null  null
Serial Number Range
Z-45\25
Z-45\25J
IC Power
from SN Z452513A-47001 to
Z452513A-48935
Part No. 219417
Rev A22
July 2017
July 2017
2
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
How to Read Your Serial Number
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
3
July 2017
Table of Contents
400 Engine Components
This manual is updated frequently. If you have a
printed manual, you can keep it up to date by
downloading new figures from the Genie website at
www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts
information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the
Genie website at www.genielift.com.
401.1 Deutz D2011L03 Engine, View 1...............................60
402.1 Deutz D2011L03 Engine, View 2...............................62
403.1 Perkins 404D-22 Engine, View 1...............................64
404.1 Perkins 404D-22 Engine, View 2...............................66
405.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 1............................68
406.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 2............................70
How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3
407.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 3............................72
Parts Stocking List.................................................................7
408.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 4............................74
How to Order Parts................................................................8
409.1 Engine Tray................................................................76
Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9
500 Boom Components
501.1 Boom Pins and Bearings...........................................78
502.1 Boom Linkage............................................................80
Electronic Version
503.1 Upper Pivot Components...........................................82
Click on any page number to view the figure.
504.1 Primary and Extension Booms..................................84
505.1 Cable Track................................................................86
506.1 Non-Jib Platform Leveling and Rotation (Z-45/25).....88
100 Decals
101.1 Decals with Words, Hydraulic Tank Side....................10
507.1 Jib Boom and Platform Leveling (Z-42/25J)..............90
102.1 Decals with Words, Engine Side................................12
508.1 Platform Rotation and Support (Z-45/25J).................92
103.1 Decals with Words, Platform, ANSI & CSA................14
104.1 Decals with Words, Platform, AUS.............................16
600 Platforms
601.1 Platform Configuration...............................................94
105.1 Decals with Symbols, Hydraulic Tank Side................18
602.1 Platform Components................................................96
106.1 Decals with Symbols, Engine Side............................20
603.1 Platform Control Box, View 1.....................................98
107.1 Decals with Symbols, Platform, Asia and South
America...............................................................................22
604.1 Platform Control Box, View 2...................................102
108.1 Decals with Symbols, Platform, CE...........................24
605.1 Joysticks..................................................................104
700 Manifolds and Pumps
200 Chassis Components
201.1 Steer-end Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Model.................26
202.1 Steer-end Wheels and Hubs, 2WD Models...............30
203.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillate Models.......................32
204.1 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs..............................34
205.1 Non-steer Axle...........................................................36
206.1 Oscillate Valve...........................................................38
701.1 2WD Traction Manifold.............................................106
702.1 4WD Traction Manifold.............................................108
703.1 Function Manifold....................................................110
704.1 Jib and Platform Rotate Manifolds...........................114
705.1 Pumps.....................................................................116
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
801.1 Function Manifold, View 1........................................118
300 Turntable Components
301.1 Turntable Rotator.......................................................40
302.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tank Installation..........................42
302.2 Gasoline Fuel Tank, Pump, Filter and Hoses.............44
303.1 Function Manifold and Ground Control Box
Installation...........................................................................46
304.1 Ground Control Box, View 1......................................48
305.1 Ground Control Box, View 2......................................52
802.1 Function Manifold, View 2........................................120
803.1 Drive and Steer, 2WD..............................................122
804.1 Drive and Steer, 4WD..............................................124
805.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25...................................126
806.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25J..................................128
900 Accessories
901.1 Operator Protective Structure..................................130
306.1 Turntable Cover, Engine Side....................................54
902.1 Cold Weather Package............................................132
307.1 Turntable Cover, Tank Side........................................56
903.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaner
(Deutz D2011L03).............................................................134
308.1 Wire Harness Diagram, View 1..................................58
904.1 Traveling Fall Arrest Anchor System........................136
4
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Table of Contents (continued)
905.1 Hydraulic Generator.................................................138
905.1 Operators Protection Alarm.....................................140
906.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option.....142
Indices
Part Number Index.............................................................144
Part Description Index.......................................................149
Cross References
Fittings Cross Reference...................................................156
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
5
July 2017
Notes
6
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Parts Stocking List
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
7
July 2017
How To Order Parts
8
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Fax Order Form
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
9
100 Decals
July 2017
101.1 Decals with Words, Hydraulic Tank Side
10
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
100 Decals
101.1 Decals with Words, Hydraulic Tank Side
Item
Part No.
Description
A
826422GT
DECAL KIT,Z45 COMP,WRD,USA
Complete Decal Kit, ANSI (from SN
A-47001)
B
160757GT
DECAL KIT,Z45 PLT,WRD,ANSI/CSA
Platform Decal Kit, USA/CSA (from SN
A-47001)
C
826418GT
Qty.
DECAL KIT,Z45 COMP,WRD,CSA
Complete Decal Kit, CSA (from SN
A-47001)
D
160759GT
DECAL KIT,Z45 COMP,WRD,AUS
Complete Decal Kit, AUS (from SN
A-47001) (from B-1201)
E
160762GT
DECAL KIT,Z45&Z51 PLAT,WRD,AUS
Platform Decal Kit, AUS (from SN A-47001)
(from B-1201)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
24
133278GT
DECAL,LOW/ULTRA LOW SULFR
FUEL.......................................................1
(Diesel models)
25
214932GT
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL.....1
26
218557GT
DECAL,DANGER,TIPOVER,AIR
TIRES.....................................................2
(Z-45/25 and Z-45/25J)
27
218558GT
DECAL,DANGER,TIPOVER,HF TIRES...2
(models with high floatation tires)
28
218561GT
DECAL,WHEEL LOAD,Z45/25 RT..........2
(Z-45/25)
29
218562GT
DECAL,WHEEL LOAD,Z45/25J RT........2
(Z-45/25J)
30
219484GT
DECAL,DANGER,TIP,FOAM TIRES.......2
Z-45/25J (models with aircraft protection
or pipe cradle option)
31
219485GT
DECAL,OPER INST, GROUND CONT....1
(ANSI models)
1
27204GT
DECAL,ARROW BLUE...........................1
2
27206GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.......................1
3
27207GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.................1
4
28158GT
DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS
ONLY.......................................................1
(Gasoline models)
32
219486GT
DECAL,OP INST,GROUND,AUS............1
(AUS models)
33
219488GT
DECAL,TRANSPORT/LIFT DIAGRAM....1
5
28159GT
Label – Diesel.........................................1
(Diesel models)
34
219638GT
DECAL,LABEL,RELAYS,Z45IC,Z51.......1
6
28160GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.........1
7
28174GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
230V**.....................................................1
8
28235GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
115V**.....................................................1
9
31060GT
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC.....................................................1
10
44981GT
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI...........1
(option)
11
52475GT
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*..............................................2
12
52607GT
DECAL,LABEL,TEST***.........................1
13
52969GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
BOOM,HORZ..........................................1
14
62926GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25J.....1
(Z-45/25J)
15
62927GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25......1
(Z-45/25)
16
72086GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.................2
17
72999GT
DECAL,LABEL,PETRO CANADA***......1
18
77398GT
DECAL,TIRE SEALANT,3.25 X 7.5........1
19
77399GT
DECAL,TIRE SEALANT,1.5 X 1.5..........2
20
82161GT
DECAL,LABEL,UCON HYDROLUBE.....1
21
82366GT
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD0...........1
22
114258GT
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING...........1
23
114390GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT HAZARD***....1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
11
100 Decals
July 2017
102.1 Decals with Words, Engine Side
12
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
100 Decals
102.1 Decals with Words, Engine Side
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Word Decal Kits
(refer to 101.1)
2
27205GT
DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG 9".........1
3
27206GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.......................1
4
27207GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.................1
5
28160GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.........1
6
28175GT
Warning - Compartment Access.............1
7
31060GT
DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER
SWTC.....................................................1
8
31788GT
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY
SAFETY***..............................................1
8
38149GT
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS.......................1
9
31788GT
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY SAFETY***
9
38149GT
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS.......................1
10
52475GT
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*..............................................2
11
52865GT
DECAL,ANNUAL INSP***.......................1
(ANSI only)
12
62947GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 2.....1
13
62948GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 4.....1
14
72086GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.................2
15
77399GT
DECAL,TIRE SEALANT,1.5 X 1.5..........2
16
97548GT
DECAL,ENGINE SPEC,DEUTZ 2011.....1
17
97602GT
DECAL,EXPLOSION HAZARD..............2
18
114390GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT HAZARD***....1
19
215526GT
DECAL,LABEL,BELT,MSG425...............1
20
215527GT
DECAL,FORD ENGINE SPEC
MSG425..................................................1
21
218557GT
DECAL,DANGER,TIPOVER,AIR
TIRES.....................................................2
(air filled tires)
22
218558GT
DECAL,DANGER,TIPOVER,HF TIRES...2
(high floatation tires)
23
218561GT
DECAL,WHEEL LOAD,Z45/25 RT..........2
(Z-45/25)
23
218562GT
DECAL,WHEEL LOAD,Z45/25J RT........2
(Z-45/25J)
24
219484GT
DECAL,DANGER,TIP,FOAM TIRES
(Z-45/25J models with air craft protection
option, panel cradel option or AUS models)
25
823488GT
DECAL,ENGINE SPEC,PERKINS..........1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
13
100 Decals
July 2017
103.1 Decals with Words, Platform, ANSI & CSA
14
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
100 Decals
103.1 Decals with Words, Platform, ANSI & CSA
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Word Decal Kits
(refer to 101.1)
2
28174GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
230V**.....................................................1
3
28176GT
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE.....1
4
28235GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
115V**.....................................................1
5
28236GT
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION...........................................1
6
40434GT
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT.....................................................8
7
44981GT
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI...........1
(option)
8
82243GT
DECAL FAULT CODE.............................1
9
97815GT
DECAL,LABEL,LOWER MIDRAIL..........1
10
114390GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT HAZARD***....1
11
114397GT
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM..............1
12
214933GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.....................................................1
models with round hourmeter
13
218549GT
DECAL,DANGER,CAP,ANSI WORD......1
(ANSI models)
14
218551GT
DECAL,DANGER,CAP,ANSI WORD
440..........................................................1
(ANSI models with air craft protection
option)
15
218555GT
DECAL,WARNING,RUNAWAY
MACHINE...............................................1
16
218559GT
DECAL,DANGER/WARNING COMBO....1
17
219160GT
DECAL, INSTRUCTION, OPS................1
option
18
T112773GT
TAPE, PROTECTIVE MASK...................2
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
15
100 Decals
July 2017
104.1 Decals with Words, Platform, AUS
16
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
100 Decals
104.1 Decals with Words, Platform, AUS
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
Ref. Word Decal Kits
(refer to 101.1)
1
28174GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
230V**.....................................................1
2
28176GT
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE.....1
3
28235GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
115V**.....................................................1
4
28236GT
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION...........................................1
5
40434GT
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT.....................................................8
6
44981GT
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI...........1
(option)
7
82243GT
DECAL FAULT CODE.............................1
8
97815GT
DECAL,LABEL,LOWER MIDRAIL..........1
9
114390GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT HAZARD***
10
114397GT
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM..............1
11
214933GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.....................................................1
models with round hourmeter
12
218550GT
DECAL,DANGER,CAP,AUS WORD........1
(AUS only)
13
218555GT
DECAL,WARNING,RUNAWAY
MACHINE...............................................1
14
218559GT
DECAL,DANGER/WARNING COMBO....1
15
219160GT
DECAL, INSTRUCTION, OPS................1
option
16
219487GT
DECAL,PLATFORM OVERLOAD...........1
(AUS only)
17
T112773GT
TAPE, PROTECTIVE MASK...................2
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
17
100 Decals
July 2017
105.1 Decals with Symbols, Hydraulic Tank Side
18
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
100 Decals
105.1 Decals with Symbols, Hydraulic Tank Side
Item
Part No.
Description
A
160764GT
DECAL KIT,Z45 COMP,SYM,ANSI
Complete Decal Kit, ANSI (from SN
A-47001)
B
160766GT
DECAL KIT,Z45 PLAT,SYM,ANSI
Platform Decal Kit, ANSI (from SN
A-47001)
C
160768GT
DECAL KIT,Z45 COMP,SYM,CE
Complete Decal Kit, CE (from SN A-47001)
(from B-1201)
D
160770GT
DECAL KIT,Z45 PLAT,SYM,CE
Platform Decal Kit, CE (from SN A-47001)
(from B-1201)
1
27204GT
DECAL,ARROW BLUE...........................1
2
27206GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.......................1
3
27207GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.................1
4
28158GT
DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS
ONLY.......................................................1
(Gas models)
5
28159GT
Label – Diesel.........................................1
(Diesel models)
6
28160GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.........1
7
28174GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
230V**.....................................................1
8
28235GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
115V**.....................................................1
9
44981GT
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI...........1
(option)
10
52475GT
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*..............................................2
11
52969GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
BOOM,HORZ..........................................1
12
62926GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25J.....1
(Z-45/25J)
13
62927GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25......1
(Z-45/25)
14
72086GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.................2
15
82487GT
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL.................................................1
16
114249GT
DECAL,LABEL,TIPOVER,TIRES,SYMB.2
17
114251GT
DECAL,LABEL,NO SMOKING,SYMB.....1
18
114252GT
DECAL,LABEL,TIP OVER LMT
SWTCH...................................................3
19
133067GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.........................................................1
20
214932GT
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL.....1
21
218561GT
DECAL,WHEEL LOAD,Z45/25 RT..........2
(Z-45/25)
22
218562GT
DECAL,WHEEL LOAD,Z45/25J RT........2
(Z-45/25J)
23
219488GT
DECAL,TRANSPORT/LIFT DIAGRAM....1
Part No. 219417
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
24
219950GT
DECAL,TIRE PRESSURE,RT................2
(air filled tires)
25
219951GT
DECAL,TIRE PRESSURE,HIGH
FLOAT.....................................................2
(high floatation tires)
26
219952GT
DECAL,EMERGENCY LOWERING.......1
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Qty.
19
100 Decals
July 2017
106.1 Decals with Symbols, Engine Side
20
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
100 Decals
106.1 Decals with Symbols, Engine Side
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
Ref. Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 105.1)
1
27205GT
DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG 9".........1
2
27206GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.......................1
3
27207GT
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.................1
4
28160GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.........1
5
52475GT
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*..............................................2
6
62947GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 2.....1
7
62948GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 4.....1
8
72086GT
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.................2
9
82240GT
DECAL,LABEL,105 DB...........................1
(CE only)
10
82473GT
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP ACCESS........1
11
114249GT
DECAL,LABEL,TIPOVER,TIRES,SYMB.2
12
114252GT
DECAL,LABEL,TIP OVER LMT
SWTCH...................................................1
13
133067GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.........................................................1
14
215526GT
DECAL,LABEL,BELT,MSG425...............1
15
218561GT
DECAL,WHEEL LOAD,Z45/25 RT..........2
(Z-45/25)
16
218562GT
DECAL,WHEEL LOAD,Z45/25J RT........2
(Z-45/25J)
17
219488GT
DECAL,TRANSPORT/LIFT DIAGRAM....1
18
219950GT
DECAL,TIRE PRESSURE,RT................2
(air filled tires)
19
219951GT
DECAL,TIRE PRESSURE,HIGH
FLOAT.....................................................2
(high floatation tires)
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
21
100 Decals
July 2017
107.1 Decals with Symbols, Platform, Asia and South America
22
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
100 Decals
107.1 Decals with Symbols, Platform, Asia and South America
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
Ref. Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 105.1)
1
28174GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
230V**.....................................................1
2
28235GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
115V**.....................................................1
3
40434GT
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT.....................................................8
4
44981GT
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI...........1
(option)
5
82487GT
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL.................................................1
6
97815GT
DECAL,LABEL,LOWER MIDRAIL..........1
7
114248GT
DECAL,LABEL,TIPOVER,TILT AL SY.....1
8
133067GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.........................................................1
9
214933GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.....................................................1
models with round hourmeter
10
219160GT
DECAL, INSTRUCTION, OPS................1
option
11
219953GT
DECAL,TIP-OVER HAZARD,ANSI.........1
ANSI only
12
219955GT
DECAL,TIP-OVER HAZARD,440 LBS.....1
13
219957GT
DECAL,RUNAWAY HAZARD..................1
14
219958GT
DECAL,TIP-OVER,CRUSH.....................1
15
T112773GT
TAPE, PROTECTIVE MASK...................2
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
23
100 Decals
July 2017
108.1 Decals with Symbols, Platform, CE
24
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
100 Decals
108.1 Decals with Symbols, Platform, CE
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
Ref. Symbol Decal Kits
(refer to 105.1)
1
28174GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
230V**.....................................................1
2
28235GT
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM
115V**.....................................................1
3
40434GT
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT.....................................................8
4
44981GT
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI...........1
(option)
5
82487GT
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL.................................................1
6
97815GT
DECAL,LABEL,LOWER MIDRAIL..........1
7
114248GT
DECAL,LABEL,TIPOVER,TILT AL SY.....1
8
133067GT
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
CLR.........................................................1
9
161162GT
DECAL,TIP-OVER HAZARD,CE.............1
(CE model with aircraft protection option)
10
214933GT
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.....................................................1
models with round hourmeter
11
219160GT
DECAL, INSTRUCTION, OPS................1
option
12
219954GT
DECAL,TIP-OVER HAZARD,CE.............1
(CE only)
13
219956GT
DECAL,PLATFORM OVERLOAD...........1
(CE only)
14
219957GT
DECAL,RUNAWAY HAZARD..................1
15
219958GT
DECAL,TIP-OVER,CRUSH.....................1
16
T112773GT
TAPE, PROTECTIVE MASK...................2
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
25
200 Chassis Components
July 2017
201.1 Steer-end Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Model
26
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
200 Chassis Components
201.1 Steer-end Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Model
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
2
6356GT
WASHER,LOCK,.25
3
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
4
88296GT
SCREW,HHC,7/16-14 X 1.25
5
106134GT
WASHER,FLAT,HARDENED 7/16..........4
6
825796GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG........4
7
18596GT
WASHER,FLAT,1.56 X 2.5 X .061
8
119619GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE.....2
9
146264GT
BEARING, 1.5IDX1.75ODX2.00L...........2
10
45074GT
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.......2
11
19418GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.75
12
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED
13
237569GT
WELDMENT, PIN, 1.5INX3.6IN LG........2
14A
139330GT
WHEEL DRIVE W/ BRAKE,57:1***.........2
Type: OMNI. Visually identify which hub
before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
106121GT
ROD,DISCONNECT 4HP/4HB***
for 101584
--
106122GT
CAP,DISENGAGE,4HP/4HB***
for 101584
--
106123GT
O-RING,END COVER,4HP/4HB***
for 101584
--
106124GT
LINING KIT, BRAKE, 4HP***
for 101584
--
106125GT
SEAL KIT, BRAKE, 4HP
for 101584
--
106126GT
BEARING KIT,4HP
for 101584
--
215777GT
INPUT CARRIER, SUB-ASSEMBLY
for 101584
15A
110725GT
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,HF W/SEALANT.....4
Turf with sealant
15B
73923GT
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.,FLOTATION.......1
High Float
--
73924GT
WHEEL, 19.5X14.00
for 73923
--
73925GT
TIRE,33/16LL500,10PLY LITEFOOT
for 73923
--
139966GT
ROD,DISCONNECT,OMNI***
for 139330
15C
237912GT
--
139967GT
CAP,DISENGAGE,OMNI***
for 139330
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT AIR,LEFT.........2
RT, Air-filled, left
15C
237913GT
--
139968GT
O-RING,END COVER,OMNI***
for 139330
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT AIR,RIGHT.......2
RT, Air-filled, right
--
1254668GT
--
139969GT
LINING KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***
for 139330
WHEEL,20 X 11,9 HOLE X 9.5 BC
for 237912 and 237913
--
139915GT
--
139970GT
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***
for 139330
TIRE,315/55D20-12 PLY
for 237912 and 237913
15D
237914GT
--
139971GT
BEARING KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT FOAM,LH.........2
RT, Foam-filled, left
--
237915GT
--
139972GT
SEAL KIT,GEARBOX,OMNI***
for 139330
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT FOAM RH.........2
RT, Foam-filled, right
15E
217190GT
--
147033GT
O-RING,PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR,NON-MRK L....2
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, left
--
217191GT
--
147034GT
PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR,NON-MRK R...2
RT, Air-filled, Non-marking, right
15F
217192GT
--
230849GT
WHEEL STUD,5/8-18X67MM
for 139330
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT FOAM,NON-MK
L..............................................................2
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, left
14B
101584GT
WHEEL DRIVE W/BRAKE 57:1
Type: FAIRFIELD. Visually identify which
hub before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
--
217193GT
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT FOAM,NON-MK R
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, right
15G
217196GT
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR, W/S LH..........2
RT, Air-filled with sealant, left
--
217197GT
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR,W/S RH..........2
RT, Air-filled with sealant, right
15H
217194GT
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR,NM W/S LH.....2
RT, Air-filled with sealant, Non-marking,
left
--
106119GT
SEAL KIT, GEARBOX, 4HP
for 101584
--
106120GT
WHEEL STUD, 4HP, 5/8-18***
for 101584
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
27
200 Chassis Components
July 2017
201.1 Steer-end Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Model
(continued)
Item
Part No.
Description
--
217195GT
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR,NM W/S RH.....2
RT, Air-filled with sealant, Non-marking,
right
15J
217198GT
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT REPNEU FOAM
L..............................................................2
RT, REPNEU Foam-filled, left
--
217199GT
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT REPNEU FOAM
R .............................................................2
RT, REPNEU Foam-filled, right
1257050GT
ASSEMBLY, YOKE, RH, Z-45 4WD
right
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L
1257049GT
ASSEMBLY, YOKE, LH, Z-45 4WD
left
--
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L
17
102158GT
O-RING,.103 X 4.737,VITON, 75D.........2
18
101586GT
MOTOR,PISTON,LC25,6.5 DEG,13T.....2
16A
-16B
28
Qty.
--
106098GT
SEAL KIT,MOTOR,LC/KC***
19
237568GT
WELDMENT, PIN, 1.5INX3.2IN LG........1
20
106117GT
O-RING,2-010,VITON.............................1
21
20912GT
WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD.
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
200 Chassis Components
201.1 Steer-end Wheels and Hubs, 4WD Model
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
29
200 Chassis Components
July 2017
202.1 Steer-end Wheels and Hubs, 2WD Models
30
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
200 Chassis Components
202.1 Steer-end Wheels and Hubs, 2WD Models
Item
Part No.
Description
1
50770GT
COVER,DR CHASSIS
FRONT,NON-OSC..................................1
2
824060GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20X1,8,ZAG.............16
3
824113GT
WASHER,FLAT,1/4,USS,ZAG.................4
4
56912GT
SPRING
CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG................4
5
Qty.
Ref.WHEEL & TIRE ASSY
(refer to 201.1)
6
54627GT
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45.....18
7
54959GT
CAP,DUST (54840 HUB ASSY)..............2
8
45114GT
PIN,COTTER,.219 X 1.75.......................2
9
45113GT
NUT,SPINDLE,1-14................................2
10
45112GT
WASHER,SPINDLE................................2
11
54962GT
BEARING,OUTER,9 BOLT HUB***........2
12
54840GT
HUB ASSEMBLY,9 BOLT***....................2
(includes items 7, 11, 13, 14)
--
45837GT
BRAKE TRACK
--
54960GT
SEAL-GREASE,9-BOLT HUB 54840
13
54961GT
BEARING,INNER,9 BOLT HUB***..........2
14
54960GT
SEAL-GREASE,9-BOLT HUB 54840......2
15
825796GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG........4
16
1251565GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.56X2.5X.061,ZAG.....4
17
119619GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE.....4
18A
232090GT
WELDMENT, YOKE................................1
(right side, shown, does not inclued
bearings)
18B
235648GT
WELDMENT,YOKE.................................1
(left side, does not include bearing)
19
237610GT
PLATE, YOKE PIN...................................4
20
824109GT
WASHER,LOCK,1/4,ZAG.....................12
21
237566GT
PIN,1.5INx4.2IN LG., 1 GROOVE...........4
22
1256857GT
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X.625,8,ZAG...........4
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
31
200 Chassis Components
July 2017
203.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillate Models
32
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
200 Chassis Components
203.1 Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillate Models
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
56912GT
SPRING
CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG................4
4
217526GT
COVER, DRIVE CHASSIS, FRONT.......1
5
119619GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE.....2
6
54542GT
PIN,1.50DIAX20.00LG,CHAMFER
7
6708GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25
8
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................2
9
50742GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.75LG,1HOLE.................2
10
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
11
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
12
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................2
13
54567GT
CYLINDER,OSCILLATE,Z45***..............2
--
65791GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,Z45 (54567)
for 54567
--
77409GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,1000 ATM
14
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............4
15
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
16
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
17
19440GT
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG............................
18
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L..........6
19
36198GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.12LG,1HOLE.................2
20
89065GT
CYLINDER,STEER***.............................2
--
89066GT
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL (89065)
for 89065
21
237703GT
TIE ROD WELDMENT, Z45/51...............1
22
215333GT
FORMING, FRONT AXLE BRK..............1
23
6884GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5......................2
24
78736GT
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8................4
25
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
26
232081GT
WELDMENT, FRONT AXLE, Z45...........2
27
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8........2
28
74389GT
RUE RING 1.00.......................................6
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
33
200 Chassis Components
July 2017
204.1 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs
34
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
200 Chassis Components
204.1 Non-steer End Wheels and Hubs
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
216057GT
COVER, REAR AXLE, METRIC Z45......2
2
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
--
106124GT
LINING KIT, BRAKE, 4HP***
--
106125GT
3
6638GT
SEAL KIT, BRAKE, 4HP
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
--
106126GT
BEARING KIT,4HP
4
5
88296GT
SCREW,HHC,7/16-14 X 1.25
--
54627GT
20912GT
WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD.
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45
for 101584
6
106134GT
WASHER,FLAT,HARDENED 7/16
11
7
56912GT
SPRING
CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG................1
replaced 73871
12
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED
13
119966GT
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.63
8
120269GT
FORMING,BELLY PAN...........................1
14A
101586GT
9
6889GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20
MOTOR,PISTON,LC25,6.5 DEG,13T.....2
4WD Models
139330GT
WHEEL DRIVE W/ BRAKE,57:1***.........2
Type: OMNI. Visually identify which hub
before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
10A
Qty.
--
139966GT
ROD,DISCONNECT,OMNI***
for 139330
--
139967GT
CAP,DISENGAGE,OMNI***
for 139330
--
139968GT
O-RING,END COVER,OMNI***
for 139330
--
139969GT
LINING KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***
for 139330
--
139970GT
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***
for 139330
--
139971GT
BEARING KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
--
139972GT
SEAL KIT,GEARBOX,OMNI***
for 139330
--
147033GT
O-RING,PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
--
147034GT
PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***
for 139330
--
230849GT
WHEEL STUD,5/8-18X67MM
for 139330
10B
101584GT
WHEEL DRIVE W/BRAKE 57:1
Type: FAIRFIELD. Visually identify which
hub before ordering parts. ID tag is on end
cover cap. Hubs are not interchangeable,
internal components are different for each
type. All four hubs must be the same to
avoid damage.
--
106119GT
SEAL KIT, GEARBOX, 4HP
--
106120GT
WHEEL STUD, 4HP, 5/8-18***
--
106121GT
ROD,DISCONNECT 4HP/4HB***
--
106122GT
CAP,DISENGAGE,4HP/4HB***
--
106123GT
O-RING,END COVER,4HP/4HB***
Part No. 219417
Item
Qty.
Ref. WHEEL & TIRE ASSY,RR/LF,AIR
(refer to 201.1 or 202.1)
--
106098GT
SEAL KIT,MOTOR,LC/KC***
14B
101587GT
MOTOR,PISTON,LC30,10 DEG,13T......2
2WD Models
--
102158GT
O-RING,.103 X 4.737,VITON, 75D
--
32680GT
SEAL KIT,SUNSTRAND
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
35
200 Chassis Components
July 2017
205.1 Non-steer Axle
36
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
200 Chassis Components
205.1 Non-steer Axle
Item
Part No.
Description
1
235642GT
COVER, DRIVE CHASSIS, REAR..........1
2
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG
5
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
6
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
7
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
8
Ref. Traction Manifold
(refer to 701.1 or 702.1)
9
Ref. Oscillate Valve
(refer to 206.1)
Qty.
10
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5
11
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
12
232092GT
WELDMENT, FORMED REAR AXLE.....1
13
216205GT
BAR,AXLE ROTATION STOP.................2
14
119209GT
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,22GA
as needed
15
119210GT
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,12GA
as needed
16
119619GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE.....2
17
54542GT
PIN,1.50DIAX20.00LG,CHAMFER.........1
18
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................1
19
6708GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25
20
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
21
73464GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.75,G2.......3
22
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................3
23
229131GT
BRACKET, CABLE CLAMP....................1
24
229132GT
CLAMP, CABLE......................................1
25
229133GT
PLATE,CLAMP,TOP................................1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
37
200 Chassis Components
July 2017
206.1 Oscillate Valve
38
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
200 Chassis Components
206.1 Oscillate Valve
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
238345GT
FORMING, BRACKET, OSC VALVE.......1
2
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
3
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
4
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
5
49768GT
VLV,MAN,3 POS/4 WAY,CLOSE CTR*....1
--
32681GT
SEAL KIT,CONTROL VALVE
for 49768
6
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.........................2
7
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................2
8
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................2
9
21130GT
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN........1
10
21496GT
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....................................2
11
30785-400GT THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 4 IN***.........1
12
81691GT
ROD END,BALL JOINT 1/4-28...............1
13
6584GT
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625.....................1
14
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.......................1
15
5365GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24...............................1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
39
300 Turntable Components
July 2017
301.1 Turntable Rotator
40
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
300 Turntable Components
301.1 Turntable Rotator
Item
Part No.
Description
1
17712GT
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.75
2
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
3
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
4
50519GT
LOAD PAD,ENGINE TRAY SUPPORT....1
5
139865GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 4.00 GR8 BO....18
6
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED
7
88356-11103GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLR ARM,NO/NC......1
--
19491GT
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
--
89756GT
NECK/HEAD-LIMIT SWITCH (88356)
--
97128GT
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
8
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
9
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
10
237790GT
BRACKET,DRIVE SENSOR,ENABLE.....1
11
51063GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5
12
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
13
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
14
101815GT
BEARING,SWING CHASSIS..................1
15
139866GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11X4.50GR8 PLAIN
16
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5
17
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
18
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
19A
Qty.
SWING DRIVE ASSY***.........................1
147209 is no longer available; order PN
824050
--
147210GT
SEAL KIT,SWING DRIVE***
for 147209
--
147211GT
BRAKE KIT, SWING DRIVE
for 147209
--
147212GT
MANIFOLD KIT, SW DRIVE
for 147209
--
220255GT
SEAL KIT,MANIFOLD TO MOTOR
for 147212
--
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4
for 147209
--
77246GT
SEAL KIT,SWING MOTOR***
for 147209
824050GT
SWING DRIVE ASSEMBLY
Replaced PN 147209
--
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4
not included, must order seperately
--
824051GT
SEAL KIT, SWING DRIVE
for 824050
--
824052GT
VALVE BLOCK, SWING DRIVE
for 824050
20
56680GT
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 4.50 ZINC
21
147067GT
BRACKET,BATTERY MOUNT................1
19B
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
41
300 Turntable Components
July 2017
302.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tank Installation
42
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
300 Turntable Components
302.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tank Installation
Item
Part No.
Description
1
219350GT
FORMING, AUX. CABLE , HOSE BRK....1
2
105214GT
CABLE TIE MOUNT, WINGED...............4
3
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG....5
4
238388GT
5
8255GT
6
7
8
9A
Part No.
Description
--
77072GT
CHECK VALVE KIT,77066
23
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5
24
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
FORMING, UPPER FUEL TANK BRK.....1
25
6782GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
26
121763GT
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X.75
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
27
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
28
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
29
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
101726GT
CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN)......1
for Deutz & Perkins models (shown)
30
7713GT
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16
31
49000GT
L.P.TANK LATCH.....................................1
REF: Gasoline Fuel Cap.........................1
for Ford model, refer to 302.2
32
220253GT
ASSEMBLY, LP TANK MOUNT, Z45.......1
includes 49000 and 60143
FUEL TANK ASSY, 17 GAL PLASTIC.....1
for Deutz & Perkins models (shown)
--
60143GT
WELDMENT,L.P. TANK MOUNT ***
33
60139GT
FORMING,LP BRACKET MOUNT..........1
34
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5...........2
35
53605GT
TANK, LP, 7 GAL.....................................1
36
119055GT
HOSE ASSY,LP GAS..............................1
9B
10A
119798GT
10B
11
Qty.
REF: Gasoline Fuel Tank Assy................1
for Ford model refer to 302.2
238199GT
MOUNT, FUEL TANK..............................1
for Deutz & Perkins models
12
50974GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,COVERS.................2
13
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
14
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
15
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
16A
110345GT
FILTER ASSY,INTANK............................1
includes item 16B
--
147223GT
SEAL,FILTER LID
16B
77353GT
KIT,ELEMENT**
--
77354GT
FILTER LID,RFM165
--
77365GT
BREATHER CAP,RFM165
--
88917GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(10)=200
--
94526GT
GASKET,RETURN FILTER-77353
17
139960GT
ASSEMBLY,HYDRAULIC TANK..............1
--
101490GT
STRAINER,16 SAE F/24 SAE M
--
21141GT
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***
--
94612GT
PLUG,MAGNETIC,SAE-6***
18
45363GT
LATCH,FLEXIBLE...................................1
19
49816GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
20
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
21
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
22
77066GT
ASSEMBLY, AUX POWER UNIT,
12VD.......................................................1
--
58490GT
PUMP ASSY (77066)
(from SN Z452503-22199)
--
77069GT
MOTOR,12VDC,77066
--
77070GT
PUMP ASSY.,77066
(to SN Z452503-22198)
--
77071GT
SOLENOID,77066
Part No. 219417
Item
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Qty.
43
300 Turntable Components
July 2017
302.2 Gasoline Fuel Tank, Pump, Filter and Hoses
44
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
300 Turntable Components
302.2 Gasoline Fuel Tank, Pump, Filter and Hoses
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
A
219848GT
ASSY, GASOLINE FUEL TANK..............1
--
94612GT
PLUG,MAGNETIC,SAE-6***...................1
1
1274538GT
ASSEMBLY, FUEL TANK, 17 GAL, STD,
STEEL.....................................................1
2
11818GT
STRAINERBREATHER-FILTER-OIL-(H..2
3
147071GT
FUEL PICKUP,3/8X1/4 NPT X 1675.......2
4
824090GT
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X1,8,ZAG
5
29868GT
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG
6
50974GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,COVERS.................1
7
111817-1925GT HOSE ASSY,SAE J2260/J2044..............1
8
27497GT
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2 5/32....2
9
119168GT
FUEL PUMP,DSG-423 AND MSG-425....1
10
111817-5625GT HOSE ASSY,SAE J2260/J2044..............1
11
111817-6725GT HOSE ASSY,SAE J2260/J2044..............1
12
119170GT
13
111817-4825GT HOSE ASSY,SAE J2260/J2044..............1
14
111817-1025GT HOSE ASSY,SAE J2260/J2044..............1
15
119984GT
FILTER,FUEL..........................................1
16
218523GT
FORMING,FUEL FILTER MOUNT..........1
17
218790GT
GROMMET, FUEL FILTER.....................2
18
128851GT
GAUGE, FUEL TANK, GAS....................1
19
119918GT
CAP,FUEL,GASOLINE 3.5PSI................1
Part No. 219417
FUEL SENSOR ASSY............................1
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
45
300 Turntable Components
July 2017
303.1 Function Manifold and Ground Control Box Installation
46
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
300 Turntable Components
303.1 Function Manifold and Ground Control Box Installation
Item
Part No.
Description
1
235643GT
COVER,CENTER SWING CHASSIS......1
2
6935GT
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"..............................1
3
43956GT
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE
JKT*.........................................756-inches
4
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
5
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
6
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
7
218466GT
SCREW,SHS,1/4-20 X .5 ZINC
8
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
9
218449GT
WASHER,SHOULDER,NYLON
10
147011GT
BRACKET,CONTROL BOX
MOUNTING............................................1
11
12
Qty.
Ref. Ground Control Box.........................1
(refer to 304.1 and 305.1)
147017GT
13
BULKHEAD,TANK SIDE.........................1
Ref. Function Manifold............................1
(refer to 703.1)
14
121763GT
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X.75
15
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
16
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
17
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
18
119403GT
CONN,PLUG 120 AC/15A DOMESTIC...1
--
119404GT
CONN,RECEP 120AC/15A DOMESTIC
--
144161GT
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK
--
25388GT
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**
--
65737GT
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG***
--
6666GT
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON
19
7056GT
CONN, SQZ, 1/2NPT .38-.50, SM**.......1
20
50570GT
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM,NON
JIB...........................................................1
21
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
22
6356GT
WASHER,LOCK,.25
23
34619GT
BUMPER,RUBBER***.............................1
24
81834GT
WELDMENT,TRANSPORT LOCK..........1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
47
300 Turntable Components
July 2017
304.1 Ground Control Box, View 1
48
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
300 Turntable Components
304.1 Ground Control Box, View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
218451GT
ASSEMBLY,GBOX,Z45 DIESEL.............1
(complete)
--
218452GT
ASSEMBLY,GBOX,Z45 GAS
(complete)
--
218090GT
GASKET, GROUND CONTROL BOX.....1
1
218759GT
GROUND CONTROL BOX.....................1
2
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
3
6356GT
WASHER,LOCK,.25
4
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
5
23404GT
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
6
147090GT
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15A.......................2
7
19506GT
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.............1
8
139804GT
LID,GROUND CONTROL BOX...............1
--
214932GT
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL
9
66812GT
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD......................................................1
--
66818GT
CONTACT,NC
--
73805GT
BASE,W/2 NC CONTACTS***
(includes 2 N.C. contacts)
10
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Fuel Select (Gas/LPG); includes boot and
hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
128584-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 2P MNT SHDR
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
11
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Engine idle (rpm) select switch; includes
boot and hardware (refer to item 10 for
lower-level components)
12
13
14
15
128200GT
128200GT
128200GT
128200GT
Part No. 219417
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
16
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Primary boom Ext/Ret; includes boot and
hardware (refer to item 10 for lower-level
components)
17
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Turntable rotate; includes boot and
hardware (refer to item 10 for lower-level
components)
18
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Jib boom up/down; includes boot and
hardware (refer to item 10 for lower-level
components)
19
128201GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MOM.......................................................1
Emergency lowering; includes boot and
hardware (refer to item 10 for lower-level
components)
20
128202GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Platform rotate; includes boot and hardware
(refer to item 10 for lower-level
components)
21
128200GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Platform level; includes boot and hardware
(refer to item 10 for lower-level
components)
22
128201GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MOM.......................................................1
(for Gas/LPG models only) (refer to item
10 for lower-level components)
23
45385GT
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK DOMED......2
24
39540GT
ALARM,STEADY TONE***......................1
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Primary boom up/down; includes boot and
hardware (refer to item 10 for lower-level
components)
25
66813GT
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***.......1
--
66814GT
BASE,WITH 2 N.O. CONTACTS***
(includes 2 N.C. contacts)
--
66816GT
CONTACT,N.O.***
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Glow plug switch (Diesel); includes boot
and hardware (refer to item 10 for
lower-level components)
26
81900GT
PLUG,NYLON 2.093 BLACK DOMED.....3
27
229567GT
PLUG,SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
DOME.....................................................1
28A
824879GT
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH................1
(for Diesel models only), original
component no longer available
28B
824882GT
LT.LAMP IND. AMBER 12V ENG.NH......1
(for Gas/LPG models only)
29A
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Engine start switch; includes boot and
hardware (refer to item 10 for lower-level
components)
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Secondary boom up/down; includes boot
and hardware (refer to item 10 for
lower-level components)
96008-SGT
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***...........1
--
83093GT
KEY SINGLE***
--
94506GT
BASE,W/3 NC CONTACTS
29B
83131GT
KEYSWITCH,3 POS
W/KEYS,LOCKING.................................1
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
49
300 Turntable Components
July 2017
304.1 Ground Control Box, View 1
(continued)
Item
50
Part No.
Description
--
83093GT
KEY SINGLE***
--
85239GT
NUT,RETAINER (96008)
Qty.
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
300 Turntable Components
304.1 Ground Control Box, View 1
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
51
300 Turntable Components
July 2017
305.1 Ground Control Box, View 2
52
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
300 Turntable Components
305.1 Ground Control Box, View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
101010GT
RESISTOR,20 OHMS,25W,ADJ***.........1
2
42646GT
GROMMET,RUBBER .25 X .50"OD........2
3
56055GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS TRUSSHEAD
4
6607GT
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD
5
56053GT
LATCH,FLEXIBLE DRAW.......................1
6
13268GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........1
7
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
8
6356GT
WASHER,LOCK,.25
9
54365GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL
10
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
11
34053GT
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO...............4
--
RELAY SOCKET,AUTO,RETAINER***
component of 34053
12
54534GT
ANGLE,RELAY
MNT,W/NUTSERTS,PNT........................1
--
23404GT
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD
13
34052GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.....4
--
RELAY SOCKET,AUTO,RETAINER***
component of 34053
--
34053GT
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO
--
34054GT
TERM,RELAY N-INSULATED 10-12 G
--
34055GT
TERM RELAY,N-INSULATE 14-16 GA
14
217812GT
ASSY,TERMINAL RAIL,Z45IC................1
--
216791GT
TERMINAL BLOCK,WIELAND
--
216793GT
TERMINAL BLOCK END PLATE
--
56994GT
DIN RAIL,11.25"
--
74913GT
END STOP, DIN RAIL,SCREW CLAMP
--
74917GT
JUMPER COMB, 2-WAY,WIELAND
15
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
16
56057GT
MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V.......1
17
89575GT
RESISTOR,7.5 OHM,25 WATT,1PCNT....1
--
6272GT
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.125 X .25
18
12343GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3
19
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
20
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
21
88315GT
SCREW,SHS,1/4-20 X .25 ZINC
22
218449GT
WASHER,SHOULDER,NYLON
23
128829GT
CIRCUIT BRKR 15A TYPE 2 METAL.....1
self resetting (for oil cooler & light package
options)
24
128829GT
CIRCUIT BRKR 15A TYPE 2 METAL.....2
self resetting (RPM solenoid)
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
53
300 Turntable Components
July 2017
306.1 Turntable Cover, Engine Side
54
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
300 Turntable Components
306.1 Turntable Cover, Engine Side
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
4
75073GT
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED..........2
5
56912GT
SPRING
CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG................5
6
231601GT
WELD, COVER SUPPORT LH...............1
7
6002GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18.......................4
8
139955GT
COVER,ENGINE SIDE...........................1
9
12906GT
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062.....5
10
75076GT
KEEPER,LATCH (45363)........................1
11
54322GT
SCREW,10-32 X.625,SF.TAP.PHIL.........2
12
147018GT
BULKHEAD, ENGINE SIDE....................1
13
139261-5900GT TRIM EDGE,3/16X3/4 BULB..................1
14
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
15
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
16
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
17
231563GT
BULKHEAD, COOLING AIR...................1
18
6356GT
WASHER,LOCK,.25
19
48425GT
NUT,LOCKING-LRG.FLANGE,3/8-16
20
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
21
81640GT
WEAR PAD,3 X 1.5 X.625 W/NUTS........1
(includes item 19)
22
6637GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
23
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
24
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
25
78736GT
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8................4
26
217518GT
BRACKET,BATTERY CABLE
27
105092GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5
28
87684GT
PUSH RETAINER, 3/8" SCREW.............4
29
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
30
106069GT
STRUT,GAS,200 LB***...........................2
--
33555GT
BALL STUD**
31
219080GT
WLDMT, BULKHEAD HINGE MNT, ES...1
32
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
33
101964GT
WELDMENT,EXHAUST TUBE................1
34
123572GT
HOLE PLUG, 3 IN...................................1
Part No. 219417
Qty.
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
55
300 Turntable Components
July 2017
307.1 Turntable Cover, Tank Side
56
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
300 Turntable Components
307.1 Turntable Cover, Tank Side
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
4
75073GT
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED..........2
5
56912GT
SPRING
CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG................5
6
231597GT
WLDMT, COVER SUPPORT RH............1
7
6002GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18.......................4
8
139957GT
COVER, TANK SIDE...............................1
9
12906GT
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062
10
75076GT
KEEPER,LATCH (45363)........................1
11
54322GT
SCREW,10-32 X.625,SF.TAP.PHIL.........2
12
105092GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5
13
87684GT
PUSH RETAINER, 3/8" SCREW
14
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
15
139241GT
STRUT,GAS,14",200LBS........................2
--
33555GT
BALL STUD**
16
219079GT
WLDMT, BULKHEAD HINGE MNT, TS
17
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
Part No. 219417
Qty.
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
57
300 Turntable Components
July 2017
308.1 Wire Harness Diagram, View 1
58
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
300 Turntable Components
308.1 Wire Harness Diagram, View 1
Item
B
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1264822GT
KIT, TRC RETROFIT, STNDRD
Telematics (includes 1264834)
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
32
218195GT
HARNESS,GBOX,Z45IC.........................1
33
218454GT
BATTERY CABLE,POSITIVE,RED.........1
--
1264834GT
INSTRN, TRC RETROFIT, STNDRD
34
218455GT
BATTERY CABLE,NEGATIVE,BLACK.....1
1
218198GT
HARNESS,PBOX,Z45IC.........................1
35
219305GT
2
218781GT
HARNESS,JOYSTICK............................1
HARNESS,JUMPER,LOAD
SENSE,GBOX.........................................1
3
219843GT
HARN,JIB OPTION,PBOX,Z45/Z51........1
36
88832GT
4
219670GT
HARN,LIFT/DRIVE CUTOUT,Z45/Z51.....1
HARNESS,PLUG,NON-LOAD
WEIGHING.............................................1
5
T114627GT
HARNESS,12V WORK LIGHTS.............1
37
161078GT
ASSY,240V COLD WEATHER PKG.......1
(option)
6
30794GT
WIRE,12/3
SJEOW,BK-WH-GR/YL...........756-inches
Z-45/25
38
161079GT
ASSY,120V COLD WEATHER PKG.......1
(option)
7
30794GT
WIRE,12/3
SJEOW,BK-WH-GR/YL...........756-inches
Z-45/25J
39
218506GT
BATTERY CABLE,NEGATIVE,APU........1
40
219685GT
HARNESS,RELAY,LIGHT PKG,Z45/51...1
41
219673GT
HARNESS,GAUGE,Z45/51.....................1
8
218657GT
HARN,JUMPER,LOAD SENSE,PBOX....1
42
218196GT
HARNESS,RELAY,GBOX,Z45IC.............1
--
121847GT
RELAY,TIME DELAY,2 SEC,30A
43
218197GT
HARNESS,RELAY,GBOX,Z45 GAS/LP...1
9
219683GT
ASSY,ALC500 HEATER,Z45/Z51...........1
44
220234GT
10
30794GT
WIRE,12/3
SJEOW,BK-WH-GR/YL...........797-inches
Z-51/30
HARNESS,RELAY,OIL COOLER............1
(option)
45
160681GT
HARN,2ND GLOW PLUG,DTZ...............1
46
217903GT
HARN FORD ENGINE Z45-2012...........1
47
217902GT
HARN PERKINS ENGINE Z45-2012......1
48
216339GT
HARN DEUTZ ENGINE Z45-2012..........1
217957GT
HARN, FUNCTION MANIFOLD,Z45IC....1
11
219672GT
HARNESS,GENERATOR,PBOX,Z45/51.1
12
219680GT
HARN,AIRCRAFT PROT.,PBOX,Z45.....1
(see PN 27391 for Proximity Sensor)
13
121848GT
ASSY,LS,LOAD SENSE,38.5 IN.............1
CE
49
50
217782GT
HARN,SWING CHASSIS,Z45IC/Z51......1
14
101080GT
HARNESS,JIB SELECT MANIFOLD......1
51
110160GT
HARNESS,LS,D.E. Z45...........................1
15
160554GT
HARN,CABLE,WORK LIGHTS,Z45........1
Z-45/25 and Z-45/25J
52
217904GT
HARN BRAKE-MS ADAPTER CABLE....1
53
219684GT
HARN,DRIVE LIGHTS,Z45/Z51.............1
54
1264947GT
KIT, LEVEL SENSOR, 6 PIN CONN.......1
For ANSI/CSA models with 6-pin wire
harness connector, includes instructions
55
1260218GT
HARNESS,TILT ALARM,12V..................1
for CSA models
56A
1255555GT
HARN,PBOX,OPA,HW,12V.....................1
56B
1255030GT
PLUG,BLANKING...................................1
16
161173GT
HARN,CABLE,WORK LIGHTS,Z51........1
Z-51/30
17
217896GT
HARNESS,CONTROL CABLE 1,JIB......1
Z-45/25J
18
217897GT
HARNESS,CONTROL CABLE 3,JIB......1
Z-45/25J
19
217898GT
HARN,CABLE,POWER TO PLAT,Z45J....1
697 inches, Z-45/25J
20
147786GT
ASSY, LS, LOAD SENSE, 89 IN.............1
21
227617GT
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH....................1
22
217901GT
HARN 12/3 CABLE2,Z45........................1
715 inches, Z-45/25
23
217900GT
HARN,CONTROL CABLE3,Z45.............1
Z-45/25
24
217899GT
HARN,CONTROL CABLE1,Z45.............1
Z-45/25
28
88725GT
HARNESS,LS,PRIM/EXT.......................1
29
218684GT
HARNESS,LS SEC UP/DOWN...............1
30
219681GT
HARN,POS. AIR SHUTDOWN,Z45IC.....1
(option)
31
218685GT
HARNESS,LS EXTEND PIGTAIL...........1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
59
400 Engine Components
July 2017
401.1 Deutz D2011L03 Engine, View 1
60
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
400 Engine Components
401.1 Deutz D2011L03 Engine, View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
--
35499GT
GUIDE RING,STANDARD
--
139624GT
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE 1.5 BAR
--
111445GT
--
1259374GT
---
1259375GT
65849GT
Qty.
Part No.
Description
22
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
23
101729GT
WASHER,VIBRATION ISOLATING
SENDING UNIT,OIL TEMP SWCH,DTZ
24
24040GT
WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16
PIN, DEUTZ (FOR PN 65849)
for 65849
25
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
26
70452GT
ISOLATOR,ENGINE VIBRATION***........4
PLUG, DEUTZ (FOR PN 65849)
for 65849
27
56286GT
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .75
28
18605GT
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32
29
218221GT
ASSY,FUSE BLOCK,LMI,1 POLE..........1
30
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
31
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
CONNECTOR KIT, DEUTZ**
1
216340GT
MOUNTING BRKT,FRONT HARNESS....1
2
101138GT
BRACKET,MUFFLER,DEUTZ 3
CYL***.....................................................1
Item
Qty.
3
219668GT
EXHAUST PIPE, DEUTZ 3 CYL DSL.....1
32
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
4
80391GT
U-BOLT,5/16 -18 X 2IN**
33
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8........3
45435GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***............................3
5
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
34
6
32695GT
MUFFLER,DEUTZ..................................1
35
70375GT
HOSE,AIR CLEANER.............................1
30971GT
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"................................1
--
29559GT
GASKET,EXHAUST
36
7
70385GT
CLAMP,EXHAUST,2.00 PLATED............1
37
120240GT
8
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
WELDMENT,AIR CLEANER
BRACKET...............................................1
9
235654GT
FORMING,OIL FILTER BRACKET.........1
38
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
39
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
40
63463GT
AIR CLEANER,NELSON***....................1
--
52866GT
EVACUATOR VALVE-AIR CLEANER
for 63463
10
11
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
12
60334GT
FILTER ASSY,HIGH PRESS SAE-12*.....1
--
58222GT
O-RING,FILTER ASSY (60334)***
--
53952GT
BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**
--
58223GT
SEAL,FILTER ASSY (60334)***
--
58415GT
CLIP,AIR CLEANER END CAP***
--
58380GT
FILTER INDICATOR-(60334)
--
62420GT
FILTER,AIR***
--
60857GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000
13
--
--
65810GT
BAFFLE, AIR CLEANER (27915)**
41
235645GT
FORM,DEUTZ AIR INTAKE BAFFLE.....1
42
53952GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000
for 77139
BRKT,AIR CLEANER
ORIENTATION**.....................................1
43
101006GT
TUBE,AIR CLEANER INLET..................1
FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*
(77139)....................................................1
component no longer available
60857GT
13A
1267807GT
ASSEMBLY, MED. PRESS. FILTER,
44
49378GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 16
--
1268229GT
ELEMENT-5 MIC, PAPER, W/BYPASS
for 1267807
45
49408GT
WASHER,LOCK,M8
46
33277GT
WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC
47
105214GT
CABLE TIE MOUNT, WINGED...............1
14
139709GT
STARTER, 12V.......................................1
--
139622GT
HEAT SHIELD,DEUTZ STARTER
--
70376GT
STARTER,DEUTZ,F4L1011F/F3L1011
15
22558GT
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 40MM,GR 8.8.......9
16
49411GT
WASHER,FLAT,M14
17
216343GT
MOUNTING BRKT,ELECTRICAL
PANEL.....................................................1
18
56912GT
SPRING
CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG................2
19
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
20
70461GT
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,FL***.........1
21
8357GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
61
400 Engine Components
July 2017
402.1 Deutz D2011L03 Engine, View 2
62
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
400 Engine Components
402.1 Deutz D2011L03 Engine, View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
1
8357GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
2
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
3
219991GT
4
5
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
34
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8........2
35
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
SPACER,19.1 ODX13.5 IDX15.9............4
36
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
101729GT
WASHER,VIBRATION ISOLATING
37
128004GT
COUPLER,15 TOOTH,FBA,SAE8***......1
24040GT
WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16
38
61110GT
SCREW,SHC,M10X1.5X30 GR 12.9......9
6
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
39
22699GT
WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD.
7
101140GT
WELDMENT,AIR INTAKE TUBE.............1
40
216341GT
MOUNT BRKT,POS.BATTERY CABLE...1
8
31523GT
CLAMP,HOSE,8.50 DIA***......................1
41
25548GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 40MM,GRD8.........1
9
33239GT
SHEET,RUBBER,AIR INTAKE................1
42
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5
10
235645GT
FORM,DEUTZ AIR INTAKE BAFFLE.....1
43
13066GT
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED
11
49924GT
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ F4L1011F...............1
Genie Genuine Part. See PN 1255653 for
compatible aftermarket replacement.
44
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10
45
67631GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 80 GR 8.8.............2
46
13268GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........1
47
35586GT
ALTERNATOR, DEUTZ F3L10/F4L10*....1
--
1255653GT
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ,REPLACEMENT.....1
Genie Aftermarket Part. Compatible with
Genie Genuine Part 49924.
12
111668GT
PUMP,FUEL 2011 DEUTZ ***.................1
13
89781GT
DIPSTICK, OIL (DEUTZ 2011F)***.........1
14
29560GT
FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ 1008.......1
Genie Genuine Part. See PN 1254826 for
compatible aftermarket replacement.
1254826GT
FUEL FILTER W/SEP,DEUTZ,1008........1
Genie Aftermarket Part. Filter for Deutz
F3L 1011F Engine.
15
70460GT
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,FR***........1
16
50787GT
LEVER,GOVERNOR ACTUATOR**........1
17
22578GT
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8
18
49407GT
WASHER,LOCK,M6
19
6584GT
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625
20
25926GT
WASHER,FLAT,M6 PLTD.
21
5365GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24
22
94485GT
THROTTLE LINKAGE,DIESEL***...........1
23
21130GT
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN........1
includes clevis pin and cotter pin
24
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
25
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
26
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
27
77402GT
SOLENOID,THROTTLE ACTUATOR
DSL.........................................................1
assy 161087
28
101129GT
BRACKET,SOLENOID MOUNT..............1
29
22558GT
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 40MM,GR 8.8.......9
30
49411GT
WASHER,FLAT,M14
31
77245GT
BRACKET,SOLENOID MOUNT
BRACE**.................................................1
32
70381GT
COVER,FLYWHEEL CASTING..............1
33
214846GT
FORMING,REAR ENGINE MOUNT.......2
--
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
63
400 Engine Components
July 2017
403.1 Perkins 404D-22 Engine, View 1
64
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
400 Engine Components
403.1 Perkins 404D-22 Engine, View 1
Item
A
Part No.
Description
Qty.
128831GT
ENGINE,PERKINS,DIESEL 404D-22
verify engine model before ordering
Item
Part No.
Description
30
24040GT
WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16
31
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
Qty.
1
70367GT
BOTTLE,COOLANT
RECOVERY,3.7***..................................1
32
88987PGT
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,LH
PAINTE...................................................1
--
115431GT
CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE***
for 70367
33
229691GT
GUARD,FAN,PERKINS...........................1
2
88989PGT
FORMING,UPPER RAD SUPPORT
PNTD......................................................1
34
21019GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24 X.5,SEMS
35
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
23057GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM
36
4
49408GT
WASHER,LOCK,M8
37
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
217525GT
HOSE, PERKINS INTAKE......................1
5
60585GT
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,M8
MALE/FEM..............................................1
38
39
56286GT
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .75
6
77476GT
HOUSING,THERMOSTAT,PERKINS
104..........................................................1
40
218221GT
ASSY,FUSE BLOCK,LMI,1 POLE..........1
41
18605GT
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32
42
219991GT
SPACER,19.1 ODX13.5 IDX15.9............4
43
219181GT
WELDMENT, INTAKE BOX.....................1
44
49819GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5
45
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
--
128986GT
WATER OUTLET, VERTICAL
7
77478GT
THERMOSTAT (PERKINS 104-22).........1
--
128991GT
THERMOSTAT
--
77477GT
GASKET, THERMOSTAT HOUSING
for 128991
8
72343GT
GASKET,EXH
FLANGE-FORD/PERKINS.....................1
46
47
106226GT
TUBING,VINYL,1/2" CLEAR.....30-inches
9
94927GT
HOSE,AIR INTAKE,PERKINS***............1
48
21465GT
CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63..............1
Ref. ASSEMBLY,PUMP
(refer 705.1)
49
Ref: Air Cleaner
refer to 404.1
50
Ref: Filter Assembly
refer to 409.1
10
11
218752GT
MUFFLER,PERKINS 404-22DSL...........1
(standard)
--
218753GT
MUFFLER,CAT/SPARK,PERKINS
(option) (muffler with spark arrest)
12
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
13
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
14
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
15
229697GT
BRACKET, PERKINS MUFFLER............1
16
45435GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***............................2
17
105214GT
CABLE TIE MOUNT, WINGED...............1
18
217227GT
FORMING,BATTERY CABLE MT...........1
19
85053GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.5 X70,GR 8.8.....3
20
22699GT
WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD.
21
22736GT
NUT,NYLOCK,M10X1.50
22
54687GT
SCREW,HHC,M14 X
1.5X40MM,GR8.8.................................10
23
37505GT
WASHER,LOCK,M14
24
49411GT
WASHER,FLAT,M14
25
217226GT
FORMING, ELECTRICAL PANEL..........1
26
70452GT
ISOLATOR,ENGINE VIBRATION***........4
27
8357GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
28
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
29
101729GT
WASHER,VIBRATION ISOLATING
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
65
400 Engine Components
July 2017
404.1 Perkins 404D-22 Engine, View 2
66
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
400 Engine Components
404.1 Perkins 404D-22 Engine, View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
65636GT
CAP, OIL FILLER....................................1
2
65638GT
SEAL, OIL FILLER CAP.........................1
3
54578GT
HOSE,UPPER RADIATOR,PERKINS.....1
Item
Part No.
Description
--
75041GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X 1
27
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
28
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
Qty.
4
110304GT
RADIATOR,FORD/PERKINS***..............1
29
--
1252943GT
SPACER,FAN,PERKINS 404F
30
--
24038GT
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL
--
65473GT
CAP,RADIATOR,PERKINS/FORD
31
54573GT
PUMP MOUNT KIT,PERKINS DSL........1
85053GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.5 X70,GR 8.8.....3
Ref. FILTER ASSY
(refer to 409.1)
--
77482GT
PULLEY, WATER PUMP
32
5
235660GT
FORMING,RADIATOR SHROUD...........1
33
22699GT
WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD.
22736GT
NUT,NYLOCK,M10X1.50
6
21019GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24 X.5,SEMS
34
7
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
35
85059GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.5 X 35
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
36
94889GT
FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY......................1
--
62421GT
FILTER,FUEL,PERKINS
8
6888GT
9
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
10
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
37
34162GT
HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.50" I.D...................1
27584GT
SCREW,HHC,M12 X 35MM
11
88990PGT
SHROUD,FAN PAINTED.........................1
38
12
119866GT
SCREW,SHS,M6X12MM,8MM
39
49410GT
WASHER,FLAT,M12
WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC
40
63463GT
AIR CLEANER,NELSON***....................1
52866GT
EVACUATOR VALVE-AIR CLEANER
for 63463
13
33277GT
14
49364GT
NUT,NYLOCK,M6X1.00
--
15
89953GT
FLATBAR,ALUM,THROTTLE
LINKAGE................................................1
--
53952GT
BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**
16
54579GT
HOSE,LOWER,RADIATOR,PERKINS.....1
--
58415GT
CLIP,AIR CLEANER END CAP***
DIPSTICK, STRAIGHT SHORT..............1
--
62420GT
FILTER,AIR***
65810GT
BAFFLE, AIR CLEANER (27915)**
17
128984GT
18
128985GT
DIPSTICK TUBE, STRAIGHT SHORT....1
--
19
94762GT
OIL FILTER - PERKINS..........................1
41
80391GT
U-BOLT,5/16 -18 X 2IN**.........................1
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
20
88988PGT
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT RH
PAINTE...................................................1
42
43
217228GT
BRACKET,RIGHT HARNESS MT...........1
21
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
44
53952GT
22
77402GT
SOLENOID,THROTTLE ACTUATOR
DSL.........................................................1
BRKT,AIR CLEANER
ORIENTATION**.....................................1
--
21130GT
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN........1
23
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
24
128588GT
FORMING,SOLENOID MOUNT.............1
25
75020GT
SEPRTR/FLTR,FUEL DSL,15GPH,.30....2
--
62433GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,30 MIC,75020
26
217491GT
ASSEMBLY,ENGINE TRAY.....................3
--
215593GT
FORMING, ENGINE COVER LATCH
--
25817GT
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L
--
27126GT
LATCH,DRAW,ADJUSTABLE
--
40658GT
WASHER,FLAT,RETAINING,.510
--
45363GT
LATCH,FLEXIBLE
--
50974GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,COVERS
--
54244GT
BRACKET,LATCH MOUNT,RH***
--
54432GT
LANYARD,LYNCH PIN ASSY
--
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
67
400 Engine Components
July 2017
405.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 1
68
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
400 Engine Components
405.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
236799GT
ENGINE KIT,FORD MSG425
--
128165GT
RELAY,PWR/FUEL,FORD DSG423
1
215285GT
FITTING, DEPR LP, MSG425.................1
(sold seperately) (for 215284)
2
215284GT
REGULATOR,LP
PRESSURE,MSG425.............................1
--
215286GT
FITTING, DEPR COOLANT, MSG425
(sold seperately) (for 215284)
3
215280GT
MIXER, MSG425....................................1
--
215281GT
O-RING, SMOOTH, MSG425
--
215282GT
O-RING, RIBBED, MSG425
4
215283GT
ADAPTER, MIXER/THRO, MSG425.......1
5
88451GT
THROTTLE ACTUATOR*(BOSCH).........1
--
88452GT
GASKET,THROTTLE ACTUATOR***
6
217820GT
CAP, INT. MFLD. VAC, MSG425..............2
7
119568GT
CLAMP,SPRING,1/2"..............................3
8
119475GT
MAP SENSOR, DSG-423.......................1
9
215297GT
OIL INDICATOR, MSG425......................1
(dipstick)
10
215299GT
INJECTOR, FUEL, MSG425...................4
11
215287GT
SPARK PLUG, MSG425.........................4
12
215314GT
COIL ASSY, MSG425.............................4
13
215300GT
SENSOR, CYL. HEAD TEMP,
MSG425..................................................1
14
215308GT
SENSOR, CAM POS, MSG425..............1
15
16
Ref: Flywheel..........................................1
215275GT
ADAPTER, WATER CONN, MSG425.....1
17A
1264894GT
KIT, HD STARTER INSTALL, MSG-4......1
17B
128166GT
RELAY,STARTER,FORD DSG423
for 215293
17C
217823GT
STARTER PLUG SEAL, MSG425
for 215293
18
215301GT
SWITCH, OIL PRES, MSG425...............1
19
119139GT
OIL FILTER,DSG-423.............................1
20
215302GT
HOSE, COOLANT BYPASS, MSG425....1
21
215310GT
THERMOSTAT W/HOUSING,
MSG425..................................................1
22
215309GT
SENSOR, KNOCK, MSG425..................1
23
215305GT
INTAKE MANIFOLD, MSG425................1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
69
400 Engine Components
July 2017
406.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 2
70
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
400 Engine Components
406.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
119474GT
VALVE,PCV FORD DSG-423.................1
--
75631GT
HOSE,AIR 3/8
2
215279GT
PLATE, INT. MFLD ADAP, MSG425........1
3
119477GT
IDLER BRACKET...................................1
4
215298GT
UPPER IDLER PULLEY, MSG425.........1
5
217821GT
FAN BRACKET, MSG425.......................1
(does not included part 215272)
--
215272GT
FAN BRACKET/PULLEY, MSG425
(not shown)
6
215288GT
WATER PUMP, MSG425.........................1
7
215289GT
WATER PUMP PULLEY, MSG425..........1
8
215271GT
FAN PULLEY, MSG425...........................1
--
215270GT
FAN SPACER, MSG425
9
215313GT
LOWER IDLER PULLEY, MSG425.........1
10
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5......................4
11
49408GT
WASHER,LOCK,M8................................4
12
215269GT
FAN, MSG425.........................................1
13
215291GT
BELT, FEAD, MSG425............................1
serpentine belt
--
215274GT
FAN DRIVE BELT, MSG425
fan belt (not shown)
14
215273GT
CRANK PULLEY, EXT, MSG425............1
15
215307GT
SENSOR, CRANK POS, MSG425.........1
16
215311GT
PLUG, OIL DRAIN, MSG425..................1
17
215290GT
PULLEY/TENSIONER, MSG425............1
18
119140GT
ALTERNATOR,FORD
DSG423,MSG425...................................1
--
217824GT
CHARGE WIRE, MSG425
19
227309GT
HEAT SHIELD,ALTERNATOR,FORD......1
20
215276GT
EXHAUST MANIFOLD, MSG425............1
--
215277GT
GASKET, MSG425
--
217822GT
NUT, EXH. MANIFOLD, MSG425
21
236373GT
PIPE,COOLANT RETURN, MSG425.....1
22
58632GT
CAP,OIL FILLER,FORD DSG 423..........1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
71
400 Engine Components
July 2017
407.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 3
72
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
400 Engine Components
407.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 3
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
128020GT
TAILPIPE,Z45,FORD DSG423...............1
2
139610GT
SENSOR,AIR,CAT MONITOR................1
37
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
38
4828GT
3
13000GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25
39
119051GT
MOUNTING BAND,MUFFLER,8.0"........2
4
5
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
40
215528GT
WDMT, CAT. MUFFLER, MSG425..........1
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
41
102121GT
CLAMP,MUFFLER,1-7/8 IN....................1
6
215320GT
SENSOR, O2, MSG425..........................1
42
215278GT
FLYWHEEL ASSY, MSG425...................1
7
216368GT
FORMING,HEAT SHIELD MOUNT.........1
8
111634GT
AIR CLEANER,FORD,T3........................1
--
1277991GT
CLIP,AIR CLEANER COVER (58247)
for 58247
--
227988GT
VACUATOR VALVE
--
38922GT
ELBOW,90DEG.1/8MPT-5/16 BARB
--
58247GT
AIR CLEANER CAP/ FORD/NOLFF***
--
77295GT
FILTER ELEMENT,AIR,NOLFF LPG
9
53952GT
BRKT,AIR CLEANER
ORIENTATION**.....................................1
10
45435GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***............................3
11
237146GT
HOSE, CLEAN AIR, MSG425.................1
12
235659GT
HOSE, RAW AIR, MSG425....................1
13
216367GT
FORMING,AIR CLEANER MOUNT........1
14
33681GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .625
15
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG
16
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
17
236341GT
HEAT SHIELD, MSG425.........................1
18
236338GT
HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR, MSG425
19
119053GT
CLAMP,HOSE,1.50.................................2
20
13002GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5
21
214446GT
COUPLER,15T,FBA,SAE 8,MSG425.....1
22
49378GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 16............................6
23
119052GT
PUMP MOUNT,FORD DSG423..............1
24
111748GT
SCREW,SHC,M10X1.5 X 60 GR8.8.......2
25
22699GT
WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD............8
26
61110GT
SCREW,SHC,M10X1.5X30 GR 12.9......3
27
215544GT
SHCS, M10-1.5X70MM, CL12.9.............2
28
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5
29
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
30
13066GT
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED
31
160540GT
WELDMENT,CAT MOUNT,MSG425.......1
32
25548GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 40MM,GRD8.........1
33
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10..............................1
34
32064GT
CLAMP,MUFFLER,1.75 INCH................2
35
110407GT
WELDMENT,HEADER PIPE...................1
36
72343GT
GASKET,EXH
FLANGE-FORD/PERKINS.....................1
Part No. 219417
Qty.
Item
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Qty.
73
400 Engine Components
July 2017
408.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 4
74
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
400 Engine Components
408.1 Ford MSG-425 EFI Engine, View 4
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
--
236339GT
HOSE, LOWER RADIATOR, MSG425....1
1
219437GT
ISOLATOR, VIBRATION..........................2
42
15086GT
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125
43
24038GT
2
23057GT
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.........................2
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM......................2
44
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
3
4
49408GT
WASHER,LOCK,M8................................2
45
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
46
49819GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5
5
237780GT
FORMING, RAD SUPPORT, MSG425....1
47
219181GT
WELDMENT, INTAKE BOX.....................1
6
46131GT
CLAMP,HOSE,.63...................................4
48
235660GT
FORMING,RADIATOR SHROUD...........1
7
102119GT
HOSE,3/4,LP..........................................1
--
219992GT
TRIM, SEAL, RADIATOR SHROUD
8
119232GT
LOCKOFF,LP,FORD DSG-423................1
49A
110406GT
9
215316GT
REGULATOR, LP, MSG425....................1
RADIATOR,FORD DSG423 &
MSG425..................................................1
10
236423GT
FORMING, LP REG MOUNT, MSG425...1
49B
11
6198GT
Qty.
Item
Qty.
65473GT
CAP,RADIATOR,PERKINS/FORD
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
50
237385GT
HOSE HANGER, MSG425.....................2
21019GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24 X.5,SEMS
12
33277GT
WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC
51
13
236340GT
HOSE, COOLANT, VAP, MSG425...........1
52
236364GT
FAN SHROUD, MSG425.........................1
236421GT
ENGINE MOUNT, RIGHT, MSG425.......1
14
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
53
15
22788GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75....................2
54
44064GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,
PLATE,ENGINE SUPPORT SPACER.....1
55
18503GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18
56
56912GT
SPRING
CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG................2
57
6833GT
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH..........1
58
16
110477GT
17
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
18
822592GT
FORMING,ECU MOUNT,FORD.............1
19
215317GT
CONTROL MODULE, MSG425..............1
20
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
21
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
22
25927GT
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 55MM,GRD 8.8.....2
23
22700GT
WASHER,LOCK,M10
24
22699GT
WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD.
25
236420GT
ENGINE MOUNT, LEFT, MSG425..........1
26
8357GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5
27
236422GT
ENGINE MOUNT, REAR, MSG425........1
28
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
29
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
30
70452GT
ISOLATOR,ENGINE VIBRATION***........4
31
219991GT
SPACER,19.1 ODX13.5 IDX15.9............4
32
235649GT
WELDMENT, ENGINE TRAY..................1
33
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
34
24040GT
WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16.....4
35
101729GT
WASHER,VIBRATION ISOLATING.........4
36
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
37
42662GT
COOLANT RECOVERY BOTTLE1.5
QT*..........................................................1
38
217562GT
FORMING,COOLANT BOTTLE MT.
39
22586GT
SCREW,HHC,M8 X
20MM,F.TH.GR8.8..................................2
40
110932GT
PLATE,FAN GUARD...............................1
41
110417GT
FORMING,RADIATOR SUPPORT**.......1
Part No. 219417
13268GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........1
59A
237856GT
FUSE BOX COVER................................1
59B
237857GT
FUSE BOX RELAY STICKER.................1
(not shown) not included with 237856,
order seperately
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
75
400 Engine Components
July 2017
409.1 Engine Tray
76
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
400 Engine Components
409.1 Engine Tray
Item
Part No.
Description
1
111699GT
FORMING,FUEL PRES.REG MNT........1
2
13000GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
6782GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18
5
122246GT
REGULATOR,FUEL
PRESS,TME27'07...................................1
38A
6
4266GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2
7
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
8
29883GT
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 GRD.8........2
9
6036GT
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD
10
13064GT
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED
11
107805GT
EAR, ENGINE TRAY PIVOT...................1
12
107803GT
PIN,1.00DIAX15.56LG,CHAMFER.........1
13
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
14
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
15
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................1
16
112572GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.75
17
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
18
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
19
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8........2
20
99346GT
CLIP, METAL MOUNTING......................1
21
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
22
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
23
235654GT
FORMING,OIL FILTER BRACKET.........1
24
60334GT
FILTER ASSY,HIGH PRESS SAE-12*.....1
--
58222GT
O-RING,FILTER ASSY (60334)***
--
58223GT
SEAL,FILTER ASSY (60334)***
--
58380GT
FILTER INDICATOR-(60334)
--
60857GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000
25
--
Qty.
FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*
(77139)....................................................1
component no longer available
60857GT
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000
for 77139
25A
1267807GT
ASSEMBLY, MED. PRESS. FILTER,
--
1268229GT
ELEMENT-5 MIC, PAPER, W/BYPASS
for 1267807
26
235649GT
WELDMENT, ENGINE TRAY..................1
27
6097GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
28
50974GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,COVERS.................2
29
45363GT
LATCH,FLEXIBLE...................................1
30
49816GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75
31
6146GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y
32
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
33
215593GT
FORMING, ENGINE COVER LATCH.....1
Part No. 219417
Item
Part No.
Description
34
54432GT
LANYARD,LYNCH PIN ASSY.................1
35
27126GT
LATCH,DRAW,ADJUSTABLE.................1
36
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
37
147067GT
BRACKET,BATTERY MOUNT................1
30143GT
BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP 31
wet battery, deisel engine
38B
36872GT
BATTERY, 12V,900 CCA.........................1
10" x 7" x 8.25"; wet battery, gasoline
engine
39A
30144GT
BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP 31......1
deisel engine
39B
T107827GT
BATTERY HOLD DOWN
gasoline engine
--
18504GT
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20.......4
not included, sold seperately, gasoline
engine
--
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20..............................2
not included, sold seperately, gasoline
engine
--
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....................2
not included, sold seperately, gasoline
engine
40A
45708GT
HOOK,BATT HOLD DOWN,10"..............2
deisel engine
40B
27506GT
THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),8.5"...............2
gasoline engine
41
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
42
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
43
22788GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75
44
74254GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 4.5
45
219353GT
FORMING, FUEL LINE BRACKET.........1
46
105214GT
CABLE TIE MOUNT, WINGED...............2
47A
94077GT
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG
ANSI; white ring. PN 1261449 may be
required, see below
47B
110382GT
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,YL,2.5X4.5
CE with load sense; yellow ring
47C
1264947GT
KIT, LEVEL SENSOR, 6 PIN CONN.
For ANSI/CSA models with 6-pin wire
harness connector
8915GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
48
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Qty.
77
500 Boom Components
July 2017
501.1 Boom Pins and Bearings
78
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
500 Boom Components
501.1 Boom Pins and Bearings
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
88676GT
PIN,2.00DIAX24.00LG,CHAMFER***.....1
2
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5
3
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
4
1256267GT
ROD END,.5 X 3.75,ZAG
5
107859GT
PIN,2.00DIAX12.88LG,CHAMFER***.....1
6
18720GT
BEARING,2.0IDX2.25ODX1.50L..........16
7
45071GT
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L..............4
8
107727GT
PIN,1.50DIAX7.50LG,1HOLE***.............2
9
54156GT
BEARING,FL,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.10LG.....4
10
107588GT
PIN,2.00DIAX10.88LG,CHAMFER.........4
11
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
12
14033GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
13
50455GT
PIN,1.50DIAX13.88LG,2HOLE...............4
14
54726GT
WEAR PAD,SECONDARY
CYL,NON/JIB..........................................1
Z-45/25
15
6326GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3
Z-45/25
16
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
Z-45/25
17
7713GT
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16
Z-45/25
18
88203GT
CYLINDER,ELEVATE,Z45/25***.............2
--
77303GT
VALVE,CNTRBAL 3500PSI,ATM VEN
for 88203
--
77521GT
SEAL KIT,ELEVATE (88203)
for 88203
19
107590GT
PIN,2.00DIAX12.88LG,CHAMFER***.....1
20
107859GT
PIN,2.00DIAX12.88LG,CHAMFER***.....1
(replaced 107589)
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
79
500 Boom Components
July 2017
502.1 Boom Linkage
80
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
500 Boom Components
502.1 Boom Linkage
Item
Part No.
Description
Part No.
Description
1
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
2
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
31
94529GT
CLAMPING BLOCK,HOSE***.................1
32
94531PGT
3
6097GT
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP PAINTED***....1
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y
33
128998GT
CLAMPING BLOCK, CABLE, Z45/51.....1
4
237688GT
5
COVER, UPPER PIVOT.........................1
34
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
88356-11163GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM,NO/NC*...1
35
88356-11205GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM NO/NC.....1
--
106427GT
LS ROT.HEAD W/O LEVER (ZCE01)
--
89756GT
NECK/HEAD-LIMIT SWITCH (88356)
--
97128GT
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
--
97128GT
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
6
43960GT
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT..........................................396-inches
36
70685PGT
FORMING, HOSE CLAMP, PAINTED.....1
37
56849GT
PAD,REST,1"THICK,W/STUDS*.............1
7
110305GT
UPPER SECONDARY ARM
ASSY-Z45**.............................................1
38
1697-400GT
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,3/16 X 4 INCHES.....2
8
7713GT
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16
39
42941-75GT
HOSE,3/8",FUEL,30R7...........................1
9
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
10
88370PGT
HOSE COVER,UPPER ARM,PAINTED
11
110306GT
UPPER LEVEL ARM ASSY,SERV***.....1
12
50517-SGT
HOSE COVER,LOWER
LEVEL,TOP,PAI.......................................1
13
110307GT
LOWER LEVEL ARM ASSY***...............1
14
110310GT
MIDPIVOT ASSY Z45IC***.....................1
USA/Canada/Australian
--
106972GT
WELDMENT,MID PIVOT,MACHINED***
15
50952-SGT
BOOM REST WELDMENT.....................1
Z-45/25J
16A
10587GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X.75
Z-45/25
16B
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5
Z-45/25J
17
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
Z-45/25J
18
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y
Z-45/25J
19A
107881GT
WEAR PAD,MID PIVOT***......................2
Z-45/25
19B
107881GT
WEAR PAD,MID PIVOT***......................1
Z-45/25J
20
6637GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
21
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
22
50479-SGT
CONNECTING LINK, Z45/25..................1
23
110308GT
LOWER SECONDARY ARM ASSY***.....1
24
49775GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32X 1.75
25
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
26
8914GT
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625
27
6833GT
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH
28
50548PGT
HOSE COVER,LOWER
LEVEL,BOT,PAI.......................................1
29
49772GT
WEAR PAD,6 X 1.5 X.50,W/INSERT
30
Part No. 219417
Qty.
Item
Qty.
Ref. Upper Pivot Components
(refer to 503.1)
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
81
500 Boom Components
July 2017
503.1 Upper Pivot Components
82
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
500 Boom Components
503.1 Upper Pivot Components
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
18720GT
BEARING,2.0IDX2.25ODX1.50L............2
2
34276GT
PIN,1.25DIAX3.37LG,1HOLE.................1
3
6175GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
4
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
5
25284GT
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***........................1
6
77362GT
CYLINDER,MASTER,Z45***..................1
--
77364GT
SEAL KIT,MASTER & SLAVE CYL
7
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
8
70671GT
PIN,1.25 DIA X 3.19 LG, PLATE.............1
9
50542GT
PIN,1.75DIAX9.25LG,1HOLE.................1
10
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
11
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................1
12
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
13
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5
14
6033GT
WASHER,LOCK,0.5"
15
1256267GT
ROD END,.5 X 3.75,ZAG........................2
16
31310GT
BEARING,GARLOCK,28DU24...............4
17A
77187GT
CYL,PRIM.LIFT,NON JIB,Z45***............1
Z-45/25 (includes item 16)
--
77189GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,Z45 (77187&77188)
for 77187 and 77188
17B
77188GT
CYLINDER,PRIM LIFT,JIB,Z45***..........1
Z-45/25J (includes item 16)
--
77189GT
SEAL KIT,CYL,Z45 (77187&77188)
for 77187 and 77188
18
70534GT
PIN,1.75DIAX11.88LG,CHAMFER.........1
19
110309GT
UPPER PIVOT W/BEARING-Z45/25**....1
--
55753GT
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D.
20
30370GT
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L............1
21
88676GT
PIN,2.00DIAX24.00LG,CHAMFER***.....1
22
10597GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5
23
Ref. Primary and Extension Booms
(refer to 504.1)
24
237688GT
COVER, UPPER PIVOT.........................1
25
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
83
500 Boom Components
July 2017
504.1 Primary and Extension Booms
84
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
500 Boom Components
504.1 Primary and Extension Booms
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
88356-11205GT SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM NO/NC.....1
22
824164GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25,ZAG
--
19491GT
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH
23
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062
--
97128GT
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***
24A
128605GT
2
41488GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 2
WELDMENT, EXT. BOOM,Z45 NJ..........1
Z-45/25
3
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
24B
128304GT
WELDMENT,EXT. BOOM,Z45 JIB..........1
Z-45/25J
4
50584GT
PIN,1.25DIAX9.38LG,THREADED.........4
25
50546GT
PIN,1.25DIAX6.21LG,2RING..................1
5
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
26
50552GT
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION BOOM............1
6
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
27
128995GT
FORMING, HOSE CLAMP RETAINER....3
7
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................1
28
128601GT
CLAMP, PRI, HOSE/CABLE, Z45/51......3
8
94195GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8
29
79456GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2.......3
9
34125GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS.........7
Z-45/25
30
77376GT
SPACER,NYLON,2.00 X 1.33 X.310.......1
31
77375GT
SPACER,NYLON,2.01 X 1.28 X.135.......1
10
29080GT
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA..............9
11
42502GT
SHIM,SIDE PAD 22GA.
12
54157GT
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM,JIB..........1
Z-45/25J
13
13918GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8........2
14
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
15A
1257052GT
ASSEMBLY,PRIMARY BOOM,Z45 JIB....1
Z-45/25J, bearings included
15B
1257051GT
ASSEMBLY,PRIMARY BOOM,Z45 NJ.....1
Z-45/25, bearings included
16
30138GT
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS.......8
17A
54570GT
CYLINDER,EXTEND,Z45 NON JIB........1
Z-45/25
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
for 54063
--
54063GT
VALVE,[email protected]***
for 54570
--
65788GT
SEAL KIT CYL Z45 (54570)
for 54570
--
77410GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALNCE,1500 PSI**
for 54570
17B
54569GT
CYLINDER,EXTEND,Z45J***.................1
Z-45/25J
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
for 54063
--
54063GT
VALVE,[email protected]***
for 54569
--
65790GT
SEAL KIT CYL.Z45(54569)
for 54569
--
77410GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALNCE,1500 PSI**
for 54569
18
50698GT
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER.....1
19
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
20
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
21
6637GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
85
500 Boom Components
July 2017
505.1 Cable Track
86
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
500 Boom Components
505.1 Cable Track
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Primary and Extension Booms
(refer to 504.1)
2
36294GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.75
3
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
4
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
5
128862GT
BACKING PLATE, PULLTUBE................1
6
128310GT
CLAMP, JIB HOSE/CABLE, Z45/51........1
7
128311GT
CLAMP, JIB HOSE/CABLE, Z45/51........1
8
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
9
6878GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
10
14297GT
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75
11
54271GT
SPACER,HOSE CLAMP,RUBBER..........4
12
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
13
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
14A
128308GT
COVER,CABLETRACK TRAY,Z40/45.....1
Z-45/25J
14B
128596GT
COVER, CABLETRACK TRAY, Z51........1
Z-45/25
15A
139779GT
WELDMENT, CABLETRACK TRAY........1
Z-45/25
15B
139781GT
WELDMENT, CABLETRACK TRAY........1
Z-45/25J
16A
139701GT
CABLE TRACK, NP400, 31 LINK...........1
Z-45/25
--
111051GT
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS NP400-7***
for 139701
--
111052GT
REPAIR LINK,NP400-7***
for 139701
--
111053GT
REPAIR END BRKT SET,NP400-7***
for 139701
16B
139702GT
CABLE TRACK, NP400, 23 LINK...........1
Z-45/25J
--
111051GT
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS NP400-7***
for 139702
--
111052GT
REPAIR LINK,NP400-7***
for 139702
--
111053GT
REPAIR END BRKT SET,NP400-7***
for 139702
17A
128309GT
TUBE, CABLETRACK ARM, Z40/45......1
Z-45/25J
17B
128597GT
TUBE, CABLETRACK ARM, Z51
Z-45/25
14297GT
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75
18
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
87
500 Boom Components
July 2017
506.1 Non-Jib Platform Leveling and Rotation (Z-45/25)
88
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
500 Boom Components
506.1 Non-Jib Platform Leveling and Rotation (Z-45/25)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Ref. Primary Extension Boom
(refer to 504.1)
2
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
3
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
4
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69............................1
5
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
6
50543GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.88LG,1HOLE.................1
7
30222GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L.....2
8
233716GT
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z45...............................1
non-jib units
--
147369GT
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR*
for 94402
--
233745GT
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR
for 233716
9
Ref. Counterbalance Manifold
(refer to 704.1)
10
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
11
6356GT
WASHER,LOCK,.25
12
54520-SGT
WELDMNT,PLATFRM
SUPPORT,NJIB**....................................1
13
56925GT
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 9.5 GR 8 YE.......1
14
33278GT
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED............1
15
77051GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10,GRD.8..................1
16
T108075GT
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.................1
17
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
18
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............4
19
77363GT
CYLINDER,SLAVE,Z45***......................1
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
for 54065
--
54065GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3500***
for 77363
--
77364GT
SEAL KIT,MASTER & SLAVE CYL
for 77363
20
139687GT
CLAMP, #4 HOSE, AIR AND LOOM.......1
21
139688GT
BRACKET, HOSE CLAMP SUPPORT
22
36294GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.75
23
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
24
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
25
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
26
21619GT
CLAMP,1.50,#24 X 1/4,RUB CUSH
27
21618GT
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH
28
T107884GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.................1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
89
500 Boom Components
July 2017
507.1 Jib Boom and Platform Leveling (Z-42/25J)
90
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
500 Boom Components
507.1 Jib Boom and Platform Leveling (Z-42/25J)
Item
Part No.
1
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Ref. Primary and Extension Booms
(refer to 504.1)
34
Ref. Counterbalance Manifold
(refer to 703.1)
35
Ref. Platform Rotator...............................1
(refer to 508.1)
2
50546GT
PIN,1.25DIAX6.21LG,2RING..................1
3
30255GT
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062
4
824164GT
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25,ZAG
36
81175GT
PIN,1.25DIAX14.45LG,2HOLE...............2
5
50543GT
PIN,1.25DIAX8.88LG,1HOLE.................1
37
77363GT
CYLINDER,SLAVE,Z45***......................1
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
for 50480 and 54065
--
54065GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3500***
for 77363
--
77364GT
SEAL KIT,MASTER & SLAVE CYL
for 77363
6
8516GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5
7
45226GT
ROD END,.375 X 3.69
8
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
9
T107883GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.88LG,1HOLE.................2
10
5224GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2
11
77181GT
CLAMP,1.63,#26 X 3/8,RUB CUSH........2
38
T108075GT
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.................1
12
128534GT
JIB BOOM ASSY W/WORD DECAL.......1
39
35675GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L.......6
40
50466GT
WELDMENT,JIB BELL CRANK,MACH....1
13
128454PGT
COVER, JIB HOSES/CABLES...............1
14
128510GT
CLAMP,JIB HOSE/CABLE,Z45/51..........2
--
128511GT
CLAMP,JIB HOSE/CABLE,ARCTIC
(arctic option)
15
128483GT
BACKING PLATE, HOSE BLOCK, JIB....2
16
128724GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.75,G2
17
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
18
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
19
79456GT
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2
20
8255GT
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75
21
6021GT
WASHER, LOCK, .375
22
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG
23
81640GT
WEAR PAD,3 X 1.5 X.625 W/NUTS........1
24
119542GT
CLAMP,TWO HOSE................................1
--
119994GT
CLAMP,TWO HOSE,ARCTIC
(arctic option)
25
119536GT
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP***...................1
26
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
27
6356GT
WASHER,LOCK,.25
28
T107884GT
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.................1
29
61306-SGT
COMPR.LINK,MACHINED,GND
CONTR*..................................................2
30
25683GT
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12...............4
31
54994GT
CYLINDER,JIB,Z45,#4 PORTS***..........1
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
for 50480 and 54065
--
50480GT
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3800 PSI*
for 54994
--
65789GT
SEAL KIT (54994)
for 54994
32
30222GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L
33
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5......................4
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
91
500 Boom Components
July 2017
508.1 Platform Rotation and Support (Z-45/25J)
92
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
500 Boom Components
508.1 Platform Rotation and Support (Z-45/25J)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
2
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
3
36294GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.75
4
13000GT
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25..................4
5
77181GT
CLAMP,1.63,#26 X 3/8,RUB CUSH........1
6
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
7
6782GT
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18
8
106163GT
FORMING,CABLE GUIDE......................1
--
55067GT
GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .19 X 3.5........2
9
110671GT
PLATE,JIB,ROTATE MANIFOLD.............1
10
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
11
6356GT
WASHER,LOCK,.25
12
94195GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8............6
13
54510-SGT
WELDMENT,PLATFORM SUPPORT.....1
14
56925GT
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 9.5 GR 8 YE.......1
15
33278GT
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED
16
77051GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10,GRD.8..................1
17
Qty.
Ref. Jib Manifold
(refer to 704.1)
18
233715GT
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z45J/Z51J
--
233745GT
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR
for 233715
--
30222GT
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L
for 233715
--
88516GT
SCREW,BLEEDER,M5X0.8
for 233715
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
93
600 Platforms
July 2017
601.1 Platform Configuration
94
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
600 Platforms
601.1 Platform Configuration
Item
Part No.
A
Description
Qty.
Complete Platform Assemblies with Decals
---
1279140GT
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45IC/Z51
ANSI WORD
USA and Canadian models
--
1279141GT
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45IC/Z51
AUS
Australian models
--
1279142GT
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45/51 CE
European models
--
1279143GT
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45/51 ANSI
SYM
Asia/South America models
B
Complete Platform Assemblies and
Platform Weldments without Decals
(Warning tape & decals not included, refer
to section 100 for decals)
-1A
1272303GT
ASSY,6FT PLAT DUAL LG,BLANK
W/SIDE SWING GATE
--
1274858GT
ASSY,6' PLAT WELDMENT W/SIDE GATE
flooring and decal plate not included
2A
161541GT
ASSY,4FT PLATFORM, NO DECALS
Single entry
--
60042GT
WELDMENT,4 FT PLATFORM
flooring and decal plate not included
2B
161542GT
ASSY,5FT PLATFORM, NO DECALS
Single entry
--
50294GT
WELDMENT,5 FT PLATFORM
flooring and decal plate not included
160809GT
ASSY,6FT PLATFORM,NO DECALS
Single entry
73900GT
WELDMNT,6 FT PLATFORM
flooring and decal plate not included
2C
--
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
95
600 Platforms
July 2017
602.1 Platform Components
96
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
600 Platforms
602.1 Platform Components
Item
Part No.
Description
1
824029GT
NUT,TL FLG,3/8-16,G,ZAG
2
824090GT
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X1,8,ZAG
3
Qty.
Ref. Platform Control Box
(refer to 602.1 and 603.1)
4
824079GT
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X1,8,ZAG
5
824027GT
NUT,TL FLG,1/4-20,G,ZAG
6
227617GT
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH....................1
--
119058GT
CONN PLUG 4 WAY ENDCAP DT
--
1257248GT
SCREW, SHC, M4-0.7X8, DIN912,
--
1257249GT
WASHER, LOCK, M4, SS
--
227564GT
FOOT SWITCH,20A IP65
--
43960-6950GT WIRE CABLE,16GA/4 CON.TPE JKT*
--
73739GT
BOOT,PLUG 4 WAY
7
1256460GT
SCREW,PHPM,10-24X1,ZAG.................2
8
73575GT
SPRING
CLIP,10-24,.025-.125X.468,ZAG.............2
9
824078GT
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X.75,8,ZAG
10
56912GT
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG
11
147121GT
COVER, FOOT SWITCH, LARGE..........1
12A
1267746GT
FLOORING, 6FT PLAT,SIDE..................1
12B
73477PGT
FLOORING, 6'FT PLATFORM................1
(for single entry)
12C
54247PGT
FLOORING,5 FT
PLATFORM,PAINTED.............................1
12D
60160PGT
FLOORING,4 FT
PLATFORM,PAINTED.............................1
13
Ref. Platform Weldment..........................1
(refer to 601.1)
14
12448GT
SLIDING MIDRAIL ASSY-STD...............1
(includes fasteners)
15
73574PGT
PLATE,PLATFORM DECALS***.............1
(decals not included, refer to section 100)
16
24514GT
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.............1
(decals not included, refer to section 100)
17
56424GT
CLAMP,1.25X.5 RUBBER-CUSHION.....2
18
73610GT
STEP PLATFORM ENTRY.....................1
19
94745GT
TOEBOARD,ENTRY EUROPEAN
PNTD**...................................................1
20
1256855GT
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X.625,8,ZAG
21A
Ref. Platform Support, non-jib models.....1
(refer to 506.1)
21B
Ref. Platform Support, Jib Models..........1
(refer to 508.1)
22
43392GT
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS***.....2
23
1267747GT
LATCH, SWING GATE............................1
24
1272307GT
ASSY,SIDE SWING GATE......................1
25
104804GT
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG................2
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
97
600 Platforms
July 2017
603.1 Platform Control Box, View 1
98
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
600 Platforms
603.1 Platform Control Box, View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
218446GT
ASSEMBLY,PBOX,Z45 DIESEL..............1
(complete) (includes Assy 218445 and
Gasket p/n 81488)
--
218447GT
--
Part No.
Description
12A
128203GT
ASSEMBLY,PBOX,Z45 GAS...................1
(complete) (includes Assy 218445 and
Gasket p/n 81488)
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MOM.......................................................1
Glow Plug (Diesel models); includes boot
and hardware (refer to item 1 for lower-level
components)
12B
229567GT
218445GT
ASSEMBLY,PLATFORM CONTROL
BOX.........................................................1
for 218446 and 218447
PLUG,SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
DOME.....................................................1
Gasoline/LPG models
13
66812GT
--
81488GT
GASKET,PLATFORM CONTROL BOX....1
for 218446 and 218447
BUTTON,PUSH,RED MUSHROOM
HEAD......................................................1
--
146478GT
BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK
1
66813GT
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***.......1
--
66818GT
CONTACT,NC
--
66815GT
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***
includes 1 N.O. contact
--
94506GT
BASE,W/3 NC CONTACTS
--
66816GT
CONTACT,N.O.***
2
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Platform Level; includes boot and hardware
--
128578GT
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4
--
128584-SGT
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 2P MNT SHDR
--
27246GT
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*
3
128202GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM.......................................................1
Platform Rotate; includes boot and
hardware (refer to item 1 for lower-level
components)
4
Item
14
Qty.
Ref. Joystick Controller, Multi-Axis
(standard)
(refer to 604.1)
15
824879GT
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH................1
16
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Drive Enable; includes boot and hardware
(refer to item 1 for lower-level components)
17
54365GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL
18
13268GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........3
19
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
20
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Engine idle (rpm) select switch; includes
boot and hardware (refer to item 1 for
lower-level components)
Ref. Joystick Controller, Multi-Axis
(standard)
(refer to 604.1)
5
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Primary Boom Ext/Ret; includes boot and
hardware (refer to item 1 for lower-level
components)
21A
128204GT
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Fuel Select (Gasoline/LPG models);
includes boot and hardware (refer to item
1 for lower-level components)
6
229567GT
PLUG,SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
DOME.....................................................5
21B
229567GT
PLUG,SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME
Diesel models
7
824879GT
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH................1
22
45383GT
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***.....1
Does not include 72326 nut
8
9
10
11
Ref. Joystick Controller, Single Axis
(refer to 604.1)
128204GT
128204GT
128204GT
Part No. 219417
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Emergency Lowering; includes boot and
hardware (refer to item 1 for lower-level
components)
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Drive Speed; includes boot and hardware
(refer to item 1 for lower-level components)
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P
MNT........................................................1
Engine Start; includes boot and hardware
(refer to item 1 for lower-level components)
--
72326GT
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS
23
81096GT
BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT, DOM........1
24
7056GT
CONN, SQZ, 1/2NPT .38-.50, SM**.......2
--
6935GT
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"
25
57075GT
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP
--
35461GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y
26
5397GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
27
4828GT
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
28
10775GT
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0...........................1
29
74006GT
COVER,GFCI,HORIZONTAL,WEATHER
--
13585GT
OUTLET,110V GFCI***
USA/Canada
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
99
600 Platforms
July 2017
603.1 Platform Control Box, View 1
(continued)
Item
100
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
80543GT
RECEPTACLE, 120VAC, 20A, GFCI
USA/Canada
30
81570GT
BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT, UK...........1
31
T112563GT
SVC KIT,UK
RECEPT.REPLACEMENT......................1
Europe
--
33629GT
PLATE,UK POWER TO PLATFORM
--
33724GT
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT.
--
57075GT
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP.........4
--
63375GT
SCREW,FHM,6-32 X .75........................2
--
74052GT
GASKET,COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF
32
81096GT
BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT, DOM.
33
10777GT
COVER,BLANK.......................................1
--
81458GT
GASKET, UK POWER TO PLAT
34
6019GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5
35
216787GT
PLATFORM CONTROL BOX,Z45...........1
36
139338GT
SCREW PH M5-0.8X20 DIN 7500CE
37
104030GT
NUT HEX M5-0.8 CLASS 8 ZINC
38
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
39
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
40
23404GT
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD......4
41
139974GT
LID,PLATFORM CONTROL BOX............1
42
49820GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5..........2
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
600 Platforms
603.1 Platform Control Box, View 1
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
101
600 Platforms
July 2017
604.1 Platform Control Box, View 2
102
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
600 Platforms
604.1 Platform Control Box, View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
54365GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL
2
6178GT
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32
3
49818GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .38
4
14392GT
NUT,LP NYLOCK,10-32
5
34052GT
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.....2
6
56663GT
TERMINAL STRIP..................................1
7
34053GT
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO...............2
8
6272GT
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.125 X .25..................2
9
13268GT
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH........3
10
119644GT
BRACKET,PBOX WIRE SUPPORT........1
11
49819GT
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5
12
218530GT
ASSY PCB ALC500 Z45/51-2012...........1
13
81550GT
STANDOFF,6-32 X 3/8L X 1/4 HEX......10
14
81551GT
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,6-32 X 1/4 SS
15
30996GT
PLUG,NYLON .313 BLACK DOMED......2
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
103
600 Platforms
July 2017
605.1 Joysticks
104
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
600 Platforms
605.1 Joysticks
Item
Part No.
Description
--
101174GT
JOYSTICK,2 AXIS,DEUTSCH
OEM joystick (calibration required after
replacement)
--
101174HGT
JOYSTICK,DUAL AXIS W/KNOB
aftermarket joystick (calibration required
after replacement)
--
101175GT
JOYSTICK,1 AXIS,DEUTSCH
OEM joystick (calibration required after
replacement)
--
101175HGT
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS W/KNOB
aftermarket joystick (calibration required
after replacement)
--
101005GT
JOYSTICK,1 AXIS ROCKER,DEUTSCH
OEM joystick (calibration required after
replacement)
--
101005HGT
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS W/STEER
aftermarket joystick (calibration required
after replacement)
--
83098GT
TERM,AMP MTE,SOC,22-26 GA BULK
Z
1269501GT
KIT, ISOLATION, 3 JOYSTICK
1
62392GT
KNOB,JOYSTICK, 62390/62391............1
2
T112626GT
SCREW, PHM, #6-32 X .625 ZINC.........1
3
139598GT
BOOT,JOYSTICK....................................1
4
Qty.
SPRING,JOYSTK CENTR,62390/91......1
no longer available from supplier
5
119915GT
COLLAR,JOYSTICK,CENTER...............1
6
128000GT
SEAL, CONNECTOR (DT
JOYSTICKS)...........................................1
7
128001GT
SLEEVE,CONNECTOR,DT
JOYSTICKS............................................1
8
75449GT
KNOB,ROCKER JOYSTICK 75565........1
9
75448GT
SUPPORT,SENSOR,JOYSTICK.............1
10
75447GT
SWITCH SHIELD,ROCK
JOYSTK75565........................................1
11
75446GT
SPRING,SWITCH CENTERING,75565...1
12
75445GT
ROCKER ASSY.,MAGNETIC 75565.......1
13
75444GT
ROCKER,RETAINER, 75565..................1
14
75443GT
BOOT, ROCKER JOYSTICK 75565........1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
105
700 Manifolds and Pumps
July 2017
701.1 2WD Traction Manifold
106
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
701.1 2WD Traction Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
--
216168GT
MANIFOLD,TRACTION,2WD
Complete
1
52726GT
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER......1
AA, Controls flow to drive motors in forward
and reverse
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE....................................1
for 52726
2
77163GT
PLUG-ORIFICE,0.067 INCH...................1
AB, Drive circuit
3
218127GT
SHUTTLE VALVE, HOT OIL....................1
AC, Charge pressure circuit that directs hot
oil out of low pressure side of drive pump
and allows low pressure flow path for brake
release and 2-speed motor shift
--
84137GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE 84129
for 218127
4
27836GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI..............................1
AD, Drive circuit
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
for 27836
5
218121GT
RELIEF VALVE, 250 PSI.........................1
AE, Charge pressure circuit
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
for 218121
6
161534GT
VALVE, SOLENOID, 2 POS 3 WAY.........1
AF, 2-speed motor shift
--
122148GT
COIL,SOLENOID VALVE,20W
for 218125
--
237235GT
NUT KIT W/COIL ORINGS
for 218125
--
237236GT
SEAL KIT,VALVE
for 218125
7
161534GT
VALVE, SOLENOID, 2 POS 3 WAY.........1
AG, Braking
--
122148GT
COIL,SOLENOID VALVE,20W
for 218125
--
237235GT
NUT KIT W/COIL ORINGS
for 218125
--
237236GT
SEAL KIT,VALVE
for 218125
8
27836GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI..............................1
AH, Drive circuit
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
for 27836
9
27807GT
VALVE,CHECK***...................................1
AI, 2 speed motor shift circuit
--
110200GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #4
for 27807
10
77162GT
PLUG-ORIFICE 0.031 INCH...................1
AJ, Brake circuit
Part No. 219417
Qty.
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
107
700 Manifolds and Pumps
July 2017
702.1 4WD Traction Manifold
108
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
702.1 4WD Traction Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
236278GT
MANIFOLD, TRACTION, 4WD
Complete
1
52726GT
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER......1
AA, Controls flow to flow divider/combiner
valves 2 and 4
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 52726
2
62252GT
VALVE, FLOW DIVIDER COMBINER.....1
AB, Controls flow to non-steer end drive
motors in forward
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
13
231037GT
CHECK VALVE,BALL TYPE,NORMAL....1
AM, Non-steer end drive motor circuit
--
74902GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 231037
14
27807GT
VALVE,CHECK***...................................1
AN, 2 speed motor shift circuit
--
110200GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #4
for 27807
15
77162GT
PLUG-ORIFICE 0.031 INCH...................1
AO, Brake circuit
16
27836GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI..............................1
AP, Steer end drive motor circuit
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 62252
3
219425GT
ORIFICE, PLUG, 1.2MM (.047IN)...........1
AC, Drive circuit
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
for 27836
4
62252GT
VALVE, FLOW DIVIDER COMBINER.....1
AD, Controls flow to steer end drive motors
in forward and reverse
17
218127GT
--
84135GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 62252
SHUTTLE VALVE, HOT OIL....................1
AQ, Charge pressure circuit that directs
hot oil out of low pressure side of drive
pump and allows low pressure flow path
for brake release and 2-speed motor shift
5
77186GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,1.00MM(.039IN)............1
AE, Drive circuit
--
84137GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE 84129
for 218127
6
27836GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI..............................1
AF, Non-steer end drive motor circuit
18
77186GT
PLUG,ORIFICE,1.00MM(.039IN)............1
AR, Drive circuit
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
for 27836
7
161534GT
VALVE, SOLENOID, 2 POS 3 WAY.........1
AG, Braking
8
218121GT
RELIEF VALVE, 250 PSI.........................1
AH, Charge pressure circuit
--
110194GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10
for 218121
9
161534GT
VALVE, SOLENOID, 2 POS 3 WAY.........1
AI, 2-speed motor shift
--
122148GT
COIL,SOLENOID VALVE,20W
for 218125
--
237235GT
NUT KIT W/COIL ORINGS
for 218125
--
237236GT
SEAL KIT,VALVE
for 218125
10
231037GT
CHECK VALVE,BALL TYPE,NORMAL....1
AJ, Steer end drive motor circuit
--
74902GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 231037
11
231037GT
CHECK VALVE,BALL TYPE,NORMAL....1
AK, Steer end drive motor circuit
--
74902GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 231037
12
231037GT
CHECK VALVE,BALL TYPE,NORMAL....1
AL, Non-steer end drive motor circuit
--
74902GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 231037
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
109
700 Manifolds and Pumps
July 2017
703.1 Function Manifold
110
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
703.1 Function Manifold
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
219436GT
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION,IC
Complete
1
39346GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 3 POS.4 WAY***
BM, Platform level up/down (valve with nut
and spacer only)
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
(coil sold seperately)
2
39346GT
VALVE,SOLENOID 3 POS.4 WAY***
CG, Platform rotate left/right and jib boom
up/down (valve with nut and spacer only)
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
(coil sold seperately)
3
62346GT
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR, 2.0 GPM*
BZ, Primary boom extension circuit
--
44228GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
4
62815GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS 3 WAY***
CA, Primary boom extend (valve with nut
and spacer only)
--
52371GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
(coil sold seperately)
5
94614GT
VALVE,PROP,3 POS,4-WAY***
BY, Primary boom up/down (valve with nut
and spacer only)
Item
Part No.
Description
10
101277GT
VALVE,RELIEF,2100 PSI***
BV, Secondary boom down
--
44227GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
11
48912GT
CONN,520120-4-6***
12
47092GT
ORIFICE DISC,.046",GREEN
CF, Secondary boom down circuit (located
under fitting)
13
48997GT
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
Testing
--
20224GT
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT
14
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BT, Differential sensing circuit,secondary
boom down
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
15
44178GT
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**
BW, Secondary boom circuit
Qty.
--
44224GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
16
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BS, Differential sensing circuit, secondary
boom up
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
17
52369GT
VALVE,FLOW REG., 2.0 GPM,GS68
BB, Steer circuit
--
44225GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
18
52906GT
VALVE-RELIEF,3200 PSI
BA, System relief
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
(coil sold seperately)
--
44225GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
19
826779GT
VALVE,DIFF SENSING,160 PSI
BG, Meters flow to functions
VALVE,SHUTTLE
BO, Turntable rotate circuit
20
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BQ, Differential sensing circuit, turntable
rotate
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
21
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
CB, Differential sensing circuit,primary
boom retract
6
94616GT
--
62337GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
7
107816GT
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL 3 POS 4 WY*
BP, Turntable rotate left/right (valve with
nut and spacer only)
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
(coil sold seperately)
8
94614GT
VALVE,PROP,3 POS,4-WAY***
BU, Secondary boom up/down (valve with
nut and spacer only)
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
(coil sold seperately)
9
44168GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY
BF, Steer left/right (valve with nut and
spacer only)
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
(coil sold seperately)
Part No. 219417
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
22
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BC, Differential sensing circuit, platform
rotate left / jib boom up
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
23
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BD, Differential sensing circuit,platform
rotate right / jib boom down
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
24
62324GT
VALVE,FLOW CONTROL, 0.1GPM*
BX, Differential sensing circuit,primary
boom up/down
--
44228GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
25
54063GT
VALVE,[email protected]***
CD, Primary boom down circuit
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
111
700 Manifolds and Pumps
July 2017
703.1 Function Manifold
(continued)
Item
112
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
26
110180GT
VALVE, COMPENSATOR, 80 PSI
BR, Turntable rotate circuit
--
44225GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
27
44216GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE
CE, Differential sensing circuit,primary
boom up/down
--
44235GT
SEAL KIT-FOR PN.44216 & 826779
28
94618GT
VALVE,FLOW CONTROL,.4 GPM
BE, Platform rotate / jib boom circuit
primary boom up/down
--
44228GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
29
101055GT
VALVE,NEEDLE,FINE ADJUSTMENT**
BN, Platform level circuit
--
44228GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
30
101114GT
VALVE RELIEF,2500PSI(88513)**
BH, Platform level circuit
--
44227GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
31
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BK, Differential sensing circuit,platform
level up
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
32
52907GT
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*
BL, Differential sensing circuit,platform level
down
--
62341GT
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY
33
62815GT
VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS 3 WAY***
CC, Primary boom retract (valve with nut
and spacer only)
--
52371GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
--
89863GT
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***
(coil sold seperately)
34
44216GT
VALVE,SHUTTLE
BI, Platform level circuit
--
44235GT
SEAL KIT-FOR PN.44216 & 826779
35
101958GT
VALVE,CHECK,DUAL PILOT,135 PSI
BJ, Platform level circuit
--
44229GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
703.1 Function Manifold
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
113
700 Manifolds and Pumps
July 2017
704.1 Jib and Platform Rotate Manifolds
114
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
704.1 Jib and Platform Rotate Manifolds
Item
Part No.
Description
1A
89862GT
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY,JIB**
G, Platform rotate left/right and jib boom
up/down, for 88786, does not include the
coil or nut, 104759 or 44174
--
104759GT
COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL
--
44174GT
NUT-COIL SHORT
--
89864GT
SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE, SV07
1B
52897GT
VALVE,SOLENOID, 2POS/3WAY***
G, Platform rotate left/right and jib boom
up/down, for 1256670, does not include
the coil or nut, 104759 or 44174
--
104759GT
COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL
--
44174GT
NUT-COIL SHORT
--
52371GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
2
1256670GT
MANIFOLD,JIB SELECT W/QD PLUG
includes item 1, replaced 88786
--
104759GT
COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL
--
44174GT
NUT-COIL SHORT
--
52371GT
SEAL KIT, VALVE
for 52897
--
52897GT
VALVE,SOLENOID, 2POS/3WAY***
3
62506GT
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**............1
F, Platform rotate right circuit
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
for 62506
4
73807GT
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,CB***..................1
includes item 3
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
--
62507GT
O-RING, ROTATOR MANIFOLD
for 62507
5
62506GT
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**............1
E, Platform rotate left circuit
--
43018GT
SEAL KIT (39345)
for 62506
--
46018GT
BRACKET,BOX
Part No. 219417
Qty.
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
115
700 Manifolds and Pumps
July 2017
705.1 Pumps
116
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
700 Manifolds and Pumps
705.1 Pumps
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
216342GT
BRACKET,PUMP MOUNTING................1
2
78736GT
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8................4
3
6145GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5
4
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
5
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
6
66856GT
SCREW,SHC,8-32 X 3/4,BLK COAT......2
7
35461GT
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y.........................2
8
33988GT
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X 1.........................2
9
22699GT
WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD............2
10
81013GT
PUMP,PIGGBACK,11CC,11
TOOTH***...............................................1
--
81669GT
SEAL KIT,11 TOOTH PUMP***
for 81013
11
43683GT
O-RING,2-042 N674-70***......................1
12
8177GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5......................2
13
13066GT
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED..............2
14
77788GT
PUMP,PISTON,49CC***..........................1
--
101294GT
KIT,CHARGE PUMP
--
106835GT
CONTROLLER W/O COILS (77788)
--
106836GT
O-RING,STEM,EATON
--
106837GT
NUT,STEM,EATON***
--
107813GT
SPACER,EATON PUMP SHAFT SEAL**
check pump date code, for pumps after
031505
--
107814GT
SEAL,SHAFT,EATON PUMP***
--
107815GT
SNAP RING,PUMP SHAFT SEAL***
--
107842GT
KIT,PUMP SHAFT SEAL W/INST***
includes PNs 107813, 107814, 107815
--
128423GT
KIT,CHARGE PUMP HOUSING
--
43683GT
O-RING,2-042 N674-70***
--
58431GT
SEAL KIT,PUMP SHAFT (EATON)***
check pump date code, if after 031505,
must also order 107813 qty 1
--
82431GT
HOSE ASM-JCAF310-06-41
--
88957GT
COIL,DUAL,12V DEUT,49CC PUMP**
includes two coils
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
117
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
July 2017
801.1 Function Manifold, View 1
118
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
801.1 Function Manifold, View 1
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
48767-2000GT SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42 ID
21
48885GT
CONNECTOR,BULKHEAD,FEMALE-4...1
--
48773-2000GT SLEEVE,NYLON,.86 ID
22
94643GT
ZERK,GREASE,5/16-24,STRAIT...........1
--
48773-2800GT SLEEVE,NYLON,.86 ID
23
48949GT
CONN,520120-8-16................................1
1
49118-2508GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
(Components: 48800, 48811, 48751 @ 23
inches)
24
48946GT
CONN,520120-8-10................................1
25
48912GT
CONN,520120-4-6***..............................1
26
48916GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-6......................1
27
48999GT
VALVE,CHK,#8PORT-#8MALEORFS.....1
28
48978GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-12-16.....................2
49119-4878GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
(Components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 47
inches)
29
101490GT
STRAINER,16 SAE F/24 SAE M............2
30
48996GT
VALVE,BALL,16 MSAE-16 FSAE***.......2
49141-2463GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM**.....2
(Components: 48822, 48826, 48756 @ 22
inches)
31
48984GT
CONN,520120-16...................................3
32
48977GT
CONN,520120-12-16..............................1
33
48983GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-16..........................1
34
48960GT
FITTING,CONN,520120-12***................1
35
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***.................................5
36
48947GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.......................1
37
48948GT
CONN,520120-8-12................................1
2
3
4
5
49120-13081GT HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4"...........................2
(Components: 48800, 48810, 48751 @ 129
inches)
88635-3724GT HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR
FEM,PIPETHRE ....................................1
(Components: 54954, 48805, 48751 @ 35
inches)
6
94374-10330GT HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
(Components: 48841, 48846, 94358 @ 100
inches)
7
217956GT
8
49141-6763GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM.......1
(Components: 48822, 48826, 48756 @ 65
inches)
9
119993-4753GT HOSE ASSY 1",STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(Components: 88938, 88938, 88940 @
45.25 inches)
10
119993-4303GT HOSE ASSY 1",STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(Components: 88938, 88938, 88940 @
40.75 inches)
11
75278-2629GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
(Components: 48822, 48827, 56777 @ 24
inches)
12
49117-5691GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
(Components: 48800, 48802, 48751 @ 55
inches)
13
61143-8063GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,45 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
(Components: 48822, 48826, 56777 @ 78
inches)
14
49183-11492GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(Components: 48822, 48822, 48756 @ 113
inches)
15
48911GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***....................2
16
48918GT
TEE,RUN,520428-6................................2
17
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................3
18
48906GT
TEE,RUN,520428-4................................2
19
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................2
20
48932GT
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.........4
Part No. 219417
HOSE ASSY, 3/8",31.21.........................1
(Components: 70640, 217953, 75631 @
27.5 inches)
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
119
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
July 2017
802.1 Function Manifold, View 2
120
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
802.1 Function Manifold, View 2
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
77103-4800GT SLEEVE,NYLON,3.13 ID
--
77103-3600GT SLEEVE,NYLON,3.13 ID
1
49119-2278GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
(Components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 21
inches)
2
49119-16178GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
(Components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 160
inches)
3
49119-36178GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(Components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 360
inches)
4
49119-37678GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(Components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 375
inches)
5
49119-39378GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
(Components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 392
inches)
6
49120-35381GT HOSE ASSY 1/4, STR FEM,STR FEM....2
(Components: 48800, 48810, 48751 @ 352
inches)
7
49119-38578GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
(Components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 384
inches)
8
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***...............................15
9
48917GT
CONN,LONG,520122-6..........................2
10
48890GT
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520429-4***.....2
11
48912GT
CONN,520120-4-6***..............................1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
121
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
July 2017
803.1 Drive and Steer, 2WD
122
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
803.1 Drive and Steer, 2WD
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
94464-7086GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
(components: 77703, 48800, 39888 @ 69
inches)
2
49119-6078GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 59
inches)
3
49119-5478GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 53
inches)
4
218044GT
5
81812-4892GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR FEM.....4
(components: 48822, 48822, 56777 @ 47
inches)
6
49117-4991GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751 @ 48
inches)
7
49117-5191GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751 @ 50
inches)
8
48936GT
TEE,BRANCH,520429-8.........................1
9
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***.................................4
10
48908GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.....2
11
48932GT
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.........1
12
48947GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.......................4
13
48911GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***....................2
14
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................5
Part No. 219417
HOSE ASSY,1/2,58.28"..........................1
(components: 48808, 87034, 39888 @ 56
inches)
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
123
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
July 2017
804.1 Drive and Steer, 4WD
124
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
804.1 Drive and Steer, 4WD
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
49117-2591GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....3
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751 @ 24
inches)
19
49119-7078GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 69
inches)
2
49117-2191GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.......2
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751 @ 20
inches)
20
48909GT
TEE,BULKHEAD,RUN,520958-4............2
21
48912GT
CONN,520120-4-6***..............................4
22
48911GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***....................4
23
48930GT
CONN,520120-6-8..................................2
24
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***.................................5
61143-3263GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,45 FEM,STR FEM.......4
(components: 48822, 48826, 56777 @ 30
inches)
25
48948GT
CONN,520120-8-12................................4
26
219993GT
TEE,BULKHEAD,04MFS-04MFS-04MFS.2
49117-5591GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....2
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751 @ 54
inches)
27
75574GT
NUT,BULKHEAD,520118-4.....................6
28
227614GT
TEE,BULKHEAD,RUN,520120-6............1
29
48937GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-8............................5
30
49418GT
FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-4-6**.......2
31
48914GT
CONN,520120-4-8..................................1
32
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................6
33
48936GT
TEE,BRANCH,520429-8.........................2
34
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................1
35
48947GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.......................4
36
48908GT
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.....2
37
48932GT
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.........1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
49119-5578GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 54
inches)
49126-3433GT HOSE ASSY,3/8,45 FEM,STR FEM.......2
(components: 48812, 48815, 48753 @ 32
inches)
49116-8737GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,45 FEM,STR FEM.......2
(components: 48800, 48801, 48751 @ 85
inches)
77311-7156GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR BLKH...4
(components: 77307, 48822, 48756 @ 68.5
inches)
49119-6278GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 61
inches)
10
218045GT
11
89554-2913GT HOSE ASSY, 3/8" STR M,90 FM***........1
(components: 48816, 49551, 48753 @ 26
inches)
12
94464-2786GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
(components: 77703, 48808, 39888 @ 26
inches)
13
81812-4892GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR FEM.....4
(components: 48822, 48822, 56777 @ 47
inches)
14
49117-4991GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751 @ 48
inches)
15
49117-5191GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**.....1
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751 @ 50
inches)
16
218044GT
17
49119-5478GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 53
inches)
18
49119-6078GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 59
inches)
Part No. 219417
HOSE ASSY,3/8,83.28"..........................1
(components: 77949, 217953, 75631 @ 81
inches)
HOSE ASSY,1/2,58.28"..........................1
(components: 87034, 48808, 39888 @ 56
inches)
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
125
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
July 2017
805.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25
126
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
805.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
28678-2250GT SLEEVE,NYLON, 2" ID...........................1
for item 2 and 3
1
49121-25688GT HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR MALE..2
(components: 42768, 48800, 48751 @ 255
inches)
2
49119-26078GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 259
inches)
3
49119-27478GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 273
inches)
4
48907GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-4............................2
5
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***.................................4
6
48890GT
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520429-4***.....2
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
127
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
July 2017
806.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25J
128
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
800 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
806.1 Boom Components, Z-45/25J
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
--
28678-2250GT SLEEVE,NYLON, 2" ID...........................1
for item 4
--
48767-700GT SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42 ID........................1
for item 6 and 7
1
139099GT
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 22.00........................1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 21.5
inches)
2
232575GT
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 21.24".......................1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 20
inches)
3
49119-4178GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....2
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 40
inches)
4
49121-2088GT HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR MALE..2
(components: 42768, 48800, 48751 @ 19
inches)
5
49121-27788GT HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR MALE..2
(components: 42768, 48800, 48751 @ 276
inches)
6
49119-21878GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 217
inches)
7
49119-20578GT HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751 @ 204
inches)
8
48907GT
ELBOW,45D,520320-4............................2
9
48905GT
CONN,520120-4***.................................8
10
48904GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.........................2
11
48890GT
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520429-4***.....2
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
129
900 Accessories
July 2017
901.1 Operator Protective Structure
130
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
900 Accessories
901.1 Operator Protective Structure
Item
Part No.
--
Description
Qty.
Fits all 6' and 8' Booms
1
219158GT
ACCESSORY,OPERATOR PROT
STRUCT..................................................1
(Complete) includes all fasteners
2
1256468GT
NUT,3/8-16,8,ZAG...................................8
3
1255758GT
WASHER,FLAT,3/8,USS,ZAG...............12
4
824069GT
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16X2.5,8,ZAG............4
5
1251600GT
U-BOLT, FLATTENED, 1.5 X 3/8.............4
6
1261184GT
NUT,1/4-20,8,ZAG...................................4
7
824120GT
WASHER,FLAT,.375X1.50X.125,ZAG.....2
Use only with the platform control box cover
option
8
824113GT
WASHER,FLAT,1/4,USS,ZAG.................6
9
824060GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20X1,8,ZAG...............4
10
Part No. 219417
Ref. DECAL, INSTRUCTION, OPS.........1
refer to section 103.1
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
131
900 Accessories
July 2017
902.1 Cold Weather Package
132
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
900 Accessories
902.1 Cold Weather Package
Item
Part No.
Description
1A
216615GT
ASSY HEATER, MODEL 18, 120V.........1
120V
1B
216616GT
ASSY HEATER, MODEL 18, 240V
240V
2
22788GT
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75....................2
3
6095GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y....................4
4
6198GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13..............................2
5
Qty.
REF: DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
(section 100)
6
219241GT
FORMING,MOUNTING BRACKET.........1
7A
216612GT
ASSY,120V HEATER, HYD TANK...........1
120V
7B
216611GT
ASSY,240V HEATER, HYD TANK
240V
8A
161029GT
HARNESS,BATTERY HEATER 120V.....1
120V
8B
161031GT
HARNESS,BATTERY HEATER 240V
240V
9A
161028GT
HARNESS,ENG/HYD HEATER 120V.....1
120V
9B
161030GT
HARNESS,ENG/HYD HEATER 240V
240V
10A
128118GT
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.40......1
120V
10B
139318GT
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.30
240V
11A
214249GT
COLD WEATHER 120V J BOX ASSY.....1
120V
11B
237711GT
COLD WEATHER 240V J BOX ASSY
240V
12A
216645GT
HARNESS, 120V POWER CORD, 12"....1
120V
12B
216646GT
HARNESS, 240V POWER CORD, 12"
240V
13
161456GT
ASSY,COLD WEATHER GROUND.........1
14A
216617GT
ASSY, BATTERY HEATER, 120V...........1
120V
14B
216618GT
ASSY, BATTERY HEATER, 240V
240V
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
133
900 Accessories
July 2017
903.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaner (Deutz D2011L03)
134
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
900 Accessories
903.1 Hostile Environment Package - Engine Air Pre-cleaner (Deutz D2011L03)
Item
Part No.
Description
1
235645GT
FORM,DEUTZ AIR INTAKE BAFFLE.....1
2
45435GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***............................2
3
161448GT
WELDMENT, AIR INTAKE, DEUTZ........1
4
6090GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75
5
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
6
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
7
70488GT
REDUCER,RUBBER 2.5 - 2...................1
8
34163GT
ELBOW,90
DEGR,RUBBER,MODIFIED*..................1
9
70529GT
CAP,PLASTIC,2.5 ID...............................1
10
219841GT
WELDMENT, PRECLEANER MOUNT....1
11
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
12
34959GT
PRECLEANER,AIR INTAKE***
13
45435GT
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***
Part No. 219417
Qty.
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
135
900 Accessories
July 2017
904.1 Traveling Fall Arrest Anchor System
136
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
900 Accessories
904.1 Traveling Fall Arrest Anchor System
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
1256856GT
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X2.5,8,ZAG.............4
2
1256389GT
FORMING,INNER HANGER..................2
3
1251997GT
NUT,TL FLG,1/2-13,G,ZAG.....................2
4
1256851GT
SCREW,HHF,1/2-13X3.5,8,ZAG.............2
5
1260892GT
END STOP. TFAAS TRACK.....................2
6
36388GT
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD.....2
7
824029GT
NUT,TL FLG,3/8-16,G,ZAG.....................8
8
1256481GT
SPACER, HANGER BRACKET..............8
9A
1256400GT
DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,WORD..............1
9B
1260910GT
DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,SYMBOL...........1
9C
1256400FRGT DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,WORD FR.........1
10A
1256378GT
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT
WORD.....................................................1
includes instructions and decals
--
1256380GT
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT WORD
includes decals
10B
1261023GT
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT SYM.....1
includes instructions and decals
--
1261025GT
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT SYM
includes decals
10C
1261019GT
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT FR.......1
includes instructions and decals
--
1261021GT
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT FR
includes decals
11
40434GT
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT.....................................................1
12
1256439GT
TROLLEY, TFAAS TRACK......................1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
137
900 Accessories
July 2017
905.1 Hydraulic Generator
138
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
900 Accessories
905.1 Hydraulic Generator
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
Part No.
Description
1
160358GT
COVER,GENERATOR............................1
--
147231GT
SEAL KIT, HYD MOTOR, GEN
for 147266
2
231570GT
FORMING,GENERATOR MOUNT..........1
--
147240GT
CAPACITOR 16 F, GEN
for 147266
3
6888GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1
4
6638GT
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
--
147242GT
SCREW, GEN ROTOR
for 147266
5
6091GT
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
6
110149GT
CABLE TIE,DFT MOUNT,BLK,6.5".........6
--
147262GT
COVER, END, GEN, 240V
for 147266
7A
147265GT
GENERATOR, 2kW, 120V/60Hz.............1
120V/60Hz
--
147274GT
204 HYD MOTOR, GEN
for 147266
--
119067GT
CONN,RECEP 4 WAY ENDCAP DT
for 147265
--
147275GT
VALVE, RELIEF, GEN, 2.2kW
for 147266
--
1259443GT
12VDC PROPORTIONAL VALVE, PV70
for 147265
--
147278GT
GENERATOR, 240VAC 50Hz 2200W
for 147266
--
1269694GT
CONTROL BOX,2KW,120/240V,60HZ
for 147265
--
147281GT
BREAKER, 10AMP CIRCUIT, GEN
for 147266
--
1269694
CONTROL BOX,2KW,120/240V,60HZ
for 147265
--
60443GT
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,14-18GA
for 147266
--
147229GT
MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, GEN
for 147265
--
64260GT
TERM,NI PIN,16-18 BULK.....................A
for 147266
--
147231GT
SEAL KIT, HYD MOTOR, GEN
for 147265
8
48933GT
CONN,520120-8***.................................2
9
48947GT
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.......................2
10
49861GT
CONN,LONG,520122-4..........................1
11
119404GT
CONN,RECEP 120AC/15A
DOMESTIC.............................................1
--
Item
Qty.
--
147240GT
CAPACITOR 16 F, GEN
for 147265
--
147241GT
COVER, END, GEN, 120V
for 147265
12
11413GT
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 4
--
147242GT
SCREW, GEN ROTOR
for 147265
13
56912GT
SPRING
CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG................2
--
147274GT
204 HYD MOTOR, GEN
for 147265
14
160356GT
PLATE,CLAMP,HYD HOSE....................2
15
160355GT
CLAMP,PLASTIC,HYD HOSE.................2
16
48935GT
TEE,RUN,520428-8................................1
--
147275GT
VALVE, RELIEF, GEN, 2.2kW
for 147265
--
147277GT
GENERATOR, 120VAC 60Hz 2200W
for 147265
--
147280GT
BREAKER, 20AMP CIRCUIT, GEN
for 147265
--
60443GT
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,14-18GA
for 147265
--
64260GT
TERM,NI PIN,16-18 BULK.....................A
for 147265
7B
147266GT
GENERATOR, 2kW, 240V/50Hz.............1
240V/50Hz
--
119067GT
CONN,RECEP 4 WAY ENDCAP DT
for 147266
--
1255646GT
MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, GEN 2.2KW
for 147266
--
1259443GT
12VDC PROPORTIONAL VALVE, PV70
for 147266
--
1269693GT
CONTROL BOX,2KW,120/240V,50HZ
for 147266
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
139
900 Accessories
July 2017
905.1 Operators Protection Alarm
140
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
900 Accessories
905.1 Operators Protection Alarm
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
1255032GT
CLAMP,HAND RAIL,OPA,6'-8'................1
(includes fasteners)
2
1255026GT
ASSY,BRKT,CNTRL BOX
W/FASTNRS...........................................1
3
1255018GT
BASE ENCLOSURE,RED,OPA..............1
4
1255021GT
SOUNDER,MIDI,OPA.............................1
5A
1255037GT
SOUNDER LENS, OPA, BLUE...............1
(standard lens fitted to OPA)
5B
1270116GT
SOUNDER LENS, OPA, RED
5C
1270117GT
SOUNDER LENS, OPA, AMBER
5D
1270118GT
SOUNDER LENS, OPA, CLEAR
6
1255028GT
STAND OFF,CONTROL UNIT.................1
7
1255024GT
BRACKET,CONTROL UNIT....................1
8
1255025GT
SPACER,HEAT SINK..............................1
9
1255023GT
ASSY,MODULE,CONTROL UNIT,OPA....1
10
1255022GT
MODULE,CONTROL UNIT,PCB,OPA.....1
11
1255067GT
NUT,M4 NYLOCK...................................4
12
1255066GT
WASHER,M4 NYLON.............................4
13
1255038GT
SCREW,M5X16 BHD..............................4
14
1255890GT
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE....................1
15
1255020GT
LID ENCLOSURE,RED,OPA..................1
16
1255019GT
GASKET,ENCLOSURE..........................1
17
1255029GT
ASSEMBLY,TAPESWITCH.....................1
(6'/8' platforms) (includes j-box and
fasteners)
18
1255036GT
ASSEMBLY RESET SWITCH.................1
19
1255035GT
ASSEMBLY,CABLE,TAPESWITCH.........1
20
1255068GT
SCREW,M6X8........................................2
21
1255047GT
SENSOR,RUBBER EDGE......................1
(6'/8' platforms)
22
1255033GT
HARN,PIGTAIL,TAPESWITCH,OPA.......1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
141
900 Accessories
July 2017
906.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option
142
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
900 Accessories
906.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option
Item
Part No.
Description
Qty.
1
61143-8863GT HOSE ASSY, 1/2, 45 FEM,STR FEM.....1
(components: 48822, 48826, 56777 @ 86
inches)
2
81812-6617GT HOSE ASSY,1/2"....................................1
(components: 48822, 48822, 56777 @ 66
inches)
3
49143-6254GT HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.......1
(components: 48822, 48827, 48756 @ 60
inches)
4
160357GT
Part No. 219417
HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.....1
(components: 48800, 48859, 48751 @
13.5)
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
143
July 2017
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
101005GT .................105
101005HGT ...............105
101006GT .................61
101010GT .................53
101055GT .................112
101080GT .................59
101114GT .................112
101129GT .................63
101138GT .................61
101140GT .................63
101174GT .................105
101174HGT ...............105
101175GT .................105
101175HGT ...............105
101277GT .................111–112
101294GT .................117
101490GT .................43, 119
101584GT .................27–28, 35
101586GT .................28, 35
101587GT .................35
101726GT .................43
101729GT .................61, 63, 65, 75
101815GT .................41
101958GT .................112
101964GT .................55
102119GT .................75
102121GT .................73
102158GT .................28, 35
104030GT .................100
104759GT .................115
104804GT .................97
105092GT .................55, 57
105214GT .................43, 61, 65, 77
10587GT ...................81
10597GT ...................37, 63, 73, 83
106069GT .................55
106098GT .................28, 35
106117GT .................28
106119GT .................27–28, 35
106120GT .................27–28, 35
106121GT .................27–28, 35
106122GT .................27–28, 35
106123GT .................27–28, 35
106124GT .................27–28, 35
106125GT .................27–28, 35
106126GT .................27–28, 35
106134GT .................27–28, 35
106163GT .................93
106226GT .................65
106427GT .................81
106835GT .................117
106836GT .................117
106837GT .................117
106972GT .................81
107588GT .................79
107590GT .................79
107727GT .................79
10775GT ...................99–100
10777GT ...................100
107803GT .................77
107805GT .................77
107813GT .................117
107814GT .................117
107815GT .................117
107816GT .................111–112
107842GT .................117
107859GT .................79
107881GT .................81
110149GT .................139
110160GT .................59
110180GT .................112
110194GT .................107, 109
110200GT .................107, 109
110304GT .................67
110305GT .................81
144
Part Number
Page
110306GT .................81
110307GT .................81
110308GT .................81
110309GT .................83
110310GT .................81
110345GT .................43
110382GT .................77
110406GT .................75
110407GT .................73
110417GT .................75
110477GT .................75
110671GT .................93
110725GT .................27–28
110932GT .................75
111051GT .................87
111052GT .................87
111053GT .................87
111445GT .................61
111634GT .................73
111668GT .................63
111699GT .................77
111748GT .................73
111817-1025GT ........45
111817-1925GT ........45
111817-4825GT ........45
111817-5625GT ........45
111817-6725GT ........45
112572GT .................77
11413GT ...................139
114248GT .................23, 25
114249GT .................19, 21
114251GT .................19
114252GT .................19, 21
114258GT .................11
114390GT .................11, 13, 15, 17
114397GT .................15, 17
115431GT .................65
11818GT ...................45
119051GT .................73
119052GT .................73
119053GT .................73
119055GT .................43
119058GT .................97
119067GT .................139
119139GT .................69
119140GT .................71
119168GT .................45
119170GT .................45
119209GT .................37
119210GT .................37
119232GT .................75
119403GT .................47
119404GT .................47, 139
119474GT .................71
119475GT .................69
119477GT .................71
119536GT .................91
119542GT .................91
119568GT .................69
119619GT .................27–28, 31, 33, 37
119644GT .................103
119798GT .................43
119866GT .................67
119915GT .................105
119918GT .................45
119966GT .................35
119984GT .................45
119993-4303GT ........119
119993-4753GT ........119
119994GT .................91
120240GT .................61
120269GT .................35
121763GT .................43, 47
121847GT .................59
121848GT .................59
Part Number
Page
122148GT .................107, 109
122246GT .................77
12343GT ...................53
123572GT .................55
12448GT ...................97
1251565GT ...............31
1251600GT ...............131
1251997GT ...............137
1252943GT ...............67
1254668GT ...............27–28
1254826GT ...............63
1255018GT ...............141
1255019GT ...............141
1255020GT ...............141
1255021GT ...............141
1255022GT ...............141
1255023GT ...............141
1255024GT ...............141
1255025GT ...............141
1255026GT ...............141
1255028GT ...............141
1255029GT ...............141
1255030GT ...............59
1255032GT ...............141
1255033GT ...............141
1255035GT ...............141
1255036GT ...............141
1255037GT ...............141
1255038GT ...............141
1255047GT ...............141
1255066GT ...............141
1255067GT ...............141
1255068GT ...............141
1255555GT ...............59
1255646GT ...............139
1255653GT ...............63
1255758GT ...............131
1255890GT ...............141
1256267GT ...............79, 83
1256378GT ...............137
1256380GT ...............137
1256389GT ...............137
1256400FRGT ...........137
1256400GT ...............137
1256439GT ...............137
1256460GT ...............97
1256468GT ...............131
1256481GT ...............137
1256670GT ...............115
1256851GT ...............137
1256855GT ...............97
1256856GT ...............137
1256857GT ...............31
1257049GT ...............28
1257050GT ...............28
1257051GT ...............85
1257052GT ...............85
1257248GT ...............97
1257249GT ...............97
1259374GT ...............61
1259375GT ...............61
1259443GT ...............139
1260218GT ...............59
1260892GT ...............137
1260910GT ...............137
1261019GT ...............137
1261021GT ...............137
1261023GT ...............137
1261025GT ...............137
1261184GT ...............131
1264822GT ...............59
1264834GT ...............59
1264894GT ...............69
1264947GT ...............59, 77
1267746GT ...............97
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part Number
Page
1267747GT ...............97
1267807GT ...............61, 77
1268229GT ...............61, 77
1269501GT ...............105
1269693GT ...............139
1269694 ....................139
1269694GT ...............139
1270116GT ...............141
1270117GT ...............141
1270118GT ...............141
1272303GT ...............95
1272307GT ...............97
1274538GT ...............45
1274858GT ...............95
1277991GT ...............73
1279140GT ...............95
1279141GT ...............95
1279142GT ...............95
1279143GT ...............95
128000GT .................105
128001GT .................105
128004GT .................63
128020GT .................73
128118GT .................133
128165GT .................69
128166GT .................69
128200GT .................49–50
128201GT .................49–50
128202GT .................49–50, 99–100
128203GT .................99–100
128204GT .................49–50, 99–100
128304GT .................85
128308GT .................87
128309GT .................87
128310GT .................87
128311GT .................87
128423GT .................117
128454PGT ...............91
128483GT .................91
128510GT .................91
128511GT .................91
128534GT .................91
128578GT .................49–50, 99–100
128584-SGT ..............49–50, 99–100
128588GT .................67
128596GT .................87
128597GT .................87
128601GT .................85
128605GT .................85
128724GT .................91
128829GT .................53
128831GT .................65
128851GT .................45
128862GT .................87
128984GT .................67
128985GT .................67
128986GT .................65
128991GT .................65
128995GT .................85
128998GT .................81
12906GT ...................55, 57
13000GT ...................73, 77, 93
13002GT ...................43, 61, 73
13064GT ...................27–28, 35, 41, 77
13066GT ...................63, 73, 117
13268GT ...................53, 63, 75, 99–
100, 103
133067GT .................19, 21, 23, 25
133278GT .................11
13585GT ...................99–100
139099GT .................129
13918GT ...................33, 61, 63, 77, 85
139241GT .................57
139261-5900GT ........55
139318GT .................133
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
139330GT .................27–28, 35
139338GT .................100
139598GT .................105
139610GT .................73
139622GT .................61
139624GT .................61
139687GT .................89
139688GT .................89
139701GT .................87
139702GT .................87
139709GT .................61
139779GT .................87
139781GT .................87
139804GT .................49–50
139865GT .................41
139866GT .................41
139915GT .................27–28
139955GT .................55
139957GT .................57
139960GT .................43
139966GT .................27–28, 35
139967GT .................27–28, 35
139968GT .................27–28, 35
139969GT .................27–28, 35
139970GT .................27–28, 35
139971GT .................27–28, 35
139972GT .................27–28, 35
139974GT .................100
14033GT ...................37, 39, 43, 47,
73, 79
14297GT ...................87
14392GT ...................103
144161GT .................47
146264GT .................27–28
146478GT .................99–100
147011GT .................47
147017GT .................47
147018GT .................55
147033GT .................27–28, 35
147034GT .................27–28, 35
147067GT .................41, 77
147071GT .................45
147090GT .................49–50
147121GT .................97
147210GT .................41
147211GT .................41
147212GT .................41
147223GT .................43
147229GT .................139
147231GT .................139
147240GT .................139
147241GT .................139
147242GT .................139
147262GT .................139
147265GT .................139
147266GT .................139
147274GT .................139
147275GT .................139
147277GT .................139
147278GT .................139
147280GT .................139
147281GT .................139
147369GT .................89
147786GT .................59
15086GT ...................75
160355GT .................139
160356GT .................139
160357GT .................143
160358GT .................139
160540GT .................73
160554GT .................59
160681GT .................59
160757GT .................11
160759GT .................11
160762GT .................11
160764GT .................19
Part No. 219417
Part Number
Page
160766GT .................19
160768GT .................19
160770GT .................19
160809GT .................95
161028GT .................133
161029GT .................133
161030GT .................133
161031GT .................133
161078GT .................59
161079GT .................59
161162GT .................25
161173GT .................59
161448GT .................135
161456GT .................133
161534GT .................107, 109
161541GT .................95
161542GT .................95
1697-400GT ..............81
17712GT ...................41
18503GT ...................61, 67, 73, 75
18504GT ...................77
18596GT ...................27–28
18605GT ...................61, 65
18720GT ...................79, 83
19418GT ...................27–28
19440GT ...................33
19491GT ...................41, 85
19506GT ...................49–50
20224GT ...................111–112
20912GT ...................28, 35
21019GT ...................65, 67, 75
21130GT ...................39, 63, 67
21141GT ...................43
214249GT .................133
214446GT .................73
21465GT ...................65
214846GT .................63
214932GT .................11, 19, 49–50
214933GT .................15, 17, 23, 25
21496GT ...................39
215269GT .................71
215270GT .................71
215271GT .................71
215272GT .................71
215273GT .................71
215274GT .................71
215275GT .................69
215276GT .................71
215277GT .................71
215278GT .................73
215279GT .................71
215280GT .................69
215281GT .................69
215282GT .................69
215283GT .................69
215284GT .................69
215285GT .................69
215286GT .................69
215287GT .................69
215288GT .................71
215289GT .................71
215290GT .................71
215291GT .................71
215297GT .................69
215298GT .................71
215299GT .................69
215300GT .................69
215301GT .................69
215302GT .................69
215305GT .................69
215307GT .................71
215308GT .................69
215309GT .................69
215310GT .................69
215311GT .................71
215313GT .................71
Part Number
Page
215314GT .................69
215316GT .................75
215317GT .................75
215320GT .................73
215333GT .................33
215526GT .................13, 21
215527GT .................13
215528GT .................73
215544GT .................73
215593GT .................67, 77
215777GT .................27–28
216057GT .................35
216168GT .................107
21618GT ...................89
21619GT ...................89
216205GT .................37
216339GT .................59
216340GT .................61
216341GT .................63
216342GT .................117
216343GT .................61
216367GT .................73
216368GT .................73
216611GT .................133
216612GT .................133
216615GT .................133
216616GT .................133
216617GT .................133
216618GT .................133
216645GT .................133
216646GT .................133
216787GT .................100
216791GT .................53
216793GT .................53
217190GT .................27–28
217191GT .................27–28
217192GT .................27–28
217193GT .................27–28
217194GT .................27–28
217195GT .................28
217196GT .................27–28
217197GT .................27–28
217198GT .................28
217199GT .................28
217226GT .................65
217227GT .................65
217228GT .................67
217491GT .................67
217518GT .................55
217525GT .................65
217526GT .................33
217562GT .................75
217782GT .................59
217812GT .................53
217820GT .................69
217821GT .................71
217822GT .................71
217823GT .................69
217824GT .................71
217896GT .................59
217897GT .................59
217898GT .................59
217899GT .................59
217900GT .................59
217901GT .................59
217902GT .................59
217903GT .................59
217904GT .................59
217956GT .................119
217957GT .................59
218044GT .................123, 125
218045GT .................125
218090GT .................49–50
218121GT .................107, 109
218127GT .................107, 109
218195GT .................59
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part Number
218196GT
218197GT
218198GT
218221GT
218445GT
218446GT
218447GT
218449GT
218451GT
218452GT
218454GT
218455GT
218466GT
218506GT
218523GT
218530GT
218549GT
218550GT
218551GT
218555GT
218557GT
218558GT
218559GT
218561GT
218562GT
218657GT
218684GT
218685GT
218752GT
218753GT
218759GT
218781GT
218790GT
219079GT
219080GT
219158GT
219160GT
219181GT
219241GT
219305GT
219350GT
219353GT
219425GT
219436GT
219437GT
219484GT
219485GT
219486GT
219487GT
219488GT
219638GT
219668GT
219670GT
219672GT
219673GT
219680GT
219681GT
219683GT
219684GT
219685GT
219841GT
219843GT
219848GT
219950GT
219951GT
219952GT
219953GT
219954GT
219955GT
219956GT
219957GT
219958GT
219991GT
219992GT
219993GT
220234GT
Page
.................59
.................59
.................59
.................61, 65
.................99–100
.................99–100
.................99–100
.................47, 53
.................49–50
.................49–50
.................59
.................59
.................47
.................59
.................45
.................103
.................15
.................17
.................15
.................15, 17
.................11, 13
.................11, 13
.................15, 17
.................11, 13, 19, 21
.................11, 13, 19, 21
.................59
.................59
.................59
.................65
.................65
.................49–50
.................59
.................45
.................57
.................55
.................131
.................15, 17, 23, 25
.................65, 75
.................133
.................59
.................43
.................77
.................109
.................111–112
.................75
.................11, 13
.................11
.................11
.................17
.................11, 19, 21
.................11
.................61
.................59
.................59
.................59
.................59
.................59
.................59
.................59
.................59
.................135
.................59
.................45
.................19, 21
.................19, 21
.................19
.................23
.................25
.................23
.................25
.................23, 25
.................23, 25
.................63, 65, 75
.................75
.................125
.................59
145
July 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
220253GT .................43
220255GT .................41
22558GT ...................61, 63
22578GT ...................63
22586GT ...................75
22699GT ...................63, 65, 67, 73,
75, 117
22700GT ...................63, 73, 75
227309GT .................71
22736GT ...................65, 67
227564GT .................97
227614GT .................125
227617GT .................59, 97
22788GT ...................75, 77, 133
227988GT .................73
229131GT .................37
229132GT .................37
229133GT .................37
229567GT .................49–50, 99–100
229691GT .................65
229697GT .................65
23057GT ...................65, 75
230849GT .................27–28, 35
231037GT .................109
231563GT .................55
231570GT .................139
231597GT .................57
231601GT .................55
232081GT .................33
232090GT .................31
232092GT .................37
232575GT .................129
233715GT .................93
233716GT .................89
233745GT .................89, 93
23404GT ...................49–50, 53, 100
235642GT .................37
235643GT .................47
235645GT .................61, 63, 135
235648GT .................31
235649GT .................75, 77
235654GT .................61, 77
235659GT .................73
235660GT .................67, 75
236278GT .................109
236338GT .................73
236339GT .................75
236340GT .................75
236341GT .................73
236364GT .................75
236373GT .................71
236420GT .................75
236421GT .................75
236422GT .................75
236423GT .................75
236799GT .................69
237146GT .................73
237235GT .................107, 109
237236GT .................107, 109
237385GT .................75
237566GT .................31
237568GT .................28
237569GT .................27–28
237610GT .................31
237688GT .................81, 83
237703GT .................33
237711GT .................133
237780GT .................75
237790GT .................41
237856GT .................75
237857GT .................75
237912GT .................27–28
237913GT .................27–28
237914GT .................27–28
237915GT .................27–28
238199GT .................43
146
Part Number
Page
238345GT .................39
238388GT .................43
24038GT ...................67, 75
24040GT ...................61, 63, 65, 75
24514GT ...................97
25284GT ...................33, 77, 83
25388GT ...................47
25548GT ...................63, 73
25683GT ...................33, 89, 91
25817GT ...................28, 33, 67
25926GT ...................63
25927GT ...................75
27126GT ...................67, 77
27204GT ...................11, 19
27205GT ...................13, 21
27206GT ...................11, 13, 19, 21
27207GT ...................11, 13, 19, 21
27246GT ...................49–50, 99–100
27497GT ...................45
27506GT ...................77
27584GT ...................67
27807GT ...................107, 109
27836GT ...................107, 109
28158GT ...................11, 19
28159GT ...................11, 19
28160GT ...................11, 13, 19, 21
28174GT ...................11, 15, 17, 19,
23, 25
28175GT ...................13
28176GT ...................15, 17
28235GT ...................11, 15, 17, 19,
23, 25
28236GT ...................15, 17
28678-2250GT ..........127, 129
29080GT ...................85
29559GT ...................61
29560GT ...................63
29868GT ...................43, 45
29883GT ...................77
30138GT ...................85
30143GT ...................77
30144GT ...................77
30222GT ...................89, 91, 93
30255GT ...................85, 91
30370GT ...................83
30785-400GT ............39
30794GT ...................59
30971GT ...................61
30996GT ...................103
31060GT ...................11, 13
31310GT ...................83
31523GT ...................63
31788GT ...................13
32064GT ...................73
32680GT ...................35
32681GT ...................39
32695GT ...................61
33239GT ...................63
33277GT ...................61, 67, 75
33278GT ...................89, 93
33555GT ...................55, 57
33629GT ...................100
33681GT ...................73
33724GT ...................100
33988GT ...................117
34052GT ...................53, 103
34053GT ...................53, 103
34054GT ...................53
34055GT ...................53
34125GT ...................85
34162GT ...................67
34163GT ...................135
34276GT ...................83
34619GT ...................47
34959GT ...................135
35461GT ...................99–100, 117
Part Number
35499GT
35586GT
35675GT
36198GT
36294GT
36388GT
36872GT
37505GT
38149GT
38922GT
39346GT
39540GT
40434GT
Page
...................61
...................63
...................91
...................33
...................87, 89, 93
...................137
...................77
...................65
...................13
...................73
...................111–112
...................49–50
...................15, 17, 23, 25,
137
40658GT ...................67
41488GT ...................85
42502GT ...................85
42646GT ...................53
42662GT ...................75
4266GT .....................39, 77
42941-75GT ..............81
43018GT ...................85, 89, 91, 112,
115
43392GT ...................97
43683GT ...................117
43956GT ...................47
43960-6950GT ..........97
43960GT ...................81
44064GT ...................75
44168GT ...................111–112
44174GT ...................115
44178GT ...................111–112
44216GT ...................112
44224GT ...................111–112
44225GT ...................111–112
44227GT ...................111–112
44228GT ...................111–112
44229GT ...................111–112
44235GT ...................112
44981GT ...................11, 15, 17, 19,
23, 25
45071GT ...................79
45074GT ...................27–28
45112GT ...................31
45113GT ...................31
45114GT ...................31
45226GT ...................33, 37, 83, 85,
89, 91
45363GT ...................43, 67, 77
45383GT ...................99–100
45385GT ...................49–50
45435GT ...................61, 65, 73, 135
45708GT ...................77
45837GT ...................31
46018GT ...................115
46131GT ...................75
47092GT ...................111–112
4828GT .....................33, 37, 41, 43,
47, 55, 57, 61,
63, 65, 67, 73,
75, 77, 79, 83,
87, 89, 91, 99–
100
48425GT ...................55
48767-2000GT ..........119
48767-700GT ............129
48773-2000GT ..........119
48773-2800GT ..........119
48885GT ...................119
48890GT ...................121, 127, 129
48904GT ...................41, 119, 125, 129
48905GT ...................119, 121, 123,
125, 127, 129
48906GT ...................119
48907GT ...................127, 129
48908GT ...................123, 125
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part Number
Page
48909GT ...................125
48911GT ...................119, 123, 125
48912GT ...................111–112, 119,
121, 125
48914GT ...................125
48916GT ...................119
48917GT ...................121
48918GT ...................119
48930GT ...................125
48932GT ...................119, 123, 125
48933GT ...................119, 123, 125,
139
48935GT ...................139
48936GT ...................123, 125
48937GT ...................125
48946GT ...................119
48947GT ...................119, 123, 125,
139
48948GT ...................119, 125
48949GT ...................119
48960GT ...................119
48977GT ...................119
48978GT ...................119
48983GT ...................119
48984GT ...................119
48996GT ...................119
48997GT ...................111–112
48999GT ...................119
49000GT ...................43
49116-8737GT ..........125
49117-2191GT ..........125
49117-2591GT ..........125
49117-4991GT ..........123, 125
49117-5191GT ..........123, 125
49117-5591GT ..........125
49117-5691GT ..........119
49118-2508GT ..........119
49119-16178GT ........121
49119-20578GT ........129
49119-21878GT ........129
49119-2278GT ..........121
49119-26078GT ........127
49119-27478GT ........127
49119-36178GT ........121
49119-37678GT ........121
49119-38578GT ........121
49119-39378GT ........121
49119-4178GT ..........129
49119-4878GT ..........119
49119-5478GT ..........123, 125
49119-5578GT ..........125
49119-6078GT ..........123, 125
49119-6278GT ..........125
49119-7078GT ..........125
49120-13081GT ........119
49120-35381GT ........121
49121-2088GT ..........129
49121-25688GT ........127
49121-27788GT ........129
49126-3433GT ..........125
49141-2463GT ..........119
49141-6763GT ..........119
49143-6254GT ..........143
49183-11492GT ........119
49364GT ...................67
49378GT ...................61, 73
49407GT ...................63
49408GT ...................61, 65, 71, 75
49410GT ...................67
49411GT ...................61, 63, 65
49418GT ...................125
49768GT ...................39
49772GT ...................81
49775GT ...................81
49816GT ...................43, 77
49818GT ...................103
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
49819GT ...................65, 75, 103
49820GT ...................100
49861GT ...................139
49924GT ...................63
50294GT ...................95
50455GT ...................79
50466GT ...................91
50479-SGT ................81
50480GT ...................91
50517-SGT ................81
50519GT ...................41
50542GT ...................83
50543GT ...................89, 91
50546GT ...................85, 91
50548PGT .................81
50552GT ...................85
50570GT ...................47
50584GT ...................85
50698GT ...................85
50742GT ...................33
50770GT ...................31
50787GT ...................63
50952-SGT ................81
50974GT ...................43, 45, 67, 77
51063GT ...................41
5224GT .....................91
52369GT ...................111–112
52371GT ...................111–112, 115
52475GT ...................11, 13, 19, 21
52607GT ...................11
52726GT ...................107, 109
52865GT ...................13
52866GT ...................61, 67
52897GT ...................115
52906GT ...................111–112
52907GT ...................111–112
52969GT ...................11, 19
53605GT ...................43
5365GT .....................39, 63
53952GT ...................61, 67, 73
5397GT .....................33, 37, 39, 41,
43, 47, 53, 55,
61, 65, 67, 75,
77, 79, 83, 85,
87, 89, 93, 99–
100
54063GT ...................85, 111–112
54065GT ...................89, 91
54156GT ...................79
54157GT ...................85
54244GT ...................67
54247PGT .................97
54271GT ...................87
54322GT ...................55, 57
54365GT ...................53, 99–100, 103
54432GT ...................67, 77
54510-SGT ................93
54520-SGT ................89
54534GT ...................53
54542GT ...................33, 37
54567GT ...................33
54569GT ...................85
54570GT ...................85
54573GT ...................67
54578GT ...................67
54579GT ...................67
54627GT ...................31, 35
54687GT ...................65
54726GT ...................79
54840GT ...................31
54959GT ...................31
54960GT ...................31
54961GT ...................31
54962GT ...................31
54994GT ...................91
55067GT ...................93
Part No. 219417
Part Number
55753GT
56053GT
56055GT
56057GT
56286GT
56424GT
56663GT
56680GT
56849GT
56912GT
Page
...................83
...................53
...................53
...................53
...................61, 65
...................97
...................103
...................41
...................81
...................31, 33, 35, 37,
55, 57, 61, 73,
75, 91, 97, 139
56925GT ...................89, 93
56994GT ...................53
57075GT ...................99–100
58222GT ...................61, 77
58223GT ...................61, 77
58247GT ...................73
58380GT ...................61, 77
58415GT ...................61, 67
58431GT ...................117
58490GT ...................43
58632GT ...................71
6002GT .....................55, 57
60042GT ...................95
60139GT ...................43
60143GT ...................43
60160PGT .................97
6019GT .....................43, 47, 55, 65,
77, 85, 89, 100
6021GT .....................33, 37, 39, 41,
43, 55, 77, 81,
83, 85, 91
60334GT ...................61, 77
6033GT .....................37, 73, 79, 81, 83
6036GT .....................77
60443GT ...................139
60585GT ...................65
60857GT ...................61, 77
6090GT .....................49–50, 53, 55,
57, 61, 67, 73,
75, 77, 93, 100,
135
6091GT .....................33, 37, 39, 43,
53, 55, 57, 63,
65, 67, 75, 77,
81, 85, 87, 89,
91, 93, 117, 135,
139
6095GT .....................41, 61, 63, 65,
75, 77, 81, 133
6097GT .....................43, 47, 63, 77, 81
61110GT ...................63, 73
61143-3263GT ..........125
61143-8063GT ..........119
61143-8863GT ..........143
61306-SGT ................91
6145GT .....................71, 75, 77, 89,
91, 117
6146GT .....................39, 41, 43, 53,
65, 67, 75, 77
6175GT .....................33, 43, 61, 77,
81, 83
6178GT .....................41, 43, 53, 65,
67, 75, 77, 81,
85, 99–100, 103
6198GT .....................41, 61, 63, 65,
75, 77, 133
62252GT ...................109
62324GT ...................111–112
62337GT ...................111–112
62341GT ...................111–112
62346GT ...................111–112
62392GT ...................105
62420GT ...................61, 67
62421GT ...................67
Part Number
Page
62433GT ...................67
62506GT ...................115
62507GT ...................115
6272GT .....................53, 103
62815GT ...................111–112
62926GT ...................11, 19
62927GT ...................11, 19
62947GT ...................13, 21
62948GT ...................13, 21
6326GT .....................79
63375GT ...................100
63463GT ...................61, 67
6356GT .....................27–28, 47, 49–
50, 53, 55, 89,
91, 93
64260GT ...................139
65473GT ...................67, 75
65636GT ...................67
65638GT ...................67
65737GT ...................47
65788GT ...................85
65789GT ...................91
65790GT ...................85
65791GT ...................33
65810GT ...................61, 67
65849GT ...................61
6584GT .....................39, 63
6607GT .....................53
6637GT .....................55, 81, 85
6638GT .....................33, 35, 37, 39,
43, 47, 49–50,
55, 57, 61, 63,
65, 67, 73, 75,
77, 81, 85, 87,
89, 91, 93, 100,
117, 135, 139
6666GT .....................47
66812GT ...................49–50, 99–100
66813GT ...................49–50, 99–100
66814GT ...................49–50
66815GT ...................99–100
66816GT ...................49–50, 99–100
66818GT ...................49–50, 99–100
66856GT ...................117
6708GT .....................33, 37
67631GT ...................63
6782GT .....................43, 77, 93
6833GT .....................75, 81
6878GT .....................87
6884GT .....................33
6888GT .....................27–28, 33, 35,
37, 43, 47, 55,
57, 63, 65, 67,
75, 81, 87, 89,
91, 135, 139
6889GT .....................35
6935GT .....................47, 99–100
70367GT ...................65
70375GT ...................61
70376GT ...................61
70381GT ...................63
70385GT ...................61
70452GT ...................61, 65, 75
70460GT ...................63
70461GT ...................61
70488GT ...................135
70529GT ...................135
70534GT ...................83
7056GT .....................47, 99–100
70671GT ...................83
70685PGT .................81
72086GT ...................11, 13, 19, 21
72326GT ...................99–100
72343GT ...................65, 73
72999GT ...................11
73464GT ...................37
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part Number
Page
73477PGT .................97
73574PGT .................97
73575GT ...................97
73610GT ...................97
73739GT ...................97
73805GT ...................49–50
73807GT ...................115
73900GT ...................95
73923GT ...................27–28
73924GT ...................27–28
73925GT ...................27–28
74006GT ...................99–100
74052GT ...................100
74254GT ...................77
74389GT ...................33
74902GT ...................109
74913GT ...................53
74917GT ...................53
75020GT ...................67
75041GT ...................67
75073GT ...................55, 57
75076GT ...................55, 57
75278-2629GT ..........119
75443GT ...................105
75444GT ...................105
75445GT ...................105
75446GT ...................105
75447GT ...................105
75448GT ...................105
75449GT ...................105
75574GT ...................125
75631GT ...................71
77051GT ...................89, 93
77066GT ...................43
77069GT ...................43
77070GT ...................43
77071GT ...................43
77072GT ...................43
77103-3600GT ..........121
77103-4800GT ..........121
7713GT .....................43, 79, 81
77162GT ...................107, 109
77163GT ...................107
77181GT ...................91, 93
77186GT ...................109
77187GT ...................83
77188GT ...................83
77189GT ...................83
77245GT ...................63
77246GT ...................41
77295GT ...................73
77303GT ...................79
77311-7156GT ..........125
77353GT ...................43
77354GT ...................43
77362GT ...................83
77363GT ...................89, 91
77364GT ...................83, 89, 91
77365GT ...................43
77375GT ...................85
77376GT ...................85
77398GT ...................11
77399GT ...................11, 13
77402GT ...................63, 67
77409GT ...................33
77410GT ...................85
77476GT ...................65
77477GT ...................65
77478GT ...................65
77482GT ...................67
77521GT ...................79
77788GT ...................117
78736GT ...................33, 55, 117
79456GT ...................85, 91
80391GT ...................61, 67
80543GT ...................100
147
July 2017
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
Page
81013GT ...................117
81096GT ...................99–100
81175GT ...................91
81458GT ...................100
81488GT ...................99–100
81550GT ...................103
81551GT ...................103
81570GT ...................100
81640GT ...................55, 91
81669GT ...................117
81691GT ...................39
8177GT .....................41, 79, 81, 83,
117
81812-4892GT ..........123, 125
81812-6617GT ..........143
81834GT ...................47
81900GT ...................49–50
82161GT ...................11
82240GT ...................21
82243GT ...................15, 17
822592GT .................75
823488GT .................13
82366GT ...................11
824027GT .................97
824029GT .................97, 137
824050GT .................41
824051GT .................41
824052GT .................41
824060GT .................31, 131
824069GT .................131
824078GT .................97
824079GT .................97
824090GT .................45, 97
824109GT .................31
824113GT .................31, 131
824120GT .................131
824164GT .................85, 91
82431GT ...................117
82473GT ...................21
824879GT .................49–50, 99–100
82487GT ...................19, 23, 25
824882GT .................49–50
8255GT .....................27–28, 41, 43,
83, 91
825796GT .................27–28, 31
826418GT .................11
826422GT .................11
826779GT .................111–112
83093GT ...................49–50
83098GT ...................105
83131GT ...................49–50
8357GT .....................61, 63, 65, 75
84135GT ...................107, 109
84137GT ...................107, 109
85053GT ...................65, 67
85059GT ...................67
8516GT .....................43, 47, 55, 61,
67, 75, 83, 89, 91
85239GT ...................50
87684GT ...................55, 57
88203GT ...................79
88296GT ...................27–28, 35
88315GT ...................53
88356-11103GT ........41
88356-11163GT ........81
88356-11205GT ........81, 85
88370PGT .................81
88451GT ...................69
88452GT ...................69
88516GT ...................93
88635-3724GT ..........119
88676GT ...................79, 83
88725GT ...................59
88832GT ...................59
88917GT ...................43
88957GT ...................117
148
Part Number
Page
88987PGT .................65
88988PGT .................67
88989PGT .................65
88990PGT .................67
89065GT ...................33
89066GT ...................33
8914GT .....................81
8915GT .....................61, 67, 77
89554-2913GT ..........125
89575GT ...................53
89756GT ...................41, 81
89781GT ...................63
89862GT ...................115
89863GT ...................111–112
89864GT ...................115
89953GT ...................67
94077GT ...................77
94195GT ...................85, 93
94374-10330GT ........119
94464-2786GT ..........125
94464-7086GT ..........123
94485GT ...................63
94506GT ...................49–50, 99–100
94526GT ...................43
94529GT ...................81
94531PGT .................81
94612GT ...................43, 45
94614GT ...................111–112
94616GT ...................111–112
94618GT ...................112
94643GT ...................119
94745GT ...................97
94762GT ...................67
94889GT ...................67
94927GT ...................65
96008-SGT ................49–50
97128GT ...................41, 81, 85
97548GT ...................13
97602GT ...................13
97815GT ...................15, 17, 23, 25
99346GT ...................77
T107827GT ...............77
T107883GT ...............91
T107884GT ...............89, 91
T108075GT ...............89, 91
T112563GT ...............100
T112626GT ...............105
T112773GT ...............15, 17, 23, 25
T114627GT ...............59
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Part Description Index
The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.
ASSY,COLD WEATHER GROUND.....133
ASSY,FUSE BLOCK,LMI,1 POLE.....61, 65
ASSY,LS,LOAD SENSE,38.5 IN.....59
12VDC PROPORTIONAL VALVE, PV70.....139
ASSY,MODULE,CONTROL UNIT,OPA.....141
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET, AUTO.....53, 103
2
ASSY,SIDE SWING GATE.....97
ASSY,TERMINAL RAIL,Z45IC.....53
204 HYD MOTOR, GEN.....139
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT FR.....137
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT SYM.....137
A
ASSY,TFAAS TRACK,6FT WORD.....137
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT FR.....137
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT SYM.....137
B
ACC,TFAAS FALL ARREST,6FT WORD.....137
ACCESSORY,OPERATOR
PROT BACKING PLATE, HOSE BLOCK, JIB.....91
BACKING PLATE, PULLTUBE.....87
STRUCT.....131
BAFFLE, AIR CLEANER (27915)**.....61, 67
ADAPTER, MIXER/THRO, MSG425.....69
BALL STUD**.....55, 57
ADAPTER, WATER CONN, MSG425.....69
BAR,AXLE ROTATION STOP.....37
AIR CLEANER CAP/ FORD/NOLFF***.....73
BASE ENCLOSURE,RED,OPA.....141
AIR CLEANER,FORD,T3.....73
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***.....99–100
AIR CLEANER,NELSON***.....61, 67
BASE,W/2 NC CONTACTS***.....49–50
ALARM,STEADY TONE***.....49–50
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***........99– BASE,W/3 NC CONTACTS.....49–50, 99–100
BASE,WITH 2 N.O. CONTACTS***.....49–50
100
BATTERY CABLE,NEGATIVE,APU.....59
ALTERNATOR, DEUTZ F3L10/F4L10*.....63
ALTERNATOR,FORD DSG423,MSG425.....71 BATTERY CABLE,NEGATIVE,BLACK.....59
ANGLE,RELAY MNT,W/NUTSERTS,PNT.....53 BATTERY CABLE,POSITIVE,RED.....59
BATTERY HOLD DOWN.....77
ASSEMBLY RESET SWITCH.....141
BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP 31.....77
ASSEMBLY, AUX POWER UNIT, 12VD.....43
ASSEMBLY, FUEL TANK, 17 GAL, STD, BATTERY, 12V,900 CCA.....77
BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP 31.....77
STEEL.....45
BEARING KIT,4HP.....27–28, 35
ASSEMBLY, LP TANK MOUNT, Z45.....43
ASSEMBLY, MED. PRESS. FILTER,.....61, 77 BEARING KIT,OMNI***.....27–28, 35
BEARING, 1.5IDX1.75ODX2.00L.....27–28
ASSEMBLY, YOKE, LH, Z-45 4WD.....28
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L.....28, 33, 67
ASSEMBLY, YOKE, RH, Z-45 4WD.....28
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L.....83
ASSEMBLY,CABLE,TAPESWITCH.....141
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L.....79
ASSEMBLY,ENGINE TRAY.....67
BEARING,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.5L,PTFE...27–28,
ASSEMBLY,FOOT SWITCH.....59, 97
31, 33, 37
ASSEMBLY,GBOX,Z45 DIESEL.....49–50
BEARING,2.0IDX2.25ODX1.50L.....79, 83
ASSEMBLY,GBOX,Z45 GAS.....49–50
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L....89, 91,
ASSEMBLY,HYDRAULIC TANK.....43
93
ASSEMBLY,PBOX,Z45 DIESEL.....99–100
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.25L.....91
ASSEMBLY,PBOX,Z45 GAS.....99–100
ASSEMBLY,PLATFORM
CONTROL BEARING,FL,1.5IDX1.75ODX1.10LG.....79
BEARING,GARLOCK,28DU24.....83
BOX.....99–100
BEARING,INNER,9 BOLT HUB***.....31
ASSEMBLY,PRIMARY BOOM,Z45 JIB.....85
BEARING,OUTER,9 BOLT HUB***.....31
ASSEMBLY,PRIMARY BOOM,Z45 NJ.....85
BEARING,POLYGON,20DU12.....33, 89, 91
ASSEMBLY,TAPESWITCH.....141
BEARING,SWING CHASSIS.....41
ASSY HEATER, MODEL 18, 120V.....133
BELT, FEAD, MSG425.....71
ASSY HEATER, MODEL 18, 240V.....133
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2.....87
ASSY PCB ALC500 Z45/51-2012.....103
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2.....85, 91
ASSY, BATTERY HEATER, 120V.....133
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.75,G2.....37
ASSY, BATTERY HEATER, 240V.....133
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 2.75,G2.....91
ASSY, GASOLINE FUEL TANK.....45
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.25,GR5.....55, 57
ASSY, LS, LOAD SENSE, 89 IN.....59
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16X1.75.....77
ASSY,120V COLD WEATHER PKG......59
BOOM REST WELDMENT.....81
ASSY,120V HEATER, HYD TANK.....133
BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK.....99–100
ASSY,240V COLD WEATHER PKG......59
BOOT, ROCKER JOYSTICK 75565.....105
ASSY,240V HEATER, HYD TANK.....133
BOOT,JOYSTICK.....105
ASSY,4FT PLATFORM, NO DECALS.....95
BOOT,PLUG 4 WAY.....97
ASSY,5FT PLATFORM, NO DECALS.....95
ASSY,6'
PLAT
WELDMENT
W/SIDE BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*......49–50,
99–100
GATE.....95
ASSY,6FT PLAT DUAL LG,BLANK W/SIDE BOTTLE,COOLANT RECOVERY,3.7***.....65
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....97
SWING GATE.....95
BRACKET, CABLE CLAMP.....37
ASSY,6FT PLATFORM,NO DECALS.....95
BRACKET, HOSE CLAMP SUPPORT.....89
ASSY,ALC500 HEATER,Z45/Z51.....59
ASSY,BRKT,CNTRL BOX W/FASTNRS.....141 BRACKET, PERKINS MUFFLER.....65
1
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
BRACKET,BATTERY CABLE.....55
BRACKET,BATTERY MOUNT.....41, 77
BRACKET,BOX.....115
BRACKET,CONTROL BOX MOUNTING.....47
BRACKET,CONTROL UNIT.....141
BRACKET,DRIVE SENSOR,ENABLE.....41
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP PAINTED***.....81
BRACKET,HOSE CLAMP***.....91
BRACKET,LATCH MOUNT,RH***.....67
BRACKET,MUFFLER,DEUTZ 3 CYL***.....61
BRACKET,PBOX WIRE SUPPORT.....103
BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT, DOM......99–100
BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT, UK.....100
BRACKET,PUMP MOUNTING.....117
BRACKET,RIGHT HARNESS MT......67
BRACKET,SOLENOID MOUNT.....63
BRACKET,SOLENOID MOUNT BRACE**.....63
BRAKE KIT, SWING DRIVE.....41
BRAKE TRACK.....31
BREAKER, 10AMP CIRCUIT, GEN.....139
BREAKER, 20AMP CIRCUIT, GEN.....139
BREATHER CAP,RFM165.....43
BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**......61,
67, 73
BULKHEAD, COOLING AIR.....55
BULKHEAD, ENGINE SIDE.....55
BULKHEAD,TANK SIDE.....47
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D......83
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS***.....97
BUMPER,RUBBER***.....47
BUMPER,RUBBER,.75 X .50H,STUD.....137
BUMPER,RUBBER,COVERS.....43, 45, 67, 77
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.30.....133
BUSHING,STRAIN RELIEF,.875/.40.....133
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***.....49–50,
99–100
BUTTON,PUSH,RED
MUSHROOM
HEAD.....49–50, 99–100
C
CABLE TIE MOUNT, WINGED.......43, 61, 65,
77
CABLE TIE,DFT MOUNT,BLK,6.5".....139
CABLE TRACK, NP400, 23 LINK.....87
CABLE TRACK, NP400, 31 LINK.....87
CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE***.....65
CAP, INT. MFLD. VAC, MSG425.....69
CAP, OIL FILLER.....67
CAP,DISENGAGE,4HP/4HB***.....27–28, 35
CAP,DISENGAGE,OMNI***.....27–28, 35
CAP,DUST (54840 HUB ASSY).....31
CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN).....43
CAP,FUEL,GASOLINE 3.5PSI.....45
CAP,OIL FILLER,FORD DSG 423.....71
CAP,PLASTIC,2.5 ID.....135
CAP,RADIATOR,PERKINS/FORD.....67, 75
CAPACITOR 16 F, GEN.....139
CHARGE WIRE, MSG425.....71
CHECK VALVE KIT,77066.....43
CHECK VALVE,BALL TYPE,NORMAL.....109
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15A.....49–50
CIRCUIT BRKR 15A TYPE 2 METAL.....53
CLAMP, #4 HOSE, AIR AND LOOM.....89
CLAMP, CABLE.....37
CLAMP, JIB HOSE/CABLE, Z45/51.....87
CLAMP, PRI, HOSE/CABLE, Z45/51.....85
149
July 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....75, 81
CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH......53, 63,
75, 99–100, 103
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....89
CLAMP,1.25X.5 RUBBER-CUSHION.....97
CLAMP,1.50,#24 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....89
CLAMP,1.63,#26 X 3/8,RUB CUSH.....91, 93
CLAMP,2 HOSE,PLASTIC,5/8.....33, 55, 117
CLAMP,EXHAUST,2.00 PLATED.....61
CLAMP,HAND RAIL,OPA,6'-8'.....141
CLAMP,HOSE,.63.....75
CLAMP,HOSE,1.50.....73
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***.....61, 65, 73, 135
CLAMP,HOSE,3.00".....61
CLAMP,HOSE,8.50 DIA***.....63
CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63.....65
CLAMP,JIB HOSE/CABLE,ARCTIC.....91
CLAMP,JIB HOSE/CABLE,Z45/51.....91
CLAMP,MUFFLER,1-7/8 IN......73
CLAMP,MUFFLER,1.75 INCH.....73
CLAMP,PLASTIC,HYD HOSE.....139
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2 5/32.....45
CLAMP,SPRING,1/2".....69
CLAMP,TWO HOSE.....91
CLAMP,TWO HOSE,ARCTIC.....91
CLAMPING BLOCK, CABLE, Z45/51.....81
CLAMPING BLOCK,HOSE***.....81
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN......39, 63,
67
CLIP, METAL MOUNTING.....77
CLIP,AIR CLEANER COVER (58247).....73
CLIP,AIR CLEANER END CAP***.....61, 67
COIL ASSY, MSG425.....69
COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***.......111–
112
COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL.....115
COIL,DUAL,12V DEUT,49CC PUMP**.....117
COIL,SOLENOID VALVE,20W.....107, 109
COLD WEATHER 120V J BOX ASSY.....133
COLD WEATHER 240V J BOX ASSY.....133
COLLAR,JOYSTICK,CENTER.....105
COMPR.LINK,MACHINED,GND CONTR*....91
CONN PLUG 4 WAY ENDCAP DT.....97
CONN, SQZ, 1/2NPT .38-.50, SM**.....47, 99–
100
CONN,520120-12-16.....119
CONN,520120-16.....119
CONN,520120-4***....119, 121, 123, 125, 127,
129
CONN,520120-4-6***...111–112, 119, 121, 125
CONN,520120-4-8.....125
CONN,520120-6-8.....125
CONN,520120-8***.....119, 123, 125, 139
CONN,520120-8-10.....119
CONN,520120-8-12.....119, 125
CONN,520120-8-16.....119
CONN,LONG,520122-4.....139
CONN,LONG,520122-6.....121
CONN,PLUG 120 AC/15A DOMESTIC.....47
CONN,RECEP 120AC/15A DOMESTIC.....47,
139
CONN,RECEP 4 WAY ENDCAP DT.....139
CONNECTING LINK, Z45/25.....81
CONNECTOR KIT, DEUTZ**.....61
CONNECTOR,BULKHEAD,FEMALE-4.....119
CONTACT,N.O.***.....49–50, 99–100
CONTACT,NC.....49–50, 99–100
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.....41, 85
CONTROL BOX,2KW,120/240V,50HZ.....139
150
CONTROL BOX,2KW,120/240V,60HZ.....139
CONTROL MODULE, MSG425.....75
CONTROLLER W/O COILS (77788).....117
COOLANT RECOVERY BOTTLE1.5 QT*.....75
COUPLER,15 TOOTH,FBA,SAE8***.....63
COUPLER,15T,FBA,SAE 8,MSG425.....73
COVER, CABLETRACK TRAY, Z51.....87
COVER, DRIVE CHASSIS, FRONT.....33
COVER, DRIVE CHASSIS, REAR.....37
COVER, END, GEN, 120V.....139
COVER, END, GEN, 240V.....139
COVER, FOOT SWITCH, LARGE.....97
COVER, JIB HOSES/CABLES.....91
COVER, REAR AXLE, METRIC Z45.....35
COVER, TANK SIDE.....57
COVER, UPPER PIVOT.....81, 83
COVER,BLANK.....100
COVER,CABLETRACK TRAY,Z40/45.....87
COVER,CENTER SWING CHASSIS.....47
COVER,DR CHASSIS FRONT,NON-OSC....31
COVER,ENGINE SIDE.....55
COVER,FLYWHEEL CASTING.....63
COVER,GENERATOR.....139
COVER,GFCI,HORIZONTAL,WEATHER....99–
100
CRANK PULLEY, EXT, MSG425.....71
CYL,PRIM.LIFT,NON JIB,Z45***.....83
CYLINDER,ELEVATE,Z45/25***.....79
CYLINDER,EXTEND,Z45 NON JIB.....85
CYLINDER,EXTEND,Z45J***.....85
CYLINDER,JIB,Z45,#4 PORTS***.....91
CYLINDER,MASTER,Z45***.....83
CYLINDER,OSCILLATE,Z45***.....33
CYLINDER,PRIM LIFT,JIB,Z45***.....83
CYLINDER,SLAVE,Z45***.....89, 91
CYLINDER,STEER***.....33
D
DECAL FAULT CODE.....15, 17
DECAL KIT,Z45 COMP,SYM,ANSI.....19
DECAL KIT,Z45 COMP,SYM,CE.....19
DECAL KIT,Z45 COMP,WRD,AUS.....11
DECAL KIT,Z45 COMP,WRD,CSA.....11
DECAL KIT,Z45 COMP,WRD,USA.....11
DECAL KIT,Z45 PLAT,SYM,ANSI.....19
DECAL KIT,Z45 PLAT,SYM,CE.....19
DECAL KIT,Z45 PLT,WRD,ANSI/CSA.....11
DECAL KIT,Z45&Z51 PLAT,WRD,AUS.....11
DECAL, INSTRUCTION, OPS.....15, 17, 23, 25
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM 115V**...11,
15, 17, 19, 23, 25
DECAL, POWER TO PLATFORM 230V**...11,
15, 17, 19, 23, 25
DECAL,ANNUAL INSP***.....13
DECAL,ARROW BLUE.....11, 19
DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG 9".....13, 21
DECAL,CHEVRON RANDO HD0.....11
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE.....141
D E C A L , C O S M E T I C , G E N I E
BOOM,HORZ.....11, 19
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25.....11, 19
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-45/25J.....11, 19
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 2....13, 21
DECAL,COSMETIC,IC POWER 4 X 4....13, 21
DECAL,DANGER
DO
NOT
ALTER
SWTC.....11, 13
DECAL,DANGER,BATTERY SAFETY***.....13
DECAL,DANGER,CAP,ANSI WORD.....15
DECAL,DANGER,CAP,ANSI WORD 440.....15
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
DECAL,DANGER,CAP,AUS WORD.....17
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY CLR....19,
21, 23, 25
DECAL,DANGER,ELECT HAZARD***.......11,
13, 15, 17
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING.....11
DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM.....15, 17
DECAL,DANGER,TIP,FOAM TIRES.....11, 13
DECAL,DANGER,TIPOVER,AIR TIRES.....11,
13
DECAL,DANGER,TIPOVER,HF TIRES......11,
13
DECAL,DANGER/WARNING COMBO.......15,
17
DECAL,EMERGENCY LOWERING.....19
DECAL,ENGINE SPEC,DEUTZ 2011.....13
DECAL,ENGINE SPEC,PERKINS.....13
DECAL,EXPLOSION HAZARD.....13
DECAL,FORD ENGINE SPEC MSG425.....13
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL........11,
19, 49–50
DECAL,LABEL,105 DB.....21
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI....11, 15, 17,
19, 23, 25
DECAL,LABEL,BELT,MSG425.....13, 21
DECAL,LABEL,LIFTING EYE.....11, 13, 19, 21
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.......11, 13,
19, 21
DECAL,LABEL,LOWER MIDRAIL...15, 17, 23,
25
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE.....15, 17
DECAL,LABEL,NO SMOKING,SYMB.....19
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS.....13
DECAL,LABEL,PETRO CANADA***.....11
DECAL,LABEL,RELAYS,Z45IC,Z51.....11
DECAL,LABEL,TEST***.....11
DECAL,LABEL,TIP OVER LMT SWTCH.....19,
21
DECAL,LABEL,TIPOVER,TILT AL SY.....23, 25
DECAL,LABEL,TIPOVER,TIRES,SYMB.....19,
21
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT TIEDOWN*..11,
13, 19, 21
DECAL,LABEL,UCON HYDROLUBE.....11
DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS ONLY.....11,
19
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT...15,
17, 23, 25, 137
DECAL,LOW/ULTRA LOW SULFR FUEL.....11
DECAL,OP INST,GROUND,AUS.....11
DECAL,OPER INST, GROUND CONT.....11
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL.....15,
17, 23, 25
DECAL,PLATFORM OVERLOAD.....17, 25
DECAL,RUNAWAY HAZARD.....23, 25
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP ACCESS.....21
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE MANUAL.....19,
23, 25
DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,SYMBOL.....137
DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,WORD.....137
DECAL,TFAAS TRACK,WORD FR.....137
DECAL,TIP-OVER HAZARD,440 LBS.....23
DECAL,TIP-OVER HAZARD,ANSI.....23
DECAL,TIP-OVER HAZARD,CE.....25
DECAL,TIP-OVER,CRUSH.....23, 25
DECAL,TIRE PRESSURE,HIGH FLOAT.....19,
21
DECAL,TIRE PRESSURE,RT.....19, 21
DECAL,TIRE SEALANT,1.5 X 1.5.....11, 13
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
DECAL,TIRE SEALANT,3.25 X 7.5.....11
DECAL,TRANSPORT/LIFT DIAGRAM.......11,
19, 21
DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.....11, 13, 19, 21
DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.....11, 13, 19, 21
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION...15,
17
D E C A L , WA R N I N G , RU N AWAY
MACHINE.....15, 17
DECAL,WHEEL LOAD,Z45/25 RT........11, 13,
19, 21
DECAL,WHEEL LOAD,Z45/25J RT......11, 13,
19, 21
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.....111–112
DIN RAIL,11.25".....53
DIPSTICK TUBE, STRAIGHT SHORT.....67
DIPSTICK, OIL (DEUTZ 2011F)***.....63
DIPSTICK, STRAIGHT SHORT.....67
E
EAR, ENGINE TRAY PIVOT.....77
ELBOW,45D,520320-12-16.....119
ELBOW,45D,520320-4.....127, 129
ELBOW,45D,520320-8.....125
ELBOW,90 DEGR,RUBBER,MODIFIED*....135
ELBOW,90D,520220-16.....119
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.....41, 119, 125, 129
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.....119, 123, 125
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12....119, 123, 125, 139
ELBOW,90DEG.1/8MPT-5/16 BARB.....73
ELEMENT-5 MIC, PAPER, W/BYPASS.......61,
77
END STOP, DIN RAIL,SCREW CLAMP.....53
END STOP. TFAAS TRACK.....137
ENGINE KIT,FORD MSG425.....69
ENGINE MOUNT, LEFT, MSG425.....75
ENGINE MOUNT, REAR, MSG425.....75
ENGINE MOUNT, RIGHT, MSG425.....75
ENGINE,PERKINS,DIESEL 404D-22.....65
EVACUATOR VALVE-AIR CLEANER.....61, 67
EXHAUST MANIFOLD, MSG425.....71
EXHAUST PIPE, DEUTZ 3 CYL DSL.....61
FITTING, DEPR LP, MSG425.....69
FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.....119
FITTING,CONN,520120-6.....119
FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-4-6**.....125
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***....119, 123,
125
FITTING,TEE,BRANCH,520429-4***.......121,
127, 129
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.....123,
125
FLATBAR,ALUM,THROTTLE LINKAGE.....67
FLOORING, 6'FT PLATFORM.....97
FLOORING, 6FT PLAT,SIDE.....97
FLOORING,4 FT PLATFORM,PAINTED.....97
FLOORING,5 FT PLATFORM,PAINTED.....97
FLYWHEEL ASSY, MSG425.....73
FOOT SWITCH,20A IP65.....97
FORM,DEUTZ AIR INTAKE BAFFLE....61, 63,
135
FORMING, AUX. CABLE , HOSE BRK.....43
FORMING, BRACKET, OSC VALVE.....39
FORMING, ELECTRICAL PANEL.....65
FORMING, ENGINE COVER LATCH.....67, 77
FORMING, FRONT AXLE BRK......33
FORMING, FUEL LINE BRACKET.....77
FORMING, HOSE CLAMP RETAINER.....85
FORMING, HOSE CLAMP, PAINTED.....81
FORMING, LP REG MOUNT, MSG425.....75
FORMING, RAD SUPPORT, MSG425.....75
FORMING, UPPER FUEL TANK BRK......43
FORMING,AIR CLEANER MOUNT.....73
FORMING,BATTERY CABLE MT......65
FORMING,BELLY PAN.....35
FORMING,CABLE GUIDE.....93
FORMING,COOLANT BOTTLE MT......75
FORMING,ECU MOUNT,FORD.....75
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT RH PAINTE.....67
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,FL***.....61
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,FR***.....63
FORMING,ENGINE MOUNT,LH PAINTE.....65
FORMING,FUEL FILTER MOUNT.....45
FORMING,FUEL PRES.REG MNT.....77
FORMING,GENERATOR MOUNT.....139
FORMING,HEAT SHIELD MOUNT.....73
FORMING,INNER HANGER.....137
FORMING,LP BRACKET MOUNT.....43
FORMING,MOUNTING BRACKET.....133
FORMING,OIL FILTER BRACKET.....61, 77
FORMING,RADIATOR SHROUD.....67, 75
FORMING,RADIATOR SUPPORT**.....75
FORMING,REAR ENGINE MOUNT.....63
FORMING,SOLENOID MOUNT.....67
FORMING,UPPER RAD SUPPORT PNTD...65
FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY.....67
FUEL FILTER W/SEP,DEUTZ,1008.....63
FUEL PICKUP,3/8X1/4 NPT X 1675.....45
FUEL PUMP,DSG-423 AND MSG-425.....45
FUEL SENSOR ASSY......45
FUEL TANK ASSY, 17 GAL PLASTIC.....43
FUSE BOX COVER.....75
FUSE BOX RELAY STICKER.....75
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG***.....47
GASKET,ENCLOSURE.....141
GASKET,EXH FLANGE-FORD/PERKINS...65,
73
GASKET,EXHAUST.....61
GASKET,PLATFORM CONTROL BOX.......99–
100
GASKET,RETURN FILTER-77353.....43
GASKET,THROTTLE ACTUATOR***.....69
GAUGE, FUEL TANK, GAS.....45
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.....43
GENERATOR, 120VAC 60Hz 2200W.....139
GENERATOR, 240VAC 50Hz 2200W.....139
GENERATOR, 2kW, 120V/60Hz.....139
GENERATOR, 2kW, 240V/50Hz.....139
GROMMET, FUEL FILTER.....45
GROMMET,RUBBER .25 X .50"OD.....53
GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .19 X 3.5.....93
GROUND CONTROL BOX.....49–50
GUARD,FAN,PERKINS.....65
GUIDE RING,STANDARD.....61
H
HARN 12/3 CABLE2,Z45.....59
HARN BRAKE-MS ADAPTER CABLE.....59
HARN DEUTZ ENGINE Z45-2012.....59
HARN FORD ENGINE Z45-2012.....59
HARN PERKINS ENGINE Z45-2012.....59
HARN, FUNCTION MANIFOLD,Z45IC.....59
HARN,2ND GLOW PLUG,DTZ.....59
HARN,AIRCRAFT PROT.,PBOX,Z45.....59
HARN,CABLE,POWER TO PLAT,Z45J.....59
HARN,CABLE,WORK LIGHTS,Z45.....59
HARN,CABLE,WORK LIGHTS,Z51.....59
HARN,CONTROL CABLE1,Z45.....59
HARN,CONTROL CABLE3,Z45.....59
HARN,DRIVE LIGHTS,Z45/Z51.....59
HARN,JIB OPTION,PBOX,Z45/Z51.....59
HARN,JUMPER,LOAD SENSE,PBOX.....59
HARN,LIFT/DRIVE CUTOUT,Z45/Z51.....59
HARN,PBOX,OPA,HW,12V.....59
HARN,PIGTAIL,TAPESWITCH,OPA.....141
HARN,POS. AIR SHUTDOWN,Z45IC.....59
HARN,SWING CHASSIS,Z45IC/Z51.....59
HARNESS, 120V POWER CORD, 12".....133
F
HARNESS, 240V POWER CORD, 12".....133
FAN BRACKET, MSG425.....71
HARNESS,12V WORK LIGHTS.....59
FAN BRACKET/PULLEY, MSG425.....71
HARNESS,BATTERY HEATER 120V.....133
FAN DRIVE BELT, MSG425.....71
HARNESS,BATTERY HEATER 240V.....133
FAN PULLEY, MSG425.....71
HARNESS,CONTROL CABLE 1,JIB.....59
FAN SHROUD, MSG425.....75
HARNESS,CONTROL CABLE 3,JIB.....59
FAN SPACER, MSG425.....71
HARNESS,ENG/HYD HEATER 120V.....133
FAN, MSG425.....71
HARNESS,ENG/HYD HEATER 240V.....133
FILTER ASSY,HIGH PRESS SAE-12*.....61, 77
HARNESS,GAUGE,Z45/51.....59
FILTER ASSY,INTANK.....43
HARNESS,GBOX,Z45IC.....59
FILTER
ASY,M
PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*
HARNESS,GENERATOR,PBOX,Z45/51.....59
(77139).....61, 77
HARNESS,JIB SELECT MANIFOLD.....59
FILTER ELEMENT,AIR,NOLFF LPG.....73
HARNESS,JOYSTICK.....59
FILTER INDICATOR-(60334).....61, 77
HARNESS,JUMPER,LOAD SENSE,GBOX...59
FILTER LID,RFM165.....43
HARNESS,LS EXTEND PIGTAIL.....59
FILTER,AIR***.....61, 67
HARNESS,LS SEC UP/DOWN.....59
FILTER,ELEMENT,30 MIC,75020.....67
HARNESS,LS,D.E. Z45.....59
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(10)=200.....43
HARNESS,LS,PRIM/EXT.....59
FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000.....61, 77
HARNESS,PBOX,Z45IC.....59
FILTER,FUEL.....45
G
HARNESS,PLUG,NON-LOAD WEIGHING...59
FILTER,FUEL,PERKINS.....67
GASKET, GROUND CONTROL BOX.....49–50 HARNESS,RELAY,GBOX,Z45 GAS/LP.....59
FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ 1008.....63
GASKET, MSG425.....71
HARNESS,RELAY,GBOX,Z45IC.....59
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ F4L1011F.....63
GASKET, THERMOSTAT HOUSING.....65
HARNESS,RELAY,LIGHT PKG,Z45/51.....59
FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ,REPLACEMENT.....63
GASKET, UK POWER TO PLAT.....100
HARNESS,RELAY,OIL COOLER.....59
FITTING, DEPR COOLANT, MSG425.....69
GASKET,COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.100 HARNESS,TILT ALARM,12V.....59
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
151
July 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
HEAT SHIELD, MSG425.....73
HEAT SHIELD,ALTERNATOR,FORD.....71
HEAT SHIELD,DEUTZ STARTER.....61
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.....97
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED.....55, 57
HOLE PLUG, 3 IN.....55
HOOK,BATT HOLD DOWN,10".....77
HOSE ASM-JCAF310-06-41.....117
HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4".....119
HOSE ASSY 1",STR FEM,STR FEM.....119
HOSE ASSY 1/4, STR FEM,STR FEM.....121
HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,PIPETHRE .....119
HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR MALE....127,
129
HOSE ASSY, 1/2, 45 FEM,STR FEM.....143
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 21.24".....129
HOSE ASSY, 1/4", 22.00.....129
HOSE ASSY, 3/8" STR M,90 FM***.....125
HOSE ASSY, 3/8",31.21.....119
HOSE ASSY,1/2".....143
HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM.....119
HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM**.....119
HOSE ASSY,1/2,58.28".....123, 125
HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM....125, 143
HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM**......119,
123
HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR BLKH.....125
HOSE ASSY,1/2,STR FEM,STR FEM......119,
123, 125
HOSE ASSY,1/4,45 FEM,STR FEM.....125
HOSE ASSY,1/4,45 FEM,STR FEM**.....119
HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM....119, 125
HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM**......119,
123, 125
HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM......119,
121, 123, 125, 127, 129, 143
HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.....119
HOSE ASSY,3/8,45 FEM,STR FEM.....125
HOSE ASSY,3/8,83.28".....125
HOSE ASSY,LP GAS.....43
HOSE ASSY,SAE J2260/J2044.....45
HOSE COVER,LOWER LEVEL,BOT,PAI.....81
HOSE COVER,LOWER LEVEL,TOP,PAI.....81
HOSE COVER,UPPER ARM,PAINTED.....81
HOSE HANGER, MSG425.....75
HOSE, CLEAN AIR, MSG425.....73
HOSE, COOLANT BYPASS, MSG425.....69
HOSE, COOLANT, VAP, MSG425.....75
HOSE, LOWER RADIATOR, MSG425.....75
HOSE, PERKINS INTAKE.....65
HOSE, RAW AIR, MSG425.....73
HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR, MSG425.....73
HOSE,3/4,LP.....75
HOSE,3/8",FUEL,30R7.....81
HOSE,AIR 3/8.....71
HOSE,AIR CLEANER.....61
HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.50" I.D......67
HOSE,AIR INTAKE,PERKINS***.....65
HOSE,LOWER,RADIATOR,PERKINS.....67
HOSE,UPPER RADIATOR,PERKINS.....67
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.....49–50
HOUSING,THERMOSTAT,PERKINS 104.....65
HUB ASSEMBLY,9 BOLT***.....31
I
IDLER BRACKET.....71
INJECTOR, FUEL, MSG425.....69
INPUT CARRIER, SUB-ASSEMBLY.....27–28
INSTRN, TRC RETROFIT, STNDRD.....59
152
INTAKE MANIFOLD, MSG425.....69
ISOLATOR, VIBRATION.....75
ISOLATOR,ENGINE VIBRATION***.....61, 65,
75
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,M8 MALE/FEM.....65
MANIFOLD,JIB SELECT W/QD PLUG.....115
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,CB***.....115
MANIFOLD,TRACTION,2WD.....107
MAP SENSOR, DSG-423.....69
MIDPIVOT ASSY Z45IC***.....81
MIXER, MSG425.....69
MODULE,CONTROL UNIT,PCB,OPA.....141
J
MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V.....53
JIB BOOM ASSY W/WORD DECAL.....91
MOTOR,12VDC,77066.....43
JOYSTICK,1 AXIS ROCKER,DEUTSCH.....105
MOTOR,PISTON,LC25,6.5 DEG,13T.....28, 35
JOYSTICK,1 AXIS,DEUTSCH.....105
MOTOR,PISTON,LC30,10 DEG,13T.....35
JOYSTICK,2 AXIS,DEUTSCH.....105
MOUNT BRKT,POS.BATTERY CABLE.....63
JOYSTICK,DUAL AXIS W/KNOB.....105
MOUNT, FUEL TANK.....43
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS W/KNOB.....105
MOUNTING BAND,MUFFLER,8.0".....73
JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS W/STEER.....105
MOUNTING BRKT,ELECTRICAL PANEL.....61
JUMPER COMB, 2-WAY,WIELAND.....53
MOUNTING BRKT,FRONT HARNESS.....61
MUFFLER,CAT/SPARK,PERKINS.....65
K
MUFFLER,DEUTZ.....61
MUFFLER,PERKINS 404-22DSL.....65
KEEPER,LATCH (45363).....55, 57
KEY SINGLE***.....49–50
KEYSWITCH,3 POS W/KEYS,LOCKING....49–
N
50
NECK/HEAD-LIMIT SWITCH (88356).....41, 81
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***.....49–50
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4.....111–112
KIT, HD STARTER INSTALL, MSG-4.....69
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS...99–100
KIT, ISOLATION, 3 JOYSTICK.....105
NUT HEX M5-0.8 CLASS 8 ZINC.....100
KIT, LEVEL SENSOR, 6 PIN CONN......59, 77
NUT KIT W/COIL ORINGS.....107, 109
KIT, TRC RETROFIT, STNDRD.....59
NUT, EXH. MANIFOLD, MSG425.....71
KIT,CHARGE PUMP.....117
NUT, LP NYLOCK, 3/8-16.....43, 79, 81
KIT,CHARGE PUMP HOUSING.....117
NUT,1/4-20,8,ZAG.....131
KIT,ELEMENT**.....43
NUT,3/8-16,8,ZAG.....131
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT......100
NUT,BULKHEAD,520118-4.....125
KIT,PUMP SHAFT SEAL W/INST***.....117
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....39
KNOB,JOYSTICK, 62390/62391.....105
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,1/4-20.....77
KNOB,ROCKER JOYSTICK 75565.....105
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18....61, 67,
73, 75
L
NUT,LOCKING-LRG.FLANGE,3/8-16.....55
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.....35
L.P.TANK LATCH.....43
NUT,LP NYLOCK,10-32.....103
Label – Diesel.....11, 19
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18.....55, 57
LANYARD,LYNCH PIN ASSY.....67, 77
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45.....31, 35
LATCH, SWING GATE.....97
NUT,M4 NYLOCK.....141
LATCH,DRAW,ADJUSTABLE.....67, 77
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.....41, 61, 63, 65, 75, 77,
LATCH,FLEXIBLE.....43, 67, 77
133
LATCH,FLEXIBLE DRAW.....53
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....33, 37, 39, 43, 53, 55,
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,YL,2.5X4.5.....77
57, 63, 65, 67, 75, 77, 81, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93,
LEVER,GOVERNOR ACTUATOR**.....63
117, 135, 139
LID ENCLOSURE,RED,OPA.....141
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24.....39, 63
LID,GROUND CONTROL BOX.....49–50
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32.....41, 43, 53, 65, 67, 75,
LID,PLATFORM CONTROL BOX.....100
LIGHT,LED IND. RED 12V NH........49–50, 99– 77, 81, 85, 99–100, 103
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10,GRD.8.....89, 93
100
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....33, 37, 41, 43, 47, 55,
LINING KIT, BRAKE, 4HP***.....27–28, 35
57, 61, 63, 65, 67, 73, 75, 77, 79, 83, 87, 89,
LINING KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***.....27–28, 35
91, 99–100
LOAD PAD,ENGINE TRAY SUPPORT.....41
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....43, 77, 93
LOCK,RECEP 4 WAY,14-18GA.....139
NUT,NYLOCK,8-32.....61, 65
LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2".....47, 99–100
NUT,NYLOCK,M10X1.50.....65, 67
LOCKOFF,LP,FORD DSG-423.....75
NUT,NYLOCK,M6X1.00.....67
LOWER IDLER PULLEY, MSG425.....71
NUT,RETAINER (96008).....50
LOWER LEVEL ARM ASSY***.....81
NUT,SPINDLE,1-14.....31
LOWER SECONDARY ARM ASSY***.....81
NUT,STEM,EATON***.....117
LS ROT.HEAD W/O LEVER (ZCE01).....81
LT.LAMP IND. AMBER 12V ENG.NH.....49–50 NUT,TL FLG,1/2-13,G,ZAG.....137
NUT,TL FLG,1/4-20,G,ZAG.....97
NUT,TL FLG,3/8-16,G,ZAG.....97, 137
M
NUT-COIL SHORT.....115
MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, GEN.....139
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD....49–50,
MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, GEN 2.2KW.....139
53, 100
MANIFOLD KIT, SW DRIVE.....41
MANIFOLD, TRACTION, 4WD.....109
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION,IC.....111–112
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.....47
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**.....47
O-RING, RIBBED, MSG425.....69
PLUG,MAGNETIC,SAE-6***.....43, 45
O-RING, ROTATOR MANIFOLD.....115
PLUG,NYLON .313 BLACK DOMED.....103
O-RING, SMOOTH, MSG425.....69
PLUG,NYLON 1.12 BLACK DOMED.....49–50
O-RING,.103 X 4.737,VITON, 75D.....28, 35
PLUG,NYLON 2.093 BLACK DOMED.....49–50
O-RING,2-010,VITON.....28
PLUG,ORIFICE,1.00MM(.039IN).....109
O-RING,2-042 N674-70***.....117
PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK.....47
O-RING,END COVER,4HP/4HB***......27–28,
PLUG,SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME.....49–
35
50, 99–100
O-RING,END COVER,OMNI***.....27–28, 35
PLUG-ORIFICE 0.031 INCH.....107, 109
O-RING,FILTER ASSY (60334)***.....61, 77
PLUG-ORIFICE,0.067 INCH.....107
O-RING,PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***.....27–28, 35
PRECLEANER,AIR INTAKE***.....135
O-RING,STEM,EATON.....117
PULLEY, WATER PUMP.....67
OIL FILTER - PERKINS.....67
PULLEY/TENSIONER, MSG425.....71
OIL FILTER,DSG-423.....69
PUMP ASSY (77066).....43
OIL INDICATOR, MSG425.....69
PUMP ASSY.,77066.....43
ORIFICE DISC,.046",GREEN.....111–112
PUMP MOUNT KIT,PERKINS DSL.....67
ORIFICE, PLUG, 1.2MM (.047IN).....109
PUMP MOUNT,FORD DSG423.....73
OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....99–100
PUMP,FUEL 2011 DEUTZ ***.....63
PUMP,PIGGBACK,11CC,11 TOOTH***.....117
P
PUMP,PISTON,49CC***.....117
PUSH RETAINER, 3/8" SCREW.....55, 57
PAD,REST,1"THICK,W/STUDS*.....81
PIN, DEUTZ (FOR PN 65849).....61
PIN,1.00DIAX15.56LG,CHAMFER.....77
R
PIN,1.25 DIA X 3.19 LG, PLATE.....83
RADIATOR,FORD DSG423 & MSG425.....75
PIN,1.25DIAX14.45LG,2HOLE.....91
RADIATOR,FORD/PERKINS***.....67
PIN,1.25DIAX3.37LG,1HOLE.....83
RECEPTACLE, 120VAC, 20A, GFCI.....100
PIN,1.25DIAX3.75LG,1HOLE.....33
REDUCER,RUBBER 2.5 - 2.....135
PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.....89, 91
Ref: Air Cleaner.....65
PIN,1.25DIAX6.21LG,2RING.....85, 91
REF: DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM.....133
PIN,1.25DIAX7.00LG,1HOLE.....89, 91
Ref: Filter Assembly.....65
PIN,1.25DIAX7.88LG,1HOLE.....91
Ref: Flywheel.....69
PIN,1.25DIAX8.12LG,1HOLE.....33
REF: Gasoline Fuel Cap.....43
PIN,1.25DIAX8.88LG,1HOLE.....89, 91
REF: Gasoline Fuel Tank Assy.....43
PIN,1.25DIAX9.38LG,THREADED.....85
REGULATOR, LP, MSG425.....75
PIN,1.50DIAX13.88LG,2HOLE.....79
REGULATOR,FUEL PRESS,TME27'07.....77
PIN,1.50DIAX20.00LG,CHAMFER.....33, 37
REGULATOR,LP PRESSURE,MSG425.....69
PIN,1.50DIAX7.50LG,1HOLE***.....79
RELAY SOCKET,AUTO,RETAINER***.....53
PIN,1.5INx4.2IN LG., 1 GROOVE.....31
RELAY,PWR/FUEL,FORD DSG423.....69
PIN,1.75DIAX11.88LG,CHAMFER.....83
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.........53,
PIN,1.75DIAX9.25LG,1HOLE.....83
103
PIN,2.00DIAX10.88LG,CHAMFER.....79
RELAY,STARTER,FORD DSG423.....69
PIN,2.00DIAX12.88LG,CHAMFER***.....79
RELAY,TIME DELAY,2 SEC,30A.....59
PIN,2.00DIAX24.00LG,CHAMFER***.....79, 83
RELIEF VALVE, 250 PSI.....107, 109
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG......33
REPAIR END BRKT SET,NP400-7***.....87
PIN,COTTER,.219 X 1.75.....31
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS NP400-7***.....87
PIPE PLUG KIT,OMNI***.....27–28, 35
REPAIR LINK,NP400-7***.....87
PIPE,COOLANT RETURN, MSG425.....71
RESISTOR,20 OHMS,25W,ADJ***.....53
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45/51 ANSI
RESISTOR,7.5 OHM,25 WATT,1PCNT.....53
SYM.....95
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.125 X .25.....53, 103
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45/51 CE.....95
ROCKER ASSY.,MAGNETIC 75565.....105
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45IC/Z51 ANSI
ROCKER,RETAINER, 75565.....105
WORD.....95
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.....33, 77, 83
PLAT ASSY,6' W/SIDE GATE,Z45IC/Z51
ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....33, 37, 83, 85, 89, 91
AUS.....95
ROD END,.5 X 3.75,ZAG.....79, 83
PLATE, INT. MFLD ADAP, MSG425.....71
ROD END,BALL JOINT 1/4-28.....39
PLATE, YOKE PIN.....31
ROD,DISCONNECT 4HP/4HB***.....27–28, 35
PLATE,CLAMP,HYD HOSE.....139
ROD,DISCONNECT,OMNI***.....27–28, 35
PLATE,CLAMP,TOP.....37
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***.....41, 81, 85
PLATE,ENGINE SUPPORT SPACER.....75
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z45.....89
PLATE,FAN GUARD.....75
ROTATOR,PLAT,Z45J/Z51J.....93
PLATE,JIB,ROTATE MANIFOLD.....93
RUE RING 1.00.....33
PLATE,PLATFORM DECALS***.....97
PLATE,UK POWER TO PLATFORM.....100
S
PLATFORM CONTROL BOX,Z45.....100
PLUG, DEUTZ (FOR PN 65849).....61
SCREW PH M5-0.8X20 DIN 7500CE.....100
PLUG, OIL DRAIN, MSG425.....71
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4....49–50,
PLUG,BLANKING.....59
99–100
O
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
SCREW, GEN ROTOR.....139
SCREW, HHC, 1/4-20 X .625.....81
SCREW, HHC, 3/8-16 X .75.....27–28, 41, 43,
83, 91
SCREW, PHM, #6-32 X .625 ZINC.....105
SCREW, SHC, M4-0.7X8, DIN912,.....97
SCREW,10-32 X.625,SF.TAP.PHIL.....55, 57
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75.....87
SCREW,BLEEDER,M5X0.8.....93
SCREW,FHM,6-32 X .75.....100
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.75.....41
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5....37, 63, 73,
83
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5.......41, 79, 81, 83,
117
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.75.....75, 77, 133
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5.....61, 63, 65, 75
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X.75.....81
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .75.......49–50, 53, 55,
57, 61, 67, 73, 75, 77, 93, 100, 135
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.....27–28, 33, 35, 37,
43, 47, 55, 57, 63, 65, 67, 75, 81, 87, 89, 91,
135, 139
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25.....61, 67, 77
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5.......71, 75, 77, 89,
91, 117
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75.....55, 81, 85
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.....39, 77
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5.....33
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.75.....87, 89, 93
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.....53
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 4.....139
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 4.5.....77
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20X1,8,ZAG.....31, 131
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 9.5 GR 8 YE.....89, 93
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .625.....73
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75,GR 8.....85, 93
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.....33, 43, 61, 77, 81,
83
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5.....43, 47,
55, 65, 77, 85, 89, 100
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50,GR5....43, 47, 55,
61, 67, 75, 83, 89, 91
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8......33, 61,
63, 77, 85
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.....91
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25.....33, 37
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75.....37, 39, 43, 47,
73, 79
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.....79
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16X2.5,8,ZAG.....131
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.....43, 61, 73
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25.....73, 77, 93
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 GRD.8.....77
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 4.00 GR8 BO.....41
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11X4.50GR8 PLAIN.....41
SCREW,HHC,7/16-14 X 1.25.....27–28, 35
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.5 X 35.....67
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.5 X70,GR 8.8.....65, 67
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,.....75
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 40MM,GRD8.....63, 73
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 55MM,GRD 8.8.....75
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 80 GR 8.8.....63
SCREW,HHC,M12 X 35MM.....67
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 1.5X40MM,GR8.8.....65
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 40MM,GR 8.8.....61, 63
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8.....63
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 16.....61, 73
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM.....65, 75
153
July 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM,F.TH.GR8.8.....75
SCREW,HHF,1/2-13X3.5,8,ZAG.....137
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X.625,8,ZAG.....97
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X.75,8,ZAG.....97
SCREW,HHF,1/4-20X1,8,ZAG.....97
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X.625,8,ZAG.....31
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X.75.....43, 47
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X1,8,ZAG.....45, 97
SCREW,HHF,3/8-16X2.5,8,ZAG.....137
SCREW,M5X16 BHD.....141
SCREW,M6X8.....141
SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP.....99–100
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-24 X.5,SEMS....65, 67,
75
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL....53, 99–
100, 103
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,6-32 X 1/4 SS.....103
SCREW,PHILLIPS TRUSSHEAD.....53
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .38.....103
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5.....65, 75,
103
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75.....43, 77
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X 1.....67
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32X 1.75.....81
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5.....100
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5.....41
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 2.....85
SCREW,PHPM,10-24X1,ZAG.....97
SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .75.....61, 65
SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 4.50 ZINC.....41
SCREW,SHC,3/8-16 X 1.....117
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.63.....35
SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.75.....27–28
SCREW,SHC,8-32 X 3/4,BLK COAT.....117
SCREW,SHC,M10X1.5 X 60 GR8.8.....73
SCREW,SHC,M10X1.5X30 GR 12.9.....63, 73
SCREW,SHS,1/4-20 X .25 ZINC.....53
SCREW,SHS,1/4-20 X .5 ZINC.....47
SCREW,SHS,10-24 X .625.....39, 63
SCREW,SHS,M6X12MM,8MM.....67
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR.....89, 93
SEAL AND BRG KIT,4.5K ROTATOR*.....89
SEAL KIT (39345).....85, 89, 91, 112, 115
SEAL KIT (54994).....91
SEAL KIT CYL Z45 (54570).....85
SEAL KIT CYL.Z45(54569).....85
SEAL KIT, BRAKE, 4HP.....27–28, 35
SEAL KIT, GEARBOX, 4HP.....27–28, 35
SEAL KIT, HYD MOTOR, GEN.....139
SEAL KIT, SWING DRIVE.....41
SEAL KIT, VALVE.....107, 109, 111–112, 115
SEAL KIT, VALVE 84129.....107, 109
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10.....107, 109
SEAL KIT, VALVE, #4.....107, 109
SEAL KIT,11 TOOTH PUMP***.....117
SEAL KIT,52907,SIZE 4, 2 WAY.....111–112
SEAL KIT,BRAKE,OMNI***.....27–28, 35
SEAL KIT,CONTROL VALVE.....39
SEAL KIT,CYL,Z45 (54567).....33
SEAL KIT,CYL,Z45 (77187&77188).....83
SEAL KIT,ELEVATE (88203).....79
SEAL KIT,GEARBOX,OMNI***.....27–28, 35
SEAL KIT,MANIFOLD TO MOTOR.....41
SEAL KIT,MASTER & SLAVE CYL.......83, 89,
91
SEAL KIT,MOTOR,LC/KC***.....28, 35
SEAL KIT,PUMP SHAFT (EATON)***.....117
SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE, SV07.....115
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL (89065).....33
154
SEAL KIT,SUNSTRAND.....35
SEAL KIT,SWING DRIVE***.....41
SEAL KIT,SWING MOTOR***.....41
SEAL KIT,VALVE.....107, 109
SEAL KIT-FOR PN.44216 & 826779.....112
SEAL, CONNECTOR (DT JOYSTICKS).....105
SEAL, OIL FILLER CAP.....67
SEAL,FILTER ASSY (60334)***.....61, 77
SEAL,FILTER LID.....43
SEAL,SHAFT,EATON PUMP***.....117
SEAL-GREASE,9-BOLT HUB 54840.....31
SENDING UNIT,OIL TEMP SWCH,DTZ.....61
SENSOR, CAM POS, MSG425.....69
SENSOR, CRANK POS, MSG425.....71
SENSOR, CYL. HEAD TEMP, MSG425.....69
SENSOR, KNOCK, MSG425.....69
SENSOR, O2, MSG425.....73
SENSOR,AIR,CAT MONITOR.....73
SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG.....77
SENSOR,RUBBER EDGE.....141
SEPRTR/FLTR,FUEL DSL,15GPH,.30.....67
SHCS, M10-1.5X70MM, CL12.9.....73
SHEET,RUBBER,AIR INTAKE.....63
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,12GA.....37
SHIM,AXLE ROTATION STOP,22GA.....37
SHIM,SIDE PAD 22GA......85
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA.....85
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.....67, 75
SHROUD,FAN PAINTED.....67
SHUTTLE VALVE, HOT OIL.....107, 109
SLEEVE,CONNECTOR,DT JOYSTICKS....105
SLEEVE,NYLON, 2" ID.....127, 129
SLEEVE,NYLON,.86 ID.....119
SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42 ID.....119, 129
SLEEVE,NYLON,3.13 ID.....121
SLIDING MIDRAIL ASSY-STD.....97
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25,ZAG.....85, 91
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.50,ZAG......27–28,
31
SNAP RING,PUMP SHAFT SEAL***.....117
SOLENOID,77066.....43
SOLENOID,THROTTLE
ACTUATOR
DSL.....63, 67
SOUNDER LENS, OPA, AMBER.....141
SOUNDER LENS, OPA, BLUE.....141
SOUNDER LENS, OPA, CLEAR.....141
SOUNDER LENS, OPA, RED.....141
SOUNDER,MIDI,OPA.....141
SPACER, HANGER BRACKET.....137
SPACER,19.1 ODX13.5 IDX15.9.....63, 65, 75
SPACER,EATON PUMP SHAFT SEAL**.....117
SPACER,FAN,PERKINS 404F.....67
SPACER,HEAT SINK.....141
SPACER,HOSE CLAMP,RUBBER.....87
SPACER,NYLON,2.00 X 1.33 X.310.....85
SPACER,NYLON,2.01 X 1.28 X.135.....85
SPARK PLUG, MSG425.....69
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,.025-.15X.54,ZAG.....31,
33, 35, 37, 55, 57, 61, 73, 75, 91, 97, 139
SPRING CLIP,10-24,.025-.125X.468,ZAG.....97
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16,.05-.20X.73,ZAG.......43,
45
SPRING,JOYSTK CENTR,62390/91.....105
SPRING,SWITCH CENTERING,75565.....105
STAND OFF,CONTROL UNIT.....141
STANDOFF,6-32 X 3/8L X 1/4 HEX.....103
STARTER PLUG SEAL, MSG425.....69
STARTER, 12V.....61
STARTER,DEUTZ,F4L1011F/F3L1011.....61
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
STEP PLATFORM ENTRY.....97
STRAINER,16 SAE F/24 SAE M.....43, 119
STRAINERBREATHER-FILTER-OIL-(H.....45
STRUT,GAS,14",200LBS......57
STRUT,GAS,200 LB***.....55
SUPPORT,SENSOR,JOYSTICK.....105
SVC KIT,UK RECEPT.REPLACEMENT.....100
SWING DRIVE ASSEMBLY.....41
SWING DRIVE ASSY***.....41
SWITCH SHIELD,ROCK JOYSTK75565.....105
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P MOM..49–
50
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P MOM..49–
50, 99–100
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P MNT....49–
50, 99–100
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 2P MOM...99–
100
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P MOM...49–
50
SWITCH TOGGLE SPDT 2P MNT SHDR...49–
50, 99–100
SWITCH, OIL PRES, MSG425.....69
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE 1.5 BAR.....61
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM NO/NC.....81, 85
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM,NO/NC*.....81
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLR ARM,NO/NC.....41
T
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....99–100
TAILPIPE,Z45,FORD DSG423.....73
TANK, LP, 7 GAL.....43
TAPE, PROTECTIVE MASK.....15, 17, 23, 25
TEE,BRANCH,520429-8.....123, 125
TEE,BULKHEAD,04MFS-04MFS-04MFS....125
TEE,BULKHEAD,RUN,520120-6.....125
TEE,BULKHEAD,RUN,520958-4.....125
TEE,RUN,520428-4.....119
TEE,RUN,520428-6.....119
TEE,RUN,520428-8.....139
TERM RELAY,N-INSULATE 14-16 GA.....53
TERM,AMP MTE,SOC,22-26 GA BULK.....105
TERM,NI PIN,16-18 BULK.....139
TERM,RELAY N-INSULATED 10-12 G.....53
TERMINAL BLOCK END PLATE.....53
TERMINAL BLOCK,WIELAND.....53
TERMINAL STRIP.....103
THERMOSTAT.....65
THERMOSTAT (PERKINS 104-22).....65
THERMOSTAT W/HOUSING, MSG425.....69
THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),8.5".....77
THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 4 IN***.....39
THROTTLE ACTUATOR*(BOSCH).....69
THROTTLE LINKAGE,DIESEL***.....63
TIE ROD WELDMENT, Z45/51.....33
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.,FLOTATION.....27–28
TIRE,315/55D20-12 PLY.....27–28
TIRE,33/16LL500,10PLY LITEFOOT.....27–28
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,HF W/SEALANT.....27–28
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT AIR,LEFT.....27–28
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT AIR,RIGHT.....27–28
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT FOAM RH.....27–28
TIRE/WHEEL ASSY,RT FOAM,LH.....27–28
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR, W/S LH.....27–28
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR,NM W/S LH.....27–28
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR,NM W/S RH.....28
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR,NON-MRK L.......27–
28
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Part Description Index (continued)
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR,NON-MRK R......27–
28
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT AIR,W/S RH.....27–28
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT FOAM,NON-MK L.....27–
28
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT FOAM,NON-MK R.....27–
28
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT REPNEU FOAM L.....28
TIRE/WHL ASSY,RT REPNEU FOAM R.....28
TOEBOARD,ENTRY EUROPEAN PNTD**...97
TRIM EDGE,3/16X3/4 BULB.....55
TRIM, SEAL, RADIATOR SHROUD.....75
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,3/16 X 4 INCHES.....81
TROLLEY, TFAAS TRACK.....137
TUBE, CABLETRACK ARM, Z40/45.....87
TUBE, CABLETRACK ARM, Z51.....87
TUBE,AIR CLEANER INLET.....61
TUBING,VINYL,1/2" CLEAR.....65
WEAR PAD,3 X 1.5 X.625 W/NUTS.....55, 91
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS.....85
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .75 W/NUTS.....85
WEAR PAD,6 X 1.5 X.50,W/INSERT.....81
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION BOOM.....85
WEAR PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER.....85
WEAR PAD,MID PIVOT***.....81
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM,JIB.....85
W
WEAR PAD,PRIMARY BOOM,NON JIB.....47
Warning - Compartment Access.....13
WEAR PAD,SECONDARY CYL,NON/JIB.....79
WASHER, LOCK, .375.......33, 37, 39, 41, 43,
WELD, COVER SUPPORT LH.....55
55, 77, 81, 83, 85, 91
WELDMENT, AIR INTAKE, DEUTZ.....135
WASHER, LOCK, M4, SS.....97
WELDMENT, CABLETRACK TRAY.....87
WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16....61, 63,
WELDMENT, ENGINE TRAY.....75, 77
65, 75
WELDMENT, EXT. BOOM,Z45 NJ.....85
WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062.....55, 57
WELDMENT, FORMED REAR AXLE.....37
WASHER,FLAT,.375 X 1.5 X .125.....75
WELDMENT, FRONT AXLE, Z45.....33
WASHER,FLAT,.375X1.50X.125,ZAG.....131
WELDMENT, INTAKE BOX.....65, 75
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.....63, 73, 117
WELDMENT, PIN, 1.5INX3.2IN LG.....28
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........27–28,
WELDMENT, PIN, 1.5INX3.6IN LG.....27–28
U
35, 41, 77
WELDMENT, PRECLEANER MOUNT.....135
U-BOLT, FLATTENED, 1.5 X 3/8.....131
WASHER,FLAT,.75 HARDENED.....89, 93
WELDMENT, YOKE.....31
U-BOLT,5/16 -18 X 2IN**.....61, 67
WASHER,FLAT,1.56 X 2.5 X .061.....27–28
WELDMENT,4 FT PLATFORM.....95
UPPER IDLER PULLEY, MSG425.....71
WASHER,FLAT,1/4,USS,ZAG.....31, 131
WELDMENT,5 FT PLATFORM.....95
UPPER LEVEL ARM ASSY,SERV***.....81
WASHER,FLAT,3/8,USS,ZAG.....131
WELDMENT,AIR CLEANER BRACKET.....61
UPPER PIVOT W/BEARING-Z45/25**.....83
WASHER,FLAT,HARDENED 7/16.....27–28, 35
WELDMENT,AIR INTAKE TUBE.....63
UPPER SECONDARY ARM ASSY-Z45**.....81 WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD.....63, 65, 67,
WELDMENT,CAT MOUNT,MSG425.....73
73, 75, 117
WELDMENT,EXHAUST TUBE.....55
WASHER,FLAT,M12.....67
V
WELDMENT,EXT. BOOM,Z45 JIB.....85
WASHER,FLAT,M14.....61, 63, 65
WELDMENT,HEADER PIPE.....73
VACUATOR VALVE.....73
WASHER,FLAT,M6 PLTD......63
WELDMENT,JIB BELL CRANK,MACH.....91
VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**.....115
WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC......61, 67,
WELDMENT,L.P. TANK MOUNT ***.....43
VALVE BLOCK, SWING DRIVE.....41
75
WELDMENT,MID PIVOT,MACHINED***.....81
VALVE RELIEF,2500PSI(88513)**.....112
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.........39, 41, 43, 53,
WELDMENT,PLATFORM SUPPORT.....93
VALVE, COMPENSATOR, 80 PSI.....112
65, 67, 75, 77
WELDMENT,TRANSPORT LOCK.....47
VALVE, FLOW DIVIDER COMBINER.....109
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y.....99–100, 117
WELDMENT,YOKE.....31
VALVE, RELIEF, GEN, 2.2kW.....139
WASHER,FLAT,RETAINING,.510.....67
WELDMNT,6 FT PLATFORM.....95
VALVE, SOLENOID, 2 POS 3 WAY.....107, 109
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y......41, 61, 63, 65,
WELDMNT,PLATFRM SUPPORT,NJIB**.....89
VALVE,BALL,16 MSAE-16 FSAE***.....119
75, 77, 81, 133
WHEEL DRIVE W/ BRAKE,57:1***......27–28,
VALVE,[email protected]***........85, 111–
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.......33, 35, 37, 39,
35
112
43, 47, 49–50, 55, 57, 61, 63, 65, 67, 73, 75,
WHEEL DRIVE W/BRAKE 57:1.....27–28, 35
VALVE,CHECK***.....107, 109
77, 81, 85, 87, 89, 91, 93, 100, 117, 135, 139
WHEEL STUD, 4HP, 5/8-18***.....27–28, 35
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI.....107, 109
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......43, 47, 63, 77,
WHEEL STUD,5/8-18X67MM.....27–28, 35
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**.....111–112
81
WHEEL, 19.5X14.00.....27–28
VALVE,CHECK,DUAL PILOT,135 PSI.....112
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.....33, 37, 39, 41,
WHEEL,20 X 11,9 HOLE X 9.5 BC.....27–28
VALVE,CHK,#8PORT-#8MALEORFS.....119
43, 47, 53, 55, 61, 65, 67, 75, 77, 79, 83, 85,
WIRE CABLE,14/3 CON.TPE JKT*.....47
VALVE,CNTRBAL 3500PSI,ATM VEN.....79
87, 89, 93, 99–100
WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE JKT.....81
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,1000 ATM.....33
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.....53
WIRE CABLE,16GA/4 CON.TPE JKT*.....97
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3500***.....89, 91
WASHER,LOCK,.25.....27–28, 47, 49–50, 53,
WIRE,12/3 SJEOW,BK-WH-GR/YL.....59
VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,3800 PSI*.....91
55, 89, 91, 93
WLDMT, BULKHEAD HINGE MNT, ES.....55
VALVE,COUNTERBALNCE,1500 PSI**.....85
WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD......28, 35
WLDMT, BULKHEAD HINGE MNT, TS.....57
VALVE,DIFF SENSING,160 PSI.....111–112
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD.....77
WLDMT, COVER SUPPORT RH.....57
VALVE,FLOW CONTROL, 0.1GPM*....111–112
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".....37, 73, 79, 81, 83
VALVE,FLOW CONTROL,.4 GPM.....112
WASHER,LOCK,1/4,ZAG.....31
VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER........107,
Z
WASHER,LOCK,M10.....63, 73, 75
109
WASHER,LOCK,M14.....65
ZERK,GREASE,5/16-24,STRAIT.....119
VALVE,FLOW REG., 2.0 GPM,GS68.......111–
WASHER,LOCK,M6.....63
112
WASHER,LOCK,M8.....61, 65, 71, 75
VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR, 2.0 GPM*....111–
WASHER,M4 NYLON.....141
112
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062.....85, 91
VALVE,NEEDLE,FINE ADJUSTMENT**.....112
WASHER,SHIM,1.56X2.5X.061,ZAG.....31
VALVE,PCV FORD DSG-423.....71
WASHER,SHOULDER,NYLON.....47, 53
VALVE,PROP,3 POS,4-WAY***.....111–112
WASHER,SPINDLE.....31
VALVE,PROPORTIONAL 3 POS 4 WY*....111–
WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.....27–28
112
WASHER,VIBRATION ISOLATING.......61, 63,
VALVE,RELIEF,2100 PSI***.....111–112
65, 75
VALVE,SHUTTLE.....111–112
WATER OUTLET, VERTICAL.....65
VALVE,SOLENOID 3 POS.4 WAY***........111–
WATER PUMP PULLEY, MSG425.....71
112
WATER PUMP, MSG425.....71
VALVE,SOLENOID, 2POS/3WAY***.....115
WDMT, CAT. MUFFLER, MSG425.....73
Part No. 219417
VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS 3 WAY***....111–112
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....111–112
VALVE-CHECK, #4 SAE, 5 PSI*.....111–112
VALVE-RELIEF,3200 PSI.....111–112
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY,JIB**.....115
VLV,MAN,3 POS/4 WAY,CLOSE CTR*.....39
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
155
July 2017
Fitting Cross References
156
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
157
July 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
158
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
159
July 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
160
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
July 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
Part No. 219417
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
161
July 2017
Fitting Cross References (Continued)
162
Z-45\25, Z-45\25J, IC Power
Part No. 219417
Parts Manual
Z-45\25
Z-45\25J
from SN Z452513A-47001 to Z452513A-48935
Part No.
219417
Rev A22
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement