S:\Literature\Illust. Parts Boo - Professional Cleaning Equipment

S:\Literature\Illust. Parts Boo - Professional Cleaning Equipment
PARTS LIST
CHAMP ZS 29
1
BATTERY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
WET
STORAGE
BATTERY
CORROSIVE
ACID
* CONTAINS ACID, AVOID CONTACT.
* ANTIDOTE:
* EYES - FLUSH WITH WATER
15 MINUTES.
* INTERNAL - DRINK WATER OR MILK.
FOLLOW WITH MILK OF
MAGNESIA, BEATEN EGG
OR VEGETABLE OIL.
*CALL PHYSICIAN.
WARNING
READ THE SERVICE MANUAL BEFORE INSTALLING
BATTERIES OR USING CHARGER. FAILURE TO OBSERVE
THE FOLLOWING INSTRUCTIONS MAY RESULT IN DAMAGE
TO THE MACHINE, OR INJURY TO THE OPERATOR OR BY
STANDERS.
BATTERY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
• ONLY TRAINED PERSONNEL SHOULD INSTALL B ATTERIES.
• BATTERIES ARE HEAVY, USE TWO (2) PEOPLE TO INSTALL.
• WEAR EYE PROTECTION AND PROTECTIVE CLOTHING.
• TURN OFF ALL MACHINE SWITCHES.
• CONNECT THE BATTERIES AS SHOWN TO THE RIGHT
(THERE IS ALSO A DECAL IN THE BATTERY COMPART
MENT WITH THIS PICTURE). THIS MACHINE WILL NOT
TURN ON IF THE BATTEIES ARE CONNECTED
IMPROPERLY.
• DO NOT LAY ANYTHING ON TOP OF THE BATTERIES.
• DISCONNECT THE BATTERIES BEFORE PERFORMING ANY
SERVICE OR REPAIRS.
CHARGING INSTRUCTIONS
• READ INSTRUCTIONS ON THE CHARGER.
• UNLY USE A 36 VOLT CHARGER FOR THE CHAMP ZS 29.
• BEFORE CHARGING CHECK TO INSURE THAT THE
BATTERY WATER LEVEL COVERS THE BATTERY
PLATES.
• CHARGE IN WELL VENTILATED AREA.
• EXPLOSIVE GAS - DO NOT SMOKE - STRIKE A MATCH OR
CAUSE A SPARK DURING CHARGING.
• AFTER CHARGING - IF NEEDED - FILL THE BATTERY UP TO
THE BOTTOM OF THE FILL HOLE WITH DISTILLED
WATER.
DO NOT OVER FILL. BATTERY AND MACHINE DAMAGE
MAY RESULT. WIPE ANY ACID FROM THE TOP OF
BATTERIES CLEAN USING A SOAP SOLUTION.
POISON / DANGER
CAUSES SEVERE BURNS
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
PART NO.
7690339
7690381
9121720
2492561
7690371
7690361
7690351
9121560
9121410
9121390
9121210
9120880
9120930
2790281
7690343
9121520
9121720
2791002
9121450
2492571
9121390
3096741
9121390
9121760
9121280
9120880
9120930
2492541
2492591
DESCRIPTION
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
REAR SECURING STRAP
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT
HOOKED END
REAR BLADE
CENTER WEDGE
FRONT BLADE
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
BUMPER WHEEL
MAIN HOUSING
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT
SQUEEGEE KNOB
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT
DOLLY WHEEL MOUNTING BRACKET
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
ROLLER WHEEL
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)
5/16-18 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
CENTER HOLD DOWN
CENTER HOLD DOWN SPACER
3
QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
ITEM
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
PART NO.
9122343
9122100
9121400
7691259
2790341
2795211
5294201
9120510
2395761
9121400
9122140
6492051
9120900
7690971
3695581
9121250
9122371
9121400
7690981
7690071
7692061
7692131
7692121
7692051
7692081
7692071
9122323
7690581
7690563
7690571
9121400
9122100
9122300
7690591
7690671
7690681
7690509
2790311
9123105
9123100
9120314
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT
3
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
3
CHAIN KIT - CHAIN WITH TWO MASTERS (1 OF ITEM 204 AND 2 OF ITEMS 205) 1
ROLLER CHAIN 67 LINKS WITHOUT MASTER
1
LINK - MASTER #40 CHAIN NICKEL
2
NYLON CABLE CLAMP
2
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
2
CLAMP, TUBE
1
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
1
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
1
STUD TERMINAL BOOT - RUBBER
2
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
1
BRAKE CABLE
1
HEIGHT ADJUSTING SPRING
1
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT WITH NYLON PATCH
1
3/8-24 X 2 1/8 HEX BOLT
2
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
2
LOWER BRAKE CABLE BRACKET
1
12 X 4 DRIVE WHEEL
1
WHEEL / TIRE
1
WHEEL BOLTS
10
DRIVE MOTOR
1
DRIVE MOTOR CARBON BRUSH KIT
1
BRAKE ROTOR
1
BRAKE CALAPER
1
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 FLAT HEAD SOCKET CAP SCREW
2
STEERING YOKE
1
FENDER / TOW HOOK / SPACER
1
DRIVEN SPROCKET - STEERING
1
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
1
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
1
SEAL - STEERING
1
BEARING CONE - STEERING BOTTOM
1
BEARING CUP - STEERING BOTTOM
1
BEARING BLOCK - STEERING ASSEMBLY (INCL. ITEMS 227 - 231)
1
BEARING, BOTTOM END
1
3/4 I.D. X 1 1/4 O.D. X .071/.082 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)
1
3/4-16 HEX SLOTTED NUT - STEEL
1
1/8 X 1 1/4 COTTER PIN - STEEL
1
4
DRIVE WHEEL ASSEMBLY
5
ITEM
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
PART NO.
7690311
9121210
9120880
7690301
7693781
7693811
7693771
2690232
7691041
9121600
9121520
7691031
2495161
1391531
9120370
9120510
7691061
7690141
9122220
9122100
9122110
2790311
7690089
7690211
7690291
7694013
9122100
9122220
9122350
7690811
9122140
9121400
9122100
9122220
9122220
9122100
9120380
9120320
6491867
6491871
9122220
9122100
9122300
9122100
9121400
2691181
7690173
2691171
9121400
9122220
9122100
9121400
9122260
9122100
9121400
2395761
9122420
9122500
7691171
7690541
7692091
7690549
7690491
DESCRIPTION
3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505 LONG CLEVIS PIN
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
BRUSH ACTUATOR BRACKET
6.5 X 3/4 CONVOLUTED HOSE
HOSE CLAMP, 9/16" TO 1 1/16"
FILTER FITTING - 3/4HOSE BARB AND COLLAR
FILTER FITTING, VALVE
VALVE LEVER
5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
SOLUTION VALVE HANGER
1/2 HOSE BARB X 1/4 MPT
SOLUTION VALVE
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
CONDUIT CLAMP
MAIN FRAME
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 X 1 1/2 FENDER WASHER
BEARING, BOTTOM END
12 X 3 WHEEL - ASSEMBLY (INCL. 2 OF ITEM 322 AND 1 OF ITEM 323)
SQUEEGEE MOUNT / STOP BRACKET
EXTENSION SPRING, SQUEEGEE
MOUNTING BRACKET - LOWER RECOVERY TANK
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8-16 X 3 HEX BOLT
GUIDE
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
ROUND BEAD CHAIN
END COUPLING - ROUND BEAD CHAIN
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
AXLE BRACKET
STABILIZER BAR
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
CLAMP, TUBE
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/2-13 X 7/8 HEX BOLT
COMPRESSION SPRING
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR MOTOR
ACTUATOR SETTING INSTRUCTIONS
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR KIT
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
6
QTY.
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
8
8
8
1
4
8
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
7
ITEM
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
PART NO.
3390411
0798821
7691361
2690971
9120930
9121270
7690141
7690191
9997600
9121950
2391461
9122580
9122670
1390156
9122140
9120900
7691071
2791281
7690221
9121000
9122340
1391171
2391941
9121640
9121520
9122495
7690201
7690541
7692091
7690549
7690491
9121640
9121520
7694061
7690311
9121640
9121520
7691791
0693141
0798821
0691851
7690491
9121210
9120880
4890851
9120880
9121210
DESCRIPTION
FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH
5/8” HEX NUT (LARGE NUT)
ACTUATOR SPRING GUIDE
HOSE CLIP
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
MAIN FRAME
ACTUATOR MOUNT - REAR
VINYL TRIM
3/8 X 1 5/8 CLEVIS PIN WITH RETAINER
BUSHING - LIFT LEVER
1/2-13 X 2 HEX BOLT
1/2-20 HEX JAM NUT
SQUEEGEE SHAFT
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
SQUEEGEE LIFT CABLE
BUSHING SPACER
SQUEEGEE BRACKET
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
3/8-16 X 2 HEX BOLT
3/8 FLANGE NYLINER
BALL JOINT
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/2-13 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - THIN
ACTUATOR MOUNT CLAMP
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR MOTOR
ACTUATOR SETTING INSTRUCTIONS
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR KIT
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
FRONT MOUNT - SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR
3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505” LONG CLEVIS PIN
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
SWITCH GUARD
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
5/8” HEX NUT (LARGE NUT)
1/2” SWITCH LOCK WASHER
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
CABLE CLAMP
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
8
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4”
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY
9
ITEM
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
PART NO.
7690601
7691801
0690761
9121000
4890851
9120900
9122220
9122100
9121400
7691081
7691191
9122220
9122100
9121400
7691249
7691023
7690163
9121400
9122100
9122220
7691411
7691431
7691471
7691481
2690951
2691501
7691401
7691421
7690051
2490601
5092371
8791070
3390661
7691391
9120790
9130370
7690061
9121000
9120950
7693781
7693811
7693771
2692471
9121400
9122100
9122220
7690011
7691013
9121400
9122100
9122220
9121400
9122100
9122220
7691091
9121640
9121520
9120940
7690133
9120930
9120970
9121000
9120307
DESCRIPTION
SEAT
SEAT SWITCH
BUTTON, PLUG
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
CABLE CLAMP
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
3/8 STOWAGE CLIP
PROP ROD - BATTERY COVER / SEAT PLATE
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
FILTER SCREEN ASSEMBLY
SOLUTION TANK MOUNTING BRACKET - LEFT
UPPER MOUNTING BRACKET - RECOVERY TANK
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
BATTERY CHARGER - 36 AMP - 36 VOLT DC - 120 VOLT (FOR 395 AMP BATTERY)
BATTERY CHARGER - 36 AMP - 36 VOLT DC - 240 VOLT (FOR 395 AMP BATTERY)
BATTERY CHARGER 120 VOLT AC - 36 VOLT DC (FOR 325 AMP BATTERY)
BATTERY CHARGER 240 VOLT AC - 36 VOLT DC (FOR 325 AMP BATTERY)
BATTERY, DRY, 6 VOLT, 325 AMP / HOUR
BATTERY, WET, 6 VOLT, 325 AMP / HOUR
BATTERY - 395 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - WET
BATTERY - 395 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - DRY
BATTERY BOX
FITTING, ELL 3/8 BARB X 1/4 MNPT
CORD CLAMP - CRIMP ON
VINYL HOSE, 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D.
TUBING CONTROL VALVE
CARGO NET
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK FLAT WASHER (#10)
SIDE COVER
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4 X 1 1/4 FENDER WASHER
6.5 X 3/4 CONVOLUTED HOSE
HOSE CLAMP, 9/16" TO 1 1/16"
FILTER FITTING - 3/4HOSE BARB AND COLLAR
FILTER, LONG LINE
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
SOLUTION TANK
SOLUTION TANK MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHT
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 EXTERNAL E-RING - PROP ROD
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)
BATTERY COVER / SEAT PLATE
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/8 X 3/16 DOME HEAD POP RIVET - ALUMINUM
10
QTY.
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
1
1
1
18”
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
3
3
3
1
SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY
11
ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
PART NO.
2391981
2690551
2690951
2691501
2694131
2792571
2795711
2796131
3390411
4491101
4890791
6491261
7690071
7690091
7690521
7690541
7691201
7691211
7691221
7691291
7691301
7691401
7691411
7691421
7691431
7691471
7691481
7691621
7691631
7691641
7691651
7691661
7691671
7691681
7691691
7691701
7691711
7691721
7691731
7691741
7691751
7691761
7691781
7691801
7691821
7691831
7691871
7692021
7692031
7692041
7692051
7692091
9123000
9123005
DESCRIPTION
BATTERY JUMPER 3/8" RING
VAC MOTOR, 36 VOLT
BATTERY, DRY, 6 VOLT, 325 AMP / HOUR
BATTERY, WET, 6 VOLT, 325 AMP / HOUR
POTENTIOMETER, CURTIS SPEED CONTROLLER
REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSH - VAC MOTOR
KEY SWITCH WITH KEY
REPLACEMENT KEY FOR 2795711
FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 2 AMP
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 90 AMP
12 X 4 DRIVE WHEEL
BRUSH MOTOR
SOLUTION SOLENOID VALVE
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR MOTOR
MACHINE CONTROL SYSTEM
LCD MODULE
BACK UP ALARM
EMERGENCY STOP
EMERGENCY STOP BLOCK
BATTERY - 395 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - WET
BATTERY CHARGER - 36 AMP - 36 VOLT DC -120 VOLT (FOR 395 AMP BATTERY)
BATTERY - 395 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - DRY
BATTERY CHARGER - 36 AMP - 36 VOLT DC - 240 VOLT (FOR 395 AMP BATTERY)
BATTERY CHARGER 120 VOLT AC - 36 VOLT DC (FOR 325 AMP BATTERY)
BATTERY CHARGER 240 VOLT AC - 36 VOLT DC (FOR 325 AMP BATTERY)
CIRCUIT BREAKER TO CONTROLLER
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH
EMERGENCY STOP TO KEY SWITCH
CONTROLLER TO LCD
WIRING ASSEMBLY, ANDERSON TO +/- BATTERY
CONTROLLER TO BRUSH
CONTROLLER TO DRIVE MOTOR
WIRING HARNESS: BATTERIES TO CONTROLLER
MAIN WIRING HARNESS
AUXILIARY HARNESS TO CONTROLLER
LCD TO SWITCH
GROUND WIRE
BACK-UP ALARM WIRE
WIRE ASSEMBLY - HIGH REFERENCE
WIRE ASSEMBLY - LOW REFERENCE
WIRE ASSEMBLY - OVERRIDE SWITCH TO BRUSH ACTUATOR
SEAT SWITCH
STROBE LIGHT (OPTIONAL)
HEADLIGHT (OPTIONAL)
AUXILIARY HARNESS TO CONTROLER
HEADLIGHT BULB
STROBE LIGHT BULB
CARBON BRUSH - BRUSH MOTOR
CARBON BRUSH - DRIVE WHEEL
ACTUATOR SETTING INSTRUCTIONS
1/8 X 11” WIRE TIE
5 1/2” LONG WIRE TIE
QTY.
5
1
6
6
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
5
ELECTRICAL PANEL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
PART NO.
7691811
0693141
0798821
0691851
9122465
7691291
7691301
9120930
9120970
9121000
9120460
9120330
7690113
7691201
9120370
9120350
7691861
7690011
7690123
9120930
9120970
7690321
9121000
9121000
9120970
7690103
7691221
6491261
4890791
6490791
7691731
9120835
9120970
4491101
3390411
2795711
2796131
7691631
7691211
DESCRIPTION
ELECTRICAL PANEL - DECAL
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
5/8” HEX NUT (LARGE NUT)
1/2" SWITCH LOCK WASHER
.516 I.D. X .813 O.D. X .027/.030 THICK FLAT WASHER
EMERGENCY STOP
EMERGENCY STOP BLOCK
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
10-24 X 1 1/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
ELECTRICAL PANEL
MACHINE CONTROL SYSTEM
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
SIDE DECAL
SOLUTION TANK
ACTUATOR COVER PANEL
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
CHAMP ZS COLOR DECAL KIT
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
PANEL - CIRCUIT BREAKER
BACK UP ALARM
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 90 AMP
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 2 AMP
PLUG 3"
GROUND WIRE
M6 X 12.7 HEX HEAD BOLT
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH
KEY SWITCH WITH KEY
REPLACEMENT KEY FOR 2795711
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH
LCD MODULE
13
QTY.
1
3
6
3
3
1
1
7
7
7
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
751
752
753
754
755
756
757
758
759
760
761
762
763
PART NO.
7690743
2790761
7690733
7691631
1390571
7691101
9122300
9121400
7690691
2691181
7691131
7690691
5091701
2790761
5091701
7690691
7691111
9121170
9120880
9120930
2791281
7690971
9120880
9121270
7691121
7690321
9120360
7691051
9120420
9121130
9120880
9120420
9120930
9120900
9120360
5294201
4890451
2790761
9122260
9122100
9121400
7690713
7690691
5091701
9120500
7690691
7691141
9120370
9120320
9120420
7690701
9122680
9122450
4490641
7691151
9120880
9121170
9120500
7690723
7690321
9122140
9121400
2395761
DESCRIPTION
TILT COLUMN COVER
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
UPPER COLUMN
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH
STEP TREAD
BRAKE PEDAL
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
NYLINER - STEERING TILT
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
PARKING BRAKE PEDAL
NYLINER - STEERING TILT
RETAINING RING
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
RETAINING RING
NYLINER - STEERING TILT
BRAKE CABLE ARM
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
BUSHING SPACER
BRAKE CABLE
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
BRAKE CABLE PIVOT BRACKET
CHAMP ZS 29 COLOR LABEL KIT
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
SOLUTION LEVER AND CABLE ASSEMBLY
10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER
NYLON CABLE CLAMP
BUSHING, SNAP IN, #SB87511 HEYCO
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
STEERING COLUMN - BASE
NYLINER - STEERING TILT
RETAINING RING
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
NYLINER - STEERING TILT
PARKING BRAKE SPRING ARM
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)
#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
RETRACTABLE PLUNGER - TILT STEERING
1/2-13 HEX JAM NUT
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)
EXTENSION SPRING
BRAKE RETURN SPRING BRACKET
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
COVER - BASE
CHAMP ZS 29 COLOR LABEL KIT
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
CLAMP, TUBE
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY
17
ITEM
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
PART NO.
7690931
7690631
9121640
9121520
9121985
9120827
7690611
7690661
9121380
7690921
9120827
2790761
7690733
9121380
7690621
9121380
7691311
7691321
9121380
7690661
2790761
7690713
2790761
9976000
7690911
9120827
9121380
7690661
DESCRIPTION
DECAL - STEERING WHEEL
CAP - STEERING WHEEL
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)
3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL
STEERING WHEEL
5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT (INCL. ITEMS 808, 809)
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
UPPER STEERING SHAFT
3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
UPPER COLUMN
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
UNIVERSAL JOINT - STEERING (INCL. ITEMS 814, 815, 816)
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
TRAN - TORQUE KEYLESS BUSHING
SPROCKET
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT (INCL. ITEMS 819, 820)
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
STEERING COLUMN - BASE
BEARING, FLANGE FF-71
VINYL TRIM
LOWER STEERING SHAFT
3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL
5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT
5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT (INCL. ITEMS 826, 827)
18
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6”
1
1
1
1
INNER STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY
19
ITEM
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
PART NO.
9120930
9120900
2791281
9120930
9120880
9121210
9121060
9120880
9120930
7690891
2691771
9120930
9120900
9120900
9120930
7690801
7690821
9120210
7690811
7690841
7690801
9120930
9121350
7691731
9120500
9120930
9120970
9121000
7690851
9120350
2694131
9120225
7690881
9121350
9120930
7690833
DESCRIPTION
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
BUSHING SPACER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
1/4-20 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ARM
PIN, SKIRT LATCH
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 I.D. X 3/8 O.D. X 3/8 LONG FLANGE BEARING - THROTTLE PEDAL
TORSION SPRING - ACCELERATOR PEDAL
8-32 X 1/4 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
GUIDE
PIVOT BRACKET - ACCELERATOR
1/4 I.D. X 3/8 O.D. X 3/8 LONG FLANGE BEARING - THROTTLE PEDAL
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 X 3 HEX HEAD BOLT
GROUND WIRE
10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
COVER - POTENTIOMETER
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
POTENTIOMETER - CURTIS SPEED CONTROL
8-32 X 1/4 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - ALLOY
POTENTIOMETER ARM
1/4-20 X 3 HEX HEAD BOLT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
PEDAL - ACCELERATOR
20
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY
21
ITEM
1001
1002
1003
1004
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1014
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1027
1028
1029
1030
1031
1032
1033
1034
PART NO.
9122300
9122100
9121400
2691181
2691171
7690491
7691331
9120380
9120320
7691771
9121450
9120940
7690403
9120940
9121680
9120510
7690421
7690431
7690411
9122260
7690491
9120510
7690311
9122220
9122100
7690441
7690091
7691841
7692041
6492051
9121400
7690451
2392261
9121400
9122140
7690461
DESCRIPTION
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR
STABILIZER BAR
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
LANYARD
10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
BREATHER ASSEMBLY
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)
BRUSH MOTOR PLATE
5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
REAR SKIRT RUBBER
SKIRT RUBBER SECURING STRAP
FRONT SKIRT RUBBER
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505” LONG CLEVIS PIN
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
BRUSH MOTOR MOUNT
BRUSH MOTOR
BRUSH MOTOR GEAR BOX
REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSH - BRUSH MOTOR
STUD TERMINAL BOOT - RUBBER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
BRUSH PLATE MOUNT BRACKET - RIGHT HAND
BUMPER BUTTON
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
BRUSH PLATE MOUNT BRACKET - LEFT HAND
22
QTY.
4
4
4
8
4
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
1
8
8
8
1
2
1
4
1
8
1
6
6
2
1
2
4
2
4
1
4
4
4
1
UPPER BRUSH DRIVE ASSEMBLY
23
ITEM
1101
1102
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1109
1110
1111
1112
1113
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
1119
1120
1121
1122
1123
1124
1125
1126
1127
1128
1129
1130
1131
1132
1133
1134
1135
1136
1137
1138
1139
1140
1141
1142
1143
1144
1145
1146
1147
1148
1149
1150
1151
1152
1153
1154
1155
1156
1157
PART NO.
8791180
8791180
7691371
8791070
7690491
9120510
7690481
7690271
7690311
5092632
7690281
7690263
9120930
9120900
7690551
2698081
9121090
2791281
2790211
9122120
9121520
9121680
7691491
7691501
7691511
7691521
2795231
5990721
——9120790
2795241
9121680
9121520
9121985
2698072
7691449
7691459
2698061
7691382
9120827
5092641
9120510
7690491
7690941
2790281
7690233
5091701
7690491
9122685
7690251
7690241
7690491
7690471
9122100
9122220
7691361
9120930
9121270
7691171
8791070
7690521
9120880
9121170
DESCRIPTION
HOSE - VINYL 1/2" I.D. X 3/4" O.D.
HOSE - VINYL 1/2" I.D. X 3/4" O.D.
TEE - 3/8 X 3/8 X 1/2
HOSE - VINYL 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D.
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
SKIRT MOUNT BRACKET - LEFT HAND
SIDE SKIRT BLADE - LEFT HAND
3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505” LONG CLEVIS PIN
90 DEGREE SOLUTION FEED TUBE
SIDE SKIRT STRAP - LEFT HAND
LEFT SIDE SKIRT
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
DRIVE CASTING SPACER
DRIVE LUG
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
BUSHING SPACER
DRIVE PLATE LATCH
3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .031 THICK WAVE SPRING WASHER
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT
PAD DRIVER 15" (INCLUDES ITEMS 1123 AND 1124)
BASSINE BRUSH 14" POLY BLOCK
NYLON BRUSH 14" POLY BLOCK
STRATAGRIT BRUSH 14" POLY BLOCK
SPLIT RETAINER - PAD HOLDER RING
SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET
PAD - SEE OPTIONS PAGE FOR TYPES
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
PAD HOLDER ASSEMBLY
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)
DRIVE CASTING
LEFT DRIVE CASTING ASSEMBLY (INCL. ITEMS 1116 TO 1122, 1131 TO 1133)
RIGHT DRIVE CASTING ASSEMBLY (INCL. ITEMS 1116 TO 1122, 1131 TO 1133)
RUBBER MOUNT
DRIVE HUB
3/6" SQUARE X 1" LONG KEY
RETAINING RING
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
BUMPER WHEEL AXLE
BUMPER WHEEL
RIGHT SIDE SKIRT
RETAINING RING
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
1/2 X 2 7/8 CLEVIS PIN
SIDE SKIRT STRAP - RIGHT HAND
SIDE SKIRT BLADE - RIGHT HAND
#6 HAIR COTTER PIN
SKIRT MOUNT BRACKET - RIGHT HAND
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT
ACTUATOR SPRING GUIDE
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT
COMPRESSION SPRING
HOSE - VINYL 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D.
SOLUTION SOLENOID VALVE
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT
24
QTY.
18"
2"
1
12"
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
12
2
2
2
2
12
12
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
12
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
18"
1
2
2
LOWER BRUSH DRIVE ASSEMBLY
25
ITEM
1201
1202
1203
1204
1205
1206
1207
1208
1209
1210
1211
1212
1213
1214
1215
1216
1217
1218
1219
1220
1221
1222
1223
1224
1225
1226
1227
1228
1229
1230
1231
1232
1233
1234
1235
1236
1237
1238
1239
1240
1241
1242
1243
1244
1245
1246
1247
1248
1249
1250
1251
PART NO.
9120205
7690791
7690781
7693861
9120450
9120790
9120205
2690911
2690931
2690921
2690881
2690891
9120350
4894081
2391541
2490561
2690551
2792571
9121363
4890851
9120930
9121360
7691351
7691921
9120030
9120070
7690951
2391671
2392161
2391661
2795621
2791881
9122220
9122100
9121400
4495441
7690021
7691261
9123000
7693901
7693841
4495441
7693871
2690581
7693891
7693881
9120933
9120330
9120535
2690891
2690921
2690881
2690931
2690911
9120790
DESCRIPTION
#8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
VAC MOTOR FILTER
VAC MOTOR SCREEN
VAC MOTOR COVER
10-24 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
#8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
LID - CLEAR, RECOVERY TANK
LID CHAIN, RECOVERY TANK
BLACK RING, RECOVERY TANK
RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY (INCL. ITEMS 1207 TO 1210)
RECOVERY TANK LID GASKET
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
NYLON HOSE CLAMP - 1 19/32” TO 1 13/16” DIAMETER
FLOAT SCREEN ASSEMBLY
GASKET - VAC MOTOR
VAC MOTOR, 36 VOLT
REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSH
1/4-20 X 4 1/2” FULLY THREADED STUD
CABLE CLAMP
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/0080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT
GASKET - 1 1/2" I.D. X 3” O.D.
SPRING CLIP - HOSE
#6 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
6-32 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
VACUUM HOSE WITH CUFFS
DRAIN HOSE, CRUSHPROOF
TUBE HOSE CLAMP - CRIMP TYPE
HOSE TUBE
DRAIN PLUG
PLUG STRAP
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX HEAD BOLT
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)
HOSE CLAMP - 1 9/16" TO 2 1/4" DIAMETER
RECOVERY TANK
EXHAUST MUFFLER TUBE
1/8 X 11" WIRE TIE
FLEXIBLE VACUUM MOTOR DISCHARGE HOSE
VAC COVER INSULATION - BOTTOM
HOSE CLAMP - 1 9/16" TO 2 1/4" DIAMETER
VAC COVER INSULATION - SIDE - SMALL
1/4 SPADE MALE TERMINAL 10 X 12 YELLOW
VAC COVER INSULATION - TOP
VAC COVER INSULATION - SIDE - LARGE
.250 I.D. X .875 O.D. X .075 THICK FLAT WASHER
#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
10-24 X 1 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
RECOVERY TANK LID GASKET
BLACK RING, RECOVERY TANK
RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY (INCL. ITEMS 1201, 1247 TO 1249)
LID CHAIN, RECOVERY TANK
LID - CLEAR, RECOVERY TANK
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
26
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
3
1
3
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
7
RECOVERY TANK
27
ACCESSORIES
PART NO.
7691829
7691839
7692141
7692181
DESCRIPTION
OVERHEAD LIGHT KIT
HEADLIGHT KIT
AUTO FILL BATTERY SYSTEM
LOW WATER BATTERY ALARM
2392129
WET PICKUP KIT, INCLUDES:
2291211
5” CONNECTOR, ALUMINUM
2391231
VACUUM HOSE, 7 FOOT
5790211
17” SQUEEGEE, PLASTIC
5790331
STEEL WAND, 2 PIECE
2392179
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE KIT, INCLUDES:
2291215
5” CONNECTOR, ALUMINUM
2290209
STEEL WAND, 1 PIECE
2391231
VACUUM HOSE, 7 FOOT
3097849
14” BRUSH / SQUEEGEE TOOL
2795231
2795241
5990721
SPLIT RETAINER - PAD HOLDER RING ONLY
PAD HOLDER ASSEMBLY
SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET
7691491
PAD DRIVER 15”
(INCL. PAD HOLDER AND SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER)
7691501
7691511
7691521
15” SCRUB GRIT BRUSH
15” NYLONBRUSH
15” STRATAGRIT BRUSH
7991501
7991521
7991541
7991551
15" BLACK STRIP PAD - CASE 5
15" GREEN SCRUB PAD - CASE 5
15" GRAY AUTO SCRUB PAD - CASE 5
15" LITE BLUE FINISH PAD - CASE 5
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc.
3115 Frenchmens Road, Toledo, Ohio 43607
PHONE (419) 531-2121 FAX (419) 531-3761
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc. European Distribution Centre
Unit II, Pinfold Trading Estate * 55 Nottingham Road
STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AD ENGLAND U.K.
PHONE: (44) 0115 939 1568 * FAX: (44) 0115 949 0615
CHAMP ZS 29 ORIG. 03-01 REV. A 05-02 9097602
28
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement