Pelco EH4010 User's Manual
C413SM (7/99)
EH4007/EH4010/EH4014/EH4018
Camera Enclosure
®
300 W. Pontiac Way,
Clovis, CA 93612-5699
USA
In North America & Canada:
Tel (800) 289-9100
FAX (800) 289-9150
DataFAX (800) 289-9108
MAINTENANCE
This maintenance/service manual provides exploded assembly diagrams and parts lists to
order replacement parts for the EH4007, EH4010, EH4014, and EH4018 camera enclosures.
Regularly scheduled maintenance helps prolong the operational life and appearance of the
equipment. Clean the window regularly with a mild, nonabrasive detergent in water and a soft
cloth to maintain picture clarity.
International Customers:
Tel (1-559) 292-1981
FAX (1-559) 348-1120
DataFAX (1-559) 292-0435
2
9
Pelco Online
http://www.pelco.com
4
16
5
11
11
16
16
1
3
16
10
UL
®
LISTED
17
13
4
6
18
8
12
7
16
14
15
16
Figure 1. EH4007 Exploded Assembly Diagram
1
Table A. EH4007 Exploded Assembly Parts List
Item
Qty
Description
Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
Screw, pan head, Phillips, 8-32 x 3/4-inch
Gland
Rear cap
Front/Rear gasket
Counter nut
Camera mount bracket
Screw, type F, Phillips, 6-32 x 3/8-inch
Sled
Pan/Tilt bracket
Screw, hex, 1/4-20 x 5/8-inch
Screw, hex, 1/4-20 x 1/2-inch
Split lock washer
Nut, hex
7-inch body enclosure
Screw, type A, Phillips, 8 x 1/2-inch
Flat washer, 3/16-inch
1/4-inch Lexan® window
Front cap
ZH8-32X.750SPP
EH400010003
EH400010005
EH400010000
EH400010004
EH40074003COMP
ZH6-SFX.375SPP
EH40074001COMP
EH40074002COMP
ZH1/4-20X.625CH
ZH1/4-20X.500CH
ZA1/4LWSSL
ZH1/4-20NUTCH
EH40074000COMP
ZH8-SBTX.500SPP
ZH260X562X65C
EH400010009
EH400010006
6
9
1
3
5
10
4
8
7
11
10
12
1
9
2
Figure 2. EH4010/EH4014/EH4018 Exploded Assembly Diagram
Table B. EH4010/EH4014/EH4018 Exploded Assembly Parts List
Item
Qty
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
Description
Front/Rear gasket
Front cap
Gland
Counter nut
Sled bracket
Rear cap
Enclosure body
EH4010
EH4014
EH4018
8
1
Sled
EH4010
EH4014
EH4018
9
4
Screw, pan head, Phillips, 8-32 x 3/4-inch
10
7
Screw, type A, Phillips, 8 x 1/2-inch
11
6
Flat washer, 3/8-inch
12
1
Window, Lexan®, .125-inch
To mount camera (not shown):
13
1
Screw, type F, Phillips, 6-32 x 3/8-inch
To mount enclosure (not shown):
14
2
Screw, hex, 1/4-20 x 1/2-inch
15
2
Flat washer, 1/4-inch
16
2
Split lock washer, 1/4-inch
Part Number
EH400010000
EH400010006
EH400010003
EH400010004
EH40004007COMP
EH400010005
EH40104000COMP
EH40144000COMP
EH40184000COMP
EH40104001COMP
EH40144001COMP
EH40184001COMP
ZH8-32X.750SPP
ZH8-SBTX.500SPP
ZH260X562X65C
EH400010009
ZH6-SFX.375PP
ZH1/4-20X.500CH
ZH260X526X65C
ZH1/4LWSSL5
REVISION HISTORY
Manual #
C413SM
Date
5/99
7/99
Comments
Original version.
Added models EH4014 and EH4018. Incorporated ECR 3776.
® Pelco and the Pelco logo are registered trademarks of Pelco.
© Copyright 1999, Pelco. All rights reserved.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising