S:\Literature\Illust. Parts Boo - Professional Cleaning Equipment

S:\Literature\Illust. Parts Boo - Professional Cleaning Equipment

PARTS LIST

CHAMP ZS 29

1

CORROSIVE

ACID

BATTERY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

WET

STORAGE

BATTERY

* CONTAINS ACID, AVOID CONTACT.

* ANTIDOTE:

* EYES - FLUSH WITH WATER

15 MINUTES.

* INTERNAL - DRINK WATER OR MILK.

FOLLOW WITH MILK OF

MAGNESIA, BEATEN EGG

OR VEGETABLE OIL.

*CALL PHYSICIAN.

POISON / DANGER

CAUSES SEVERE BURNS

WARNING

READ THE SERVICE MANUAL BEFORE INSTALLING

BATTERIES OR USING CHARGER. FAILURE TO OBSERVE

THE FOLLOWING INSTRUCTIONS MAY RESULT IN DAMAGE

TO THE MACHINE, OR INJURY TO THE OPERATOR OR BY

STANDERS.

BATTERY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

• ONLY TRAINED PERSONNEL SHOULD INSTALL B ATTERIES.

• BATTERIES ARE HEAVY, USE TWO (2) PEOPLE TO INSTALL.

• WEAR EYE PROTECTION AND PROTECTIVE CLOTHING.

• TURN OFF ALL MACHINE SWITCHES.

• CONNECT THE BATTERIES AS SHOWN TO THE RIGHT

(THERE IS ALSO A DECAL IN THE BATTERY COMPART

MENT WITH THIS PICTURE). THIS MACHINE WILL NOT

TURN ON IF THE BATTEIES ARE CONNECTED

IMPROPERLY.

• DO NOT LAY ANYTHING ON TOP OF THE BATTERIES.

• DISCONNECT THE BATTERIES BEFORE PERFORMING ANY

SERVICE OR REPAIRS.

CHARGING INSTRUCTIONS

• READ INSTRUCTIONS ON THE CHARGER.

• UNLY USE A 36 VOLT CHARGER FOR THE CHAMP ZS 29.

• BEFORE CHARGING CHECK TO INSURE THAT THE

BATTERY WATER LEVEL COVERS THE BATTERY

PLATES.

• CHARGE IN WELL VENTILATED AREA.

• EXPLOSIVE GAS - DO NOT SMOKE - STRIKE A MATCH OR

CAUSE A SPARK DURING CHARGING.

• AFTER CHARGING - IF NEEDED - FILL THE BATTERY UP TO

THE BOTTOM OF THE FILL HOLE WITH DISTILLED

WATER.

DO NOT OVER FILL. BATTERY AND MACHINE DAMAGE

MAY RESULT. WIPE ANY ACID FROM THE TOP OF

BATTERIES CLEAN USING A SOAP SOLUTION.

CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY

ITEM

117

118

119

120

121

122

123

124

125

126

127

128

109

110

111

112

113

114

115

116

101

102

103

104

105

106

107

108

9121520

9121720

2791002

9121450

2492571

9121390

3096741

9121390

9121760

9121280

9120880

9120930

2492541

2492591

PART NO.

7690339

7690381

9121720

2492561

7690371

7690361

7690351

9121560

9121410

9121390

9121210

9120880

9120930

2790281

7690343

DESCRIPTION

CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY

REAR SECURING STRAP

5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT

HOOKED END

REAR BLADE

CENTER WEDGE

FRONT BLADE

5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT

5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)

1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

BUMPER WHEEL

MAIN HOUSING

5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

5/16-18 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT

SQUEEGEE KNOB

5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT

DOLLY WHEEL MOUNTING BRACKET

11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)

ROLLER WHEEL

11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16)

5/16-18 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT

1/4-20 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

CENTER HOLD DOWN

CENTER HOLD DOWN SPACER

3

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

4

4

2

4

2

2

2

1

2

1

QTY.

1

1

2

ITEM PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

201 9122343

202 9122100

3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

203 9121400

204 7691259

2790341

205 2795211

206 5294201

207 9120510

208 2395761

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

ROLLER CHAIN 67 LINKS WITHOUT MASTER

LINK - MASTER #40 CHAIN NICKEL

NYLON CABLE CLAMP

10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

CLAMP, TUBE

QTY.

3

3

3

CHAIN KIT - CHAIN WITH TWO MASTERS (1 OF ITEM 204 AND 2 OF ITEMS 205) 1

1

2

2

2

1

209 9121400

210 9122140

211 6492051

212 9120900

213 7690971

214 3695581

215 9121250

216 9122371

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

STUD TERMINAL BOOT - RUBBER

1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

BRAKE CABLE

HEIGHT ADJUSTING SPRING

1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT WITH NYLON PATCH

3/8-24 X 2 1/8 HEX BOLT

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

217 9121400

218 7690981

219 7690071

7692061

7692131

7692121

7692051

7692081

7692071

220 9122323

221 7690581

222 7690563

223 7690571

224 9121400

225 9122100

226 9122300

227 7690591

228 7690671

229 7690681

230 7690509

231 2790311

232 9123105

233 9123100

234 9120314

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

LOWER BRAKE CABLE BRACKET

12 X 4 DRIVE WHEEL

WHEEL / TIRE

WHEEL BOLTS

DRIVE MOTOR

DRIVE MOTOR CARBON BRUSH KIT

BRAKE ROTOR

BRAKE CALAPER

3/8-16 X 1 1/4 FLAT HEAD SOCKET CAP SCREW

STEERING YOKE

FENDER / TOW HOOK / SPACER

DRIVEN SPROCKET - STEERING

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT

SEAL - STEERING

BEARING CONE - STEERING BOTTOM

BEARING CUP - STEERING BOTTOM

BEARING BLOCK - STEERING ASSEMBLY (INCL. ITEMS 227 - 231)

BEARING, BOTTOM END

3/4 I.D. X 1 1/4 O.D. X .071/.082 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)

3/4-16 HEX SLOTTED NUT - STEEL

1/8 X 1 1/4 COTTER PIN - STEEL

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

10

1

1

4

DRIVE WHEEL ASSEMBLY

5

331

332

333

334

335

336

337

338

339

325

326

327

328

329

330

319

320

321

322

323

324

313

314

315

316

317

318

307

308

309

310

311

312

ITEM

301

302

303

304

305

306

354

355

356

357

358

359

348

349

350

351

352

353

340

341

342

343

344

345

346

347

360

9122140

9121400

9122100

9122220

9122220

9122100

9120380

9120320

6491867

6491871

9122220

9122100

9122220

9122100

9122110

2790311

7690089

7690211

7690291

7694013

9122100

9122220

9122350

7690811

PART NO.

7690311

9121210

9120880

7690301

7693781

7693811

7693771

2690232

7691041

9121600

9121520

7691031

2495161

1391531

9120370

9120510

7691061

7690141

9122300

9122100

9121400

2691181

7690173

2691171

9121400

9122220

9122100

9121400

9122260

9122100

9121400

2395761

9122420

9122500

7691171

7690541

7692091

7690549

7690491

DESCRIPTION

3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505 LONG CLEVIS PIN

1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

BRUSH ACTUATOR BRACKET

6.5 X 3/4 CONVOLUTED HOSE

HOSE CLAMP, 9/16" TO 1 1/16"

FILTER FITTING - 3/4HOSE BARB AND COLLAR

FILTER FITTING, VALVE

VALVE LEVER

5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT

5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

SOLUTION VALVE HANGER

1/2 HOSE BARB X 1/4 MPT

SOLUTION VALVE

7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)

10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

CONDUIT CLAMP

MAIN FRAME

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8 X 1 1/2 FENDER WASHER

BEARING, BOTTOM END

12 X 3 WHEEL - ASSEMBLY (INCL. 2 OF ITEM 322 AND 1 OF ITEM 323)

SQUEEGEE MOUNT / STOP BRACKET

EXTENSION SPRING, SQUEEGEE

MOUNTING BRACKET - LOWER RECOVERY TANK

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

3/8-16 X 3 HEX BOLT

GUIDE

3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

ROUND BEAD CHAIN

END COUPLING - ROUND BEAD CHAIN

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR

AXLE BRACKET

STABILIZER BAR

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

CLAMP, TUBE

1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

1/2-13 X 7/8 HEX BOLT

COMPRESSION SPRING

BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR MOTOR

ACTUATOR SETTING INSTRUCTIONS

BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR KIT

#6 HAIR COTTER PIN

6

1

1

1

1

8

8

1

2

2

2

4

4

2

1

4

4

1

1

2

2

2

4

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

QTY.

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

8

3

3

3

1

1

8

8

8

8

1

4

CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

7

437

438

439

440

441

442

443

444

445

429

430

431

432

433

434

435

436

416

417

418

419

420

421

422

423

424

425

426

427

428

408

409

410

411

412

413

414

415

ITEM

401

402

403

404

405

406

407

9121640

9121520

7694061

7690311

9121640

9121520

7691791

0693141

0798821

0691851

7690491

9121210

9120880

4890851

9120880

9121210

9120900

7691071

2791281

7690221

9121000

9122340

1391171

2391941

9121640

9121520

9122495

7690201

7690541

7692091

7690549

7690491

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

3390411 FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH

0798821

7691361

5/8” HEX NUT (LARGE NUT)

ACTUATOR SPRING GUIDE

2690971

9120930

9121270

7690141

HOSE CLIP

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT

MAIN FRAME

7690191

9997600

9121950

2391461

9122580

9122670

1390156

9122140

ACTUATOR MOUNT - REAR

VINYL TRIM

3/8 X 1 5/8 CLEVIS PIN WITH RETAINER

BUSHING - LIFT LEVER

1/2-13 X 2 HEX BOLT

1/2-20 HEX JAM NUT

SQUEEGEE SHAFT

3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

SQUEEGEE LIFT CABLE

BUSHING SPACER

SQUEEGEE BRACKET

1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

3/8-16 X 2 HEX BOLT

3/8 FLANGE NYLINER

BALL JOINT

5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

1/2-13 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - THIN

ACTUATOR MOUNT CLAMP

BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR MOTOR

ACTUATOR SETTING INSTRUCTIONS

BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR KIT

#6 HAIR COTTER PIN

5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

FRONT MOUNT - SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR

3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505” LONG CLEVIS PIN

5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

SWITCH GUARD

RUBBER SWITCH BOOT

5/8” HEX NUT (LARGE NUT)

1/2” SWITCH LOCK WASHER

#6 HAIR COTTER PIN

1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

CABLE CLAMP

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

4

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

4

1

4”

1

1

1

1

QTY.

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

8

SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY

9

536

537

538

539

540

541

530

531

532

533

534

535

523

524

525

526

527

528

529

548

549

550

551

552

553

542

543

544

545

546

547

554

555

556

557

512

513

514

515

516

517

518

519

520

521

506

507

508

509

510

511

ITEM

501

502

503

504

505

522

9130370

7690061

9121000

9120950

7693781

7693811

7693771

2692471

9121400

9122100

9122220

7690011

7691481

2690951

2691501

7691401

7691421

7690051

2490601

5092371

8791070

3390661

7691391

9120790

7691013

9121400

9122100

9122220

9121400

9122100

9122220

7691091

9121640

9121520

9120940

7690133

9120930

9120970

9121000

9120307

9122220

9122100

9121400

7691249

7691023

7690163

9121400

9122100

9122220

7691411

7691431

7691471

PART NO.

7690601

7691801

0690761

9121000

4890851

9120900

9122220

9122100

9121400

7691081

7691191

DESCRIPTION

SEAT

SEAT SWITCH

BUTTON, PLUG

1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

CABLE CLAMP

1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

3/8 STOWAGE CLIP

PROP ROD - BATTERY COVER / SEAT PLATE

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

FILTER SCREEN ASSEMBLY

SOLUTION TANK MOUNTING BRACKET - LEFT

UPPER MOUNTING BRACKET - RECOVERY TANK

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

BATTERY CHARGER - 36 AMP - 36 VOLT DC - 120 VOLT (FOR 395 AMP BATTERY)

BATTERY CHARGER - 36 AMP - 36 VOLT DC - 240 VOLT (FOR 395 AMP BATTERY)

BATTERY CHARGER 120 VOLT AC - 36 VOLT DC (FOR 325 AMP BATTERY)

BATTERY CHARGER 240 VOLT AC - 36 VOLT DC (FOR 325 AMP BATTERY)

BATTERY, DRY, 6 VOLT, 325 AMP / HOUR

BATTERY, WET, 6 VOLT, 325 AMP / HOUR

BATTERY - 395 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - WET

BATTERY - 395 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - DRY

BATTERY BOX

FITTING, ELL 3/8 BARB X 1/4 MNPT

CORD CLAMP - CRIMP ON

VINYL HOSE, 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D.

TUBING CONTROL VALVE

CARGO NET

10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW

7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK FLAT WASHER (#10)

SIDE COVER

1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

1/4 X 1 1/4 FENDER WASHER

6.5 X 3/4 CONVOLUTED HOSE

HOSE CLAMP, 9/16" TO 1 1/16"

FILTER FITTING - 3/4HOSE BARB AND COLLAR

FILTER, LONG LINE

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

SOLUTION TANK

SOLUTION TANK MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHT

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

3/8 EXTERNAL E-RING - PROP ROD

5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)

BATTERY COVER / SEAT PLATE

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

1/8 X 3/16 DOME HEAD POP RIVET - ALUMINUM

1

1

2

2

2

1

4

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

18”

1

6

6

6

6

1

1

2

4

4

4

1

3

3

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

4

2

2

2

1

1

QTY.

1

1

1

4

1

10

SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY

11

ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

7691781

7691801

7691821

7691831

7691871

7692021

7692031

7692041

7692051

7692091

9123000

9123005

7691621

7691631

7691641

7691651

7691661

7691671

7691681

7691691

7691701

7691711

7691721

7691731

7691741

7691751

7691761

7690071

7690091

7690521

7690541

7691201

7691211

7691221

7691291

7691301

7691401

7691411

7691421

7691431

7691471

7691481

PART NO.

2391981

2690551

2690951

2691501

2694131

2792571

2795711

2796131

3390411

4491101

4890791

6491261

DESCRIPTION

BATTERY JUMPER 3/8" RING

VAC MOTOR, 36 VOLT

BATTERY, DRY, 6 VOLT, 325 AMP / HOUR

BATTERY, WET, 6 VOLT, 325 AMP / HOUR

POTENTIOMETER, CURTIS SPEED CONTROLLER

REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSH - VAC MOTOR

KEY SWITCH WITH KEY

REPLACEMENT KEY FOR 2795711

FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH

TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR

CIRCUIT BREAKER - 2 AMP

CIRCUIT BREAKER - 90 AMP

12 X 4 DRIVE WHEEL

BRUSH MOTOR

SOLUTION SOLENOID VALVE

BRUSH / SQUEEGEE ACTUATOR MOTOR

MACHINE CONTROL SYSTEM

LCD MODULE

BACK UP ALARM

EMERGENCY STOP

EMERGENCY STOP BLOCK

BATTERY - 395 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - WET

BATTERY CHARGER - 36 AMP - 36 VOLT DC -120 VOLT (FOR 395 AMP BATTERY)

BATTERY - 395 AMP HOUR - 6 VOLT DC - DRY

BATTERY CHARGER - 36 AMP - 36 VOLT DC - 240 VOLT (FOR 395 AMP BATTERY)

BATTERY CHARGER 120 VOLT AC - 36 VOLT DC (FOR 325 AMP BATTERY)

BATTERY CHARGER 240 VOLT AC - 36 VOLT DC (FOR 325 AMP BATTERY)

CIRCUIT BREAKER TO CONTROLLER

PUSH BUTTON SWITCH

EMERGENCY STOP TO KEY SWITCH

CONTROLLER TO LCD

WIRING ASSEMBLY, ANDERSON TO +/- BATTERY

CONTROLLER TO BRUSH

CONTROLLER TO DRIVE MOTOR

WIRING HARNESS: BATTERIES TO CONTROLLER

MAIN WIRING HARNESS

AUXILIARY HARNESS TO CONTROLLER

LCD TO SWITCH

GROUND WIRE

BACK-UP ALARM WIRE

WIRE ASSEMBLY - HIGH REFERENCE

WIRE ASSEMBLY - LOW REFERENCE

WIRE ASSEMBLY - OVERRIDE SWITCH TO BRUSH ACTUATOR

SEAT SWITCH

STROBE LIGHT (OPTIONAL)

HEADLIGHT (OPTIONAL)

AUXILIARY HARNESS TO CONTROLER

HEADLIGHT BULB

STROBE LIGHT BULB

CARBON BRUSH - BRUSH MOTOR

CARBON BRUSH - DRIVE WHEEL

ACTUATOR SETTING INSTRUCTIONS

1/8 X 11” WIRE TIE

5 1/2” LONG WIRE TIE

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

5

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

1

QTY.

5

1

6

6

1

ELECTRICAL PANEL ASSEMBLY

629

630

631

632

633

634

635

636

624

625

626

627

628

637

638

639

ITEM

601

602

603

609

610

611

612

613

614

615

616

604

605

606

607

608

617

618

619

620

621

622

623

9121000

9120970

7690103

7691221

6491261

4890791

6490791

7691731

9120835

9120970

4491101

3390411

2795711

2796131

7691631

7691211

PART NO.

7691811

0693141

0798821

0691851

9122465

7691291

7691301

9120930

9120970

9121000

9120460

9120330

7690113

7691201

9120370

9120350

7691861

7690011

7690123

9120930

9120970

7690321

9121000

DESCRIPTION

ELECTRICAL PANEL - DECAL

RUBBER SWITCH BOOT

5/8” HEX NUT (LARGE NUT)

1/2" SWITCH LOCK WASHER

.516 I.D. X .813 O.D. X .027/.030 THICK FLAT WASHER

EMERGENCY STOP

EMERGENCY STOP BLOCK

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

10-24 X 1 1/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

ELECTRICAL PANEL

MACHINE CONTROL SYSTEM

7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)

10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

SIDE DECAL

SOLUTION TANK

ACTUATOR COVER PANEL

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

CHAMP ZS COLOR DECAL KIT

1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

PANEL - CIRCUIT BREAKER

BACK UP ALARM

CIRCUIT BREAKER - 90 AMP

CIRCUIT BREAKER - 2 AMP

PLUG 3"

GROUND WIRE

M6 X 12.7 HEX HEAD BOLT

1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR

FORWARD - REVERSE SWITCH

KEY SWITCH WITH KEY

REPLACEMENT KEY FOR 2795711

PUSH BUTTON SWITCH

LCD MODULE

13

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

7

7

1

1

3

3

7

1

4

4

1

1

1

4

QTY.

1

3

6

743

744

745

746

747

748

749

750

751

752

753

754

755

756

757

758

759

760

761

762

763

728

729

730

731

732

733

734

735

736

737

738

739

740

741

742

713

714

715

716

717

718

719

720

721

722

723

724

725

726

727

ITEM

701

702

703

704

705

706

707

708

709

710

711

712

7690691

5091701

9120500

7690691

7691141

9120370

9120320

9120420

7690701

9122680

9122450

4490641

7691151

9120880

9121170

7691051

9120420

9121130

9120880

9120420

9120930

9120900

9120360

5294201

4890451

2790761

9122260

9122100

9121400

7690713

9120500

7690723

7690321

9122140

9121400

2395761

5091701

2790761

5091701

7690691

7691111

9121170

9120880

9120930

2791281

7690971

9120880

9121270

7691121

7690321

9120360

PART NO.

7690743

2790761

7690733

7691631

1390571

7691101

9122300

9121400

7690691

2691181

7691131

7690691

DESCRIPTION

TILT COLUMN COVER

BEARING, FLANGE FF-71

UPPER COLUMN

PUSH BUTTON SWITCH

STEP TREAD

BRAKE PEDAL

3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

NYLINER - STEERING TILT

PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR

PARKING BRAKE PEDAL

NYLINER - STEERING TILT

RETAINING RING

BEARING, FLANGE FF-71

RETAINING RING

NYLINER - STEERING TILT

BRAKE CABLE ARM

1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

BUSHING SPACER

BRAKE CABLE

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT

BRAKE CABLE PIVOT BRACKET

CHAMP ZS 29 COLOR LABEL KIT

10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER

SOLUTION LEVER AND CABLE ASSEMBLY

10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

1/4-20 X 1 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT

10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER

NYLON CABLE CLAMP

BUSHING, SNAP IN, #SB87511 HEYCO

BEARING, FLANGE FF-71

3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

STEERING COLUMN - BASE

NYLINER - STEERING TILT

RETAINING RING

10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

NYLINER - STEERING TILT

PARKING BRAKE SPRING ARM

7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10)

#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

10-24 X 5/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

RETRACTABLE PLUNGER - TILT STEERING

1/2-13 HEX JAM NUT

17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2)

EXTENSION SPRING

BRAKE RETURN SPRING BRACKET

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT

10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

COVER - BASE

CHAMP ZS 29 COLOR LABEL KIT

3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOCK INSERT

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

CLAMP, TUBE

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

3

1

2

4

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

4

1

1

4

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

2

QTY.

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY

17

816

817

818

819

820

821

822

823

824

825

826

827

828

808

809

810

811

812

813

814

815

ITEM

801

802

803

804

805

806

807

9121380

7691311

7691321

9121380

7690661

2790761

7690713

2790761

9976000

7690911

9120827

9121380

7690661

PART NO.

7690931

7690631

9121640

9121520

9121985

9120827

7690611

7690661

9121380

7690921

9120827

2790761

7690733

9121380

7690621

DESCRIPTION

DECAL - STEERING WHEEL

CAP - STEERING WHEEL

5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)

3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL

STEERING WHEEL

5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT (INCL. ITEMS 808, 809)

5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT

UPPER STEERING SHAFT

3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL

BEARING, FLANGE FF-71

UPPER COLUMN

5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT

UNIVERSAL JOINT - STEERING (INCL. ITEMS 814, 815, 816)

5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT

TRAN - TORQUE KEYLESS BUSHING

SPROCKET

5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT

5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT (INCL. ITEMS 819, 820)

BEARING, FLANGE FF-71

STEERING COLUMN - BASE

BEARING, FLANGE FF-71

VINYL TRIM

LOWER STEERING SHAFT

3/16 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL

5/16-18 X 3/8 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT

5/8 SET COLLAR / STEERING SHAFT (INCL. ITEMS 826, 827)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6”

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

QTY.

1

1

1

18

INNER STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY

19

924

925

926

927

928

929

930

931

932

933

934

935

936

916

917

918

919

920

921

922

923

908

909

910

911

912

913

914

915

ITEM

901

902

903

904

905

906

907

7690801

7690821

9120210

7690811

7690841

7690801

9120930

9121350

7691731

9120500

9120930

9120970

9121000

7690851

9120350

2694131

9120225

7690881

9121350

9120930

7690833

PART NO.

9120930

9120900

2791281

9120930

9120880

9121210

9121060

9120880

9120930

7690891

2691771

9120930

9120900

9120900

9120930

DESCRIPTION

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

BUSHING SPACER

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT

1/4-20 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

ACCELERATOR PEDAL ARM

PIN, SKIRT LATCH

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4 I.D. X 3/8 O.D. X 3/8 LONG FLANGE BEARING - THROTTLE PEDAL

TORSION SPRING - ACCELERATOR PEDAL

8-32 X 1/4 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

GUIDE

PIVOT BRACKET - ACCELERATOR

1/4 I.D. X 3/8 O.D. X 3/8 LONG FLANGE BEARING - THROTTLE PEDAL

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4-20 X 3 HEX HEAD BOLT

GROUND WIRE

10-24 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

COVER - POTENTIOMETER

10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

POTENTIOMETER - CURTIS SPEED CONTROL

8-32 X 1/4 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - ALLOY

POTENTIOMETER ARM

1/4-20 X 3 HEX HEAD BOLT

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

PEDAL - ACCELERATOR

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

QTY.

1

1

1

20

ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY

21

ITEM PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1001 9122300 3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT

1002 9122100

1003 9121400

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

1004 2691181

1005 2691171

1006 7690491

1007 7691331

PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR

STABILIZER BAR

#6 HAIR COTTER PIN

LANYARD

1008 9120380

1009 9120320

1010 7691771

1011 9121450

1012 9120940

1013 7690403

1014 9120940

1015 9121680

10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

#10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

BREATHER ASSEMBLY

5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)

BRUSH MOTOR PLATE

5/16 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (1/4)

5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT

1016 9120510

1017 7690421

1018 7690431

1019 7690411

1020 9122260

1021 7690491

1022 9120510

1023 7690311

1024 9122220

1025 9122100

1026 7690441

1027 7690091

7691841

7692041

1028 6492051

1029 9121400

1030 7690451

1031 2392261

1032 9121400

1033 9122140

1034 7690461

10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

REAR SKIRT RUBBER

SKIRT RUBBER SECURING STRAP

FRONT SKIRT RUBBER

3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT

#6 HAIR COTTER PIN

10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505” LONG CLEVIS PIN

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

BRUSH MOTOR MOUNT

BRUSH MOTOR

BRUSH MOTOR GEAR BOX

REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSH - BRUSH MOTOR

STUD TERMINAL BOOT - RUBBER

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

BRUSH PLATE MOUNT BRACKET - RIGHT HAND

BUMPER BUTTON

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

BRUSH PLATE MOUNT BRACKET - LEFT HAND

2

4

2

4

2

1

6

6

4

4

1

4

1

8

1

4

1

2

1

8

1

8

8

8

1

2

8

2

2

QTY.

4

4

4

2

2

8

4

22

UPPER BRUSH DRIVE ASSEMBLY

23

1124

1125

1126

1127

1128

1129

1130

1131

1138

1139

1140

1141

1142

1143

1144

1145

1146

1147

1148

1149

1150

1151

1152

1132

1133

1134

1135

1136

1137

1153

1154

1155

1156

1157

1108

1109

1110

1111

1112

1113

1114

1115

1116

1117

1118

ITEM

1101

1102

1103

1104

1105

1106

1107

1119

1120

1121

1122

1123

7691501

7691511

7691521

2795231

5990721

——-

9120790

2795241

9121680

9121520

9121985

2698072

7691449

7691459

2698061

7691382

9120827

5092641

9120510

7690491

PART NO.

8791180

8791180

7691371

8791070

7690491

9120510

7690481

7690271

7690311

5092632

7690281

7690263

9120930

9120900

7690551

2698081

9121090

2791281

2790211

9122120

9121520

9121680

7691491

7690941

2790281

7690233

5091701

7690491

9122685

7690251

7690241

7690491

7690471

9122100

9122220

7691361

9120930

9121270

7691171

8791070

7690521

9120880

9121170

DESCRIPTION

HOSE - VINYL 1/2" I.D. X 3/4" O.D.

HOSE - VINYL 1/2" I.D. X 3/4" O.D.

TEE - 3/8 X 3/8 X 1/2

HOSE - VINYL 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D.

#6 HAIR COTTER PIN

10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

SKIRT MOUNT BRACKET - LEFT HAND

SIDE SKIRT BLADE - LEFT HAND

3/8" DIAMETER X 2.505” LONG CLEVIS PIN

90 DEGREE SOLUTION FEED TUBE

SIDE SKIRT STRAP - LEFT HAND

LEFT SIDE SKIRT

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

DRIVE CASTING SPACER

DRIVE LUG

1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

BUSHING SPACER

DRIVE PLATE LATCH

3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .031 THICK WAVE SPRING WASHER

5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT

PAD DRIVER 15" (INCLUDES ITEMS 1123 AND 1124)

BASSINE BRUSH 14" POLY BLOCK

NYLON BRUSH 14" POLY BLOCK

STRATAGRIT BRUSH 14" POLY BLOCK

SPLIT RETAINER - PAD HOLDER RING

SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET

PAD - SEE OPTIONS PAGE FOR TYPES

10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW

PAD HOLDER ASSEMBLY

5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT

5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAGE)

DRIVE CASTING

LEFT DRIVE CASTING ASSEMBLY (INCL. ITEMS 1116 TO 1122, 1131 TO 1133)

RIGHT DRIVE CASTING ASSEMBLY (INCL. ITEMS 1116 TO 1122, 1131 TO 1133)

RUBBER MOUNT

DRIVE HUB

3/6" SQUARE X 1" LONG KEY

RETAINING RING

10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

#6 HAIR COTTER PIN

BUMPER WHEEL AXLE

BUMPER WHEEL

RIGHT SIDE SKIRT

RETAINING RING

#6 HAIR COTTER PIN

1/2 X 2 7/8 CLEVIS PIN

SIDE SKIRT STRAP - RIGHT HAND

SIDE SKIRT BLADE - RIGHT HAND

#6 HAIR COTTER PIN

SKIRT MOUNT BRACKET - RIGHT HAND

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT

ACTUATOR SPRING GUIDE

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4-20 X 1 HEX BOLT

COMPRESSION SPRING

HOSE - VINYL 3/8" I.D. X 1/2" O.D.

SOLUTION SOLENOID VALVE

1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT

24

2

2

2

2

12

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

6

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

12

2

2

QTY.

18"

2 "

1

6

1

12"

1

2

2

12

12

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

18"

LOWER BRUSH DRIVE ASSEMBLY

25

1211

1212

1213

1214

1215

1216

1217

1218

ITEM

1201

1202

1203

1204

1205

1206

1207

1208

1209

1210

1235

1236

1237

1238

1239

1240

1241

1242

1243

1244

1245

1246

1247

1248

1227

1228

1229

1230

1231

1232

1233

1234

1219

1220

1221

1222

1223

1224

1225

1226

1249

1250

1251

2791881

9122220

9122100

9121400

4495441

7690021

7691261

9123000

7693901

7693841

4495441

7693871

2690581

7693891

7693881

9120933

9120330

9120535

2690891

2690921

2690881

2690931

2690911

9120790

2490561

2690551

2792571

9121363

4890851

9120930

9121360

7691351

7691921

9120030

9120070

7690951

2391671

2392161

2391661

2795621

PART NO.

9120205

7690791

7690781

7693861

9120450

9120790

9120205

2690911

2690931

2690921

2690881

2690891

9120350

4894081

2391541

DESCRIPTION

#8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW

VAC MOTOR FILTER

VAC MOTOR SCREEN

VAC MOTOR COVER

10-24 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW

#8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW

LID - CLEAR, RECOVERY TANK

LID CHAIN, RECOVERY TANK

BLACK RING, RECOVERY TANK

RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY (INCL. ITEMS 1207 TO 1210)

RECOVERY TANK LID GASKET

10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

NYLON HOSE CLAMP - 1 19/32” TO 1 13/16” DIAMETER

FLOAT SCREEN ASSEMBLY

GASKET - VAC MOTOR

VAC MOTOR, 36 VOLT

REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSH

1/4-20 X 4 1/2” FULLY THREADED STUD

CABLE CLAMP

9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/0080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4)

1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT

GASKET - 1 1/2" I.D. X 3” O.D.

SPRING CLIP - HOSE

#6 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

6-32 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

VACUUM HOSE WITH CUFFS

DRAIN HOSE, CRUSHPROOF

TUBE HOSE CLAMP - CRIMP TYPE

HOSE TUBE

DRAIN PLUG

PLUG STRAP

3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX HEAD BOLT

3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER

3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)

HOSE CLAMP - 1 9/16" TO 2 1/4" DIAMETER

RECOVERY TANK

EXHAUST MUFFLER TUBE

1/8 X 11" WIRE TIE

FLEXIBLE VACUUM MOTOR DISCHARGE HOSE

VAC COVER INSULATION - BOTTOM

HOSE CLAMP - 1 9/16" TO 2 1/4" DIAMETER

VAC COVER INSULATION - SIDE - SMALL

1/4 SPADE MALE TERMINAL 10 X 12 YELLOW

VAC COVER INSULATION - TOP

VAC COVER INSULATION - SIDE - LARGE

.250 I.D. X .875 O.D. X .075 THICK FLAT WASHER

#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

10-24 X 1 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW

RECOVERY TANK LID GASKET

BLACK RING, RECOVERY TANK

RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY (INCL. ITEMS 1201, 1247 TO 1249)

LID CHAIN, RECOVERY TANK

LID - CLEAR, RECOVERY TANK

10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW

1

6

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

7

1

1

1

1

6

6

1

1

1

1

6

1

3

6

3

1

1

2

2

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

QTY.

1

1

1

5

1

1

1

26

RECOVERY TANK

27

ACCESSORIES

PART NO.

7691829

7691839

7692141

7692181

DESCRIPTION

OVERHEAD LIGHT KIT

HEADLIGHT KIT

AUTO FILL BATTERY SYSTEM

LOW WATER BATTERY ALARM

2392129

2392179

WET PICKUP KIT, INCLUDES:

2291211 5” CONNECTOR, ALUMINUM

2391231

5790211

5790331

VACUUM HOSE, 7 FOOT

17” SQUEEGEE, PLASTIC

STEEL WAND, 2 PIECE

BRUSH / SQUEEGEE KIT, INCLUDES:

2291215 5” CONNECTOR, ALUMINUM

2290209

2391231

3097849

STEEL WAND, 1 PIECE

VACUUM HOSE, 7 FOOT

14” BRUSH / SQUEEGEE TOOL

2795231

2795241

5990721

7691491

SPLIT RETAINER - PAD HOLDER RING ONLY

PAD HOLDER ASSEMBLY

SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET

PAD DRIVER 15”

(INCL. PAD HOLDER AND SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER)

7691501

7691511

7691521

15” SCRUB GRIT BRUSH

15” NYLONBRUSH

15” STRATAGRIT BRUSH

7991501

7991521

7991541

7991551

15" BLACK STRIP PAD - CASE 5

15" GREEN SCRUB PAD - CASE 5

15" GRAY AUTO SCRUB PAD - CASE 5

15" LITE BLUE FINISH PAD - CASE 5

NSS ® Enterprises, Inc.

3115 Frenchmens Road, Toledo, Ohio 43607

PHONE (419) 531-2121 FAX (419) 531-3761

NSS ® Enterprises, Inc. European Distribution Centre

Unit II, Pinfold Trading Estate * 55 Nottingham Road

STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AD ENGLAND U.K.

PHONE: (44) 0115 939 1568 * FAX: (44) 0115 949 0615

CHAMP ZS 29 ORIG. 03-01 REV. A 05-02 9097602

28

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement