ELASTIC CORD ROWING MACHINE
ELASTIC CORD ROWING MACHINE
SF-RW5606
USER MANUAL
IMPORTANT! Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain
owner’s manual for future reference. For customer service, please contact:
[email protected]
IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION
We thank you for choosing our product. To ensure your safety and health, please use this
equipment correctly. It is important to read this entire manual before assembling and using
the equipment. Safe and effective use can only be assured if the equipment is assembled,
maintained, and used properly. It is your responsibility to ensure that all users of the
equipment are informed of all warnings and precautions.
1. Before starting any exercise program you should consult your physician to
determine if you have any medical or physical conditions that could put your
health and safety at risk or prevent you from using the equipment properly. Your
physician’s advice is essential if you are taking any medication that may affect
your heart rate, blood pressure, or cholesterol level.
2. Be aware of your body’s signals. Incorrect or excessive exercise can damage
your health. Stop exercising if you experience any of the following symptoms:
pain, tightness in your chest, irregular heartbeat, shortness of breath,
lightheadedness, dizziness, or feelings of nausea. If you do experience any of
these conditions, you should consult your physician before continuing with your
exercise program.
3. Keep children and pets away from the equipment. The equipment is designed for
adult use only.
4. Use the equipment on a solid, flat level surface with a protective cover for your
floor or carpet. To ensure safety, the equipment should have at least 2 feet of
free space all around it.
5. Ensure that all nuts and bolts are securely tightened before using the equipment.
The safety of the equipment can only be maintained if it is regularly examined for
damage and/or wear and tear.
6. It is recommended that you lubricate all moving parts on a monthly basis.
7. Always use the equipment as indicated. If you find any defective components
while assembling or checking the equipment, or if you hear any unusual noises
coming from the equipment during exercise, stop using the equipment
immediately and don’t use the equipment until the problem has been rectified.
8. Wear suitable clothing while using the equipment. Avoid wearing loose clothing
that may become entangled in the equipment.
9. Do not place fingers or objects into the moving parts of the equipment.
10. The maximum weight capacity of this unit is 220 pounds.
11. This equipment is not suitable for therapeutic use.
12. Move with caution when lifting and moving the equipment. Always use proper
lifting technique and seek assistance if necessary.
13. Your product is intended for use in cool, dry conditions. You should avoid
storage in extreme cold, hot, or damp areas as this may lead to corrosion and
other related problems.
14. This equipment is designed for indoor use only! It is not intended for commercial
use!
1
EXPLODED DRAWING
2
PARTS LIST
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13L/R
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Q’ty
1
1
4
2
2
6
2
4
4
2
10
1
1pr
4
19
4
4
2
2
1
7
2
3
1
2
1
1
2
Description
Main frame
Front stabilizer
End cap
Bolt M8x65
Curved washer d8x1.5xΦ20xR30
Spring washer D8
Nut M8
Bolt φ12.5x130xM12x18
Washer D13xφ26x2
Pedal
Screw ST4.2x18
Computer
Chain cover
Bolt M8x62
Washer D8xφ19x1.5
Bushing φ12xφ8.5x10.5
Bearing 608
Wheel
Idler wheel
Fixed sleeve
Nylon nut M8
Handlebar
End cap
Axle M10xφ12x95
Bearing φ32xφ12x11
Wheel
U-shaped washer
Rope lock
No.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
Description
Plug
Handlebar
Foam grip
Rope
Bolt
Bolt M10x80
Sensor wire
Extended wire
Washer D10xφ20x1.5
Nut M10
End cap
Adjustable foot pad
Cushion pad
Sensor
Screw ST3x10
End cap
Rail tube
Screw M8x16
Rear support frame
Bolt M6x15
Spring washer D6
Washer D6
Saddle post
Saddle
Bolt M8x90
Wheel
Bushing φ12xφ8x20
Bearing
ASSEMBLY TOOLS
Allen Wrench #5
Allen Wrench #6
Spanner with Screw Driver
Spanner Wrench
3
Q’ty
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
4
4
4
1
1
3
6
3
12
HARDWARE PACKAGE
4
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
STEP 1:
Attach the Handlebar (No. 22) to the Axle (No. 24).
STEP 2:
Attach the Front Stabilizer (No. 2) to the Main Frame (No. 1) using Bolt (No. 4),
Curved Washer (No. 5), Spring Washer (No. 6) and Nut (No. 7).
Attach the Foot Pad (No. 40) to the Main Frame (No. 1).
5
STEP 3:
Insert the Bolt (No. 8) to the short bottom shaft of the Main Frame (No. 1). Attach
the Pedals (No. 10L/R) to the Main Frame (No. 1) using Bolts (No. 8) and
Washers (No. 9).
STEP 4:
Attach the Saddle (No. 52) to the Saddle Post (No. 51) using Screws (No. 48),
Spring Washers (No. 49) and Washers (No. 50).
Attach the Rear Stabilizer (No. 47) to the Rail Tube (No. 45) with Screws (No. 46),
Spring Washers (No. 6) and Washers (No. 15).
6
STEP 5:
Connect the Extended Wire (No. 36) to the Sensor Wire (No. 35) then attach the
Rail Tube (No. 45) to the Main Frame (No. 1) using Bolts (No. 34), Washers (No.
37), and Nuts (No. 38).
The assembly is now complete!
FOLDING INSTRUCTIONS:
The rowing machine is foldable. Before folding the machine, remove the Bolt (No.
33) and Washer (No. 15). Once folded, you may reinsert the Bolt (No. 33) &
Washers (No. 15) to secure the folded position.
IMPORTANT:
Be cautious when
folding as the Saddle
will drop down.
7
EXERCISE MONITOR
FUNCTION KEY:
MODE: Press to select function. (Time, Speed, Distance,
Calories, Pulse).
OPERATIONS:
1. AUTO ON/OFF:
If the belt is put into motion, or the mode button is pressed the computer will become
active, and shall remain active while either of these two things continues to be done,
however without any signal for approximately 4 minutes, power (monitor), will turn off
automatically.
2. RESET:
The computer can be reset by pressing and holding the MODE button for three
seconds. Removing the batteries will also reset the computer and return all function
settings back to zero.
FUNCTIONS:
1. TIME: Counts the total time of an exercise from start to finish.
2. COUNT: Counts the amount of rowing strokes in current exercise session.
3. TOTAL COUNT: Accumulates the total strokes from the first exercise session.
4. CALORIES: Counts the total amount of calories burned during the current session.
5. ODOMETER: Displays the current strokes obtained per minute.
6. SCAN: Automatically displays all functions repeatedly.
7. BATTERY: This monitor uses two AA batteries. If the display appears improper or
difficult to read please try installing new batteries before attempting to contact.
FUNCTION
AUTO SCAN
Every 6 seconds
TIME
0:00~99:59(MINUTE:Second)
COUNT
0~9999
TOTAL COUNT
0~9999
COUNT/MIN
0~1200
CALORIES
0~9999Kcal
BATTERY TYPE
2pcs of SIZE-AA
OPERATING TEMPERATURE
0℃~+40℃(32℉~104℉)
STORAGE TEMPERATURE
-10℃~+60℃(14℉~168℉)
8
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement