°C. One additional relay output is
provided for system alarm warning. It undergoes a 100% burn-in test
to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of harsh industrial
environment. The CS124M series is designed especially for
communication demanding applications, such as video and process
monitoring, ITS, and process automatic systems, all of which can
benefit from a scalable backbone construction.
Order information:
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions:441mm*206mm*45mm (17.3 x 8.11 x 1.77 in)
Weight:2500g
Installation : 19" 1U rack
24
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
CS128M Series
Specifications:
24/28 - port Full Gigabyte Managed Industrial Ethernet switches
Protocols
Up to 24 10/100/1000BaseT(X)ports and 4 1000BaseF(X) or SFP slots
MIB
Support ERPS, STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
IGMP Snooping for filtering multicast traffic
Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
Flow Control
Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
RADIUS,TACACS+,SNMPv3,IEEE 802.1X,HTTPS and SSH to enhance network
Switch Properties
securityQoS (IEEE 802.1p/CoS) and ToS/DiffServ to increase determinism
IGMPv1/v2/v3, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option
66/67/82,BootP,TFTP, SNTP,SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS,Telnet, SSH, Syslog,EtherNet/IP,
PROFINET,Modbus/TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP,IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB,
RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 409
IGMP Groups: 256
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:4Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6 KB
SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
Support port mirroring
Interface
Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
Automatic alarm through e-mail, relay out
User friendly UI and command command Line Interface (CLI) for
Power Requirement
quickly configuring major managed functions
Fiber Ports : 1000BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports : 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Console port: RS-232 ( RJ45 connector )
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Input Power : 100~240VAC with power cord and dual +12~+48 VDC or
-12~-48 VDC inputs in 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption: 18 Watts
Overload Current Protection : Present
Include 100~240 VAC and redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
PoE / PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
Process automation and transportation automation applications combine
data, voice, and video, and consequently require high performance and
high reliability. The CS128Mseries full Gigabit backbone switches are
equipped with up to 28 Gigabit Ethernet ports, making them ideal for large
scale industrial networks. The CS128M Series' full Gigabit capability
increases bandwidth to provide high performance and the ability to quickly
transfer large amounts of video, voice, and data across a network.
Enormous management function increase system reliability and the
availability of your network backbone.
Dimensions:
Standards
Warranty
5 years
45.00
Size:(mm)
off=link down
L/A
on=link up
off=link down
on=link up
on=link up
L/A
441.00
25
side view
1000BaseF(X) or SFP
WT-CS-80424G
24
4
WT-CS-80224G
24
2
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
Top view
10/100/1000BaseT(X)
off=link down
flash=active
L/A
Description
Model No
206.00
Back view
L/A
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
The CS128M Series support one full-range AC and dual DC power
inputs from +12~48 VDC or -12~-48 VDC, and support extend
operating temperature from -40 to 85°C. One additional relay output
is provided for system alarm warning. It undergoes a 100% burn-in
test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of harsh industrial
environment.
Order information:
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 441mm*206mm*45mm (17.3 x 8.11 x 1.77 in)
Weight : 2500g
Installation : 19" 1U rack
Front view
26
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
CS126T Series
Specifications:
26-port IEC61850-3 Industrial Ethernet switches
Protocols
MIB
24 10/100BaseT(X)ports and 2 Gigabit combo ports, SFP socket
Designed for Railway application and fully compliant with the
Flow Control
requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613
Switch Properties
RSTP/STP(IEEE 802.1s/w/D)
IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
IGMPv1/v2/v3, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option
66/67/82,BootP,TFTP, SNTP,SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS,Telnet, SSH, Syslog,EtherNet/IP,
PROFINET,Modbus/TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP,IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB,
RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups: 256
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size:9.6 KB
Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management
Event notification through Syslog, Email, SNMP trap, and Relay
Interface
Output support centralization management and configurable by
Fiber Ports:Gigabit combo ports, SFP socket
Rj45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Console port: RS-232 ( RJ45 connector )
LED Indicators:PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Web- based ,Telnet,Console(CLI)
PoE/PoE+ option
Power Requirement
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
The CS126T series are IEC 61850-3 managed Redundant Ring Ethernet
switch with 24 fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit combo ports, SFP socket. It
is designed for power substation application and rolling stock application,
fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613. With
completely support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, ERPS and
RSTP/STP can protect your mission-critical applications from network
interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology. It
allows multiple redundant network rings of different redundancy protocols to
join and function together as a larger and more robust compound network
topology.
Dimensions:
Warranty
5 years
45.00
206.00
Back view
Description
Model No
10/100/BaseT(X)
off=link down
on=link up
L/A
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
441.00
Top view
27
side view
Front view
WT-CS-90224_T
24
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Standards
Size:(mm)
L/A
Housing : IP30 protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 441mm*206mm*45mm (17.3 x 8.11 x 1.77 in)
Weight : 4200g
Installation : 19" 1U rack
Power Automation:
IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
EMI :
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1 for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
The CS126T series provided ease-of-use while maximizing faultrecovery swiftness, flexibility, compatibility, and cost-effectiveness in
one set of network redundancy topology. In addition, the wide
operating temperature range from -40 to 85°C can satisfy most of
operating environment. Therefore, these switches are one of the
most reliable choices for highly-managed Fiber Ethernet power
substation and rolling stock application.
Order information:
Input Power : 100~240VAC with power cord and dual +12~+48 VDC or
-12~-48 VDC inputs in 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption: 18 Watts
Overload Current Protection : Present
Gigabit combo ports, SFP socket
2
28
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
RS110T Series
Specifications:
10-port IEC61850-3 Industrial Ethernet switches
Protocols
MIB
8 fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit combo ports, SFP socket
Flow Control
Designed for Railway application and fully compliant with the
requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613
RSTP/STP(IEEE 802.1s/w/D)
Switch Properties
IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management
Event notification through Syslog, Email, SNMP trap, and Relay
Output
Interface
support centralization management and configurable by Web- based
,Telnet,Console(CLI)
PoE/PoE+ option
Power Requirement
IGMPv1/v2/v3, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option
66/67/82,BootP,TFTP, SNTP,SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS,Telnet, SSH, Syslog,EtherNet/IP,
PROFINET,Modbus/TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP,IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB,
RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Priority Queues: 4
IGMP Groups: 256
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
MAC Table size:8K
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
Packet Buffer Size:1Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6 KB
Fiber Ports : Gigabit combo ports, SFP socket
Rj45 Ports : 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Console port: RS-232 ( RJ45 connector )
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Input Power : 100~240VAC with power cord and dual +12~+48 VDC or
-12~-48 VDC inputs in 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption: 12 Watts
Overload Current Protection : Present
Housing : Aluminum,IP40 protection
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions : 135 x 125 x 45mm (5.3 x 4.9 x 1.8 in)
Weight : 650g
Environmental Limits
Over view:
The RS110T series are IEC 61850-3 managed Redundant Ring Ethernet
switch with 8 fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit combo ports, SFP socket. It
is designed for power substation application and rolling stock application,
fully compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613. With
completely support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, ERPS and
RSTP/STP can protect your mission-critical applications from network
interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology. It
allows multiple redundant network rings of different redundancy protocols to
join and function together as a larger and more robust compound network
topology.
Dimensions:
Standards
Eower Automation:
IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
EMI :
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Safety: EN60950-1
IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1 for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
Warranty
5 years
The RS110T series provided ease-of-use while maximizing faultrecovery swiftness, flexibility, compatibility, and cost-effectiveness in
one set of network redundancy topology. In addition, the wide
operating temperature range from -40 to 85°C can satisfy most of
operating environment. Therefore, these switches are one of the
most reliable choices for highly-managed Fiber Ethernet power
substation and rolling stock application.
Order information:
Size:(mm)
PWR
L/A
1
1
2
SPD
1
1
POE
off=10M/100M
on=1000M
off=power fail
on=power supply
L/A
3
4
L/A
Vertical view
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
13 5 .00
2
2
L/A SPD
POE
Description
Model No
5
6
10/100/BaseT(X)
7
8
37.21
9
10
Installation : DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Gigabit combo ports,
SFP socket
11
WT-CS-90208_T
12
135.00
Front view
29
side view
81.7
Back view
8
2
Top view
30
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
RS120T Series
Specifications:
20-port IEC61850-3 Industrial Ethernet switches
Protocols
16 Gigabyte Ethernet ports and 4 Gigabit fiber optic ports
MIB
Designed for Railway application and fully compliant with the
requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613
Flow Control
RSTP/STP(IEEE 802.1s/w/D)
IGMP v2/v3 (IGMP snooping support) for filtering multicast traffic
Switch Properties
Port Trunking for easy of bandwidth management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management
Event notification through Syslog, Email, SNMP trap, and Relay
Output
support centralization management and configurable by Web- based
,Telnet,Console(CLI)
Interface
IGMPv1/v2/v3, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option
66/67/82,BootP,TFTP, SNTP,SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS,Telnet, SSH, Syslog,EtherNet/IP,
PROFINET,Modbus/TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP,IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB,
RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 409
IGMP Groups: 256
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:4Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6 KB
Fiber Ports : 1000BaseF(X) or SFP
Rj45 Ports : 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Console port: RS-232 ( RJ45 connector )
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
PoE/PoE+ option
Power Requirement
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
The RS120T series are IEC 61850-3 managed Redundant Ring Ethernet
switch with 16 Gigabyte Ethernet ports and 4 Gigabit fiber optic ports. It is
designed for power substation application and rolling stock application, fully
compliant with the requirement of IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613. With
completely support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, ERPS and
RSTP/STP can protect your mission-critical applications from network
interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery technology. It
allows multiple redundant network rings of different redundancy protocols to
join and function together as a larger and more robust compound network
topology.
Dimensions:
The RS120T series provided ease-of-use while maximizing faultrecovery swiftness, flexibility, compatibility, and cost-effectiveness in
one set of network redundancy topology. In addition, the wide
operating temperature range from -40 to 85°C can satisfy most of
operating environment. Therefore, these switches are one of the
most reliable choices for highly-managed Fiber Ethernet power
substation and rolling stock application.
Order information:
Standards
Size:(mm)
PWR
L/A
1
2
3
4
SPD
1
POE
off=10M/100M
on=1000M
off=power fail
on=power supply
L/A
L/A
Vertical view
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
L/A SPD
Model No
13 5 .00
2
POE
6
1
Description
10/100/1000BaseT(X) 1000BaseF(X) or SFP
5
7
8
37.21
9
10
WT-CS-90416G
11
16
4
Input Power : 100~240VAC with power cord and dual +12~+48 VDC or
-12~-48 VDC inputs in 6-pin terminal block
Power Consumption: 12 Watts
Overload Current Protection : Present
Housing : Aluminum,IP40 protection
Dimensions : 135 x 125 x 85mm (5.3 x 4.9 x 3.3 in)
Weight : 900g
Installation : DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Power Automation:
IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
EMI :
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Safety: EN60950-1
IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service)
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1 for Authentication
IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
12
2
135.00
Front view
31
side view
Warranty
81.7
Back view
5 years
Top view
32
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
ES105P Series
5-port EN50155 POE Ethernet Switches
Specifications:
Supports 4 x 10/100 Base-T(X) with 802.3at P.S.E. PoE ports
Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
Switch Properties
4 port P.S.E. fully compliant with IEEE802.3at standard,
provide up to 30 Watts per port
Support store and forward transmission
Support flow control
Ultra-rugged enclosure M12 connector for toughest industrial
usages
Interface
Wall mounting enabled
Power Requirement
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
MAC Table size : 8K
Packet Buffer Size : 1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6 KB
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Rj45 ports: 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) Port in M12 D-coding Auto MDI/MDIX
RJ45 ports: 10/100 Base-T(X) with P.S.E. Ports in M12 D-coding Auto MDI/MDIX
LED Indicators: PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE
Input : 48 VDC (46 ~ 50 V), redundant dual
inputsInput Current: 3 A @ 48 VDC
Connection: M12 socket (A-coding), single power input
Overload Current Protection: Present
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present
Housing : Aluminum , IP40 protection
Dimension : 89 x 53 x 178 mm (3.5 x 2.1 x 7 inch)
Weight : 450g
Installation : Field-style mounting, DIN-Rail mounting (with optional kit)
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Over view:
The ES105P series Ethernet switches are designed for industrial
applications, such as rolling stock, vehicle, and railway applications.
It has 4x10/100BaseT(X) P.S.E. ports and 1x10/100/1000BaseT(X)
port which is compliant with EN50155 requirement. It is specifically
designed for the toughest industrial environments.
EMI:
The ES105P series EN50155 Ethernet switch use M12 connectors to
ensure tight, robust connections, and guarantee reliable operation
against environmental disturbances, such as vibration and shock. It
also support Power over Ethernet (4 P.S.E. (Power Sourcing
Equipment) port to provide power in a PoE setup), a system to
transmit electrical power up to 30 watts, along with data, to remote
devices over standard twisted-pair cable in an Ethernet network. The
wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70°C can satisfy most
operating environment.
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN61000-4-9, EN61000-4-11,IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Standards
Dimensions:
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Order information:
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
Size:(mm)
Description
10/100/BaseT(X)
10/100/1000
BaseT(X)
Watt per port /
Total watt
WT-ES-1010
4_G-AF
4
1
15.4W/60W
WT-ES-1010
4_G-AT
4
1
25.5W/120W
Model No
EEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at for PoE
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
Vertical view
side view
33
side view
Front view
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Warranty
5 years
34
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
ES108A Series
8-port EN50155 Industrial Ethernet Switches
Specifications:
8 fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit combo ports, SFP socket
Designed for Railway application and fully compliant with theEN50155
compliant Ethernet switch for railway applications
Switch Properties
MAC Table size : 8K
Packet Buffer Size : 1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6 KB
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Interface
Rj45 ports : 10/100 Base-T(X) port in M12 D-coding Auto MDI/MDIX
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD
Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
Supports store-and-forward transmission
Supports flow control
Warning system by relay output
Ultra-rugged enclosure for toughest industrial usages
M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental
disturbances
Dual wide-range 12~48VDC power inputs on the M23 connector
Power Requirement
Wall mounting enabled
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Over view:
The ES108A series Ethernet switches are designed for industrial
applications, such as rolling stock, vehicle, and railway applications. It has
8x10/100BaseT(X) port which is compliant with EN50155 requirement. It is
specifically designed for the toughest industrial environments.
By using M12 connectors, you can rest assured that Ethernet cables
will connect tightly to the switch, and will be robust enough to protect
your applications from external disturbances, such as the vibration
and shock encountered in the transportation industry. In addition, the
wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 85°C can satisfy
most of tough operating environments.
Standards
Dimensions:
Order information:
Size:(mm)
Model No
Description
Input Voltage : Dual 12~48VDC
Power Consumption : 5 Watts
Connection: M23 connector
Overload Current Protection : Present
Reverse Polarity Protection : Present
Housing : Aluminum, IP40 protection
Dimension : 125 * 65 * 196 mm ( 4.9 x 2.6 x 7.7 in )
Weight : 800g
Installation : Field-style mounting, DIN-Rail mounting (with optional kit)
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI:
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN61000-4-9, EN61000-4-11,IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
10/100BaseT(X)
WT-ES-10008
8
Warranty
Front view
35
side view
5 years
Vertical view
36
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
Specifications:
ES118M Series
Protocols
18-port EN50155 Industrial Ethernet Switches
EN50155 compliant Ethernet switch for railway applications
Support ERPS, STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
MIB
IGMP Snooping for filtering multicast traffic
Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
RADIUS,TACACS+,SNMPv3,IEEE 802.1X,HTTPS and SSH to enhance
network security
Flow Control
Switch Properties
QoS (IEEE 802.1p/CoS) and ToS/DiffServ to increase determinism
IGMPv1/v2/v3, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option
66/67/82,BootP,TFTP, SNTP,SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS,Telnet, SSH, Syslog,EtherNet/IP,
PROFINET,Modbus/TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP,IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB,
RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups: 256
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6 KB
MAC Table size:8K
Packet Buffer Size:1Mbit
SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
Support port mirroring
Interface
Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
Rj45 ports : 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) Port in M12 D-coding Auto MDI/MDIX
RJ45 ports : 10/100 Base-T(X) Ports in M12 D-coding Auto MDI/MDIX
Console Port : RS-232 in M12 connector
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD
Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
Automatic alarm through e-mail, relay out
User friendly UI and command command Line Interface (CLI) for quickly
configuring major managed functions
Power Requirement
M12 connectors to guarantee reliable operation against environmental
disturbances
Physical Characteristics
Wall mounting enabled
Environmental Limits
Over view:
The ES118M series Ethernet switches are designed for industrial
applications, such as rolling stock, vehicle, and railway applications. It has
16x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports which is compliant
with EN50155 requirement. It is specifically designed for the toughest
industrial environments.
Dimensions:
Warranty
5 years
Size:(mm)
WT-ES-10216_G
Front view
37
side view
Vertical view
Description
10/100/1000BaseT(X)
16
2
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Standards
Order information:
10/100BaseT(X)
Housing : Aluminum,IP40 protection
Dimensions : 170 x 196 x 75mm (6.7 x 7.7 x 2.95 in)
Weight : 1400g
Installation : Field-style mounting, DIN-Rail mounting (with optional kit)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
With completely support of Ethernet Redundancy protocol, ERPS and
RSTP/STP can protect your mission-critical applications from network
interruptions or temporary malfunctions with its fast recovery
technology. ES118M series supports functions of network
management, such as SNMP, RMON, Port Trunking, and Port/Tagbased VLAN security. In addition, the wide operating temperature
range from -40 to 85℃ can satisfy most of operating environment.
Therefore, the switch is one of the most reliable choices for rolling
stock and highly-managed Ethernet application.
Model No
Input Voltage : Dual 12~48VDC
Power Consumption : 11 Watts
Connection: M23 connector
Overload Current Protection:Present
Reverse Polarity Protection : Present
38
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
BS104M Series
14- port IEC60079-11 Intrinsic Safety Industrial Ethernet switches
2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 1000BaseF(X) ports and 2 ports RS485
Specifications:
Comply with IEC60079-11(GB3836.4) of explosive atmospheres.
Support ERPS, STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
IGMP Snooping for filtering multicast traffic
Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
Switch Properties
Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
RADIUS,TACACS+,SNMPv3,IEEE 802.1X,HTTPS and SSH to enhance
network security
Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094IGMP
MAC Table size : 8K
Jumbo Frame Size : 10 KB
Groups: 256
Packet Buffer Size : 1 Mbit
QoS (IEEE 802.1p/CoS) and ToS/DiffServ to increase determinism
SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
Interface
RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
Support port mirroring
Fiber Ports : 100BaseF(X)
RJ45 Ports : 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Serial ports : RS485
Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
Input Voltage : 12 (9-24VDC)
Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
User friendly UI and command command Line Interface (CLI) for quickly
configuring major managed functions
Power Requirement
Overload Current Protection:Present
Reverse Polarity Protection : Present
Physical Characteristics
Over view:
Environmental Limits
The BS104M series Ethernet switches is designed for use in explosive
atmospheres environment, low consumption, without housing. It has
2x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100Base-F(X) ports, furthermore, it can
support 2 ports RS485, AT command and alarm output.
Input Current : 12 VDC / 0.6 A
Connection : 2 removable 2-contact terminal blocks
The BS104M comply with intrinsic safety, have advanced insulation
performance, damp proofing, support fiber transmitting and
forwarding, multiple redundant topology, remote monitoring, etc.
Apply to explosive atmospheres, high dust, corrosive condition, such
as coal mine, chemical factory, oil field and so on.
Dimensions : 130 x 107 x 35mm (5.1 x 4.2 x 1.37 in)
Weight : 300g
Installation : support location holes for users
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
Dimensions:
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Order information:
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
Standards
Size:(mm)
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Model No
10/100BaseT(X) 100BaseT(X)
WT-BS-80202
Processing Type:Store and Forward
Description
2
2
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
RS-485
2
Warranty
39
5 years
40
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
BS109M Series
9- port IEC60079-11 Intrinsic Safety Industrial Ethernet switches
3 1000Base-x ports with SFP connecters, 6 10/100Base-T(x) ports with RJ45
connecters.
Specifications:
Comply with IEC60079-11(GB3836.4) of explosive atmospheres.
Support ERPS, STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
IGMP Snooping for filtering multicast traffic
Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
Switch Properties
Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
RADIUS,TACACS+,SNMPv3,IEEE 802.1X,HTTPS and SSH to enhance
network security
Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups: 251
MAC Table size : 8K
Packet Buffer Size : 1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6KB
QoS (IEEE 802.1p/CoS) and ToS/DiffServ to increase determinism
SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
Interface
Support port mirroring
Fiber Ports : 1000BaseF(X) SFP slot
Rj45 Ports : 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Alarm Contact : 1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24 VDC
Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
User friendly UI and command command Line Interface (CLI) for quickly
configuring major managed functions
Power Requirement
Physical Characteristics
Over view:
The BS109M series Ethernet switches is designed for use in explosive
atmospheres environment, low consumption, without housing. Comply with
intrinsic safety, have advanced insulation performance, damp proofing,
support fiber transmitting and forwarding, multiple redundant topology,
remote monitoring, etc.
Apply to explosive atmospheres, high dust, corrosive condition, such
as coal mine, chemical factory, oil field and so on.
Environmental Limits
Input Voltage : 12 (9-24VDC)
Overload Current Protection : Present
Reverse Polarity Protection : Present
Input Current : 12 VDC / 0.6 A
Connection : 2 removable 2-contact terminal blocks
Dimensions : 135 x 107 x 35mm (5.1 x 4.2 x 1.37 in)
Weight : 300g
Installation : support location holes for users
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
Dimensions:
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
Order information:
Standards
Size:(mm)
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)and 100BaseFX
Model No
WT-BS-80306_G
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
Description
10/100BaseT(X)
6
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
1000BaseT(X)
3
Warranty
41
5 years
42
Overview:
Features:
The WT family is a family of switches that devoted to providing
Industrial grade chip scheme
feature rich, high-quality networking solutions for outdoor harsh
environment with outstanding quality and good price.
EMC-4 grade design
Outdoor wide temperature: -20°C 至 60 °C ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
All port anti-lighting (6KV); 3KV isolation protection
IP30 protection, metal shell,No fan, low consumption
Support PoE function ( PSE or PD optional )
Match the surveillance video communication demanding for
security industries
WT Family
43
44
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
MC102P Series
2-port POE Ethernet Switches
Support 1pcs RJ45 Ethernet port and 1pcs fiber ports (SC or ST, SFP
optional)
Specifications:
Supports IEEE 802.3af/IEEE802.3at compliant PoE enabled device
Supports 10 KB jumbo frames
Switch Properties
Support broadcast storm shield
Support store and forward transmission
MAC Table size : 8K
Packet Buffer Size : 1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 10KB
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Support back pressure flow control
Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
Interface
Smart PoE over current and short circuit protection
No fan, low consumption,EMC-4 grade design
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
Power Requirement
3KV isolation protection
Ip30 protection, metal shell
Dimensions:
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature : -20 ~ 60 ℃ ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
35.00
134.00
2
3
WT-MC-10101G-AF
4
WT-MC-10101G-AT
185.00
Back view
POE
POE
L/A
SPD
SPD
L/A
off=link down
SPD
flash=active
POE
off=power fail
on=power supply
Side view
1000BaseF(X) or SFP
1
1
15.4W/20W
1
25.5W/30W
1
10/100BaseT(X)
100BaseF(X) or SFP
WT-MC-10101-AF
1
1
15.4W/20W
WT-MC-10101-AT
1
1
25.5W/30W
2
Front view
Standards
EMI:
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN61000-4-9, EN61000-4-11,IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at for PoE
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3x for flow control, back pressure flow control
Warranty
5 years
Watt per
port / Total
watt
10/100/1000BaseT(X)
off=10M
on=1000M
on=link up
L/A
1
45
Description
Model No.
1
Top view
No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More steadily
work capability. To satisfy applications in outdoor environments, it
provide wide temperature ( -20 ~ 60°C) .
Order information:
Size:(mm)
Input Voltage : 110~220VDC(100~300VDC)Or100~240VAC(85~264VAC)
Input Current : 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connection: 3 bits terminal block
Overload Current Protection : Present
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 185mm*134mm*35mm (7.3 x 5.3 x 1.4 in)
Weight : 700g
Installation : Desktop, Wall mounting
Over view:
The MC102P series Ethernet switches is designed to meet IEEE802.3af
and IEEE802.3at standards for powering network devices, which supports 1
10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 1 1000Base-FX interfaces. With PoE, installation
of network devices such as IP surveillance cameras, wireless access
points, IP phones, and other PoE enabled devices in hard-to-reach,
outdoor, and remote areas is simplified.
Rj45 Port : 10/100 or 10/100/1000M auto connection, Full/Half duplex or
force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection; End-span (Mid-Span option)
Fiber Port : 100 or 1000Base-FX ports (SC/ST optional, SFP optional)
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE
46
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
DS105A Series
5-port Ethernet Switches
Up to 4 FE RJ45 ports and 1 GE fiber ports, or, 4 FE RJ45 ports and 1 GE
RJ45 ports
Specifications:
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
Plug and Play configuration
Switch Properties
Supports 10 KB jumbo frames
Broadcast storm protection
MAC Table size : 8K
Packet Buffer Size : 1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 10KB
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Support store and forward transmission
Support back pressure flow control
Interface
No fan, low consumption,EMC-4 grade design
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
3KV isolation protection
IP30 protection, metal shell
Power Requirement
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Over view:
Environmental Limits
DS105A Series is an entry-level 6-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE
802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing
RJ45 ports. No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More
steadily work capability.
Dimensions:
DS105A is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -20 to 60°C,
and undergoes a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the
special needs of outdoor environment.
Order information:
Size:(mm)
Model No
1
2
3
4
2
3
4
WT-DS-10104_G
134.00
WT-DS-10104
35.00
2
3
4
185.00
Top view
47
Side view
4
10/100BaseT(X)
1
Back view
WT-DS-10005_G
5 years
1
100BaseF(X) or SFP
4
1
10/100BaseT(X)
10/100/1000BaseT(X)
4
1
Operating Temperature : -20 ~ 60 ℃ ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Warranty
1000BaseF(X) or SFP
5
Front view
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 185mm*134mm*35mm (7.3 x 5.3 x 1.4 in) or 135mm*123mm*35mm (5.3 x 4.8 x 1.4 in)
Weight : 700g or 550g
Installation : Desktop, Wall mounting
Standards
Description
10/100BaseT(X)
L/A
1
nput Voltage : 110/220 VAC (85 ~ 264 VAC)
Input Current : 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connection: 3 bits terminal block
Overload Current Protection : Present
EMI:
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN61000-4-9, EN61000-4-11,IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3x for flow control, back pressure flow control
5
POE
SPD
PWR
Rj45 Port : 10/100 or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto connection, Full/Half duplex or
force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port : 100 or 1000Base-FX ports (SC/ST optional, SFP optional)
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
48
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
DS106A Series
6-port Ethernet Switches
Up to 4 FE RJ45 ports and 2 FE fiber ports
Specifications:
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
Plug and Play configuration
Switch Properties
Supports 9.6 KB jumbo frames
Broadcast storm protection
AC Table size : 8K
Packet Buffer Size : 1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6KB
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Support store and forward transmission
Support back pressure flow control
Interface
No fan, low consumption, EMC-4 grade design
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
3KV isolation protection
IP30 protection, metal shell
Power Requirement
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Over view:
Environmental Limits
DS106A Series is an entry-level 6-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE
802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing
RJ45 ports. No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More
steadily work capability.
Dimensions:
DS106A is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -20 to 60°C,
and undergoes a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the
special needs of outdoor environment.
Order information:
Size:(mm)
SPD
2
3
4
5
2
3
4
侧视图
134.00
35.00
WT-DS-10204
2
3
49
4
5 years
1000BaseF(X) or SFP
2
4
185.00
Side view
Description
10/100BaseT(X)
1
Top view
Model No
Operating Temperature : -20 ~ 60 ℃ ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Warranty
5
1
Front view
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 185mm*134mm*35mm (7.3 x 5.3 x 1.4 in)
Weight : 700g
Installation : Desktop, Wall mounting
Standards
L/A
1
nput Voltage : 110/220 VAC (85 ~ 264 VAC)
Input Current : 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connection: 3 bits terminal block
Overload Current Protection : Present
EMI:
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN61000-4-9, EN61000-4-11,IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3x for flow control, back pressure flow control
POE
PWR
Rj45 Port : 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full/Half duplex or
force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port : 100BaseF(X) ports (SC/ST optional, SFP optional)
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Back view
50
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
DS109A Series
5/9-port Ethernet Switches
Up to 4 FE RJ45 ports and 2 FE fiber ports
Specifications:
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
Plug and Play configuration
Switch Properties:
Supports 9.6 KB jumbo frames
Broadcast storm protection
MAC Table size : 8K
Packet Buffer Size : 1 Mbit
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Support store and forward transmission
Support back pressure flow control
Interface
No fan, low consumption, EMC-4 grade design
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
3KV isolation protection
IP30 protection, metal shell
Power Requirement
PoE/PoE+ option
Over view:
DS109A Series is an entry-level 9-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE
802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing
RJ45 ports. No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More
steadily work capability.
Dimensions:
Physical Characteristics
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature : -20 ~ 60 ℃ ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Order information:
Standards
135.00
45.00
Model No
198.00
Back view
L/A
off=link down
SPD
flash=active
2
3
4
L/A
off=link down
SPD
2
3
4
10
Description
10/100BaseT(X)
flash=active
2
3
4
5
100BaseF(X) or SFP
WT-DS-10108
8
1
WT-DS-10104
4
1
off=10M
on=1000M
on=link up
1
51
9
5
2
1
PWR
Side view
8
1
EMI:
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN61000-4-9, EN61000-4-11,IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control, back pressure flow control
PWR
1
Top view
7
off=10M
on=1000M
on=link up
Input Voltage : 110/220 VAC (85 ~ 264 VAC)
Input Current : 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connection: 3 bits terminal block
Overload Current Protection : Present
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 185mm*134mm*35mm (7.3 x 5.3 x 1.4 in)
Weight : 700g
Installation : Desktop, Wall mounting
DS109A is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -20 to 60°C,
and undergoes a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the
special needs of outdoor environment.
Size:(mm)
Rj45 Port : 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full/Half duplex or
force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port : 100BaseF(X) ports (SC/ST optional, SFP optional)
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD
3
4
5
5
Front view
Warranty
5 years
52
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
DS110A Series
10-port Ethernet Switches
Specifications:
Up to 8 10/100BaseT(X)ports and 2 1000BaseF(X) port
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
Switch Properties:
Plug and Play configuration
MAC Table size : 8K
Packet Buffer Size : 1 Mbit
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Broadcast storm protection
Support store and forward transmission
Support back pressure flow control
Interface
No fan, low consumption, EMC-4 grade design
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
3KV isolation protection
IP30 protection, metal shell
Power Requirement
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Over view:
Environmental Limits
DS110A Series is an entry-level 6-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE
802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing
RJ45 ports. No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More
steadily work capability.
Dimensions:
DS110A is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -20 to 60°C,
and undergoes a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the
special needs of outdoor environment.
Order information:
Size:(mm)
Standards
185.00
35.00
Model No
134.00
Back view
off=power fail
POE
off=10M
SPD
on=1000M
L/A
Description
10/100BaseT(X)
1000BaseF(X) or SFP
WT-DS-10208_G
8
2
WT-DS-10108_G
8
1
off=link down
on=link up
on=power supply
flash=active
3
POE
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
SPD
L/A
PWR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9 10
off=power fail
POE
off=10M
SPD
on=1000M
on=power supply
L/A
Input Voltage : 110/220 VAC (85 ~ 264 VAC)
Input Current : 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connection: 3 bits terminal block
Overload Current Protection : Present
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 290mm*165mm*45mm (11.4 x 6.5 x 1.8 in)
Weight : 1200g
Installation : Desktop, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature : -20 ~ 60 ℃ ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI:
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN61000-4-9, EN61000-4-11,IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control, back pressure flow control
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
POE
Rj45 Port : 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full/Half duplex or
force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port : 100BaseF(X) ports (SC/ST optional, SFP optional)
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
3
1
4
2
SPD
5
6
7
8
9
10
L/A
PWR
Top view
53
Side view
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9 10
Front view
Warranty
5 years
54
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
DS106GSeries
6-port Full Gigabyte Ethernet Switches
Up to 4 GE RJ45 ports and 2 GE fiber ports, or, 5 GE RJ45 ports and 1 GE
fiber ports
Specifications:
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
Plug and Play configuration
Switch Properties
Supports 10 KB jumbo frames
Broadcast storm protection
MAC Table size : 8K
Packet Buffer Size : 1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 10KB
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Support store and forward transmission
Support back pressure flow control
Interface
No fan, low consumption, EMC-4 grade design
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
3KV isolation protection
Power Requirement
IP30 protection, metal shell
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Over view:
Environmental Limits
The DS106G series is an 6-port full Gigabyte Ethernet switches that
support to 4 10/100/1000BaseT(x) + 2 1000BaseF(X) ports, or, 5
10/100/1000BaseT(x) + 1 1000BaseF(X) ports, making it ideal for
upgrading an existing network to Gigabit speed or building a new full
Gigabit backbone. Gigabit transmission increases bandwidth for higher
performance and transfers large amounts of triple play services across a
network quickly.
Dimensions:
The DS106G series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from
-20 to 60°C, no fan, low consumption and industrial grade
design,more steadily work capability, and undergoes a 100% burn-in
test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of outdoor
environment, especially for communication demanding applications,
such as video and process monitoring, ITS, and DCS systems.
Order information:
Size:(mm)
Standards
35.00
Model No
185.00
Description
134.00
Back view
SPD
off=10M/100M
POE
on=1000M
off=power fail
L/A
10/100/1000BaseT(X)
off=link down
3
4
5
6
3
4
5
6
1
SPD
WT-DS-10204G
4
2
WT-DS-10105G
5
1
L/A
1
2
3
4
5
1000BaseF(X)
on=link up
on=power supply
POE
PWR
6
SPD
off=10M/100M
on=1000M
POE
off=power fail
L/A
off=link down
on=link up
on=power supply
Rj45 Port : 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto connection, Full/Half duplex or
force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port : 1000BaseF(X) ports (SC/ST optional, SFP optional)
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Input Voltage : 110/220 VAC (85 ~ 264 VAC)
Input Current : 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connection: 3 bits terminal block
Overload Current Protection : Present
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 185mm*123mm*35mm (7.3 x 4.8 x 1.37 in)
Weight : 650g
Installation : Desktop, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature : -20 ~ 60 ℃ ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI:
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN61000-4-9, EN61000-4-11,IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control, back pressure flow control
flash=active
POE
Side view
Top view
1
2
SPD
Warranty
L/A
PWR
1
2
3
4
5
6
5 years
Front view
55
56
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
DS116G Series
16-port Full Gigabyte Ethernet Switches
Up to 12 GE RJ45 ports and 4 GE fiber ports
Specifications:
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
Plug and Play configuration
Switch Properties
Supports 9.6 KB jumbo frames
Broadcast storm protection
MAC Table size : 8K
Packet Buffer Size : 4 Mbit
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6KB
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Support store and forward transmission
Support back pressure flow control
Interface
No fan, low consumption, EMC-4 grade design
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
3KV isolation protection
Power Requirement
IP30 protection, metal shell
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Over view:
Environmental Limits
The DS116G series is an 16-port full Gigabyte Ethernet switches that
support to 12 10/100/1000BaseT(x) + 4 1000BaseF(X) ports, making it ideal
for upgrading an existing network to Gigabit speed or building a new full
Gigabit backbone. Gigabit transmission increases bandwidth for higher
performance and transfers large amounts of triple play services across a
network quickly.
Dimensions:
The DS116G series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from 20 to 60°C, no fan, low consumption and industrial grade
design,more steadily work capability, and undergoes a 100% burn-in
test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of outdoor
environment, especially for communication demanding applications,
such as video and process monitoring, ITS, and DCS systems.
Order information:
Size:(mm)
Standards
45.00
320.00
Back view
Model No
Description
205.00
10/100/1000BaseT(X) 1000BaseF(X) or SFP
off=link down
L/A
SPD
on=link up
off=100M/10M
6
off=power fail
POE
on=1000M
on=power supply
8
10
12
14
16
15
flash=active
poe
L/A
L/A
2
4
1
3
poe
L/A
3
5
7
5
9
L/A
9
7
11
13
4
6
8
10
3
5
7
9
WT-DS-10412G
12
4
WT-DS-10208G
8
2
Rj45 Port : 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto connection, Full/Half duplex or
force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port : 1000BaseF(X) ports (SC/ST optional, SFP optional)
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Input Voltage : 110/220 VAC (85 ~ 264 VAC)
Input Current : 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connection: 3 bits terminal block
Overload Current Protection : Present
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 320mm*205mm*45mm (12.6 x 8.1 x 1.8 in)
Weight : 1900g
Installation : Desktop, Wall mounting
Operating Temperature : -20 ~ 60 ℃ ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI:
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN61000-4-9, EN61000-4-11,IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures):305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control, back pressure flow control
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
L/A
4
6
8
10
3
5
7
9
L/A
L/A
CONSOLE
RESET
PWR
Warranty
Top view
57
Side view
5 years
Front view
58
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
CS118A Series
18-port Ethernet Switches
Specifications:
Up to 2 GE RJ45 ports and 16 FE fiber ports
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
Switch Properties
Broadcast storm protection
MAC Table size : 4K
Packet Buffer Size : 2.75 Mbit
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Support store and forward transmission
Support back pressure flow control
No fan, low consumption, EMC-4 grade design
Interface
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
3KV isolation protection
IP30 protection, metal shell
Power Requirement
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Over view:
Environmental Limits
CS118A Series is an 18-port Ethernet switches that is ideal to update
network or built a new network. Up to 16 fiber ports can help improve the
infrastructure of your network control center. No fan, low consumption and
industrial grade design. More steadily work capability.
Dimensions:
CS118A Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -20
to 60°C, and undergoes a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill
a reliable running.
Order information:
Size:(mm)
Standards
Model No
206.00
45.00
side view
Back view
L/A
off=link down
L/A
on=link up
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
WT-CS-10216_G
Description
10/100BaseT(X)
1000BaseF(X) or SFP
16
2
Rj45 Port : 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto connection, Full/Half duplex or
force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port : 1000BaseF(X) ports (SC/ST optional, SFP optional)
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Input Voltage : 110/220 VAC (85 ~ 264 VAC)
Input Current : 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connection: 3 bits terminal block
Overload Current Protection:Present
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 441mm*206mm*45mm (17.36 x 8.11 x 1.77 in)
Weight : 2400g
Installation : 19" 1U rack
Operating Temperature : -20 ~ 60 ℃ ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI:
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN61000-4-9, EN61000-4-11,IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control, back pressure flow control
10/100/1000BaseT(X) 100BaseF( X) or SFP
L/A
off=link down
on=link up
L/A
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
WT-CS-11602_ G
441.00
Top view
59
2
16
Warranty
5 years
Front view
60
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
CS126A Series
26-port 24+2G Combo Ethernet Switches
Specifications:
Up to 24 FE RJ45 ports and 2 GE Combo port,SFP sockets
Broadcast storm protection
Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
Switch Properties
Broadcast storm protection
MAC Table size : 4K
Packet Buffer Size : 2.75 Mbit
Processing Type : Store and Forward
Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Support store and forward transmission
Support back pressure flow control
Interface
No fan, low consumption, EMC-4 grade design
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
3KV isolation protection
IP30 protection, metal shell
Power Requirement
PoE/PoE+ option
Physical Characteristics
Over view:
Environmental Limits
CS126A Series is an 26-port Ethernet switches with 24x10/100Base-T(X)
and 2xGigabit Combo ports, SFP socket. No fan, low consumption and
industrial grade design. More steadily work capability.
Dimensions:
CS126A Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -20
to 60°C, and undergoes a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill
a reliable running.
Order information:
Standards
45.00
Size:(mm)
206.00
Back view
Model No
Description
10/100/BaseT(X)
L/A
off=link down
on=link up
L/A
441.00
61
side view
Input Voltage : 110/220 VAC (85 ~ 264 VAC)
Input Current : 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connection: 3 bits terminal block
Overload Current Protection : Present
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 441mm*206mm*45mm (17.36 x 8.11 x 1.77 in)
Weight : 2400g
Installation : 19" 1U rack
Operating Temperature : -20 ~ 60 ℃ ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI:
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, EN50155 (EN50121-3-2, EN55011, EN50121-4)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, EN61000-4-9, EN61000-4-11,IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control, back pressure flow control
GE Combo port,SFP sockets
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
Top view
Rj45 Port : 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full/Half duplex or
force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port : 1000BaseF(X) ports, Combo, SFP sockets
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD,PoE (option)
WT-CS-10224_G
24
2
Warranty
5 years
Front view
62
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
DS116M Series
Specifications:
16-port Full Gigabyte Managed Ethernet Switches
Protocols
Up to 12 GE RJ45 ports and 4 GE fiber ports
Support ERPS, STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
MIB
IGMP Snooping for filtering multicast traffic
Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
Flow Control
Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
RADIUS,TACACS+,SNMPv3,IEEE 802.1X,HTTPS and SSH to enhance
Switch Properties
network security
IGMPv1/v2/v3, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option
66/67/82,BootP,TFTP, SNTP,SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS,Telnet, SSH, Syslog,EtherNet/IP,
PROFINET,Modbus/TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP,IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB,
RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Jumbo Frame Size : 9.6 KB
Priority Queues: 4
IGMP Groups: 256
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
MAC Table size : 8K
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
Packet Buffer Size : 4 Mbit
QoS (IEEE 802.1p/CoS) and ToS/DiffSer v to increase determinism
SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
Interface
RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
Support port mirroring
Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
Power Requirement
Automatic alarm through e-mail, relay out
User friendly UI and command command Line Interface (CLI) for quickly
Physical Characteristics
configuring major managed functions
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
IP30 protection, metal shell
3KV isolation protection
PoE/PoE+ option
Environmental Limits
Dimensions:
5 years
45.00
Model No
205.00
Description
10/100/1000BaseT(X) 1000BaseF(X) or SFP
6
4
L/A
8
10
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
L/A
4
6
3
5
7
off=100M/10M
POE
8
10
L/A
L/A
CONSOLE
RESET
PWR
off=link down
L/A
on=link up
SPD
on=1000M
9
5
3
off=power fail
on=power supply
9
7
6
8
10
12
14
16
5
7
9
11
13
15
flash=active
poe
L/A
L/A
2
4
1
3
poe
L/A
Top view
63
side view
3
5
7
9
Front view
WT-DS-80412G
12
4
WT-DS-80208G
8
2
Weight : 1900g
Operating Temperature : -20 ~ 60 ℃ ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
Storage Temperature : -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity : 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Warranty
Size:(mm)
320.00
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 320mm*205mm*45mm (12.6 x 8.1 x 1.8 in)
Installation : Desktop, Wall mounting
Standards
The DS116M series is designed especially for communication
demanding applications, such as video and process monitoring, ITS,
and process automatic systems, all of which can benefit from a
scalable backbone construction.
Order information:
Back view
Input Voltage : 110/220 VAC (85 ~ 264 VAC)
Input Current : 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connection : 3 bits terminal block
Overload Current Protection : Present
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Over view:
The DS116M series is equipped with up to 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4
fiber optic ports, making it ideal for upgrading an existing network to Gigabit
speed or building a new full Gigabit backbone. Gigabit transmission
increases bandwidth for higher performance and transfers large amounts of
triple-play services across a network quickly. Redundant Ethernet ERPS,
RSTP/STP, and MSTP increase system reliability and the availability of your
network backbone.
Fiber Ports:1000BaseF(X) or SFP slot
Rj45 Ports : 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Console port: RS-232 ( RJ45 connector )
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
64
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
CS118M Series
Specifications:
18-port Managed Ethernet Switches
Protocols
Up to 2 GE RJ45 ports and 16 FE fiber ports
Support ERPS, STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
MIB
IGMP Snooping for filtering multicast traffic
Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
Flow Control
Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
RADIUS,TACACS+,SNMPv3,IEEE 802.1X,HTTPS and SSH to enhance
Switch Properties
network security
QoS (IEEE 802.1p/CoS) and ToS/DiffSer v to increase determinism
SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
Interface
RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
Support port mirroring
Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
Power Requirement
Automatic alarm through e-mail, relay out
User friendly UI and command command Line Interface (CLI) for quickly
Physical Characteristics
configuring major managed functions
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
3KV isolation protection
Ip30 protection, metal shell
PoE/PoE+ option
Environmental Limits
Over view:
CS118M Series is an 18-port Ethernet switches that is ideal to update
network or built a new network. Up to 16 fiber ports can help improve the
infrastructure of your network control center. No fan, low consumption and
industrial grade design. More steadily work capability. Redundant Ethernet
ERPS, RSTP/STP, and MSTP increase system reliability and the availability
of your network backbone.
The CS118M series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from
-20 to 60°C, and undergoes a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they
fulfill a reliable running.
Standards
Dimensions:
Order information:
Size:(mm)
206.00
Model No
45.00
Vertical view
Back view
L/A
off=link down
L/A
on=link up
WT-CS-80216_G
Description
10/100BaseT(X)
1000BaseF(X) or SFP
16
2
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
10/ 100/1000BaseT(X) 100BaseF(X) or SFP
L/A
off=link down
on=link up
L/A
off=link down
on=link up
flash=active
WT-CS-81602_ G
441.00
side view
65
Front view
2
16
Warranty
IGMPv1/v2/v3, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option
66/67/82,BootP,TFTP, SNTP,SMTP, RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS,Telnet, SSH, Syslog,EtherNet/IP,
PROFINET,Modbus/TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP,IEEE 1588 PTP V2, IPv6, NTP Server/Client
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB,
RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Priority Queues: 4
Max. Number of Available VLANs: 64
VLAN ID Range: VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups: 256
MAC Table size : 4K
Packet Buffer Size : 2.75 Mbit
Rj45 Port : 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto connection, Full/Half duplex or
force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Port : 100BaseF(X) ports (SC/ST optional, SFP optional)
Console port : RS-232 ( RJ45 connector )
LED Indicators : PWR,L/A,SPD, PoE(option)
Input Voltage : 110/220 VAC (85 ~ 264 VAC)
Input Current : 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connection: 3 bits terminal block
Overload Current Protection : Present
Housing : IP30protection, Metal case
Dimensions : 441mm*206mm*45mm (17.36 x 8.11 x 1.77 in)
Installation : 19" 1U rack
Weight:2400g
Operating Temperature: -20 ~ 60 ℃ ( - 4 ~ 140 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃ ( - 40 ~ 185 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity:5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
EMI :
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 61000-6-4(Industrial)
EMS:
EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial), EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 4, EN 61000-4-3
(RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8, IEEE 1613
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (mean time between failures): 305,000 hrs
IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
5 years
66
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
0QUJDBM SBOTDFJWFST
U
SFP-T optical transceiver
CSFP optical transceiver
Video converters
1×9 optical transceiver
1-channel video converters
Industrial 155M/1.25G optical
transceiver
10G (SFP+/XFP) optical transceiver
Carrier-Class 155M/1.25G optical
transceiver
8-channel video converters
64-channel video converters
.FEJB POWFSUFST
D
0UIFST
RS232/485/422 converters
67
RS-232/422/485 to optical fiber
converters
PoE injector
FE/GE Media converters
10 GbE Media converters
Rack-mount chassis Media converters
68
XXXXJOUPQUFDDPN
Core layer
Management software
Control center
Powered Device
PoE Extender
Port Trunk
Aggregation
layer
PoE Splitter
PoE Solutions
Access
layer
Data&Power
PoE switches
PoE Injector
Data
UPS
Power
Ethernet switches
69
CAT5e
Optic Fiber
Gigabit Optic Fiber
70
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement