Weider PRO 256 BENCH 15791 User's Manual

Weider PRO 256 BENCH 15791 User's Manual
Sears Model No. 831.15791.2
Kmart Model No. WEBE1137.2
Serial No.
Write the serial number in the
space above for future reference.
USER'S MANUAL
Serial Number
Decal
QUESTIONS?
As a manufacturer, we are committed to providing complete customer satisfaction. If you have
questions, or if parts are missing,
PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT THE
STORE; please contact
Customer Care.
IMPORTANT: You must note the
product model number and
serial number (see the drawing
above) before contacting us:
1-800-4-MY-HOME®
SEARS CUSTOMERS:
(1-800-469-4663)
1-877-992-5999
KMART CUSTOMERS:
Mon.–Fri., 6 a.m.–6 p.m. MST
Sat. 8 a.m.–4 p.m. MST
CAUTION
Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using
this equipment. Save this manual
for future reference.
Visit our website at
www.weiderfitness.com
new products, prizes,
fitness tips, and much more!
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
ADJUSTMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10
EXERCISE GUIDELINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12
PART LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .14
EXPLODED DRAWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .15
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
LIMITED WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Back Cover
WARNING DECAL PLACEMENT
The decals shown here have been applied in the
locations shown. If a decal is missing or illegible, call the telephone number on the front
cover of this manual and request a free
replacement decal. Apply the decal in the
location shown. Note: The decals may not be
shown at actual size.
WEIDER is a registered trademark of ICON IP, Inc.
2
IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS
WARNING:
To reduce the risk of serious injury, read all important precautions and
instructions in this manual and all warnings on your weight bench before using your weight bench.
ICON assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or through the
use of this product.
10. The weight bench is designed to support a
maximum user weight of 300 lbs. (136 kg),
and a maximum total weight of 410 lbs. (186
kg). Do not place more than 110 lbs. (50 kg),
including a barbell and weights, on the
weight rests. Do not place more than 30 lbs.
(14 kg) on each fly arm. Do not place more
than 50 lbs. (23 kg) on the leg lever.
1. Before beginning any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons over the age of 35 or persons with pre-existing health problems.
2. Use the weight bench only as described in
this manual.
3. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure
that all users of the weight bench are adequately informed of all precautions.
11. Do not use a barbell that is longer than five
ft. (1.5 m) with the weight bench.
12. Always make sure there is an equal amount
of weight on each side of your barbell when
you are using it. When adding or removing
weights, always keep some weight on both
ends of the barbell to prevent the barbell
from tipping.
4. The weight bench is intended for home use
only. Do not use the weight bench in any
commercial, rental, or institutional setting.
5. Keep the weight bench indoors, away from
moisture and dust. Place the weight bench
on a level surface, with a mat beneath it to
protect the floor or carpet. Make sure that
there is enough clearance around the weight
bench to mount, dismount, and use the
weight bench.
13. When you are using the leg lever, place a
barbell with the same amount of weight on
the weight rests to balance the bench.
14. When using the backrest in an inclined or
level position, make sure that the support rod
is inserted completely through the uprights
and turned to the locked position.
6. Inspect and properly tighten all parts regularly. Replace any worn parts immediately.
7. Keep children under the age of 12 and pets
away from the weight bench at all times.
15. If you feel pain or dizziness at any time while
exercising, stop immediately and begin cooling down.
8. Keep hands and feet away from moving
parts.
9. Always wear athletic shoes for foot protection while exercising.
3
BEFORE YOU BEGIN
reading this manual, please see the front cover of this
manual. To help us assist you, note the product model
number and serial number before contacting us. The
model number and the location of the serial number
decal are shown on the front cover of this manual.
Thank you for selecting the WEIDER® PRO 256 weight
bench. The versatile weight bench is designed to
develop every major muscle group of the body.
Whether your goal is a shapely figure, dramatic muscle size and strength, or a healthier cardiovascular
system, the weight bench will help you to achieve the
specific results you want.
Before reading further, please review the drawing
below and familiarize yourself with the labeled parts.
For your benefit, read this manual carefully before
using the weight bench. If you have questions after
ASSEMBLED DIMENSIONS:
Height: 44 in. (112 cm)
Width: 24 in. (61 cm)
Depth: 59 in. (150 cm)
Weight: 200 lbs. (91 kg)
Weight Rest
Barbell
Backrest
Support Rod
Curl Pad
Upright
Fly Arm
Weight Tube
Leg Lever
Weight Tube
Seat
4
PART IDENTIFICATION CHART
This chart is provided to help you identify the small parts used in assembly. The number in parenthesis below
each part refers to the key number of the part from the PART LIST near the end of this manual. Important:
Note: Some small parts may have been preattached. If a part is not in the parts bag, check to see if it
has been preattached.
M10 x 137mm Bolt (36)
M10 x 120mm Bolt (19)
M10 x 63mm Bolt (32)
M6 Washer (26)
M8 x 55mm Bolt (18)
M8 x 43mm Bolt (39)
M8 x 42mm Carriage Bolt (37)
M10 Nylon Locknut (33)
M8 Washer (16)
M8 Nylon Locknut (17)
M10 Washer (34)
M6 x 38mm Screw (30)
M6 x 16mm Screw (29)
5
ASSEMBLY
• For help identifying small parts, use the PART
IDENTIFICATION CHART on page 5.
Make Things Easier for Yourself
Everything in this manual is designed to ensure
that the weight bench can be assembled successfully by almost anyone. By setting aside
plenty of time, assembly will go smoothly.
• As you assemble the weight bench, make sure all
parts are oriented as shown in the drawings.
• Tighten all parts as you assemble them, unless
instructed to do otherwise.
Before beginning assembly, carefully read the following information and instructions:
• The included grease and the following tools (not
included) may be required for assembly:
• Assembly requires two people.
Two adjustable wrenches
• Because of its size, the weight bench should be
assembled in the location where it will be used.
Make sure that there is enough clearance to walk
around the weight bench as you assemble it.
One rubber mallet
One standard screwdriver
One Phillips screwdriver
• Place all parts in a cleared area and remove the
packing materials. Do not dispose of the packing
materials until assembly is completed.
1.
Assembly will be more convenient if you have a
socket set, a set of open-end or closed-end
wrenches, or a set of ratchet wrenches.
1
Before assembling the weight bench,
make sure that you have read and understand the information in the box above.
Orient the Crossbar (3) so that the warning decals
are on top. Attach the Crossbar to an Upright (1)
with two M8 x 55mm Bolts (18), two M8 Washers
(16), and two M8 Nylon Locknuts (17); do not
tighten the Nylon Locknuts yet.
1
3
Attach the Crossbar (3) to the other Upright
(1) in the same way.
1
18
16
Warning
Decals 18
2. Orient the Stabilizer (13) so that the indented
holes are facing the floor. Attach the Front Leg (8)
to the Stabilizer with two M8 x 42mm Carriage
Bolts (37) and two M8 Nylon Locknuts (17); do
not tighten the Nylon Locknuts yet.
2
17
Indents
37
6
8
17
13
17
3. Attach the Front Leg (8) to the Frame (2) with two
M8 x 43mm Bolts (39), four M8 Washers (16),
and two M8 Nylon Locknuts (17); do not tighten
the Nylon Locknuts yet.
3
16
39
16
8
4. Attach the Frame (2) to the Crossbar (3) with three
M8 x 55mm Bolts (18), two M8 Washers (16), and
three M8 Nylon Locknuts (17); do not tighten the
Nylon Locknuts yet.
2
16
17
4
18
16
2
5. Apply some of the included grease to an M10 x
63mm Bolt (32). Attach the Leg Lever (4) to the
Front Leg (8) with the Bolt and an M10 Nylon
Locknut (33). Do not overtighten the Nylon
Locknut; the Leg Lever must pivot easily.
5
32
4
3
17
18
17
Grease
33
8
6. Insert a Long Pad Tube (10) into a hole in the
Leg Lever (4). Slide two Foam Pads (23) onto the
Long Pad Tube.
6
23
Attach the other Long Pad Tube (10) and
Foam Pads (23) in the same way.
23
7
10
23
4
10
23
7. Attach the Backrest Tubes (5) to the Backrest (6)
with four M6 x 38mm Screws (30) and four M6
Washers (26); do not tighten the Screws yet.
7
6
26
5
26
30
30
8. Insert the Support Rod (7) into a set of holes in
the Uprights (1). Rotate the Support Rod to the
locked position, with the locking pin wrapped
around the left Upright.
8
Grease
1
1
34
Grease an M10 x 137mm Bolt (36). Attach the
Backrest Tubes (5) to the welded tube on the
Frame (2) with the Bolt, two M10 Washers (34),
and an M10 Nylon Locknut (33). Do not overtighten the Nylon Locknut; the Backrest Tubes
must pivot easily.
36
2
See steps 1–4. Tighten the M8 Nylon Locknuts
(17). See step 7. Tighten the M6 x 38mm Screws
(30).
7
5
34
Welded
Tube
9. Attach the Seat (11) to the Frame (2) with four M6
x 16mm Screws (29).
9
11
Locking
Pin
33
2
29
10. Slide a Weight Stop (28) onto the weight tube on
a Fly Arm (25).
10
Slide a Weight Stop (not shown) onto the
other Fly Arm (not shown) in the same way.
25
Weight
Tube
8
28
11. Attach a Fly Arm (25) to an Upright (1) with an
M10 x 120mm Bolt (19) and an M10 Nylon
Locknut (33). Make sure that the Fly Arm is on
the outside of the Fly Arm Stop (15). Do not
overtighten the Nylon Locknut; the Fly Arm
must pivot easily.
11
25
1
Attach the other Fly Arm (25) in the same way.
25
19
12. Insert an Arm Pad Tube (12) into the indicated
hole in a Fly Arm (25) from the side shown. Next,
slide a Foam Pad (23) onto the Arm Pad Tube;
the Foam Pad will hold the Arm Pad Tube in
place.
12
Repeat this step with the other Fly Arm (not
shown).
12
25
23
13. Insert the Inner Bar (43) into the Outer Bar (40)
and align the indicated holes. Using a hammer,
tap the two Roll Pins (41) into the holes until they
are flush with the Outer Bar.
13
40
14. Attach the Curl Pad (45) to the Curl Post (27) with
two M6 x 16mm Screws (29).
15. Make sure that all parts are properly tightened
before the weight bench is used. The use of all
remaining parts will be explained in ADJUSTMENT, starting on page 10. Note: Some hardware may be left over after assembly is completed.
15
41
Holes
41
43
Holes
14
29
45
27
9
33
ADJUSTMENT
The steps below explain how the weight bench can be adjusted. See the accompanying exercise guide to see
the correct form for several exercises.
Make sure all parts are properly tightened each time the weight bench is used. Replace any worn parts immediately.
The weight bench can be cleaned with a damp cloth and a mild, non-abrasive detergent; do not use solvents.
ADJUSTING THE BACKREST
1
The Backrest (6) can be used in a declined position,
a level position, or any of three inclined positions. To
use the Backrest in a declined position, remove the
Support Rod (7) and lay the Backrest on the Crossbar
(3).
To use the Backrest (6) in a level position or an
inclined position, insert the Support Rod (7) into a set
of holes in the Uprights (1). Rotate the Support Rod
to the locked position, with the locking pin wrapped
around the left Upright. Rest the Backrest on the
Support Rod.
6
1
7
3
Locking
Pin
ATTACHING WEIGHTS TO THE LEG LEVER OR
THE FLY ARMS
To use the Leg Lever (4), slide the desired weights
onto the weight tube on the Leg Lever. Do not place
more than 50 lbs. (23 kg) on the Leg Lever.
To use the Fly Arms (25), make sure there is a
Weight Stop (28) on each weight tube. Next, slide the
desired amount of weight onto the weight tubes. Do
not place more than 30 lbs. (14 kg) on each Fly
Arm.
4
When using the
Leg Lever (4), place a barbell with the same
amount of weight on the weight rests to
balance the bench.
Weight
Tube Weight
WARNING:
25
28
Weight
10
Weight
Tube
ATTACHING WEIGHTS TO THE BARBELL
Slide an equal amount of Weight (38, 44) onto each
end of the barbell. Slide the two Lock Collars (42)
against the Weights, and tighten them fully.
38
WARNING:
Always secure the
Weights (38, 44) on the barbell with the Lock
Collars (42). Never use the barbell with more
than 100 lbs. (45 kg).
42
ATTACHING THE CURL PAD
44
38
44
Barbell
45
For some exercises, the Curl Pad (45) must be
attached to the weight bench. Remove the 30mm
Square Inner Cap (22) from the Front Leg (8). Insert
the Curl Post (27) into the Front Leg, and align an
adjustment hole in the Curl Post with the adjustment
hole in the Front Leg. Secure the Curl Post with the
Curl Knob (31).
27
22
Hole
Note: When the Curl Pad (45) is not being used,
store it away from the weight bench, and insert
the 30mm Square Inner Cap (22) into the Front
Leg (8).
8
11
Adjustment Hole
31
42
EXERCISE GUIDELINES
THE FOUR BASIC TYPES OF WORKOUTS
PERSONALIZING YOUR EXERCISE PROGRAM
Muscle Building
To increase the size and strength of your muscles,
push them close to their maximum capacity. Your muscles will continually adapt and grow as you progressively increase the intensity of your exercise. You can
adjust the intensity level of an individual exercise in
two ways:
• by changing the amount of resistance used
• by changing the number of repetitions or sets performed. (A “repetition” is one complete cycle of an
exercise, such as one sit-up. A “set” is a series of
repetitions.)
Determining the appropriate length of time for each
workout, and the numbers of repetitions and sets to
complete, is an individual matter. Avoid overdoing it
during the first few months of your exercise program.
Progress at your own pace and be sensitive to your
bodyʼs signals. If you experience pain or dizziness
while exercising, stop immediately and cool down; find
out what is wrong before continuing. Remember that
adequate rest and a proper diet are important factors
in any exercise program.
WARMING UP
The proper amount of resistance for each exercise
depends upon the individual user. You must gauge
your limits and select the amount of resistance that is
right for you. Begin with 3 sets of 8 repetitions for each
exercise you perform. Rest for 3 minutes after each
set. When you can complete 3 sets of 12 repetitions
without difficulty, increase the amount of resistance.
Begin each workout with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching
and light exercise to warm up. Warming up prepares
your body for more strenuous exercise by increasing
circulation, raising your body temperature and delivering more oxygen to your muscles.
WORKING OUT
Toning
You can tone your muscles by pushing them to a moderate percentage of their capacity. Select a moderate
amount of resistance and increase the number of repetitions in each set. Complete as many sets of 15 to
20 repetitions as possible without discomfort. Rest for
1 minute after each set. Work your muscles by completing more sets rather than by using high amounts of
resistance.
Each workout should include 6 to 10 different exercises. Select exercises for every major muscle group,
emphasizing areas that you want to develop most. To
give balance and variety to your workouts, vary the
exercises from session to session.
Schedule your workouts for the time of day when your
energy level is the highest. Each workout should be
followed by at least one day of rest. Once you find the
schedule that is right for you, stick with it.
Weight Loss
To lose weight, use a low amount of resistance and
increase the number of repetitions in each set.
Exercise for 20 to 30 minutes, resting for a maximum
of 30 seconds between sets.
EXERCISE FORM
Cross Training
Cross training is an efficient way to get a complete and
well-balanced fitness program. An example of a balanced program follows:
• Plan strength training workouts on Monday,
Wednesday, and Friday.
• Plan 20 to 30 minutes of aerobic exercise, such as
running on a treadmill or riding on an elliptical exerciser or exercise cycle, on Tuesday and Thursday.
• Rest from both strength training and aerobic exercise
for at least one full day each week to give your body
time to regenerate.
The combination of strength training and aerobic exercise will reshape and strengthen your body, plus develop your heart and lungs.
Maintaining proper form is an essential part of an
effective exercise program. This requires moving
through the full range of motion for each exercise, and
moving only the appropriate parts of the body.
Exercising in an uncontrolled manner will leave you
feeling exhausted. On the exercise guide accompanying this manual you will find photographs showing the
correct form for several exercises, and a list of the
muscles affected. Refer to the muscle chart on the
next page to find the names of the muscles.
The repetitions in each set should be performed
smoothly and without pausing. The exertion stage of
each repetition should last about half as long as the
return stage. Proper breathing is important. Exhale
during the exertion stage of each repetition and inhale
during the return stage. Never hold your breath.
12
Rest for a short period of time after each set. The
ideal resting periods follow:
• Rest for three minutes after each set for a muscle
building workout.
• Rest for one minute after each set for a toning workout.
• Rest for 30 seconds after each set for a weight loss
workout.
Plan to spend the first couple of weeks familiarizing
yourself with the equipment and learning the proper
form for each exercise.
slowly as you stretch and do not bounce. Ease into
each stretch gradually and go only as far as you can
without strain. Stretching at the end of each workout
is an effective way to increase flexibility.
STAYING MOTIVATED
For motivation, keep a record of each workout. List the
date, the exercises performed, the resistance used,
and the numbers of sets and repetitions completed.
Record your weight and key body measurements at
the end of every month. Remember, the key to achieving the greatest results is to make exercise a regular
and enjoyable part of your everyday life.
COOLING DOWN
End each workout with 5 to 10 minutes of stretching.
Include stretches for both your arms and legs. Move
O
A
P
L
B
C
Q
R
D
S
E
H
G
F
M
N
U
T
V
I
W
J
X
K
13
MUSCLE CHART
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.
H.
I.
J.
K.
L.
M.
N.
O.
P.
Q.
R.
S.
T.
U.
V.
W.
X.
Sternomastoid (neck)
Pectoralis Major (chest)
Biceps (front of arm)
Obliques (waist)
Brachioradials (forearm)
Hip Flexors (upper thigh)
Abductor (outer thigh)
Quadriceps (front of thigh)
Sartorius (front of thigh)
Tibialis Anterior (front of calf)
Soleus (front of calf)
Anterior Deltoid (shoulder)
Rectus Abdominus (stomach)
Adductor (inner thigh)
Trapezius (upper back)
Rhomboideus (upper back)
Posterior Deltoid (shoulder)
Triceps (back of arm)
Latissimus Dorsi (mid back)
Spinae Erectors (lower back)
Gluteus Medius (hip)
Gluteus Maximus (buttocks)
Hamstring (back of leg)
Gastrocnemius (back of calf)
PART LIST SEARS MODEL NO. 831.15791.2; KMART MODEL NO. WEBE1137.2
Key No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Qty.
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
2
1
2
1
4
2
10
11
7
2
1
4
9
6
5
Description
Upright
Frame
Crossbar
Leg Lever
Backrest Tube
Backrest
Support Rod
Front Leg
19mm Round Inner Cap
Long Pad Tube
Seat
Arm Pad Tube
Stabilizer
Plastic Bushing
Fly Arm Stop
M8 Washer
M8 Nylon Locknut
M8 x 55mm Bolt
M10 x 120mm Bolt
25mm Round Angled Cap
38mm Square Inner Cap
30mm Square Inner Cap
Foam Pad
25mm Round Inner Cap
Key No.
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
*
*
*
Qty.
2
4
1
2
6
4
1
1
4
2
4
1
2
4
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
–
–
–
Description
Fly Arm
M6 Washer
Curl Post
Weight Stop
M6 x 16mm Screw
M6 x 38mm Screw
Curl Knob
M10 x 63mm Bolt
M10 Nylon Locknut
M10 Washer
25mm Square Inner Cap
M10 x 137mm Bolt
M8 x 42mm Carriage Bolt
15-pound Weight
M8 x 43mm Bolt
Outer Bar
Roll Pin
Lock Collar
Inner Bar
10-lb. Weight
Curl Pad
Userʼs Manual
Exercise Guide
Grease Packet
R1007A
Note: Specifications are subject to change without notice. See the back cover of this manual for information about
ordering replacement parts. *These parts are not illustrated.
14
EXPLODED DRAWING
9
SEARS MODEL NO. 831.15791.2; KMART MODEL NO. WEBE1137.2
6
7
23
22
28
12
9
16
31
39
16
32
22
10
34
35
22
2
22
8
16
17
13
9
23
18
19
30
18
18
3
16 17
33
18
25
18
17
9
22
18
15
12
14 33
16
16
17
21
28
43
24
24
42
38
44
15
14
1
41
40
23
30
24
22
9
34
22
42
26
26
23
37
10
9
29
29
17
33
17
20
9
36
11
4
24
33
21
22
23
5
15
22
29
14
16
14
19
45
27
17
25
24
1
9
35
38
R1007A
ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS
To order replacement parts, please see the front cover of this manual. To help us assist you, be prepared to
provide the following information when contacting us:
• the model number and serial number of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the name of the product (see the front cover of this manual)
• the key number and description of the replacement parts(s) (see the PART LIST and the EXPLODED DRAWING near the end of this manual)
LIMITED WARRANTY
ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. (ICON) warrants this product to be free from defects in workmanship and
material, under normal use and service conditions, for a period of ninety (90) days from the date of purchase. This warranty extends only to the original purchaser. ICON's obligation under this warranty is limited to replacing or repairing, at ICON's option, the product through one of its authorized service centers.
All repairs for which warranty claims are made must be pre-authorized by ICON. If the product is shipped
to a service center, freight charges to and from the service center will be the customerʼs responsibility. For
in-home service, the customer will be responsible for a minimal trip charge. This warranty does not extend
to any product or damage to a product caused by or attributable to freight damage, abuse, misuse,
improper or abnormal usage or repairs not provided by an ICON authorized service center; products used
for commercial or rental purposes; or products used as store display models. No other warranty beyond
that specifically set forth above is authorized by ICON.
ICON is not responsible or liable for indirect, special or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product or damages with respect to any economic loss, loss
of property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyment or use, costs of removal or installation or other
consequential damages of whatsoever nature. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages. Accordingly, the above limitation may not apply to you.
The warranty extended hereunder is in lieu of any and all other warranties and any implied warranties of
merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose is limited in its scope and duration to the terms set forth
herein. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts. Accordingly, the above
limitation may not apply to you.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights. You may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
ICON HEALTH & FITNESS, INC., 1500 S. 1000 W., LOGAN, UT 84321-9813
Part 261064 R1007A
Printed in China © 2007 ICON IP, Inc.
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement