Sony BR8K-MF1 User manual

Sony BR8K-MF1 User manual
For the customers in Europe, Australia and New Zealand
3-287-516-01 (1)
WARNING
This is a Class A product. In a domestic environment, this
product may cause radio interference in which case the user
may be required to take adequate measures.
HD Optical Multiplex
Card
For the customers in Europe
The manufacturer of this product is Sony Corporation, 1-7-1
Konan, Minato-ku, Tokyo, Japan.
The Authorized Representative for EMC and product safety is
Sony Deutschland GmbH, Hedelfinger Strasse 61, 70327
Stuttgart, Germany. For any service or guarantee matters
please refer to the addresses given in separate service or
guarantee documents.
HD
This apparatus shall not be used in the residential area.
Laser Diode Properties
HD 3CMOS
Wavelength : 850 nm
Emission duration : Continuous
Laser output power : 0.56 mW
BRC-Z700
Laserdiode data
Bølgelængde: 850 nm
Strålingsvarighed: Kontinuerlig
Lasereffekt: 0,56 mW
Operating Instructions
Mode d’emploi
Manual de instrucciones
Bedienungsanleitung
Laserdiodens egenskaper
Våglängd: 850 nm
Strålningstid: utan avbrott
Laseruteffekt: 0,56 mW
Laserdiodens egenskaper
BRBK-MF1
Bølgelengde: 850 nm
Emisjonslengde: Kontinuerlig
Laser utgangseffekt: 0,56 mW
3287516010
Caution
Sony Corporation  2007 Printed in Japan
•
•
•
•
English
The BRBK-MF1 interface card is designed for exclusive use with the
Sony BRC-Z700 HD 3CMOS Color Video Camera.
The combined use of this card, CCFC-M100HG Optical Fiber Cable
and BRU-H700 HD Optical Multiplex Unit allows up to 1,000 m
(3,281 feet) transmission of camera images, external video sync
signals and control signals via one cable.
For installation of the interface card and for operations after it is
installed, refer to the Operating Instructions supplied with the HD
camera or HD Optical Multiplex Unit.
For the customers in the U.S.A.
This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the
limits for a Class A digital device, pursuant to Part 15 of the FCC
Rules. These limits are designed to provide reasonable
protection against harmful interference when the equipment is
operated in a commercial environment. This equipment
generates, uses, and can radiate radio frequency energy and, if
not installed and used in accordance with the instruction manual,
may cause harmful interference to radio communications.
Operation of this equipment in a residential area is likely to
cause harmful interference in which case the user will be
required to correct the interference at his own expense.
You are cautioned that any changes or modifications not
expressly approved in this manual could void your authority to
operate this equipment.
This device complies with Part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation
is subject to the following two conditions: (1) this device may
not cause harmful interference, and (2) this device must accept
any interference received, including interference that may
cause undesired operation.
For customers in Canada
This Class A digital apparatus complies with Canadian ICES003.
The use of optical instruments with this product will increase
eye hazard.
Caution
Use of controls or adjustments or performance of procedures
other than those specified herein may result in hazardous
radiation exposure.
Precautions
Operating or storing the card in the following locations may cause
damage to the card:
• Extremely hot or cold places (Operating temperature: 0 °C to 40 °C
[32 °F to 104 °F])
• Exposed in direct sunlight for a long time, or close to heating
equipment (e.g., near heaters)
• Close to sources of strong magnetism
• Close to sources of powerful electromagnetic radiation, such as
radios or TV transmitters
• Locations subject to strong vibration or shock
Specifications
Optical fiber connector
Laser unit
Audio line input
Power supply
Power consumption
Operating temperature
Operating humidity
Storage temperature
Storage humidity
Dimensions
Mass
Supplied accessories
LC duplex Fiber connector (1)
Multi-mode 850 nm SFP Transceiver,
conforming to SFP MSA
Phono jack, right (1)/left (1)
Maximum input level: 2.8 Vrms
12 V DC (supplied from the camera)
3.0 W max.
0 °C to 40 °C (32 °F to 104 °F)
20 % to 80 % (no condensation)
– 20 °C to + 60 °C (–4 °F to +140 °F)
20 % to 95 % (no condensation)
134 × 25.6 × 74.6 mm (w/h/d) (5 3/8 × 1 1/16 ×
3 inches) (not including the projected parts)
Approx. 125 g (4 oz)
Operating Instructions (1)
Design and specifications are subject to change without notice.
Français
La carte d’interface BRBK-MF1 est conçue pour être utilisée
exclusivement avec la caméra vidéo couleur BRC-Z700 HD 3CMOS
de Sony.
L’utilisation combinée de cette carte, du câble à fibres optiques
CCFC-M100HG et du module multiplex optique BRU-H700 HD
permet de transmettre - jusqu’à une distance de 1 000 mS (3 281
pieds) - les images de la caméra, les signaux de synchronisation vidéo
externe et les signaux de commande via un câble.
Pour installer la carte d’interface et effectuer les opérations qui suivent
l’installation, consultez le mode d’emploi fourni avec la caméra HD
ou le module multiplex optique HD.
Pour les utilisateurs au Canada
Cet appareil numérique de la classe A est conforme à la norme
NMB-003 du Canada.
Pour les utilisateurs en Europe, Australie et
Nouvelle-Zélande
AVERTISSEMENT
Il s’agit d’un produit de Classe A. Dans un environnement
domestique, cet appareil peut provoquer des interférences
radio, dans ce cas l’utilisateur peut être amené à prendre des
mesures appropriées.
Pour les clients en Europe
Le fabricant de ce produit est Sony Corporation, 1-7-1 Konan,
Minato-ku, Tokyo, Japon.
Le représentant autorisé pour EMC et la sécurité des produits
est Sony Deutschland GmbH, Hedelfinger Strasse 61, 70327
Stuttgart, Allemagne. Pour toute question concernant le service
ou la garantie, veuillez consulter les adresses indiquées dans
les documents de service ou de garantie séparés.
Ne pas utiliser cet appareil dans une zone résidentielle.
ATTENTION
L’emploi d’instruments optiques avec ce produit augmentera
les risques pour les yeux.
ATTENTION
L’emploi de commandes ou ajustements ou l’exécution de
procédures autres que celles spécifiées ici peut provoquer
une exposition dangereuse au rayonnement.
Précautions
La carte risque de subir des dommages si elle est utilisée ou rangée
dans les emplacements suivants :
• Endroits extrêmement chauds ou froids (température de
fonctionnement : 0 °C à 40 °C [32 °F à 104 °F])
• Endroits exposés directement aux rayons du soleil pour une période
prolongée, ou près d’un appareil de chauffage (par exemple près
d’un radiateur)
• Près de sources magnétiques puissantes
• Près de sources de rayonnement électromagnétique puissantes,
comme par exemple les postes de radio et les téléviseurs
• Emplacements sujets à des vibrations fortes ou à des chocs
Spécifications
Connecteur fibre optique Connecteur fibre duplex LC (1)
Unité laser
Émetteur-récepteur SFP 850 nm multi-mode
conforme à SFP MSA
Sortie de ligne audio
Prise phono, droite (1)/gauche (1)
Niveau d’entrée maximum : 2,8 Vrms
Alimentation
12 V CC (fournie par la caméra)
Puissance consommée 3,0 W maximum
Température de fonctionnement
0 °C à 40 °C (32 ºF à 104 ºF)
Humidité de fonctionnement
20 % à 80 % (sans condensation)
Température de stockage –20 °C à +60 °C (–4 ºF à +140 ºF)
Humidité de stockage
20 % à 95 % (sans condensation)
Dimensions
134 × 25,6 × 74,6 mm (l/h/p) (5 3/8 × 1 1/16 ×
3 pouces) (pièces saillantes non comprises)
Poids
125 g (4 oz) environ
Accessoires fournis
Mode d’emploi (1)
La conception et les spécifications sont susceptibles d’être modifiées
sans préavis.
Español
La tarjeta de interfaz BRBK-MF1 ha sido diseñada para ser utilizada
exclusivamente con la videocámara a color Sony BRC-Z700 HD
3CMOS.
La utilización combinada de esta tarjeta, el cable de fibra óptica
CCFC-M100HG y la unidad múltiplex óptica HD BRU-H700 permite
la transmisión de hasta 1.000 m (3.281 pies) de imágenes de cámara,
señales de sincronización de vídeo externas y señales de control por
medio de un cable.
Para la instalación de la tarjeta de interfaz y las operaciones después
de haberla instalado, consulte el Manual de instrucciones
suministrado con la cámara HD o la unidad múltiplex óptica HD.
Para los clientes de Europa, Australia y Nueva
Zelanda
ADVERTENCIA
Éste es un producto de clase A. En un ambiente doméstico,
este producto puede causar interferencias radioeléctricas, en
cuyo caso el usuario puede tener que tomar las medidas
adecuadas.
Para los clientes de Europa
El fabricante de este producto es Sony Corporation, con
dirección en 1-7-1 Konan, Minato-ku, Tokio, Japón.
El Representante autorizado para EMC y seguridad del
producto es Sony Deutschland GmbH, Hedelfinger Strasse 61,
70327 Stuttgart, Alemania. Para asuntos relacionados con el
servicio y la garantía, consulte las direcciones entregadas por
separado para los documentos de servicio o garantía.
Este dispositivo no debe utilizarse en zonas residenciales.
Precaución
La utilización de controles o ajustes, o la realización de
procedimientos no especificados aquí pueden resultar en la
exposición a radiación peligrosa.
Precaución
El uso de instrumentos ópticos con este producto aumentará el
peligro a los ojos.
Precauciones
• Lugares expuestos a la luz solar directa durante periodos
prolongados o cerca de equipos de calefacción (por ejemplo, cerca
de radiadores)
• Cerca de fuentes de magnetismo intenso
• Cerca de fuentes de radiación electromagnética intensa como radios
o transmisores de TV
• Lugares expuestos a golpes o vibraciones intensas
Especificaciones
Conector de fibra óptica Conector de fibra dúplex LC (1)
Unidad láser
Transceptor SFP multimode 850 nm,
conforme a SFP MSA
Entrada de línea de audio Toma fonográfica, derecha (1)/izquierda (1)
Nivel de entrada máximo: 2,8 Vrms
Alimentación
12 V CC (suministrados desde la cámara)
Consumo
3,0 W máx.
Temperatura de funcionamiento
0°C a 40°C (32°F a 104°F)
Humedad de funcionamiento
20% a 80% (sin condensación)
Temperatura de almacenamiento
– 20°C a + 60°C (–4°F a +140°F)
Humedad de almacenamiento
20% a 95% (sin condensación)
Dimensiones
134 × 25,6 × 74,6 mm (an/al/prf)
(5 3/8 × 1 1/16 × 3 pulgadas) (sin incluir las
partes salientes)
Peso
Aprox. 125 g (4 oz)
Accesorios suministrados Manual de instrucciones (1)
El diseño y las especificaciones están sujetos a cambios sin previo
aviso.
Deutsch
Die Schnittstellenkarte BRBK-MF1 ist für den ausschließlichen
Einsatz mit der 3-CMOS-HD-Farbvideokamera BRC-Z700 von Sony
vorgesehen.
Der Einsatz dieser Karte mit dem Lichtleiterkabel CCFC-M100HG
und der optischen HD-Multiplexeinheit BRU-H700 ermöglicht die
Übertragung von Kamerabildern, externen
Videosynchronisationssignalen und Steuersignalen mit einem
einzigen Kabel über eine Entfernung von bis zu 1.000 m.
Informationen zum Installieren der Schnittstellenkarte und zum
Vorgehen nach der Installation entnehmen Sie bitte der
Bedienungsanleitung zur HD-Kamera oder zur optischen HDMultiplexeinheit.
Für Kunden in Europa, Australien und Neuseeland
WARNUNG
Dies ist eine Einrichtung, welche die Funk-Entstörung nach
Klasse A besitzt. Diese Einrichtung kann im Wohnbereich
Funkstörungen verursachen; in diesem Fall kann vom Betreiber
verlangt werden, angemessene Maßnahmen durchzuführen
und dafür aufzukommen.
Für Kunden in Europa
Der Hersteller dieses Produkts ist Sony Corporation, 1-7-1
Konan, Minato-ku, Tokyo, Japan.
Der autorisierte Repräsentant für EMV und Produktsicherheit
ist Sony Deutschland GmbH, Hedelfinger Strasse 61, 70327
Stuttgart, Deutschland. Bei jeglichen Angelegenheiten in Bezug
auf Kundendienst oder Garantie wenden Sie sich bitte an die in
den separaten Kundendienst- oder Garantiedokumenten
aufgeführten Anschriften.
La tarjeta puede sufrir daños si se utiliza o se almacena en los lugares
siguientes:
Dieser Apparat darf nicht im Wohnbereich verwendet werden.
• Lugares extremadamente cálidos o fríos (temperatura de
funcionamiento: 0°C a 40°C [32°F a 104°F])
Wellenlänge: 850 nm
Emissionsdauer: Kontinuierlich
Laser-Ausgangsleistung: 0,56 mW
Daten der Laserdiode
VORSICHT
Der Einsatz von optischen Hilfen verstärkt die Gefahr von
Augenschäden.
VORSICHT
Bei Betätigung von Bedien- und Einstellteilen oder Ausführung
von Bedienvorgängen, die nicht ausdrücklich in dieser
Bedienungsanleitung aufgeführt sind, droht u.U. die Einwirkung
gefährlicher Laserstrahlung.
Vorsichtsmaßnahmen
Betrieb oder Lagerung der Karte an folgenden Orten kann eine
Beschädigung der Karte verursachen:
• Extrem heiße oder kalte Orte (Betriebstemperatur: 0 °C bis 40 °C)
• Orte, die längere Zeit direktem Sonnenlicht ausgesetzt sind, oder in
der Nähe einer Wärmequelle (z.B. Heizkörper)
• Orte in der Nähe starker Magnetfelder
• Orte in der Nähe von Quellen starker elektromagnetischer
Strahlung, z.B. Radio- oder Fernsehsender
• Orte, die starken Vibrationen oder Erschütterungen ausgesetzt sind
Technische Daten
Lichtleiterbuchse
Lasereinheit
LC-Duplex-Lichtleiterbuchse (1)
Multimodus-850-nm-SFP-Transceiver,
entspricht SFP MSA
Audio-Line-Eingang
Cinchbuchse, rechts (1)/links (1)
Maximaler Eingangspegel: 2,8 V effektiver
Mittelwert
Stromversorgung
12 V Gleichstrom (Versorgung durch die
Kamera)
Leistungsaufnahme
max. 3,0 W
Betriebstemperatur
0 °C bis 40 °C
Betriebsluftfeuchtigkeit 20 % bis 80 % (keine Kondensation)
Lagertemperatur
–20 °C bis +60 °C
Lagerluftfeuchtigkeit
20 % bis 95 % (keine Kondensation)
Abmessungen
134 × 25,6 × 74,6 mm (B/H/T) (ohne
vorspringende Teile)
Gewicht
ca. 125 g
Mitgeliefertes Zubehör Bedienungsanleitung (1)
Änderungen, die dem technischen Fortschritt dienen, bleiben
vorbehalten.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement