ProForm PFTL99707.0 User manual

ProForm PFTL99707.0 User manual
Model No. PFTL99707.0
Serial No.
USER'S MANUAL
Write the serial number in the space
above for reference.
Serial
Number
Decal
QUESTIONS?
As a manufacturer, we are committed to providing complete customer satisfaction. If you have
questions, or if parts are missing,
PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT
THE STORE; please contact
Customer Care.
IMPORTANT: You must note the
product model number and
serial number (see the drawing
above) before contacting us:
CALL TOLL-FREE:
1-888-533-1333
Mon.–Fri. 6 a.m.–6 p.m. MST
Sat. 8 a.m.–4 p.m. MST
ON THE WEB:
www.proformservice.com
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Save this manual
for future reference.
Visit our website at
www.proform.com
new products, prizes,
fitness tips, and much more!
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
OPERATION AND ADJUSTMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12
HOW TO FOLD AND MOVE THE TREADMILL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .20
TROUBLESHOOTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .22
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .25
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .28
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
The decals shown here have been applied
in the locations shown. If a decal is missing or illegible, call the telephone number on the front cover of this manual
and request a free replacement decal.
Apply the decal in the location shown.
Note: The decals may not be shown at actual size.
PROFORM is a registered trademark of ICON IP, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read all important precautions and instructions in this manual and all warnings on your treadmill before using your treadmill. ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or through the use of
this product.
1. Before beginning any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons over the age of 35 or persons
with pre-existing health problems.
carrying 15 or more amps. No other appliance
should be on the same circuit. Do not use an
extension cord.
12. Use only a single-outlet surge suppressor that
meets all of the specifications described on
page 12. To purchase a surge suppressor, see
your local PROFORM dealer or call the telephone number on the front cover of this manual and order part number 146148, or see your
local electronics store.
2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of this treadmill are adequately
informed of all warnings and precautions.
3. Use the treadmill only as described.
4. Place the treadmill on a level surface, with at
least 8 ft. (2.4 m) of clearance behind it and 2
ft. (0.6 m) on each side. Do not place the
treadmill on any surface that blocks air openings. To protect the floor or carpet from damage, place a mat under the treadmill.
13. Failure to use a properly functioning surge
suppressor could result in damage to the control system of the treadmill. If the control system is damaged, the walking belt may change
speed, accelerate, or stop unexpectedly,
which may result in a fall and serious injury.
5. Keep the treadmill indoors, away from moisture and dust. Do not put the treadmill in a
garage or covered patio, or near water.
14. Keep the power cord and the surge suppressor away from heated surfaces.
6. Do not operate the treadmill where aerosol
products are used or where oxygen is being
administered.
15. Never move the walking belt while the power
is turned off. Do not operate the treadmill if
the power cord or plug is damaged, or if the
treadmill is not working properly. (See TROUBLESHOOTING on page 22 if the treadmill is
not working properly.)
7. Keep children under the age of 12 and pets
away from the treadmill at all times.
8. The treadmill should be used only by persons
weighing 300 lbs. (136 kg) or less.
16. Read, understand, and test the emergency
stop procedure before using the treadmill (see
HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on page 14).
9. Never allow more than one person on the
treadmill at a time.
17. Never start the treadmill while you are standing on the walking belt. Always hold the
handrails while using the treadmill.
10. Wear appropriate exercise clothes when
using the treadmill. Do not wear loose clothes
that could become caught in the treadmill.
Athletic support clothes are recommended
for both men and women. Always wear athletic shoes. Never use the treadmill with bare
feet, wearing only stockings, or in sandals.
18. The treadmill is capable of high speeds.
Adjust the speed in small increments to avoid
sudden jumps in speed.
19. The pulse sensor is not a medical device.
Various factors, including the user's movement, may affect the accuracy of heart rate
readings. The pulse sensor is intended only
as an exercise aid in determining heart rate
trends in general.
11. When connecting the power cord (see page
12), plug the power cord into a surge suppressor (not included) and plug the surge
suppressor into a grounded circuit capable of
3
20. Never leave the treadmill unattended while it
is running. Always remove the key, unplug
the power cord, and switch the reset/off circuit breaker to the off position when the
treadmill is not in use. (See the drawing on
page 5 for the location of the circuit breaker.)
24. Inspect and properly tighten all parts of the
treadmill regularly.
25.
21. Do not attempt to raise, lower, or move the
treadmill until it is properly assembled. (See
ASSEMBLY on page 6, and HOW TO FOLD
AND MOVE THE TREADMILL on page 20.)
You must be able to safely lift 45 lbs. (20 kg)
to raise, lower, or move the treadmill.
DANGER:
Always unplug the power
cord immediately after use, before cleaning the
treadmill, and before performing the maintenance and adjustment procedures described in
this manual. Never remove the motor hood unless instructed to do so by an authorized service representative. Servicing other than the
procedures in this manual should be performed
by an authorized service representative only.
26. This treadmill is intended for in-home use
only. Do not use this treadmill in a commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
22. When folding or moving the treadmill, make
sure that the frame is held securely in the
storage position.
23. Never insert any object into any opening on
the treadmill.
SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS
4
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
Thank you for selecting the revolutionary PROFORM®
860 COMPETITOR treadmill. The 860 COMPETITOR
treadmill offers an impressive array of features designed to make your workouts at home more enjoyable
and effective. And when you’re not exercising, the
unique 860 COMPETITOR treadmill can be folded up,
requiring less than half the floor space of other treadmills.
ual. To help us assist you, note the product model
number and serial number before contacting us. The
model number and the location of the serial number
decal are shown on the front cover of this manual.
To avoid a registration fee for any service needed
under warranty, you must register the treadmill at
www.proformservice.com/registration.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
using the treadmill. If you have questions after reading this manual, please see the front cover of this man-
Before reading further, please review the drawing
below and familiarize yourself with the labeled parts.
Book Holder
Accessory Tray
Console
Pulse Sensor
Handrail
Key/Clip
Upright
Reset/Off
Circuit Breaker
Power Cord
Walking Belt
Foot Rail
Platform Cushion
Rear Roller
Adjustment Bolts
5
ASSEMBLY
To hire an authorized service technician to assemble the treadmill, call 1-800-445-2480. Assembly requires
two persons. Set the treadmill in a cleared area and remove all packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until assembly is completed. Note: The underside of the treadmill walking belt is coated with high-performance lubricant. During shipping, a small amount of lubricant may be transferred to the top of the walking belt or
the shipping carton. This is a normal condition and does not affect treadmill performance. If there is lubricant on
top of the walking belt, simply wipe off the lubricant with a soft cloth and a mild, non-abrasive cleaner.
Assembly requires the included hex keys and your own Phillips screwdriver
adjustable wrench
, and scissors
.
,
Use the drawings below to identify the assembly hardware. The number in parentheses below each drawing is
the key number of the part, from the PART LIST near the end of this manual. The number after the parentheses
is the quantity needed for assembly. Note: If a part is not in the parts bag, check to see if it is preattached to
one of the parts to be assembled. To avoid damaging plastic parts, do not use power tools for assembly.
Extra hardware may be included.
1" Tek Screw (2)–4
Base Pad Spacer
(13)–2
1/4" x 1/2"
Bolt (7)–6
1/4" Star
Washer (10)–6
3/8" Star
Washer (9)–7
3/8" Nut (8)–3
3/8" x 2" Bolt (4)–3
3/8" x 1 1/4" Bolt (5)–3
3/8" x 4 1/2" Bolt (6)–4
1. Make sure that the power cord is unplugged.
1
With the help of a second person, carefully tip
the treadmill onto its left side. Partially fold the
Frame (56) so that the treadmill is more stable;
do not fully fold the Frame yet.
38
Hole
83
56
Cut the tie securing the Upright Wire (38) to the
Base (83). Locate the tie in the indicated hole in
the Base, and use the tie to pull the Upright Wire
out of the hole.
81
2
Tie
Attach a Base Pad (81) to the Base (83) in the
location shown with a Base Pad Spacer (13) and
a 1" Tek Screw (2). Then, attach another Base
Pad (81) with only a 1" Tek Screw (2).
13
81
6
2
2. Remove the 3/8" Nut (8) and the 3/8" x 2"
Shoulder Bolt (32) from the Base (83). Attach a
Wheel (84) with the Bolt and the Nut that you
just removed. Do not overtighten the Nut; the
Wheel must turn freely.
2
83
32
84
8
3. Identify the Right Upright (78) and the Right
Upright Spacer (79), which are marked with
stickers. Insert the Upright Wire (38) through the
Right Upright Spacer as shown.
3
78
38
See the inset drawing. Tie the wire tie in the
Right Upright (78) securely around the end of
the Upright Wire (38). With the help of a second
person, hold the Right Upright near the Base
(83). Then, pull the other end of the wire tie until
the Upright Wire is routed completely through
the Right Upright.
38
79
83
78
38
4. Hold a Bolt Spacer (80) inside the lower end of
the Right Upright (78). Insert a 3/8" x 4 1/2" Bolt
(6) with a 3/8" Star Washer (9) into the Right
Upright and the Bolt Spacer. Repeat this step
with a second Bolt Spacer (80), 3/8" x 4 1/2"
Bolt (6), and 3/8" Star Washer (9).
Wire
Tie
4
6
78
9
38
Hold the Right Upright Spacer (79) and the
Right Upright (78) against the Base (83). Be
careful not to pinch the Upright Wire (38).
Partially tighten the 3/8" x 4 1/2" Bolts (6); do
not fully tighten the Bolts yet.
80
80
79
Press a Base Endcap (77) into the Base (83).
83
7
77
5. With the help of a second person, carefully tip
the treadmill onto its right side. Partially fold the
Frame (56) so the treadmill is more stable; do
not fully fold the Frame yet.
5
Attach a Base Pad (81) to the Base (83) in the
location shown with a Base Pad Spacer (13) and
a 1" Tek Screw (2). Then, attach another Base
Pad (81) with only a 1" Tek Screw (2).
83
81
56
32
2
Remove the 3/8" Nut (8) and the 3/8" x 2"
Shoulder Bolt (32) from the Base (83). Attach a
Wheel (84) with the Bolt and the Nut that you
just removed. Do not overtighten the Nut; the
Wheel must turn freely.
13
84
2
6. With the help of a second person, hold a Bolt
Spacer (80) inside the lower end of the Left
Upright (74). Insert a 3/8" x 4 1/2" Bolt (6) with a
3/8" Star Washer (9) into the Left Upright and
the Bolt Spacer. Repeat this step with a second
Bolt Spacer (80), 3/8" x 4 1/2" Bolt (6), and 3/8"
Star Washer (9).
81
8
6
74
6
9
76
Orient the Left Upright (74) and the Left Upright
Spacer (76) as shown. Hold the Left Upright
Spacer and the Left Upright against the Base
(83). Partially tighten the two 3/8" x 4 1/2" Bolts
(6); do not fully tighten the Bolts yet.
80
77
80
83
Press a Base Endcap (77) into the Base (83).
With the help of a second person, tip the treadmill so that the Base (83) is flat on the floor.
7. Have a second person hold the Bridge (95) near
the Right Upright (78). Remove the wire tie from
the Upright Wire (38).
7
Connect the Upright Wire (38) to the Bridge Wire
(52). See the inset drawing. The connectors
should slide together easily and snap into
place. If they do not, turn one connector and try
again. IF THE CONNECTORS ARE NOT CONNECTED PROPERLY, THE CONSOLE MAY
BE DAMAGED WHEN THE POWER IS
TURNED ON.
95
52
38
78
Wire Tie
52
38
8
8. Insert the indicated connectors into the Right
Upright (78).
8
95
Next, insert the fronts of the brackets on the
Bridge (95) into the Uprights (74, 78), and then
fully insert the brackets. Make sure that the plastic edges of the Bridge are inside the Uprights.
Connectors
Attach the Bridge (95) with six 1/4" x 1/2" Bolts
(7) and six 1/4" Star Washers (10); start all six
Bolts and then tighten them.
7
10
Front
7
Edge
7
See steps 4 and 6. Tighten the four 3/8" x 4 1/2"
Bolts (6).
74
10
7
78
9. With the help of a second person, hold the console assembly near the Bridge (95). Connect the
Bridge Wire (52) to the console wire. See the
inset drawing in step 7. The connectors
should slide together easily and snap into
place. If they do not, turn one connector and try
again. IF THE CONNECTORS ARE NOT CONNECTED PROPERLY, THE CONSOLE MAY
BE DAMAGED WHEN THE POWER IS
TURNED ON.
9
Console
Assembly
Console
Wires
52
101
95
Connect the Console Ground Wire (101) to the
console assembly ground wire. Insert the wires
into the console assembly.
9
5
Attach the console assembly with three 3/8" x
1 1/4" Bolts (5) and three 3/8" Star Washers (9).
Be careful not to pinch the wires.
10. Identify the Storage Latch (53). Remove the tie
from the end of the tube. Make sure that the
sleeve has been slid over the indicated hole and
that the Latch Knob (54) is locked into the indicated hole. Pull on the sleeve to make sure
that it is locked into place.
10
54
Hole
Tube
Sleeve
53
9
11. Raise the Frame (56) to the position shown.
Have a second person hold the Frame until
this step is completed.
11
56
Orient the Storage Latch (53) so that the large
barrel and the Latch Knob (54) are oriented as
shown.
8
4
53
Attach the Latch Bracket (109) and Storage Latch
(53) to the Base (83) with two 3/8" x 2" Bolts (4)
and two 3/8" Nuts (8).
54
Large
Barrel
Attach the upper end of the Storage Latch (53)
to the bracket on the Frame (56) with a 3/8" x 2"
Bolt (4) and a 3/8" Nut (8). Note: It may be necessary to move the Frame back and forth to
align the Storage Latch with the bracket.
109 83
8
Lower the Frame (56) (see HOW TO LOWER
THE TREADMILL FOR USE on page 21).
4
12. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened before you use the treadmill. If there are sheets of clear
plastic on the treadmill decals, remove the plastic. To protect the floor or carpet, place a mat under the treadmill. Note: Extra hardware may be included. Keep the included hex keys in a secure place; the large hex key
is used to adjust the walking belt (see pages 23 and 24).
10
If you purchase the optional chest pulse sensor (see page 19), follow the steps below to install the receiver included with the chest pulse sensor.
1. Make sure that the power cord is unplugged.
Remove the indicated 1/2" Screws (1) and the
Access Door (87) from the Console Back (91).
2. Connect the wire on the receiver (A) to the indicated wire extending from the Console Back
(91). Hold the receiver so the small cylinder
is oriented as shown and is facing the
Console Back. Attach the receiver to the plastic
posts on the Access Door (87) with the two included small screws.
Small
Screws
91
A
87
Wire
1
3. Make sure that no wires are pinched.
Reattach the Access Door (87) with the 1/2"
Screws (1). Discard the other wires included
with the receiver.
11
Small
Cylinder
OPERATION AND ADJUSTMENT
THE PRE-LUBRICATED WALKING BELT
tric shock. This product is equipped with a cord having
an equipment-grounding conductor and a grounding
plug. Plug the power cord into a surge suppressor,
and plug the surge suppressor into an appropriate
outlet that is properly installed and grounded in
accordance with all local codes and ordinances.
Important: The treadmill is not compatible with
GFCI-equipped outlets.
Your treadmill features a walking belt coated with highperformance lubricant. IMPORTANT: Never apply silicone spray or other substances to the walking
belt or the walking platform. Such substances will
deteriorate the walking belt and cause excessive
wear.
HOW TO PLUG IN THE POWER CORD
This product is for use on a nominal 120-volt circuit,
and has a grounding plug that looks like the plug illustrated in drawing 1 below. A temporary adapter that
looks like the adapter illustrated in drawing 2 may be
used to connect the surge suppressor to a 2-pole
receptacle as shown in drawing 2 if a properly
grounded outlet is not available.
DANGER:
Improper connection
of the equipment-grounding conductor can
result in an increased risk of electric shock.
Check with a qualified electrician or serviceman if you are in doubt as to whether the
product is properly grounded. Do not modify
the plug provided with the product—if it will
not fit the outlet, have a proper outlet
installed by a qualified electrician.
1
Grounded Outlet Box
Surge Suppressor
Grounding Pin
Your treadmill, like any other type of sophisticated
electronic equipment, can be seriously damaged by
sudden voltage changes in your home’s power.
Voltage surges, spikes, and noise interference can
result from weather conditions or from other appliances
being turned on or off. To decrease the possibility of
your treadmill being damaged, always use a surge
suppressor with your treadmill (see drawing 1 at
the right). To purchase a surge suppressor, see
your local PROFORM dealer or call the telephone
number on the front cover of this manual and order
part number 146148, or see your local electronics
store.
Grounding Pin
Grounded Outlet
Grounding Plug
2
Grounded Outlet Box
Adapter
Use only a single-outlet surge suppressor that is
UL 1449 listed as a transient voltage surge suppressor (TVSS). The surge suppressor must have a
UL suppressed voltage rating of 400 volts or less
and a minimum surge dissipation of 450 joules.
The surge suppressor must be electrically rated for
120 volts AC and 15 amps. There must be a monitoring light on the surge suppressor to indicate
whether it is functioning properly. Failure to use a
properly functioning surge suppressor could result
in damage to the control system of the treadmill. If
the control system is damaged, the walking belt
may change speed, accelerate, or stop unexpectedly, which may result in a fall and serious injury.
Surge Suppressor
Lug
Metal Screw
The temporary adapter should be used only until a
properly grounded outlet (drawing 1) can be installed
by a qualified electrician.
The green-colored rigid ear, lug, or the like extending
from the adapter must be connected to a permanent
ground such as a properly grounded outlet box cover.
Whenever the adapter is used it must be held in place
by a metal screw. Some 2-pole receptacle outlet box
covers are not grounded. Contact a qualified electrician to determine if the outlet box cover is
grounded before using an adapter.
This product must be grounded. If it should malfunction or break down, grounding provides a path of least
resistance for electric current to reduce the risk of elec-
12
CONSOLE DIAGRAM
Key
FEATURES OF THE CONSOLE
This revolutionary treadmill console offers a selection
of features designed to make your workouts more effective and enjoyable. When you use the manual mode
of the console, you can change the speed and incline
of the treadmill with the touch of a button. As you exercise, the console will display continuous exercise feedback. You can even measure your heart rate using the
handgrip pulse sensor or the optional chest pulse sensor (see page 19 for more information on the optional
chest pulse sensor).
In addition, the console features 24 personal trainer
workouts. Each workout automatically controls the
speed and incline of the treadmill as it guides you
through an effective workout. You can even compete
against animated runners using the iFIT Competition
Training Center.
Clip
To turn on the power, follow the steps on page 14. To
use the manual mode, see page 14. To use a personal trainer workout, see page 16. To use the iFIT
Competition Training Center, see page 17. To use
the settings mode, see page 18. To use the information mode, see page 19.
Note: If there is a sheet of clear plastic on the face
of the console, remove the plastic. To prevent damage to the walking platform, wear clean athletic
shoes while using the treadmill. The first time you
use the treadmill, observe the alignment of the
walking belt, and center the walking belt if necessary (see page 24).
Note: The console can display speed and distance in
either miles or kilometers. To find out which unit of
measurement is selected or to change the unit of measurement, see THE INFORMATION MODE on page
19. For simplicity, all instructions in this section refer to
miles.
13
HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER
HOW TO USE THE MANUAL MODE
IMPORTANT: If the treadmill has been exposed to
cold temperatures, allow it to warm to room temperature before turning on the power. If you do not
do this, the console displays or other electrical
components may become damaged.
1. Insert the key into the console.
Plug in the power cord
(see page 12). Next, locate the reset/off circuit
breaker on the treadmill
frame near the power
cord. Switch the circuit
breaker to the reset position.
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER to the left.
2. Select the manual mode.
Each time you insert the key, the manual mode will
be selected. If you have selected a workout, press
either of the workout buttons repeatedly until only
zeros appear in the display.
Reset
Position
IMPORTANT: The console features a display demo
mode, designed to be used if the treadmill is displayed in a store. If the displays light as soon as
you plug in the power cord and switch the circuit
breaker to the reset position, the demo mode is
turned on. To turn off the demo mode, hold down
the Stop button for a few seconds. If the displays
remain lit, see THE INFORMATION MODE on page
19 to turn off the demo mode.
3. Start the walking belt and adjust the speed.
To start the walking belt, press the Start button, the
Speed increase button, or one of the Quick Speed
buttons numbered 1 to 12. Note: After you press
the buttons, it may take a moment for the walking
belt to reach the selected speed setting.
Next, stand on the foot rails of the treadmill. Find the
clip attached to the key (see the drawing on page 13)
and slide the clip onto the waistband of your clothes.
Then, insert the key into the console. After a moment,
the displays will light. IMPORTANT: In an emergency
situation, the key can be pulled from the console,
causing the walking belt to slow to a stop. Test the
clip by carefully taking a few steps backward; if the
key is not pulled from the console, adjust the position of the clip.
If you press the Start button or the Speed increase
button, the walking belt will begin to move at 1
mph. As you exercise, change the speed of the
walking belt as desired by pressing the Speed increase and decrease buttons. Each time you press
a button, the speed setting will change by 0.1 mph;
if you hold down a button, the speed setting will
change in increments of 0.5 mph. If you press one
of the twelve numbered Quick Speed buttons, the
speed of the walking belt will gradually adjust until
it reaches the selected speed setting.
To stop the walking belt, press the Stop button. To
restart the walking belt, press the Start button, the
Speed increase button, or one of the numbered
Quick Speed buttons.
4. Change the incline of the treadmill as desired.
To change the incline of the treadmill, press the
Incline increase or decrease buttons, or one of the
Quick Incline buttons numbered 0 to 12. Each time
you press a button, the incline will gradually adjust
until it reaches the selected incline setting.
14
5. Follow your progress with the display.
sensor (see page 19 for information about the optional chest pulse sensor). Note: If you hold the
handgrip pulse sensor and wear the optional chest
pulse sensor at the same time, the console will not
display your heart rate accurately.
The console offers several display options. The display option you select will determine which workout
information is shown. Press the Display button repeatedly to select the desired display option.
Before using the handgrip pulse sensor, remove
the sheets of clear plastic from the metal contacts.
In addition, make sure that your hands are clean.
As you walk or run on the treadmill, the display can
show the following workout information:
• The elapsed time.
To measure
your heart rate,
stand on the
foot rails and
hold the metal
contacts on the
handrail—
Contacts
avoid moving
your hands.
When your pulse is detected, your heart rate will be
shown. For the most accurate heart rate reading, continue to hold the contacts for about 15
seconds.
• The distance you have walked or run.
• The approximate number of calories you have
burned.
• The approximate number of calories burned per
hour.
• Your exercise intensity in mets. One met is the
amount of energy you use while sitting.
• The speed of the walking belt.
• The incline level of the treadmill.
7. When you are finished exercising, remove the
key from the console.
Step onto the foot rails, press the Stop button, and
adjust the incline of the treadmill to the lowest
setting. The incline must be at the lowest setting
when you fold the treadmill to the storage position or you may damage the treadmill. Next, remove the key from the console and put it in a secure
place.
• Your pace in minutes per mile or minutes per kilometer.
• Your heart rate.
Note: Regardless of which display mode you select,
the speed or incline setting will appear in the display for a few seconds each time you change the
setting. In addition, your heart rate will appear in the
display each time you use the handgrip pulse sensor or the optional chest pulse sensor.
When you are finished using the treadmill, switch
the reset/off circuit breaker to the “off” position and
unplug the power cord. Important: If you do not
do this, the electrical components of the treadmill may wear prematurely.
6. Measure your heart rate if desired.
You can measure your heart rate using either the
handgrip pulse sensor or the optional chest pulse
15
HOW TO USE A PERSONAL TRAINER WORKOUT
The program will continue in this way until the last
segment of the profile flashes in the display and
the last segment ends. The walking belt will then
slow to a stop.
1. Insert the key into the console.
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on page
14.
If the speed or incline setting for the current segment is too high or too low, you can manually override the setting by pressing the Speed and Incline
buttons. However, when the next segment of the
program begins, the treadmill will automatically
adjust to the speed and incline settings for the
next segment.
2. Select a personal trainer workout.
To select one of the 24 personal trainer workouts,
press the Select Workout button. Then press the
Increase and Decrease buttons below the Select
Workout button until the name of the desired workout appears in the display.
To stop the program at any time, press the Stop
button. To restart the program, press the Start button or the Speed increase button. The walking belt
will begin to move at 1 mph. When the next segment of the program begins, the treadmill will automatically adjust to the speed and incline settings for
the next segment.
When you select a personal trainer workout, the
display will show the name, the duration, the maximum incline setting, and the maximum speed setting of the workout. In addition, a profile of the
speed settings of the workout will appear in the display.
4. Follow your progress with the display.
Each preset workout is divided into one-minute
segments. One speed setting and one incline setting are programmed for each segment. Note: The
same speed and/or incline setting may be programmed for consecutive segments.
See step 5 on page 15.
Instead of showing elapsed time, the display will
show the time remaining in the workout. The display will also show your energy output in watts.
3. Press the Start button to start the workout.
5. Measure your heart rate if desired.
A moment after you press the Start button, the
treadmill will automatically adjust to the first speed
and incline settings of the workout. Hold the
handrails and begin walking.
See step 6 on page 15.
6. When you are finished exercising, remove the
key from the console.
During the program, the profile will show your
progress. The flashing segment of the profile represents the current segment of the program. The
height of the flashing segment indicates the speed
setting for the current segment. At the end of each
segment, a series of tones will sound, the next segment of the profile will begin to flash and the speed
and incline setting will appear in the display to alert
you.
See step 7 on page 15.
16
3. Follow your progress with the display.
HOW TO USE THE IFIT COMPETITION TRAINING
CENTER
The console offers several display options. The display option you select will determine which workout
information is shown. Press the Display button repeatedly to select the desired display option.
1. Insert the key into the console.
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on page
14.
As you walk or run on the treadmill, the display can
show the following workout information:
2. Select the iFIT Competition Training Center.
To select the iFIT Competition Training Center,
press the Select Event button. Use the Increase
and Decrease buttons below the Select Event to
select a race against a group of four opponents or
against one opponent.
• An animation of a runner labeled “U.” As you increase or decrease the speed of the walking belt,
the runner will speed up or slow down. The display will also show animations of the other runners.
If you choose to compete against a group, highlight
the RACE AGAINST A PACK option and then
press the Enter button below the Select Event button. Select a level of difficulty and the distance of
the race by pressing the Increase and Decrease
buttons. Press the Enter button after each selection.
• The course you are running.
• Your number of seconds ahead of the other runners or behind the lead runner. If you are behind,
the display will show a negative number of seconds.
• Your rank in the race.
If you choose to race against one opponent, highlight the RACE A SINGLE OPPONENT option and
then press the Enter button. Press the Increase
and Decrease buttons to select an opponent and
the distance of the race. Press the Enter button
after each selection. Note: Each opponent appears
more than once with different levels of difficulty, or
tiers.
• The speed of the walking belt. Note: Press the
Enter button to see your pace in minutes per mile
or minutes per kilometer. Press the Enter button
again to view the speed of the walking belt.
• The incline level of the treadmill.
• The approximate number of calories you have
burned.
A few moments after you select the length of the
race, the race will begin. Hold the handrails and
begin walking. Adjust the speed and incline of the
treadmill as desired.
• The distance that you have walked or run.
• The elapsed time.
The workout will continue until the race ends.
17
• A profile of the incline settings of the race.
HOW TO USE THE SETTINGS MODE
• A status bar showing your progress in the race.
1. Insert the key into the console.
See HOW TO TURN ON THE POWER on page
14.
• Your average speed.
• The rate at which your opponents recover their
energy (rec).
2. Select the settings mode.
• The bank of energy your opponents have left.
To select the settings mode, press the Select
Event button. Highlight the SETTINGS option and
press the Enter button. The menu will show the
maximum incline of the race, the incline selection
setting, and the start speed for the race.
• The tactics your opponents are using.
• Your heart rate.
4. Measure your heart rate if desired.
3. Enter user information.
See step 6 on page 15.
Press the Increase and Decrease buttons until an
arrow appears next to the desired option. Then,
press the Enter button. A flashing cursor will appear in the field in the display. Press the Increase
and Decrease buttons to change the selection.
When you have finished changing the field, press
the Enter button. Repeat this action to enter all the
desired information.
To view your heart rate, select the display option
which shows the animation of the runners.
5. When you are finished exercising, remove the
key from the console.
See step 7 on page 15.
When you are done changing the settings, highlight the
EXIT SETTINGS option and press the Enter button.
18
THE INFORMATION MODE
THE OPTIONAL CHEST PULSE SENSOR
The console features an information mode that allows
you to select a unit of measurement for the console,
turn on or turn off the display demo mode, and change
the contrast of the display.
An optional chest pulse sensor offers hands-free operation as it tracks your heart rate during your workouts.
To purchase the optional chest pulse sensor, call
the telephone number on the front cover of this
manual.
To select the information mode, hold down the Stop
button, insert the key into the console, and then release
the Stop button. When the information mode is selected, the following information will appear in the display:
The display will show the selected unit of measurement. To change the unit of measurement, press the
Speed increase button. To view distance in miles, select ENGLISH. To view distance in kilometers, select
METRIC.
The console features a display demo mode, designed
to be used if the treadmill is displayed in a store. While
the demo mode is turned on, the console will function
normally when you plug in the power cord, switch the
reset/off circuit breaker to the reset position, and insert
the key into the console. However, when you remove
the key, the displays will remain lit, although the buttons will not function. If the demo mode is turned on,
the word “ON” will appear in display while the information mode is selected. To turn on or turn off the demo
mode, press the Speed decrease button.
To adjust the contrast of the display, press the Incline increase and decrease buttons.
To exit the information mode, remove the key from the
console.
19
HOW TO FOLD AND MOVE THE TREADMILL
HOW TO FOLD THE TREADMILL FOR STORAGE
Before folding the treadmill, adjust the incline to the
lowest position. If you do not do this, you may damage the
treadmill when you fold it. Remove the key and unplug the
power cord. CAUTION: You must be able to safely lift 45
lbs. (20 kg) to raise, lower, or move the treadmill.
1. Hold the metal frame firmly in the location shown by
the arrow at the right. CAUTION: To decrease the possibility of injury, do not lift the frame by the plastic
foot rails. Make sure to bend your legs and keep your
back straight as you raise the frame. Raise the frame
about halfway to the vertical position.
2. Raise the frame until the latch knob locks into the storage
position. Make sure that the latch knob is locked in
the storage position.
To protect the floor or carpet from damage, place a
mat under the treadmill. Keep the treadmill out of direct sunlight. Do not leave the treadmill in the storage position in temperatures above 85° F (30° C).
Frame
Latch Knob
HOW TO MOVE THE TREADMILL
Before moving the treadmill, convert the treadmill to the storage position as described above. Make sure that the latch
knob is locked in the storage position.
1. Hold a handrail and the frame and place one foot against
one of the wheels.
Frame
Handrail
2. Tilt the treadmill back until it rolls freely on the wheels.
Carefully move the treadmill to the desired location. Never
move the treadmill without tipping it back. To reduce
the risk of injury, use extreme caution while moving
the treadmill. Do not attempt to move the treadmill
over an uneven surface.
3. Place one foot against a wheel, and carefully lower the
treadmill until it is resting in the storage position.
20
Wheel
Base
HOW TO LOWER THE TREADMILL FOR USE
1. Hold the upper end of the treadmill with your right hand.
Pull the latch knob to the left and hold it. It may be necessary to push the frame forward as you pull the knob to
the left. Pivot the frame downward and release the latch
knob.
Latch Knob
2. Hold the metal frame firmly with both hands and lower
it to the floor. CAUTION: Do not grip only the plastic
foot rails or drop the frame to the floor. Bend your
legs and keep your back straight.
21
TROUBLESHOOTING
Most treadmill problems can be solved by following the steps below. Find the symptom that applies, and
follow the steps listed. If further assistance is needed, please see the front cover of this manual.
PROBLEM: The power does not turn on
SOLUTION: a. Make sure that the power cord is plugged into a surge suppressor, and that the surge suppressor
is plugged into a properly grounded outlet (see page 12). Use only a single-outlet surge suppressor that meets all of the specifications described on page 12. Important: The treadmill is not
compatible with GFCI-equipped outlets.
b. After the power cord has been plugged in, make sure that the key is inserted into the console.
c. Check the reset/off circuit breaker located on the
treadmill frame near the power cord. If the switch
protrudes as shown, the circuit breaker has
tripped. To reset the circuit breaker, wait for five
minutes and then press the switch back in.
c
Reset
Tripped
PROBLEM: The power turns off during use
SOLUTION: a. Check the reset/off circuit breaker (see the drawing above). If the circuit breaker has tripped, wait
for five minutes and then press the switch back in.
b. Make sure that the power cord is plugged in. If the power cord is plugged in, unplug it, wait for
five minutes, and then plug it back in.
c. Remove the key from the console. Reinsert the key into the console.
d. If the treadmill still will not run, please see the front cover of this manual.
PROBLEM: The console displays remain lit when you remove the key from the console
SOLUTION: a. The console features a display demo mode, designed to be used if the treadmill is displayed in a
store. If the displays remain lit when you remove the key, the demo mode is turned on. To turn off
the demo mode, hold down the Stop button for a few seconds. If the displays are still lit, see THE
INFORMATION MODE on page 19 to turn off the demo mode.
PROBLEM: The displays of the console do not function properly
SOLUTION: a. Remove the key from the console and UNPLUG
THE POWER CORD. With the help of a second
person, carefully tip the Uprights (74, 78) down.
There may be two #8 x 2" Screws (105) in the bottom of the Belly Pan (73). If there are, remove them.
Note: A Phillips screwdriver with a shaft at least 5
in. (13 cm) long is required. Then, raise the
Uprights.
a
74
73
78
105
105
22
Remove the three 3/4" Screws (12) and carefully
pivot the Hood (61) off.
12
61
Locate the Reed Switch (71) and the Magnet (50)
on the left side of the Pulley (51). Turn the Pulley
until the Magnet is aligned with the Reed Switch.
Make sure that the gap between the Magnet and
the Reed Switch is about 1/8 in. (3 mm). If necessary, loosen the 3/4" Reed Switch Screw (15),
move the Reed Switch slightly, and then retighten
the Screw. Reattach the Hood (not shown). If necessary, tip down the Uprights (not shown), reattach
the Hood Screws (not shown) and raise the
Uprights. Run the treadmill for a few minutes to
check for a correct speed reading.
1/8 in.
15
71
50
51
Top
View
PROBLEM: The incline of the treadmill does not change correctly
SOLUTION: a. With the key in the console, press one of the Incline buttons. While the incline is changing, remove the key. After a few seconds, re-insert the key. The treadmill will automatically rise to the
maximum incline level and then return to the minimum level. This will recalibrate the incline system.
PROBLEM: The walking belt slows when walked on
SOLUTION: a. Use only a single-outlet surge suppressor that meets all of the specifications described on page 12.
b. If the walking belt is overtightened, treadmill performance may decrease and the walking belt may become damaged. Remove the key and UNPLUG
THE POWER CORD. Using the hex key, turn both
rear roller bolts counterclockwise, 1/4 of a turn.
When the walking belt is properly tightened, you
should be able to lift each edge of the walking belt
2 to 3 in. (5 to 7 cm) off the walking platform. Be
careful to keep the walking belt centered. Then,
plug in the power cord, insert the key, and run the
treadmill for a few minutes. Repeat until the walking belt is properly tightened.
b
2–3 in.
Rear Roller Bolts
c. If the walking belt still slows when walked on, see the front cover of this manual.
23
PROBLEM: The walking belt is off-center or slips when walked on
SOLUTION: a. If the walking belt is off-center, first remove the
key and UNPLUG THE POWER CORD. If the
walking belt has shifted to the left, use the hex
key to turn the left rear roller bolt clockwise 1/2 of a
turn; if the walking belt has shifted to the right,
turn the bolt counterclockwise 1/2 of a turn. Be
careful not to overtighten the walking belt. Then,
plug in the power cord, insert the key, and run the
treadmill for a few minutes. Repeat until the walking belt is centered.
b. If the walking belt slips when walked on, first remove the key and UNPLUG THE POWER CORD.
Using the hex key, turn both rear roller bolts clockwise, 1/4 of a turn. When the walking belt is correctly tightened, you should be able to lift each
edge of the walking belt 2 to 3 in. (5 to 7 cm) off
the walking platform. Be careful to keep the walking belt centered. Then, plug in the power cord, insert the key, and carefully walk on the treadmill for
a few minutes. Repeat until the walking belt is
properly tightened.
24
a
b
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
Burning Fat—To burn fat effectively, you must exercise at a low intensity level for a sustained period of
time. During the first few minutes of exercise, your
body uses carbohydrate calories for energy. Only after
the first few minutes of exercise does your body begin
to use stored fat calories for energy. If your goal is to
burn fat, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the lowest number in your training
zone. For maximum fat burning, exercise with your
heart rate near the middle number in your training
zone.
WARNING: Before beginning this
or any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons
over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
The pulse sensor is not a medical device.
Various factors may affect the accuracy of
heart rate readings. The pulse sensor is intended only as an exercise aid in determining
heart rate trends in general.
Aerobic Exercise—If your goal is to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, you must perform aerobic exercise, which is activity that requires large amounts of
oxygen for prolonged periods of time. For aerobic exercise, adjust the intensity of your exercise until your
heart rate is near the highest number in your training
zone.
These guidelines will help you to plan your exercise
program. For detailed exercise information, obtain a
reputable book or consult your physician. Remember,
proper nutrition and adequate rest are essential for
successful results.
WORKOUT GUIDELINES
EXERCISE INTENSITY
Warming up—Start with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching
and light exercise. A warm-up increases your body
temperature, heart rate, and circulation in preparation
for exercise.
Whether your goal is to burn fat or to strengthen your
cardiovascular system, exercising at the proper intensity is the key to achieving results. You can use your
heart rate as a guide to find the proper intensity level.
The chart below shows recommended heart rates for
fat burning and aerobic exercise.
Training Zone Exercise—Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes with your heart rate in your training zone. (During
the first few weeks of your exercise program, do not
keep your heart rate in your training zone for longer
than 20 minutes.) Breathe regularly and deeply as you
exercise–never hold your breath.
Cooling down—Finish with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching. Stretching increases the flexibility of your muscles
and helps to prevent post-exercise problems.
EXERCISE FREQUENCY
To find the proper intensity level, find your age at the
bottom of the chart (ages are rounded off to the nearest ten years). The three numbers listed above your
age define your “training zone.” The lowest number is
the heart rate for fat burning, the middle number is the
heart rate for maximum fat burning, and the highest
number is the heart rate for aerobic exercise.
To maintain or improve your condition, complete three
workouts each week, with at least one day of rest between workouts. After a few months of regular exercise, you may complete up to five workouts each
week, if desired. Remember, the key to success is to
make exercise a regular and enjoyable part of your
everyday life.
25
PART LIST—Model No. PFTL99707.0
R1107A
To locate the parts listed below, see the EXPLODED DRAWING near the end of this manual.
Key No. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
29
4
1
3
3
4
6
8
7
6
5
6
2
4
5
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
7
10
2
4
1
10
2
2
3
6
2
2
2
3
1
3
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
3
1
Description
Key No. Qty.
1/2" Screw
1" Tek Screw
Hex Key
3/8" x 2" Bolt
3/8" x 1 1/4" Bolt
3/8" x 4 1/2" Bolt
1/4" x 1/2" Bolt
3/8" Nut
3/8" Star Washer
1/4" Star Washer
3/4" Tek Screw
3/4" Screw
Base Pad Spacer
#8 x 1/2" Tek Screw
3/4" Reed Switch Screw
1 3/4" Screw
5/16" x 1 1/2" Bolt
5/16" x 3 5/8" Bolt
3/8" x 1 1/4" Bolt
Rear Roller Bolt
3/8" x 1 3/4" Motor Bolt
3/8" x 1 1/2" Bolt
3/8" x 1" Bolt
1/2" Ground Screw
1 1/4" Foot Rail Screw
1/4" x 3/8" Bolt
1/4" Flat Washer
Controller Ground Wire
#8 x .44 Screw
1/4" Washer
1/4" Lock Washer
3/8" x 2" Shoulder Bolt
1/4" Cage Nut
3/8" Jamnut
3/8" Flange Nut
5/16" Flange Nut
Hood Clip
Upright Wire
Cage Nut
#8 x 1 3/4" Screw
Left Foot Rail
Warning Decal
Walking Platform Cushion
Walking Platform
Walking Belt
Belt Guide
Motor Isolator
Frame Spacer
Front Roller Spacer
Magnet
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
26
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
2
1
2
3
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Description
Front Roller/Pulley
Bridge Wire
Storage Latch
Latch Knob
Right Foot Rail
Frame
Rear Roller Bracket
Rear Roller
Left Rear Foot
Right Rear Foot
Hood
Drive Belt
Hood Cowling
Motor
Lift Frame
Wire Tie
Rear Roller Ground Wire
Power Cord
Power Cord Grommet
Controller
Reed Switch
Reed Switch Clip
Belly Pan
Left Upright
Incline Motor
Left Upright Spacer
Base Endcap
Right Upright
Right Upright Spacer
Bolt Spacer
Base Pad
Caution Decal
Base
Wheel
Releasable Tie
8" Tie
Access Door
Book Holder
Console
#8 x 1/2" Ground Screw
Console Back
Console Plastic Tie
Console Frame
Cup Holder
Bridge
Handrail Base
Left Hand Grip
Right Hand Grip
Console Bracket
Key/Clip
Key No. Qty.
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
Description
Console Ground Wire
Incline Motor Wire
Front Cushion
Lift Motor Spacer
#8 x 2" Screw
Reset/Off Circuit Breaker
Lift Frame Ground Wire
5/32" Hex Key
Key No. Qty.
Description
1
Latch Bracket
109
110
2
15 1/2" Wire Tie
111
1
Latch Endcap
*
–
4" Red Wire, M/F
–
4" Black Wire, M/F
*
*
–
User’s Manual
*These parts are not illustrated.
Specifications are subject to change without notice.
27
28
20
31
25
108
30
57
24
3
42
40
59
36
58
18
25
20
67
30
60
24
27
15
43
31
41
40
18
44
46
36
57
25
25
29
103
25
45
1
8
55
17
25
27
48
49
4
15
51
54
50
53
25
43
56
29
17
46
8
49
25
103
1
32
111
48
EXPLODED DRAWING A—Model No. PFTL99707.0
R1107A
EXPLODED DRAWING B—Model No. PFTL99707.0
12
37
12
37
12
37
29
63
29
61
24
107
29
26
66
65
19
62
47
24
64
19
24
1
71
28 68
11
70
15
11
69
72
24
11
106
11
105
73
105
29
R1107A
EXPLODED DRAWING C—Model No. PFTL99707.0
R1107A
10
7
7
21
10
102
34
75
22
74
34
104
7
6
38
10
77
76
9
78
8
7
10
23
80
82
23
81
83
8
77
2
32
9
6
8
38
82
13
8
84
81
2
109
81
4
2
79
6
8
84
13
81
2
32
80
86
85
30
9 80
110
EXPLODED DRAWING D—Model No. PFTL99707.0
R1107A
1
91
88
87
1
1
1
1
1
1
89
93
1
1
1 14
39
14
12
1
1
39
92
100
94
95
1
1
52
1
16
1
33
96
1
97
33
99
12
33
9
52
99
90
5
12
101
16
98
31
33
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, please see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, be prepared to provide the following information when contacting us:
• the model number and serial number of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the name of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the key number and description of the replacement part(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED
DRAWING near the end of this manual)
LIMITED WARRANTY
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. (ICON) warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and
material, under normal use and service conditions. The frame is warranted for a lifetime. The drive motor
is warranted for fifteen (15) years. Parts and labor are warranted for one (1) year after the date of purchase.
This warranty extends only to the original purchaser. ICON's obligation under this warranty is limited to
replacing or repairing, at ICON's option, the product through one of its authorized service centers. All repairs for which warranty claims are made must be pre-authorized by ICON. If the product is shipped to a
service center, freight charges to and from the service center will be the customer’s responsibility. For inhome service, the customer will be responsible for a minimal trip charge. This warranty does not extend
to any product or damage to a product caused by or attributable to freight damage, abuse, misuse, improper or abnormal usage or repairs not provided by an ICON authorized service center; to products
used for commercial or rental purposes; or to products used as store display models. No other warranty
beyond that specifically set forth above is authorized by ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product or damages with respect to any economic loss, loss
of property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, costs of removal or installation or other
consequential damages of whatsoever nature. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to you.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties and any implied warranties of
merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose is limited in its scope and duration to the terms set
forth herein. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly, the
above limitation may not apply to you.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights. You may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
ICON HEALTH & FITNESS, INC., 1500 S. 1000 W., LOGAN, UT 84321-9813
Part No. 257887 R1107A
Printed in USA © 2007 ICON IP, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement